Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 229-00 2011 Amanda Bingson, UNLV
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cortney Miller UNLV 52.04m 170-09
FOUL 52.04m 50.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Catherine Chidester Cal St. Northridge 50.22m 164-09
49.58m 50.22m 47.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Monique Griffiths Cal St. Northridge 49.44m 162-02
FOUL 45.88m 47.24m FOUL 46.10m 49.44m
4 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe Cal St. Northridge 48.83m 160-02
48.35m 48.25m 48.74m FOUL 48.83m FOUL
5 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 47.78m 156-09
47.78m FOUL 46.17m 40.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Samantha Swanson Cal Poly Pomona 47.24m 155-00
45.62m 46.33m 46.28m FOUL 47.24m FOUL
7 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 46.99m 154-02
43.29m FOUL 46.99m 44.64m 45.20m FOUL
8 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Fullerton 46.47m 152-05
46.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Myshauna Alexander UNLV 45.62m 149-08
FOUL 43.97m FOUL 45.62m 44.69m FOUL
10 Jakayla Daniels Cal St. Northridge 41.55m 136-04
38.66m 41.55m FOUL
11 Kelsey Parrish Cal Poly Pomona 39.29m 128-11
39.29m 36.56m 37.71m
-- Kierra Day UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brooke Andersen Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mariah Counts Cal St. Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 19 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 263-10 1987 Mike Barnett, AIA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Kolodinski Unattached 60.87m 199-08
60.87m FOUL 59.58m 57.81m FOUL 59.21m
2 Brent Lagare Unattached 60.53m 198-07
60.13m 60.11m 60.33m 60.53m 56.30m FOUL
3 Chris Vega Unattached 54.05m 177-04
39.29m 54.05m FOUL 45.63m 49.10m 50.69m
4 Dylan Kirchberg Cal St. San Marcos 53.12m 174-03
50.12m 50.08m 49.00m FOUL 53.12m 52.56m
5 Daniel Walker Cal St. Fullerton 50.72m 166-05
48.47m 46.50m FOUL 49.72m 46.44m 50.72m
6 Kenneth Callinan Cal St. Fullerton 45.66m 149-10
40.72m ND FOUL 45.02m ND 45.66m
7 Brian Luc Cal Poly Pomona 43.38m 142-04
42.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.38m FOUL
8 Bryan TenBosch Cal St. San Marcos 42.96m 140-11
39.67m 42.96m FOUL ND FOUL ND
9 Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes 34.86m 114-04
34.86m ND ND FOUL ND ND
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 32 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 15-00 2004 Mary Sauer, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Klinchuch Long Beach St. 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XO XXX
1 Tiana Webberley Cal St. Northridge 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
3 Makayla Jacoubs Cal Poly Pomona 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
4 Nicole Worden Cal Poly Pomona 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XO XXX
5 Ivonne Zuniga Trinity Western 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXO XXX
6 Calah Ayer Cal St. San Marcos 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO XXO XXX
7 Amber Britt Long Beach St. 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
8 Kate Johnson UC Irvine 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
O XXX
8 Katrina Wilbanks Cal St. Northridge 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
O XXX
10 Jodi Lambert Long Beach St. 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
XO XXX
-- Myra Dean UNLV NH
3.20
XXX
-- Lucy Phan UC Irvine NH
3.20
XXX
-- Meghan Freund Cal St. San Marcos NH
3.20
XXX
-- Chelsey Boomer Cal St. San Marcos NH
3.20
XXX
-- Brianna Tucker Cal St. Northridge NH
3.20
XXX
-- Megan Farris Cal St. Fullerton NH
3.20
XXX
-- Kara Kalmar Cal St. Fullerton NH
3.20 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- Kayla Kamaka UNAT-Long Beach St. NH
3.20 3.40
P XXX
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 33 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 21-05.50 1989 Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Littleton Unattached 5.91m 0.8 19-04.75
FOUL 5.60m(1.4) 5.54m(1.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.70m(0.4) 5.91m(0.8)
2 Marissa Rossi Cal St. Northridge 5.79m 0.8 19-00.00
5.47m(1.2) 5.62m(1.7) FOUL 5.79m(0.8) 5.69m(1.0) 5.77m(1.3)
3 Ayana Gales UNLV 5.75m 0.6 18-10.50
5.13m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.06m(1.0) 5.00m(0.2) 5.75m(0.6)
4 Phoenisha Schuhmeier UC Riverside 5.68m 1.2 18-07.75
5.29m(0.6) 5.68m(1.2) FOUL 5.50m(0.7) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Krystal Wharton UNLV 5.64m 0.1 18-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.50m(1.0) 5.64m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
6 Lauren Ellison Unattached 5.63m 1.4 18-05.75
5.63m(1.4) 4.75m(0.6) 4.64m(1.3)
7 Yachi Fails Cal St. San Marcos 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.37m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
8 Taylar Mills UNLV 5.43m 0.4 17-09.75
FOUL 5.43m(0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.14m(+0.0)
9 Juliet Summers UNLV 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00
5.08m(0.2) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL 5.06m(0.2) 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Jasmyne Davis Cal St. Fullerton 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Tiffini Stone UC Riverside 5.35m 1.4 17-06.75
5.33m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.4)
12 Jacquelyn DuBois UC Riverside 5.31m -0.2 17-05.25
5.31m(-0.2) 5.25m(1.0) 5.20m(1.3)
13 Olivia Hudson UNLV 5.30m 0.2 17-04.75
5.25m(1.8) 5.30m(0.2) 5.25m(+0.0)
14 Amber Sanford Unattached 5.24m 0.3 17-02.25
4.81m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.3) 4.51m(0.3)
15 Madeline Leduc Unattached 5.17m 0.8 16-11.50
4.85m(0.4) FOUL 5.17m(0.8)
16 Emily Petros Cal St. San Marcos 5.11m 0.8 16-09.25
5.10m(1.3) FOUL 5.11m(0.8)
17 Cydney Leath Cal St. Northridge 5.09m 0.7 16-08.50
5.07m(+0.0) FOUL 5.09m(0.7)
18 Brionna Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 4.96m 0.1 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(0.1) FOUL
19 Michelle Fekete Cal St. San Marcos 4.87m 0.8 15-11.75
4.87m(0.8) 4.58m(1.7) 4.80m(1.1)
20 Tiana Carter UC Irvine 4.77m 0.2 15-07.75
4.77m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
21 Alexandria Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 4.66m 1.5 15-03.50
4.66m(1.5) 4.53m(1.2) 4.46m(0.8)
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 14 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 27-01.75 1974 Jerry Proctor, BHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ted Hooper UC Riverside 7.51m +0.0 24-07.75
FOUL 7.48m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.51m(+0.0)
2 Lex Ewen U of R Track Club 7.36m 2.0 24-01.75
6.69m(-0.5) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.95m(1.1) 7.07m(1.8) 7.36m(2.0) 7.24m(0.6)
3 Jory Rucker Cal St. Northridge 7.31m 1.4 23-11.75
7.31m(1.4) 7.08m(0.7) FOUL 5.27m(1.6) 7.00m(0.7) 7.23m(2.4)
4 Stephen McPhee U of Alberta 7.01m 0.5 23-00.00
FOUL 6.77m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 7.01m(0.5) FOUL
5 Walter Whitaker Cal St. Fullerton 6.93m 2.1 22-09.00
6.77m(1.8) FOUL 6.93m(2.1) 6.75m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
6 James Linde Trinity Western 6.85m 0.9 22-05.75
6.50m(-0.7) 6.85m(0.9) 6.50m(1.1) FOUL 6.26m(1.3) PASS
7 Sean Foelich Cal St. Fullerton 6.84m 0.4 22-05.25
6.77m(2.4) FOUL 6.55m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.4) FOUL
8 Spencer Gray Long Beach St. 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25
4.73m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.3) 6.56m(1.4) FOUL 6.52m(0.3) 5.85m(-0.7)
9 Thomas Grimes Cal St. Fullerton 6.55m 1.7 21-06.00
6.13m(+0.0) 6.55m(1.7) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.46m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 6.54m(1.4)
10 Michael Anastasia Cal St. San Marcos 6.43m 1.5 21-01.25
6.18m(-1.5) 6.27m(0.7) 6.43m(1.5)
11 Malek Walls Cal St. Fullerton 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
FOUL FOUL 6.42m(+0.0)
11 Michael Harris UC Riverside 6.42m 0.4 21-00.75
6.33m(1.3) 6.42m(0.4) FOUL
13 Darrian Frazier Cal St. San Marcos 6.41m 1.6 21-00.50
6.41m(1.6) 5.91m(-0.6) 6.25m(+0.0)
14 Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes 6.35m 0.3 20-10.00
6.20m(-0.7) 6.35m(0.3) 5.88m(+0.0)
15 Emmett Kellogg Cal St. Fullerton 6.32m 0.1 20-09.00
6.32m(0.1) 6.17m(1.3) FOUL
16 Bryan TenBosch Cal St. San Marcos 5.91m 0.8 19-04.75
5.91m(0.8) 5.32m(1.6) 5.81m(+0.0)
17 Keawe Tolson Cal St. Fullerton 5.81m 0.3 19-00.75
5.44m(2.9) 5.81m(0.3) 5.80m(1.3)
18 Alan Brown Cal St. San Marcos 5.78m 1.2 18-11.75
5.78m(1.2) FOUL 5.68m(+0.0)
19 Braedon Dolfo Langley Mustangs 5.75m 2.1 18-10.50
FOUL 5.75m(2.1) FOUL
-- Teodor Kostelnik U of Alberta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kunhee Bang Evo Track Club FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 38 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 173-07 2011 Avione Allgood, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 40.69m 133-06
40.69m FOUL 37.04m 37.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Linda Cohn Unattached 38.79m 127-03
36.08m 38.79m 36.47m 34.09m 33.57m 36.14m
3 Mariah Counts Cal St. Northridge 37.90m 124-04
37.35m 37.90m 37.56m 37.42m FOUL 36.75m
4 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 36.96m 121-03
36.88m 36.55m 30.91m 36.96m 35.25m 35.86m
5 Chelsea Pham UC Irvine 36.33m 119-02
34.86m FOUL 34.47m FOUL 35.77m 36.33m
6 Jordan DuFault Cal St. Northridge 35.92m 117-10
35.92m 35.45m 33.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Stephanie Hicks Cal St. Northridge 30.64m 100-06
21.59m FOUL FOUL 30.64m FOUL FOUL
8 Shawnta Barnes Cal St. Northridge 25.04m 82-02
FOUL 25.04m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Jealinda Mills Cal St. Northridge 21.29m 69-10
21.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Niah Simmons Cal St. Northridge 17.42m 57-02
17.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:53 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 18 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 251-08 1987 Bill Green, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 colin dunbar Unattached 68.10m 223-05
65.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 68.10m 67.07m
2 CK Stuart Unattached 61.78m 202-08
FOUL FOUL 55.50m 61.78m 60.41m FOUL
3 Alex Umstead Unattached 61.49m 201-09
60.98m 58.54m FOUL FOUL 61.49m FOUL
4 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pomona 56.39m 185-00
54.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.39m FOUL
5 Jeremy Franklin Unattached 55.15m 180-11
FOUL 51.23m FOUL 51.95m 55.15m FOUL
6 Tucker Weathers Cal St. Northridge 53.63m 175-11
FOUL 44.99m 53.21m 53.63m 52.13m FOUL
7 Leonardo Lopez Unattached 53.06m 174-01
49.14m FOUL 51.07m 53.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pomona 52.54m 172-04
FOUL FOUL 51.61m 47.58m 52.54m 51.88m
9 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 51.38m 168-07
FOUL FOUL 51.38m 48.83m 49.17m FOUL
10 Steven Parsons Cal St. Fullerton 47.32m 155-03
FOUL 47.32m FOUL
11 Isaac Hernandez Cal St. Fullerton 46.34m 152-00
FOUL FOUL 46.34m
12 Cliff King Cal St. Fullerton 45.10m 147-11
FOUL 45.10m 44.20m
-- Emmanuel Martinez Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Milton Cal St. Northridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kris Kirk Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:33 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 39 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 9:38.48 5/1/2010 Cal St. San Marcos, CS San
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cal St. San Marcos 7:47.90M
1) Eric Brockhoff 2) Conner Smith
3) Michael Hewitt 4) Easton Tackett
HY-TEK Real Time Results
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
Scheduled for April 27, 2013
Results are not available at this time.
