Loading
California MileSplit
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Beach Cities Track & Field Invitational 2015
Mar 28, 2015
Marina High School
Huntington Beach, CA
Hosted by
Marina (CC)
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2024-03-23
2020-03-28
2019-03-22
2018-03-23
2017-03-24
2016-03-26
2014-03-29
2013-03-23
2012-03-24
Home
Results
Teams
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Meet Results
56
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.60
Alexis Turley-young
Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS)
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.97
Hope Bender
Newport Harbor (SS)
100 Meter Dash Finals
12.15
Alexis Turley-young
Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:13.42
Sienna Serrao
Dana Hills (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:13.83
Katherine Gallaher
Esperanza (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.05
Shannon Mackellar
Esperanza (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals
5:14.92
Kendra Corey
Sunny Hills (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
45.65
Olivia Teegarden
Mission Viejo (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
46.05
Hannah Duarte
Mission Viejo (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
46.14
Aaliyah Banner
Buena Park (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals
56.51
Ashley Willingham
Los Alamitos (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals
56.99
Kennedy Gillian
Mission Viejo (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals
57.52
Hope Bender
Newport Harbor (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
2:15.77
Katie Izzo
Los Alamitos (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
2:18.22
Taylor Arco
Mission Viejo (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
2:18.71
Katie Camarena
San Juan Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
120-5
Haunani Pedro
Trabuco Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
121-10
Evelyn Roberts
Dana Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
124-8
Monet Salazar
Silverado High School
Discus Finals
128-3
Rachelle A La Torre
Newport Harbor (SS)
Discus Finals
129-0
Joy Mcarthur
Dana Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
132-11
Emma Desilva
Mission Viejo (SS)
High Jump Finals
5-4
Taylor Eddleman
Huntington Beach (SS)
Long Jump Finals
17-7
Celine Smith
Mission Viejo (SS)
Long Jump Finals
18-0.5
Alexis Turley-young
Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS)
Pole Vault Finals
10-6
Ella Hampson
Dana Hills (SS)
Pole Vault Finals
13-1
Rachel Baxter
Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS)
Shot Put Finals
37-7
Ciera Williams
Mission Viejo (SS)
Shot Put Finals
38-5
Joy Mcarthur
Dana Hills (SS)
Triple Jump Finals
36-2
Summer Higgins
Dana Hills (SS)
Triple Jump Finals
36-5.5 w
Hannah Duarte
Mission Viejo (SS)
Triple Jump Finals
38-9
Alexis Turley-young
Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS)
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
38.10
Connor Meech
San Juan Hills (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
38.49
Cole Paton
Mission Viejo (SS)
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
38.87
Bradley Alexander Iii
Canyon Springs
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
39.39
Manuel Gomez
Los Alamitos (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals
48.69
Gabe Warner
Woodbridge (SS)
400 Meter Dash Finals
48.85
Andrew Carty
Los Alamitos (SS)
4x100 Meter Relay Finals
42.16
Relay Team
Woodbridge (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
1:55.43
Thomas Heib
Los Alamitos (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
1:55.54
Jake Ogden
Dana Hills (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals
1:55.96
Mason Coppi
Dana Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
155-5
Nash Parker
Dana Hills (SS)
Discus Finals
159-10
Clint Meyer
Esperanza (SS)
Discus Finals
162-10
Jordan Ammann
Esperanza (SS)
Discus Finals
165-9
Bronson Osborn
Esperanza (SS)
Discus Finals
174-10
Nick Coghill
Valencia Placentia (SS)
High Jump Finals
6-6
Chance Kuehnel
Sage Hill (SS)
Long Jump Finals
22-8
Vernan Jackson
Silverado High School
Pole Vault Finals
14-0
Preston O'connell
Servite (SS)
Pole Vault Finals
14-0
Landon Shank
Servite (SS)
Pole Vault Finals
16-0
Jett Gordon
Marina (SS)
Shot Put Finals
52-6.5
Cole Smith
Newport Harbor (SS)
Shot Put Finals
52-8
Cole Smith
Mission Viejo (SS)
Shot Put Finals
55-9
Nick Coghill
Valencia Placentia (SS)
Shot Put Finals
56-9.5
Bronson Osborn
Esperanza (SS)