Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/24/2005
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Nike ROC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aislinn Ryan 06 Warwick Valley H, W 17:05.50 1
2 Cassie Hintz 01 Old Town HS, Old To 17:35.10
3 Keara Sammons 06 Smoky Hill HS, Auro 17:36.60
4 Kate Niehaus 06 Spring Valley HS, C 17:40.10
5 Kelly Parrish 06 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 17:46.60 2
6 Merideth Snow 06 Eureka HS, Eureka, 17:54.70
7 Lindsey Ferguson 06 Saratoga Springs, S 17:58.70 3
8 Amanda Marino 07 Jackson Memorial, J 18:13.60 4
9 Hannah Davidson 09 Saratoga Springs, S 18:15.50 5
10 Jackie Drouin 07 Collins Hill HS, Su 18:35.60 6
11 Becky Stewart 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 18:37.50 7
12 Bona Jones 06 Estero HS, Estero, 18:37.80
13 Heather Stephens 09 Ridgefield HS -, Ri 18:42.20 8
14 Kristin Kenney 09 Bethlehem Centra, D 18:43.80 9
15 Laurel Pritchard 06 Vestavia Hills H, V 18:46.20 10
16 Madeline Morgan 10 Mountain Brook H, B 18:48.90 11
17 Kayla Hale 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 18:56.30 12
18 Meredith MacGregor 07 Fairview HS, Boulde 18:57.70 13
19 Laura Steel 09 Episcopal HS - G, J 19:00.70 14
20 Ashley Campbell 06 Saratoga Springs, S 19:02.10 16
20 Kayley Byrne 06 Oakton HS, Vienna, 19:02.10 15
22 Brittany Johnson 06 Green Hope HS, Cary 19:02.50 17
23 Molly Kempton 07 Monsignor Donova, T 19:03.10 18
24 Amy Van Alstine 06 Midland Park HS, Mi 19:04.60
25 Morgan Stumb 06 Fairview HS, Boulde 19:07.90 19
26 Leslie Boozer 10 Mountain Brook H, B 19:11.80 20
27 Kipling Hill 06 Saratoga Springs, S 19:12.50 21
28 Erin Stratton 01 Smoky Hill HS, Auro 19:14.10
29 Elli Reed 07 Park City HS, Park 19:15.40 22
30 Brianne Bellon 08 Saratoga Springs, S 19:15.60 23
31 Danielle Bradley 06 The King\'s Acade, W 19:16.50
32 Anna Chase 06 Martinsville HS, Ma 19:19.50
33 Erin Guglielmo 07 Collins Hill HS, Su 19:21.90 24
34 M.C. Miller 07 Midlothian HS, Midl 19:22.80 25
35 Tori Pennings 09 Warwick Valley H, W 19:23.00 26
36 Natika Baker 06 New Town HS, New To 19:24.70
37 Heather Beichner 09 Cardinal Gibbons, R 19:25.40 27
38 Jennifer Watunya 07 Padua Academy, Wilm 19:29.10 28
39 Leah Rosenfeld 06 Ridgefield HS -, Ri 19:30.60 29
40 Elly Teitsworth 06 Ridgefield HS -, Ri 19:31.30 30
41 Alexis Skarda 09 Fairview HS, Boulde 19:32.70 31
42 Meredith Tighe 07 Oakton HS, Vienna, 19:36.70 32
43 Rebekah Berlin 06 Oakton HS, Vienna, 19:37.60 33
44 Rebecca Zuhlke 06 Holy Trinity Aca, M 19:38.00 34
45 Maggie Traylor 09 Episcopal HS - G, J 19:38.60 35
46 Katie Traylor 08 Episcopal HS - G, J 19:43.50 36
47 Jennifer Clausen 06 Jackson Memorial, J 19:43.70 37
48 Eliza Ives 07 Bromfield HS, Harva 19:46.00 38
49 Julia Mitchell 07 Brentsville HS, Nok 19:46.20 39
50 Sarah Gross 06 Campbell County, Gi 19:47.80 40
51 Alyssa Vonputtkammer 09 Park City HS, Park 19:49.40 41
52 Kerry Allen 06 St. Petersburg H, S 19:50.00
53 Kristin Peck 09 Bethlehem Centra, D 19:50.50 42
54 Tori Lawson 10 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 19:51.10 43
55 Brigid Carey 09 Mountain Brook H, B 19:52.20 44
56 Devin Solvik 10 Jackson Memorial, J 19:54.70 45
57 Jade Miller 09 Holy Trinity Aca, M 19:55.00 46
58 Trisha Evenson 07 Campbell County, Gi 19:55.60 47
59 Leslie Blackshear 08 Episcopal HS - G, J 19:55.80 48
59 Kaitlin O\'Sullivan 07 Saratoga Springs, S x19:55.80 49
61 Bernadette O\'Neill 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R 19:56.40 50
62 Rosie Brennan 07 Park City HS, Park 19:57.40 51
63 Samantha Dow 09 Midlothian HS, Midl 19:58.30 52
64 Erin Stehle 09 Midlothian HS, Midl 20:00.20 53
65 Ashley Avilleira 07 Jackson Memorial, J 20:02.20 54
66 Megan Gebhart 07 Campbell County, Gi 20:03.20 55
67 Alexis Nichols 06 Collins Hill HS, Su 20:03.50 56
68 Jessica Butler 09 St. Thomas Aquin, F 20:05.20
69 Lauren Bussian 10 Brentsville HS, Nok 20:05.40 57
70 Brianna Crowe 09 Monsignor Donova, T 20:06.10 58
71 Channing Cookerly 06 Riverview HS, Saras 20:06.40 59
72 Grace Gallagher 08 Bethlehem Centra, D 20:06.70 60
73 Erin Lagasse 06 Cranston HS West, C 20:07.30
73 Shannon McCartan 08 Bethlehem Centra, D 20:07.30 61
75 Alysha Duffy 06 Riverview HS, Saras 20:08.00 62
76 Allyson McGinty 10 Collins Hill HS, Su 20:08.30 63
77 Krissy Conroy 07 Bethlehem Centra, D 20:08.90 64
78 Allyson McKell 06 Vestavia Hills H, V 20:11.70 65
79 Amelia Emerson 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 20:13.20 66
80 Samantha Lichtner 06 Padua Academy, Wilm 20:13.40 68
80 Liz Lee 09 Bromfield HS, Harva 20:13.40 67
82 MaryKate McCaffery 06 Padua Academy, Wilm 20:14.50 69
83 Alex Kulifay 09 Brentsville HS, Nok 20:15.10 70
84 Emily Jones 10 Bromfield HS, Harva 20:16.10 71
85 Ocean Cohen 07 Riverview HS, Saras 20:16.80 72
86 Kaitlyn Hurley 06 Warwick Valley H, W 20:17.40 73
87 Samantha Grady 06 Warwick Valley H, W 20:17.60 74
88 Laura Loveless 08 Mountain Brook H, B 20:18.60 75
89 Jennie Ives 10 Bromfield HS, Harva 20:18.70 76
90 Cameron Vahanian 06 Saratoga Springs, S x20:21.20 77
91 Sarah Cocco 07 Fairview HS, Boulde 20:22.00 78
92 Jessica Barrera 07 Campbell County, Gi 20:24.90 79
93 Mariah Landry 10 Midlothian HS, Midl 20:26.80 80
94 Nora Meehan 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, 20:26.90 81
95 Cecelie Braadt 10 Warwick Valley H, W 20:27.40 82
96 Valerie Sidhoum 06 Jackson Memorial, J 20:28.50 83
97 Caroline Barlow 07 The Bolles Schoo, J 20:30.10 84
98 Sara Hiller 06 Oakton HS, Vienna, 20:32.20 85
99 Christine Truesdale 09 Green Hope HS, Cary 20:32.30 86
100 Brooke Hardington 10 Episcopal HS - G, J 20:32.50 87
101 Anne Tenser 10 Midlothian HS, Midl 20:34.90 88
102 Taylor Cardosi 09 Bromfield HS, Harva 20:35.30 89
103 Ashleigh Anderson 07 Campbell County, Gi 20:35.90 90
104 Kristen Peluso 07 Warwick Valley H, W x20:36.90 91
105 Hadley Ferguson 07 Episcopal HS - G x20:37.60 92
106 Carly Hudson 09 Oakton HS, Vienna, x20:38.60 93
107 Caitlyn Beeler 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R 20:39.10 94
108 Sara Rosenberg 06 Riverview HS, Saras 20:39.50 95
109 Megan Brower 07 Green Hope HS, Cary 20:40.50 96