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:47 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Stadium: M 16:23.75 1986 Susan Berenda, Converse
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Trujillo Long Beach St. 17:28.27
2 Kelly Brooks Unattached 17:29.50
3 Aliya Shirif Unattached 17:35.27
4 Jzsanette Lindstrom UC Riverside 17:49.48
5 Emily Taylor Cal St. Fullerton 18:05.41
6 Lauren McIntyre Cal St. Fullerton 18:12.40
7 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina Cal St. Northridge 18:13.18
8 Sara Taylor Cal St. Fullerton 18:20.77
9 Lexie Bravo Cal St. Fullerton 18:26.55
10 Amanda Berg UNLV 18:31.55
11 Ladan Amiri Cal St. Fullerton 18:32.84
12 Andrea Gayton-Jacob Unattached 18:42.55
13 MaryAnn Holliday UC Riverside 18:42.90
14 Alexis Pichardo Cal St. Northridge 18:44.23
15 Araceli Zainos Cal St. Northridge 18:51.89
16 Celinda Manzo Cal St. Fullerton 19:00.97
17 Marissa Nickles Cal Poly Pomona 19:09.67
18 Pearl Law Unattached 19:37.43
19 Dana Schmalzel Cal St. San Marcos 19:44.06
20 Sara Williams UNLV 19:56.44
21 Courtney Sharar Unattached 20:14.53
22 Gabby White UC Irvine 20:15.69
23 Katya Ramos UC Irvine 20:32.65
24 Shaina Pardo Cal St. San Marcos 20:45.93
25 Monica Nunes Unattached 21:21.03
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:33 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Stadium: M 13:55.40 1976 John Gregorio, Chicago TC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Graeme Law Edmonton Thunder 14:49.77
2 Curtis AuCoin Edmonton Thunder 15:05.64
3 Cameron Pantoja Long Beach St. 15:11.40
4 Frank Drevdahl Unattached 15:11.88
5 Michael Gauger UC Riverside 15:13.35
6 Donald Bernard Cal St. Fullerton 15:16.80
7 Brandon Perry Cal St. Fullerton 15:19.94
8 Nicholas Beechan UC Riverside 15:20.62
9 Steve Soprano Run Flagstaff 15:32.12
10 Cody Jordan Unattached 15:36.35
11 Nate Avelos Cal St. San Marcos 15:43.84
12 Joel Frost-Tift Unattached 15:44.14
13 Garrett Pankratz Unattached 15:46.12
14 Anthony Castellon Cal St. Fullerton 15:47.16
15 Ed Izaguirre Cal Poly Distanc 15:50.44
16 Brian Aleman Cal St. Fullerton 15:52.42
17 Aaron Nguyen UC Riverside 16:00.16
18 Reed Breuer Cal Poly Distanc 16:06.29
19 Daniel Ramos Cal St. Fullerton 16:06.49
20 Peter-John Van Beurden Cal Poly Distanc 16:14.88
21 Jason Luu Cal St. San Marcos 16:21.07
22 Juan Morales CalCoast Track Club 16:24.78
23 Mark Steyvers Unattached 16:28.11
24 Martin Santillan Cal St. Northridge 16:30.11
25 Henry Rodriguez Unattached 16:33.75
26 Kyle Lintz Cal St. Fullerton 16:37.11
27 Duncan Davis-Hall Cal Poly Distanc 16:43.15
28 Julio Mora Unattached 17:01.31
29 Brian Nelson SoCal Track Club 17:23.24
30 Eduardo Garcia Cal St. Northridge 17:45.23
31 Andrew Tey Unattached 18:16.18
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:34 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: M 10:15.96 2009 Julianne Masciana, CSU Ful
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Bathgate Cal St. Fullerton 11:17.26
2 Nicole Mendoza UC Irvine 11:29.52
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:34 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Stadium: M 8:36.12 1993 Kurt Black, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Little Cal St. Fullerton 9:39.30
2 Andrew Garcia Long Beach St. 9:41.74
3 Tim Reed Cal St. Fullerton 9:48.06
4 Drake Johnston Unattached 10:10.54
5 Chris Martinez Cal St. Fullerton 10:15.59
6 Calvin Tan Unattached 10:23.65
7 Dennis Cruz Unattached 10:41.85
8 Marcelo Rosales Cal St. Northridge 10:53.42
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 1:10 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 70-07 2002 John Godina, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Smith UC Riverside 18.68m 61-03.50
18.18m FOUL 18.66m FOUL 18.68m FOUL
2 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 17.72m 58-01.75
17.10m 17.56m 17.29m 17.72m 17.42m 17.71m
3 Mason Miller UC Irvine 17.37m 57-00.00
FOUL FOUL 16.37m FOUL 17.37m 16.69m
4 Tucker Weathers Cal St. Northridge 16.88m 55-04.75
15.08m 16.00m 16.50m FOUL FOUL 16.88m
5 Carl Nahigian UC Riverside 15.75m 51-08.25
15.75m FOUL 15.06m FOUL 15.56m 15.55m
6 Jose Aviles Cal St. Northridge 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.27m 14.39m 14.49m 14.55m
7 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pomona 14.41m 47-03.50
13.87m 14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pomona 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 14.02m FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 14.00m 45-11.25
13.25m 14.00m 13.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 JaQuan Scott Cal St. Fullerton 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.37m 13.56m
11 Robert Marlow Unattached 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 13.03m 13.31m
12 Steven Parsons Cal St. Fullerton 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m FOUL
-- Brent Ruth Cal St. San Marcos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- steven deadwylier Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kris Kirk Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 1:45 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 36 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 213-05 1984 Ria Stallman, ATC-Holland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 49.78m 163-04
45.52m 48.22m 49.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Monique Griffiths Cal St. Northridge 49.11m 161-01
45.25m 49.11m 46.26m FOUL 42.97m 47.06m
3 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 48.23m 158-03
41.15m 45.54m 48.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mariah Counts Cal St. Northridge 44.87m 147-02
44.87m FOUL 40.64m 44.79m FOUL FOUL
5 Alicia Misiaita Unattached 44.75m 146-10
39.98m FOUL FOUL 44.75m 44.60m 42.81m
6 Jakayla Daniels Cal St. Northridge 44.16m 144-10
41.31m FOUL FOUL 44.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Breana Jemison UC Riverside 43.79m 143-08
33.68m 41.21m 43.79m FOUL 42.19m 39.37m
8 Samantha Swanson Cal Poly Pomona 42.79m 140-05
FOUL 42.79m FOUL FOUL 41.15m FOUL
9 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe Cal St. Northridge 41.69m 136-09
41.69m FOUL 37.91m FOUL 37.91m 39.33m
10 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 39.63m 130-00
37.32m 38.73m 39.63m
11 Myshauna Alexander UNLV 36.12m 118-06
36.12m FOUL FOUL
12 Cortney Miller UNLV 35.39m 116-01
30.06m 35.39m 34.71m
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 1:49 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 6-04 1987 Rita Graves, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Nuttall Trinity Western 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XO XXX
2 Ashley Henry Cal St. Northridge 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XO XXX
2 Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
4 Marissa Daly Cal St. San Marcos 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXO XXX
5 Janelle Coulter Long Beach St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
6 Myra Dean UNLV 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XXX
7 Tiana Pisoni Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
-- Brionna Thompson Cal St. Fullerton NH
1.55
XXX
-- Melanie Speech UC Irvine NH
1.55
XXX
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 3:55 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 13 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 19-02 1988 Mike Tulley, PCC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Jennings UC Irvine 5.05m 16-06.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P P XXO P O O XXX
2 Michael Montgomery Long Beach St. 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P O O O XXX
3 Niko Althaus Long Beach St. 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XXO O O XXX
3 Stephen Brown UC Irvine 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XXO O XXX
5 Tyler Wallace Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XO XO XXX
6 Conner Rouse Long Beach St. 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P O XXX
7 Kyser Anderson Long Beach St. 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO O XXX
8 Shawn McNany Cal St. Fullerton 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P XXO XXX
9 William Schmelter Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
XO XXO XO XXX
10 Colin Cassady Long Beach St. 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P O XXX
11 Allen Black Cal Poly Pomona 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
P XO XXX
-- Kevin Finley Cal St. Northridge NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XXX
-- Justin Ellerbee Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXX
-- Maurice Strickland Cal St. San Marcos NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXX
-- Greg Charles Unattached NH
4.15
XXX
-- Dusty Brown Cal St. Northridge NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XXX
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 4:48 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 34 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 45-03 2011 Blessing Ufomidia, Run w Us/Mizuno
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cydney Leath Cal St. Northridge 11.90m 1.5 39-00.50
11.56m(0.6) 11.88m(1.4) 11.44m(+0.0) PASS 11.90m(1.5) PASS
2 Goziam Okolie Long Beach St. 11.89m 0.6 39-00.25
11.62m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 11.50m(0.6) 11.89m(0.6) FOUL
3 Tiana Pisoni Unattached 11.81m 0.2 38-09.00
11.53m(1.5) 11.81m(0.2) 11.55m(0.6) 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL 11.00m(1.9)
4 Jacquelyn DuBois UC Riverside 11.63m 0.6 38-02.00
FOUL 11.33m(0.8) 11.30m(1.2) 11.35m(1.0) 11.60m(1.1) 11.63m(0.6)
