Wolfpack Invitational - 9/24/2011
Ridgeview High School, Bakersfield, CA
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Angel Gil 11 SHAFTER 16:17.00 1
2 Jose Monrreal 12 MCFARLAND 16:34.90 2
3 Danny Garcia 10 MCFARLAND 16:49.90 3
4 Jose Pelayo 11 SHAFTER 16:52.30 4
5 Jose Espinoza 11 SHAFTER 16:54.70 5
6 Erik Garcia 11 MCFARLAND 16:56.00 6
7 Alvaro Gonzalez 10 RIDGEVIEW 17:08.10 7
8 Gustavo Delcastillo 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 17:10.80 8
9 Pablo Mendez 12 SHAFTER 17:18.30 9
10 Aldo Gil 11 SHAFTER 17:19.40 10
11 Augustin Duenas 11 SHAFTER 17:27.60 11
12 Jordan Dickson 12 HIGHLAND 17:31.60 12
13 Abram Ayon 9 MCFARLAND 17:32.80 13
14 Eric Millan 12 CENTENNIAL 17:33.40 14
15 Ivan Esquivias 12 HIGHLAND 17:44.20 15
16 Tyler Moore 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 17:48.00 16
17 Sergio Avelar 12 MCFARLAND 17:49.70 17
18 Cameron Gamble 11 TEHACHAPI 17:50.40 18
19 Ivan Gonzalez 11 RIDGEVIEW 17:56.00 19
20 Craig Varner 12 CENTENNIAL 17:58.80 20
21 Erik Manzo 12 SHAFTER 18:02.50 21
22 Adam Marquez* 12 MCFARLAND 18:06.00 22
23 Elber Fuentes 11 EAST BAKERSFIELD 18:08.00 23
24 Moses Valdez 12 EAST BAKERSFIELD 18:13.10 24
25 Josh White 11 CENTENNIAL 18:18.20 25
26 Chris Mata 12 CENTENNIAL 18:18.90 26
27 Ismael Molina 10 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 18:20.00 27
28 Aaron Gonzalez 11 GARCES MEMORIAL 18:24.10 28
29 Cesar Balderrama 12 MIRA MONTE 18:26.60 29
30 Joel Gaxiola 10 RIDGEVIEW 18:28.80 30
31 Gabriel Gaeta 10 FRONTIER 18:30.40 31
32 Kris Torres 12 HIGHLAND 18:32.20 32
33 Brad Utt 11 FRONTIER 18:32.80 33
34 Ricardo Carrillo 11 INDEPENDENCE 18:33.40 34
35 Brandon Magno 12 RIDGEVIEW 18:34.80 35
36 Kevin Rooney 11 TEHACHAPI 18:35.40 36
37 Keylan Meneses 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 18:38.00 37
38 Cesar Patino 12 WASCO 18:43.50 38
39 Jessie Salas 12 WEST BAKERSFIELD 18:52.20 39
40 Alex Meza 10 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 18:57.80 40
41 Francisco Espinoza 12 ROBERT F KENNEDY 18:59.60 41
42 Darren Smith 12 TEHACHAPI 19:07.30 42
43 Thomas Newman 11 GARCES MEMORIAL 19:08.30 43
44 Mike Facio 12 INDEPENDENCE 19:09.60 44
45 Cesar Garcia 11 TEHACHAPI 19:10.70 45
46 Craig Bailey 11 CENTENNIAL 19:11.80 46
47 Tony Olivarez 12 INDEPENDENCE 19:12.30 47
48 Ethan MacHado 10 HIGHLAND 19:12.80 48
49 Cody Logan 12 HIGHLAND 19:14.00 49
50 Jerrod Montolongo 11 CENTENNIAL 19:14.50 50
51 Richard Vega 11 WASCO 19:15.60 51
52 Ehud Silitonga 12 TEHACHAPI 19:17.60 52
53 August Adee 10 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 19:19.00 53
54 David Coston 11 INDEPENDENCE 19:20.60 54
55 Bernardo Garcia* 12 MCFARLAND 19:25.50 55
56 Francisco Mosqueda 12 MIRA MONTE 19:32.60 56
57 Pedro Ivan Mendoza 12 MIRA MONTE 19:33.10 57
58 Baltazar Ortega 12 MIRA MONTE 19:35.60 58
59 Eric Isidoro 12 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 19:39.10 59
60 Richard Timmermans 10 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 19:42.90 60
61 Fidencio Cuevas 11 RIDGEVIEW 19:43.80 61
62 Francisco Rojas 11 EAST BAKERSFIELD 19:47.50 62
63 Sam Magana 9 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 19:49.90 63
64 Jorge Lopez 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 19:54.30 64
65 Raul Parra 11 MIRA MONTE 19:57.80 65
66 Eduardo Gomez 12 WASCO 20:01.30 66
67 Trevor Parra 10 FRONTIER 20:02.70 67
68 Jonathan Salinas 11 INDEPENDENCE 20:03.10 68
69 Alec Swager 12 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 20:04.40 69
70 Anthony Escheverria 10 GARCES MEMORIAL 20:07.30 70
71 Paul Gaytan 11 RIDGEVIEW 20:16.30 71
72 Francisco Ibarra 11 WASCO 20:20.80 72
73 Jason Linderman 12 INDEPENDENCE 20:21.70 73
74 Justin Meyer 12 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 20:22.10 74
75 Carlos Ramirez 11 ROBERT F KENNEDY 20:22.60 75
76 Tyler Clark 10 FRONTIER 20:23.40 76
77 Daniel Aguirre 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 20:23.80 77
78 James Rener 12 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 20:24.40 78
79 Jonny Vilcapoma 12 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 20:25.60 79
80 Jared Hansen 11 HIGHLAND 20:29.90 80
81 Christopher Bedke 12 FRONTIER 20:30.80 81
82 Andrew Bedke 10 FRONTIER 20:32.20 82
83 Matt Dragt 12 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 20:35.90 83
84 Daniel Ramirez 11 EAST BAKERSFIELD 20:37.30 84
85 Dominic Olivo 11 CENTENNIAL 20:38.90 85
86 Miguel Rueda 12 MIRA MONTE 20:39.60 86
87 German Ramos 11 ARVIN 20:42.40 --
88 Seth Garza 10 GARCES MEMORIAL 20:44.00 87
89 Anthony Marquez 12 INDEPENDENCE 20:47.10 88
90 Sergio Ramos 12 EAST BAKERSFIELD 20:47.80 89
91 Clayton Haley 12 GARCES MEMORIAL 20:52.30 90
92 Owen Smith 10 FRONTIER 20:53.90 91
93 Ray Leal 12 MIRA MONTE 20:56.10 92
94 Jorge Zuniga 12 WASCO 20:56.80 93
95 Javier Espinoza 11 WASCO 20:59.40 94
96 Travis Carr 12 TEHACHAPI 21:01.40 95
97 James O'Rourke 11 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 21:05.40 96
98 Hawk Kolodji 9 GARCES MEMORIAL 21:07.60 97
99 Jarrod Lincioni 12 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 21:08.10 98
100 Shane Thulin 12 FRONTIER 21:20.90 --
101 Jesse Muniz 12 HIGHLAND 21:24.30 99
102 Johnny Aguilera 10 WEST BAKERSFIELD 21:26.60 100
103 Jaston Epp 11 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 21:29.50 101
104 Raul Murillo 12 MIRA MONTE 21:36.60 --
105 Armando Martinez 11 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 21:37.10 102
106 Jacob Monroe 9 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 21:43.60 103
107 Christian Torres 11 EAST BAKERSFIELD 21:49.80 104
108 Juan Garcia 12 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 21:56.50 105
109 Michael Henderson 11 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 22:00.20 106
110 Tyren Beauchamp 11 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 22:04.10 107
111 Zachary Banducci 10 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 22:08.50 108
112 Peter Buto 11 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 22:23.80 109
113 Noah Albrecht 12 ROBERT F KENNEDY 22:24.20 110
114 Josh Carruthers 10 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 23:14.40 111
115 Jonathan De La cruz 12 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 23:41.60 112
116 Cristian Serrato 11 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 23:43.20 113
117 Alberto Perez 10 ROBERT F KENNEDY 23:54.40 114
118 Samuel Gutierrez 9 GARCES MEMORIAL 24:08.00 115
119 Alexander Vallavolid 12 ROBERT F KENNEDY 24:14.30 116
120 Logan Garrity 9 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 24:14.80 117
121 Khanh Phan 12 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 24:42.50 118
122 Roberto Lopez 12 ROBERT F KENNEDY 24:57.40 119
123 Alfonso Dias 12 EAST BAKERSFIELD 25:38.10 120
124 Aaron Deleon 12 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 27:27.10 121
125 Eduardo Urarte 11 ROBERT F KENNEDY 27:45.10 122
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 SHAFTER 29 1 4 5 9 10 11 21
Total Time: 1:24:42 Average: 16:56.34 1-5 Split: 1:02
2 MCFARLAND 41 2 3 6 13 17 22 55
Total Time: 1:25:43 Average: 17:08.66 1-5 Split: 1:15
3 CENTENNIAL 131 14 20 25 26 46 50 85
Total Time: 1:31:21 Average: 18:16.22 1-5 Split: 1:38
4 RIDGEVIEW 152 7 19 30 35 61 71 -
Total Time: 1:31:52 Average: 18:22.30 1-5 Split: 2:36
5 HIGHLAND 156 12 15 32 48 49 80 99
Total Time: 1:32:15 Average: 18:26.96 1-5 Split: 1:42
6 WEST BAKERSFIELD 164 8 16 37 39 64 77 100
Total Time: 1:32:23 Average: 18:28.66 1-5 Split: 2:44
7 TEHACHAPI 193 18 36 42 45 52 95 -
Total Time: 1:34:01 Average: 18:48.28 1-5 Split: 1:27
8 INDEPENDENCE 247 34 44 47 54 68 73 88
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.80 1-5 Split: 1:30
9 FOOTHILL (BAKERSFIEL 249 27 40 59 60 63 74 78
Total Time: 1:36:30 Average: 19:17.94 1-5 Split: 1:30
10 MIRA MONTE 265 29 56 57 58 65 86 92
Total Time: 1:37:06 Average: 19:25.14 1-5 Split: 1:31
11 EAST BAKERSFIELD 282 23 24 62 84 89 104 120
Total Time: 1:37:34 Average: 19:30.74 1-5 Split: 2:40
12 FRONTIER 288 31 33 67 76 81 82 91
Total Time: 1:38:00 Average: 19:36.02 1-5 Split: 2:00
13 GARCES MEMORIAL 318 28 43 70 87 90 97 115
Total Time: 1:39:16 Average: 19:51.20 1-5 Split: 2:28
14 WASCO 320 38 51 66 72 93 94 -
Total Time: 1:39:18 Average: 19:51.60 1-5 Split: 2:13
15 BAKERSFIELD CHRISTIA 402 53 69 83 96 101 103 108
Total Time: 1:42:34 Average: 20:30.84 1-5 Split: 2:11
16 ROBERT F KENNEDY 456 41 75 110 114 116 119 122
Total Time: 1:49:55 Average: 21:59.02 1-5 Split: 5:15
17 SOUTH BAKERSFIELD 506 79 102 105 107 113 118 121
Total Time: 1:49:47 Average: 21:57.30 1-5 Split: 3:18
18 NORTH BAKERSFIELD 536 98 106 109 111 112 117 -
Total Time: 1:52:28 Average: 22:29.62 1-5 Split: 2:34