Open Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reginald Day 12 Silverado 49.69
2 Adam Salen 12 San Juan Hills 50.19
3 Jaden Smith 11 St. John Bosco 50.33
4 Dashawn Haskins Silverado 50.93
5 Jordan Galindo 12 Downey 51.57
6 Ali Ahmed 12 Downey 52.10
7 Ashton Fegel 12 Newport Harbor 52.40
8 Nathan Nancett 11 St. John Bosco 52.52
9 Ryan Welton 12 Woodbridge 52.76
10 Cooper Dwight 11 Newport Harbor 53.13
11 Patrick Mcewen 12 Woodbridge 53.89
12 Eric Brannon 11 Poly (Long Beach) 54.22
13 Sajun Nappoly 11 Woodbridge 54.52
14 Cameron Rhone 10 Poly (Long Beach) 54.54
15 David Han 11 Woodbridge 54.61
16 Noah Leimback 11 Irvine 54.89
17 Ryan Doherty 12 El Toro 55.05
18 Angel Vilchis 12 St. John Bosco 55.14
19 Kyan Thomas 11 Valley View 55.39
20 William Alexander 11 Sage Hill 55.67
21 Adam Widmann 12 Lakewood 55.94
22 Adrian Scancich 11 Poly (Long Beach) 56.25
23 Daryl Yun 11 Lakewood 56.30
24 Joseph Kerr 11 Tesoro 56.48
25 Seth Kakudji 11 E. Roosevelt 56.83
26 Roary Erskine 9 Pacifica Christian OC 56.84
27 Christian Miller 11 Irvine 57.24
28 Yasfren Valenzuela 11 Downey 57.29
29 Abel Romero 11 Downey 57.42
30 Dominic Williams 12 Lakewood 57.88
31 Joseph Theisen 11 St. John Bosco 58.02
32 Blake Bindman 11 Lakewood 58.31
33 Caeden Knox 10 Pacifica Christian OC 58.68
34 Yasiru DeSilva 11 Warren 58.89
35 Jesus Iraheta 11 Sage Hill 59.29
36 Miguel Vitela 11 Valley View 59.43
37 Max Luer 11 Sage Hill 1:00.09
38 Michael Hogan 11 St. Margaret's 1:00.80
39 Robert Guerrero 11 Poly (Long Beach) 1:00.84
40 Mason Monrroy 11 Lakewood 1:01.13
41 Johnathan Torralba 12 Downey 1:01.44
42 Ryan Morris 11 Hawthorne 1:01.58
43 Joseph-Blue Sun 11 Crawford 1:01.86
44 Jorge Rosales Downey 1:01.92
45 Dylan Shifflet 12 E. Roosevelt 1:03.11
46 Nathan Kopel 9 Pacifica Christian OC 1:05.07
47 Hunter Verstegen 11 Downey 1:05.64
48 Saul Castillo Downey 1:06.60
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Austin Williams 10 San Juan Hills 53.64
2 Alexander Duesund 10 El Toro 54.61
3 Aditya Girish 10 Northwood 55.05
4 Jaxon Perry 9 Tesoro 55.18
5 Myles Vaughn 10 St. John Bosco 55.84
6 Matthew Lim 10 Northwood 56.72
7 Jayden Xie 10 Northwood 57.19
8 Ryan Sheikholeslami 9 St. Margaret's 57.53
9 Daniel Joshi Sage Hill 58.38
10 Shanel De Silva 10 Warren 59.65
11 Justin Oh 9 Northwood 59.68
12 Anthony Miyashiro 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 59.80
13 Benjamin Flores 10 Warren 1:00.71
14 Matthew Long 9 Poly (Long Beach) 1:01.43
15 Navin Yogaratnam 10 Sage Hill 1:02.03
16 Daniel Liu 10 Sage Hill 1:02.45
17 Gabriel Escobedo 9 Warren 1:02.60
18 Mason Lindsay 10 Poly (Long Beach) 1:02.66
19 Miguel Padilla 10 Warren 1:03.39
20 Oliver Cohen 9 Sage Hill 1:03.57
21 Judah Boyce 9 Poly (Long Beach) 1:03.63
22 Jaecy Medina 10 Crawford 1:04.26
23 Jose Julian Mojarro 9 Crawford 1:04.84
24 Kevin Hu 9 Sage Hill 1:05.09
25 Carter Mather 9 Poly (Long Beach) 1:06.20
26 Ryan Green Hawthorne 1:06.59
27 Donovan Chaidy 10 Crawford 1:16.29
28 Emilio Calvo Hawthorne 1:20.41
Open Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan Welton 12 Woodbridge 1:58.35
2 David Flores 12 Tustin 1:58.96
3 Raoul Kelly 11 Edison (HB) 2:00.14
4 Nicholas Mejia 11 Poly (Long Beach) 2:00.34
5 Jonathan Garrett 11 Irvine 2:00.45
6 Patrick Mcewen 12 Woodbridge 2:00.67
7 Santiago Sanchez 12 El Toro 2:01.09
8 Cameron Rhone 10 Poly (Long Beach) 2:01.38
9 Xavier Marciano 11 Woodbridge 2:01.93
10 Cooper Anderson 11 Murrieta Valley 2:02.16
11 Ryan Billman 12 Murrieta Valley 2:02.22
12 Manuel Unzueta 11 E. Roosevelt 2:02.78
12 William Garrell 12 El Segundo 2:02.78
14 Sam Regez 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 2:03.23
15 Yasfren Valenzuela 11 Downey 2:03.51
16 Mateo Cole 11 Ayala 2:03.54
17 Marcus Ortiz 12 El Segundo 2:03.76
18 Joey Lederer 11 San Juan Hills 2:03.97
19 Anthony Leonard 12 Mission Viejo 2:04.19
20 justin Moon Woodbridge 2:04.28
21 Kenny Wanlass 10 Newport Harbor 2:04.43
22 Hayden Beauchemin 11 San Clemente 2:04.89
23 Luke Grunburg 11 Newport Harbor 2:05.18
24 Jose Morales 12 Valley View 2:05.25
25 Eric Brannon 11 Poly (Long Beach) 2:05.58
26 Angel Vilchis 12 St. John Bosco 2:05.59
27 Adam Lam 11 Portola (Irvine) 2:06.29
28 Zachary Lang 12 E. Roosevelt 2:07.62
29 Andrew Jagielski 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:07.87
30 Ethan Brown 11 Mission Viejo 2:08.16
31 Tomas Lopez 12 Downey 2:08.25
32 Aidan Marx 12 Mission Viejo 2:08.29
33 Jason Berry 11 Northwood 2:08.50
34 Taichi Hayashi 12 Trabuco Hills 2:08.60
35 John Forbes 11 Trabuco Hills 2:09.41
36 Christopher Aguilar 12 Tustin 2:09.60
37 Joshua Lovato 11 Alhambra 2:09.70
38 Robert Guerrero 11 Poly (Long Beach) 2:09.84
39 James Phommachanh 11 Mission Viejo 2:10.18
40 David Gomez 11 El Toro 2:10.90
41 Pablo Nunez 11 Valley View 2:11.00
42 Jacob Bambao 12 Mission Viejo 2:11.18
43 Kyle Johnson Poly (Long Beach) 2:11.21
44 Joey Balardeta 12 La Costa Canyon 2:11.51
45 Andrew Vela 12 Ayala 2:11.67
46 Adrian Scancich 11 Poly (Long Beach) 2:11.95
47 Wesley Tjangnaka 12 Portola (Irvine) 2:12.05
48 Ryan Murphy 12 Mission Viejo 2:12.30
49 Abel Romero 11 Downey 2:12.52
50 Max Perin 11 Sage Hill 2:12.75
51 Giovanni Andablo 12 Tustin 2:12.77
52 Ethan Waldron 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 2:12.82
53 Amari Shepperd Warren 2:12.83
54 Adam Elshiwick 11 San Juan Hills 2:13.33
55 Josh Epperson 12 La Costa Canyon 2:13.41
56 Aaron Aragon Downey 2:13.67
57 Samir Behera 12 Portola (Irvine) 2:13.89
58 Jesus Retiguin 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:14.15
59 Louis Luna 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 2:14.46
60 Andrew Eck 12 Valencia (Placentia) 2:14.52
61 Jason Li 11 Sage Hill 2:15.55
62 Michael Johnson 11 Valley View 2:15.64
63 Adam Widmann 12 Lakewood 2:15.65
64 Bobby Werner 11 Woodbridge 2:15.67
65 Oliver Salinas 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 2:15.71
66 Daniel Pop 11 El Segundo 2:15.80
67 Seth Kakudji 11 E. Roosevelt 2:15.97
68 Nicolas Welch 11 Mission Viejo 2:15.99
69 Nicholas Simic 11 Woodbridge 2:16.41
70 Benjamin Davis 11 Valley View 2:17.28
71 Issac Mendoza 12 Warren 2:18.28
72 Jayden Brown 11 E. Roosevelt 2:18.56
73 Antonio Barraza 11 Poly (Long Beach) 2:18.83
74 Andrew Nunez 11 Valley View 2:19.00
75 Andrew Ruiz 12 Downey 2:19.48
76 Jorge Rosales Downey 2:19.73
77 Antonio Galisteo 11 Northwood 2:20.04
78 Anthony Castillo 12 E. Roosevelt 2:20.10
79 Dylan Shifflet 12 E. Roosevelt 2:20.28
80 Nasai Rivas 11 El Segundo 2:20.76
81 Theo Coffey 10 Laguna Beach 2:20.84
82 Isaac Choi Sage Hill 2:21.21
83 Michael Estrada 12 Warren 2:22.80
84 Tyler Mcgolthin 12 Lakewood 2:23.61
85 Jacob Ramos 12 Downey 2:23.84
86 Abraham Arango Ramirez 11 Tustin 2:23.97
87 Cody Burton 11 Laguna Beach 2:24.91
88 Matthew Landis 12 Northwood 2:25.00
89 Johnathan Torralba 12 Downey 2:25.13
90 William Yanez 11 Newport Harbor 2:25.67
91 Justin Chavez 12 Lakewood 2:26.43
92 Christian Morales 11 Valley View 2:26.68
93 Oscar Ramirez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 2:27.86
94 Joseph-Blue Sun 11 Crawford 2:27.97
95 Miguel Campos 11 Warren 2:30.88
96 Jay Mateo 11 Hawthorne 2:31.48
97 Tony Lee 11 Portola (Irvine) 2:35.12
98 David Zhu Sage Hill 2:35.64
99 Randy Alvarez Hawthorne 2:37.53
100 Saul Castillo Downey 2:39.93
101 Jesus Reyes 12 Downey 2:46.67
102 Gabriel Renderos 11 Hawthorne 2:47.29
-- David Pfeiffer 11 La Costa Canyon DNF
-- Joey Torres 11 Warren DNF
-- Jack Ellis 12 Huntington Beach DNF
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Christopher Sydnor 10 Ayala 2:06.36
2 Dylan Calkins 10 San Juan Hills 2:06.47
3 Jesse Ocampo 10 Elsinore 2:07.73
4 Christopher Almaguer 10 Warren 2:07.82
5 Nicholas Adames 10 Mission Viejo 2:08.20
6 Ronaldo Fernandez 9 Murrieta Valley 2:08.40
7 Nathaniel Denny 9 Mission Viejo 2:08.62
8 Fernando Cortez 10 San Juan Hills 2:10.63
9 Kaleb Sparks 9 Mission Viejo 2:10.81
10 Oskar Svensson 10 Mission Viejo 2:11.18
11 Matthew Perez 10 Patrick Henry 2:11.28
12 Noah Addison 10 Poly (Long Beach) 2:11.32
13 Maxamillion Dailey 10 Tesoro 2:11.40
14 Brian Truong 10 Crawford 2:11.89
15 Luke Adams 10 Tesoro 2:12.10
16 Ian Prunty Patrick Henry 2:12.38
17 Yahir Aceves 10 Paramount 2:12.44
18 Luis Esparza 10 E. Roosevelt 2:12.80
19 Dylan Hopper 10 Mission Viejo 2:13.43
20 Jackson Ellis 10 Woodbridge 2:15.35
21 Farhaan Safi 10 Northwood 2:15.76
22 Ryan Wang 9 Irvine 2:16.05
23 Matthew Glick 9 Mission Viejo 2:16.13
24 Thiago Hooper 9 Mission Viejo 2:16.34
25 Brooks Orradre 10 Sage Hill 2:16.43
26 Luca Romero 10 El Segundo 2:16.67
27 Abdinasir Mohamed 10 Crawford 2:16.74
28 Benjamin Bowman 9 Mission Viejo 2:16.78
29 Luke Harrell 10 El Segundo 2:16.91
30 Caden Gazzaniga 10 St. Margaret's 2:16.99
31 Darin Hoi 10 Mission Viejo 2:17.34
32 Matthew Long 9 Poly (Long Beach) 2:17.37
33 Kevin Rodulfo 10 E. Roosevelt 2:17.57
34 Ivan Larios Velasquez 10 Paramount 2:17.58
35 Howard Wheeler 10 Irvine 2:17.82
36 Judah Boyce 9 Poly (Long Beach) 2:18.36
37 Daniel Joshi Sage Hill 2:18.44
38 Carlo Vellandi Tesoro 2:18.78
39 Josh Berk 9 Ayala 2:18.82
40 Kyle Chung 10 Irvine 2:20.08
41 Logan Berkley 10 Ayala 2:20.41
42 Esequiel Carmona 10 Alhambra 2:20.50
43 Cooper Lawrence 9 Patrick Henry 2:20.61
44 Chomnapp Khoth 10 Crawford 2:20.78
45 Aidan Elder 10 Ayala 2:21.08
46 Finlay Galindo 10 Mission Viejo 2:21.09
47 Jett Leung 9 Irvine 2:23.71
48 Shanel De Silva 10 Warren 2:24.21
49 Cole Mumpower 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:24.35
50 Justin Paulson 10 Northwood 2:24.62
51 Aaron Plascencia 10 Paramount 2:25.54
52 Brayden Lazewski 10 Ayala 2:27.17
53 Kevin Estevez 10 Hawthorne 2:28.34
54 Michael Ramos 9 Northwood 2:29.08
55 Nicholas Tan 9 Portola (Irvine) 2:29.25
56 Naithen Ramirez 10 Lakewood 2:29.50
57 Ethan Ball 10 Sage Hill 2:29.77
58 Christopher Ruiz 9 Crawford 2:29.98
59 Andrew Jimenez Downey 2:30.06
60 Jack Hulse 9 Mission Viejo 2:30.61
61 Luke Atienza 9 Portola (Irvine) 2:30.98
62 Shayden Gallardo 9 Northwood 2:31.02
63 Noah Volpe 9 Laguna Beach 2:31.91
64 Navin Yogaratnam 10 Sage Hill 2:32.33
65 Cole Roach 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:32.53
66 Dawson Felix 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:33.32
67 Matthew Yell 10 Lakewood 2:33.41
68 David Menendez 10 Elsinore 2:33.97
69 Benjamin Flores 10 Warren 2:34.11
70 Moses Chen 9 Portola (Irvine) 2:34.82
71 Pedro Rodriguez 10 Paramount 2:36.62
72 Kenneth Kamikawa 9 Northwood 2:38.33
73 Jaecy Medina 10 Crawford 2:43.27
74 Larry Lam 9 Crawford 2:48.50
75 Cooper Mack 9 Mission Viejo 2:55.76
76 Alan Crisp 10 Lakewood 3:03.46
77 Emilio Calvo Hawthorne 3:09.94
Open Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Juan Diego Sanchez 12 Perris 4:26.22
2 James Brumley 11 Patrick Henry 4:26.50
3 Preston Bowlds 11 Patrick Henry 4:26.61
4 James Guerrero 11 Downey 4:27.12
5 Austin Lemus 12 Ayala 4:27.60
6 Ryan Welton 12 Woodbridge 4:27.82
7 Kyle Stevens 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 4:28.05
8 Max Sannes 11 Big Bear 4:28.92
9 Nathan Tsai 10 Ayala 4:29.63
10 Daniel Guzman 12 El Toro 4:29.77
11 Lukas Hepinger 11 Irvine 4:30.26
12 Gavyn Condit 12 Elsinore 4:30.33
13 Marc Encarnacion 11 Valley View 4:30.42
14 Ian Mead 11 El Toro 4:30.55
15 Nolan Walt 11 Huntington Beach 4:30.66
16 Jayke Pastis 12 El Toro 4:31.00
17 Ryan Hernandez 12 St. John Bosco 4:31.29
18 Juan Rosales 12 Murrieta Valley 4:31.56
19 Hayden Beauchemin 11 San Clemente 4:32.04
20 Cooper Anderson 11 Murrieta Valley 4:32.72
21 Kenny Wanlass 10 Newport Harbor 4:32.86
22 Calvin Capelle 12 St. Margaret's 4:32.88
23 Alex Spink 12 Big Bear 4:33.52
24 Mason Williams 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 4:33.93
25 Anthony Kennen 12 El Toro 4:34.06
26 David Flores 12 Tustin 4:34.80
27 Malachi Morris 10 Ayala 4:34.86
28 Hector Espana 12 Bolsa Grande 4:35.32
29 Marcos Diaz 11 Valley View 4:35.95
30 Camden Hebert 12 Huntington Beach 4:36.37
31 Joshua Sweetnam 12 Murrieta Valley 4:36.57
32 Ja'Patrick Smith 11 Silverado 4:36.82
33 Tyler Renteria 11 El Toro 4:38.05
34 justin Moon Woodbridge 4:38.52
35 Chett Clark 12 Newport Harbor 4:38.61
36 Aiden Aldana 9 St. John Bosco 4:38.82
37 Josiah Chung 11 Valencia (Placentia) 4:38.95
38 Ruben Diaz 12 Valley View 4:39.88
39 Marcus Ortiz 12 El Segundo 4:40.17
40 Leandro Oquendo 11 El Toro 4:41.23
41 Kevin Degree 12 Big Bear 4:41.38
42 Andrew Valiente 11 E. Roosevelt 4:41.71
43 Luke Grunburg 11 Newport Harbor 4:42.16
44 Aiden Davis 12 Patrick Henry 4:42.92
45 Wylie Cleugh 10 Edison (HB) 4:43.05
46 Eric Dillon 11 El Toro 4:43.12
47 Evan Seki 11 Ayala 4:43.22
48 Jason Berry 11 Northwood 4:43.30
49 Jacob Niednagel 10 La Costa Canyon 4:43.80
50 Dylan Huron 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:44.20
51 Raoul Kelly 11 Edison (HB) 4:44.33
52 Elijah Ritchie 11 San Clemente 4:44.52
53 Brennan O'Neill 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 4:44.66
54 Estevan Acosta 11 Warren 4:44.76
55 Andrew Bush 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 4:46.37
56 William Garrell 12 El Segundo 4:47.31
57 Andrew Hurtado 12 Warren 4:48.08
58 Nathan Lo 12 Portola (Irvine) 4:48.37
59 Jeff Ritter 12 Edison (HB) 4:48.44
60 Jose Arriaga 12 Trabuco Hills 4:48.67
61 Chance Waller 12 San Juan Hills 4:49.15
62 Daniel Villegas 12 Valley View 4:49.29
63 Tomas Lopez 12 Downey 4:49.83
64 Andrew Jagielski 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 4:49.99
65 Alejandro Garcia 11 Warren 4:50.80
66 Alberto Cervantes 11 San Juan Hills 4:50.88
67 Maxx Handal 12 Trabuco Hills 4:51.33
68 Joey Torres 11 Warren 4:51.63
69 Connor O'Brien 12 El Toro 4:51.72
70 Charlie Blackburn Mora 11 Tesoro 4:51.84
71 Jacob Boyer 11 Trabuco Hills 4:52.03
72 Hudson Shaver 9 La Costa Canyon 4:52.15
73 Austin Carrera 11 Warren 4:52.41
74 Abdallah Fares 11 Portola (Irvine) 4:53.01
75 Zachary Lang 12 E. Roosevelt 4:54.45
76 Daniel Pop 11 El Segundo 4:55.16
77 Sean Williams 12 Trabuco Hills 4:55.24
78 Luke Fowler 11 Edison (HB) 4:55.35
79 Dennis Cordova 11 Big Bear 4:55.40
80 Andrew Galindo 11 Huntington Beach 4:55.47
81 Oliver Jiang 12 Alhambra 4:55.60
82 Jonathan Truong 11 Woodbridge 4:55.86
83 Ethan Lewis 11 Woodbridge 4:56.21
83 Jacob Soule 11 Patrick Henry 4:56.21
85 Daniel Steinberg 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 4:56.57
86 Christopher Chan 12 Edison (HB) 4:56.67
87 Houston Horton 11 Tesoro 4:56.80
88 Max Katz 12 San Juan Hills 4:57.57
89 Casey Arora 12 Trabuco Hills 4:57.59
89 Aden Smith 12 Patrick Henry 4:57.59
91 Dominic Ruiz 11 Ayala 4:57.79
92 Joshua Lovato 11 Alhambra 4:57.87
93 Aiden Quinn 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 4:58.04
94 Alejandro Aparicio 11 Ayala 4:58.22
95 Nicholas Yorba 11 San Juan Hills 4:58.23
96 Jayden Moreno 12 Warren 4:58.25
97 Jaime Herrera 11 Newport Harbor 4:58.52
98 Trevor Smythe 11 Edison (HB) 4:58.65
99 Karter Reid 12 El Toro 4:58.72
100 Daniel Materiale 12 Murrieta Valley 4:58.91
101 Nathaniel Brown 11 E. Roosevelt 4:58.92
102 Andrew Ruiz 12 Downey 4:59.30
103 Tucker Woods 12 E. Roosevelt 4:59.42
104 Nasai Rivas 11 El Segundo 4:59.87
105 Darius Faizani 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:00.49
106 David Velador 12 Warren 5:00.94
107 Sam Stevens Woodbridge 5:01.86
108 Max Perin 11 Sage Hill 5:01.95
109 Simon Kim 10 Portola (Irvine) 5:02.00
110 Colin McDonald 12 Patrick Henry 5:02.05
111 Nathan Kutscher 11 Pacifica Christian OC 5:02.50
112 Aiden Momtaz 11 St. Margaret's 5:03.24
113 Sean Goltra 11 Lakewood 5:03.47
114 Cristofer Olascuaga 12 Crawford 5:03.63
115 Giovanni Andablo 12 Tustin 5:03.88
116 Logan Thomas 12 Tustin 5:04.38
117 Aaron Bayan 12 Portola (Irvine) 5:04.69
118 Fabian Barales-Nunez 12 Lakewood 5:05.97
119 Francisco Barraza 11 Warren 5:06.02
120 Peter Dodge 11 Poly (Long Beach) 5:06.10
121 Manuel Juarez 12 Crawford 5:08.89
122 Tyler Mcgolthin 12 Lakewood 5:09.45
123 Matthew Celis 11 Bell Gardens 5:09.46
124 Kyle Moore 11 Tustin 5:09.52
125 Kyle Chew 11 Warren 5:09.58
126 Matthew Landis 12 Northwood 5:10.20
127 Tanner Fishburn 11 El Toro 5:10.81
128 Jayden Brown 11 E. Roosevelt 5:11.47
129 Aaron Aragon Downey 5:11.77
130 Jason Li 11 Sage Hill 5:11.85
131 Gabriel Kotsubo 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:12.57
132 Lucas Sanchez 12 Colony 5:14.21
133 Seth Stein-White 11 Patrick Henry 5:14.47
134 Jonas Holdaway 12 Edison (HB) 5:14.91
135 Ken Tao 12 Irvine 5:15.35
136 Yasiru DeSilva 11 Warren 5:15.59
137 Aidan Beck 11 Patrick Henry 5:17.37
138 Kyle Van den bergh 11 Murrieta Valley 5:18.93
139 Abraham Hernandez 11 Alhambra 5:19.20
140 Angel Gallegos 12 Tustin 5:20.91
141 Anthony Castillo 12 E. Roosevelt 5:22.08
142 Aaron Sanchez 11 St. John Bosco 5:22.68
143 Dylan Schwarzer 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 5:24.15
144 Yash Kadakia 11 Portola (Irvine) 5:24.66
145 Nolan Wade 11 Edison (HB) 5:25.96
146 Zane Formosa 12 Edison (HB) 5:26.08
147 Ethan Beck 11 St. John Bosco 5:27.26
148 Justin Chavez 12 Lakewood 5:28.48
149 Luke Meadors 10 Big Bear 5:29.31
150 William Yanez 11 Newport Harbor 5:29.96
151 Gilberto Rodriguez 11 Warren 5:31.83
152 Richard You 11 El Toro 5:33.37
153 Antonio Galisteo 11 Northwood 5:33.78
154 Kyle Jex 10 Big Bear 5:38.17
155 Jacob Ramos 12 Downey 5:40.22
156 Atsushi Osawa 11 Valencia (Placentia) 5:42.83
157 Danny Nguyen 12 Poly (Long Beach) 5:51.55
158 Sean Reynen 10 Big Bear 5:57.21
159 Raul Martinez 11 Warren 6:00.00
160 Jesus Reyes 12 Downey 6:14.42
161 Gabriel Renderos 11 Hawthorne 6:26.24
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jude Enriquez 10 E. Roosevelt 4:36.28
2 Conor Campion 9 Tesoro 4:37.79
3 Jose Linares 10 E. Roosevelt 4:38.18
4 Everett Capelle St. Margaret's 4:40.04
5 Ronaldo Fernandez 9 Murrieta Valley 4:40.80
6 Grant Sestak 10 San Clemente 4:41.96
7 Logan Fulford 9 Trabuco Hills 4:42.22
8 Rory Catsimanes 10 San Clemente 4:42.31
9 Jack Hanson 9 Villa Park 4:44.19
10 Matthew Perez 10 Patrick Henry 4:45.60
11 Elijah Ko 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 4:46.06
12 Brett Ephraim 9 San Clemente 4:46.29
13 Jesse Ocampo 10 Elsinore 4:47.09
14 Dylan Wilson 10 Trabuco Hills 4:47.85
15 Kelly Briles 9 Huntington Beach 4:49.12
16 Joshua Morales 9 Warren 4:49.52
17 Aidan Henderson 9 Villa Park 4:49.84
18 Aiden Burkholder 10 El Toro 4:50.58
19 Victor Anguiano 10 Warren 4:51.64
20 Maxamillion Dailey 10 Tesoro 4:51.74
21 Micah Clemons 9 Trabuco Hills 4:52.22
22 Juan Chantaca 10 San Clemente 4:53.19
23 Joshua Aguayo 10 Ayala 4:53.46
24 Lawrence Buhain 10 Tesoro 4:53.48
25 Harrison Hurst 10 Irvine 4:53.53
26 Alex Carvalho 10 Edison (HB) 4:54.35
27 Braedan Doherty 10 El Toro 4:54.92
28 Pierce Clark 9 San Clemente 4:54.93
29 Brian Truong 10 Crawford 4:55.63
30 Gavin Lynde 10 San Juan Hills 4:55.92
31 Luke Adams 10 Tesoro 4:56.74
32 Luca Romero 10 El Segundo 4:57.67
33 William Hadley 9 Trabuco Hills 4:57.82
34 Ryan Stanley 9 Trabuco Hills 4:58.44
35 Ryan Mascola 10 El Toro 4:58.70
36 Fernando Hernandez 10 Colony 4:58.84
37 Nathaniel Varela 10 El Toro 4:59.29
38 Kristian Gutierrez 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 4:59.71
39 Matthew Anderson 9 Trabuco Hills 4:59.83
40 Adolfo Lopez 10 Warren 5:00.11
41 Ryan Prickett 10 Trabuco Hills 5:00.36
42 Noah Cotto 10 Villa Park 5:01.02
43 Divine Hernandez 9 Perris 5:01.48
44 Riley Trojak 9 Tesoro 5:01.81
45 Cooper Lawrence 9 Patrick Henry 5:02.25
46 Brooks Orradre 10 Sage Hill 5:03.52
47 Jackson Brownell 9 San Clemente 5:03.72
48 Christian Datwyler 9 Tesoro 5:03.90
49 Nathan Phan 9 Irvine 5:03.92
50 Alan Diaz 10 Warren 5:04.31
51 Jack Reinig 10 Patrick Henry 5:05.03
52 Justin Sheehan 10 San Juan Hills 5:05.27
53 William Beltran-Leon 10 Valencia (Placentia) 5:05.47
54 Tyler Villanueva 10 Warren 5:05.55
55 Cole Mumpower 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:05.61
56 Shay Rodriguez Valencia (Placentia) 5:05.78
57 Luke Harrell 10 El Segundo 5:06.12
58 George Reinig 10 Patrick Henry 5:06.75
59 Broghan Periquet 10 Tesoro 5:06.77
60 Paul Chau 9 Irvine 5:07.42
61 Brody Silvaggio 9 Huntington Beach 5:07.43
62 Dean Kido 9 Northwood 5:07.99
63 Lucas Hron 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:08.17
64 Cody Wang 10 Irvine 5:08.35