5 Katharine Lotze Unattached 11.49m 1.1 37-08.50
11.49m(1.1) 10.64m(1.9) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.40m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.41m(+0.0)
6 Ayana Gales UNLV 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50
11.03m(1.6) 11.08m(0.9) 11.10m(1.8) 10.61m(+0.0) 10.81m(2.1) 11.44m(1.7)
7 Meredith Daly Cal St. San Marcos 11.38m 1.4 37-04.00
11.18m(0.3) 11.01m(1.6) 11.38m(1.4) 11.23m(0.4) FOUL 11.32m(1.7)
8 Olivia Hudson UNLV 11.30m 0.9 37-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.30m(0.9) 11.00m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Tiffini Stone UC Riverside 11.27m 2.2 36-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.15m(1.6) FOUL 11.27m(2.2) 11.07m(0.2)
10 Yachi Fails Cal St. San Marcos 11.06m 1.6 36-03.50
10.90m(1.3) 11.06m(1.6) FOUL
11 Ngozi Agwuenu Cal Poly Pomona 10.73m 1.4 35-02.50
FOUL FOUL 10.73m(1.4)
12 Carlotta Island Unattached 10.66m 1.8 34-11.75
FOUL FOUL 10.66m(1.8)
13 Phoenisha Schuhmeier UC Riverside 10.65m 1.3 34-11.25
10.65m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
14 Michelle Fekete Cal St. San Marcos 10.52m -0.1 34-06.25
10.41m(1.5) 10.10m(1.7) 10.52m(-0.1)
15 Lauren Ellison Unattached 10.26m 0.5 33-08.00
10.17m(1.4) 10.26m(0.5) FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 3:38 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 15 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 54-11.50 1977 Milan Tiff, Tobias Striders
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Vaughan Long Beach St. 14.86m 1.8 48-09.00
14.53m(NWI) 14.86m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) PASS PASS PASS
2 Kaleb Trembly Cal Poly Pomona 14.58m 1.7 47-10.00
13.88m(NWI) 13.97m(1.0) 14.58m(1.7)
3 Walter Whitaker Cal St. Fullerton 14.49m NWI 47-06.50
14.49m(NWI) 14.37m(+0.0) 14.42m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 14.35m(0.5) 14.38m(1.7)
4 Ted Hooper UC Riverside 13.93m 1.1 45-08.50
13.55m(NWI) 13.93m(1.1) 13.31m(+0.0) 12.62m(1.9) PASS PASS
4 Sean Nang Unattached 13.93m -1.3 45-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.81m(2.1) FOUL 13.93m(-1.3) FOUL
6 Abel Valencia Unattached 13.40m -0.1 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.11m(1.3)
7 Darren Richardson Jr. UC Riverside 13.39m 1.1 43-11.25
13.11m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI) 12.99m(-0.1) 13.03m(0.9) 13.29m(0.4) 13.39m(1.1)
8 Emmett Kellogg Cal St. Fullerton 13.26m 0.1 43-06.00
13.06m(NWI) FOUL 13.26m(0.1) 13.16m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Michael Harris UC Riverside 13.16m NWI 43-02.25
13.16m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 13.10m(2.1) 12.99m(1.8) FOUL(-1.0)
10 Spencer Gray Long Beach St. 13.08m 1.2 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m(1.2) FOUL
11 Michael Anastasia Cal St. San Marcos 12.91m NWI 42-04.25
12.91m(NWI) 12.71m(1.0) 12.66m(+0.0)
12 Derion Taylor Cal St. Northridge 12.56m NWI 41-02.50
12.56m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Lavell Davenport Unattached 11.90m NWI 39-00.50
11.53m(NWI) 11.90m(NWI) PASS
-- Ian Jennings Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 3:46 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 12 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 7-08.50 1990 Doug Nordquist, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Savoie Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11
P O O XO XO XXX
2 Justin Fox Long Beach St. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O O XXX
3 Alex Campbell UC Irvine 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
4 Brett Goudy Cal St. San Marcos 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
5 James Gonzalez Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
-- Caleb Yandell Unattached NH
1.85
XXX
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:08 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 62-07 1985 Bonnie Dasse, Coast Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.19m 14.12m 14.94m FOUL FOUL
2 Alicia Misiaita Unattached 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.27m 13.55m 14.56m 14.24m
3 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 14.15m 46-05.25
12.03m 12.61m 13.31m 13.32m 14.15m FOUL
4 Breana Jemison UC Riverside 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m FOUL 13.18m 13.74m FOUL FOUL
5 Mariah Counts Cal St. Northridge 13.61m 44-08.00
12.87m FOUL FOUL 13.61m FOUL 13.52m
6 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL 13.23m 12.49m
7 Sydney Hubbard Cal St. Northridge 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.45m 12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Samantha Sinclair Cal St. Northridge 12.47m 40-11.00
11.51m 12.47m FOUL FOUL 12.42m 12.17m
9 Jakayla Daniels Cal St. Northridge 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 12.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.20m
10 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Fullerton 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m
11 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m FOUL FOUL
12 Melanie Speech UC Irvine 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m 10.57m 10.71m
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:24 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 17 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 215-02 1988 Mike Buncic, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Smith UC Riverside 53.46m 175-05
49.87m 52.38m 53.34m 50.46m FOUL 53.46m
2 Jacob Weintraub Unattached 52.49m 172-02
FOUL 47.92m FOUL 49.31m 52.49m FOUL
3 Dave Endler Unattached 52.21m 171-03
50.86m 52.21m FOUL 50.98m 50.83m FOUL
4 Gavin Fallen Cal St. Northridge 51.91m 170-04
51.45m FOUL 45.91m 50.24m 51.91m 49.47m
5 Mason Miller UC Irvine 49.89m 163-08
48.16m 49.89m 49.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pomona 48.52m 159-02
44.62m FOUL 48.52m 47.94m 47.85m FOUL
7 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 45.86m 150-05
FOUL 45.57m 45.86m 44.81m FOUL 44.99m
8 Kris Kirk Unattached 43.51m 142-09
43.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Leonardo Lopez Unattached 42.24m 138-07
FOUL 36.26m 42.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Berguia Unattached 41.87m 137-04
41.87m 40.83m 41.04m
11 Tyler Milton Cal St. Northridge 39.53m 129-08
FOUL 39.53m FOUL
12 Uchenna Oniah UC Riverside 39.38m 129-02
FOUL 39.38m 38.28m
13 steven deadwylier Unattached 37.43m 122-10
FOUL FOUL 37.43m
14 Matt Bruno Cal St. San Marcos 33.27m 109-02
FOUL FOUL 33.27m
15 Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes 32.98m 108-02
32.98m FOUL FOUL
16 Brent Ruth Cal St. San Marcos 25.94m 85-01
FOUL FOUL 25.94m
17 Maurice Strickland Cal St. San Marcos 25.92m 85-00
FOUL FOUL 25.92m
-- Robert Marlow Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:30 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 29 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 43.4h 1992 World Class TC
Sedwick, Young, Joyner-Kersee, Devers
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cal St. Northridge 44.69
1) Leshel Vines 2) Hafsatu Kamara
3) Lexis Lambert 4) Marie Veale
2 UNLV 44.84
1) Monay Meggs 2) Emily Blok
3) Ashley Franklin 4) Uchechi Anunkor
3 Cal St. Fullerton 46.57
1) Ashley Sims 2) Katie Wilson
3) Morgan Thompson 4) Deena Pierce
4 Long Beach St. 46.84
1) Emily Cooper 2) Kayla Goosby
3) Kristina Goosby 4) Saedra Wright
5 UC Riverside 46.91
1) Ahmbria Ross 2) Nechelle Reyes
3) Amber Wright 4) Noelle Abboud
Section 2
1 Legacy Athletics 46.75
1) Christie Gordon 2) Leah Walkeden
3) Alexa Hrycun 4) Katrina Martin
2 Cal St. San Marcos 47.88
1) Savanna Holmen 2) Krystle Osby
3) Tiffany West 4) Amber Rosario
3 Cal Poly Pomona 47.89
1) Ariel Whitney 2) Brooke Gamble
3) Makayla Jacoubs 4) Angela Garcia
4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 47.98
1) Sanita McNeally 2) Monikkia White
3) Charlene Brown 4) Valencia Bernard
===================================================================
Stadium: M 43.4h 1992 World Class TC
Sedwick, Young, Joyner-Kersee, Devers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cal St. Northridge 44.69 1
1) Leshel Vines 2) Hafsatu Kamara
3) Lexis Lambert 4) Marie Veale
2 UNLV 44.84 1
1) Monay Meggs 2) Emily Blok
3) Ashley Franklin 4) Uchechi Anunkor
3 Cal St. Fullerton 46.57 1
1) Ashley Sims 2) Katie Wilson
3) Morgan Thompson 4) Deena Pierce
4 Legacy Athletics 46.75 2
1) Christie Gordon 2) Leah Walkeden
3) Alexa Hrycun 4) Katrina Martin
5 Long Beach St. 46.84 1
1) Emily Cooper 2) Kayla Goosby
3) Kristina Goosby 4) Saedra Wright
6 UC Riverside 46.91 1
1) Ahmbria Ross 2) Nechelle Reyes
3) Amber Wright 4) Noelle Abboud
7 Cal St. San Marcos 47.88 2
1) Savanna Holmen 2) Krystle Osby
3) Tiffany West 4) Amber Rosario
8 Cal Poly Pomona 47.89 2
1) Ariel Whitney 2) Brooke Gamble
3) Makayla Jacoubs 4) Angela Garcia
9 Cal St. Dom. Hills 47.98 2
1) Sanita McNeally 2) Monikkia White
3) Charlene Brown 4) Valencia Bernard
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:30 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 10 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 39.14 2011 unattached
C Malcolm, M Devonish, R Fifton, D Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cal Poly Pomona 41.36
1) Robert Weathers 2) Tanner Terry
3) Matt Boudreau 4) James Weiner
2 Cal St. Fullerton 41.40
1) Bryan Luther 2) Javon May
3) Robert Pachoreck 4) Joshua Gordon
3 UC Riverside 41.43
1) BJ Smith 2) Hernell Dyer
3) Justin Harris 4) Michael Hern
4 Cal St. San Marcos 42.37
1) Damon Moore 2) Maurice Strickland
3) Nguyen Pham 4) Brendyn Heath
-- Cal St. Northridge DNF
1) Derrick Harris 2) Carl Horsley
3) Darquis Rucker 4) Nicholas DiMartino
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:56 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 2:00.20 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ariana Selix Huxley TC 2:12.89
2 Lizette Huerta Cal Poly Pomona 2:13.45
3 Miranda Menzies UNLV 2:13.91
4 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 2:14.35
5 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Fullerton 2:14.50
6 Heidi Swanson Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.61
7 Chloe Fata UC Irvine 2:17.16
8 Mikaela Vaden Cal St. Northridge 2:17.92
9 Michelle Cruz Cal St. San Marcos 2:20.43 2:20.421
10 Noelle Niederhaus Unattached 2:21.24
11 Katherine Haysbert Unattached 2:22.15
12 Veronica Yamane O'Brien's Army 2:23.84
13 Kayla Vallar Unattached 2:25.81
Section 2
1 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Diva 2:19.44
2 Rhea Hill UNLV 2:19.72
3 Kayla Clarin UC Riverside 2:19.99
4 Taylor Mogg Cal Poly Distanc 2:20.35
5 Janna Langrell Unattached 2:20.43 2:20.423
6 Iris Minguia UNLV 2:20.54
7 Katie Kass UC Irvine 2:22.16
8 Jessica Feuerstine Cal St. Fullerton 2:24.94
9 Meghan Kamae O'Brien's Army 2:26.58
10 Annick Ospital-Cone Cal Poly Pomona 2:28.84
11 Jennifer Frere Running Diva 2:29.71
12 Emily McVay Cal St. Fullerton 2:32.39
13 Emerald Aeuyong O'Brien's Army 2:46.78
===================================================================
Stadium: M 2:00.20 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ariana Selix Huxley TC 2:12.89 1
2 Lizette Huerta Cal Poly Pomona 2:13.45 1
3 Miranda Menzies UNLV 2:13.91 1
4 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 2:14.35 1
5 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Fullerton 2:14.50 1
6 Heidi Swanson Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.61 1
7 Chloe Fata UC Irvine 2:17.16 1
8 Mikaela Vaden Cal St. Northridge 2:17.92 1
9 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Diva 2:19.44 2
10 Rhea Hill UNLV 2:19.72 2
11 Kayla Clarin UC Riverside 2:19.99 2
12 Taylor Mogg Cal Poly Distanc 2:20.35 2
13 Michelle Cruz Cal St. San Marcos 2:20.43 1 2:20.421
14 Janna Langrell Unattached 2:20.43 2 2:20.423
15 Iris Minguia UNLV 2:20.54 2
16 Noelle Niederhaus Unattached 2:21.24 1
17 Katherine Haysbert Unattached 2:22.15 1
18 Katie Kass UC Irvine 2:22.16 2
19 Veronica Yamane O'Brien's Army 2:23.84 1
20 Jessica Feuerstine Cal St. Fullerton 2:24.94 2
21 Kayla Vallar Unattached 2:25.81 1
22 Meghan Kamae O'Brien's Army 2:26.58 2
23 Annick Ospital-Cone Cal Poly Pomona 2:28.84 2
24 Jennifer Frere Running Diva 2:29.71 2
25 Emily McVay Cal St. Fullerton 2:32.39 2
26 Emerald Aeuyong O'Brien's Army 2:46.78 2
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:45 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 1:45.34 2011 Ryan Martin, UC Santa Barba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Adam Paul-Morris Coastal Track Club 1:49.37
2 Gabe Hilbert Long Beach St. 1:49.70
3 Sam Hyams UC Irvine 1:51.48
4 AJ Pulice Cal St. Fullerton 1:51.99
5 Danny Reid Evo Track Club 1:52.34
6 Cameron Mitchell Unattached 1:53.43
7 Brandon Cook Cal St. Fullerton 1:54.01
8 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 1:57.24
Section 2
1 Raul Arcos Nike Team Run LA 1:52.70
2 Ezekiel Glass Cal St. Northridge 1:53.53
3 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 1:54.30
4 Thomas Finnigan Santa Monica 1:54.38
5 Jake Williams UC Irvine 1:54.46
6 Andrew Verdin Unattached 1:55.03
7 Dylan Gates UC Riverside 1:55.05
8 Nathan Goodwin Trinity Western 1:56.49
9 Jesus Molina Unattached 1:58.62
10 Donovan Hacking Edmonton Thunder 1:59.33
Section 3
1 Jayson Perez Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.81
2 Jake Strange Unattached 1:57.67
3 David Falk Edmonton Thunder 1:58.32
4 Mich Hamlin Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.33
5 Nelson Lopez Team O2 1:58.58
6 Jayce Smith Cal St. Fullerton 1:58.87
7 Austin Lasater Cal St. Northridge 1:58.98
8 Jonathan Smith Cal St. Fullerton 1:59.73
9 Estevan De La Rosa O'Brien's Army 2:01.00
10 TJ Moffit Cal St. Fullerton 2:01.04
Section 4
1 Hunter Hays Cal St. Northridge 1:54.93
2 Enrique Rivera Cal St. San Marcos 1:58.72
3 Andrew Sorenson Cal Poly Distanc 1:58.91
4 Cristian Aviles Cal St. Fullerton 1:59.23
5 Jason Duarte Cal St. San Marcos 1:59.41
6 Ronald Larrieu Loyola Marymount 1:59.97
7 Pedro Maldanado Cal St. San Marcos 2:00.80
8 Jason Tsugawa O'Brien's Army 2:03.03
9 Mark Shimmin Cal St. San Marcos 2:03.98
10 Jarrick Wenslow O'Brien's Army 2:04.42
11 Craig Varner Cal St. Fullerton 2:08.79
Section 5
1 Brian Tressler Unattached 2:05.85
2 Vincent Bui osxc 2:06.75
3 shaun stevenson Unattached 2:06.90
4 Eddie Tang O'Brien's Army 2:07.24
5 Bryan Ngo O'Brien's Army 2:11.35
6 Jeff Mettler O'Brien's Army 2:11.85
7 Alex Evangelista O'Brien's Army 2:12.46
8 Chris Chen O'Brien's Army 2:12.79
9 Jacky Loh O'Brien's Army 2:14.20
10 Shady Makar O'Brien's Army 2:16.40
11 Kento Sie O'Brien's Army 2:17.27
12 Kevin Hsu O'Brien's Army 2:17.62
-- Josue Gonzalez O'Brien's Army DNF
===================================================================
Stadium: M 1:45.34 2011 Ryan Martin, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Paul-Morris Coastal Track Club 1:49.37 1
2 Gabe Hilbert Long Beach St. 1:49.70 1
3 Sam Hyams UC Irvine 1:51.48 1
4 AJ Pulice Cal St. Fullerton 1:51.99 1
5 Danny Reid Evo Track Club 1:52.34 1
6 Raul Arcos Nike Team Run LA 1:52.70 2
7 Cameron Mitchell Unattached 1:53.43 1
8 Ezekiel Glass Cal St. Northridge 1:53.53 2
9 Brandon Cook Cal St. Fullerton 1:54.01 1
10 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 1:54.30 2
11 Thomas Finnigan Santa Monica 1:54.38 2
12 Jake Williams UC Irvine 1:54.46 2
13 Hunter Hays Cal St. Northridge 1:54.93 4
14 Andrew Verdin Unattached 1:55.03 2
15 Dylan Gates UC Riverside 1:55.05 2
16 Jayson Perez Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.81 3
17 Nathan Goodwin Trinity Western 1:56.49 2
18 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 1:57.24 1
19 Jake Strange Unattached 1:57.67 3
20 David Falk Edmonton Thunder 1:58.32 3
21 Mich Hamlin Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.33 3
22 Nelson Lopez Team O2 1:58.58 3
23 Jesus Molina Unattached 1:58.62 2
24 Enrique Rivera Cal St. San Marcos 1:58.72 4
25 Jayce Smith Cal St. Fullerton 1:58.87 3
26 Andrew Sorenson Cal Poly Distanc 1:58.91 4
27 Austin Lasater Cal St. Northridge 1:58.98 3
28 Cristian Aviles Cal St. Fullerton 1:59.23 4
29 Donovan Hacking Edmonton Thunder 1:59.33 2
30 Jason Duarte Cal St. San Marcos 1:59.41 4
31 Jonathan Smith Cal St. Fullerton 1:59.73 3
32 Ronald Larrieu Loyola Marymount 1:59.97 4
33 Pedro Maldanado Cal St. San Marcos 2:00.80 4
34 Estevan De La Rosa O'Brien's Army 2:01.00 3
35 TJ Moffit Cal St. Fullerton 2:01.04 3
36 Jason Tsugawa O'Brien's Army 2:03.03 4
37 Mark Shimmin Cal St. San Marcos 2:03.98 4
38 Jarrick Wenslow O'Brien's Army 2:04.42 4
39 Brian Tressler Unattached 2:05.85 5
40 Vincent Bui osxc 2:06.75 5
41 shaun stevenson Unattached 2:06.90 5
42 Eddie Tang O'Brien's Army 2:07.24 5
43 Craig Varner Cal St. Fullerton 2:08.79 4
44 Bryan Ngo O'Brien's Army 2:11.35 5
45 Jeff Mettler O'Brien's Army 2:11.85 5
46 Alex Evangelista O'Brien's Army 2:12.46 5
47 Chris Chen O'Brien's Army 2:12.79 5
48 Jacky Loh O'Brien's Army 2:14.20 5
49 Shady Makar O'Brien's Army 2:16.40 5
50 Kento Sie O'Brien's Army 2:17.27 5
51 Kevin Hsu O'Brien's Army 2:17.62 5
-- Josue Gonzalez O'Brien's Army DNF 5
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 12:55 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.01 1992 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Sirena Williams Sheffield Elite 13.47
2 Erin Morris UNLV 13.86
3 Danielle Littleton Unattached 13.95
4 Hayley Warren Blue and White 14.09
5 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 14.12
6 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 14.15 14.142
7 Amber Rosario Cal St. San Marcos 14.15 14.150
8 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 14.55 14.545
Section 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Brianny Williams Cal St. San Marcos 14.39
2 Megan Benson UC Irvine 14.41
3 Kathryn McCaffrey U of Alberta 14.55 14.546
4 Jordan Hardy UNLV 14.71
5 Amber Clark Long Beach St. 14.78
6 Taylor Jackson Long Beach St. 14.97
7 Taylar Mills UNLV 15.01
-- Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona DNF
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Marie Veale Cal St. Northridge 14.61
2 Brandi Gerardo Cal Poly Pomona 14.66
3 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 15.00
4 Juliet Summers UNLV 15.03
5 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 15.38
6 Niah Simmons Cal St. Northridge 15.52
7 Cydney Leath Cal St. Northridge 15.98
8 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 16.18
Section 4 Wind: -1.1
1 Wendy Izquierdo Long Beach St. 15.07
2 Savanna Holmen Cal St. San Marcos 17.08
3 Emily Wilson-Bodnar Caltaf 17.33
4 Erica Williams Long Beach St. 17.70
========================================================================
Stadium: M 13.01 1992 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sirena Williams Sheffield Elite 13.47 0.8 1
2 Erin Morris UNLV 13.86 0.8 1
3 Danielle Littleton Unattached 13.95 0.8 1
4 Hayley Warren Blue and White 14.09 0.8 1
5 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 14.12 0.8 1
6 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 14.15 0.8 1 14.142
7 Amber Rosario Cal St. San Marcos 14.15 0.8 1 14.150
8 Brianny Williams Cal St. San Marcos 14.39 0.9 2
9 Megan Benson UC Irvine 14.41 0.9 2
10 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 14.55 0.8 1 14.545
11 Kathryn McCaffrey U of Alberta 14.55 0.9 2 14.546
12 Marie Veale Cal St. Northridge 14.61 0.8 3
13 Brandi Gerardo Cal Poly Pomona 14.66 0.8 3
14 Jordan Hardy UNLV 14.71 0.9 2
15 Amber Clark Long Beach St. 14.78 0.9 2
16 Taylor Jackson Long Beach St. 14.97 0.9 2
17 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 15.00 0.8 3
18 Taylar Mills UNLV 15.01 0.9 2
19 Juliet Summers UNLV 15.03 0.8 3
20 Wendy Izquierdo Long Beach St. 15.07 -1.1 4
21 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 15.38 0.8 3
22 Niah Simmons Cal St. Northridge 15.52 0.8 3
23 Cydney Leath Cal St. Northridge 15.98 0.8 3
24 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 16.18 0.8 3
25 Savanna Holmen Cal St. San Marcos 17.08 -1.1 4
26 Emily Wilson-Bodnar Caltaf 17.33 -1.1 4
27 Erica Williams Long Beach St. 17.70 -1.1 4
-- Jill Schmidt Cal Poly Pomona DNF 0.9 2
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 1:15 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.29 1987 Rod Woodson, LATC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St. 14.22 14.213
2 Devin Hickey Long Beach St. 14.22 14.220
3 Saif Khalifa Qatar 14.58
4 Maurice Strickland Cal St. San Marcos 14.76
5 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 14.96
6 Dean Laing South Bay TC 15.30
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Kevin Finley Cal St. Northridge 14.97
2 Matt Boudreau Cal Poly Pomona 15.36
3 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 15.68
4 Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes 15.88
5 Tony Crutchfield Cal St. Fullerton 16.06
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Oliver Pham UC Irvine 15.24
2 Michael Hallburn Long Beach St. 15.27
3 Grant Weiss Cal St. Northridge 15.31
4 Mike Graf UC Irvine 15.43
========================================================================
Stadium: M 13.29 1987 Rod Woodson, LATC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St. 14.22 0.3 1 14.213
2 Devin Hickey Long Beach St. 14.22 0.3 1 14.220
3 Saif Khalifa Qatar 14.58 0.3 1
4 Maurice Strickland Cal St. San Marcos 14.76 0.3 1
5 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 14.96 0.3 1
6 Kevin Finley Cal St. Northridge 14.97 0.5 2
7 Oliver Pham UC Irvine 15.24 1.1 3
8 Michael Hallburn Long Beach St. 15.27 1.1 3
9 Dean Laing South Bay TC 15.30 0.3 1
10 Grant Weiss Cal St. Northridge 15.31 1.1 3
11 Matt Boudreau Cal Poly Pomona 15.36 0.5 2
12 Mike Graf UC Irvine 15.43 1.1 3
13 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 15.68 0.5 2
14 Hassan Ilyas Compton Lytes 15.88 0.5 2
15 Tony Crutchfield Cal St. Fullerton 16.06 0.5 2
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 2:06 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 50.45 1989 Ana Quirot, Cuba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Carol Rodriguez Unattached 53.18
2 Monay Meggs UNLV 54.55
3 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 54.84
4 Natalie Geiger Blue and White 55.45
5 Giulia ARcioni Italy 55.74 55.735
6 Fiona Callender Blue and White 55.90
7 Amber Wright UC Riverside 55.96
8 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 59.98
Section 2
1 Alva Castillo UNLV 55.55
2 Charlene Brown Cal St. Dom. Hills 55.74 55.733
3 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.67
4 Saedra Wright Long Beach St. 56.84
5 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 57.46
6 Nicole Poindexter Long Beach St. 57.73
7 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 58.16
8 Tiffany West Cal St. San Marcos 61.31
Section 3
1 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Fullerton 57.83
2 Kiana Cannon Cal St. Dom. Hills 58.28
3 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St. 58.56
4 Calaiah Branch Cal St. Fullerton 58.97
5 Noela Estrada UNLV 59.13
6 Dominique Deadwyler Unattached 59.35
7 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 59.44
8 Bianca Littleton Unattached 59.80
Section 4
1 Laura Affeld UNLV 60.03
2 Rhea Hill UNLV 60.64
3 Ayana White Cal St. San Marcos 61.27
4 vanessa juarez Unattached 61.50
5 Carly Brink Cal St. San Marcos 61.65
6 Kimberly Ramierez Unattached 70.91
Section 5
1 Lashinda Demus Unattached 52.97
2 Asha Blades UC Riverside 58.38
3 Tiana Carter UC Irvine 59.88
4 Dominique Stewart-Thomas UC Riverside 62.82
5 Maggie Newton-Neal UC Irvine 64.13
6 Leah Robinson Trinity Western 73.03
===================================================================
Stadium: M 50.45 1989 Ana Quirot, Cuba
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lashinda Demus Unattached 52.97 5
2 Carol Rodriguez Unattached 53.18 1
3 Monay Meggs UNLV 54.55 1
4 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 54.84 1
5 Natalie Geiger Blue and White 55.45 1
6 Alva Castillo UNLV 55.55 2
7 Charlene Brown Cal St. Dom. Hills 55.74 2 55.733
8 Giulia ARcioni Italy 55.74 1 55.735
9 Fiona Callender Blue and White 55.90 1
10 Amber Wright UC Riverside 55.96 1
11 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.67 2
12 Saedra Wright Long Beach St. 56.84 2
13 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 57.46 2
14 Nicole Poindexter Long Beach St. 57.73 2
15 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Fullerton 57.83 3
16 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 58.16 2
17 Kiana Cannon Cal St. Dom. Hills 58.28 3
18 Asha Blades UC Riverside 58.38 5
19 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St. 58.56 3
20 Calaiah Branch Cal St. Fullerton 58.97 3
21 Noela Estrada UNLV 59.13 3
22 Dominique Deadwyler Unattached 59.35 3
23 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 59.44 3
24 Bianca Littleton Unattached 59.80 3
25 Tiana Carter UC Irvine 59.88 5
26 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 59.98 1
27 Laura Affeld UNLV 60.03 4
28 Rhea Hill UNLV 60.64 4
29 Ayana White Cal St. San Marcos 61.27 4
30 Tiffany West Cal St. San Marcos 61.31 2
31 vanessa juarez Unattached 61.50 4
32 Carly Brink Cal St. San Marcos 61.65 4
33 Dominique Stewart-Thomas UC Riverside 62.82 5
34 Maggie Newton-Neal UC Irvine 64.13 5
35 Kimberly Ramierez Unattached 70.91 4
36 Leah Robinson Trinity Western 73.03 5
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 2:24 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 45.89 1987 Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kelsey Caesar Unattached 47.07
2 James Howell Unattached 48.13
3 Matt Tyson UC Irvine 48.87
4 BJ Smith UC Riverside 49.38
5 Nathan George Trinity Western 49.56
Section 2
1 Brian Crane Cal Poly Pomona 49.14
2 Taylor Ros Cal St. Fullerton 49.34
3 Joshua Gordon Cal St. Fullerton 49.52
4 James Linde Trinity Western 49.62
5 Kenneth Stone Cal St. Northridge 49.93
6 Julian Lujan UC Irvine 50.25
7 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Club 50.41
Section 3
1 Hector Collazo Cal St. San Marcos 49.20
2 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Club 49.71
3 Isaac Rynn Caltaf 50.76
4 Taylor Lothman Cal St. Fullerton 50.94
5 Brent Stephen Caltaf 51.85
6 Michael Pare UC Riverside 51.90
Section 4
1 Jamal Brewer Cal St. San Marcos 53.48
2 Dustin Walsh Langley Mustangs 54.49
3 Mark Shimmin Cal St. San Marcos 55.76
===================================================================
Stadium: M 45.89 1987 Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez, Ac
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Caesar Unattached 47.07 1
2 James Howell Unattached 48.13 1
3 Matt Tyson UC Irvine 48.87 1
4 Brian Crane Cal Poly Pomona 49.14 2
5 Hector Collazo Cal St. San Marcos 49.20 3
6 Taylor Ros Cal St. Fullerton 49.34 2
7 BJ Smith UC Riverside 49.38 1
8 Joshua Gordon Cal St. Fullerton 49.52 2
9 Nathan George Trinity Western 49.56 1
10 James Linde Trinity Western 49.62 2
11 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Club 49.71 3
12 Kenneth Stone Cal St. Northridge 49.93 2
13 Julian Lujan UC Irvine 50.25 2
14 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Club 50.41 2
15 Isaac Rynn Caltaf 50.76 3
16 Taylor Lothman Cal St. Fullerton 50.94 3
17 Brent Stephen Caltaf 51.85 3
18 Michael Pare UC Riverside 51.90 3
19 Jamal Brewer Cal St. San Marcos 53.48 4
20 Dustin Walsh Langley Mustangs 54.49 4
21 Mark Shimmin Cal St. San Marcos 55.76 4
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 2:42 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 20 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 11.02 1986 Alice Brown, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Miki Barber Unattached 11.23
2 Emily Blok UNLV 11.55
3 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 11.70
4 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 11.77
5 Kasey Rodgers Unattached 11.78
6 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 11.89
7 Martina Giovanetti Italy 12.01
8 Adrienne Power Unattached 12.02
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Emily Cooper Long Beach St. 12.03
2 Angela Garcia Cal Poly Pomona 12.10
3 Monikkia White Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.11
4 Katrina Martin U of Alberta 12.15
5 Erin Morris UNLV 12.18
6 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.22
7 Liza Whitehead Trinity Western 12.30
8 Ayana Gales UNLV 12.36
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St. 12.31
2 Krystle Osby Cal St. San Marcos 12.34
3 Sirena Williams Sheffield Elite 12.44
4 Tiffain Reneau Cal St. Northridge 12.52
5 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St. 12.54
6 Alexis Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 12.55
7 Alexandria Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 12.57
8 Eryka Morrello Unattached 12.75
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 NATASHA JOE MAYERS Unattached 12.03
2 Nechelle Reyes UC Riverside 12.61
3 Krystal Wharton UNLV 12.82
4 Jordan Smith UNLV 12.89
5 Kathryn McCaffrey U of Alberta 12.94
6 Valencia Bernard Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.97
7 Emily Wilson-Bodnar Caltaf 13.48
8 Myiesha Denae Gilbert Elite Health 13.67
Section 5 Wind: 1.2
1 Jasiri Blake Cal St. Fullerton 12.38
2 Jessica Lewis Cal St. Fullerton 12.74
3 Crystal Hicks Cal St. San Marcos 13.94
4 Nanice Kollee Unattached 14.13
5 Joanne Cayabyab Cal St. San Marcos 14.28
========================================================================
Stadium: M 11.02 1986 Alice Brown, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miki Barber Unattached 11.23 -0.3 1
2 Emily Blok UNLV 11.55 -0.3 1
3 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 11.70 -0.3 1
4 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 11.77 -0.3 1
5 Kasey Rodgers Unattached 11.78 -0.3 1
6 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 11.89 -0.3 1
7 Martina Giovanetti Italy 12.01 -0.3 1
8 Adrienne Power Unattached 12.02 -0.3 1
9 NATASHA JOE MAYERS Unattached 12.03 0.1 4
10 Emily Cooper Long Beach St. 12.03 +0.0 2
11 Angela Garcia Cal Poly Pomona 12.10 +0.0 2
12 Monikkia White Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.11 +0.0 2
13 Katrina Martin U of Alberta 12.15 +0.0 2
14 Erin Morris UNLV 12.18 +0.0 2
15 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.22 +0.0 2
16 Liza Whitehead Trinity Western 12.30 +0.0 2
17 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St. 12.31 1.6 3
18 Krystle Osby Cal St. San Marcos 12.34 1.6 3
19 Ayana Gales UNLV 12.36 +0.0 2
20 Jasiri Blake Cal St. Fullerton 12.38 1.2 5
21 Sirena Williams Sheffield Elite 12.44 1.6 3
22 Tiffain Reneau Cal St. Northridge 12.52 1.6 3
23 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St. 12.54 1.6 3
24 Alexis Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 12.55 1.6 3
25 Alexandria Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 12.57 1.6 3
26 Nechelle Reyes UC Riverside 12.61 0.1 4
27 Jessica Lewis Cal St. Fullerton 12.74 1.2 5
28 Eryka Morrello Unattached 12.75 1.6 3
29 Krystal Wharton UNLV 12.82 0.1 4
30 Jordan Smith UNLV 12.89 0.1 4
31 Kathryn McCaffrey U of Alberta 12.94 0.1 4
32 Valencia Bernard Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.97 0.1 4
33 Emily Wilson-Bodnar Caltaf 13.48 0.1 4
34 Myiesha Denae Gilbert Elite Health 13.67 0.1 4
35 Crystal Hicks Cal St. San Marcos 13.94 1.2 5
36 Nanice Kollee Unattached 14.13 1.2 5
37 Joanne Cayabyab Cal St. San Marcos 14.28 1.2 5
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 2:58 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 10.21 2000 Chris Williams, Stars & Strip
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Leroy Dixon Double Pillar 10.41
2 Michael LeBlanc Unattached 10.52
3 Jared Ware Primetechniques 10.62
4 Lavorrie Johnson Unattached 10.66
5 Brent Gray Primetechniques 10.74
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 10.72
2 James Weiner Cal Poly Pomona 10.81
3 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 10.82
4 Eid Al Kawari Qatar 10.83
5 Elijah Landry-Zapien Long Beach St. 10.92
6 Sean Alfino Cal St. Northridge 10.97 10.961
7 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach St. 10.97 10.966
8 Justin Hernandez Unattached 12.18
Section 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Brandon Baker Cal St. San Marcos 11.17
2 Robert Weathers Cal Poly Pomona 11.21 11.203
3 Brendyn Heath Cal St. San Marcos 11.21 11.208
4 Ethan Gardner U of Regina 11.27
5 Burtland Dixon Cal St. San Marcos 11.32
6 KJ Comrie Cal Poly Pomona 11.35
7 christopher Todd Double Pilla 11.36
8 Braedon Dolfo Langley Mustangs 11.47
Section 4 Wind: 1.1
1 Robert Pachoreck Cal St. Fullerton 11.37
2 Alan Brown Cal St. San Marcos 11.54
3 Kyle Goodenough Cal Poly Pomona 11.65
4 Nicholas Buettner Caltaf 11.95
5 Kiley Strickland JesusIsReal 12.05
Section 5 Wind: -0.3
1 Tawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 12.02
2 Dawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 12.11
3 Koorosh Pournaghdi Unattached 12.16
========================================================================
Stadium: M 10.21 2000 Chris Williams, Stars & Stripes Int
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Leroy Dixon Double Pillar 10.41 1.3 1
2 Michael LeBlanc Unattached 10.52 1.3 1
3 Jared Ware Primetechniques 10.62 1.3 1
4 Lavorrie Johnson Unattached 10.66 1.3 1
5 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 10.72 1.0 2
6 Brent Gray Primetechniques 10.74 1.3 1
7 James Weiner Cal Poly Pomona 10.81 1.0 2
8 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 10.82 1.0 2
9 Eid Al Kawari Qatar 10.83 1.0 2
10 Elijah Landry-Zapien Long Beach St. 10.92 1.0 2
11 Sean Alfino Cal St. Northridge 10.97 1.0 2 10.961
12 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach St. 10.97 1.0 2 10.966
13 Brandon Baker Cal St. San Marcos 11.17 1.3 3
14 Robert Weathers Cal Poly Pomona 11.21 1.3 3 11.203
15 Brendyn Heath Cal St. San Marcos 11.21 1.3 3 11.208
16 Ethan Gardner U of Regina 11.27 1.3 3
17 Burtland Dixon Cal St. San Marcos 11.32 1.3 3
18 KJ Comrie Cal Poly Pomona 11.35 1.3 3
19 christopher Todd Double Pilla 11.36 1.3 3
20 Robert Pachoreck Cal St. Fullerton 11.37 1.1 4
21 Braedon Dolfo Langley Mustangs 11.47 1.3 3
22 Alan Brown Cal St. San Marcos 11.54 1.1 4
23 Kyle Goodenough Cal Poly Pomona 11.65 1.1 4
24 Nicholas Buettner Caltaf 11.95 1.1 4
25 Tawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 12.02 -0.3 5
26 Kiley Strickland JesusIsReal 12.05 1.1 4
27 Dawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 12.11 -0.3 5
28 Koorosh Pournaghdi Unattached 12.16 -0.3 5
29 Justin Hernandez Unattached 12.18 1.0 2
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 3:22 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 56.96 1992 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dalilah Muhammad Unattached 54.94M
2 Sarah Wells Blue and White 55.98M
3 Christine Spence Unattached 58.57
4 Angel Perkins-McLean Double Pillar 59.27
5 Kapri Hockaday South Bay TC 59.30
6 ashley jsames Unattached 59.80
7 Ericka Nowell Unattached 61.81
8 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 62.68
Section 2
1 Comfort Agara Unattached 61.07
2 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 62.24
3 KayC Wharton UC Irvine 63.32
4 Laura Affeld UNLV 64.14
5 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill UC Irvine 64.21
6 Taylar Mills UNLV 65.52
7 Taylor Lorack Long Beach St. 65.68
8 Lily Trinh Unattached 66.34
Section 3
1 Noela Estrada UNLV 62.07
2 Jazmine Harper UC Riverside 62.17
3 Tenia Sebastian Cal St. Fullerton 63.41
4 Jordan Hardy UNLV 66.70
5 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 66.75
6 Athena Fourlas Caltaf 67.99
7 Juliet Summers UNLV 68.90
8 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez UC Riverside 69.10
Section 4
1 Amber Clark Long Beach St. 65.54
2 Denise Nguyen Cal St. San Marcos 67.76
3 Marie Veale Cal St. Northridge 70.45
4 Jasmine Galey Caltaf 1:20.74
===================================================================
Stadium: M 56.96 1992 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dalilah Muhammad Unattached 54.94M 1
2 Sarah Wells Blue and White 55.98M 1
3 Christine Spence Unattached 58.57 1
4 Angel Perkins-McLean Double Pillar 59.27 1
5 Kapri Hockaday South Bay TC 59.30 1
6 ashley jsames Unattached 59.80 1
7 Comfort Agara Unattached 61.07 2
8 Ericka Nowell Unattached 61.81 1
9 Noela Estrada UNLV 62.07 3
10 Jazmine Harper UC Riverside 62.17 3
11 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 62.24 2
12 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 62.68 1
13 KayC Wharton UC Irvine 63.32 2
14 Tenia Sebastian Cal St. Fullerton 63.41 3
15 Laura Affeld UNLV 64.14 2
16 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill UC Irvine 64.21 2
17 Taylar Mills UNLV 65.52 2
18 Amber Clark Long Beach St. 65.54 4
19 Taylor Lorack Long Beach St. 65.68 2
20 Lily Trinh Unattached 66.34 2
21 Jordan Hardy UNLV 66.70 3
22 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 66.75 3
23 Denise Nguyen Cal St. San Marcos 67.76 4
24 Athena Fourlas Caltaf 67.99 3
25 Juliet Summers UNLV 68.90 3
26 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez UC Riverside 69.10 3
27 Marie Veale Cal St. Northridge 70.45 4
28 Jasmine Galey Caltaf 1:20.74 4
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:24 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 48.27 1988 Edwin Moses, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Gamal Abubaker Qatar 51.58
2 Tait Nystuen Unattached 51.77
3 Michael Koger UC Riverside 52.29
4 Hassan Salmeen Qatar 52.35
5 Peter Guenther Unattached 54.18
6 Anthony Harbor Unattached 56.42
Section 2
1 Javon May Cal St. Fullerton 52.21
2 James Douglas Unattached 53.70
3 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 54.24
4 Bryce Van Boxtel Long Beach St. 54.45
5 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 55.23
6 Damon Moore Cal St. San Marcos 55.68
7 Jason Bandong Cal St. San Marcos 55.72
8 Ryan Petrella Long Beach St. 56.55
Section 3
1 Kevin Finley Cal St. Northridge 55.34
2 Mike Graf UC Irvine 55.94
3 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs Cal St. Fullerton 56.83
4 Trevor Wightman Unattached 59.73
5 shawn douglas Compton Lytes 62.20
===================================================================
Stadium: M 48.27 1988 Edwin Moses, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gamal Abubaker Qatar 51.58 1
2 Tait Nystuen Unattached 51.77 1
3 Javon May Cal St. Fullerton 52.21 2
4 Michael Koger UC Riverside 52.29 1
5 Hassan Salmeen Qatar 52.35 1
6 James Douglas Unattached 53.70 2
7 Peter Guenther Unattached 54.18 1
8 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 54.24 2
9 Bryce Van Boxtel Long Beach St. 54.45 2
