Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section VIII Crossover Meet B - 12/9/2014 to 12/11/2014
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 51 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 5683 Kayla Ryall 11 Wantagh 9:41.31
2 4179 Gabrella Fitzgeral 12 Friends Acad 11:11.57
3 5633 Grace Beshlian 11 Wantagh 11:50.33
4 4226 Colleen Maclay 9 Garden City 12:55.48
5 4498 Jamie Kanner 12 Jfk Bellmore 13:03.77
-- 4253 Catherine Wallace 9 Garden City DQ
Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 3869 Isabelle Harouche 12 Cold Spring 4:52.68 1
2 4178 Paige Duca 12 Friends Acad 4:52.70 1
3 5657 Megan Gordon 10 Wantagh 5:06.68 1
4 5690 Grace Sullivan 10 Wantagh 5:10.19 1
5 5711 kiera donovan 11 West Hempste 5:15.84 1
6 4326 Alexa Thorne 12 Great Neck S 5:18.10 1
7 4476 Juliette Milman 11 Jericho 5:29.91 1
8 5694 Emma Vines 9 Wantagh 5:30.24 1
9 5648 Tess Duignan 9 Wantagh 5:31.51 1
10 5688 Alyssa Soethout 12 Wantagh 5:32.04 1
11 4548 Maggie Reid 12 Locust Valle 5:34.33 1
12 3873 Futter Jillian 10 Cold Spring 5:35.17 1
13 4316 Dorothy Liu 10 Great Neck S 5:39.57 1
14 4911 Brianna Lausev 8 New Hyde Par 5:40.34 1
15 4331 Miranda Zhang 11 Great Neck S 5:40.72 1
16 4249 Erin Studdert 8 Garden City 5:47.82 2
17 3863 Cappucci Emily 11 Cold Spring 5:50.12 2
18 4244 Emma Rivielle 8 Garden City 5:53.77 2
19 4323 Mansi Shah 9 Great Neck S 5:59.89 2
20 5707 katherine burgess 9 West Hempste 6:02.24 2
21 5710 taylor dellasandra 9 West Hempste 6:03.27 2
22 4222 Isabella Herrera 8 Garden City 6:07.31 2
23 4177 Emma Deutsch 9 Friends Acad 6:07.62 2
24 5636 Roxana Cardoza 9 Wantagh 6:11.03 2
25 5678 Sandra Re 10 Wantagh 6:16.22 2
26 5702 Olivia Zukowski 9 Wantagh 6:21.86 2
27 3880 Tighe Kaylie 10 Cold Spring 6:26.57 2
28 4914 Emily Moffa 12 New Hyde Par 6:30.02 2
29 4894 Claudia Serna 11 Mineola 6:31.95 2
30 5216 Elissa Castro 10 Seaford 6:39.35 2
31 4237 Caroline Munn 10 Garden City 6:42.24 2
32 5792 Rene Venable 10 Wheatley 7:04.89 2
33 4332 Sening Zheng 10 Great Neck S 7:28.08 2
34 4317 Ashlee Low 11 Great Neck S 7:53.68 2
Event 55 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4214 Laurel Fisher 12 Garden City 3:11.51 1
2 3883 Daniela LoCastro 11 Cold Spring 3:11.66 1
3 3994 Erika Feurtado 10 Elmont 3:13.42 1
4 5676 Marissa Polack 12 Wantagh 3:17.48 1
5 4504 Alexis Tillman 11 Jfk Bellmore 3:21.86 1
6 4465 Erica Forrest 11 Jericho 3:29.59 1
7 3888 Logan Shannon 11 Cold Spring 3:29.72 1
8 4192 Catherine Sullivan 12 Friends Acad 3:30.30 2
9 3832 Briana Pereira 10 Clarke 3:33.65 1
10 5640 Madison Conway 11 Wantagh 3:33.90 2
11 5634 Annie Browne 9 Wantagh 3:37.01 2
12 4204 Emily Daempfle 10 Garden City 3:37.25 1
13 4494 Olivia Conlon 10 Jfk Bellmore 3:38.78 1
14 3834 Alexandra Rodrigue 11 Clarke 3:38.79 1
15 5754 Rose Jean Louis 12 Westbury 3:39.33 1
16 4215 Julia Forbes 11 Garden City 3:40.07 1
17 4324 Amanda Shen 10 Great Neck S 3:41.41 2
18 3872 Blumin Jane 12 Cold Spring 3:41.88 1
19 4234 Kiernan Monaco 9 Garden City 3:48.61 2
20 4325 Kathryn Taffet 12 Great Neck S 3:49.35 2
21 4309 Shaminta Hamidian 10 Great Neck S 3:51.34 2
22 3845 Kate Su 9 Clarke 3:52.01 2
23 4231 Meredith McLaughli 11 Garden City 3:54.07 2
24 4536 Christine Lee 10 Locust Valle 3:54.90 2
25 4305 Gracia Bualati 10 Great Neck S 3:56.38 3
26 5642 Bridget Craig 11 Wantagh 3:56.57 2
27 5679 Jen Rodriguez 11 Wantagh 3:56.73 2
28 4186 Jennifer Keogh 11 Friends Acad 4:01.06 2
29 3867 Maggie Hahn 9 Cold Spring 4:01.32 3
30 3833 Abby Pineda 9 Clarke 4:01.51 2
31 4307 Michelle Geng 9 Great Neck S 4:01.77 3
32 4247 Tara Skahill 11 Garden City 4:02.94 2
33 3889 Insinga Sophia 9 Cold Spring 4:04.17 3
33 3997 Kayla Guerre 9 Elmont 4:04.17 1
35 4315 Olivia Lam 10 Great Neck S 4:04.93 3
36 3878 Kaye Katherine 10 Cold Spring 4:13.26 3
37 5760 Lesbeth Roque 10 Westbury 4:13.33 2
38 4499 Jade Klein 11 Jfk Bellmore 4:15.03 3
Event 57 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 4006 Christal Thompson 11 Elmont 7.68 2 7.6713
1 3998 Brianna Harris 9 Elmont 7.68 3 7.6739
3 4938 Joelle Wright 11 New Hyde Par 7.71 3
4 5066 Vanessa Yu 11 Oyster Bay 7.78 2
5 5065 Michelle Yu 10 Oyster Bay 7.95 1
6 5647 Jazmyn Duartes 12 Wantagh 7.96 2
7 4008 Khalia Whyte 9 Elmont 8.04 1
8 5751 Amber Horsford 10 Westbury 8.07 2
9 5699 Shea Weber 12 Wantagh 8.09 1
10 3815 Kirstin Cox 10 Clarke 8.10 2
11 5269 Israel Phillips 9 Sewanhaka 8.20 3
12 5789 Samantha Palazzolo 11 Wheatley 8.24 4
13 3852 Insinga Alexia 11 Cold Spring 8.30 3
14 5696 Shannon Warburton 11 Wantagh 8.36 3
15 5046 Meghan Butler 12 Oyster Bay 8.37 4
16 4482 Megan Su 9 Jericho 8.42 4
17 5768 Chrissy West 9 Westbury 8.43 1
18 4732 Malasia Grant 9 Malverne 8.46 5
19 5265 Stephanie Karczews 10 Sewanhaka 8.49 2
20 3882 Willcocks Lindsey 12 Cold Spring 8.51 5
21 4735 Courtney Moore 12 Malverne 8.54 6
22 4197 Kathy Bass 9 Garden City 8.57 5
23 4500 Renee Korgood 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.61 4
24 3864 Baudo Emma 8 Cold Spring 8.63 1
25 4325 Kathryn Taffet 12 Great Neck S 8.64 6
26 4918 Ariana Patane 10 New Hyde Par 8.68 5
27 5742 Amani Dash 10 Westbury 8.70 3
27 4905 Taylor Giallanza 12 New Hyde Par 8.70 5
29 4232 Gracie McManus 8 Garden City 8.71 1
29 4223 Kelly Hollis 8 Garden City 8.71 4
31 4729 Lashawn Brown 10 Malverne 8.81 7
32 4324 Amanda Shen 10 Great Neck S 8.85 7
33 4495 Tara Elengickal 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.96 7
34 4481 Jaclyn Sieb 11 Jericho 8.97 5
35 5791 Kelsey Shields 12 Wheatley 9.05 6
35 5260 Daniel Hermol 12 Sewanhaka 9.05 4
37 4479 Brianna Sa 11 Jericho 9.06 7
38 4503 Lauren Robinson 12 Jfk Bellmore 9.09 6
Event 59 Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4006 Christal Thompson 11 Elmont 7.69
2 3998 Brianna Harris 9 Elmont 7.77
3 5066 Vanessa Yu 11 Oyster Bay 7.81
4 5065 Michelle Yu 10 Oyster Bay 8.08
5 4008 Khalia Whyte 9 Elmont 8.17
6 4938 Joelle Wright 11 New Hyde Par 10.18
Event 61 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5778 Sarah Golden 12 Wheatley 9.95 1
2 5658 Shayna Held 12 Wantagh 9.96 1
3 5763 Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury 10.45 1
4 4882 Deborah Gabbay 12 Mineola 10.63 1
5 4314 Melanie Lam 11 Great Neck S 10.76 4
6 4932 Tiffany Velin 10 New Hyde Par 10.85 2
7 5662 Anna Kaufmann 9 Wantagh 11.02 1
8 5049 Rosalie Coschignan 10 Oyster Bay 11.15 3
9 4250 Delaney Sugrue 10 Garden City 11.19 2
10 5242 Ashley Soliwoda 10 Seaford 11.44 4
11 5224 Gracie Eisman 11 Seaford 11.53 1
12 4880 Annie Cripps 10 Mineola 11.56 4
13 4887 Brianna Lopes 10 Mineola 11.57 4
14 4893 Daniela Restrepo 10 Mineola 11.69 2
15 4888 Erin Meehan 10 Mineola 11.93 2
16 4898 Michelle VandeStou 10 Mineola 12.25 3
17 5214 Rachel Bottarini 9 Seaford 12.27 3
18 4305 Gracia Bualati 10 Great Neck S 12.50 3
19 4886 Joanne Kubat 9 Mineola 12.64 4
20 4891 Emily O'Connell 9 Mineola 12.93 2
21 5235 Julianna Palazzolo 9 Seaford 13.14 3
