Jefferson (LA) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.86 | SB | Yulissa Herrera | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.16 | SB | Andrea Johnson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.61 | SB | Nayeli Herrera | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.05 | SB | Jennifer Casillas | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.28 | SB | Jacqueline Pacheco | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.69 | SB | Fatima Hernandez | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.42 | SB | Yulissa Herrera | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30.49 | SB | Andrea Johnson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:23.17 | SB | Guadalupe Nieves | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:33.37 | SB | Fatima Hernandez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:22.97 | SB | Melanie Gonzalez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-7 | SB | Maria Linares | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-4 | SB | Nayeli Herrera | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.98 | SB | Romeo Doubs | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.02 | SB | Jamaar Graves | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.68 | SB | Ricardo Marquez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.72 | SB | Joshua Guzman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.85 | SB | Willie Arista | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.59 | SB | Benji Cornejo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.54 | SB | Romeo Doubs | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.46 | SB | Joshua Guzman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.66 | SB | Ricardo Marquez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.85 | SB | Gerardo Navarrete | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.84 | SB | Gerardo Navarrete | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.73 | SB | Noah Humphrey | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.52 | SB | Alfredo Ajin | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:43.78 | SB | Juan Trejo | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.51 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | Ricardo Dominguez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-0 | SB | Johnny Flores | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-1 | SB | Martin Secondino | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | SB | Jose Arevalo | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-3 | SB | Noah Humphrey | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |