Polytechnic (Francis John) (LA) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.24 | SB | Angelique Lide | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.43 | SB | Isabelle Chaidez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.58 | SB | Elsa Espitia | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.93 | SB | Chantal Fonesca | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.42 | SB | Gabriela Quintero | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.45 | SB | Cristina Ruiz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.27 | SB | Erica Magee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.74 | SB | Angelique Lide | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30.22 | SB | Isabelle Chaidez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.71 | SB | Jenny Cardona | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.46 | SB | Chantal Fonesca | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33.20 | SB | Pilar Cardosa | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.73 | Cristina Ruiz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:04.14 | Erica Magee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:10.24 | SB | Gloria Plato | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:12.13 | SB | Jenny Cardona | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:14.21 | SB | Pilar Cardosa | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:14.46 | SB | Luisa Gonzalez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.02 | Alexis Contreras | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:35.24 | Isabel Ochoa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:41.68 | SB | Samantha Santos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:42.17 | SB | Noemi Silva | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.21 | SB | Alexis Contreras | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:42.38 | Isabel Ochoa | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:52.42 | Noemi Silva | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:06.65 | SB | Jessica Chapulin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:12.22 | SB | Ani Tarverdyan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:31.13 | SB | Paulinda Alcaraz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:50.60 | SB | Genesis Morales | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:53.21 | SB | Isabel Ochoa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:18.03 | SB | Daniela Silva | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:18.38 | SB | Jessica Chapulin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:34.69 | SB | Yehini Bautista | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:59.13 | SB | Ani Tarverdyan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:32.87 | SB | Stephanie Jimenez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:43.51 | SB | Paulinda Alcaraz | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:45.57 | SB | Genesis Morales | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.82 | SB | Sarah Plato | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.82 | SB | Sarah Plato | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.30 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Ele Taulaki | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-0.5 | SB | Paola Serrano | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-5.5 | SB | Stephanie Gurrola | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-5.5 | SB | Katia Gutierrez | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-0.5 | SB | Luisa Gonzalez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-1 | SB | Jessica Mazariego | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-7.5 | SB | Aysia Saadiq | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-5.75 | SB | Elsa Espitia | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-3 | SB | Vanessa Rodarte | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-5 | SB | Paola Serrano | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-2.75 | SB | Katia Gutierrez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-11 | SB | Stephanie Gurrola | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-5.5 | SB | Yara Galsim | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-0 | Paola Morales | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-7 | SB | Ele Taulaki | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-5 | SB | Sepi Aliki | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-3.75 | SB | Annabelle Martinez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-2.5 | SB | Yara Galsim | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-3.25 | SB | Emelin Carcano | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-1 | SB | Aranza Hernandez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.19 | SB | Oscar Palacios | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.36 | SB | Luis Martinez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.65 | SB | Eric Espinoza | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.17 | SB | Neftali Guevara | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.37 | SB | Orlando Milan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.68 | SB | Luis Martinez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.15 | SB | Matthew Watts | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.77 | SB | Eric Espinoza | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.05 | SB | Neftali Guevara | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.99 | SB | Kevin Ascencio | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.65 | SB | Orlando Milan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.70 | SB | Luis Silva | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.73 | SB | Matthew Watts | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.71 | SB | Luis Zamora | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.38 | SB | Heriberto Gonzalez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.43 | SB | Kevin Ascencio | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.86 | Edwin Rocha | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:07.82 | SB | Axel Perez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:10.86 | SB | Sebastian Magana | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:15.72 | SB | Kevin Trejo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:23.93 | SB | Roni Hawatmeh | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:25.57 | SB | Agustin Mendez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.46 | SB | Edwin Rocha | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:43.70 | SB | Jorge Palacios | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:45.56 | Sebastian Magana | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:54.35 | SB | Raul Lopez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:57.81 | SB | Gregorio Villa | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:59.13 | SB | Ronald Aparicio | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:26.75 | SB | Agustin Mendez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:29.57 | SB | Gary Solano | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:07.62 | SB | Tajinder Singh | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:36.38 | Jorge Palacios | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:37.64 | SB | Raul Lopez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:06.68 | SB | Ronald Aparicio | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:31.68 | SB | Luis Pelayo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:45.78 | SB | Agustin Mendez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:50.62 | SB | Diego Barreto | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:33.74 | SB | Gary Solano | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.90 | SB | Brian Martinez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.96 | SB | Eduardo Diaz | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21.77 | SB | Marvin Garcia | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.11 | SB | Marvin Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.35 | SB | Brian Martinez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.63 | SB | Eduardo Diaz | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
51.40 | SB | Jesus Barahona | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
54.25 | SB | Gary Solano | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.75 | SB | Kevin Trejo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.74 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.42 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Danny Julio | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-0 | SB | Marvin Garcia | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Jesus Barahona | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1.5 | SB | Oscar Palacios | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-10 | SB | Raul Lopez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-8 | SB | Kevin Trejo | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-11 | SB | Danny Julio | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-10.5 | SB | Gary Solano | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-5 | SB | Herbert Barrera | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-4 | SB | Sebastian Magana | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-8 | SB | Carlos Miguel | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-0 | SB | Kevin Trejo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Luis Martinez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-5 | SB | Danny Julio | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-7 | SB | Jeffrey Melendez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-3 | SB | Heriberto Gonzalez | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-0.5 | SB | Ronald Aparicio | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-7.5 | SB | Geovannie Rodriguez | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26-6 | SB | Jonathan Morales | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |