Carpinteria All Comers

Carpinteria, CA

Complete Results

50 Meters	Age	
Gen.
1	Jacqueline Kroll	16	
f
7.53	
2	Mikayla Hernandez	16	
f
7.68	
3	Liz Guzman	17	
f
8.09	
4	Sarah DelVecchio	44	
f
8.49	
5	Lisette Espinosa	17	
f
9.26	
6	Ariana Gonzalez	11	
f
9.44	
7	Laura Henderson	10	
f
9.49	
8	Taylor Sommars	6	
f
9.91	
9	Tristan Sommars	3	
f
20.04	
-			
1	Sean Alfino	20	
m
6.18	
2	Jason Beard	17	
m
6.33	
3	Daylin Johnson	16	
m
6.33	
4	Johnny Speed	46	
m
6.42	
5	Daniel Aslan	18	
m
6.54	
6	Daniel Aslan	18	
m
6.59	
7	Eugene Byrne	52	
m
6.69	
8	Nathan Sommars	34	
m
6.72	
9	Austin Betz	20	
m
6.79	
10	Austin Betz	20	
m
6.86	
11	Ashley Edwards	40	
m
6.92	
12	Sam Luna	17	
m
6.94	
13	Sam Luna	17	
m
7.00	
14	Paul Morales	18	
m
7.18	
15	Abraham Moreno	14	
m
7.59	
16	Michael Nguyen	19	
m
7.69	
17	Gregorio Perez	53	
m
7.95	
18	Mason Bigelow	12	
m
7.96	
19	Andre Theus	17	
m
7.98	
20	Damien Gonzalez	12	
m
8.03	
21	Alejandro Ortiz	9	
m
8.07	
22	Fernie Gonzalez	10	
m
8.26	
23	Dominick Gonzalez	12	
m
8.44	
24	Cyle Grubb	?	
m
8.45	
25	Gabriel Aslan	8	
m
9.52	
26	Isaac Gonzalez	5	
m
10.26	
-			
100 Meters		
1	Abigail Smith	13	
f
12.54	
2	Sarah DelVecchio	44	
f
15.76	
3	Caroline Smith	8	
f
17.73	
4	Giulia Colella	8	
f
18.08	
5	Ariana Gonzalez	11	
f
18.97	
6	Taylor Sommars	6	
f
20.32	
7	Tristan Sommars	3	
f
20.44	
-			
1	Jamison Jordan	18	
m
10.97	
2	Sean Alfino	20	
m
11.04	
3	Steven Richards	19	
m
11.58	
4	Johnny Speed	46	
m
11.66	
5	Conor Finfrock	17	
m
11.74	
6	Jason Beard	17	
m
11.78	
7	Daylin Johnson	16	
m
11.83	
8	Aron Gonzales	18	
m
12.01	
9	Cory Echevarria	16	
m
12.04	
10	Daniel Aslan	18	
m
12.16	
11	Nathan Sommars	34	
m
12.31	
12	Sean Alfino	20	
m
12.37	
13	Eugene Byrne	52	
m
12.40	
14	Erik Raya	16	
m
12.51	
15	Angel Caballero	16	
m
12.59	
16	Kyle Echevarria	16	
m
12.77	
17	Giovanni Madrigal	16	
m
12.79	
18	Austin Betz	20	
m
12.88	
19	Parker Johnson	18	
m
12.93	
20	Seth Johnson	18	
m
13.02	
21	Ashley Edwards	40	
m
13.04	
22	Ed Italo	56	
m
13.59	
23	Austin Betz	20	
m
13.63	
24	Abraham Moreno	14	
m
14.15	
25	John Latto	45	
m
14.50	
26	Fernando Gonzalez	33	
m
14.52	
27	Gregorio Perez	53	
m
14.93	
28	Andre Theus	17	
m
15.06	
29	Mason Bigelow	12	
m
15.10	
30	Alejandro Ortiz	9	
m
15.56	
31	Damien Gonzalez	12	
m
15.63	
32	Fernie Gonzalez	10	
m
15.93	
33	Cyle Grubb	?	
m
16.21	
34	Colton Huyck	11	
m
16.98	
35	Dominick Gonzalez	12	
m
17.99	
36	Gabriel Aslan	8	
m
19.14	
37	Isaac Gonzalez	5	
m
19.92	
-			
200 Meters		
1	Alexandria Gambala	19	
f
29.24	
2	Mikayla Hernandez	16	
f
29.96	
3	Lizzy Bear Guzman	17	
f
30.75	
4	Sarah DelVecchio	44	
f
33.47	
5	Ariana Gonzalez	11	
f
40.11	
6	Taylor Sommars	6	
f
42.68	
-			
7	Johnny Speed	46	
m
23.57	
8	Jason Beard	17	
m
24.21	
9	Aron Gonzales	18	
m
24.59	
10	Daniel Aslan	18	
m
24.89	
11	Nathan Sommars	34	
m
25.61	
12	Ashley Edwards	40	
m
26.49	
13	Miguel A. Reyes	19	
m
26.75	
14	Ed Italo	56	
m
27.46	
15	Austin Betz	20	
m
28.36	
16	Greg DelVecchio	43	
m
28.65	
17	John Latto	45	
m
29.18	
18	Eugene Byrne	52	
m
29.40	
19	Abraham Moreno	14	
m
29.40	
20	Fernie Gonzalez	10	
m
32.35	
21	Damien Gonzalez	12	
m
33.31	
22	Dominick Gonzalez	12	
m
38.69	
23	Isaac Gonzalez	5	
m
42.39	
-			
800 Meters		
1	Monica Illes	18	
f
2:33.50	
2	Alexandria Gambala	19	
f
2:37.41	
3	Sarah DelVecchio	44	
f
2:55.10	
-			
1	Duncan Ashby	19	
m
2:03.12	
2	Jake Herbold	17	
m
2:04.26	
3	Javier Garcia	17	
m
2:13.48	
4	Willy Rossow	47	
m
2:13.58	
5	Jay Bushey	17	
m
2:15.99	
6	Russell Stockard Jr	63	
m
2:39.65	
7	Fernie Gonzalez	10	
m
2:39.81	
8	Abraham Moreno	14	
m
2:52.89	
9	Colton Huyck	11	
m
3:12.95	
10	Isaac Gonzalez	5	
m
3:40.28	
-			
One Mile		
1	Monica Illes	18	
f
5:38.35	
2	Sarah DelVecchio	44	
f
6:17.38	
3	Jennifer Brown	38	
f
7:38.15	
-			
1	Ray Knerr	50	
m
4:46.80	
2	John Latto	45	
m
5:25.80	
3	Gregorio Perez	53	
m
6:26.39	
4	Paul Shires	57	
m
6:33.23	
5	E. "doc" Murdock	69	
m
7:05.66	
-			
3000 Meters		
1	Duncan Ashby	19	
m
9:58.93	
2	Russell Stockard Jr	63	
m
11:56.62	
3	Paul Shires	57	
m
13:47.89	
4	Michael Nguyen	19	
m
14:23.42	
-			
5000 Meters		
1	Andrea McLarty	33	
f
17:46.13	
-			
1	Tim Strand	42	
m
16:44.13	
2	Ralph Philbrick	76	
m
33:45.78	
-			
100m Hurdles		
1	Mason Bigelow	12	
m
23.26	
(First 5 hurdles)		
1	Jacqueline Kroll	16	
f
16.84	
-			
110m Hurdles		
1	Randy Baggao	20	
m
18.56	
(First 5 hurdles)		
1	Jake Herbold	17	
m
15.39	
-			
Sprint Medley Relay		
1	Fitz's Angels		
1:36.23	
2	Young Money		
1:39.51	
3	CI		
1:45.16	
4	Lost Cause		
1:45.49	
5	Team Burns		
1:46.29	
6	Speedsters		
1:49.86	
7	Comets		
2:11.82	
8	Better than Byrne		
2:22.51	
-			
Long Jump		
1	Mekalyn Steve	15	
f
12-02   	
2	Lizzy Bear Guzman	17	
f
11-09   	
3	Alisa Byrne	53	
f
10-06 1/2	
4	Giulia Colella	8	
f
8-06 1/4	
5	Caroline Smith	8	
f
8-06   	
-			
1	Jamison Jordan	18	
m
20-01   	
2	Blake Selig	16	
m
19-09   	
3	Richard Hall	18	
m
19-04   	
4	Tim Kastner	18	
m
18-10 1/2	
5	Cory Echevarria	16	
m
18-06 3/4	
6	Sean Alfino	20	
m
18-01   	
7	Angel Caballero	16	
m
17-03   	
8	Matthew Lopez	16	
m
17-02   	
9	Kyle Echevarria	16	
m
16-11 1/2	
10	Tyler Jeffares	18	
m
16-07   	
11	Grant Bettisworth	14	
m
15-02   	
12	Giovanni Madrigal	16	
m
13-09   	
13	Paul Shires	57	
m
13-07   	
14	Mason Bigelow	12	
m
11-04 1/2	
15	Alejandro Ortiz	9	
m
11-02 3/4	
16	Matthew Smith	10	
m
10-10   	
17	Gabriel Aslan	8	
m
8-06 3/4	
18	Cyle Grubb	?	
m
8-05 1/2	
-			
Triple Jump		
1	Jacqueline Kroll	16	
f
30-09   	
-			
1	Cory Echevarria	16	
m
37-10 1/2	
2	Kyle Echevarria	16	
m
33-09 1/2	
3	Jaime Castaneda	27	
m
39-04   	
4	Matthew Lopez	16	
m
39-03   	
5	Paul Shires	57	
m
29-10 1/2	
6	Tyler Jeffares	18	
m
37-04   	
7	Tim Kastner	18	
m
37-11   	
8	Jake Herbold	17	
m
36-00 1/2	
-			
High Jump		
1	Mekalyn Steve	15	
f
5-00   	1.52m
2	Kim Freetly	47	
f
4-04   	1.32m
3	Kylynn Daley	10	
f
4-00   	1.22m
-			
1	Jaime Castaneda	27	
m
6-00   	1.83m
2	Shane Ryan	15	
m
6-00   	1.83m
3	Ted Ekenbaumer	19	
m
5-10   	1.78m
4	Jamison Jordan	18	
m
5-08   	1.73m
5	Jay Bushey	17	
m
5-02   	1.57m
6	Tyler Jeffares	18	
m
5-02   	1.57m
7	Greg DelVecchio	43	
m
5-02   	1.57m
8	Jake Herbold	17	
m
5-00   	1.52m
9	Mason Bigelow	12	
m
4-00   	1.22m
10	Colton Huyck	11	
m
3-08   	1.12m
11	Adrian Castillo	12	
m
3-06   	1.07m
12	Conor Finfrock	17	
m
NH	
13	Tyler Ferreria	17	
m
NH	
14	Jimmy Miller	?	
m
NH	
15	Ashley Edwards	40	
m
NH	
16	Tim Kastner	18	
m
NH	
17	Kyle Echevarria	16	
m
NH	
-			
Pole Vault		
1	Holly Tokar	15	
f
10-00   	3.05m
-			
1	Bret Maddux	19	
m
13-00   	3.96m
2	Michael Love	20	
m
12-06   	3.81m
3	Luigi Colella	14	
m
12-06   	3.81m
4	Antonio Colella	46	
m
12-00   	3.66m
4	Parker Johnson	18	
m
12-00   	3.66m
6	Travis Doop	18	
m
11-00   	3.35m
7	Evan Stanford	19	
m
10-06   	3.20m
8	Jay Bushey	17	
m
9-06   	2.90m
9	Kyle Echevarria	16	
m
9-00   	2.74m
10	Grant Coleman	18	
m
8-06   	2.59m
11	Ron Misner	53	
m
8-06   	2.59m
-			
Shot Put		
3K		
1	Alisa Byrne	53	
f
23-08   	7.21m
12 lb		
1	Angel Reyes	16	
m
35-10   	10.92m
2	Andre Theus	17	
m
34-07   	10.54m
3	Eduardo Silva	17	
m
31-09   	9.68m
-			
Discus		
1K		
1	Amber Panapa	16	
f
102-08   	31.29m
2	Valeria Abarca	17	
f
92-00   	28.04m
3	Alisa Byrne	53	
f
62-01   	18.92m
1.6K		
4	Richard Hall	18	
m
134-00   	40.84m
5	Angel Reyes	16	
m
105-09   	32.23m
6	Eduardo Silva	17	
m
90-06   	27.58m
-			
Javelin		
800g		
1	Tim Kastner	18	
m
145-01   	44.22m
2	Jaime Castaneda	27	
m
137-00   	41.76m
3	Ted Ekenbaumer	19	
m
134-01   	40.87m
4	Richard Hall	18	
m
130-03   	39.70m
5	Cory Echevarria	16	
m
83-04   	25.40m