Costa Mesa (SS) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.01 | Paige Lebare | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
13.04 | Paige Lebare | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
15.07 | SB | Arleen Canas | 13th | Prelims H5 | Finals Results |
15.53 | SB | Ana Puga | 13th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
15.57 | SB | Samantha Schwerman | 20th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
16.10 | SB | Gabriela Mira | 21st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
16.73 | SB | Jasmine Pineda | 26th | Prelims H4 | Finals Results |
17.31 | SB | Kathy Villa Gonzalez | 27th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.75 | Paige Lebare | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
26.75 | Paige Lebare | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
29.90 | SB | Danielle Obong | 12th | Prelims H4 | Finals Results |
29.93 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | 13th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
30.43 | SB | Sarah Bordelon | 9th | Prelims H5 | Finals Results |
30.78 | SB | Olga Herrera | 13th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results |
31.79 | SB | Bridget Devlin | 19th | Prelims H4 | Finals Results |
32.02 | SB | Samantha Schwerman | 20th | Prelims H5 | Finals Results |
32.22 | SB | Arleen Canas | 21st | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
32.94 | SB | Ana Puga | 17th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
34.20 | Jasmine Pineda | 26th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.14 | Emily Olvera | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
1:07.08 | Emily Olvera | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
1:08.64 | SB | Sarah Bordelon | 5th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
1:09.01 | SB | Bridget Devlin | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
1:09.16 | SB | Cathy Pimental | 6th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
1:09.25 | Cathy Pimental | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
1:09.28 | Bridget Devlin | 7th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results | |
1:09.44 | Sarah Bordelon | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
1:10.67 | SB | Olga Herrera | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
1:10.71 | Olga Herrera | 8th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results | |
1:20.64 | SB | Valerie Duarte | 18th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.73 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | 6th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
2:38.50 | SB | Gabriela Perez | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:38.50 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | 6th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
2:42.71 | SB | Emily Olvera | 3rd | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:45.31 | SB | Cathy Pimental | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:45.38 | Gabriela Perez | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:45.64 | SB | Tania Jaramillo | 11th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:46.55 | Cathy Pimental | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
2:50.76 | Emily Olvera | 7th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:51.99 | Tania Jaramillo | 12th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
3:01.15 | Bianca Duarte | 14th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:45.59 | SB | Gabriela Perez | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
5:50.57 | Daysi Vazquez | 9th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
5:53.07 | Gabriela Perez | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
6:03.90 | Daysi Vazquez | 15th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
6:15.27 | SB | Lesley Diaz | 17th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
6:17.94 | SB | Bianca Duarte | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
6:32.48 | Bianca Duarte | 10th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
6:42.89 | SB | Valerie Duarte | 13th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
6:48.86 | Valerie Duarte | 15th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:39.30 | Daysi Vazquez | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
13:27.48 | SB | Lesley Diaz | 12th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.53 | SB | Arisa Joy | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.64 | SB | Arisa Joy | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
56.21 | Arisa Joy | 7th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.44 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.08 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-2 | SB | Danielle Obong | 9th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
13-0 | Emily Olvera | 3rd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
12-10 | SB | Arisa Joy | 11th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
10-9 | SB | Ana Puga | 19th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Discus | |||||
78-7 | SB | Alexis Lomeli | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
68-7.25 | SB | Shawna Jensen | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
58-7.5 | SB | Jazmin Cortes | 13th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
58-0 | SB | Kimberly Sorenson | 14th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
57-0.5 | SB | Daniela Morales | 16th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
51-8 | SB | Angelina Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
42-1 | SB | Haley Feldman | 9th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-9 | SB | Alexis Lomeli | 6th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
21-3 | SB | Kayla Rundberg | 3rd | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
20-11.5 | SB | Kimberly Sorenson | 14th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
20-11 | SB | Shawna Jensen | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
20-10 | Daniela Morales | 15th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
20-4.5 | SB | Angelina Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
18-11.5 | Jazmin Cortes | 16th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
