Boys 5,000 Meters JV SSL Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Daniel Herrera 12 McFarland 19:52.66
2 Ansony Granados 12 McFarland 20:12.17
3 Miguel Garcia 12 Shafter 20:12.29
4 Julian Holguin 10 McFarland 20:13.79
5 Yahir Dimas 12 Shafter 20:17.46
6 Fabian Denogean 10 Shafter 20:19.27
7 Pablo Vasquez 12 McFarland 20:35.37
8 James Diaz 11 McFarland 21:01.43
9 Sammy Perezchica 10 McFarland 21:14.49
10 Jaime Arambula 9 McFarland 21:37.39
11 Chris Samaniego 11 McFarland 21:50.33
12 Ruben Gasca Ramirez 10 McFarland 22:00.24
13 Luis Nuñez 10 McFarland 22:00.67
14 Yahir Garcia 12 Shafter 22:20.93
15 Miguel Andrew Ortega 10 McFarland 22:22.83
16 Adriel Zacarias 9 McFarland 22:31.79
17 Roman Scott 11 Shafter 22:40.69
18 Gerardo Montes 9 McFarland 23:09.70
19 Carlos Lopez 12 Shafter 23:15.20
20 Issac Darcio 9 McFarland 23:24.34
21 Bryan Villanueva 9 McFarland 23:35.82
22 Jorge Munoz 11 McFarland 23:40.85
23 Robert Hernandez 10 McFarland 23:41.35
24 Hernan Ortega 12 Shafter 23:58.29
25 Kenneth Albarillo 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 24:11.01
26 Ansony Salvador Gr... 10 McFarland 24:29.08
27 Pablo Cuevas 12 Shafter 24:32.49
28 Ricardo Hernandez 12 Arvin 24:34.62
29 Valente Salais 11 McFarland 24:35.56
30 Edgar Salazar 12 McFarland 24:53.66
31 Erick Bejar-Lopez 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 25:10.76
32 Jorge Meza 10 Arvin 25:29.51
33 Jose Luevano 11 McFarland 25:30.92
34 Juan Ortega 12 Shafter 25:41.05
35 Miguel Reyes 10 Wonderful College Pr.. 25:44.37
36 Luis Constantino 12 Arvin 25:52.13
37 Robert Salazar 10 McFarland 26:11.78
38 Jefferson Vargas 11 Arvin 26:13.48
39 David Palacios 9 Wasco 26:34.43
40 Senen Ayon 9 McFarland 26:47.65
41 Jose Jijon 12 Arvin 27:16.98
42 Jerick Ramos 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 29:23.17
43 Jaysie Vanegas 9 Cesar Chavez 29:47.68
44 Juan Aldaz 11 Cesar Chavez 33:47.26
45 Julian Lagusan 9 Cesar Chavez 34:18.39
5,000 Meters JV SSL Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 McFarland 22
2 Shafter 37
3 Arvin 85
Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity SSL Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jose Perezchica 12 McFarland 17:24.18
2 Atzin Anguiano 11 Shafter 17:25.10
3 Jesus Salgado 11 Wasco 17:27.51
4 Cesar Cabral 11 Shafter 17:51.76
5 Jacob Lowrence 10 Wasco 17:58.73
6 Joey Miranda 10 McFarland 18:09.71
7 Henry Perezchica 10 McFarland 18:10.38
8 Jesus Cortez Ramos 11 Wasco 18:18.74
9 Angel Ontiveros 12 McFarland 18:21.99
10 Edgar Gil 9 Arvin 18:37.88
11 Nicholas Contreras 9 Wasco 18:40.11
12 Derek Cabrera 12 McFarland 18:44.00
13 Estevan Gonzalez 9 McFarland 18:45.53
14 Jonathan Rodriguez 9 McFarland 18:58.01
15 Cristopher Villa 9 Arvin 19:01.86
16 Salvador Pelayo 12 Shafter 19:05.55
17 Cesar Deniz 12 Shafter 19:10.91
18 Julian Hernandez 11 McFarland 19:10.96
19 Matthew Martinez 11 Shafter 19:14.56
20 Victor Oropeza 12 McFarland 19:14.59
21 Alexis Cruz 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 19:19.14
22 Aaron Bueso 9 Arvin 19:19.38
23 Jeremy Dimas 12 Shafter 19:21.50
24 Raymond Ornelas 11 Shafter 19:33.27
25 Kade Fetterman 10 Taft Union 19:37.69
26 Santos Montemayor 12 Cesar Chavez 19:39.72
27 Kevin Rivera 10 Wasco 19:49.56
28 Daniel Ontiveros 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 20:11.11
29 Roberto Castellanos 10 McFarland 20:18.92
30 Marcelino Aldaco 10 Arvin 20:20.70
31 Elijah Guitron 12 Wasco 20:23.97
32 Noah Rodriguez 9 Arvin 20:28.18
33 Julio Gutierrez Bl... 12 Wonderful College Pr.. 20:32.37
34 Kevin Morales 10 Arvin 20:39.59
35 Kaleb Lowe 11 Wasco 20:42.02
36 Angel Rivera 11 McFarland 20:53.16
37 Adrian Lomeli Cast... 10 Shafter 21:01.29
38 Sergio B Gonzalez 12 Wasco 21:16.94
39 Carlos Flores 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 21:26.89
40 Jonathon Pelayo 12 Wasco 21:54.36
41 Pedro Gonzalez 12 Wasco 23:33.21
42 Juan Franco 11 Wonderful College Pr.. 23:46.83
43 Juan Cruz 9 Wonderful College Pr.. 24:11.84
44 Xavier Lopez 9 Robert F Kennedy 27:39.04
45 Michael De Los San... 9 Taft Union 27:59.26
46 Jonathan Maldonado 9 Robert F Kennedy 29:33.67
47 Jorge Gonzalez 9 Robert F Kennedy 31:19.45
5,000 Meters Varsity SSL Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 McFarland 35
2 Wasco 50
3 Shafter 57
4 Arvin 97
5 Wonderful College Prep (D 134
Boys 5,000 Meters SWYL FS Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Israel Stuebbe 10 Bakersfield 17:50.88
2 Landon Noel 10 Bakersfield 17:57.08
3 Talen Monaco 10 Frontier 18:21.67
4 Charles Gless 9 Bakersfield 18:25.15
5 Anthony Cadena 10 Bakersfield 18:46.53
6 Pishoy Resk 10 Stockdale 18:49.85
7 Israel Cadena 10 Bakersfield 18:54.14
8 Trevor Gall 10 Stockdale 19:02.74
9 Thomas Woods 9 Bakersfield 19:09.08
10 Luke Mooney 9 Frontier 19:18.43
11 Gael Carrillo Torres 10 Stockdale 19:25.85
12 Max Mondragon 10 Frontier 19:29.21
13 Lyrik Rosales 9 Frontier 20:25.54
14 Philip Dailey 10 Centennial 20:30.91
15 David Ortiz 9 Centennial 20:36.38
16 David Bougher 9 Frontier 20:39.79
17 Ethan Farrow 9 Bakersfield 21:20.23
18 Riley Sherman 10 Frontier 22:11.63
19 Calvin Erickson 10 Stockdale 23:06.08
20 Andrew Tanuwijaya 10 Garces Memorial 23:54.88
21 Joshua Pacheco 9 Garces Memorial 24:26.48
22 Anthony Castro 10 Centennial 24:27.30
23 Joshua Harmon 9 Centennial 25:05.54
24 Erick Yanez 9 Centennial 25:17.47
5,000 Meters SWYL FS Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bakersfield 18
2 Frontier 43
3 Centennial 74
Boys 5,000 Meters SWYL JV Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Vincent Vargas 11 Bakersfield 18:15.94
2 Richard Vazquez 10 Bakersfield 18:19.59
3 Ethan Walker 10 Bakersfield 18:24.17
4 Angel Valencia 10 Bakersfield 18:28.85
5 Aadit Sood 12 Stockdale 18:35.82
6 Braden Mooney 11 Frontier 18:36.99
7 Hayden Farley 12 Frontier 18:41.12
8 Nicholas O'Neil 12 Frontier 18:46.50
9 Cody Sherman 12 Frontier 18:55.47
10 Berlen Zhang 12 Stockdale 18:58.36
11 Caruso Brehmer 11 Stockdale 19:08.10
12 Sebastian Mendez 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 19:14.51
13 Gavin Seals 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 19:28.85
14 Christian Rutledge 12 Frontier 19:34.14
15 Matthew Ante 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 19:44.15
16 Ibrahim Alnahhal 11 Stockdale 19:47.70
17 Juan Islas 11 Bakersfield 19:53.48
18 Mason Gifford 11 Bakersfield 19:55.57
19 Forrest Murillo 11 Frontier 20:11.84
20 Jacob Torres 11 Stockdale 20:28.09
21 Neil Xu 11 Stockdale 20:33.77
22 Jaden McKay 10 Frontier 20:36.93
23 Adam Coffey 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 20:42.73
24 Anthony Guzman 10 Bakersfield 20:55.85
25 Andres Mendez 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 21:15.54
26 Jesse Gonzales 12 Frontier 21:23.86
27 Braeden Crowl 12 Frontier 21:32.91
28 Christian Rivera 9 Bakersfield 21:42.65
29 Caleb Ferguson 12 Centennial 21:49.41
30 Michael Garcia 10 Frontier 21:52.16
31 Joshua Murray 10 Frontier 21:59.98
32 Noah Aleman 10 Frontier 22:55.38
33 Nahuel Orellano 12 Bakersfield 23:13.55
34 Diego Ayala 9 Bakersfield 23:36.13
35 Anthony Urquiza 10 Bakersfield 24:31.79
36 Jimmy Lara 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 25:41.12
37 Roberto Ochoa 11 Bakersfield 30:01.88
5,000 Meters SWYL JV Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bakersfield 27
2 Frontier 44
3 Stockdale 62
4 Liberty - Bakersfield 88
Boys 5,000 Meters SWYL Varsity Boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Liam McKnight 9 Bakersfield 16:05.06
2 Sergio Lizarraga 12 Bakersfield 16:08.97
3 Jacob Perez 11 Frontier 16:14.03
4 Daniel Hall 11 Bakersfield 16:32.06
5 Jenner Hutson 11 Bakersfield 16:34.81
6 Fletcher Bank 12 Garces Memorial 16:40.54
7 Elias Lopez 12 Frontier 16:42.99
8 Alex Valencia 9 Bakersfield 16:52.72
9 Ethan Saiki 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 16:55.16
10 Jairo Ocampo 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 16:56.38
11 Sean Sullivan 12 Stockdale 16:58.40
12 Hayden Herstad 11 Frontier 17:03.54
13 Amir Maher 10 Stockdale 17:07.42
14 Cole Wells 12 Frontier 17:16.24
15 Richard Rangel 10 Bakersfield 17:18.56
16 Andres Avelar 12 Frontier 17:22.29
17 Luke Miller 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 17:28.01
18 Noah Garza 9 Frontier 17:33.55
19 Anthony Dunham 10 Stockdale 17:50.45
20 Colby Miller 12 Stockdale 17:52.99
21 Logan Valdovinos 12 Frontier 17:54.62
22 Conrad Meyer 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 17:56.99
23 Cesar Mendoza 10 Stockdale 18:04.97
24 Edward Khanna 10 Stockdale 18:17.13
25 Spencer Champlin 12 Centennial 18:23.99
26 Noah Stanley 12 Centennial 18:24.88
27 Evan Josephson 12 Centennial 18:40.31
28 Grant Middlekauff 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 18:46.61
29 Damien Morales 12 Centennial 19:03.63
30 Louis Duarte 11 Garces Memorial 19:10.33
31 Joshua Baeza 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 19:30.93
32 Jesse Velo 10 Stockdale 19:34.45
33 Jack Evans 12 Centennial 19:36.22
34 Palmer Bank 12 Garces Memorial 19:49.91
35 Michael Garcia 10 Garces Memorial 20:05.55
36 Luke Jackson 10 Centennial 20:07.35
37 Anthony Alcala 12 Centennial 20:33.38
38 Alvaro Mercado 11 Garces Memorial 20:50.49
39 John Gutierrez 12 Garces Memorial 22:17.40
40 Nathan Willard 9 Garces Memorial 24:23.64
5,000 Meters SWYL Varsity Boys Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bakersfield 20
2 Frontier 52
3 Stockdale 86
4 Liberty - Bakersfield 86
5 Centennial 140
6 Garces Memorial 143
Girls 5,000 Meters JV SSL Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jessica Jimenez 12 Shafter 24:59.43
2 Faith Bazaldua 11 Shafter 25:52.28
3 Ariana Escalera 10 Shafter 26:04.71
4 Laurel Franz 10 Shafter 26:16.78
5 Emily Mora 10 McFarland 26:52.40
6 Brianna Morales 11 Arvin 27:51.02
7 Nancy Mireles 9 Cesar Chavez 28:08.29
8 Bianca Rojas 11 Shafter 28:46.83
9 Kimberly Arizoca 9 Wasco 29:03.66
10 Angelina Pineda 11 Shafter 30:14.28
11 Maria Duran 11 Arvin 30:24.82
12 Emily Lopez 9 McFarland 31:02.21
13 Jayline Aldalco 11 McFarland 32:04.99
14 Adilene Arizoca 9 Wasco 32:16.57
15 Daniela Uribe 9 Arvin 33:09.48
16 Mrya Bojorquez 11 McFarland 33:19.21
17 Victoria Peña 9 Shafter 33:45.92
18 Tru Castellanos 12 Wonderful College Pr.. 36:46.07
19 Abby Daniyan 12 Wonderful College Pr.. 38:11.60
20 Emily Trujillo 9 McFarland 38:56.64
21 Valerie Ramirez 12 Wonderful College Pr.. 39:49.39
5,000 Meters JV SSL Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Shafter 16
2 McFarland 44
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity SSL Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Priscilla Raya 10 Wasco 20:35.81
2 Ixchel Sanchez 12 Wasco 20:53.53
3 Demari Diaz 10 McFarland 20:54.21
4 Maya Katz 10 Taft Union 21:38.39
5 Karly Perez 10 Wasco 21:50.20
6 Airam Garcia 10 Arvin 22:17.30
7 Emily Dominguez 10 McFarland 22:25.39
8 Davianna Diaz 12 McFarland 22:40.49
9 Brianna Moreno 12 Wasco 22:48.52
10 Vanessa Lopez 12 Wasco 23:06.97
11 Adriana Coca 12 Shafter 23:18.83
12 Julissa Hernandez 12 Wasco 23:27.00
13 Melina Gonzalez 11 McFarland 23:30.66
14 Gurnoor Bhatti 12 Cesar Chavez 23:33.12
15 Dyana Estrada 11 Cesar Chavez 23:35.89
16 Nieves Alvarez 9 Wasco 23:43.18
17 Nicole Chavez 12 Shafter 23:49.08
18 Mikayla Weller 9 Shafter 23:56.84
19 Jocelyn Vasquez 12 McFarland 23:59.29
20 Jazmin Marquez Gar... 10 Shafter 24:05.70
21 Denise Ortiz 12 Arvin 24:07.31
22 Alessandra Paz 12 Shafter 24:08.64
23 Jessica Moreno Bravo 11 Shafter 24:10.16
24 Ashley Pitter 9 Shafter 24:36.52
25 Bella Lopez 11 Wasco 24:48.81
26 Maycie Barrett 11 Taft Union 25:07.06
27 Yareli Sanchez 9 Wasco 25:24.16
28 Lia Navarro 9 Robert F Kennedy 25:49.96
29 Lynette Corona 10 Arvin 26:17.70
30 Carley Hazlitt 11 Shafter 26:40.04
31 Tania Santiago-Lopez 10 Taft Union 27:31.37
32 Irais Gallardo 11 Arvin 27:47.83
33 Tamarah Look 9 Arvin 27:49.44
34 Janelly Ojeda 9 Taft Union 29:03.90
35 Cindy Gutierrez 9 Robert F Kennedy 30:16.72
36 Guadalupe Hernandez 9 Robert F Kennedy 30:16.77
37 Camila Garcia 9 Taft Union 32:54.97
5,000 Meters Varsity SSL Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Wasco 27
2 McFarland 48
3 Shafter 80
4 Arvin 102
5 Taft Union 109
Girls 5,000 Meters SWYL FS Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ava Leisenfelder 9 Stockdale 22:31.62
2 Madison Cole 9 Stockdale 22:44.41
3 Brianna Nicholas 9 Centennial 23:05.94
4 Capri Larson 9 Stockdale 24:00.37
5 Valerie Blanks 10 Stockdale 24:14.65
6 Julie Dawood 10 Stockdale 25:11.05
7 Charlize Pena 9 Centennial 27:59.73
8 Kiya Maddox 9 Centennial 29:26.75
5,000 Meters SWYL FS Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Stockdale 15
Girls 5,000 Meters SWYL JV Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Logan Hibbard 12 Stockdale 22:27.47
2 Bryana Hernandez 9 Frontier 22:40.70
3 Giuliana Contreras 11 Frontier 23:01.35
4 Shelbie Porter 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 23:16.18
5 Janessa Rosaroso 11 Bakersfield 23:29.35
6 Alicia Hall 9 Bakersfield 23:46.13
7 Addison Tobin 11 Bakersfield 23:56.70
8 Sidney Dunham 11 Stockdale 24:00.84
9 Gabriella Murano 9 Bakersfield 24:27.43
10 Sheila Clemente 12 Frontier 24:46.09
11 Emily Bell 11 Bakersfield 24:49.82
12 Waverly Reifka 11 Stockdale 25:06.35
13 Malonni Moreno 9 Frontier 25:06.57
14 Ashlee Trujillo 9 Frontier 25:18.69
15 Adeline Rangel 9 Frontier 25:33.10
16 Holley Raymond 12 Frontier 25:52.46
17 Mayra Aldana 11 Centennial 25:58.78
18 Ashley Vazquez 11 Bakersfield 26:02.24
19 Sara Arias 12 Centennial 26:05.68
20 Borhian Lopez 11 Centennial 26:07.96
21 Madison Mooney 12 Frontier 26:09.63
22 Sophia Khuu 11 Stockdale 26:13.22
23 Indica Pinheiro 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 26:14.61
24 Samantha Baldoni 12 Stockdale 26:27.36
25 Nyana Rivas 11 Frontier 26:38.30
26 Caidence Hansen 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 26:45.72
27 Grace Piercy 9 Liberty - Bakersfield 27:00.49
28 Celeste Jaime 12 Frontier 27:15.24
29 Raeanne Graham 11 Centennial 27:37.97
30 Alyssa McKay 12 Frontier 28:20.43
31 Maleah Moreno 10 Frontier 28:26.05
32 Emily Elizondo 11 Centennial 28:29.30
33 Olivia Arias 12 Centennial 28:42.07
34 Nadeen Maniord 11 Centennial 29:17.52
35 Cloee Moore 11 Centennial 29:30.90
36 Emily Wheaton 11 Frontier 29:40.38
37 Tessa Montoya 11 Centennial 30:03.65
5,000 Meters SWYL JV Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bakersfield 33
2 Frontier 39
3 Stockdale 60
4 Centennial 98
Girls 5,000 Meters SWYL Varsity Girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Nicole Bridges 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 18:26.89
2 Maddie Baytosh 12 Centennial 19:10.14
3 Abigail Varner 10 Bakersfield 19:20.54
4 Madison Gomez 12 Frontier 19:40.20
5 Avery Ontiveros 12 Stockdale 19:47.09
6 Ella Parks 12 Bakersfield 19:48.74
7 Aubrey Thompson 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 19:55.32
8 Kaitlyn Lavarias 12 Stockdale 20:06.59
9 Isabel Horaska 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 20:07.81
10 Jaysi Reyes 12 Frontier 20:16.39
11 Alexis Spurlock 10 Bakersfield 20:26.83
12 Abby Trujillo 10 Frontier 20:38.45
13 Nicole Garcia 11 Bakersfield 20:42.52
14 Julia Gamino 12 Liberty - Bakersfield 20:43.44
15 Bobbi Lizarraga 11 Bakersfield 20:51.86
16 Ruthanne Middlekauff 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 20:53.45
17 Nyli Greer 11 Stockdale 20:57.01
18 Jossilynn Harris 11 Stockdale 21:06.32
19 Hailey Hirtz 10 Frontier 21:09.63
20 Emma Rocha 10 Centennial 21:19.76
21 Elizabeth Rivera 11 Bakersfield 21:22.49
22 Alyssa Rodriguez 11 Frontier 21:31.79
23 Kyndall Pennington 11 Centennial 21:50.07
24 Jenny Bui 11 Centennial 21:59.52
25 Makaila Gomez 9 Frontier 22:10.14
26 Mia Leisenfelder 10 Stockdale 22:17.26
27 Lexi Onsurez 12 Stockdale 22:19.03
28 Ashley Morgan 12 Centennial 22:45.47
29 Delaynie Reyes 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 23:21.32
30 Sophia Resolme 11 Bakersfield 23:35.89
31 Naiara Goni 11 Liberty - Bakersfield 23:52.00
32 Kat Orozco 12 Garces Memorial 24:08.25
33 Davin Cheshire 10 Garces Memorial 25:08.65
34 Sophia Bradshaw 11 Centennial 25:22.37
35 Abigail Camps 11 Centennial 25:34.93
36 Allison Barker 11 Garces Memorial 28:37.38
37 Isabel Lopez 10 Garces Memorial 30:04.21
5,000 Meters SWYL Varsity Girls Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Liberty - Bakersfield 47
2 Bakersfield 48
3 Frontier 67
4 Stockdale 74
5 Centennial 97