College of the Canyons Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | SB | Tayler Stiverson | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.72 | SB | Skylin Harbin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.37 | Tisian Nealy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.44 | SB | Jada Selexman | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:13.58 | SB | Amanda De Jesus | 36th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18:21.95 | SB | Jessica Ruiz | 43rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18:24.29 | SB | Alexandra Whitman | 44th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
19:03.92 | SB | Lizeth Flores | 69th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
19:38.54 | SB | Mishel Herrera | 87th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.12 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.5 | SB | Jada Selexman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
103-3 | Dana Bowers | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
97-6 | SB | Ashlie Foster | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | Jonathan Choi | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.51 | SB | Jaeton Williams | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.85 | SB | Tochukwe Eze | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
53.17 | SB | Carson Lysik | 28th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
55.46 | SB | Patrick Lopez | 40th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
55.67 | Nycholas Stoutemire | 41st | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
57.20 | SB | Isaiah Foster | 47th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.56 | SB | Joel Estrada | 36th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:58.97 | James De Mello | 39th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:04.51 | SB | Christian Meyer | 63rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:53.31 | SB | Joseph Rosales | 154th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
15:54.99 | SB | Arnold Bautista | 160th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16:06.94 | SB | Jake Higdon | 179th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
16:08.72 | SB | Zach Strader | 183rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
16:18.43 | SB | Luke Contreras | 192nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
16:31.26 | Brian Hicks | 201st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.09 | w | Zachary Larson | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:15.07 | SB | Ethan Walker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.86 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
111-9 | SB | Zack Hamburger | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
98-3 | Diontre Harris | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |