Oroville (NS) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.89 | SB | Tatelyn Hopper | 12th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
14.16 | SB | Kirsten Keesler | 21st | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
14.52 | SB | Nysa Morales | 30th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
14.68 | Angel Garcia | 33rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.91 | Rosalynne King | 33rd | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
14.92 | Daysia Garcia | 34th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.08 | SB | Tatelyn Hopper | 11th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
31.10 | SB | Rosalynne King | 29th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
31.13 | SB | Nysa Morales | 30th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
31.38 | SB | Victoria Villanueva | 32nd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
31.80 | SB | Daysia Garcia | 33rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.88 | Kirsten Keesler | 18th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
1:17.02 | SB | Emily Hengel | 26th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
1:17.62 | Victoria Villanueva | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:34.60 | Ashley Ayers | 22nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:46.02 | Ashley Ayers | 34th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
8:24.47 | SB | Ashley Ayers | 28th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.60 | SB | Selina Schillig | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
16.91 | Selina Schillig | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
20.65 | Angel Garcia | 21st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
22.28 | Linda Vang | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
23.28 | Andrea Toesdale | 25th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.79 | Selina Schillig | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
59.68 | Daysia Garcia | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:00.46 | Angel Garcia | 23rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.02 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:07.64 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Sen Thao | 11th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
3-8 | Andrea Toesdale | 15th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-7 | Sen Thao | 11th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Discus | |||||
81-11 | Hope Taamai | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
70-5 | Mackenzie Mitchell | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
53-0 | Linda Vang | 25th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-10.5 | Hope Taamai | 8th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
25-5.75 | Mackenzie Mitchell | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.58 | SB | Anthony Thammavong | 13th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
14.75 | SB | Daniel Cumberland | 44th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.68 | SB | Anthony Thammavong | 20th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
25.76 | Kyle Melton | 24th | Prelims H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
26.91 | Vincent Crewe | 29th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
32.37 | Michael Chavarria | 30th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.81 | SB | Kyle Kroeger | 20th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
1:02.91 | Kyle Melton | 23rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
1:03.99 | Vincent Crewe | 26th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:04.31 | Tim Norris | 25th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.93 | Vincent Crewe | 35th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:28.34 | Logan Campostrini | 36th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:42.93 | Kyle Stapleton | 44th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:14.87 | SB | Logan Campostrini | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.88 | Cory Kirk | 18th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.20 | Kyle Stapleton | 30th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.62 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.14 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Anthony Thammavong | 21st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.5 | Aldo Gonzalez | 27th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
14-5 | Kyle Kroeger | 31st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Discus | |||||
90-10 | SB | Bo Noel | 27th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
88-5 | SB | Dante Saraga | 29th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-11 | Dante Saraga | 18th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29-3 | Bo Noel | 38th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |