605 League Finals 2021

Whittier, CA

Athlete Entries


Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sanchez, Benjamin 12.01 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Rambaran, Chase 12.66 Cerritos High School (SS)
Machado, Matthew 12.90h Cerritos High School (SS)
Navidad, Jose 13.34 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Sahay, Sohan 14.50h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Esfahani, Mark 5:25.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Reynoso, Javier 5:30.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Nguyen, Johathan 5:32.00h Oxford Academy (SS)
Giordano, Ben 5:40.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
hernandez, Junior 6:00.00h Pioneer High (SS)
Chiang, Ethan 6:15.00h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Lopez, Diego 6:25.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rambaran, Chase 25.76 Cerritos High School (SS)
Sanchez, Benjamin 26.03 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Machado, Matthew 26.24 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Elliot 26.60h Cerritos High School (SS)
Lee, Thomas 29.06 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Navidad, Jose 30.00 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Sahay, Sohan 32.30h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nguyen, Jonathon 12:34.00 Oxford Academy (SS)
Giordano, Ben 12:55.00 Cerritos High School (SS)
Esfahani, Mark 13:12.00 Cerritos High School (SS)
Reynoso, Javier 13:26.17 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Enriquez, Anthony 14:10.00 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kim, Elliot 1:02 Cerritos High School (SS)
Lee, Thomas 1:09.23 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 53.21 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:24.60 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reynoso, Javier 2:34.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Giordano, Ben 2:40.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Chiang, Ethan 2:42.11 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Lopez, Diego 2:50.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Esfahani, Mark 2:52.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Discus 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Luna, Joshua 86-5.5 Cerritos High School (SS)
Udengwu, Mikel 76-0.06 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Guieb, Jaden 68-3 Cerritos High School (SS)
Hayakawa, George 62-7 Cerritos High School (SS)
Torres, Logan 59-2.6 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kim, Elliot 4-8 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mehta, Viren 14-2 Cerritos High School (SS)
Navidad, Jose 12-6 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chua, Jerome 8-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Luna, Joshua 37-2 Cerritos High School (SS)
Hayakawa, George 30-1 Cerritos High School (SS)
Udengwu, Mikel 28-10 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Guieb, Jaden 28-3 Cerritos High School (SS)
Torres, Logan 22-6 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Dash 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dantzler, Isabella 14.50h Cerritos High School (SS)
Tran, Riley 15.10h Cerritos High School (SS)
Ticman, Jianna 15.53 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Ramierez, Mia 15.63 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tran, Riley 21.16 Cerritos High School (SS)
Train, Angellina 21.57 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chong, Robin 6:43.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Adusumalli, Akshara 7:22.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dantzler, Isabella 29.51 Cerritos High School (SS)
Geevarghese, Sarah 30.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Anumarlu, Shirya 30.11 Cerritos High School (SS)
Ticman, Jianna 31.11 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Ramierez, Mia 33.28 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shrestha, Sarah 1:05.09 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chong, Robin 14:22.00 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Geevarghese, Sarah 1:09.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Anumarlu, Shirya 1:11.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:02.44 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:40.48 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chong, Robin 3:04.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Adusumalli, Akshara 3:17.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Goraiya, Rangshree 3:33.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Discus 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Train, Angellina 38-2 Cerritos High School (SS)
Munda, Lauren 24-3 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls High Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Munda, Lauren 3-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Pagilagan, Katelyn 3-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Kaylin 3-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Train, Angellina 13-10 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Kaylin 13-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Tran, Riley 13-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shields, Emily 6-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Working, Grace 5-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Shot Put 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Munda, Lauren 13-11 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Frosh/Soph Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Train, Angellina 26-9 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

varsity boys 100 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hyun, Bryan 11.61 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Daniel 11.90 Cerritos High School (SS)
Nguyen, Truong 11.94 Oxford Academy (SS)
Suh, Phillip 11.95 Oxford Academy (SS)
Chavarria, Emmanuel 12.09 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Antonio, Liam 12.10 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Valdez, Mixcoatl 12.16 Pioneer High (SS)
Abbasi, Ahmer 12.36 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Nathan 12.57 Oxford Academy (SS)
Zamora, Jimmy 12.67 Pioneer High (SS)
Hernandez, Jesiah 13.12 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Amaya, Vincent 15.67 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tan, James 18.10h Cerritos High School (SS)
Goulding, Jackson 18.13 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Valdez, T Pioneer High (SS)
Rafael, Michael 4:42.05 Cerritos High School (SS)
Rodriguez, Lorenzo 4:48.00h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Rhodes, Jesse 4:48.11 Oxford Academy (SS)
Hojo, Bryce 4:56.29 Cerritos High School (SS)
Makkar, Agam 5:06.89 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Hamakawa, Kevin 5:08.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Phan, Matthew 5:08.59 Oxford Academy (SS)
Choi, Colin 5:12.92 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Anderson, Nathan 5:26.04 Oxford Academy (SS)
Flores, Steve 5:44.00h Pioneer High (SS)
Sanchez, Jose 5:54.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hyun, Bryan 24.11 Cerritos High School (SS)
Lima, Diego 24.70 Pioneer High (SS)
Usi, Keoni 25.13 Cerritos High School (SS)
Reyes, Joseph 25.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Fernandez, Jeffrey 25.83 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Nwokedi, Ndubisi 25.92 Cerritos High School (SS)
Sui, Bryan 26.75 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Kim, Nathan 26.91 Oxford Academy (SS)
Chavarria, Emmanuel 27.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Lindstrom, Benjamin 27.80h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Avalos, John 28.90h Pioneer High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Swab, Tristan 43.13 Pioneer High (SS)
Goulding, Jackson 45.15 Oxford Academy (SS)
Tan, James 46.04h Cerritos High School (SS)
Sotelo, Ricardo 52.16 Cerritos High School (SS)
Malhi, Jayson 53.07 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Valdez, T Pioneer High (SS)
Rhodes, Jesse 10:43.00 Oxford Academy (SS)
Rodriguez, Lorenzo 10:54.95 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Hojo, Bryce 11:06.79 Cerritos High School (SS)
Hwang, Andrew 11:13.62 Cerritos High School (SS)
Malhi, Jayson 11:32.00 Cerritos High School (SS)
Luna, Javier 11:38.00 Oxford Academy (SS)
Varghese, Nathan 12:29.76 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ramierez, Hector 1:01.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Choe, Ethan 1:01.00h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Salhotra, Rythwick 54.72 Cerritos High School (SS)
Usi, Keoni 55.20h Cerritos High School (SS)
Fernandez, Jeffrey 55.77 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Lim, Shaun 56.13 Cerritos High School (SS)
Lima, Diego 56.8 Pioneer High (SS)
Romero, Nathan 57.1 Pioneer High (SS)
Reyes, Joseph 57.31 Oxford Academy (SS)
Luna, Javier 59.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Pioneer High (SS)
Relay Team A 47.11 Oxford Academy (SS)
Relay Team A 47.12 Cerritos High School (SS)
Relay Team A 52.06 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Relay Team A 53.94 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:40.00h Pioneer High (SS)
Relay Team A 3:42.23 Oxford Academy (SS)
Relay Team A 3:47.98 Cerritos High School (SS)
Relay Team A 4:32.96 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hottenroth, Jayce 2:05.76 Oxford Academy (SS)
Rafael, Michael 2:06.61 Cerritos High School (SS)
Lim, Joshua 2:07.16 Oxford Academy (SS)
Giordano, Anrei 2:09.28 Cerritos High School (SS)
Romero, Nathan 2:10.00h Pioneer High (SS)
Amaro, Chris 2:17.70 Cerritos High School (SS)
Pham, Albert 2:19.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Makkar, Agam 2:22.10 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Srivivatanakul, Justin 2:37.12 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Sanchez, Jose 2:45.00h Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wong, Adrian 136-11 Cerritos High School (SS)
Dinh, Khang 117-4 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Imerish, Omar 109-10.5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Pasillas, Gabriel 102-10 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Keopimpha, Keanu 82-0 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Nam, David 81-3 Cerritos High School (SS)
Gonzales, Anthony 81-2 Pioneer High (SS)
Tan, John 71-8 Cerritos High School (SS)
Han, David 55-10 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reed, William 6-2 Cerritos High School (SS)
Nwokedi, Ndubisi 5-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Davin 5-2 Oxford Academy (SS)
Botros, Justin 5-0 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fernandez, Jeffrey 18-4 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Kim, Davin 17-5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Ram, Ridvik 17-4 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Joseph 16-8 Cerritos High School (SS)
Sagun, David 16-7 Cerritos High School (SS)
Ang, Jerald 16-5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Chavarria, Emmanuel 15-5 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Dang, Ryan 14-5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Avalos, John Pioneer High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lee, Lionel 12-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wong, Adrian 44-1.5 Cerritos High School (SS)
Dinh, Khang 37-1 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Pasillas, Gabriel 35-11.5 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Imerish, Omar 34-2.5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Gonzales, Anthony 34-2 Pioneer High (SS)
Keopimpha, Keanu 32-8 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Nam, David 28-9 Cerritos High School (SS)
Tan, John 28-1.25 Cerritos High School (SS)
Han, David 21-9 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reed, William 42-5.5 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Nathan 33-1 Oxford Academy (SS)
Ram, Ridvik 32-4 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Joseph 30-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Nguyen, Dylan 30-0 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jenkins, Monet 13.47 Cerritos High School (SS)
Perez, Maya 13.51 Oxford Academy (SS)
Gamero, Mmasiolu 13.52 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Gamero, Onyeka 13.58 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Cruz, Hillary 14.07 Pioneer High (SS)
Nguyen, Hien 14.33 Oxford Academy (SS)
Quiroz, Isis 14.61 Oxford Academy (SS)
Romero, Kassandra 14.9 Pioneer High (SS)
Alonzo, Aira 14.91 Cerritos High School (SS)
Walker, Ashley 15.10h Cerritos High School (SS)
Gonzales, Natalie 15.75 Pioneer High (SS)
Matthews, Sophia 15.81 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Usi, Kailah 18.50h Cerritos High School (SS)
Thiem, Kaelee 19.06 Cerritos High School (SS)
Carroll, Haylee 19.93 Cerritos High School (SS)
Chen, Katherine 20.50 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Kim, Chaeeun (claire 20.95 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Sonza, Elizabeth 20.99 Oxford Academy (SS)
Urita, Zuleyka 22.28 Oxford Academy (SS)
Gaviola, Kaitlyn 25.00 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vasquez, Sofia 5:40.06 Cerritos High School (SS)
Chang, Samantha 5:51.02 Cerritos High School (SS)
Pantha, Krithia 6:17.28 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Lee, Julianna 6:17.88 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Greely, Briana 6:23.17 Oxford Academy (SS)
Wang, Tara 6:23.67 Cerritos High School (SS)
Han, Izella 6:27.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Nguyen, Christina 6:40.33 Oxford Academy (SS)
Herrera, Jasmine 7:00.00h Pioneer High (SS)
Martinez, Kaitlyn 7:21.00 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Federova, Nika 7:24.00h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jenkins, Monet 27.99 Cerritos High School (SS)
Cruz, Hillary 28.50h Pioneer High (SS)
Perez, Maya 28.91 Oxford Academy (SS)
Izima, Chizaram 28.93 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Gamero, Mmasiolu 29.35 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Cha, Lianne 29.93 Oxford Academy (SS)
Quiroz, Isis 30.51 Oxford Academy (SS)
Oliva, Sirena 30.53 Pioneer High (SS)
Rodriguez, Eileen 31.50h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Romero, Kassandra 34.01 Pioneer High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kim, Elaine 1:02.56 Cerritos High School (SS)
Urita, Zuleyka 1:02.69 Oxford Academy (SS)
Gaviola, Kaitlyn 1:05.11 Oxford Academy (SS)
Wong, Katie 1:08.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Usi, Kailah 53.26 Cerritos High School (SS)
Ahn, Christy 55.69 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Sonza, Elizabeth 57.99 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vasquez, Sofia 12:15.27 Cerritos High School (SS)
Chang, Samantha 12:25.61 Cerritos High School (SS)
Han, Izella 13:03.11 Oxford Academy (SS)
Lee, Julianna 13:47.38 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Greely, Briana 14:01.77 Oxford Academy (SS)
Pantha, Kritika 16:10.00 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Essence 1:05 Cerritos High School (SS)
Oliva, Sirena 1:05.15 Pioneer High (SS)
Lee, Erin 1:06.94 Oxford Academy (SS)
Luckhardt, Dalia J 1:07.64 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Romero, Mezztly 1:09.8 Pioneer High (SS)
Cha, Lianne 1:10.07 Oxford Academy (SS)
Romero, Natalia 1:11.21 Oxford Academy (SS)
Ortega, Alana 1:12 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 53.96 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Relay Team A 54.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Relay Team A 55.25 Cerritos High School (SS)
Relay Team A 56.80h Pioneer High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Pioneer High (SS)
Relay Team A 4:35.22 Oxford Academy (SS)
Relay Team A 5:02.40 Cerritos High School (SS)
Relay Team A 5:04.00h Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pantha, Kritika Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Lee, Julianna Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Padilla, Sofia 2:34.89 Cerritos High School (SS)
Lee, Erin 2:45.87 Oxford Academy (SS)
cervantes, danielle 2:48.33 Pioneer High (SS)
Han, Izella 2:48.41 Oxford Academy (SS)
Romero, Natalia 2:50.96 Oxford Academy (SS)
Bernardo, Annabelle 2:58.77 Cerritos High School (SS)
Sagun, Melanie 3:13.00h Cerritos High School (SS)
Martinez, Kaitlyn 3:22 Glenn (John H.) High (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sporn, Molly 69-6 Oxford Academy (SS)
Cheng, Tiffany C 62-2 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
La, Thuc-Anh 62-2 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Simbol, Rebecca 55-9 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Tran, Helen 41-3 Oxford Academy (SS)
Kim, Kayla 35-9.5 Cerritos High School (SS)
Bernardo, Annabelle 28-1.5 Cerritos High School (SS)
Luu, Melissa 26-7 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morante, Leilani 4-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Valenzuela, Velina 4-6 Cerritos High School (SS)
Izima, Chizaram 4-2 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Ahn, Christy 4-0 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Avila, Ashley 4-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Izima, Chizaram 15-10 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Ahn, Christy 14-5 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Nguyen, Hien 14-5 Oxford Academy (SS)
Morante, Leilani 14-4 Cerritos High School (SS)
Matthews, Sophia 13-3 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Carroll, Hazel 13-1 Cerritos High School (SS)
Gaviola, Kaitlyn 11-6 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brickner, Kaela 7-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Fernades, Kellie 7-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sporn, Molly 24-7 Oxford Academy (SS)
La, Thuc-Anh 18-11 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Cheng, Tiffany C 18-3 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Tran, Helen 18-3 Oxford Academy (SS)
Luu, Melissa 17-7 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Kayla 16-8 Cerritos High School (SS)
Bernardo, Annabelle 15-0 Cerritos High School (SS)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morante, Leilani 30-1 Cerritos High School (SS)
Kim, Chaeeun (claire 28-2 Whitney (Gretchen) High (SS)
Sonza, Elizabeth 27-6 Oxford Academy (SS)
Back to Top