Complete Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific          8.60       8.04   2
  2 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                           8.26   1
  3 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard                8.80       8.39   2
  4 Zalesky, Alexandra           Biola                              8.45   2
  4 Aluisi, Jenna                Fresno Pacific          8.65       8.45   1
  4 Crippen, Brittany            Biola                              8.45   3
  7 Tallon, Haley                Fresno Pacific                     8.57   2
  8 McCahon, Taylor              Biola                              8.61   1
  9 Dietrich, Jane               Westmont                           8.62   3
  9 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)        9.20       8.62   2
 11 Earvin, Rodjalynn            Vanguard                           8.66   1
 12 Eng, Rachel                  Fresno Pacific          8.83       8.78   3
 13 Butenschoen, Nicole          Fresno Pacific          9.06       8.91   1
 14 Dwight, Megan                Biola                   8.60       8.94   3
 15 Towne, Jessi                 Vanguard                          10.10   1
 16 D'Espyne, Josette            Vanguard                          10.41   2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         26.25      25.52   2
  2 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                          25.82   2
  3 Slocum, Jae                  Fresno Pacific         27.15      26.70   1
  4 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                          27.45   1
  5 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Pacific         27.45      27.50   2
  6 Crippen, Brittany            Biola                             27.53   1
  7 Dietrich, Jane               Westmont                          28.17   2
  8 Dwight, Megan                Biola                  28.57      28.75   1
  9 Gage, Makenzie               Biola                  28.34      28.89   1
 10 Fulmer, Keshia               Biola                             29.09   1
 11 Leyva, Julie                 Westmont                          30.54   2
 12 Fundora, Katherine           Westmont                          32.77   1

Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         59.08      59.31   2
  2 Blockman, Sondra             Westmont                          59.48   1
  3 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacific       1:02.50    1:01.07   1
  4 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont                        1:01.87   1
  5 Bush, Ashley                 Biola                1:01.00    1:01.89   2
  6 Ramey, Emily                 Concordia (Cal.)     1:02.56    1:02.55   2
  7 Alvarez, Tori                Fresno Pacific       1:02.45    1:03.65   2
  8 Gage, Makenzie               Biola                1:01.00    1:05.86   1

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kapree               Vanguard             1:39.00    1:36.5h
  2 Forsi, Brooke                Biola                1:39.00    1:37.0h
  3 Wyrick, Deirdre              Fresno Pacific       1:42.15    1:40.6h
  4 Alanis, Jessica              Fresno Pacific       1:42.35    1:41.2h
  5 Brummund, Brooklin           Biola                1:39.00    1:43.3h
  6 Manzo, Maria                 Vanguard             1:42.00    1:47.1h

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Clarissa             Biola                           3:13.67
  2 Dixon, Courtney              Westmont                        3:16.00
  3 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard             3:15.00    3:17.53
  4 McGregor, Melissa            Westmont                        3:17.77
  5 Brooks, Stephanie            Westmont                        3:23.91
  6 Pace, Elle                   Concordia (Cal.)     3:17.10    3:27.17
  7 Firestone, Jacqueline        Westmont                        3:31.65

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gasner, Kelsey               Biola                5:03.00    5:02.25
  2 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola                5:06.33    5:11.86
  3 Bowman, Carissa              Biola                5:15.00    5:12.61
  4 Janzen, Chelsea              Biola                5:03.00    5:14.60
  5 Asplund, Rebecca             Biola                5:10.00    5:14.78
  6 Collier, Amber               Westmont                        5:21.17
  7 Larsen, Kelsey               Westmont                        5:26.37
  8 Stump, Rachel                Biola                5:35.00    5:27.02
  9 Reyes, Jazmine               Vanguard             5:25.00    5:37.70
 10 Haydock, Sarah               Westmont                        5:42.70
 11 Schliach, Kasey              Biola                6:05.00    5:43.28
 12 Pace, Elle                   Concordia (Cal.)     5:52.10    5:44.76
 13 Boeslems, Gracie             Westmont                        5:46.00
 14 McNichols, Fevan             Biola                5:42.00    5:48.16
 15 Saavedra, Julie              Westmont                        6:05.54

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Megan              Vanguard            10:25.00   10:20.69
  2 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont                       10:32.63
  3 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard            10:30.00   10:34.87
  4 Kerner, Jane                 Biola               11:29.00   10:37.18
  5 Asplund, Rebecca             Biola               11:26.00   10:37.68
  6 Gonzalez, Angelina           Westmont                       11:00.42
  7 Calhoun, Danielle            Biola               11:30.00   11:16.17
  8 Schliach, Kasey              Biola               11:05.00   11:20.44
  9 Rosendale, Danica            Westmont                       11:31.86

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                   8.61       8.97   1
  2 Blockman, Sondra             Westmont                           9.21   1
  3 Alanis, Jessica              Fresno Pacific          9.73       9.40   2
  4 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                           9.42   1
  5 Delgadillo, Beatriz          Biola                   9.55       9.46   2
  6 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Pacific          9.70       9.56   1
  7 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)        9.80      10.54   2
  8 Mazza, Jessica               Fresno Pacific         10.90      10.58   2
  9 Leyva, Julie                 Westmont                          10.68   1
 10 Earvin, Rodjalynn            Vanguard                          11.06   2
 11 Simon, Rene                  Vanguard               10.94      11.81   1
 12 Fundora, Katherine           Westmont                          12.59   2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Biola  'A'                                        4:00.01    3:55.49   1
     1) Miller, Natasha                 2) Bush, Ashley
     3) Delgadillo, Beatriz             4) Forsi, Brooke
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                               4:04.50    4:00.73   1
     1) Alanis, Jessica                 2) Hurd, Brandy
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre                 4) Tallon, Haley
  3 Fresno Pacific  'C'                               4:30.50    4:16.99   2
     1) Langley, Michelle               2) Michaelis, Catherine
     3) Smith, Courtney                 4) Tuivanuavou, Milika
  4 Biola  'B'                                        4:14.00    4:24.72   2
     1) Airey, Jessica                  2) Brummund, Brooklin
     3) McNichols, Fevan                4) Stump, Rachel
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             4:12.27    4:24.84   1
     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Ramey, Emily
     3) Moser, Samantha                 4) Galaviz, Sabrina
  6 Fresno Pacific  'B'                               4:22.50    4:28.13   2
     1) Alvarez, Tori                   2) Slocum, Jae
     3) Laidley, Jayla                  4) Tallon, Haley
  7 Vanguard  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:29.42   1
     1) Manzo, Maria                    2) Simon, Rene
     3) Reyes, Jazmine                  4) Nelson, Kapree
  8 Westmont  'A'                                     4:13.76    4:43.92   1
     1) Dixon, Courtney                 2) Boeslems, Gracie
     3) McGregor, Melissa               4) Haydock, Sarah
  9 Westmont  'B'                                                4:52.86   2
     1) Firestone, Jacqueline           2) Brooks, Stephanie
     3) Collier, Breean                 4) Saavedra, Julie

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Biola  'A'                                        9:31.00    9:46.14
     1) Bowman, Carissa                 2) Janzen, Chelsea
     3) Goswick, Emily                  4) Thede, Katie
  2 Westmont  'A'                                    10:20.10   10:05.47
     1) Nealon, Theresa                 2) Collier, Amber
     3) Larsen, Kelsey                  4) Stuart, Kate

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mazza, Jessica               Fresno Pacific         1.52m      1.64m
  2 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         1.52m      1.55m
  3 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacific         1.47m      1.50m
  4 Clark, Rachel                Westmont                          1.45m
  5 Delgadillo, Beatriz          Biola                             1.30m
  6 Chase, Chelsea               Westmont                          1.25m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frantom, Taylor              Westmont                          3.35m
  2 McCahon, Taylor              Biola                  3.20m      3.20m
  3 Zalesky, Alexandra           Biola                  2.89m      3.05m
  4 Butenschoen, Nicole          Fresno Pacific         2.60m      2.75m
  5 Galaviz, Sabrina             Concordia (Cal.)       2.31m      2.45m

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  5.63m      5.65m
  2 Langley, Michelle            Fresno Pacific         5.34m      5.41m
  3 Slocum, Jae                  Fresno Pacific         5.31m      5.29m
  4 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard               4.74m      5.12m
  5 Mazza, Jessica               Fresno Pacific         4.77m      4.98m
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz          Biola                             4.78m
  7 Zalesky, Alexandra           Biola                  4.68m      4.75m
  8 Dietrich, Jane               Westmont                          4.69m
  9 Dwight, Megan                Biola                  4.81m      4.55m
 10 Simon, Rene                  Vanguard               4.33m      4.33m
 11 Towne, Jessi                 Vanguard               3.88m      3.88m
 12 Chase, Chelsea               Westmont                          3.77m
 13 D'Espyne, Josette            Vanguard                          3.50m

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard              10.27m     10.75m
  2 Ban, Jodie                   Fresno Pacific        10.10m     10.31m
  3 Butenschoen, Nicole          Fresno Pacific         9.90m     10.27m
  4 Eng, Rachel                  Fresno Pacific         9.80m      9.92m
  5 Langley, Michelle            Fresno Pacific        10.64m      9.87m

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        13.13m     12.55m
  2 Grimes, Kristine             Vanguard              11.01m     11.18m
  3 Sharp, Alison                Westmont                         11.16m
  4 Smith, Courtney              Fresno Pacific        10.61m     10.87m
  5 Mazza, Jessica               Fresno Pacific        10.14m     10.27m
  6 Fredenburg, Whitney          Biola                 10.44m     10.04m
  7 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific         9.42m      9.84m
  8 Hernandez, Sebastiana        Westmont                          9.42m
  9 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacific         9.23m      8.84m
 10 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                          8.58m
 11 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  9.60m      8.39m
 12 Simon, Rene                  Vanguard               7.13m      7.55m
 13 Michaelis, Catherine         Fresno Pacific         9.21m      7.34m
 14 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard               7.54m      7.30m
 15 Delgadillo, Beatriz          Biola                             7.16m
 16 Deming, Lindsey              Vanguard               6.40m      5.64m

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacific        37.81m     37.67m
  2 Sharp, Alison                Westmont                         37.12m
  3 Smith, Courtney              Fresno Pacific        33.61m     34.57m
  4 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific        28.85m     29.14m
  5 Fredenburg, Whitney          Biola                            28.96m
  6 Michaelis, Catherine         Fresno Pacific        25.37m     25.38m
  7 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                         24.59m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Alison                Westmont                         14.07m
  2 Grimes, Kristine             Vanguard                         12.55m
  3 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacific        12.42m     12.54m
  4 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific        13.15m     12.15m
  5 Hernandez, Sebastiana        Westmont                         11.89m
  6 Michaelis, Catherine         Fresno Pacific        10.49m     10.18m
  7 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                          8.51m
  8 Deming, Lindsey              Vanguard                          7.95m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific          7.20       7.23   2
  2 Hayes, Isaac                 Westmont                           7.26   1
  3 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia (Cal.)        7.30       7.36   2
  4 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific          7.35       7.54   1
  5 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                              7.60   1
  6 Kolodinski, Andrew           Westmont                           7.73   2
  7 Marks, Jonas                 Westmont                           7.83   1
  8 Yoshimura, Nolan             Biola                              8.00   2
  9 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                              8.18   2
 10 Sawyer, Michael              Westmont                           8.55   2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                          22.61   2
  2 Jimenez, Max                 Fresno Pacific         24.20      23.27   1
  3 DeWatteville, Aaron          Concordia (Cal.)       24.56      24.26   1
  4 Calkins, Alex                Biola                  24.68      24.64   2
  5 Atkinson, Luke               Biola                             24.84   1
  6 Steed, Gavin                 Concordia (Cal.)       25.94      25.48   2
  7 Marks, Jonas                 Westmont                          25.68   2
  8 Nives, Tyler                 Biola                  23.44      25.79   1
  9 Bang, Jonathan               Biola                             26.46   1
 10 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                             26.51   2
 11 Yoshimura, Nolan             Biola                             26.78   1

Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific         49.90      49.16   1
  2 Rose, Morgan                 Vanguard               49.69      49.43   1
  3 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                          50.85   1
  4 Jimenez, Max                 Fresno Pacific         53.63      53.29   2
  5 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                  52.33      53.78   1
  6 DeWatteville, Aaron          Concordia (Cal.)       54.32      54.83   1
  7 Atkinson, Luke               Biola                             55.47   1
  8 Jacuk, Ben                   Biola                             57.62   2
  9 Bang, Jonathan               Biola                           1:00.24   2
 10 Steed, Gavin                 Concordia (Cal.)       59.77    1:01.98   2

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific       1:23.15    1:20.4h
  2 Aeschliman, Gaberiel         Biola                1:22.33    1:23.7h
  3 Battenberg, Bradley          Concordia (Cal.)     1:23.10    1:28.2h
  4 Sharp, Tyler                 Biola                1:26.22    1:30.5h

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Eric               Westmont                        2:31.91
  2 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard             2:37.50    2:38.99
  3 Donner, David                Westmont                        2:41.16
  4 Rocha, Diego                 Concordia (Cal.)     2:46.00    2:42.23
  5 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard             2:40.20    2:43.66
  6 Norman, Kyle                 Biola                2:48.30    2:43.67
  7 Pace, Jack                   Westmont                        2:48.33
  8 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                           2:49.02
  9 Meister, Caleb               Vanguard             2:55.00    2:50.82

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard             4:28.00    4:30.48
  2 Rocha, Diego                 Concordia (Cal.)     4:37.00    4:34.60
  3 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard             4:28.00    4:36.47
  4 Rogan, Jack                  Westmont                        4:37.45
  5 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                4:28.00    4:39.00
  6 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                           4:40.32
  7 Soria, Gerardo               Westmont                        4:40.39
  8 Weir, Scott                  Biola                4:38.00    4:44.91
  9 Meister, Caleb               Vanguard             4:42.50    4:50.35

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 de Glymes, Christian         Vanguard             8:35.00    8:28.48
  2 Jeanson, Jake                Westmont                        8:29.30
  3 Rojas, Humberto              Vanguard             8:35.00    8:36.70
  4 Orea, Isai                   Fresno Pacific       9:06.00    8:48.15
  5 Day, Matt                    Westmont                        8:49.16
  6 Williams, Carter             Biola                           8:52.95
  7 Lyle, Spencer                Biola                           8:59.06
  8 Gomez, Joshua                Concordia (Cal.)     9:20.00    9:04.36
  9 Anderson, Paul               Westmont                        9:04.68
 10 Aukshunas, Brian             Biola                           9:08.71
 11 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                           9:13.76
 12 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                           9:29.78
 13 Weir, Scott                  Biola                           9:33.15

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific          8.48       8.36
  2 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                           8.94
  3 Opena, Marc                  Biola                   9.00       8.96
  4 Campbell, Anthony            Westmont                           9.74
  5 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                           9.75

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Westmont  'A'                                                3:29.88
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Shiney, Matthew
     3) Goodin, Jacob                   4) Avila, Stephen
  2 Vanguard  'A'                                     3:29.00    3:31.10
     1) Rose, Morgan                    2) Mitchell, Billy
     3) Orozco, Fernando                4) Rojas, Humberto
  3 Biola  'A'                                        3:34.32    3:32.22
     1) Tromberg, Brian                 2) Aeschliman, Gaberiel
     3) Henry, Jameson                  4) Sharp, Tyler
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             3:33.40    3:41.52
     1) Battenberg, Bradley             2) DeWatteville, Aaron
     3) Rocha, Diego                    4) Harkins, Bryan
  5 Biola  'C'                                                   3:46.24
     1) Calkins, Alex                   2) Opena, Marc
     3) Nives, Tyler                    4) Norman, Kyle
  6 Westmont  'B'                                                3:51.28
     1) Rogan, Jack                     2) Soria, Gerardo
     3) Pace, Jack                      4) Jeanson, Jake

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Westmont  'A'                                                8:16.71
     1) Donner, David                   2) Avila, Stephen
     3) Goodin, Jacob                   4) Shiney, Matthew

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                          1.88m
  2 Opena, Marc                  Biola                             1.70m

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         4.35m      4.40m
  1 Calkins, Alex                Biola                  4.70m      4.40m
  3 Campbell, Anthony            Westmont                          3.80m
  3 Nives, Tyler                 Biola                  4.10m      3.80m
  5 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                          3.50m
  6 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                          3.05m
  7 Sawyer, Michael              Westmont                          2.30m

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Eugene              Fresno Pacific         7.05m      7.19m
  2 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia (Cal.)       6.35m      6.73m
  3 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         6.30m      6.46m
  4 Campbell, Anthony            Westmont                          6.05m
  5 Henson, Hans                 Westmont               6.10m      6.04m
  6 Marion, Donovan              Fresno Pacific         6.15m      5.89m
  7 Opena, Marc                  Biola                             5.65m
  8 Lyons, Addison               Fresno Pacific         5.87m      5.60m
  9 Bang, Jonathan               Biola                             5.54m
 10 Henry, Jameson               Biola                  5.79m      5.53m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Eugene              Fresno Pacific        14.90m     14.89m
 -- Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific        13.99m       FOUL
 -- Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific        14.60m       FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick               Concordia (Cal.)      17.50m     17.62m
  2 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia (Cal.)      14.93m     15.62m
  3 Allen, Joshua                Concordia (Cal.)      14.63m     15.19m
  4 Tucker, Shane                Concordia (Cal.)      15.24m     14.81m
  5 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacific        14.14m     14.72m
  6 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                         14.57m
  7 Lopez, Joel                  Fresno Pacific        12.44m     12.58m
  8 Jaime, Jeffrey               Fresno Pacific        12.51m     12.13m
  9 Stacy, Peter                 Biola                            12.04m
 10 Flores, Juan                 Biola                 13.49m     11.81m
 11 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                         11.15m
 12 McDougal, Max                Fresno Pacific         9.45m      9.77m
 13 Broom, Greg                  Westmont                          8.83m
 14 Prindiville, Travis          Biola                             8.53m
 15 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont                          7.11m
 16 Opena, Marc                  Biola                             6.88m
 17 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                             6.86m
 -- Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacific         9.58m       FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia (Cal.)      47.97m     46.06m
  2 Lopez, Joel                  Fresno Pacific        39.45m     41.90m
  3 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacific        41.55m     40.49m
  4 Flores, Juan                 Biola                 40.68m     39.37m
  5 Stacy, Peter                 Biola                            33.37m
  6 McDougal, Max                Fresno Pacific        30.50m     31.10m
  7 Jaime, Jeffrey               Fresno Pacific        30.60m     30.78m
  8 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                         29.70m
  9 Campbell, Anthony            Westmont                         26.16m
 10 Prindiville, Travis          Biola                            22.44m
 11 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont                         18.49m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Joel                  Fresno Pacific        12.68m     12.44m
  2 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                         12.23m
  3 Jaime, Jeffrey               Fresno Pacific        12.47m     12.22m
  4 McDougal, Max                Fresno Pacific        10.84m     10.36m
  5 Broom, Greg                  Westmont                          8.83m