Senior Boys 3 Mile Run
PLACE PLACE Bib# NAME GRADE Team TIME
1 1 1815 Myles Smith 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 1 14:36.21
2 2 1057 Mark Huizar 12 LOS ALTOS 1 14:53.07
3 893 Jeremy Zadoorian 12 HOOVER 1 14:56.69
4 3 103 Sam Garica 12 ARROYO 1 14:58.88
5 4 1816 Ruben Solorza 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 2 14:59.76
6 5 706 Chris Harlan 12 ESPERANZA 1 15:02.42
7 892 Kenneth Trejo 12 HOOVER 2 15:07.20
8 2142 Tyler Potts 12 WEST COVINA 1 15:12.79
9 6 2257 Allan Virula 12 WHITTIER 1 15:17.76
10 7 1552 Angel Barranco 12 SALESIAN 1 15:18.08
11 8 2086 Micah Van Setten 12 WALNUT 1 15:25.26
12 9 719 Ryan Ogan 12 ESPERANZA 2 15:26.37
13 10 2231 Jeremiah Gotts 12 WHITTIER 2 15:27.20
14 11 113 Diego Lopez 12 ARROYO 2 15:33.54
15 12 92 Andres Aparicio 12 ARROYO 3 15:33.81
16 13 712 Ryan Llamas 12 ESPERANZA 3 15:34.90
17 14 416 Eli Flesch 12 BEVERLY HILLS 1 15:36.05
18 15 477 Anamacio Cardenas 12 BLOOMINGTON 1 15:38.95
19 16 1538 Arturo Serrano 12 ROSEMEAD 1 15:45.01
20 17 1356 Edson Linares 12 NORWALK 1 15:46.19
21 1384 Michael Caughron 12 PASADENA POLY 1 15:46.51
22 18 816 Alex Huezo 12 GABRIELINO 1 15:46.79
23 19 1045 Sergio Campos 12 LOS ALTOS 2 15:47.97
24 1437 Abraham Alderaca 12 POMONA 1 15:49.35
25 20 1806 Christian Roberts 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 3 15:50.67
26 21 1361 Martin Perez 12 NORWALK 2 16:01.87
27 22 1355 Jesse Flores 12 NORWALK 3 16:02.16
28 23 1577 Michael Mojarro 10 SALESIAN 2 16:06.42
29 24 975 Brian Covarrubias 12 LA PUENTE 1 16:07.43
30 25 1530 David Moreno 12 ROSEMEAD 2 16:09.50
31 26 166 Ernesto Castro 12 AZUSA 1 16:10.15
32 27 2244 Edward Morales 12 WHITTIER 3 16:13.45
33 296 Cristian Flores 12 BELL GARDENS 1 16:14.71
34 28 409 Chanan Batra 12 BEVERLY HILLS 2 16:21.03
35 29 1706 Osvaldo Cerda 12 SCHURR 1 16:27.85
36 1386 Tim Goodwin 12 PASADENA POLY 2 16:28.29
37 30 764 Hector Rosete 12 ESTANCIA 1 16:29.14
38 2263 Joshua MacIas 12 WORKMAN 1 16:30.47
39 31 487 Ty O'Shea 12 BLOOMINGTON 2 16:37.85
40 32 40 Joshua Lopez 12 ALHAMBRA 1 16:38.50
41 33 1301 Romeo Arroyo 12 MONTEBELLO 1 16:38.75
42 34 700 Kyle Enos 12 ESPERANZA 4 16:39.21
43 35 2091 Timothy Yacoub 12 WALNUT 2 16:40.07
44 36 1808 Garrett Rodriguez 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 4 16:40.86
45 37 1024 Jacob Orozco 12 LAKEWOOD 1 16:43.29
46 38 1582 Sergio Quiroz 12 SALESIAN 3 16:43.55
47 39 1050 Julian Elizarraras 12 LOS ALTOS 3 16:43.85
48 40 711 Kevin Llamas 12 ESPERANZA 5 16:44.16
49 41 1551 Jonathan Barocio 12 SALESIAN 4 16:44.54
50 42 1558 Daniel Cervantes 12 SALESIAN 5 16:47.45
51 1136 Nick Dehler 12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 1 16:47.48
52 43 478 William Chi 12 BLOOMINGTON 3 16:47.51
53 44 824 Pedro Lopez 12 GABRIELINO 2 16:48.04
54 45 1946 Will Bakker 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 1 16:50.62
55 46 99 Danny Cruz 12 ARROYO 4 16:54.70
56 47 709 Austin Human 12 ESPERANZA 6 16:55.88
57 48 2060 Daniel Lee 12 WALNUT 3 16:58.05
58 49 499 Leo Valderrama 12 BLOOMINGTON 4 16:58.93
59 50 1729 Daniel Perez 12 SCHURR 2 16:59.77
60 51 415 Jackson Feder 10 BEVERLY HILLS 3 17:03.50
61 52 1526 Alex Li 12 ROSEMEAD 3 17:04.33
62 53 1008 Zach Bowers 12 LAKEWOOD 2 17:04.77
63 54 1713 Edson Escamilla 12 SCHURR 3 17:05.77
64 55 438 Sebastian Vericella 12 BEVERLY HILLS 4 17:09.69
65 56 938 Charles Charles Caley 12 LA MIRADA 1 17:10.88
66 57 1546 Peyton Young 12 ROSEMEAD 4 17:11.43
67 58 768 Matt Thomas 12 ESTANCIA 2 17:14.19
68 1768 Xuong Ho 12 SOUTH EL MONTE 1 17:14.71
69 59 1547 Samuel Andalon 11 SALESIAN 6 17:16.52
70 60 951 Serafin Salazar 12 LA MIRADA 2 17:17.74
71 61 2072 Isaac Moreno 12 WALNUT 4 17:19.94
72 62 1738 David Troncoso 12 SCHURR 4 17:21.45
73 63 1299 Miguel Arias 12 MONTEBELLO 2 17:22.65
74 64 2184 Brendon Lim 12 WHITNEY 1 17:23.35
75 65 1792 Giovanni Gonzalez 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 5 17:24.85
76 66 2237 Sean Lee 12 WHITTIER 4 17:28.42
77 67 1027 Ryan Shepard 12 LAKEWOOD 3 17:30.43
78 155 Marco Zaragoza 12 ARTESIA 1 17:30.79
79 1383 Joe Bohlinger 12 PASADENA POLY 3 17:31.52
80 68 1559 Edwin De Santiago 12 SALESIAN 7 17:32.00
81 2262 Kevin Lopez 12 WORKMAN 2 17:32.37
82 69 60000 Ethan Plante 12 BEVERLY HILLS 5 17:32.67
83 686 Tony Guerra 12 EASTSIDE 1 17:33.16
84 70 1336 Miguel Vargas 12 MONTEBELLO 3 17:33.47
85 1421 Andrew Luevano 12 PIONEER 1 17:34.07
86 71 1009 Felix Briones 12 LAKEWOOD 4 17:34.73
87 72 1712 David Del Valle 12 SCHURR 5 17:35.73
88 73 1783 Brandon Ayala 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 6 17:36.07
89 245 Andres Garcia 12 BALDWIN PARK 1 17:36.86
90 74 1975 Andrew Shubin 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 2 17:37.39
91 249 Luis Lopez 12 BALDWIN PARK 2 17:39.09
92 1245 Victor Vivar 12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 1 17:41.96
93 75 1055 Gus Guevara 12 LOS ALTOS 4 17:42.73
94 76 2195 Daniel Tai 12 WHITNEY 2 17:44.17
95 77 1319 Juan Maldonado 12 MONTEBELLO 4 17:45.23
96 78 1363 Branden Recio 12 NORWALK 4 17:45.91
97 79 2073 Somil Patel 12 WALNUT 5 17:51.30
98 304 Anthony Perez 12 BELL GARDENS 2 17:53.10
99 80 1791 Mario Garcia 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO 7 17:53.49
100 81 2064 Bryan Loaz 12 WALNUT 6 17:55.21
101 82 1366 Oscar Tolama 12 NORWALK 5 17:57.25
102 83 1520 Panos Hua 12 ROSEMEAD 5 17:58.14
103 84 2255 Stuart Trapani 12 WHITTIER 5 17:58.73
104 2152 Greg Sanchez 12 WEST COVINA 2 17:59.80
105 85 839 Agustin Trigueros 12 GABRIELINO 3 18:01.16
106 86 955 David Velasquez 12 LA MIRADA 3 18:01.75
107 87 117 Terry Ma 12 ARROYO 5 18:03.24
108 88 936 Aaron Almazan 12 LA MIRADA 4 18:04.13
109 89 101 Ezequias Nunez 12 ARROYO 6 18:09.15
110 90 1332 Victor Sanchez 12 MONTEBELLO 5 18:09.76
111 91 351 Richard Flores 12 BELL SENIOR 1 18:10.98
112 2134 Salvador Marquez 12 WEST COVINA 3 18:11.49
113 92 49 Henry Tea 12 ALHAMBRA 2 18:12.44
114 93 821 Bowen Liang 12 GABRIELINO 4 18:13.31
115 94 1540 Carlos Silva 12 ROSEMEAD 6 18:15.02
116 95 1634 John Nguyen 12 SAN GABRIEL 1 18:18.06
117 873 Moises Pacheco 12 GARFIELD 1 18:18.93