110 Lisa Reedich 10 Bromfield HS, Harva x20:41.50 97
111 Emily Adams 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R 20:43.50 98
112 Brittiny Rhoades 07 Padua Academy, Wilm 20:45.40 99
113 Sage Goddard 10 Campbell County, Gi x20:46.20 100
114 Lauren Holesh 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R 20:46.30 101
115 Lucy Newton 10 Mountain Brook H, B 20:46.50 102
116 Elsbeth Denton 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 20:47.10 103
117 Justine Thompson 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R x20:50.60 104
118 Allison Tice 06 Collins Hill HS, Su 20:51.10 105
119 Elizabeth Guiney 10 Park City HS, Park 20:51.40 106
120 Devery Karz 06 Park City HS, Park 20:51.70 107
121 Grace Pritchard 10 Vestavia Hills H, V 20:51.80 108
122 Shannon Cox 09 Green Hope HS, Cary 20:53.10 109
123 Amanda Cavallo 07 Monsignor Donova, T 20:55.20 110
124 Meagan Bradham 06 Green Hope HS, Cary 20:55.30 111
125 Tiaira Harrell 06 The Bolles Schoo, J 20:55.70 112
126 Sasha Corcoran 09 Mountain Brook H, B x20:57.40 113
127 Emily Winter 07 Campbell County, Gi x21:00.80 114
128 unknown1 unnown1 aaaaa 21:01.30
129 Savannah McKendree 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M 21:01.50 115
130 Amelia Williams 99 The Bolles Schoo, J 21:02.20 116
131 Augusta Dunse 07 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 21:03.00 117
132 Tara Watson 06 Monsignor Donova, T 21:03.50 118
133 Joanna Stein 06 Warwick Valley H, W x21:05.60 119
134 Liz Navarro 07 Ridgefield HS -, Ri 21:10.40 120
135 Erica Kibblehouse 06 Padua Academy, Wilm 21:12.30 121
136 Alexa Maring 09 Collins Hill HS, Su x21:13.60 122
137 Kat Long 09 Bromfield HS, Harva x21:18.30 123
138 Lindsey Gideon 10 Park City HS, Park x21:19.40 124
139 Meghan Smith 10 Padua Academy, Wilm x21:20.60 125
140 Dana Allen 07 Jackson Memorial, J x21:22.70 126
141 Unknown2 Unknown2 aaaaa 21:23.00
142 Megan Holmes 07 Ridgefield HS -, Ri 21:24.00 127
143 Natalie Mason 10 Holy Trinity Aca, M 21:24.50 128
144 Tara Thompson 09 Jackson Memorial, J x21:25.90 129
145 Allison Williams 09 The Bolles Schoo, J 21:27.40 130
146 Caroline Baljon 07 The Bolles Schoo, J 21:28.30 131
147 Elizabeth Fleming 06 Ridgefield HS -, Ri x21:29.80 132
148 Stephanie Hutson 09 Brentsville HS, Nok x21:30.70 133
149 Erica Smith 06 Fairview HS, Boulde 21:32.80 134
150 Meredith Barton 06 Cardinal Gibbons, R x21:36.80 135
151 Katie Gezon 09 Collins Hill HS, Su x21:37.90 136
152 Kate Osborn 10 Fairview HS, Boulde x21:40.50 137
153 Lindsey Putnam 06 Holy Trinity Aca, M x21:47.50 138
154 Heather Carbone 07 Monsignor Donova, T 21:51.60 139
155 Tierney Willard 09 Midlothian HS, Midl x21:55.80 140
156 Kortney Rhoades 09 Padua Academy, Wilm x21:56.30 141
157 Rachel Simms 06 Monsignor Donova, T x21:56.70 142
158 Megan Gallagher 06 Bethlehem Centra, D x22:01.60 143
159 Kayla Inserra 09 Green Hope HS, Cary x22:04.90 144
160 Hope Cain 09 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 22:06.30 145
161 Brooke Putnam 08 Holy Trinity Aca, M x22:09.00 146
162 Katie Nelson 09 Riverview HS, Saras 22:11.90 147
163 Candace Kuphal 09 Vanguard HS, Ocala, 22:13.90 148
164 Maria Cheshire 09 Brentsville HS, Nok x22:14.70 149
165 Carly Magin Bethlehem Centra x22:14.80 150
166 Jackie Dorociak 09 Riverview HS, Saras x22:15.60 151
167 Courtney Corr 09 The Bolles Schoo, J x22:19.40 152
168 Amy-Beth Gallogly 06 The Bolles Schoo, J x22:33.70 153
169 Jessica Schmidtman 06 Riverview HS, Saras x22:39.80 154
170 Kala Kelly 07 Vanguard HS, Ocala, x22:49.90 155
171 Grace Caudle 10 Midlothian HS, Midl x22:57.90 156
172 Leah Zara 10 Monsignor Donova, T x23:38.80 157
173 Rebekah Soucey 06 Vanguard HS, Ocala, x23:41.80 158
174 Carly Miller 06 Vestavia Hills H, V 23:46.90 159
175 Sarah Upton 09 Vestavia Hills H, V x24:24.80 160
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs HS, Sara 68 3 5 16 21 23 49 77
Total Time: 1:33:44.40
Average: 18:44.88
2 Episcopal HS - Girls, Jac 220 14 35 36 48 87 92
Total Time: 1:38:51.10
Average: 19:46.22
3 Jackson Memorial HS, Jack 223 4 37 45 54 83 126 129
Total Time: 1:38:22.70
Average: 19:40.54
4 Bethlehem Central HS, Del 236 9 42 60 61 64 143 150
Total Time: 1:38:57.20
Average: 19:47.44
5 Brentsville HS, Nokesvill 239 7 39 57 66 70 133 149
Total Time: 1:38:57.40
Average: 19:47.48
6 Oakton HS, Vienna, VA 246 15 32 33 81 85 93
Total Time: 1:39:15.50
Average: 19:51.10
7 Mountain Brook HS, Birmin 252 11 20 44 75 102 113
Total Time: 1:38:58.00
Average: 19:47.60
8 Collins Hill HS, Suwanee, 254 6 24 56 63 105 122 136
Total Time: 1:39:00.40
Average: 19:48.08
9 Warwick Valley HS - Girls 256 1 26 73 74 82 91 119
Total Time: 1:37:30.90
Average: 19:30.18
10 Fairview HS, Boulder, CO 275 13 19 31 78 134 137
Total Time: 1:39:33.10
Average: 19:54.62
11 Midlothian HS, Midlothian 298 25 52 53 80 88 140 156
Total Time: 1:40:23.00
Average: 20:04.60
12 Campbell County HS, Gille 311 40 47 55 79 90 100 114
Total Time: 1:40:47.40
Average: 20:09.48
13 Ridgefield HS - Girls, Ri 314 8 29 30 120 127 132
Total Time: 1:40:18.50
Average: 20:03.70
14 Park City HS, Park City, 327 22 41 51 106 107 124
Total Time: 1:40:45.30
Average: 20:09.06
15 Holy Trinity Academy, Mel 335 12 34 46 115 128 138 146
Total Time: 1:40:55.30
Average: 20:11.06
16 Bromfield HS, Harvard, MA 341 38 67 71 76 89 97 123
Total Time: 1:41:09.50
Average: 20:13.90
17 Cardinal Gibbons HS, Rale 370 27 50 94 98 101 104 135
Total Time: 1:41:30.70
Average: 20:18.14
18 Padua Academy, Wilmington 385 28 68 69 99 121 125 141
Total Time: 1:41:54.70
Average: 20:22.94
19 Green Hope HS, Cary, NC 419 17 86 96 109 111 144
Total Time: 1:42:03.70
Average: 20:24.74
20 Riverview HS, Sarasota, F 435 59 62 72 95 147 151 154
Total Time: 1:43:22.60
Average: 20:40.52
21 Monsignor Donovan HS, Tom 443 18 58 110 118 139 142 157
Total Time: 1:42:59.50
Average: 20:35.90
22 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestav 445 10 65 103 108 159 160
Total Time: 1:44:23.70
Average: 20:52.74
23 Vanguard HS, Ocala, FL 455 2 43 117 145 148 155 158
Total Time: 1:43:00.90
Average: 20:36.18
24 The Bolles School, Jackso 573 84 112 116 130 131 152 153
Total Time: 1:45:23.70
Average: 21:04.74