Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Karson Everett 11 Redwood (Visalia) 11.15(-1.2 -1.2
2 Teneil Nichols 12 Exeter 11.21(-1.2 -1.2
3 Dewayne Coleman 11 Exeter 11.38(-1.2 -1.2
4 Bronson Ortlieb 11 Taft Union 11.75(-1.2 -1.2
5 Bryson Donelson 9 El Diamante 11.75(-1.2 -1.2
6 Loren Johnson 12 Garces Memorial 11.78(-1.8 -1.8
7 Nathaniel Wallace 9 Garces Memorial 11.88(.5) 0.5
7 Michael Wessel 12 Golden West 11.88(-1.2 -1.2
9 Garrett Potkey 12 Madera 11.89(-1.2 -1.2
10 AJ DeLeon 11 Mt. Whitney 11.91(-1.8 -1.8
11 Brody Davis 9 Porterville 11.95(.5) 0.5
12 Jace Evans 10 Exeter 11.97(-1.7 -1.7
13 Jacob Aguayo 12 Lindsay 11.99(-1.7 -1.7
14 Adam Garza Jr 9 Redwood (Visalia) 12.00(-1.7 -1.7
15 Gabriel Romero 12 Lindsay 12.06(-1.7 -1.7
16 Ryan Yockey 11 Exeter 12.07(.5) 0.5
17 Jace Rocha 11 Tulare Western 12.07(-1.8 -1.8
17 Jace Gastelum 11 Monache 12.07(-1.3 -1.3
19 David Smith 10 Garces Memorial 12.14(-1.7 -1.7
20 Lonnie Wessel 12 Golden West 12.28(-1.8 -1.8
21 Blake Taff 12 El Diamante 12.33(-1.7 -1.7
22 Lisandro Martinez 11 Porterville 12.35(-1.3 -1.3
23 Jacob Ornelas 9 Madera 12.37(.5) 0.5
24 Michael Williams 11 Golden West 12.39(-1.8 -1.8
25 Jacob Rowlett 11 Exeter 12.45(-1.3 -1.3
26 Zamir Hall 10 Garces Memorial 12.48(-1.3 -1.3
27 Gabriel Serrano 9 El Diamante 12.52(.5) 0.5
28 Julian Smith 10 Garces Memorial 12.55(-1.3 -1.3
29 Osvaldo Espinoza 10 Lindsay 12.86(-1.3 -1.3
30 Omar Tovar 11 Wasco 12.95(-1.3 -1.3
31 Damen Burse 10 Hanford West 13.34(-1.3 -1.3
32 Carlos Villalobos-Garcia 9 Lindsay 13.56(-.2) -0.2
33 Ray Guerra 11 Garces Memorial 14.32(-.2) -0.2
Jacob Rios 10 Mendota DNS(-.2) -0.2
Mike Dominguez 9 Wasco DNS(-.2) -0.2
Cage Williams 9 Garces Memorial DNS(-1.3) -1.3
Yahir Hernandez 11 Tulare Western DNS(-1.7) -1.7
Lucky Reyno 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-1.2) -1.2
Tyler White 12 Porterville DNS(-1.8) -1.8
Vincent Martinez 12 Madera DNS(.5) 0.5
Andrew Maciel Sr Tulare Western DNS(-1.8) -1.8
Isaac Cervantez 12 Lindsay DNS(-1.7) -1.7
Elijah Frausto 12 Tulare Western DQ(-1.2) -1.2
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Karson Everett 11 Redwood (Visalia) 22.76(-.1) -0.1
2 Bronson Ortlieb 11 Taft Union 23.44(.2) 0.2
3 Elijah Frausto 12 Tulare Western 23.66(-.1) -0.1
4 Jace Rocha 11 Tulare Western 23.69(-.1) -0.1
5 AJ DeLeon 11 Mt. Whitney 23.93(.2) 0.2
6 Adam Garza Jr 9 Redwood (Visalia) 23.95(.2) 0.2
7 Jacob Aguayo 12 Lindsay 24.01(.2) 0.2
8 Chris Zavala 11 Mt. Whitney 24.01(.2) 0.2
9 Joziah Hagedorn 10 Tulare Western 24.13(-.1) -0.1
10 Elijah Toppila 12 Garces Memorial 24.24(-.1) -0.1
11 Jace Evans 10 Exeter 24.29(.2) 0.2
12 Bryson Donelson 9 El Diamante 24.42(-.1) -0.1
13 Nathaniel Wallace 9 Garces Memorial 24.46(.2) 0.2
14 Garrett Potkey 12 Madera 24.52(.2) 0.2
15 Emanuel Pantoja 12 Tulare Western 24.65(.2) 0.2
16 Gabriel Romero 12 Lindsay 24.67(.6) 0.6
17 Joshua Cano 11 El Diamante 24.72(1.1) 1.1
18 Ryan Yockey 11 Exeter 24.74(1.1) 1.1
19 Brody Davis 9 Porterville 24.86(1.1) 1.1
20 Rowan Flores 10 Tulare Western 24.97(1.1) 1.1
21 Michael Williams 11 Golden West 24.99(-.1) -0.1
22 Elias Pompa 10 Porterville 25.10(1.1) 1.1
23 David Orozco 10 Lindsay 25.23(.6) 0.6
24 Josiah Perez 11 Monache 25.35(-.7) -0.7
25 David Rodriguez 12 McFarland 25.37(.6) 0.6
26 David Smith 10 Garces Memorial 25.42(1.1) 1.1
27 Jonathan Garza 12 Lindsay 25.58(-.7) -0.7
28 Jacob Ornelas 9 Madera 25.61(1.1) 1.1
29 Gabriel Serrano 9 El Diamante 25.65(.6) 0.6
30 Jamie Valle 12 Redwood (Visalia) 25.90(.6) 0.6
31 Zamir Hall 10 Garces Memorial 25.96(.6) 0.6
32 Cage Williams 9 Garces Memorial 26.16(-.7) -0.7
33 Lisandro Martinez 11 Porterville 26.40(.6) 0.6
34 Julian Smith 10 Garces Memorial 27.24(1.1) 1.1
35 Ray Guerra 11 Garces Memorial 29.99(-.7) -0.7
Loren Johnson 12 Garces Memorial DNS(-.1) -0.1
Mike Dominguez 9 Wasco DNS(-.7) -0.7
Ricky Elias 12 Golden West DNS(-.7) -0.7
Osvaldo Espinoza 10 Lindsay DNS(-.7) -0.7
Lucky Reyno 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-.1) -0.1
Vincent Martinez 12 Madera DNS(.6) 0.6
Andrew Maciel Sr Tulare Western DNS(.6) 0.6
Trevor Canto 12 Hanford West DNS(1.1) 1.1
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Edgar Jaurrieta 12 Redwood (Visalia) 52.88
2 Justin Godinez Gonzalez 10 El Diamante 53.83
3 Joziah Hagedorn 10 Tulare Western 53.90
4 Emanuel Pantoja 12 Tulare Western 53.97
5 Alejandro Clark 10 Kings Christian 54.12
6 David Orozco 10 Lindsay 55.28
7 Gabriel Garcia 10 Mt. Whitney 55.61
8 Jayden Torres 11 Monache 55.69
9 Elias Pompa 10 Porterville 56.10
10 Rowan Flores 10 Tulare Western 56.13
11 Jamie Valle 12 Redwood (Visalia) 56.42
12 Kevin Chavez 12 Wasco 56.56
13 CJ Shin 11 Redwood (Visalia) 56.60
14 Anthony West 11 Monache 56.91
15 Remi Ochoa 11 Mendota 57.49
16 Kyrin Wade 11 El Diamante 57.50
17 Julian Smith 10 Garces Memorial 57.57
18 David Rodriguez 12 McFarland 58.39
19 Saul Figueroa 11 Golden West 59.33
20 Nolan Williams 11 Mt. Whitney 1:00.53
21 Michael Garcia 9 Garces Memorial 1:01.29
22 Jacob Rios 10 Mendota 1:01.86
Alfonso Barraza-Mendoza 9 Lindsay DNS
Jazper Malone 10 El Diamante DNS
Leo Andrade 12 Lindsay DNS
Chris Zavala 11 Mt. Whitney DNS
Trevor Canto 12 Hanford West DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Christopher Peralta 12 El Diamante 1:59.79
2 Liam Gair 11 Exeter 2:01.81
3 Lionel Inhphom 12 Redwood (Visalia) 2:02.15
4 Joshua Meneses 12 Porterville 2:04.37
5 Anthony Estrada 11 Monache 2:07.28
6 Antonio Gonzalez 12 Tulare Western 2:07.55
7 Ethan Rangel 12 Porterville 2:08.73
8 Adam Aguilera 11 Tulare Western 2:08.93
9 Misael Lopez 11 Porterville 2:10.91
10 E. Steven Cardoso 12 Exeter 2:13.82
11 Jacob Romero 11 Mt. Whitney 2:13.84
12 Sam Suggs 11 Redwood (Visalia) 2:16.00
13 Isaac Godinez Gonzalez 12 El Diamante 2:16.62
14 Remi Ochoa 11 Mendota 2:16.77
15 Hanival Osorio-Martinez 9 Lindsay 2:16.83
16 Jackson Coon 10 Redwood (Visalia) 2:17.23
17 Ruben Regalado 9 Mt. Whitney 2:17.79
18 Kyrin Wade 11 El Diamante 2:18.20
19 Keidron Davis 11 Golden West 2:19.10
20 Derek Cabrera 11 McFarland 2:19.35
21 Abraham Gonzalez 12 Garces Memorial 2:19.39
22 Kasper Gailey 10 Redwood (Visalia) 2:19.41
23 Henry Perezchica 9 McFarland 2:19.97
24 Elian Villagran 11 Tulare Western 2:20.05
25 Levi Wagner 10 Mt. Whitney 2:20.84
26 Erik Delgado 10 Tulare Western 2:21.27
27 Aaron Jackson 12 Madera 2:21.57
28 Greg Oaks 12 Hanford West 2:21.69
29 Damon May 10 Redwood (Visalia) 2:22.46
30 Drew Evans 10 Mt. Whitney 2:22.91
31 Chance Ybarra 9 El Diamante 2:23.99
Adrian Martinez 12 Monache DNS
Christopher Garcia 12 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Jayden Sanchez 12 Tulare Western DNS
Bradyn Thomas 12 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Eli Rodriguez 10 Mt. Whitney DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fernando Hernandez 12 Mt. Whitney 4:40.16
2 Joshua Meneses 12 Porterville 4:44.68
3 Ian Queenan 11 Monache 4:47.15
4 Eric Ragan 12 Mt. Whitney 4:50.31
5 Joseph Flores 10 Tulare Western 4:52.06
6 Joshua Jimenez 11 Porterville 4:55.99
7 Santiago Basurto 10 Tulare Western 4:56.03
8 Alejandro Clark 10 Kings Christian 4:56.54
9 Jayden Rodriguez 10 Tulare Western 4:57.54
10 Emmanuel Santacruz 9 Mt. Whitney 4:57.88
11 Nathan Herrera 11 Golden West 4:59.30
12 Ethan Rangel 12 Porterville 5:03.54
13 Misael Lopez 11 Porterville 5:03.72
14 Tommy Echevarria 12 Redwood (Visalia) 5:04.23
15 Remi Ochoa 11 Mendota 5:07.45
16 Levi Wagner 10 Mt. Whitney 5:10.56
17 Aaron Jackson 12 Madera 5:10.83
18 Salvador Martinez 9 Monache 5:12.71
19 Arthur Castillo 12 Monache 5:12.91
20 Jacob Rojas 11 El Diamante 5:13.31
21 Derek Cabrera 11 McFarland 5:14.32
22 Greg Oaks 12 Hanford West 5:15.61
23 Jose Juarez 11 Mt. Whitney 5:16.77
24 Abraham Gonzalez 12 Garces Memorial 5:18.98
25 James Diaz 10 McFarland 5:20.12
26 Jacob Romero 11 Mt. Whitney 5:21.57
27 Jose Perezchica 11 McFarland 5:22.96
28 Ruben Regalado 9 Mt. Whitney 5:23.83
29 Kasper Gailey 10 Redwood (Visalia) 5:32.25
Diego Vasquez 10 Lindsay DNS
Eli Rodriguez 10 Mt. Whitney DNS
Anthony Illan 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Edward (Anthony) Flores 11 Tulare Western DNS
Isaiah Mendez 12 Monache DNS
Adrian Martinez 12 Monache DNS
Christopher Peralta 12 El Diamante DNS
Isaac Godinez Gonzalez 12 El Diamante DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fernando Hernandez 12 Mt. Whitney 9:57.73
2 Eric Ragan 12 Mt. Whitney 10:05.71
3 Ian Queenan 11 Monache 10:07.60
4 Joshua Jimenez 11 Porterville 10:08.35
5 Carter Mendes 10 Tulare Western 10:09.71
6 Joshua Alcala-Ceballos 11 Tulare Western 10:10.95
7 Emmanuel Santacruz 9 Mt. Whitney 10:41.21
8 Anthony Illan 11 Redwood (Visalia) 10:43.40
9 Jose Perezchica 11 McFarland 10:51.23
10 Tommy Echevarria 12 Redwood (Visalia) 10:54.26
11 Diego Vasquez 10 Lindsay 10:57.15
12 Arthur Castillo 12 Monache 11:10.92
13 Jacob Rojas 11 El Diamante 11:13.84
14 Jose Juarez 11 Mt. Whitney 11:23.19
15 Felipe Figueroa 10 Tulare Western 11:31.16
16 Salvador Martinez 9 Monache 11:37.31
17 Sam Suggs 11 Redwood (Visalia) 11:37.62
18 Michael (Mikey) Ramos 9 Tulare Western 12:15.38
19 Payton Hannan 11 Tulare Western 12:17.87
David Sanchez 11 Tulare Western DNS
Isaiah Mendez 12 Monache DNS
Adrian Martinez 12 Monache DNS
Christopher Garcia 12 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Eli Rodriguez 10 Mt. Whitney DNS
Angel Hernandez 9 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Remi Ochoa 11 Mendota DNS
Henry Perezchica 9 McFarland DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Parker Guillen 12 Exeter 16.13(-2.6 -2.6
2 Gustavo Medina Magana 12 Porterville 17.08(-2.6 -2.6
3 Hudson Flores 11 El Diamante 17.42(-2.6 -2.6
4 Malachi Carrasco 9 Selma 18.00(-2.6 -2.6
5 Lonnie Wessel 12 Golden West 18.54(-1.2 -1.2
6 Travis Plugge 11 Garces Memorial 18.57(-2.6 -2.6
7 Erik Gajdusek 11 Mt. Whitney 18.59(-2.6 -2.6
8 Parker Ellis 10 Mt. Whitney 18.70(-1.2 -1.2
9 Yair Hernandez 12 McFarland 18.71(-2.6 -2.6
10 Moises Sandoval 12 Tulare Western 18.87(-1.2 -1.2
11 Cameron Austen 12 Golden West 19.06(-1.2 -1.2
12 Rodrigo Rodriguez 11 McFarland 19.06(-2.6 -2.6
13 Dominiqe Hodgin 12 Exeter 19.16(-1.2 -1.2
14 Jared Ellis 12 Mt. Whitney 20.41(-2.2 -2.2
15 Josiah Perez 11 Monache 20.51(-1.2 -1.2
16 Aaron Ruffin 9 Tulare Western 20.96(-2.2 -2.2
17 Anders Hagen 10 Golden West 20.99(-2.2 -2.2
18 Carlos Villalobos-Garcia 9 Lindsay 21.08(-2.2 -2.2
19 Harvey Gonzalez 11 McFarland 21.72(-2.2 -2.2
20 Edwin Aquirre 10 Madera 22.82(-2.2 -2.2
Alfonso Barraza-Mendoza 9 Lindsay DNS(-1.2) -1.2
Isaiah Gomez 12 Hanford West DNS(-1.2) -1.2
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alexander Riggi 12 Exeter 41.74
2 Parker Guillen 12 Exeter 43.27
3 Cameron Austen 12 Golden West 44.16
4 Erik Gajdusek 11 Mt. Whitney 44.97
5 Parker Ellis 10 Mt. Whitney 45.76
6 Hudson Flores 11 El Diamante 46.26
7 Rodrigo Rodriguez 11 McFarland 47.42
8 Jared Ellis 12 Mt. Whitney 47.70
9 Gustavo Medina Magana 12 Porterville 49.07
10 Sebastian Castaneda 9 McFarland 49.38
11 Aaron Ruffin 9 Tulare Western 53.20
12 Gabriel Jimenez 9 Lindsay 54.28
13 Edwin Aquirre 10 Madera 54.35
Alfonso Barraza-Mendoza 9 Lindsay DNS
Carlos Villalobos-Garcia 9 Lindsay DNS
Isaiah Gomez 12 Hanford West DNS
Kris Merzoian 11 Monache DNS
Anders Hagen 10 Golden West DNS
Moises Sandoval 12 Tulare Western DQ
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Exeter 43.35
Liam GairTeneil NicholsDewayne ColemanAlexander Riggi
2 Redwood (Visalia) 44.73
CJ ShinKarson EverettAdam Garza JrLucky Reyno
3 Mt. Whitney 45.01
Parker EllisChris ZavalaRyan QuintanaAJ DeLeon
4 Tulare Western 45.35
Jace RochaYahir HernandezElijah FraustoAndrew Maciel
5 Golden West 45.86
Alberto NunezLonnie WesselMichael WesselMichael Williams
6 Garces Memorial 46.15
Elijah ToppilaNixon RebuckLoren JohnsonTravis Plugge
7 Porterville 46.60
Brody DavisLisandro MartinezElias PompaTyler White
8 Madera 46.68
Garrett PotkeyRajan SidhuJacob OrnelasVincent Martinez
9 Garces Memorial 47.33
Nathaniel WallaceJulian SmithZamir HallCage Williams
10 Monache 49.21
Jace GastelumPhilip BrownAnthony WestJosiah Perez
Lindsay DNS
Jonathan GarzaJacob AguayoIsaac CervantezDavid Orozco
El Diamante DNS
Kyrin WadeBryson DonelsonAlbert CanoBlake Taff
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Redwood (Visalia) 3:29.09
CJ ShinDominick MccormackKarson EverettLionel Inhphom
2 Exeter 3:29.19
Teneil NicholsDewayne ColemanAlexander RiggiLiam Gair
3 Golden West 3:39.70
Cameron AustenSaul FigueroaNathan HerreraKeidron Davis
4 Tulare Western 3:40.75
Antonio GonzalezJoziah HagedornAdam AguileraEmanuel Pantoja
5 Mt. Whitney 3:42.85
Parker EllisGabriel GarciaRyan QuintanaChris Zavala
6 Monache 3:44.82
Anthony EstradaJayden TorresAdrian MartinezPhilip Brown
Garces Memorial DNS
Travis PluggeLoren JohnsonNixon RebuckElijah Toppila
El Diamante DNS
Hudson FloresJustin Godinez GonzalezChristopher PeraltaJazper Malone
Lindsay DNS
Jonathan GarzaLeo AndradeJacob AguayoDavid Orozco
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ilan Katz 12 Taft Union 50-08.00
2 Leonardo Gonzales Jr Tulare Western 40-10.00
3 Jorge Bernandino 12 Monache 40-08.00
4 Andres Padilla 10 El Diamante 40-06.00
5 Angelo Dominguez 12 Selma 40-03.00
6 Jayce Montes 11 Redwood (Visalia) 40-00.50
7 Dylan Cosgrove 12 Madera 39-04.00
8 Miguel Nuno 12 Mt. Whitney 39-02.00
9 Abram Alcantar 10 El Diamante 38-10.00
10 Sebastian Torres 12 McFarland 38-05.00
11 Andrew Rincon 12 Madera 38-02.50
12 Daniel Lopez 11 El Diamante 37-11.00
13 Matthew Barba 10 Monache 37-09.00
14 Christian Gomez 11 McFarland 37-05.00
15 Vincent Reid 12 Tulare Western 37-01.50
16 Blake Matlock 12 Exeter 37-01.00
17 Jaxson Mendez 12 Exeter 36-10.00
18 Noah Medina 11 Redwood (Visalia) 36-09.00
19 Simon Alvarado 11 Monache 36-02.50
20 Cody Goleman 11 Mt. Whitney 35-11.50
21 Brandon Scott 11 Tulare Western 35-07.00
22 Angel Perez 11 Redwood (Visalia) 35-03.50
23 Jackson Wolfert 11 Redwood (Visalia) 35-00.50
24 Jordan Meyst 11 Mt. Whitney 34-03.50
25 Albert Saechao 11 Mt. Whitney 33-07.00
26 Juan Villarreal 10 McFarland 32-11.00
Raul Vargas 10 Tulare Western DNS
Emiliano Contreras 11 Tulare Western DNS
Christian Alves 10 Selma DNS
Guy Katz 11 Taft Union DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Grant Buckey 10 Liberty - Bakersfield 152-05
2 Ilan Katz 12 Taft Union 139-03.50
3 Alberto Nunez 12 Golden West 128-05
4 Andres Padilla 10 El Diamante 125-05
5 Christian Alves 10 Selma 121-09
6 Fernando Orozco 12 Lindsay 116-11
7 Angelo Dominguez 12 Selma 115-08
8 Jayce Montes 11 Redwood (Visalia) 114-11
9 Andrew Rincon 12 Madera 114-09
10 Zach Buckey 12 Garces Memorial 113-10.50
11 Vincent Reid 12 Tulare Western 113-05
12 Miguel Nuno 12 Mt. Whitney 111-09
13 Guy Katz 11 Taft Union 111-04
14 Sebastian Torres 12 McFarland 110-04
15 Jordan Meyst 11 Mt. Whitney 109-08
16 Cody Goleman 11 Mt. Whitney 108-10
17 Abram Alcantar 10 El Diamante 107-10
18 Travis Plugge 11 Garces Memorial 107-06
19 Nicholus Dowling 10 Monache 107-02.50
20 Jorge Bernandino 12 Monache 106-08
21 Ali Luna 10 Redwood (Visalia) 106-06
22 Jackson Wolfert 11 Redwood (Visalia) 106-04
23 Angel Perez 11 Redwood (Visalia) 102-05.50
24 Aden Gutierrez 9 Garces Memorial 102-00
25 Daniel Lopez 11 El Diamante 99-06.50
26 Brandon Scott 11 Tulare Western 98-05
27 Simon Alvarado 11 Monache 94-02
28 Joaquin Leyva 9 Monache 91-02.50
Raul Vargas 10 Tulare Western DNS
Jaxson Mendez 12 Exeter DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malachi Carrasco 9 Selma 6-02.00
2 Michael Wessel 12 Golden West 6-02.00
3 Dominick Mccormack 12 Redwood (Visalia) 6-02.00
4 Moises Sandoval 12 Tulare Western 5-08.00
4 Alberto Nunez 12 Golden West 5-08.00
6 Abe Jacobs 11 Kings Christian 5-06.00
7 Anders Hagen 10 Golden West 5-04.00
7 Rowan Flores 10 Tulare Western 5-04.00
7 Edgar Jaurrieta 12 Redwood (Visalia) 5-04.00
Julian Rowe 12 Monache NH
Jazper Malone 10 El Diamante DNS
Hazel Medina 11 McFarland DNS
Andres Gutierrez 11 Tulare Western NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Lalanne 10 El Diamante 11-06.00
2 Landon Hulsey 11 El Diamante 11-06.00
3 Pablo Deleon 12 Madera 11-00.00
4 Cameron Ashford 10 El Diamante 10-06.00
5 Andres Padilla 10 El Diamante 10-00.00
5 Anders Hagen 10 Golden West 10-00.00
7 Jayden Sanchez 12 Tulare Western 9-06.00
8 Jovani Hernandez-Bravo 11 Tulare Western 9-00.00
9 Gabriel Garcia 10 Mt. Whitney 8-06.00
9 Ethan Griffiths 11 Redwood (Visalia) 8-06.00
Ashton Tilton 11 Monache DNS
Philip Brown 10 Monache DNS
Alan Garcia 12 McFarland DNS
Yance Williams 12 Monache DNS
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Teneil Nichols 12 Exeter 19-11.00
2 Bronson Ortlieb 11 Taft Union 19-02.00
3 Yair Hernandez 12 McFarland 19-01.00
4 Michael Wessel 12 Golden West 19-00.00
5 Dewayne Coleman 11 Exeter 18-08.00
6 Blake Taff 12 El Diamante 18-07.00
7 Ryan Quintana 12 Mt. Whitney 18-05.00
8 Jace Gastelum 11 Monache 18-04.25
9 Moises Sandoval 12 Tulare Western 18-00.00
10 Valek Douglas 12 Porterville 17-11.00
11 Ashton Fajardo 10 Redwood (Visalia) 17-09.00
12 Jacob Rowlett 11 Exeter 17-06.50
12 Cameron Austen 12 Golden West 17-06.50
14 Harvey Gonzalez 11 McFarland 17-05.00
15 Julian Rowe 12 Monache 17-04.00
16 Nolan Williams 11 Mt. Whitney 17-01.00
17 Elijah Toppila 12 Garces Memorial 16-10.25
18 Evan Galley 9 Redwood (Visalia) 16-09.00
19 Garrett Potkey 12 Madera 16-08.50
20 Omar Tovar 11 Wasco 16-06.00
21 Rajan Sidhu 12 Madera 15-08.00
22 Saul Figueroa 11 Golden West 15-07.00
22 Matthew Lopez 12 Mt. Whitney 15-07.00
Juan Villarreal 10 McFarland DNS
Victor Jimenez 12 Madera DNS
Gabriel Garcia 10 Mt. Whitney DNS
David Rodriguez 12 McFarland DNS
Andrew Martinez 11 Monache DNS
Antonio Gallardo 12 Tulare Western DNS
Daniel Guerrero 10 Tulare Western DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Malachi Carrasco 9 Selma 41-02.50
2 Ashton Fajardo 10 Redwood (Visalia) 39-06.00
3 Julian Rowe 12 Monache 39-00.00
4 Harvey Gonzalez 11 McFarland 37-06.50
5 Valek Douglas 12 Porterville 37-05.50
6 Evan Galley 9 Redwood (Visalia) 37-02.50
7 Abe Jacobs 11 Kings Christian 37-01.00
8 Nolan Williams 11 Mt. Whitney 36-08.00
9 Yair Hernandez 12 McFarland 36-05.00
10 Jace Gastelum 11 Monache 36-01.00
11 Chris Zavala 11 Mt. Whitney 36-00.00
11 Ryan Quintana 12 Mt. Whitney 36-00.00
13 Saul Figueroa 11 Golden West 34-09.50
14 Kevin Chavez 12 Wasco 33-06.00
14 Erik Gajdusek 11 Mt. Whitney 33-06.00
16 Rajan Sidhu 12 Madera 32-07.00
17 Chris Phillips 12 Lindsay 32-01.50
18 Matthew Lopez 12 Mt. Whitney 30-06.00
19 Carlos Bravo 10 Lindsay 30-01.00
20 Ryan Coffman 11 Mt. Whitney 29-08.00
21 Leo Andrade 12 Lindsay 28-01.00
22 Jose Deniz 9 Lindsay 25-02.50
Daniel Guerrero 10 Tulare Western DNS
Antonio Gallardo 12 Tulare Western DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Reanna Soto 10 El Diamante 13.17(-.1) -0.1
2 Raelyn Dewitt 11 Exeter 13.17(-.1) -0.1
3 Ashlyn Reed 9 Tulare Western 13.36(-.1) -0.1
4 Genesis Paz 10 Lindsay 13.55(-.1) -0.1
5 Celeste Cabrera 11 Redwood (Visalia) 13.61(-.1) -0.1
6 Karissa Daza 11 Madera 13.63(-1.0 -1.0
7 Sydney Potkey 11 Madera 13.79(-.1) -0.1
8 Alysa Betiong 11 Redwood (Visalia) 13.82(-.1) -0.1
9 Sophia Smith 10 Hanford West 13.83(-1.0 -1.0
10 Paige Howard 12 Immanuel 13.90(-1.0 -1.0
11 Ainsley Ruby 11 El Diamante 13.93(-1.0 -1.0
12 Nivea Boyd 11 Hanford West 13.99(-1.0 -1.0
13 Mikaela Mondina 10 Tulare Western 14.09(-1.0 -1.0
14 Lilliana Aguirre 11 Redwood (Visalia) 14.29(-1.0 -1.0
15 Tysai Martinez 10 El Diamante 14.53(-1.0 -1.0
16 Annyiah Smith 12 Hanford West 14.65(-2.0 -2.0
17 Alia Backlund 11 Redwood (Visalia) 14.78(-2.0 -2.0
18 Aurora Martinez 12 Porterville 15.02(-2.0 -2.0
19 Rhylie Caudell 10 Golden West 15.04(-1.8 -1.8
20 Emma Hultquist 12 Mt. Whitney 15.16(-1.5 -1.5
21 Sarah Tunni 12 Madera 15.22(-2.0 -2.0
22 Kylie Fourie 12 Hanford West 15.25(-1.5 -1.5
23 Sydney Hilvers 9 Exeter 15.41(-1.5 -1.5
24 Sidney Azua 9 Immanuel 15.42(-1.5 -1.5
25 Citlali Gomez 10 Golden West 15.44(-1.5 -1.5
26 Sofia Romo-Mata 11 Tulare Western 15.65(-1.5 -1.5
27 Yatzi Ramirez 9 Lindsay 15.77(-1.8 -1.8
28 Jackie Mendez 11 Wasco 15.96(-1.5 -1.5
29 Alexiz Ruiz 11 Golden West 16.17(-1.8 -1.8
30 Katherine Jackson 10 Madera 16.20(-1.8 -1.8
31 Avrie Hutcheson 10 Exeter 18.13(-1.8 -1.8
Isabella Duran 10 Lindsay DNS(-1.8) -1.8
Kiley Langford 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-.1) -0.1
Kylie Cekalski 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-1.0) -1.0
Dagene Smith 9 Tulare Western DNS(-2.0) -2.0
Alexia Timm 12 Hanford West DNS(-2.0) -2.0
Gaby Guerrero 11 Garces Memorial DNS(-2.0) -2.0
Maybeth Lopez 10 Wasco DNS(-2.0) -2.0
Leah Mealy 9 Wasco DNS(-1.5) -1.5
Liv Tolman 9 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-2.0) -2.0
Myshia Salcido 10 Lindsay DNS(-.1) -0.1
Bethany Olivas 9 Mendota DNS(-1.5) -1.5
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Isabella Flores 11 El Diamante 26.45(-.4) -0.4
2 Raelyn Dewitt 11 Exeter 27.05(-.4) -0.4
3 Ashlyn Reed 9 Tulare Western 27.78(-.4) -0.4
4 Celeste Cabrera 11 Redwood (Visalia) 28.11(-.4) -0.4
5 Reanna Soto 10 El Diamante 28.34(-.4) -0.4
6 Jordyn Thomas 11 Hanford West 28.37(.0) 0.0
7 Jessica Shupe 10 Redwood (Visalia) 28.48(-.4) -0.4
8 Paige Howard 12 Immanuel 28.60(-.4) -0.4
9 Lael Jacobs 9 Kings Christian 28.79(.0) 0.0
10 Zalia Marquez 10 McFarland 28.83(.0) 0.0
11 Sophia Smith 10 Hanford West 28.88(.0) 0.0
12 Alysa Betiong 11 Redwood (Visalia) 28.94(-.4) -0.4
13 Edelyne Pierschbacher 10 Tulare Western 29.04(.0) 0.0
14 Sydney Potkey 11 Madera 29.05(-.4) -0.4
15 Nivea Boyd 11 Hanford West 29.50(.0) 0.0
16 Maya Katz 9 Taft Union 29.64(.0) 0.0
17 Tysai Martinez 10 El Diamante 29.83(-.4) -0.4
18 Crystal Reyes 12 Lindsay 29.96(-.4) -0.4
19 Mikaela Mondina 10 Tulare Western 30.28(-.4) -0.4
20 Aurora Martinez 12 Porterville 30.58(-.9) -0.9
21 Karissa Daza 11 Madera 30.62(.0) 0.0
22 Sarah Tunni 12 Madera 30.65(-.4) -0.4
23 Alia Backlund 11 Redwood (Visalia) 30.85(-.4) -0.4
24 Annyiah Smith 12 Hanford West 30.87(-.4) -0.4
25 Maybeth Lopez 10 Wasco 30.92(-.9) -0.9
26 Nevaeh Diaz 10 Mt. Whitney 31.17(-.9) -0.9
27 Ontiveros Marissa 9 McFarland 31.30(-.9) -0.9
28 Guadalupe Puga 12 Hanford West 31.48(-.9) -0.9
29 Priscilla Raya 9 Wasco 31.51(-.9) -0.9
30 Jackie Sala 12 Garces Memorial 31.93(-.4) -0.4
31 Sidney Azua 9 Immanuel 31.96(-.9) -0.9
32 Sydney Hilvers 9 Exeter 32.03(-.9) -0.9
33 Kylie Fourie 12 Hanford West 32.04(-.9) -0.9
34 Yatzi Ramirez 9 Lindsay 32.36(-.9) -0.9
35 Bethany Olivas 9 Mendota 32.39(-.9) -0.9
36 Ruby Macias 9 Wasco 32.60(-.9) -0.9
37 Katherine Jackson 10 Madera 34.32(-.9) -0.9
38 Alexiz Ruiz 11 Golden West 34.71(-.9) -0.9
39 Jamy Barrera 9 Golden West 35.37(-.9) -0.9
Celeste Valdovinos 10 Golden West DNS(.0) 0.0
Dagene Smith 9 Tulare Western DNS(-.4) -0.4
K'Naiya Johnson-Clark 9 Tulare Western DNS(-.9) -0.9
Genesis Paz 10 Lindsay DNS(-.9) -0.9
Amanda Dominguez 12 Redwood (Visalia) DNS(-.9) -0.9
Gaby Guerrero 11 Garces Memorial DNS(-.4) -0.4
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isabella Flores 11 El Diamante 59.89
2 Krissy Hetherington 12 Redwood (Visalia) 1:01.92
3 Natalie McDonnell 10 Redwood (Visalia) 1:03.12
4 Lael Jacobs 9 Kings Christian 1:04.31
5 Zalia Marquez 10 McFarland 1:04.50
6 Paige Howard 12 Immanuel 1:05.04
7 Jordyn Thomas 11 Hanford West 1:05.32
8 Sophia Mirelez 9 Madera 1:05.71
9 Maya Katz 9 Taft Union 1:06.47
10 Celeste Valdovinos 10 Golden West 1:06.65
11 Edelyne Pierschbacher 10 Tulare Western 1:07.32
12 Zoe Roberts 11 Golden West 1:07.98
13 Priscilla Raya 9 Wasco 1:09.07
14 Sophia Elturk 12 Garces Memorial 1:09.37
15 Evelyn Zambrano 12 Madera 1:10.00
16 Nevaeh Diaz 10 Mt. Whitney 1:10.08
17 Ruby Macias 9 Wasco 1:10.09
18 Itzel Ferrer 10 Porterville 1:10.52
19 Mayce Atherton 9 Madera 1:11.24
20 Jackie Sala 12 Garces Memorial 1:11.45
21 Ontiveros Marissa 9 McFarland 1:12.64
22 Leslie Reyes 11 Madera 1:13.35
23 Yatzi Ramirez 9 Lindsay 1:14.56
24 Bethany Olivas 9 Mendota 1:16.74
Madelyn Gonzalez 12 McFarland DNS
Raelyn Dewitt 11 Exeter DNS
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Krissy Hetherington 12 Redwood (Visalia) 2:25.19
2 Julia Martinez 12 Madera 2:28.54
3 Crystal Raya 12 Wasco 2:31.12
4 Sophia Mirelez 9 Madera 2:34.32
5 Amanda Lawrence 12 Golden West 2:34.50
6 Rylee McDaniels 9 El Diamante 2:34.70
7 Sarah Larger 9 Immanuel 2:40.09
8 Amiah Isiah 9 Tulare Western 2:40.83
9 Natalie Gonzalez 12 Hanford West 2:42.33
10 Jaden Hydash 10 Redwood (Visalia) 2:46.01
11 Amanda Dominguez 12 Redwood (Visalia) 2:48.60
12 Itzel Ferrer 10 Porterville 2:49.13
13 Scarlett Robertson 9 Tulare Western 2:49.29
14 Katelynn Enriquez 10 Tulare Western 2:49.32
15 Lluvi Aguilar 10 McFarland 2:49.49
16 Bianca Scott 10 Madera 2:49.53
17 Celeste Quinone 10 El Diamante 2:50.30
18 Araceli Vazquez 11 Porterville 2:50.95
19 Aimee Aguayo 12 Lindsay 2:51.01
20 Jocelyn Molina 9 Madera 2:51.09
21 Arely Velazquez 9 Hanford West 2:51.98
22 Kathryn Orozco 11 Garces Memorial 2:55.47
23 Gissel Minguela 9 Tulare Western 2:56.48
24 Nicole Torres 9 Monache 2:57.04
25 Sophia Elturk 12 Garces Memorial 2:57.62
26 Alyssa Buenrostro 12 Tulare Western 2:57.98
27 Emily Dominguez 9 McFarland 2:58.79
28 Taylor Lucio 10 El Diamante 3:06.51
29 Laura McCoy 10 Hanford West 3:15.81
Ixchel Sanchez 11 Wasco DNS
Aislin Taylor 12 Monache DNS
Kayli Gonzales 12 McFarland DNS
Madelyn Gonzalez 12 McFarland DNS
Janae Espinoza 9 Monache DNS
Priscilla Raya 9 Wasco DNS
Ellie Atashkarian 9 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aislin Taylor 12 Monache 5:19.99
2 Kayli Gonzales 12 McFarland 5:27.31
3 Julia Martinez 12 Madera 5:31.29
4 Victoria Nino 12 Redwood (Visalia) 5:36.50
5 Crystal Raya 12 Wasco 5:38.72
6 Sophia Mirelez 9 Madera 5:40.85
7 Sarah Larger 9 Immanuel 5:44.62
8 Amber Dancil 12 Redwood (Visalia) 5:48.51
9 Demari Diaz 9 McFarland 5:53.61
10 Jimena Rivera 9 Madera 5:58.13
11 Mayce Atherton 9 Madera 5:58.62
12 Katie Becerra 12 Redwood (Visalia) 6:04.90
13 Natalie Gonzalez 12 Hanford West 6:05.34
14 Kaytlin Nelson 9 Tulare Western 6:06.39
15 Ixchel Sanchez 11 Wasco 6:07.24
16 Lorena Pablo 9 Golden West 6:10.09
17 Evelyn Zambrano 12 Madera 6:10.15
18 Jaden Hydash 10 Redwood (Visalia) 6:11.77
19 Mariana Ramos 12 Tulare Western 6:18.59
20 Alliana Espinoza 9 Tulare Western 6:23.45
21 Rosalind Dixon 12 Exeter 6:24.80
22 Megan Thompson 9 Exeter 6:25.67
23 Arely Velazquez 9 Hanford West 6:29.65
24 Aimee Aguayo 12 Lindsay 6:30.17
25 Kathryn Orozco 11 Garces Memorial 6:40.96
26 Nicole Torres 9 Monache 6:45.76
27 Araceli Vazquez 11 Porterville 6:47.08
28 Karisiah Valdez 10 Golden West 6:50.35
29 Taylor Lucio 10 El Diamante 6:50.40
30 Eilene Molina 11 Monache 6:55.65