10 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 55.23 2
11 Kevin Finley Cal St. Northridge 55.34 3
12 Damon Moore Cal St. San Marcos 55.68 2
13 Jason Bandong Cal St. San Marcos 55.72 2
14 Mike Graf UC Irvine 55.94 3
15 Anthony Harbor Unattached 56.42 1
16 Ryan Petrella Long Beach St. 56.55 2
17 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs Cal St. Fullerton 56.83 3
18 Trevor Wightman Unattached 59.73 3
19 shawn douglas Compton Lytes 62.20 3
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 4:02 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 22.23 1987 Pam Marshall, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Emily Blok UNLV 23.54
2 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 24.07
3 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 24.19
4 Adrienne Power Unattached 24.22
5 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 24.30
6 Secoral Yanez Unattached 24.50
7 Maggie Hanlon Blue and White 24.84
8 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 25.40
Section 2 Wind: 1.0
1 Emily Cooper Long Beach St. 24.02
2 Leshel Vines Cal St. Northridge 24.09
3 Lexis Lambert Cal St. Northridge 24.12
4 Hafsatu Kamara Cal St. Northridge 24.13
5 Monay Meggs UNLV 24.19
6 Leah Walkeden U of Alberta 24.69
7 Amber Rosario Cal St. San Marcos 24.79
8 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 24.84
Section 3 Wind: 1.9
1 Samantha Dirks Cal St. Northridge 24.49
2 Alva Castillo UNLV 24.54
3 Chiza Eze Cal St. Northridge 24.61
4 Natalie Geiger Blue and White 24.81
5 Dora Baldwin Unattached 24.99
6 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 25.26
7 Liza Whitehead Trinity Western 25.45
8 Krystle Osby Cal St. San Marcos 25.62
Section 4 Wind: 0.3
1 Briana Davis Cal St. Northridge 24.76
2 Brooke Gamble Cal Poly Pomona 25.34
3 Saedra Wright Long Beach St. 25.42
4 Alexis Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 25.53
5 Ashley Franklin UNLV 25.56
6 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Fullerton 25.70
7 Alexandria Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 25.98
-- Jasiri Blake Cal St. Fullerton FS
Section 5 Wind: 1.8
1 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St. 24.94
2 Ashlee Dotson Cal St. Northridge 25.31
3 Tiffain Reneau Cal St. Northridge 25.55
4 Ariel Whitney Cal Poly Pomona 25.68
5 Melanie Speech UC Irvine 26.01
6 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 30.69
-- Jessica Lewis Cal St. Fullerton DNF
Section 6 Wind: 1.4
1 Miki Barber Unattached 23.62
2 Jordan Smith UNLV 26.28
3 cezanne morton Unattached 27.11
4 Ayana White Cal St. San Marcos 27.21
5 Carly Brink Cal St. San Marcos 27.73
6 vanessa juarez Unattached 27.84
7 Dominique Stewart-Thomas UC Riverside 28.10
8 Myiesha Denae Gilbert Elite Health 28.72
Section 7 Wind: +0.0
1 Crystal Hicks Cal St. San Marcos 28.97
2 Joanne Cayabyab Cal St. San Marcos 29.79
3 Leah Robinson Trinity Western 32.37
========================================================================
Stadium: M 22.23 1987 Pam Marshall, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Blok UNLV 23.54 2.4 1
2 Miki Barber Unattached 23.62 1.4 6
3 Emily Cooper Long Beach St. 24.02 1.0 2
4 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 24.07 2.4 1
5 Leshel Vines Cal St. Northridge 24.09 1.0 2
6 Lexis Lambert Cal St. Northridge 24.12 1.0 2
7 Hafsatu Kamara Cal St. Northridge 24.13 1.0 2
8 Monay Meggs UNLV 24.19 1.0 2
9 Jessica Sanchez Unattached 24.19 2.4 1
10 Adrienne Power Unattached 24.22 2.4 1
11 Uchechi Anunkor UNLV 24.30 2.4 1
12 Samantha Dirks Cal St. Northridge 24.49 1.9 3
13 Secoral Yanez Unattached 24.50 2.4 1
14 Alva Castillo UNLV 24.54 1.9 3
15 Chiza Eze Cal St. Northridge 24.61 1.9 3
16 Leah Walkeden U of Alberta 24.69 1.0 2
17 Briana Davis Cal St. Northridge 24.76 0.3 4
18 Amber Rosario Cal St. San Marcos 24.79 1.0 2
19 Natalie Geiger Blue and White 24.81 1.9 3
20 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 24.84 1.0 2
21 Maggie Hanlon Blue and White 24.84 2.4 1
22 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St. 24.94 1.8 5
23 Dora Baldwin Unattached 24.99 1.9 3
24 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 25.26 1.9 3
25 Ashlee Dotson Cal St. Northridge 25.31 1.8 5
26 Brooke Gamble Cal Poly Pomona 25.34 0.3 4
27 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 25.40 2.4 1
28 Saedra Wright Long Beach St. 25.42 0.3 4
29 Liza Whitehead Trinity Western 25.45 1.9 3
30 Alexis Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 25.53 0.3 4
31 Tiffain Reneau Cal St. Northridge 25.55 1.8 5
32 Ashley Franklin UNLV 25.56 0.3 4
33 Krystle Osby Cal St. San Marcos 25.62 1.9 3
34 Ariel Whitney Cal Poly Pomona 25.68 1.8 5
35 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Fullerton 25.70 0.3 4
36 Alexandria Stewart Cal St. Fullerton 25.98 0.3 4
37 Melanie Speech UC Irvine 26.01 1.8 5
38 Jordan Smith UNLV 26.28 1.4 6
39 cezanne morton Unattached 27.11 1.4 6
40 Ayana White Cal St. San Marcos 27.21 1.4 6
41 Carly Brink Cal St. San Marcos 27.73 1.4 6
42 vanessa juarez Unattached 27.84 1.4 6
43 Dominique Stewart-Thomas UC Riverside 28.10 1.4 6
44 Myiesha Denae Gilbert Elite Health 28.72 1.4 6
45 Crystal Hicks Cal St. San Marcos 28.97 +0.0 7
46 Joanne Cayabyab Cal St. San Marcos 29.79 +0.0 7
47 Ahmbria Ross UC Riverside 30.69 1.8 5
48 Leah Robinson Trinity Western 32.37 +0.0 7
-- Jasiri Blake Cal St. Fullerton FS 0.3 4
-- Jessica Lewis Cal St. Fullerton DNF 1.8 5
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 4:19 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 20.56 1996 Roger Black, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Terrel Cotton Unattached 21.20
2 Michael LeBlanc Unattached 21.76
3 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 21.80
4 seth amoo Unattached 21.98
5 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St. 22.24
6 Nathan George Trinity Western 22.41
7 Sean Ferrera Unattached 22.48
Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Kenneth Stone Cal St. Northridge 22.05
2 Khalid Jones Cal St. Northridge 22.07
3 Stephen McPhee U of Alberta 22.49
4 Brendyn Heath Cal St. San Marcos 22.53
5 Sean Alfino Cal St. Northridge 22.90
6 Isaac Rynn Caltaf 23.18
7 Steven Benedict Double Pillar 23.45
Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Isaiah Cantu Cal St. Northridge 22.51
2 Teodor Kostelnik U of Alberta 22.72
3 Keawe Tolson Cal St. Fullerton 22.97
4 Burtland Dixon Cal St. San Marcos 23.11
5 Eric Evans UC Riverside 23.43
6 Brent Stephen Caltaf 23.61
7 Nicholas Buettner Caltaf 24.18
Section 4 Wind: 1.0
1 Brent Gray Primetechniques 21.61
2 Jared Ware Primetechniques 21.63
3 Koorosh Pournaghdi Unattached 24.35
4 Kiley Strickland JesusIsReal 24.37
5 Dawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 24.55
6 Tawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 24.84
7 Dustin Walsh Langley Mustangs 25.04
========================================================================
Stadium: M 20.56 1996 Roger Black, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Terrel Cotton Unattached 21.20 0.8 1
2 Brent Gray Primetechniques 21.61 1.0 4
3 Jared Ware Primetechniques 21.63 1.0 4
4 Michael LeBlanc Unattached 21.76 0.8 1
5 Bryan Luther Cal St. Fullerton 21.80 0.8 1
6 seth amoo Unattached 21.98 0.8 1
7 Kenneth Stone Cal St. Northridge 22.05 -0.4 2
8 Khalid Jones Cal St. Northridge 22.07 -0.4 2
9 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St. 22.24 0.8 1
10 Nathan George Trinity Western 22.41 0.8 1
11 Sean Ferrera Unattached 22.48 0.8 1
12 Stephen McPhee U of Alberta 22.49 -0.4 2
13 Isaiah Cantu Cal St. Northridge 22.51 -0.4 3
14 Brendyn Heath Cal St. San Marcos 22.53 -0.4 2
15 Teodor Kostelnik U of Alberta 22.72 -0.4 3
16 Sean Alfino Cal St. Northridge 22.90 -0.4 2
17 Keawe Tolson Cal St. Fullerton 22.97 -0.4 3
18 Burtland Dixon Cal St. San Marcos 23.11 -0.4 3
19 Isaac Rynn Caltaf 23.18 -0.4 2
20 Eric Evans UC Riverside 23.43 -0.4 3
21 Steven Benedict Double Pillar 23.45 -0.4 2
22 Brent Stephen Caltaf 23.61 -0.4 3
23 Nicholas Buettner Caltaf 24.18 -0.4 3
24 Koorosh Pournaghdi Unattached 24.35 1.0 4
25 Kiley Strickland JesusIsReal 24.37 1.0 4
26 Dawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 24.55 1.0 4
27 Tawaun Lucas Cal St. Northridge 24.84 1.0 4
28 Dustin Walsh Langley Mustangs 25.04 1.0 4
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 4:50 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 24 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 4:13.24 1984 Ruth Wysocki, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Damajeria Dubose UC Riverside 4:21.80
2 Meghan Foley Long Beach St. 4:23.55
3 Fiona Benson Trinity Western 4:27.88
4 Raquel Hefflin UC Riverside 4:28.26
5 Alisha Brown UC Riverside 4:34.20
6 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:35.29
7 Sakia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:35.76
8 Samia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:37.53
9 Chloe Fata UC Irvine 4:37.58
10 Ariana Selix Huxley TC 4:41.31
11 Grace Padilla Nike Team Run LA 4:42.44
12 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Fullerton 4:49.43
13 Sheridan Gomez Unattached 5:01.76
Section 2
1 Kelly Thompson Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.89
2 Ana Valdovinos Cal St. Fullerton 4:39.58
3 Maggie McDuffee UC Irvine 4:42.40
4 Regan Yee Unattached 4:44.85
5 Miranda Menzies UNLV 4:45.66
6 Kira Abercromby Running Diva 4:46.59
7 Nina Moore Long Beach St. 4:46.69
8 Veronica Yamane O'Brien's Army 4:47.19
9 Makenna McGrann UC Irvine 4:50.34
10 Carlotta Pham UC Irvine 4:51.70
11 Leilani Rios A Snail's Pace 4:53.31
12 Johannah Murray Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.47
13 Jen DeRego Running Diva 4:56.51
Section 3
1 Vivien Wadeck Unattached 4:45.12
