Mens Results
100 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Chase Pritt 12.27a Denair
2. 10 Graham Vandersteen 12.39a Mariposa
3. 10 Alex Flores 12.51a Denair
4. 9 Alden Stobbe 13.02a Mariposa
5. 10 Logan Gomes 13.06a Denair
6. 10 Luis Ponce 13.30a Gustine
7. 10 Eduardo Haro 13.37a Gustine
8. 9 Steffin Winston 13.52a Denair
9. 10 Jesus Garduno 13.64a Gustine
10. 9 Logan Stone 13.99a Mariposa
11. 9 Thomas Coleman 14.04a Mariposa
12. 10 Ryker Benson 14.60a Mariposa
13. 10 Francisco Esqueda 15.21a Gustine
9 Remington Tavaris DNS Denair
10 Cody De Silva DNS Denair
9 Alfonzo Munoz DNS Delhi
9 Juan Barajas DNS Gustine
9 Jose Saenz DNS Le Grand
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Graham Vandersteen 26.30a Mariposa
2. 9 Alden Stobbe 27.50a Mariposa
3. 10 Eduardo Haro 27.73a Gustine
4. 9 Joe Fuentes 27.98a Denair
5. 10 Jesus Garduno 28.48a Gustine
6. 9 Thomas Coleman 28.90a Mariposa
7. 10 David Rodriguez 29.24a Gustine
8. 9 Juan Corona 29.83a Gustine
9. 9 Logan Stone 29.91a Mariposa
10. 9 Mark Rodriguez 30.86a Le Grand
11. 9 Jose Saenz 30.96a Le Grand
12. 10 Francisco Esqueda 32.42a Gustine
9 Tyler Perez DNS Mariposa
10 Logan Gomes DNS Denair
9 Alfonzo Munoz DNS Delhi
9 Juan Barajas DNS Gustine
400 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 9 Joe Fuentes 1:02.88a Denair
2. 9 Juan Corona 1:03.97a Gustine
3. 10 David Rodriguez 1:07.15a Gustine
4. 9 Mark Rodriguez 1:10.57a Le Grand
5. 10 James Gonzales 1:12.01a Denair
6. 10 Isaiah Norlund 1:17.55a Mariposa
9 Alfonzo Munoz DNS Delhi
800 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 9 Juan Corona 2:35.23a Gustine
2. 10 David Rodriguez 2:37.61a Gustine
3. 9 Logan Stone 2:40.83a Mariposa
4. 10 James Gonzales 2:52.45a Denair
10 Henry Castro DNS Gustine
1600 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 James Gonzales 6:08.15a Denair
2. 10 Liam Keeton 6:33.51a Mariposa
3. 10 Sydney Keeton 7:39.15a Mariposa
10 Henry Castro DNS Gustine
9 Zeb Paige DNS Mariposa
3200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Liam Keeton 14:24.85a Mariposa
10 Chase Pritt DNS Denair
110m Hurdles - 39" Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Dylan Mann 20.00a Denair
2. 10 Gudberto Gamboa 21.86a Gustine
300m Hurdles - 36" Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Dylan Mann 49.10a Denair
2. 10 Luis Ponce 53.52a Gustine
3. 10 Gudberto Gamboa 55.47a Gustine
4. 9 Tyler Perez 56.42a Mariposa
9 Remington Tavaris DNS Denair
4x100 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. - 48.63a Denair
2. - 51.48a Mariposa
3. - 54.47a Gustine
4x400 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. - 4:21.70a Gustine
Cody De Silva
Logan Gomes
James Gonzales
Remington Tavaris DNS Denair
Shot Put - 12lb Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Rossa Christensen 28-07.50 Mariposa
2. 10 Matthew Gudino 28-03.75 Gustine
3. 10 Isaiah Norlund 27-09.00 Mariposa
4. 9 Andrew Malagon 25-11.25 Denair
9 Julian Moreno DNS Delhi
10 Francisco Corona DNS Delhi
10 Jesus Corona DNS Delhi
Discus - 1.6kg Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 9 Julian Moreno 72-09 Delhi
2. 10 Isaiah Norlund 68-09 Mariposa
3. 10 Matthew Gudino 64-10 Gustine
4. 9 Andrew Malagon 62-09 Denair
5. 10 Rossa Christensen 47-11 Mariposa
10 Francisco Corona DNS Delhi
10 Jesus Corona DNS Delhi
High Jump Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Cody De Silva 5-00.00 Denair
1. 10 Dylan Mann 5-00.00 Denair
3. 10 Gudberto Gamboa 5-00.00 Gustine
4. 9 Steffin Winston 5-00.00 Denair
9 Dylen Neal NH Mariposa
10 Ryker Benson NH Mariposa
Pole Vault Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Ryker Benson 7-00.00 Mariposa
10 Liam Keeton NH Mariposa
9 Zeb Paige DNS Mariposa
Long Jump Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Alex Flores 18-05.00 Denair
2. 10 Chase Pritt 16-06.00 Denair
3. 10 Cody De Silva 16-01.00 Denair
4. 9 Steffin Winston 15-04.00 Denair
5. 10 Logan Gomes 14-08.00 Denair
6. 9 Dylen Neal 11-08.00 Mariposa
9 Michael Norlund DNS Mariposa
9 Joe Fuentes DNS Denair
Triple Jump Junior Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Alex Flores 36-03.25 Denair
2. 10 Chase Pritt 36-00.00 Denair
3. 10 Sydney Keeton 21-01.00 Mariposa
10 Jesus Corona DNS Delhi
10 Francisco Corona DNS Delhi
9 Michael Norlund DNS Mariposa