31 Celeste Quinone 10 El Diamante 6:59.26
32 Laura McCoy 10 Hanford West 7:15.91
Rylee McDaniels 9 El Diamante DNS
Maria Chavez 12 McFarland DNS
Davianna Diaz 11 McFarland DNS
Janae Espinoza 9 Monache DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aislin Taylor 12 Monache 11:12.53
2 Rylee McDaniels 9 El Diamante 11:54.70
3 Victoria Nino 12 Redwood (Visalia) 12:01.41
4 Crystal Raya 12 Wasco 12:09.28
5 Yeimy Vazquez 12 Tulare Western 12:26.17
6 Demari Diaz 9 McFarland 12:35.71
7 Fatima Cortez 12 Tulare Western 12:51.99
8 Maria Chavez 12 McFarland 13:09.61
9 Jocelyn Vasquez 11 McFarland 13:29.62
10 Ixchel Sanchez 11 Wasco 13:36.21
11 Kelly Bermudez-Reynoso 11 Tulare Western 13:37.39
12 Anahi Loza 11 Golden West 13:45.50
13 Yanet Martin 10 Tulare Western 13:51.06
14 Davianna Diaz 11 McFarland 13:57.75
15 Eilene Molina 11 Monache 15:06.02
Cadence Estermann 11 Golden West DNS
Zoe Matlock 10 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sierra Nelson 10 Redwood (Visalia) 17.05(-2.2 -2.2
2 Jada Malone 11 El Diamante 17.29(-2.2 -2.2
3 Brenna Jackson 12 Mt. Whitney 17.50(-2.2 -2.2
4 Ivy Miller 11 Exeter 17.85(-2.2 -2.2
5 Riley Beeman 12 Monache 18.09(-2.2 -2.2
6 Jessica Shupe 10 Redwood (Visalia) 18.17(-2.2 -2.2
7 Victoria Sigala 12 Hanford West 18.19(-2.2 -2.2
8 Tania Mancilla 12 McFarland 19.41(-1.7 -1.7
9 Genesis Paz 10 Lindsay 19.61(-1.7 -1.7
10 Jaiden Willhite 11 Hanford West 19.63(-1.7 -1.7
11 Araceli Velasco 10 Golden West 20.23
12 Rhylie Caudell 10 Golden West 20.27(-1.7 -1.7
13 Sierra Galapon 10 Monache 20.96(-1.7 -1.7
14 Jessica Coria 10 Golden West 21.39(-1.7 -1.7
15 Teresa Sandoval 10 Hanford West 21.78(-1.7 -1.7
16 Veronica Schnuelle 11 Mt. Whitney 22.38
17 Joanna Rodriguez 10 Madera 25.99
Kaylee Ontiveros 11 Tulare Western DNS
Giselle Ramirez 11 Tulare Western DNS(-1.7) -1.7
Leslie Baca 12 Tulare Western DNS
Yadira Herrera 12 McFarland DNS(-2.2) -2.2
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jada Malone 11 El Diamante 49.01
2 Teresa Sandoval 10 Hanford West 49.22
3 Ivy Miller 11 Exeter 49.73
4 Sierra Nelson 10 Redwood (Visalia) 50.99
5 Brenna Jackson 12 Mt. Whitney 51.66
6 Riley Beeman 12 Monache 52.68
7 Victoria Sigala 12 Hanford West 53.58
8 Tania Mancilla 12 McFarland 54.11
9 Veronica Schnuelle 11 Mt. Whitney 56.30
10 Araceli Velasco 10 Golden West 58.96
11 Sierra Galapon 10 Monache 59.64
12 Rhylie Caudell 10 Golden West 1:00.62
13 Citlali Gomez 10 Golden West 1:05.21
Yadira Herrera 12 McFarland DNS
Giselle Ramirez 11 Tulare Western DNS
Kaylee Ontiveros 11 Tulare Western DNS
Leslie Baca 12 Tulare Western DNS
Joanna Rodriguez 10 Madera DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 El Diamante 50.94
Jada MaloneAinsley RubyReanna SotoIsabella Flores
2 Hanford West 52.63
Nivea BoydJordyn ThomasSophia SmithTeresa Sandoval
3 Redwood (Visalia) 52.82
Alysa BetiongCeleste CabreraKiley LangfordSierra Nelson
4 Tulare Western 54.45
Ashlyn ReedMikaela MondinaEdelyne PierschbacherSofia Romo-Mata
5 Lindsay 57.06
Aimee AguayoGenesis PazIsabella DuranCrystal Reyes
Golden West DQ
Rhylie CaudellCitlali GomezCeleste ValdovinosNatalie Frias
Madera DQ
Sydney PotkeyKarissa DazaChelsea GongSarah Tunni
Garces Memorial DNS
Sophia ElturkJackie SalaLexi VerdinGaby Guerrero
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Redwood (Visalia) 4:22.68
Kiley LangfordNatalie McDonnellCeleste CabreraKrissy Hetherington
2 Madera 4:33.96
Julia MartinezMayce AthertonJimena RiveraSophia Mirelez
3 McFarland 4:37.61
Kayli GonzalesTania MancillaZalia MarquezOntiveros Marissa
4 Immanuel 4:38.12
Sidney AzuaBailey KrauseSarah LargerPaige Howard
5 Lindsay 4:44.30
Aimee AguayoPaula PlancarteCrystal ReyesGenesis Paz
6 Golden West 4:46.22
Celeste ValdovinosAmanda LawrenceZoe RobertsAllison Siebuhr
7 Wasco 4:48.65
Crystal RayaPriscilla RayaIxchel SanchezRuby Macias
Monache DNS
Riley BeemanJanae EspinozaJiselle BatresAislin Taylor
Garces Memorial DNS
Sophia ElturkJackie SalaLexi VerdinGaby Guerrero
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reiley Lee 12 Golden West 40-01.00
2 Catie Blanken 12 Kings Christian 38-09.75
3 Nizhoni Kears 11 Redwood (Visalia) 30-08.00
4 Jasmine Herrera 11 McFarland 30-00.50
5 Lillyan Narez 11 El Diamante 29-04.75
6 Elena Gonzaga 11 Madera 28-09.00
7 Madison Verissimo 9 Tulare Western 28-07.50
8 Kassidy Pace 10 Redwood (Visalia) 28-03.00
9 Veronica Hernandez 11 Lindsay 27-07.50
10 Emily Bella Fernandez 9 McFarland 25-06.50
11 Samantha Taylor 11 Garces Memorial 25-03.50
12 Julia Morones 9 Redwood (Visalia) 25-01.00
13 Mikayla Ayon 10 McFarland 24-05.00
14 Mia Burton 10 Madera 24-01.00
15 Itzel Barrios 11 Monache 22-11.00
16 Taylor McElree 9 Redwood (Visalia) 21-09.50
17 Sienna Mehling 10 Immanuel 21-08.00
18 Bailey Krause 9 Immanuel 21-07.00
19 Rina Hernandez 10 Golden West 21-06.00
20 Isabella Duran 10 Lindsay 19-10.50
21 Maybeth Lopez 10 Wasco 19-07.50
Kylie Sally 9 Madera DNS
Abby Davidson 10 Golden West DNS
Kaylie Seechan 11 Tulare Western DNS
Kassandra Villegas 12 Lindsay DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Catie Blanken 12 Kings Christian 111-08
2 Reiley Lee 12 Golden West 105-04
3 Jennifer Atriano 12 Taft Union 93-10
4 Itzel Barrios 11 Monache 92-01
5 Jasmine Herrera 11 McFarland 84-03
6 Kailynn Rios 11 Redwood (Visalia) 79-06.50
7 Veronica Hernandez 11 Lindsay 76-08
8 Kassidy Pace 10 Redwood (Visalia) 76-01
9 Rina Hernandez 10 Golden West 75-04
10 Lillyan Narez 11 El Diamante 74-08
11 Elena Gonzaga 11 Madera 74-06
12 Nizhoni Kears 11 Redwood (Visalia) 70-01
13 Julia Morones 9 Redwood (Visalia) 69-10.50
14 Mikayla Ayon 10 McFarland 68-08
15 Bailey Krause 9 Immanuel 68-02
16 Taylor McElree 9 Redwood (Visalia) 67-09
17 Emily Bella Fernandez 9 McFarland 67-04.50
18 Maybeth Lopez 10 Wasco 61-07
19 Madison Verissimo 9 Tulare Western 61-02
20 Sienna Mehling 10 Immanuel 57-09
20 Mia Burton 10 Madera 57-09
22 Isabella Duran 10 Lindsay 55-09
23 Zariana Anaya 10 Lindsay 43-04
Abby Davidson 10 Golden West DNS
Kaylie Seechan 11 Tulare Western DNS
Kassandra Villegas 12 Lindsay DNS
Kylie Sally 9 Madera DNS
Samantha Taylor 11 Garces Memorial DNS
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
2 Ruby Fiori 12 Monache 4-08.00
3 Jaylynn Dowden 10 Taft Union 4-08.00
4 Brenna Jackson 12 Mt. Whitney 4-08.00
1 Kaiya Thompson 12 Redwood (Visalia) 4-04.00
5 Victoria Sigala 12 Hanford West 4-04.00
5 Jessica Coria 10 Golden West 4-04.00
5 Kailynn Rios 11 Redwood (Visalia) 4-04.00
8 Natalia Genetti 11 Exeter 4-04.00
9 Veronica Schnuelle 11 Mt. Whitney 4-02.00
Tania Mancilla 12 McFarland NH
Kylie Cekalski 11 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Ashlyn Reed 9 Tulare Western NH
Sydney Hilvers 9 Exeter DNS
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Madyn Shaffer 12 Monache 9-06.00
2 Samantha Harvell 12 Redwood (Visalia) 9-00.00
3 Tillie Wendt 11 Exeter 8-00.00
3 Jaiden Willhite 11 Hanford West 8-00.00
5 Jessica Coria 10 Golden West 8-00.00
6 Jada Malone 11 El Diamante 8-00.00
6 Alexia Timm 12 Hanford West 8-00.00
8 Jill Smithpeters 12 Monache 7-06.00
8 Micaela Fraley 9 Tulare Western 7-06.00
10 Ainsley Ruby 11 El Diamante 7-00.00
11 Jennifer Franco 12 Monache 6-06.00
11 Davey Giltner 12 Exeter 6-06.00
13 Araceli Velasco 10 Golden West 6-00.00
13 Kylie Fourie 12 Hanford West 6-00.00
15 Kaylee Rojas 9 Hanford West 5-06.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alysa Betiong 11 Redwood (Visalia) 16-01.75
2 Ruby Fiori 12 Monache 15-10.50
3 Sierra Nelson 10 Redwood (Visalia) 15-04.75
4 Ainsley Ruby 11 El Diamante 14-08.75
5 Teresa Sandoval 10 Hanford West 14-06.50
6 Jordyn Thomas 11 Hanford West 14-01.75
7 Sydney Potkey 11 Madera 14-01.25
8 Victoria Sigala 12 Hanford West 13-07.00
8 Jessica Coria 10 Golden West 13-07.00
10 Sierra Galapon 10 Monache 13-02.00
11 Mikaela Mondina 10 Tulare Western 12-10.50
12 Natalia Genetti 11 Exeter 11-10.75
13 Karissa Daza 11 Madera 11-10.50
14 Bethany Olivas 9 Mendota 11-08.00
15 Aurora Martinez 12 Porterville 11-07.75
16 Guadalupe Puga 12 Hanford West 11-07.50
17 Paula Plancarte 10 Lindsay 11-06.00
18 Zariana Anaya 10 Lindsay 11-01.25
19 Daphene Jackson 10 Wasco 10-10.75
20 Chelsea Gong 12 Madera 10-04.50
21 Jamy Barrera 9 Golden West 10-00.75
22 Taylor Heine 10 Mt. Whitney 9-08.50
23 Avrie Hutcheson 10 Exeter 9-06.00
Yadira Herrera 12 McFarland DNS
Annyiah Smith 12 Hanford West DNS
Jizelle Loza 10 Redwood (Visalia) DNS
Natalie Frias 11 Golden West DNS
Kamiryn Downey 10 Taft Union DNS
Cynthia Torres Tulare Western DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaiya Thompson 12 Redwood (Visalia) 34-01.00
2 Ruby Fiori 12 Monache 34-00.00
3 Crystal Reyes 12 Lindsay 28-07.00
4 Natalia Genetti 11 Exeter 27-11.00
5 Zoe Roberts 11 Golden West 25-08.00
6 Jamy Barrera 9 Golden West 22-02.50
7 Natalie Frias 11 Golden West 21-06.00
Yadira Herrera 12 McFarland DNS
Kahlen Novelo 9 Redwood (Visalia) DNS