2 Katie Kass UC Irvine 4:55.20
3 Gianna Velasquez Cal Poly Distanc 4:55.59
4 Amanda Berg UNLV 5:00.52
5 Meghan Kamae O'Brien's Army 5:01.44
6 Iris Minguia UNLV 5:05.14
7 Tristanie Bjazevich Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.60
8 Mollee Huisinga Cal Poly Distanc 5:09.60
9 Sara Williams UNLV 5:15.10
10 Ella Yuen UC Irvine 5:22.53
11 Emily McVay Cal St. Fullerton 5:28.23
12 Monique Barnard O'Brien's Army 5:36.27
13 Kristi Matoba osxc 6:16.97
===================================================================
Stadium: M 4:13.24 1984 Ruth Wysocki, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Damajeria Dubose UC Riverside 4:21.80 1
2 Meghan Foley Long Beach St. 4:23.55 1
3 Fiona Benson Trinity Western 4:27.88 1
4 Raquel Hefflin UC Riverside 4:28.26 1
5 Alisha Brown UC Riverside 4:34.20 1
6 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:35.29 1
7 Sakia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:35.76 1
8 Kelly Thompson Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.89 2
9 Samia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:37.53 1
10 Chloe Fata UC Irvine 4:37.58 1
11 Ana Valdovinos Cal St. Fullerton 4:39.58 2
12 Ariana Selix Huxley TC 4:41.31 1
13 Maggie McDuffee UC Irvine 4:42.40 2
14 Grace Padilla Nike Team Run LA 4:42.44 1
15 Regan Yee Unattached 4:44.85 2
16 Vivien Wadeck Unattached 4:45.12 3
17 Miranda Menzies UNLV 4:45.66 2
18 Kira Abercromby Running Diva 4:46.59 2
19 Nina Moore Long Beach St. 4:46.69 2
20 Veronica Yamane O'Brien's Army 4:47.19 2
21 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Fullerton 4:49.43 1
22 Makenna McGrann UC Irvine 4:50.34 2
23 Carlotta Pham UC Irvine 4:51.70 2
24 Leilani Rios A Snail's Pace 4:53.31 2
25 Johannah Murray Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.47 2
26 Katie Kass UC Irvine 4:55.20 3
27 Gianna Velasquez Cal Poly Distanc 4:55.59 3
28 Jen DeRego Running Diva 4:56.51 2
29 Amanda Berg UNLV 5:00.52 3
30 Meghan Kamae O'Brien's Army 5:01.44 3
31 Sheridan Gomez Unattached 5:01.76 1
32 Iris Minguia UNLV 5:05.14 3
33 Tristanie Bjazevich Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.60 3
34 Mollee Huisinga Cal Poly Distanc 5:09.60 3
35 Sara Williams UNLV 5:15.10 3
36 Ella Yuen UC Irvine 5:22.53 3
37 Emily McVay Cal St. Fullerton 5:28.23 3
38 Monique Barnard O'Brien's Army 5:36.27 3
39 Kristi Matoba osxc 6:16.97 3
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:25 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:44.18 1989 Tregg Scott, ASU TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tyler Brady Unattached 3:45.78
2 Riley Martin UC Irvine 3:46.53
3 Mikey Davila Empire Pro 3:48.98
4 Declan White Coastal Track Club 3:49.55
5 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 3:50.18
6 Justin Kent Coastal Track Club 3:51.86
7 Richard Jones HSInternational 3:52.75
8 Sergio Olivarrias Unattached 3:52.85
9 Sharif Webb Unattached 3:53.09
10 Jevin Monds Running Room 3:56.33
11 Raul Arcos Nike Team Run LA 3:59.77
12 Ben Fletcher Unattached 4:13.10
-- Sam Hyams UC Irvine DNF
Section 2
1 Eric Brockhoff Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.82
2 Tim Gore BSK RUNNING CENTER 3:56.19
3 Ryan Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.48
4 John Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 3:57.05
5 Matt Neev UC Irvine 3:57.35
6 Andrew Snyder UC Irvine 3:57.79
7 Rex Nelson UC Irvine 3:59.43
8 Blake Wanser Unattached 4:00.05
9 Brandon Haugen Cal Poly Pomona 4:01.67
10 Brian Glassey Empire 4:01.70
11 Nelson Lopez Team O2 4:02.01
12 Eric Wiebe Running Room 4:02.22
13 Carlos Lopez UC Riverside 4:07.61
14 Jayson Perez Cal St. Fullerton 4:09.85
15 Jason Duarte Cal St. San Marcos 4:11.37
16 Conor Stanton UC Irvine 4:13.18
Section 3
1 Conner Smith Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.43
2 Easton Tackett Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.83
3 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 3:58.58
4 Graeme Law Edmonton Thunder 4:00.13
5 Curtis AuCoin Edmonton Thunder 4:02.68
6 Anthony Girolamo Cal St. San Marcos 4:03.36
7 Alan Callison UC Irvine 4:03.53
8 William Ebiner Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.80
9 Brian Knight Unattached 4:03.85
10 Donald Bernard Cal St. Fullerton 4:04.83
11 David Falk Edmonton Thunder 4:07.91
12 Arturo Trejo Long Beach St. 4:09.58
13 Tanner Mahoney Cal St. San Marcos 4:10.38
14 Enrique Rivera Cal St. San Marcos 4:13.63
15 Cristian Aviles Cal St. Fullerton 4:16.51
16 tim harvey osxc 4:17.06
17 Jarrick Wenslow O'Brien's Army 4:18.50
18 Tyler Kilgus Unattached 4:20.21
-- shaun stevenson Unattached DNF
Section 4
1 Michael Marlin Cal Poly Distanc 4:17.43
2 Nicholas Rodriguez Unattached 4:20.22
3 Noah Lopez osxc 4:25.50
4 Alex Evangelista O'Brien's Army 4:28.96
5 Joseph Barajas O'Brien's Army 4:29.00
6 joshua avila Unattached 4:30.40
7 Shady Makar O'Brien's Army 4:30.55
8 Matthew Norminton Running Room 4:30.68
9 Jeff Mettler O'Brien's Army 4:32.63
10 ryan ohara osxc 4:35.19
11 Chris Chen O'Brien's Army 4:36.00
12 Zachary Price O'Brien's Army 4:39.69
13 Austin Che O'Brien's Army 4:40.05
14 Adrian Agudelo osxc 4:40.22
15 Kento Sie O'Brien's Army 4:40.49
16 Evan Chuu O'Brien's Army 4:41.42
17 Oliver Artiga O'Brien's Army 4:41.65
18 Alan Carlos osxc 4:51.77
-- P.J. Rice Unattached DNF
===================================================================
Stadium: M 3:44.18 1989 Tregg Scott, ASU TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Brady Unattached 3:45.78 1
2 Riley Martin UC Irvine 3:46.53 1
3 Mikey Davila Empire Pro 3:48.98 1
4 Declan White Coastal Track Club 3:49.55 1
5 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 3:50.18 1
6 Justin Kent Coastal Track Club 3:51.86 1
7 Richard Jones HSInternational 3:52.75 1
8 Sergio Olivarrias Unattached 3:52.85 1
9 Sharif Webb Unattached 3:53.09 1
10 Eric Brockhoff Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.82 2
11 Tim Gore BSK RUNNING CENTER 3:56.19 2
12 Jevin Monds Running Room 3:56.33 1
13 Ryan Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.48 2
14 John Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 3:57.05 2
15 Matt Neev UC Irvine 3:57.35 2
16 Conner Smith Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.43 3
17 Andrew Snyder UC Irvine 3:57.79 2
18 Easton Tackett Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.83 3
19 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 3:58.58 3
20 Rex Nelson UC Irvine 3:59.43 2
21 Raul Arcos Nike Team Run LA 3:59.77 1
22 Blake Wanser Unattached 4:00.05 2
23 Graeme Law Edmonton Thunder 4:00.13 3
24 Brandon Haugen Cal Poly Pomona 4:01.67 2
25 Brian Glassey Empire 4:01.70 2
26 Nelson Lopez Team O2 4:02.01 2
27 Eric Wiebe Running Room 4:02.22 2
28 Curtis AuCoin Edmonton Thunder 4:02.68 3
29 Anthony Girolamo Cal St. San Marcos 4:03.36 3
30 Alan Callison UC Irvine 4:03.53 3
31 William Ebiner Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.80 3
32 Brian Knight Unattached 4:03.85 3
33 Donald Bernard Cal St. Fullerton 4:04.83 3
34 Carlos Lopez UC Riverside 4:07.61 2
35 David Falk Edmonton Thunder 4:07.91 3
36 Arturo Trejo Long Beach St. 4:09.58 3
37 Jayson Perez Cal St. Fullerton 4:09.85 2
38 Tanner Mahoney Cal St. San Marcos 4:10.38 3
39 Jason Duarte Cal St. San Marcos 4:11.37 2
40 Ben Fletcher Unattached 4:13.10 1
41 Conor Stanton UC Irvine 4:13.18 2
42 Enrique Rivera Cal St. San Marcos 4:13.63 3
43 Cristian Aviles Cal St. Fullerton 4:16.51 3
44 tim harvey osxc 4:17.06 3
45 Michael Marlin Cal Poly Distanc 4:17.43 4
46 Jarrick Wenslow O'Brien's Army 4:18.50 3
47 Tyler Kilgus Unattached 4:20.21 3
48 Nicholas Rodriguez Unattached 4:20.22 4
49 Noah Lopez osxc 4:25.50 4
50 Alex Evangelista O'Brien's Army 4:28.96 4
51 Joseph Barajas O'Brien's Army 4:29.00 4
52 joshua avila Unattached 4:30.40 4
53 Shady Makar O'Brien's Army 4:30.55 4
54 Matthew Norminton Running Room 4:30.68 4
55 Jeff Mettler O'Brien's Army 4:32.63 4
56 ryan ohara osxc 4:35.19 4
57 Chris Chen O'Brien's Army 4:36.00 4
58 Zachary Price O'Brien's Army 4:39.69 4
59 Austin Che O'Brien's Army 4:40.05 4
60 Adrian Agudelo osxc 4:40.22 4
61 Kento Sie O'Brien's Army 4:40.49 4
62 Evan Chuu O'Brien's Army 4:41.42 4
63 Oliver Artiga O'Brien's Army 4:41.65 4
64 Alan Carlos osxc 4:51.77 4
-- P.J. Rice Unattached DNF 4
-- shaun stevenson Unattached DNF 3
-- Sam Hyams UC Irvine DNF 1
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:16 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Stadium: M 3:32.67 1992 World Class TC
Devers, Joyner-Kersee, Vickers, Young
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 UNLV 3:40.41
1) Emily Blok 2) Monay Meggs
3) Auzsane Crowe-Carter 4) Uchechi Anunkor
2 Cal St. Fullerton 3:45.08
1) Deena Pierce 2) Ashley Sims
3) Tenia Sebastian 4) Elizabeth Claustro
3 UC Irvine 3:48.17
1) Lacey Surak 2) KayC Wharton
3) Paige Bushnell 4) Lauren Hackney
4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 3:50.85
1) Kiana Cannon 2) Sanita McNeally
3) Monikkia White 4) Charlene Brown
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/28/2013 - 5:25 PM
19th Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Event 11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Stadium: M 3:09.20 2001 UCLA
Versher, Lipscomb, Erickson, Diggs
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:14.18
1) Nguyen Pham 2) Chung Pham
3) Damon Moore 4) Maurice Strickland
2 Cal St. Fullerton 3:14.23
1) Joshua Gordon 2) Bryan Luther
3) Javon May 4) Taylor Ros
3 UC Irvine 3:17.62
1) Matt Tyson 2) Duane Solomon
3) Kyle Hubbard 4) Julian Lujan
4 Cal St. Fullerton 'B' 3:34.51
1) Brandon Cook 2) Sean Krinik
3) AJ Pulice 4) Taylor Lothman
-- UC Riverside 'B' DNF
1) Dylan Gates 2) Michael Pare
3) Eric Evans 4) BJ Smith