118 1554 Brian Cabrera 12 SALESIAN 8 18:20.25
119 96 982 Aldo Hernandez 12 LA PUENTE 2 18:20.81
120 1765 Hugo Espitia 12 SOUTH EL MONTE 2 18:21.94
121 97 947 Derek McCown 12 LA MIRADA 5 18:22.43
122 98 717 Ahmad Nawfal 12 ESPERANZA 7 18:22.91
123 99 2239 Herman Lopez 12 WHITTIER 6 18:24.13
124 100 114 Luis Lopez 12 ARROYO 7 18:25.30
125 101 34 William Hang 12 ALHAMBRA 3 18:25.88
126 102 1314 Luis Garcia 12 MONTEBELLO 6 18:27.31
127 103 382 Jose Vasquez 12 BELL SENIOR 2 18:29.72
128 104 436 Jack Sternshine 12 BEVERLY HILLS 6 18:30.54
129 105 496 Danny Torres 12 BLOOMINGTON 5 18:31.40
130 106 2245 Luis Narvaez 12 WHITTIER 7 18:32.48
131 1585 Felix Romero 12 SALESIAN 9 18:33.05
132 107 2074 Jeff Peng 12 WALNUT 7 18:34.01
133 108 970 Paul Armendariz 12 LA PUENTE 3 18:41.34
134 109 953 Fernando Tapia 12 LA MIRADA 6 18:42.25
135 110 173 Steven Mennillo 12 AZUSA 2 18:42.89
136 111 1968 Bryce Mulder 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3 18:44.19
137 112 811 Oscar Duran 12 GABRIELINO 5 18:48.36
138 113 1010 Max Brown-Bass 12 LAKEWOOD 5 18:49.70
139 114 171 Mark Llacuna 12 AZUSA 3 18:51.53
140 115 1364 Sam Sanchez 12 NORWALK 6 19:02.83
141 116 39 Mycah Lewis 12 ALHAMBRA 4 19:03.83
142 117 1321 Giovanni Mejia 12 MONTEBELLO 7 19:04.99
143 293 Jorge Carlos 12 BELL GARDENS 3 19:05.34
144 1145 Favian Mendez-Guevara 12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 2 19:06.98
145 118 375 Rafael Rios 12 BELL SENIOR 3 19:07.82
146 1230 Daniel Gomez 12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 2 19:08.53
147 119 1353 Felix Cruz 12 NORWALK 7 19:08.96
148 120 1735 Andres Sigala 12 SCHURR 6 19:12.12
149 2065 Danny Lopez 12 WALNUT 8 19:15.81
150 121 1977 Liam Thompson 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 4 19:16.62
151 1391 Ryan Kidman 12 PASADENA POLY 4 19:17.98
152 665 Mario Balderrama 12 DUARTE 1 19:21.92
153 2071 Joshua Medina 12 WALNUT 9 19:22.34
154 122 378 Irvin Ruano 12 BELL SENIOR 4 19:24.32
155 123 1698 Owen Baclig 12 SCHURR 7 19:26.36
156 124 350 Christian Diaz 12 BELL SENIOR 5 19:28.99
157 1711 Isaiah Chitica 12 SCHURR 8 19:30.15
158 1731 Anthony Preza 12 SCHURR 9 19:31.45
159 2067 Albert Marris 12 WALNUT 10 19:32.99
160 1722 Robert Maeda 12 SCHURR 10 19:34.88
161 125 176 Philip Rubio 12 AZUSA 4 19:36.10
162 1696 Makoto Asahi 12 SCHURR 11 19:38.41
163 143 Jorge Ayala 12 ARTESIA 2 19:40.55
164 683 Bryan Cifuentes 12 EASTSIDE 2 19:42.77
165 94 Jesus Baretto 12 ARROYO 8 19:44.66
166 2075 Michael Perez 12 WALNUT 11 19:45.58
167 2125 Martin Fernandez 12 WEST COVINA 4 19:46.23
168 1370 Maurice Ward 12 NORWALK 8 19:46.58
169 1716 Dimitrio Gonzalez 12 SCHURR 12 19:47.52
170 668 Reyes Loera 12 DUARTE 2 19:48.66
171 126 1974 Micah Schaub 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 5 19:49.34
172 517 Michael Castrova 12 CALVARY CHAPEL 1 19:54.69
173 1997 Thomas Botch 12 VENICE 1 19:58.87
174 127 374 David Rangel 12 BELL SENIOR 6 19:59.95
175 128 1047 Juan Correas 12 LOS ALTOS 5 20:00.33
176 2010 Andrew Sawai 12 VENICE 2 20:01.69