22 5218 Alyson Conlon 10 Seaford 13.23 4
23 4210 Brianne Ettienne 9 Garden City 13.70 2
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Final
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 4:18.66 1
2 Elmont 'B' 4:27.23 2
3 Wantagh 'A' 4:31.69 3
4 Oceanside 'A' 4:36.07 4
5 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 4:36.15 1
6 Wheatley 'A' 4:36.72 2
7 Wantagh 'B' 4:38.74 4
8 Clarke 'A' 4:39.06 3
9 Garden City 'B' 4:41.79 2
10 Garden City 'A' 4:42.10 1
11 Westbury 'A' 4:42.88 2
12 Locust Valley 'A' 4:44.41 1
13 Great Neck South 'A' 4:46.09 1
14 New Hyde Park 'A' 4:46.57 3
15 Cold Spring Harbor 'B' 4:47.16 2
16 Mineola 'A' 4:47.49 3
17 Jericho 'A' 4:57.53 4
18 Friends Academy 'A' 4:58.48 3
19 Westbury 'B' 5:11.26 3
20 Mineola 'B' 5:12.87 4
21 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 5:13.65 4
22 Locust Valley 'B' 5:16.52 4
23 New Hyde Park 'B' 5:21.86 4
24 Wheatley 'B' 5:25.28 4
25 Friends Academy 'B' 5:46.03 4
-- Sewanhaka 'A' DNF 3
-- Clarke 'B' DNF 4
Event 67 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Final
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cold Spring Harbor 'A' 10:27.43
2 Wheatley 'A' 10:45.72
3 Wantagh 'A' 10:50.73
4 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 11:11.36
5 Friends Academy 'A' 11:26.18
6 Clarke 'A' 11:39.53
7 Locust Valley 'A' 12:07.34
8 Mineola 'A' 13:05.85
-- New Hyde Park 'A' DNF
Event 69 Girls High Jump Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5783 Katherine Keller 12 Wheatley 5-01.00
2 4199 Tianna Biscone 11 Garden City 5-00.00
3 4892 Jenna Pareti 12 Mineola 4-08.00
3 5763 Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury 4-08.00
5 4304 Bruna Bitanji 12 Great Neck S 4-06.00
6 5236 Nataly Ramirez 9 Seaford 4-02.00
7 5768 Chrissy West 9 Westbury 4-00.00
7 4251 Nicole Sweeney 9 Garden City 4-00.00
7 5664 Kara Langdorn 10 Wantagh 4-00.00
7 5248 Stephanie Zaharopo 10 Seaford 4-00.00
Event 71 Girls Triple Jump Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5769 Denisha West 11 Westbury 34-07.75
2 4199 Tianna Biscone 11 Garden City 30-09.50
3 4482 Megan Su 9 Jericho 30-07.50
4 5778 Sarah Golden 12 Wheatley 30-05.25
5 4545 Siobhan O'Neill 12 Locust Valle 30-04.25
6 4325 Kathryn Taffet 12 Great Neck S 30-03.00
7 3826 Lauren Keller 12 Clarke 30-01.50
8 3866 McLymont Gabrielle 12 Cold Spring 29-10.00
9 4892 Jenna Pareti 12 Mineola 29-08.75
10 4235 Nicole Moody 10 Garden City 29-07.75
11 4881 Caitie Cunningham 12 Mineola 29-04.50
12 5674 Victoria Olsen 12 Wantagh 28-07.50
13 5653 Emily Fenter 12 Wantagh J28-07.50
14 3844 Dana Stokum 11 Clarke 28-03.00
15 5784 Maura Koszalka 12 Wheatley 27-10.75
16 4309 Shaminta Hamidian 10 Great Neck S 27-10.50
17 5775 Krista Chen 11 Wheatley 26-06.75
18 4534 Erin Gresalfi 10 Locust Valle 25-11.00
19 4880 Annie Cripps 10 Mineola 25-09.75
20 4523 Lindsey Abraham 10 Locust Valle 25-09.25
21 3856 Hodgson Bethany 11 Cold Spring 25-03.00
Event 73 Girls Shot Put Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 5658 Shayna Held 12 Wantagh 30-01.50
2 5752 Mageline Janvier 10 Westbury 27-00.50
3 5238 Ashley Searing 11 Seaford 26-00.50
4 4743 Alexus Young 10 Malverne 25-11.00
5 5736 Tea Caines 10 Westbury 25-08.00
6 5730 Lola Animashaun 9 Westbury 25-00.00
7 4202 Melissa Conelli 11 Garden City 24-08.75
8 4211 Eileen Farrell 10 Garden City 24-04.50
Event 75 Girls Pole Vault Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 4314 Melanie Lam 11 Great Neck S 6-00.00