Mount Whitney High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mt. Whitney Invitational
Mooney Grove - 9/21/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Frosh-Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Voth 10 Buchanan 16:48.00 1
2 Carlos Govea 9 Clovis North 17:06.00 2
3 Myles Delgado 10 Clovis North 17:11.00 3
4 Danahel Carbajal 10 Clovis North 17:15.00 4
5 Tom Pritsky 9 Buchanan 17:27.00 5
6 Psalm Ocampo 10 Clovis North 17:33.00 6
7 Moises Duran 9 Porterville 17:50.00 7
8 Javier Zuniga 10 Roosevelt -ce 17:53.00 8
9 Chris Goertzen 10 Clovis North 17:53.00 9
10 Matthew Garza 9 Cesar Chavez -ce 18:01.00 10
11 David Roderick 9 Redwood -ce 18:03.00
12 Guillermo Ferrera 10 Sierra Pacific 18:03.00
13 Alejandro Guillen 10 Sunnyside 18:06.00 11
14 Josh VonBerg 9 Clovis North 18:12.00 12
15 Tyler Dalton 10 Mt. Whitney 18:14.00 13
16 Brenner Borec 9 Clovis North 18:16.00 14
17 Matt Lamb 9 Clovis 18:22.00 15
18 Christopher Santos 9 Monache 18:25.00 16
19 Dominic Prandini 10 Buchanan 18:32.00 17
20 Christopher Kolar 9 Buchanan 18:40.00 18
21 Dakota Meinert 10 Clovis North 18:42.00
22 Rogaciano Ortiz 9 Tulare Western 18:43.00 19
23 Conner Lewis 10 Clovis 18:47.00 20
24 Evan Ishida 9 Monache 18:50.00 21
25 Peter Vera 10 Clovis 18:52.00 22
26 Jason Mironyuk 10 Clovis North 18:54.00
27 Sacramento Jimenez 10 Lindsay 18:58.00 23
28 Saben Butts 9 Mt. Whitney 18:58.00 24
29 Lamberto Sarmiento 10 Roosevelt -ce 19:11.00 25
30 George Rodriguez 10 Mt. Whitney 19:12.00 26
31 Esteban Garcia 10 Sanger 19:13.00
32 Matthew Villareal 10 Sanger 19:13.00
33 Arie DeHoop 9 Central Vall 19:14.00 27
34 Rene Lopez 10 Monache 19:14.00 28
35 Jake Grout 9 Buchanan 19:16.00 29
36 Jonah Schneider 10 Sunnyside 19:21.00 30
37 Payton Sotelo 9 Mt. Whitney 19:23.00 31
38 Uriel Espinoza 10 Lindsay 19:38.00 32
39 Tony Flores 9 Lindsay 19:41.00 33
40 Omar Cortes 10 Sunnyside 19:47.00 34
41 Pablo Santos 9 Sierra Pacific 19:49.00
42 Peter Toms 10 Central Vall 19:51.00 35
43 Demetrio Cisneros 10 Roosevelt -ce 20:01.00 36
44 Jorge Garcia 10 Redwood -ce 20:02.00
45 Samuel Vasquez 10 Sierra Pacific 20:06.00
46 Mitchell Folia 9 Clovis 20:07.00 37
47 Marcos Mosqueda 10 Monache 20:07.00 38
48 Sam Williams 10 Yosemite 20:10.00 39
49 Yobani Solorio 9 Roosevelt -ce 20:11.00 40
50 Michael Magallano 9 Mt. Whitney 20:17.00 41
51 Vinnie Crooker 10 El Diamante 20:18.00 42
52 Greg Royse 10 Yosemite 20:19.00 43
53 Corbin Kehrberg 9 Exeter 20:21.00 44
54 Shane Burgin 9 Yosemite 20:23.00 45
55 Jesus Martinez 9 Golden West 20:23.00 46
56 Michael Hamman 10 Mt. Whitney 20:23.00 47
57 Russel Warmerdam 9 Yosemite 20:25.00 48
58 Antonio Cendejas 10 Roosevelt -ce 20:26.00 49
59 Jose Alvarado 9 Paramount Bard 20:27.00 50
60 Brandone Banuelos 10 Exeter 20:28.00 51
61 Logan Gray 9 Clovis 20:29.00 52
62 Zachary Bedrosian 9 Coalinga 20:30.00
63 Adrian Hernandez 9 Coalinga 20:31.00
64 Daniel Seyedebrahimi 9 El Diamante 20:32.00 53
65 Ben Salcedo 10 Clovis North 20:34.00
66 Miguel Bermudez 10 Tulare Western 20:35.00 54
67 Bret Moran 9 Exeter 20:39.00 55
68 Jovannie Mendoza 9 Sunnyside 20:40.00 56
69 Jose Salado 9 Mt. Whitney 20:41.00 57
70 Josh Victoria 9 Central Vall 20:44.00 58
71 Cooper Calvin 9 Central Vall 20:44.00 59
72 Joseph Sanner 10 El Diamante 20:45.00 60
73 Nathan Robles 10 Monache 20:47.00 61
74 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Tulare Western 20:51.00 62
75 Brian Santos 10 Golden West 20:51.00 63
76 Chase Lassos 10 Yosemite 20:53.00 64
77 Christian Camarena 10 Buchanan 20:55.00 65
78 Christian Tan 9 Monache 20:57.00 66
79 Christian Najera 10 Porterville 20:58.00 67
80 Luis Gonzalez 9 El Diamante 21:00.00 68
81 Luke Dykstra 9 Central Vall 21:00.00 69
82 Gino Acevedo 10 Golden West 21:01.00 70
83 Christian Vaughn 9 Clovis North 21:01.00
84 Zach Lucas 10 Clovis 21:02.00 71
85 Shane Eckstein 9 Yosemite 21:06.00 72
86 Jacob Norman 9 Exeter 21:09.00 73
87 Eduardo Banuelos 9 Golden West 21:18.00 74
88 Chris Cervantes 10 Golden West 21:23.00 75
89 Juan Padilla 9 Mt. Whitney 21:27.00
90 Cody Nelson 9 Buchanan 21:27.00 76
91 William Davila 9 Golden West 21:28.00 77
92 Paul Esposito 9 Yosemite 21:29.00 78
93 Andres Davila 9 Mt. Whitney 21:30.00
94 Fernando Rodriguez 9 Sanger 21:31.00
95 Ooh-Shook McDarment 9 Porterville 21:32.00 79
96 Eric Zavala 9 Sunnyside 21:32.00 80
97 Eduardo Mungia 10 Porterville 21:34.00 81
98 Matthew Horton 9 Yosemite 21:35.00
99 Rafael Guzman 10 Roosevelt -ce 21:37.00 82
100 Pedro Lopez 9 Paramount Bard 21:37.00 83
101 Jared Saylor 9 Clovis North 21:38.00
102 Adrian Corona 9 Porterville 21:46.00 84
103 Daniel Polk 9 Lemoore 21:50.00
104 Eric Campos 10 Golden West 21:59.00 85
105 Alfredo Haras 10 Mt. Whitney 22:00.00
106 Sam Knoles 10 Yosemite 22:01.00
107 Miguel Mendoza 9 Monache 22:03.00 86
108 Cody Rossu 10 Buchanan 22:14.00
109 Roy Gonzalez 10 Paramount Bard 22:15.00 87
110 Seth Aguilera 9 Yosemite 22:15.00
111 Esai Sosa 10 Mt. Whitney 22:17.00
112 Salvador Vidaurri 10 Delano 22:22.00
113 David Fagundes 9 Clovis North 22:27.00
114 Jacob Swatasky 10 El Diamante 22:27.00 88
115 Jason Sanchez 10 Cesar Chavez -ce 22:35.00 89
116 Alex Scott 9 Clovis North 22:38.00
117 Sebastian Elsenbroek 10 Central Vall 22:43.00 90
118 Angel Zavala 10 El Diamante 22:45.00 91
119 Daniel Morales 10 Cesar Chavez -ce 22:51.00 92
120 Jonathan Alvarez 10 Lindsay 22:52.00 93
121 Missael Agullar 9 Lemoore 22:59.00
122 Mike Vanbalimhem 9 Yosemite 23:04.00
123 Ivan Lopez 9 Lemoore 23:05.00
124 Enrique Rubio 9 Tulare Western 23:05.00 94
125 Marcial Nunez 9 Paramount Bard 23:06.00 95
126 Namid Lozada 10 Buchanan 23:11.00
127 Ricardo Cortez 10 Monache 23:24.00
128 Andrew Vega 10 Monache 23:24.00
129 Gabriel Romero 10 Coalinga 23:25.00
130 Matthew Rangel 10 Redwood -ce 23:28.00
131 Tim Yaeger 10 El Diamante 23:34.00 96
132 Alex Hernandez 10 Cesar Chavez -ce 23:38.00 97
133 Ricardo Sevilla 10 Lindsay 23:39.00 98
134 Greg Gasco 9 Porterville 23:44.00 99
135 Michael Kasiorek 10 El Diamante 23:51.00
136 Jose Castro 10 Porterville 23:51.00 100
137 Ariel Lozano 10 El Diamante 23:56.00
138 Jimmy Mendes 9 Lemoore 23:59.00
139 Cuahotemec Martinez 9 Tulare Western 24:00.00 101
140 Steven Blancas 10 Hoover -ce 24:05.00
141 Anthony Salazar 10 Mt. Whitney 24:08.00
142 Kristian Domingo 10 Delano 24:14.00
143 Ryan Robles 10 Paramount Bard 24:19.00 102
144 Luis Flores 9 Paramount Bard 24:20.00 103
145 Ronaldo Aguilar 9 Golden West 24:23.00
146 Zac English 9 Yosemite 24:30.00
147 Jacob Sandoval 10 Porterville 24:31.00
148 Charles Conklin 10 Delano 24:32.00
149 Jordan Monahan 9 Yosemite 24:33.00
150 Miguel Lopez 10 Tulare Western 24:37.00 104
151 Brodie Barner 9 Clovis 24:39.00 105
152 Matt Springer 10 Yosemite 24:57.00
153 Nathan Diaz 9 Monache 25:01.00
154 Ryan Parra 10 Tulare Western 25:03.00 106
155 Richard Ruiz 9 Exeter 25:04.00 107
156 Jacob Herndon 10 Mt. Whitney 25:17.00
157 Teddy Chao 9 Mt. Whitney 25:18.00
158 Garrett Land 9 Granite Hills -ce 26:05.00
159 Danny Sanchez 10 Lindsay 26:08.00 108
160 Santiago Gonzalez 10 Lindsay 26:10.00 109
161 Stephen Esajian 10 Central Vall 26:12.00 110
162 Diego Ortiz 9 Roosevelt -ce 26:49.00 111
163 Zach Dfuria 9 Buchanan 26:53.00
164 Tanner Meeks 9 Yosemite 26:56.00
165 Narayan Black 9 Yosemite 27:00.00
166 Jesus Barron 10 Cesar Chavez -ce 27:03.00 112
167 Garrit Schreimer 9 Central Vall 28:10.00
168 Thadeus Mele 10 Yosemite 28:10.00
169 Joshua Taloza 9 Paramount Bard 28:53.00 113
170 Shane Tenhet 10 Tulare Western 28:57.00
171 Mohin Chowdhury 10 Cesar Chavez -ce 29:16.00 114
172 Evan Castrillo 9 Porterville 29:26.00
173 Zach Wilson 9 Mt. Whitney 30:00.00
174 Carson DeBliech 9 Hoover -ce 30:40.00
175 Alfonso Munoz 10 Mt. Whitney 31:02.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Clovis North 24 2 3 4 6 9 12 14
Total Time: 1:26:58.00
Average: 17:23.60
2 Buchanan 70 1 5 17 18 29 65 76
Total Time: 1:30:43.00
Average: 18:08.60
3 Mt. Whitney 135 13 24 26 31 41 47 57
Total Time: 1:36:04.00
Average: 19:12.80
4 Clovis 146 15 20 22 37 52 71 105
Total Time: 1:36:37.00
Average: 19:19.40
5 Roosevelt -ce 158 8 25 36 40 49 82 111
Total Time: 1:37:42.00
Average: 19:32.40
6 Monache 164 16 21 28 38 61 66 86
Total Time: 1:37:23.00
Average: 19:28.60
7 Sunnyside 211 11 30 34 56 80
Total Time: 1:39:26.00
Average: 19:53.20
8 Yosemite 239 39 43 45 48 64 72 78
Total Time: 1:42:10.00
Average: 20:26.00
9 Central Valley Christian 248 27 35 58 59 69 90 110
Total Time: 1:41:33.00
Average: 20:18.60
10 Lindsay 279 23 32 33 93 98 108 109
Total Time: 1:44:48.00
Average: 20:57.60
11 El Diamante 311 42 53 60 68 88 91 96
Total Time: 1:45:02.00
Average: 21:00.40
12 Porterville 318 7 67 79 81 84 99 100
Total Time: 1:43:40.00
Average: 20:44.00
13 Golden West 328 46 63 70 74 75 77 85
Total Time: 1:44:56.00
Average: 20:59.20
14 Tulare Western 330 19 54 62 94 101 104 106
Total Time: 1:47:14.00
Average: 21:26.80
15 Exeter 330 44 51 55 73 107
Total Time: 1:47:41.00
Average: 21:32.20
16 Cesar Chavez -ce 400 10 89 92 97 112 114
Total Time: 1:54:08.00
Average: 22:49.60
17 Paramount Bard Academy 417 50 83 87 95 102 103 113
Total Time: 1:51:44.00
Average: 22:20.80