Varsity Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 12.30 2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Del Bello, Samantha 9 Willits 13.17
2 Stevens, Lindsay 12 St. Vincent 13.41
3 Gallager, Willow 9 Sonoma Acade 13.79
4 Cash, Brittany 10 Middletown 13.92
5 Bradley, Nadine 9 Clear Lake 13.93
6 Andre, Hannah 10 St. Vincent 14.06
7 Munson, Alyssa 10 Cloverdale 14.20
8 Ramponi, Amber 10 Middletown 14.23
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 25.90 2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Del Bello, Samantha 9 Willits 26.9
2 Stevens, Lindsay 12 St. Vincent 27.6
3 Cash, Brittany 10 Middletown 28.4
4 Andre, Hannah 10 St. Vincent 28.4
5 Gallager, Willow 9 Sonoma Acade 28.7
6 Herold, Kiana 9 Sonoma Acade 28.8
7 Bradley, Nadine 9 Clear Lake 31.3
8 Camp, Alexis 9 Willits 31.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 60.30 1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gamble, Sarah 9 St. Helena 63.78 3
2 Molinari, Ruby 12 St. Helena 65.18 3
3 Carlsen, Katie 11 St. Vincent 65.54 3
4 Delagnes, Gabrielle 11 Cloverdale 65.96 3
5 Wilkinson, Kelly 9 Middletown 67.59 3
6 Lynch, Rose 10 Middletown 67.85 3
7 Camp, Alexis 9 Willits 68.41 3
8 Wilcox, Crystal 10 Clear Lake 68.55 2
9 Rathbone, Victoria 12 St. Vincent 69.75 3
10 Smedley, Rose 12 St. Vincent 70.77 2
11 Parsells, Katherine 10 Sonoma Acade 71.16 2
12 Onwuasoeze, Christiana 10 Lower Lake 71.78 1
13 O'Connor, Kelly 10 St. Vincent 72.45 1
14 Sugrue, Lily 10 Ft. Bragg 72.86 2
15 Patin, Nicolina 11 St. Vincent 73.43 2
16 Pierson, Mitzi 9 Laytonville 74.14 1
17 Feeney, Robyn 11 Cloverdale 85.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 2:24.40 1995 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Greta 11 St. Helena 2:41.8
2 Sciocchetti, Alexandra 10 Ft. Bragg 2:43.1
3 Barrett, Magnolia 12 Ft. Bragg 2:43.6
4 Stewart, Madison 9 Cloverdale 2:45.3
5 Lawson, Kelsie 10 Clear Lake 2:45.9
6 Gattoni, Angela 11 Middletown 2:46.2
7 Southard, Peace 9 Willits 2:46.7
8 Campbell, Bonnie 11 Sonoma Acade 2:47.2
9 Nelson, Briana 10 Middletown 2:48.5
10 Acevedo, Samantha 10 Cloverdale 2:54.7
11 Erny, Allison 11 St. Vincent 2:58.2
12 Bennet, Tanya 10 Upper Lake 3:03.7
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 5:17.60 1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Katy 9 Sonoma Acade 5:20.17
2 Sciocchetti, Alexandra 10 Ft. Bragg 5:54.79
3 Southard, Peace 9 Willits 6:11.83
4 Martinez, Diana 12 Cloverdale 6:20.90
5 Lawson, Kelsie 10 Clear Lake 6:21.30
6 Campbell, Bonnie 11 Sonoma Acade 6:22.61
7 Nelson, Briana 10 Middletown 6:24.18
8 Bennet, Tanya 10 Upper Lake 6:31.19
9 Nance, Tania 10 Middletown 6:39.19
10 Sanchez, Yara 9 Cloverdale 6:40.11
11 Martin, Amanda 10 Middletown 6:42.06
12 Erny, Allison 11 St. Vincent 6:43.61
13 Olson, Thea 12 Middletown 6:54.62
14 Richards, Kylie 9 Ft. Bragg 7:19.33
15 McCallister, Bonnie 9 Kelseyville 8:08.00
16 Richardson, Jaclyn 9 Cloverdale 8:09.19
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 11:24.80 1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Katy 9 Sonoma Acade 11:54.2
2 Sciocchetti, Alexandra 10 Ft. Bragg 13:37.7
3 Southard, Peace 9 Willits 14:17.1
4 Sanchez, Yara 9 Cloverdale 14:58.4
5 Nelson, Briana 10 Middletown 15:24.3
6 McGee, Jenny 12 Middletown 15:42.7
7 Missamore, Alexis 9 Cloverdale 16:37.6
8 Richards, Kylie 9 Ft. Bragg 16:37.8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 16.30 2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melcher, Jessica 12 Ft. Bragg 18.31
2 Mitchell, Madison 9 Ft. Bragg 18.51
3 Palomar, Elizabeth 12 Ft. Bragg 18.67
4 Dilley, Maria 12 Cloverdale 18.86
5 Hart, Amber 10 Middletown 19.31
6 Vosti, Gina 10 St. Helena 19.44
7 Schwinn, Stephanie 12 Middletown 20.19
8 Hendricks, Grace 11 St. Helena 20.80
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 48.00 2006 Ashley Shephard, Willits
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gamble, Sarah 9 St. Helena 49.6 2
2 Mitchell, Madison 9 Ft. Bragg 50.5 2
3 Hart, Amber 10 Middletown 51.7 2
4 Palomar, Elizabeth 12 Ft. Bragg 53.0 2
5 Dilley, Maria 12 Cloverdale 53.6 2
6 Hendricks, Grace 11 St. Helena 56.0 2
7 Wilcox, Crystal 10 Clear Lake 56.2 1
8 Rosas, Eva 11 Willits 56.6 1
9 Hansford, Lindsey 9 Clear Lake 59.1 1
10 Martin, Amanda 10 Middletown 59.6 1
11 Murphy, Anna 11 Sonoma Acade 60.1 2
12 Riccio, Krystina 10 Middletown 60.8 1
13 Olson, Thea 12 Middletown 61.0 1
14 Nance, Tania 10 Middletown 62.0 1
15 Vosti, Gina 10 St. Helena 64.0 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 51.20 1992 & 1994 Upper Lake
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middletown 53.75
2 St. Vincent 54.26
3 St. Helena 54.82
4 Cloverdale 55.72
5 Sonoma Academy 56.29
6 Willits 56.69
7 Clear Lake 57.94
8 Ft. Bragg 58.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 4:19.20 1983 Fort Bragg
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middletown 4:29.1
2 St. Helena 4:35.0
3 Cloverdale 4:36.8
4 St. Vincent 4:40.2
5 Ft. Bragg 4:41.9
Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 5-05 1994 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herold, Kiana 9 Sonoma Acade 5-03.00 1.60m
2 Melcher, Jessica 12 Ft. Bragg 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Dilley, Maria 12 Cloverdale 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Ramponi, Amber 10 Middletown 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Bradley, Nadine 9 Clear Lake 4-04.00 1.32m
6 Sugrue, Lily 10 Ft. Bragg J4-04.00 1.32m
7 Valdovinos, Alexis 11 Middletown 4-02.00 1.27m
8 Barrett, Magnolia 12 Ft. Bragg 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 10-01 2007 Cheri McLean, SR Christian
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Madison 9 Ft. Bragg 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Harney, Amy 10 Ft. Bragg 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Flores, Leticia 12 Ft. Bragg 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 17-05.50 1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herold, Kiana 9 Sonoma Acade 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Melcher, Jessica 12 Ft. Bragg 14-04.00 4.36m
3 Schwegerl, Kendra 12 Kelseyville 13-10.00 4.21m
4 Dilley, Maria 12 Cloverdale 13-09.00 4.19m
5 Gallager, Willow 9 Sonoma Acade 13-07.00 4.14m
6 Ramponi, Amber 10 Middletown 13-04.00 4.06m
7 Fields, Rowen 10 Mendocino 13-02.00 4.01m
8 Patin, Nicolina 11 St. Vincent 13-01.50 4.00m
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 35-04 1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schwegerl, Kendra 12 Kelseyville 30-08.25 9.35m
2 Melcher, Jessica 12 Ft. Bragg 30-02.00 9.19m
3 Sugrue, Lily 10 Ft. Bragg 28-03.00 8.61m
4 Valdovinos, Alexis 11 Middletown 28-00.50 8.54m
5 Barrett, Magnolia 12 Ft. Bragg 27-10.00 8.48m
6 Reed, Emily 9 Middletown 27-05.75 8.37m
7 Schwenker, Gabriela 12 Sonoma Acade 26-02.25 7.98m
8 August, Kaitlin 11 Middletown 25-10.00 7.87m
Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 38-03 2007 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snyder, Ceara 12 Willits 36-05.50 11.11m
2 Snow, Cheyenne 11 Middletown 29-07.50 9.02m
3 Tarrant, Sarah 10 St. Vincent 29-00.00 8.83m
4 Rathbone, Victoria 12 St. Vincent 28-10.50 8.80m
5 Schwinn, Stephanie 12 Middletown 27-10.50 8.49m
6 Agenbroad, Kim 10 Willits 27-10.00 8.48m
7 Dutcher, Briana 11 Clear Lake 26-09.00 8.15m
8 Arthur, Katelynn 12 Cloverdale 26-05.00 8.05m
9 Elder, Kellie 9 Willits 26-04.00 8.02m
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 125-07 1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snyder, Ceara 12 Willits 101-05 30.91m
2 Rathbone, Victoria 12 St. Vincent 99-01 30.20m
3 Agenbroad, Kim 10 Willits 89-03 27.20m
4 Snow, Cheyenne 11 Middletown 84-00 25.60m
5 McGee, Jenny 12 Middletown 81-05 24.81m
6 Schwinn, Stephanie 12 Middletown 81-01 24.71m
7 Dutcher, Briana 11 Clear Lake 76-05 23.29m
8 Elder, Kellie 9 Willits 70-09 21.57m
Varsity Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
Results no avaliable yet
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 22.40 2002 Robbie Snider, Willits
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Compton, Tim 12 Willits 22.7
2 Smith, Campbel 12 St. Helena 23.5
3 George, Evan 11 Sonoma Acade 23.6
4 Pike, David 11 Middletown 23.8
5 Schlegel, Zack 12 St. Vincent 24.4
6 Siragusa, Marty 10 St. Vincent 24.7
7 De Pala, Mikey 11 St. Vincent 25.0
8 Schmidt, Austin 11 Cloverdale 25.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 50.00 2002 Robbie Snider, Willits
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Compton, Tim 12 Willits 52.90 4
2 Whitaker, David 12 Cloverdale 53.78 4
3 Smith, Campbel 12 St. Helena 54.35 4
4 Beckwith, Daniel 12 Middletown 54.62 3
5 Braithwaite, Jason 12 Cloverdale 55.01 3
6 De Pala, Mikey 11 St. Vincent 55.04 3
7 Hetrick, Wesley 12 Cloverdale 55.24 4
8 Cronin, Ryan 12 Ft. Bragg 55.29 4
9 Armstrong, Adam 11 Santa Rosa C 56.27 2
10 Hosford, Eric 10 Willits 56.48 4
11 Ortiz, Edward 10 St. Helena 56.72 3
12 Fidler, James 10 St. Vincent 57.19 2
13 Silverman, Jacob 10 Sonoma Acade 57.70 3
14 Bradley, Brian 11 Clear Lake 57.82 3
15 Scott, Devonte 11 Lower Lake 58.31 2
16 Toscano, Edgar 11 Ft. Bragg 58.63 2
17 Lukicous, Glebs 10 Santa Rosa C 59.13 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 1:56.00 2006 Mike Perez, Lower Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rogers, Valli 11 Willits 2:04.8
2 Lee, Jessee 11 Cloverdale 2:07.6
3 Thompson, Geoff 10 St. Helena 2:10.6
4 Mehtlan, Michael 11 Ft. Bragg 2:11.0
5 Orr, Chris 10 Willits 2:11.4
6 Struck, Peter 11 St. Vincent 2:13.2
7 Holcomb, Mitchell 12 Ft. Bragg 2:15.3
8 Barrientes, Jonathon 12 Kelseyville 2:16.8
9 Booker, Eli 10 Sonoma Acade 2:17.0
10 Sanchez, Ivan 12 Clear Lake 2:17.6
11 Pierce, Cole 11 St. Helena 2:18.5
12 Bosse, Ben 12 Cloverdale 2:20.7
13 Nance, Chris 12 Middletown 2:21.2
14 Gutierrez, Jaime 10 Middletown 2:21.5
15 Skinner, Dominic 10 St. Helena 2:22.0
16 Armstrong, Adam 11 Santa Rosa C 2:22.4
17 Gaynor, Jacob 9 Sonoma Acade 2:23.3
18 Camp, Mike 9 Willits 2:23.7
19 Fidler, James 10 St. Vincent 2:25.3
20 Loomis, Neil 11 Ft. Bragg 2:25.9
21 Oslund, Joe 12 Willits 2:29.2
22 Braithwaite, Jason 12 Cloverdale 2:33.7
23 Decker, Bruce 12 Willits 2:36.7
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 4:19.00 2006 Mike Perez, Lower Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mehtlan, Michael 11 Ft. Bragg 4:46.46
2 Holcomb, Mitchell 12 Ft. Bragg 4:47.11
3 Orr, Chris 10 Willits 4:47.90
4 Lee, Jessee 11 Cloverdale 4:48.93
5 Maldonado, Alejandro 12 Middletown 4:53.15
6 Siragusa, Marty 10 St. Vincent 4:54.80
7 Rotman, Aaron 10 Sonoma Acade 4:55.23
8 Wells, Matt 11 Cloverdale 4:56.70
9 Harris, Nick 10 St. Helena 4:57.98
10 Gaynor, Jacob 9 Sonoma Acade 5:01.09
11 Booker, Eli 10 Sonoma Acade 5:03.28
12 Loomis, Neil 11 Ft. Bragg 5:03.93
13 Coburn, Charlie 11 Upper Lake 5:04.51
14 Pierce, Cole 11 St. Helena 5:07.13
15 Camp, Mike 9 Willits 5:08.36
16 Gutierrez, Jaime 10 Middletown 5:09.84
17 Wright, Joey 12 Ft. Bragg 5:10.08
18 Rudy, Jarrod 12 Middletown 5:10.25
19 Rothfeld, Milan 10 St. Helena 5:11.08
20 Skinner, Dominic 10 St. Helena 5:12.20
21 Dolan, Mike 11 Upper Lake 5:15.98
22 Mullin, Ben 12 Upper Lake 5:16.10
23 Stubbs, Jack 10 Sonoma Acade 5:23.22
24 Fidler, James 10 St. Vincent 5:23.48
25 Gardiner, Tacho 11 Point Arena 5:25.04
26 Knoebber, Nicholas 9 Mendocino 5:29.08
27 Vander Sluis, Isaac 11 Santa Rosa C 5:29.38
28 Oslund, Joe 12 Willits 5:39.23
29 Novich, Andrew 12 St. Vincent 5:48.19
30 Nobles, Jim 9 Mendocino 5:58.22
31 Decker, Bruce 12 Willits 5:59.92
32 Beighle, Cameron 12 Upper Lake 6:12.01
33 Contreras, Ricky 12 Lower Lake 6:41.80
34 Van Gorder, Nathaniel 11 Ft. Bragg 7:29.28
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 9:41.30 1982 Bates, Fort Bragg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holcomb, Mitchell 12 Ft. Bragg 10:24.1
2 Rogers, Valli 11 Willits 10:25.0
3 Maldonado, Alejandro 12 Middletown 11:07.1
4 Wells, Matt 11 Cloverdale 11:11.7
5 Rotman, Aaron 10 Sonoma Acade 11:19.6
6 Reiff, Jax 9 Sonoma Acade 11:22.4
7 Dolan, Mike 11 Upper Lake 11:43.6
8 Mullin, Ben 12 Upper Lake 11:44.2
9 Loomis, Neil 11 Ft. Bragg 11:44.7
10 Wright, Joey 12 Ft. Bragg 11:47.3
11 Coburn, Charlie 11 Upper Lake 11:52.4
12 Mehtlan, Michael 11 Ft. Bragg 11:58.1
13 Stubbs, Jack 10 Sonoma Acade 12:54.0
14 Nobles, Jim 9 Mendocino 13:37.9
15 Beighle, Cameron 12 Upper Lake 14:19.2
16 Van Gorder, Nathaniel 11 Ft. Bragg 16:32.3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 14.60 Tim Estes, FB '88/Paul Maloney, SV '89
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunha, Caleb 11 Ft. Bragg 16.23
2 Williams, Jemal 11 Sonoma Acade 16.54
3 Westenberg, Fred 12 Cloverdale 16.67
4 Bradley, Brian 11 Clear Lake 17.52
5 Giuliano, Jack 12 Cloverdale 17.54
6 Esberg, Anthony 12 Kelseyville 19.33
7 Portillo, Carlos 9 Ft. Bragg 19.82
8 Lafazio, Jacob 11 Ft. Bragg 26.70
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 40.10 1985 Mike Koelsted, Calistoga
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cunha, Caleb 11 Ft. Bragg 40.4 2, =40th All-Time
2 Meyers, Luke 11 St. Helena 43.7 2
3 Westenberg, Fred 12 Cloverdale 44.7 2
4 Giuliano, Jack 12 Cloverdale 45.7 2
5 Rudy, Jarrod 12 Middletown 45.8 2
6 Esberg, Anthony 12 Kelseyville 46.2 2
7 Bradley, Brian 11 Clear Lake 46.3 2
8 Richards, Jacob 9 Ft. Bragg 46.8 1
9 Keenan, Patrick 11 St. Vincent 49.7 1
10 Portillo, Carlos 9 Ft. Bragg 52.4 2
11 Toshich, Alex 11 Lower Lake 56.0 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet: 44.70 2002 Willits
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middletown 45.20
2 Willits 46.57
3 St. Helena 46.60
4 Ft. Bragg 47.82
5 St. Vincent 48.35
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet: 3:33.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ft. Bragg 3:35.0 2
2 Willits 3:36.1 2
3 St. Helena 3:41.9 2
4 Cloverdale 3:42.8 2
5 St. Vincent 3:50.8 2
6 Lower Lake 4:15.0 1
Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 6-06 1982 Craig McMillan, Cloverdale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strunk, Chris 11 St. Helena 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Hetrick, Wesley 12 Cloverdale J6-00.00 1.82m
3 Glazier, John 10 Clear Lake 5-08.00 1.72m
4 Butler, Leith 10 Ft. Bragg J5-08.00 1.72m
5 Bosse, Ben 12 Cloverdale 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Beckwith, Daniel 12 Middletown 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Lafazio, Jacob 11 Ft. Bragg 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Barrett, Logan 9 Ft. Bragg 5-00.00 1.52m
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 14-06 1976 Tim McDonald, St. Helena
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cronin, Ryan 12 Ft. Bragg 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Lafazio, Jacob 11 Ft. Bragg 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Armstrong, Adam 11 Santa Rosa C 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Bender, Tom 10 Willits 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Vander Sluis, Isaac 11 Santa Rosa C 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Toscano, Edgar 11 Ft. Bragg 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Larsen, Derek 12 Clear Lake 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Wright, Joey 12 Ft. Bragg 7-06.00 2.28m
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 22-00.75 1989 Paul Maloney, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glazier, John 10 Clear Lake 21-01.00 6.42m
2 Moffat, Myles 12 Middletown 18-10.00 5.74m
3 Sanderson, Wyatt 9 Willits 18-08.50 5.70m
4 Butler, Leith 10 Ft. Bragg 18-08.00 5.68m
5 Whitaker, David 12 Cloverdale 18-07.00 5.66m
6 Barrett, Logan 9 Ft. Bragg 18-05.00 5.61m
7 Drew, Theo 11 Middletown 18-04.50 5.60m
8 Williams, Jemal 11 Sonoma Acade 17-07.00 5.35m
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 44-11 1977 Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cunha, Caleb 11 Ft. Bragg 41-00.25 12.50m
2 Butler, Leith 10 Ft. Bragg 40-05.00 12.31m
3 Moffat, Myles 12 Middletown 40-02.25 12.24m
4 Williams, Jemal 11 Sonoma Acade 39-04.25 11.99m
5 Drew, Theo 11 Middletown 38-02.75 11.65m
6 Allen, Michael 11 Kelseyville 37-07.00 11.45m
7 Barrett, Logan 9 Ft. Bragg 36-01.75 11.01m
8 Sanchez, Ivan 12 Clear Lake 34-09.75 10.61m
Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 53-08.25 1976 Steve Lytle, Clear Lake
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitaker, David 12 Cloverdale 42-05.00 12.92m
2 Daniels, Richard 11 Ft. Bragg 42-00.00 12.80m
3 Garcia, Anthony 12 Cloverdale 38-11.50 11.87m
4 Rangel, Martin 12 Cloverdale 37-00.75 11.29m
5 Nelson, Morgan 12 Kelseyville 36-06.50 11.13m
6 Berry, Casey 12 Cloverdale 35-03.00 10.74m
7 Barrientes, Jonathon 12 Kelseyville 35-00.50 10.68m
8 Beltran, Juan 11 Laytonville 34-07.00 10.54m
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
Meet: 159-06.50 1971 Brian Smith, St. Helena
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Morgan 12 Kelseyville 118-05.50 36.10m
2 Garcia, Anthony 12 Cloverdale 106-09.50 32.55m
3 Schindler, Westin 12 Santa Rosa C 104-05.50 31.83m
4 Beltran, Juan 11 Laytonville 103-02 31.44m
5 Berry, Casey 12 Cloverdale 101-00 30.78m
6 Bickham, Andrew 11 Lower Lake 97-01 29.61m
7 Carter, Derek 10 Willits 91-07 27.91m
8 Senfteleben, Eike 11 St. Vincent 90-10 27.68m
Junior Varsity Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patin, Steve 9 St. Vincent 11.84
2 Vargas, Arnulfo 9 Kelseyville 12.20
3 Boyd, Dj 9 Kelseyville 12.25
4 Wingard, Dylan 9 Ft. Bragg 12.30
5 Labreck, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg 12.34
6 Manley, Zuhuri 9 Clear Lake 12.45
7 Aiken, Mitchell 9 St. Helena 12.54
8 Punzalan, Luke 9 Clear Lake 12.70
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patin, Steve 9 St. Vincent 24.5
2 Labreck, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg 25.4
3 Boyd, Dj 9 Kelseyville 25.7
4 Earl, Brandon 10 Middletown 25.8
5 Robinson, David 9 Kelseyville 26.1
6 Wingard, Dylan 9 Ft. Bragg 26.2
7 Manley, Zuhuri 9 Clear Lake 26.6
8 Aiken, Mitchell 9 St. Helena 26.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/SophBoys
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, David 9 Kelseyville 57.61 2
2 Owen, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg 59.04 2
3 Coddington, Dwight 10 St. Vincent 59.88 2
4 Pearson, Blaze 10 Lower Lake 60.18 1
5 Earl, Brandon 10 Middletown 61.34 2
6 Liu, Jeremy 10 St. Vincent 63.32 1
7 Donald, Kyle 10 Clear Lake 63.56 1
8 Simms, Emanuel 9 Lower Lake 68.43 1
9 Bode, Travis 11 Clear Lake 69.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Immer, Lucas 10 St. Helena 2:17.4
2 Lopez, Samuel 9 Lower Lake 2:21.9
3 Pearson, Blaze 10 Lower Lake 2:32.1
4 Coddington, Dwight 10 St. Vincent 2:32.4
5 Crowell, Carter 10 Ft. Bragg 2:32.7
6 McGann, James 10 Clear Lake 2:33.7
7 Rein, Alex 9 Clear Lake 2:34.1
8 Pelzel, Onnivin 9 Kelseyville 2:39.6
9 Liu, Jeremy 10 St. Vincent 2:40.2
10 Bean, Thomas 9 Lower Lake 2:40.5
11 Owen, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg 2:41.1
12 Olson, Joseph 9 Middletown 2:44.1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steele, Evan 9 Laytonville 5:18.34
2 Martinez, Roger 9 Cloverdale 5:38.75
3 Rodriguez, Cory 9 Upper Lake 5:39.31
4 Cisneros, Christopher 9 Upper Lake 5:48.34
5 DeHeer, Gage 9 Upper Lake 5:53.27
6 Bean, Thomas 9 Lower Lake 5:58.35
7 Wasniak, Colton 9 Cloverdale 6:03.55
8 Rein, Alex 9 Clear Lake 6:03.90
9 Scully, Cody 9 Clear Lake 6:19.02
10 Woodward, Jesse 10 Clear Lake 6:20.06
11 Olson, Joseph 9 Middletown 6:35.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Cory 9 Upper Lake 11:44.0
2 Martinez, Roger 9 Cloverdale 11:50.0
3 Cisneros, Christopher 9 Upper Lake 12:04.0
4 DeHeer, Gage 9 Upper Lake 12:19.0
5 Hechler, Austin 9 St. Helena 12:36.0
6 Jeffcoat, Grant 9 St. Helena 12:42.0
7 Wasniak, Colton 9 Cloverdale 12:57.0
8 Ponce, Jeffry 9 Kelseyville 12:57.7
9 Bode, Travis 11 Clear Lake 13:02.0
10 Hetrick, Matt 9 Cloverdale 13:12.0
11 Crowell, Carter 10 Ft. Bragg 14:13.0
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Venegas, Victor 9 Ft. Bragg 19.11
2 Donald, Kyle 10 Clear Lake 19.14
3 Marcucci, Darin 9 Cloverdale 19.76
4 Pelzel, Onnivin 9 Kelseyville 20.26
5 Sullivan, Ben 9 Ft. Bragg 20.78
6 Thornton, Tyler 9 Clear Lake 20.99
7 Washburn, Keenan 9 Ft. Bragg 21.57
8 Lindeloff, Dennis 9 Cloverdale 22.50
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/SophBoys
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Venegas, Victor 9 Ft. Bragg 47.1 2
2 Abreu, Matteo 9 St. Helena 47.3 2
3 Perez, Adrian 9 Clear Lake 48.9 2
4 Sweeney, Jimmy 10 Sonoma Acade 49.7 2
5 Jeffcoat, Grant 9 St. Helena 52.6 1
6 Thornton, Tyler 9 Clear Lake 54.0 2
7 Washburn, Keenan 9 Ft. Bragg 55.1 2
8 Larsen, Joshua 9 Clear Lake 55.2 1
9 Lindeloff, Dennis 9 Cloverdale 56.4 1
10 Woodward, Jesse 10 Clear Lake 57.5 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelseyville 48.53
2 Clear Lake 50.27
3 Ft. Bragg 52.57
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/SophBoys
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Helena 4:03.5
2 Ft. Bragg 4:08.8
3 Lower Lake 4:16.1
4 Clear Lake 4:18.9
5 Cloverdale 4:27.9
Boys High Jump Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perez, Adrian 9 Clear Lake 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Larsen, Shawn 10 Clear Lake J4-10.00 1.47m
2 Owen, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg J4-10.00 1.47m
4 Jeffcoat, Grant 9 St. Helena J4-10.00 1.47m
5 Marcucci, Darin 9 Cloverdale J4-10.00 1.47m
6 Miller, Cody 9 Laytonville 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Earl, Brandon 10 Middletown J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Larsen, Joshua 9 Clear Lake 4-06.00 1.37m
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scully, Cody 9 Clear Lake 8-06.00 2.59m
1 Larsen, Shawn 10 Clear Lake 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Crowell, Carter 10 Ft. Bragg 8-03.00 2.51m
4 Sullivan, Ben 9 Ft. Bragg 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Thornton, Tyler 9 Clear Lake 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Humble, Jacob 10 Clear Lake 7-06.00 2.28m
Boys Long Jump Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vargas, Arnulfo 9 Kelseyville 18-03.00 5.56m
2 Manley, Zuhuri 9 Clear Lake 16-04.50 4.99m
3 Steele, Evan 9 Laytonville 15-10.00 4.82m
4 Sullivan, Ben 9 Ft. Bragg 15-02.00 4.62m
5 Carley, Nick 10 Clear Lake 15-01.00 4.59m
6 Sweeney, Jimmy 10 Sonoma Acade 14-03.50 4.35m
7 McQueen, Brendan 10 Clear Lake 14-01.00 4.29m
8 Labreck, Paul 10 Ft. Bragg 13-09.00 4.19m
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vargas, Arnulfo 9 Kelseyville 38-04.75 11.70m
2 Donald, Kyle 10 Clear Lake 34-11.25 10.64m
3 Sweeney, Jimmy 10 Sonoma Acade 33-11.50 10.35m
4 Sullivan, Ben 9 Ft. Bragg 32-03.00 9.82m
5 Washburn, Keenan 9 Ft. Bragg 30-09.75 9.39m
6 Thornton, Tyler 9 Clear Lake 29-08.00 9.04m
7 Carley, Nick 10 Clear Lake 29-07.25 9.02m
8 Dondanville, Neil 9 Ft. Bragg 29-05.75 8.98m
Boys Shot Put Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Jake 10 Upper Lake 40-11.50 12.48m
2 Gonzalez, Julio 10 Clear Lake 40-04.00 12.29m
3 DeCarli, Dante 10 St. Vincent 37-06.00 11.43m
4 Punzalan, Luke 9 Clear Lake 36-11.00 11.25m
5 Baker, Devin Kelseyville 36-05.00 11.09m
6 Perez, Adrian 9 Clear Lake 34-08.00 10.56m
7 Gutierrez, Eddie 10 Laytonville 34-05.00 10.49m
8 Wingard, Dylan 9 Ft. Bragg 33-08.50 10.27m
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/SophBoys
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Julio 10 Clear Lake 104-11 31.97m
2 McGann, James 10 Clear Lake 91-04 27.83m
3 DeCarli, Dante 10 St. Vincent 90-03 27.50m
4 Regis, Roy 10 St. Vincent 87-09 26.74m
5 Larsen, Shawn 10 Clear Lake 85-04 26.00m
6 Punzalan, Luke 9 Clear Lake 82-06 25.14m
7 Helton, Travis 10 Clear Lake 80-07 24.57m
8 Dondanville, Neil 9 Ft. Bragg 78-05 23.90m