Complete Results

Combined Girls 8x800m				
Place		Team		
1		Long Beach Wilson A		
2		Long Beach Wilson B		
3		Long Beach Millikan		
4		West Torrance High School		
5		Long Beach Wilson C		
6		Long Beach Wilson D		

Frosh/Soph Boys 8x800 Meter Relay				
Place 		Team		Time
1		Long Beach Millikan A		19:18
2		Long Beach Millikan B		20:24
3		Long Beach Wilson A		20:28
4		St.John Bosco		20:45
5		Long Beach Wilson B		DQ

Varsity Boys 8x800 Meter Relay				
Place 		Team		Time
1		St.John Bosco		17:33
2		Long Beach Wilson A		17:46
3		Long Beach Millikan A		17:56
4		West Torrance High School		18:01
5		Long Beach Wilson B		19:04
6		Long Beach Wilson C		19:18

Varsity Girls 8x200 Meter Relay				
Place		Team		Time
1		Long Beach Wilson A		3:37
2		Long Beach Wilson B		3:51
3		West Torrance High School		3:57

Frosh/Soph Boys 8x200 Meter Relay						
Place 		Team		Time		
1		St.John Bosco		3:22		
2		Long Beach Wilson		3:36		

Varsity Boys 8x200 Meter Relay						
Place 		Team		Time		
1		St.John Bosco		3:11		
2		Long Beach Wilson A		3:13		
3		Torrance High School		3:19		
4		Long Beach Wilson B		3:26		

Frosh/Soph Girls Mile						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		West Torrance High School		5:50		Hong, Susie
2		Long Beach Millikan 		5:51		Salvador
3		Long Beach Millikan 		5:54		Dominguez
4		Rancho		6:06		Y. Arroyo
5		Long Beach Millikan 		6:09		Sahlin
6		West Torrance High School		6:10		Perez, Brissa
7		West Torrance High School		6:13		Duan, Katherine
8		Rancho		6:15		B. Flores
9		West Torrance High School		6:16		Hutchison, Rebecca
10		Rancho		6:21		A. Sorieno
11		West Torrance High School		6:24		Kane, Megan
12		Charter		6:26		D. Tacchino
13		West Torrance High School		6:28		Ibayashi, Aya
14		West Torrance High School		6:36		Kim, Ann
15		West Torrance High School		06:36.9		Strong, Alexia
16		Rancho		6:43		M. Arcieniga
17		Long Beach Millikan 		06:44.2		Hilton
18		Long Beach Wilson		06:44.9		J. Sapiens
19		West Torrance High School		6:52		Andraide, Rachel
20		Long Beach Millikan 		7:48		Reynolds

Varsity Girls Mile						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		West Torrance High School		05:38.5		Levy, Allie
2		Long Beach Millikan		05:38.5		Ibarra
3		Long Beach Millikan		5:40		Ruth
4		Long Beach Millikan		05:40.9		Trujillo
5		West Torrance High School		5:43		Rodriguez, Jackie
6		West Torrance High School		5:44		Griffie, hannah
7		Long Beach Wilison		5:48		J. Welach
8		West Torrance High School		5:58		Suoss, Angelen
9		West Torrance High School		6:05		Keith, Page
10		Long Beach Millikan		06:05.6		Greenlea
11		Long Beach Wilison		6:07		B. Lowe
12		Long Beach Wilison		6:08		A. Melgor
13		Long Beach Millikan		6:13		Mendez
14		West Torrance High School		6:14		Laveaga, Roxanne
15		Rancho		6:15		R. Lopez
16		Long Beach Wilison		6:23		E. Welsch
17		Long Beach Millikan		6:27		Lopez
18		Rancho		6:31		K. Arguiavo
19		Charter		6:34		N. Goodman
20		Rancho		6:42		A. Lee

Frosh/SSoph Boys Mile						
Place 		Team		Time		Name
1		Rancho		05:04.3		B. Leon
2		St.John Bosco		05:04.8		Rodriguez
3		St.John Bosco		5:08		Rodriguez
4		Long Beach Millikan		5:09		Castellanos
5		Rancho		5.11		J. Calderon
6		Long Beach Millikan		5:13		Gutierrez 
7		Long Beach Millikan		5:17		Santibanez
8		Long Beach Millikan		5:19		York
9		St.John Bosco		5:21		Mendoza
10		Charter		5:26		C. Ginnaren
11		Long Beach Wilison		5:34		A. Dejesus
12		West Torrance High School		5:36		Lapovich, Grant
13		Long Beach Millikan		5:39		Jimenez
14		Rancho		5:41		M. Silva
15		Long Beach Millikan		5:42		Ly
16		Long Beach Wilison		5:43		Peralta
17		Long Beach Wilison		05:46.3		Roger
18		West Torrance High School		05:46.8		Mittal, Sagan
19		West Torrance High School		5:48		D'Ensehio, Marco
20		Long Beach Wilison		6:08		J. Ericson
21		Long Beach Wilison		6:18		Flores
23		Long Beach Wilison		6:19		Melena

Varsity Boys Mile						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		Long Beach Millikan		4:42		Pantoja
2		Long Beach Millikan		4:43		Bernal
3		Rancho		4:45		P. Espinoza
4		Torrance High School		04:46.2		Ramillano, Michael
5		West Torrance High School		04:46.6		Blum, Milez
6		St.John Bosco		04:46.9		La Costa
7		Long Beach Wilson		4:48		T. Sanchez
8		Long Beach Millikan		4:49		Vanegas, Carlos
9		Rancho		04:52.5		R. Kawahora
10		St.John Bosco		04:52.9		Hunter
11		Torrance High School		4:53		Johnson, Hunter
12		Long Beach Wilson		04:54.0		M. Castenada
13		Rancho		04:54.4		J. Salazar
14		St.John Bosco		04:54.7		Smith
15		Long Beach Millikan		4:55		Sotalo
16		West Torrance High School		04:55.6		Nakahava, Michael
17		Long Beach Wilson		04:56.1		D. Schaeffer
18		West Torrance High School		04:56.7		Uyama, Taylor
19		West Torrance High School		5:00		Faust, Andrew
20		St.John Bosco		5:02		Bishop
21		West Torrance High School		5:05		Griffie, Drew
22		Rancho		5:10		M. Pizarro
23		West Torrance High School		05:11.3		Hakeem
24		Rancho		05:11.8		S. Silva
25		Long Beach Wilson		05:12.1		Barragam
26		Long Beach Wilson		05:12.7		A. Alcocer
27		Long Beach Wilson		5:17		J. Perez
28		West Torrance High School		5:22		Anthony, Julian
29		Long Beach Wilson		5:24		Schaeffer
30		Long Beach Wilson		5:25		Cardinal
31		Long Beach Wilson		5:36		Velasquez

Frosh/Soph Boys 1000 Meter Run						
Place 		Team		Time		Name
1		Torrance High School		3:01		Wilkerson, Cooper
2		Long Beach Wilson		3:03		Saldara
3		Torrance High School		3:07		Yap, Reagan
4		Long Beach Wilson		3:08		Sanchez
5		Long Beach Wilson		3:12		V. Gonzalez
6		Long Beach Wilson		3:19		Pollon
7		Long Beach Millikan		3:24		Cuddlhy
8		West High School		3:28		Silmartin, Blake
9		Long Beach Wilson		03:29.2		Wieczurek
10		West High School		03:29.4		Mittal, Sagan
11		Long Beach Wilson		03:29.6		Hulihouil
12		West High School		03:32.5		D'Eusebio, Marco
13		Long Beach Millikan		03:32.9		Moreno
14		Long Beach Wilson		3:33		Eastelum
15		Long Beach Millikan		4:05		Joseph

Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		Torrance High School		2:58		Yatar, Vincient
2		Long Beach Wilson		3:01		Martinez
3		Long Beach Wilson		3:02		Melena
4		Long Beach Wilson		3:03		D. Garcia
5		Long Beach Wilson		3:04		Barragan
6		Long Beach Wilson		03:04.3		A. Garcia
7		Charter		3:08		A. Trafecharty
8		Torrance High School		03:08.5		Dill, Ryan
9		West Torrance High School		3:13		Athony, Julian
10		Long Beach Wilson		3:25		A. Chavez

Frosh/Soph Girls 1000 Meter Run						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		West Torracne High School		3:49		Perez, Brissa
2		Long Beach Wilson		4:08		S. Deleon
3		Long Beach Millikan		4:09		Juerado 
4		Long Beach Millikan		4:11		Cunningham
5		Long Beach Wilson		4:18		J. Dalin
6		Long Beach Wilson		4:30		Szlovak
7		Long Beach Wilson		4:43		J. Edwards

Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run						
Place		Team		Time		Name
1		Long Beach Wilson		3:23		Hernandez
2		West Torrance High School		3:38		Griffie, Hannah
3		West Torrance High School		3:40		Keith, Paige
4		West Torrance High School		3:45		Sross, Angela
5		Long Beach Wilson		3:46		Newton, Cervantes
6		Long Beach Wilson		3:49		Taubert
7		West Torrance High School		3:50		Rodriguez, Jackie
8		Long Beach Wilson		3:51		E. Delgado

Frosh/Soph Boys SMR						
Place		Team		Time		
1		St.John Bosco B		3:30		
2		St.John Bosco A		3:31		
3		St.John Bosco C		03:38.2		
4		Torrance High School A		03:38.6		
5		West Torrance High School		3:49		
6		 Long Beach Millikan 		4:12

Varsity Boys SMR				
Place		Team		Time
1		St.John Bosco A		3:07
2		Long Beach Wilson		3:08
3		St.John Bosco B		3:11
4		West Torrance High School		3:15
5		St.John Bosco C		3:17
6		Torrance High School		3:20
7		Long Beach Wilson B		3:21
8		Long Beach Wilson C		3:24
9		Long Beach Millikan		3:31

Frosh/Soph Girls SMR				
Place		Team		Time
1		West Torrance High School		4:07
2		Long Beach Millikan		4:12
3		Torrance High School		4:34

Varsity Girls SMR				
Place		Team		Time
1		Long Beach Wilson		3:46
2		Long Beach Wilson		3:59
3		Long Beach Wilson		04:02.1
4		West Torrance High School		04:02.4
5		Torrance High School		4:04
6		West Torrance High School		4:07
7		Long Beach Wilson		4:08
8		Long Beach Millikan		4:42
9		Long Beach Millikan		5:02

Frosh/Soph Boys DMR				
Place		Team		
1		Long Beach Millikan		12:24
2		Long Beach Millikan		12:47
3		Long Beach Millikan		13:04
4		Long Beach Millikan		13:32

Varsity Boys DMR				
Place		Team		Time
1		St.John Bosco		10:49
2		Long Beach Wilson		11:04
3		Long Beach Millikan		11:28
4		West Torrance High School		11:38
5		Torrance High School		11:58
6		Long Beach Wilson		12:28

Frosh/Soph Girls DMR				
Place 		Team		Time
1		Long Beach Millikan		14:32
2		Long Beach Millikan		15:15
3		Long Beach Wilson		15:53
4		Long Beach Wilson		16:50

Varsity Girls DMR				
Place 		Team		
1		Long Beach Millikan		14:01
2		Long beach Wilson		14:40
3		Torrance High School		14:54