177 129 1613 Constant Chi 12 SAN GABRIEL 2 20:04.19
178 1333 Chris Soto 12 MONTEBELLO 8 20:05.68
179 1135 Ernesto Corona 12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 3 20:06.07
180 1220 Ricardo Carranza 12 MIGUEL CONTRERAS LC 3 20:08.08
181 1298 Agustin Arias 12 MONTEBELLO 9 20:09.52
182 1367 Bryan Villafuerte 12 NORWALK 9 20:10.68
183 130 38 Benjamin Lam 12 ALHAMBRA 5 20:11.70
184 131 829 Victor Nie 12 GABRIELINO 6 20:14.14
185 1710 Joeson Chiang 12 SCHURR 13 20:15.17
186 298 Mathew Gonzalez 12 BELL GARDENS 4 20:17.12
187 1998 Daniel Garcia 12 VENICE 3 20:19.82
188 1697 Memo Babaoglu 12 SCHURR 14 20:20.68
189 132 2197 Joshua Yang 12 WHITNEY 3 20:22.12
190 2088 Calvin Wallach 12 WALNUT 12 20:25.73
191 133 47 Vincent Tang 12 ALHAMBRA 6 20:27.29
192 134 172 Luis Luevano 12 AZUSA 5 20:27.77
193 1328 Anthony Ramirez 12 MONTEBELLO 10 20:30.59
194 520 William Olivieri 12 CALVARY CHAPEL 2 20:30.94
195 1737 Francisco Teran 12 SCHURR 15 20:31.90
196 1725 Adam Moreno 12 SCHURR 16 20:32.87
197 1300 Kevin Arroyo 12 MONTEBELLO 11 20:39.03
198 1763 Ulises Ceja 12 SOUTH EL MONTE 3 20:40.07
199 135 54 Jason Wong 12 ALHAMBRA 7 20:40.86
200 1324 James Ordaz 12 MONTEBELLO 12 20:41.70
201 1316 Alex Hernandez 12 MONTEBELLO 13 20:50.50
202 150 Byron Urbina 12 ARTESIA 3 20:55.72
203 136 990 Alexis Ramirez 12 LA PUENTE 4 20:58.07
204 137 949 Mauricio Pavano 12 LA MIRADA 7 20:59.14
205 138 767 Uriel Soto 12 ESTANCIA 3 20:59.37
206 139 174 Ryan Padilla 12 AZUSA 6 21:00.98
207 140 2175 Kevin Chon 12 WHITNEY 4 21:01.94
208 141 169 Daniel Esparza 12 AZUSA 7 21:03.44
209 1350 Brandon Cadena 12 NORWALK 10 21:04.38
210 142 770 Malcolm Williams 12 ESTANCIA 4 21:10.52
211 143 367 Christian Moriel 12 BELL SENIOR 7 21:11.50
212 144 1543 Nick Urzua 12 ROSEMEAD 7 21:12.08
213 37 Calvin Kwan 12 ALHAMBRA 8 21:12.50
214 145 1961 Diego Hernandez 12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6 21:14.88
215 521 Ricardo Rivas 12 CALVARY CHAPEL 3 21:17.95
216 1359 Brian Palacio 12 NORWALK 11 21:21.76
217 2243 Zimmo Mojica 12 WHITTIER 8 21:26.19
218 1317 Javier Ineguez 12 MONTEBELLO 14 21:27.90
219 146 769 Simon Tran 12 ESTANCIA 5 21:29.82
220 147 1642 Omar Sarabia 12 SAN GABRIEL 3 21:35.50
221 1517 Brian Hoang 12 ROSEMEAD 8 21:48.74
222 148 1627 Gordon Loc 12 SAN GABRIEL 4 21:49.56
223 149 1073 Angel Turcio 12 LOS ALTOS 6 21:50.03
224 150 2182 David Kim 12 WHITNEY 5 21:53.78
225 687 David Hill 12 EASTSIDE 3 22:06.94
226 151 831 Long Kenny Pham 12 GABRIELINO 7 22:21.72
227 814 Aaron Ha 12 GABRIELINO 8 22:36.38
228 154 Paul Yoon 12 ARTESIA 4 22:40.25
229 1148 Ej Mojica 12 MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL 4 23:18.13
230 152 1650 Donald Trinh 12 SAN GABRIEL 5 23:27.96
231 153 480 Cesar Estrada 12 BLOOMINGTON 6 24:30.65
232 369 Erick Orozco 12 BELL SENIOR 8 25:44.65
233 672 Eduardo Valdivia 12 DUARTE 3 25:44.99
234 1320 Brandon Marmolejo 12 MONTEBELLO 15 25:58.53
235 154 993 Anthony Rivas 12 LA PUENTE 5 26:17.14
236 1780 Gustavo Tagano 12 SOUTH EL MONTE 4 30:45.00