Independence (CC) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.27 | Korea Lee | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.16 | Joycelind Currie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
31.73 | Elliana Laffoon | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
32.57 | Summer Moreno | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
33.02 | SB | Serena Rojas | 19th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.58 | Joycelind Currie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:06.62 | Breana Garza | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:06.87 | Rileigh Hutchins | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:08.12 | Zaila Jimmons-clark | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:15.43 | Amber Sosa | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.52 | Diana Navarro | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:39.18 | SB | Gabrielle Mullenmeister | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:53.16 | Sandra Pena | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3:00.72 | Breana Garza | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.86 | Gabrielle Mullenmeister | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:13.04 | SB | Sandra Pena | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:18.12 | Mackenzie Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:18.42 | SB | Fatima Ahmad | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
6:45.58 | SB | Braelyn Ackerman | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:37.00 | Gabrielle Mullenmeister | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13:15.74 | Mackenzie Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14:41.05 | Sandra Pena | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | Amaya Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.36 | Amaya Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.43 | Noemi Esparza | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.07 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.26 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Kaliyah Stewart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-4 | Deena Dai | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3 | Zaila Jimmons-clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-2 | Amaya Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-0.5 | Adetoun Ogundare | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28-1 | Noemi Esparza | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Ka'lene Herbias | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.44 | Eddie Ochoa | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.35 | Taryn Young | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.86 | SB | Jayln Ruffus | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
25.39 | SB | Fred Weaver | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.59 | SB | Taryn Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
53.93 | Anthony Granillo | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
58.00 | Adil Alexander | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.82 | Thomas Benitez | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
2:32.62 | Jorge Carreno | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
2:32.63 | Christian Bernal | 14th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:46.98 | Jacob Guerrero | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4:56.11 | Angelo Benitez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:19.73 | Thomas Benitez | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
5:23.81 | Jorge Carreno | 12th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
5:49.28 | SB | Christian Bernal | 17th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:20.72 | Angelo Benitez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10:31.90 | Jacob Guerrero | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
11:30.96 | Thomas Benitez | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
12:07.50 | SB | Jorge Carreno | 9th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.21 | Naquore Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.30 | SB | Aubrey Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
20.17 | SB | Jacob Santos | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
22.32 | SB | Isaiah Gutierrez-nelson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.06 | Naquore Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
44.86 | SB | Aubrey Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
50.27 | Jacob Santos | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.29 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.84 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | SB | Isaiah Gutierrez-nelson | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
15-2 | Jerald Ervin-harris | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
11-0 | Jachai Carter | 16th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-10.5 | Jerald Ervin-harris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
31-2.5 | Jachai Carter | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-10 | James Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
99-8 | Kasper Tripp | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
96-1 | Luke Galvez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
94-5 | Aubrey Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |