Soph Boys Div 3

 Laguna Hills High School 
             Laguna Hill Xcountry Invitational - 9/12/2009             
                              26th Annual                              
                                 LHHS                                  
 
Event 11  Sophomore Boys 3 Mile Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Diaz, Jonah               10 Palos Verdes          15:43.17    1   
  2 Myers, Blake              10 Corona del Mar        16:21.01    2   
  3 Pugh, Brandon             10 San Juan Hills        16:25.33    3   
  4 Rodrigues, Ryan           10 Northwood             16:34.57    4   
  5 Flores, Hugo              10 Godinez               16:40.17    5   
  6 Unno, Justin              10 Palos Verdes          16:45.51    6   
  7 Dunton, Alec              10 Palos Verdes          16:46.78    7   
  8 Sidor, Mark               10 Palos Verdes          16:50.97    8   
  9 Medina, Ricardo           10 San Juan Hills        16:51.77    9   
 10 Andrade, Anthony          10 Santiago/GG           16:54.51   10   
 11 Delgado, Jonah            10 San Pedro             16:56.44        
 12 Willis, Kyle              10 Jserra                17:00.98   11   
 13 Ingalls, Andrew           11 Claremont             17:08.98        
 14 Rieger, Daniel            10 Palos Verdes          17:09.23   12   
 15 Blackwell, Robert         10 Costa Mesa            17:11.16   13   
 16 White, Jeff               10 Laguna Beach          17:12.43   14   
 17 Resong, Eric              10 Servite High School   17:12.90   15   
 18 Hernandez, Guillermo      10 Godinez               17:16.62   16   
 19 Alfaro, Manuel            10 Marshall              17:16.92   17   
 20 Razevich, Corey           10 San Pedro             17:29.19        
 21 Giuliano, Brentano        10 Santa Margarita       17:38.52        
 22 Robb, Sean                10 Jserra                17:40.67   18   
 23 Eller, Daniel             10 Marshall              17:41.46   19   
 24 Blanchart, Luke           10 Jserra                17:45.27   20   
 25 Perez, Eric               10 Godinez               17:46.47   21   
 26 Shaugnessy, Patrick       10 Servite High School   17:47.02   22   
 27 Cortez, Xavier            10 San Juan Hills        17:57.77   23   
 28 Ponce, Moises             10 Godinez               17:58.81   24   
 29 Keasey, Michael           10 Corona del Mar        18:00.08   25   
 30 Woodyard, Jake J.         10 Corona del Mar        18:06.50   26   
 31 Vasquez, Luke             10 Servite High School   18:09.40   27   
 32 Valdez, Gabriel           10 Marshall              18:09.80   28   
 33 Moreno, Jonathan          10 Estancia              18:10.24   29   
 34 Diaz, Kevin               10 San Juan Hills        18:11.13   30   
 35 Christoff, Spencer J.     10 Corona del Mar        18:14.11   31   
 36 Mohammad, Whalid          10 San Juan Hills        18:16.03   32   
 37 Salzle, Michael           10 Jserra                18:16.28   33   
 38 Bowman, Matthew           10 Jserra                18:16.48   34   
 39 Purcell, Jacob            10 Jserra                18:16.70   35   
 40 Antunez, Fernando         10 San Juan Hills        18:17.54   36   
 41 Acosta, Crispin           10 Godinez               18:18.23   37   
 42 Allen, Blake D.           10 Corona del Mar        18:19.78   38   
 43 Meyer, Nathan             10 Northwood             18:25.70   39   
 44 Iverson, Kyle             10 Corona del Mar        18:26.97   40   
 45 Zhou, Timothy             10 Northwood             18:27.74   41   
 46 Tia, Aaron                10 Marshall              18:29.72   42   
 47 Nishimura, Keith          10 Irvine                18:31.03        
 48 Morelos, Jose             10 Santiago/GG           18:35.06   43   
 49 Ambriz, Fausto            10 Godinez               18:40.83   44   
 50 Gallese, Michael          10 Palos Verdes          18:41.99   45   
 51 Walraven, Andrew          10 Laguna Hills          18:44.48   46   
 52 Gordinier, Kevin M.       10 Corona del Mar        18:45.18   47   
 53 Berry, Christopher        10 Servite High School   18:45.75   48   
 54 Ramirez, Daniel           10 San Pedro             18:47.10        
 55 Anderson, Calvin          10 Irvine                18:52.38        
 56 Kimura, Nathan            10 Oxford Acad.          18:57.85   49   
 57 Guerra, Gustavo           10 Santiago/GG           18:59.83   50   
 58 chantos, michael          10 Costa Mesa            19:01.20   51   
 59 Fuentes, Juan             10 Godinez               19:01.47   52   
 60 Vasquez, Alberto          10 Oxford Acad.          19:01.70   53   
 61 Sadler, George            10 Laguna Beach          19:05.55   54   
 62 Montano, Cooper           10 Servite High School   19:07.10   55   
 63 Villegas, David           10 Godinez               19:11.15        
 64 Mack, Sean                10 Marshall              19:15.95   56   
 65 Mercado, Erik             10 Godinez               19:28.19        
 66 Rousseau, Joseph          10 Laguna Beach          19:30.20   57   
 67 Lowande, Connor           10 Laguna Hills          19:30.90   58   
 68 Lee, Anthony              11 Servite High School   19:38.25   59   
 69 Schafer, David            10 Laguna Hills          19:43.41   60   
 70 Cornelius, Dave           10 Estancia              19:43.77   61   
 71 Lam, Andy                 10 Irvine                19:45.07        
 72 Hernandez, Eduard         10 Marshall              19:48.78   62   
 73 Rodriguez, Miguel         10 Godinez               19:49.07        
 74 Hohl, Daniel J.           10 Corona del Mar        19:50.34        
 75 Tang, Aaron               10 Laguna Beach          19:52.63   63   
 76 Hernandez, Ivan           10 Godinez               19:52.94        
 77 Robins, Michael J.        10 Corona del Mar        19:54.80        
 78 Leach, Robert             10 Chadwick              19:56.04        
 79 Francisco, Jaime          10 Marshall              19:56.92   64   
 80 Maxey, Matt               10 San Juan Hills        19:58.42   65   
 81 Snur, Thomas               9 Palos Verdes          20:02.05   66   
 82 Lee, Christopher          10 Northwood             20:03.90   67   
 83 Robles, Vicente           10 Godinez               20:06.76        
 84 Steele, Elliott P.        10 Corona del Mar        20:07.93        
 85 Hoot, Justin              10 Chadwick              20:08.46        
 86 Mackrell, Austin          10 Santa Margarita       20:15.84        
 87 Hendershot, Tanner        10 Northwood             20:17.89   68   
 88 Gonzalez, Jesse           10 Laguna Hills          20:18.73   69   
 89 Ventura, William          10 Santiago/GG           20:19.06   70   
 90 Smith, Daniel             10 Santa Margarita       20:21.90        
 91 Ortiz, Christain          10 San Juan Hills        20:23.50        
 92 Chontal, Jonathan         10 Godinez               20:30.04        
 93 Morgan, Matt              10 Costa Mesa            20:31.54   71   
 94 Andrews, Matthew          10 Escondido Charter     20:38.41        
 95 Wu, Michael               10 Laguna Hills          20:42.54   72   
 96 Lyle, William T.          10 Corona del Mar        20:43.48        
 97 Quiroz, Jacob             10 Servite High School   20:44.66   73   
 98 Thai, Matthew             10 Costa Mesa            20:45.15   74   
 99 Wang, Alexander L.        10 Corona del Mar        20:55.43        
100 Torres, Cesar             10 Estancia              21:05.89   75   
101 Mc Keag, Christopher      10 Corona del Mar        21:07.86        
102 Porter, Jordan            10 Northwood             21:08.36   76   
103 Pichardo, Tony            10 Santiago/GG           21:10.44   77   
104 Nichols, Tyler            10 Laguna Beach          21:10.82   78   
105 Perez, Justim             10 San Juan Hills        21:11.08        
106 Do, Harry                 10 Costa Mesa            21:15.86   79   
107 Ridder, Aaron             10 Oxford Acad.          21:16.15   80   
108 Milewski, Alex            10 San Juan Hills        21:17.40        
109 Fine, Nicholas             9 Palos Verdes          21:18.24        
110 Farrow, Alexander         10 Palos Verdes          21:19.80        
111 Villasenor, Jake          10 Santiago/GG           21:20.82   81   
112 Chapman, Cameron          10 San Juan Hills        21:21.23        
113 Peterson, Austin          10 Palos Verdes          21:22.05        
114 Jung, Steven              10 Palos Verdes          21:29.11        
115 Chavez, Cesar             10 Costa Mesa            21:36.95   82   
116 Estrada, Erik             10 Godinez               21:43.37        
117 Bickel, Tyler             10 San Juan Hills        21:55.72        
118 Isozaki, Jonathan         10 Palos Verdes          21:56.05        
119 Hughes, James             10 Servite High School   21:56.28        
120 Ramos, Anthony            10 Oxford Acad.          21:58.27   83   
121 Ngo, Phuc                 10 Santiago/GG           21:59.68   84   
122 Brenneman, Nicholas       10 San Juan Hills        22:01.95        
123 Carrillo, Jesse           10 San Juan Hills        22:02.59        
124 Khong, Luan               10 Santiago/GG           22:11.33        
125 Hunt, Alex                10 Laguna Beach          22:17.05   85   
126 Somerville, Shane A.      10 Corona del Mar        22:18.75        
127 Pena, Wesley              10 Estancia              22:21.53   86   
128 Widdowson, George         10 San Juan Hills        22:30.08        
129 Murphy, Andrew            10 Palos Verdes          22:42.95        
130 Byrd, Matthew             10 Servite High School   23:18.69        
131 Shiferaw, Nathan          10 Oxford Acad.          23:20.22   87   
132 Halverson, Kevin          10 Servite High School   23:22.56        
133 Lenell, Kevin R.          10 Corona del Mar        23:31.03        
134 Helstrom, Ian             10 Escondido Charter     23:34.14        
135 Striegel, Theodore        10 Corona del Mar        23:39.81        
136 Hanna, Kevin              10 Laguna Hills          23:40.56   88   
137 Inglis, Evan J.           10 Corona del Mar        23:41.97        
138 Willey, Everest           10 Escondido Charter     23:51.96        
139 Hoffman, Kevin M.         10 Corona del Mar        23:59.00        
140 LeMesurier, Barry         10 Chadwick              24:03.24        
141 Zureiqat, Sari            10 Oxford Acad.          24:19.43   89   
142 Clary, Andrew             10 Corona del Mar        24:24.43        
143 Devin, Joey               10 San Juan Hills        24:34.84        
144 Breithhaupt, Dustin       10 San Juan Hills        24:46.69        
145 Merkel, Alex              10 Servite High School   24:51.01        
146 Melmet, Zachary B.        10 Corona del Mar        25:05.20        
147 Barrett, Travis D.        10 Corona del Mar        25:32.52        
148 Schott, Aaron R.          10 Corona del Mar        25:42.45        
149 Bajaras, Fernandos        10 Estancia              26:07.47   90   
150 Moore, Ryan S.            10 Corona del Mar        26:20.53        
151 Shurter, Eric S.          10 Corona del Mar        26:20.87        
152 Leverett, John            10 Sage Hill             26:21.54        
153 Kim, Shane                10 San Juan Hills        26:22.03        
154 Durham, Brandon           10 Victor Valle          26:23.47        


 

 Laguna Hills High School 
                  Laguna Hill Xcountry Invitational - 9/12/2009                  
                                   26th Annual                                   
                                      LHHS                                       
 
Event 11  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Soph Division 3 Sophmore
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Palos Verdes                 34    1    6    7    8   12   45   66          
      Total Time:  1:23:15.66                                                    
         Average:    16:39.14                                                    
   2 San Juan Hills               97    3    9   23   30   32   36   65          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.03                                                    
         Average:    17:32.41                                                    
   3 Godinez                     103    5   16   21   24   37   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.30                                                    
         Average:    17:36.06                                                    
   4 Jserra                      116   11   18   20   33   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:28:59.68                                                    
         Average:    17:47.94                                                    
   5 Corona del Mar              122    2   25   26   31   38   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.48                                                    
         Average:    17:48.30                                                    
   6 Marshall                    162   17   19   28   42   56   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.85                                                    
         Average:    18:10.77                                                    
   7 Servite High School         167   15   22   27   48   55   59   73          
      Total Time:  1:31:02.17                                                    
         Average:    18:12.44                                                    
   8 Northwood                   219    4   39   41   67   68   76               
      Total Time:  1:33:49.80                                                    
         Average:    18:45.96                                                    
   9 Santiago/GG                 250   10   43   50   70   77   81   84          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.90                                                    
         Average:    19:11.78                                                    
  10 Laguna Beach                266   14   54   57   63   78   85               
      Total Time:  1:36:51.63                                                    
         Average:    19:22.33                                                    
  11 Costa Mesa                  288   13   51   71   74   79   82               
      Total Time:  1:38:44.91                                                    
         Average:    19:44.99                                                    
  12 Laguna Hills                305   46   58   60   69   72   88               
      Total Time:  1:39:00.06                                                    
         Average:    19:48.02                                                    
  13 Estancia                    341   29   61   75   86   90                    
      Total Time:  1:47:28.90                                                    
         Average:    21:29.78                                                    
  14 Oxford Acad.                352   49   53   80   83   87   89               
      Total Time:  1:44:34.19                                                    
         Average:    20:54.84