14-0.5 | Haley Feldman | 9th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | Quinton Bell | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
11.19 | Quinton Bell | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
11.92 | SB | Xavier Bell | 4th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
12.00 | Xavier Bell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
12.31 | SB | Jamil Douglas | 7th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
12.38 | SB | Darmonta Davis | 8th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
12.39 | SB | Michael Dias | 9th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
12.46 | Jamil Douglas | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
12.54 | Darmonta Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
12.62 | SB | Daniel Lawrence | 11th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.82 | Quinton Bell | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
22.39 | Quinton Bell | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
24.97 | Jamil Douglas | 13th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results | |
25.23 | Xavier Bell | 16th | Prelims H4 | Finals Results | |
25.31 | SB | Michael Dias | 17th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results |
26.30 | SB | Jesse Gallegos | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Finals Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.43 | John Hernandez | 9th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
54.75 | SB | Michael Dias | 10th | Prelims H3 | Finals Results |
55.22 | Jayson Baker | 12th | Prelims H4 | Finals Results | |
55.78 | Jamil Douglas | 15th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
57.45 | SB | Joseph Pena | 6th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
57.69 | Joseph Pena | 5th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
59.63 | SB | Sebastion Chavez | 9th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
1:00.56 | SB | Jesse Gallegos | 21st | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
1:04.50 | SB | David Alcala | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
1:05.59 | SB | Antonio Antunez | 15th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.03 | John Hernandez | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
2:07.42 | John Hernandez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:07.54 | SB | Jayson Baker | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:12.70 | Jayson Baker | 8th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:13.68 | Francisco Ruiz | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
2:16.51 | Carlos Valdez | 14th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
2:17.92 | SB | Sebastion Chavez | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
2:18.50 | Francisco Ruiz | 8th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:23.03 | Sebastion Chavez | 12th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
2:25.24 | Joseph Pena | 13th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
2:28.43 | Brian Maclean | 25th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
2:29.13 | SB | David Alcala | 26th | Prelims H1 | Finals Results |
2:29.85 | SB | Antonio Antunez | 16th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
2:36.69 | Christian Lux | 18th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:27.22 | Brett Bermudez | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
4:30.35 | Anuare Magana | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
4:35.66 | Anuare Magana | 1st | Prelims H1 | Finals Results | |
4:37.23 | Brett Bermudez | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
4:57.61 | SB | Carlos Valdez | 11th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
4:57.84 | SB | Andres Avelar | 12th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
4:59.12 | Carlos Valdez | 12th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
4:59.51 | Francisco Ruiz | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
5:00.01 | Francisco Ruiz | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
5:00.11 | Andres Avelar | 14th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
5:50.39 | SB | Christian Lux | 26th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:55.86 | Brett Bermudez | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
9:58.72 | Anuare Magana | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
10:58.09 | Andres Avelar | 11th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.88 | SB | Corbin Pritchard | 5th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.53 | SB | Trevor Davis | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
43.82 | Trevor Davis | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Finals Results | |
46.76 | SB | Corbin Pritchard | 11th | Prelims H2 | Finals Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.62 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Corbin Pritchard | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
5-4 | SB | Daniel Lawrence | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Jamil Douglas | 4th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
17-3 | SB | Daniel Lawrence | 12th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
17-2 | Francisco Ruiz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
17-0 | SB | Corbin Pritchard | 14th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
14-9 | SB | Brian Maclean | 23rd | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
14-0 | SB | Christian Lux | 10th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-7 | SB | Trevor Davis | 12th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Discus | |||||
108-5.25 | Marco Zalpa | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
91-5 | SB | Matthew Gray | 13th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
78-0 | SB | Fidel Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
60-10.5 | SB | Eric Corona | 13th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6 | Marco Zalpa | 9th | Finals H1 | Finals Results | |
36-8 | SB | Matthew Gray | 11th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
29-3 | SB | Fidel Hernandez | 10th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |
20-10 | Eric Corona | 13th | Finals H1 | Finals Results |