65 Dominic Rodriguez-Schneid 10 Crawford 5:09.25
66 Ian Prunty Patrick Henry 5:09.42
67 Abdinasir Mohamed 10 Crawford 5:09.90
68 Ethan Jeon 9 Valencia (Placentia) 5:10.44
69 Bryan Bagnas 10 Clairemont 5:11.11
69 Ivan Larios Velasquez 10 Paramount 5:11.11
71 Evan Smith 10 El Toro 5:11.29
72 Ethan Gordon 9 La Costa Canyon 5:11.75
73 Matthew Biedebach 10 El Toro 5:12.24
74 Sidarth Sharma 10 Tustin 5:12.36
75 Dawson Felix 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:13.32
76 Preston Sasaki Valencia (Placentia) 5:13.94
77 William Van Leeuwen 10 Huntington Beach 5:14.24
78 Jordan Olson 10 Patrick Henry 5:14.45
79 Andy Vargas 10 Silverado 5:14.72
80 Sebastian Biddle 10 Patrick Henry 5:15.20
81 Matt Webber 9 Huntington Beach 5:15.44
82 Grant Marcucci 9 La Costa Canyon 5:16.45
83 Isaac Niednagel 9 La Costa Canyon 5:16.56
84 Andrew Rasoe 10 Edison (HB) 5:17.71
85 Russell Ventura 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:17.81
86 Justin Paulson 10 Northwood 5:18.04
87 Scott Hayashida 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:18.38
88 Brett Manley 9 Edison (HB) 5:19.13
89 Nathaniel Lew 10 Portola (Irvine) 5:19.64
90 Kellan Wong 9 Ayala 5:20.61
91 Kaden Ly 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 5:21.17
92 Matthew Fernandez Silverado 5:21.42
93 Chomnapp Khoth 10 Crawford 5:21.62
94 Mateo Pacheco 9 St. John Bosco 5:22.20
95 Luis Pantoja 9 Portola (Irvine) 5:23.54
96 Michael Ramos 9 Northwood 5:23.60
97 Eric Lim 10 Valencia (Placentia) 5:23.76
98 Gavin Greninger 10 Edison (HB) 5:23.80
99 Jonathan Cailleux 9 Edison (HB) 5:23.96
100 Zachary Headley 10 Huntington Beach 5:24.72
101 Parker Houldin 9 Tesoro 5:24.94
102 Jason Wartenberg 9 Villa Park 5:25.10
103 Hamzah Ajaj 10 El Toro 5:25.19
104 Richard Poulsen 9 Foothill (Santa Ana) 5:25.34
105 Nicholas Benavides 9 Warren 5:26.06
106 Angel Romero Warren 5:26.37
107 Yazhid Grimaldi 9 Ayala 5:27.33
108 Lucious Marques 10 Valencia (Placentia) 5:27.82
109 Jakob Romaine Gleim 9 Patrick Henry 5:28.24
110 Justin Kerr 9 Warren 5:28.26
111 Oliver Tesch 9 Foothill (Santa Ana) 5:28.27
112 Reese Thel 9 Tesoro 5:28.88
113 Ricardo Rodriguez 10 St. John Bosco 5:28.95
114 Malachi Maxwell 9 Pacifica Christian OC 5:29.06
115 Bradley Martinez 10 Warren 5:29.38
116 Noah Tristan 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:29.79
117 David Menendez 10 Elsinore 5:30.87
118 Ryan Villar 9 Tesoro 5:30.91
119 Kevin Estevez 10 Hawthorne 5:31.32
120 Cole Roach 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:31.37
121 Christian Sanchez 9 St. John Bosco 5:32.08
122 Shayden Gallardo 9 Northwood 5:32.11
123 Dylan Coykendall 9 Villa Park 5:32.42
124 Robert Gledhill 9 Huntington Beach 5:32.87
125 Aaron Plascencia 10 Paramount 5:33.07
126 Ryan Wang 9 Irvine 5:34.09
127 Mitchell Bahnsen 10 Pacifica Christian OC 5:34.96
128 Victor Gonzalez 10 Warren 5:35.93
129 Cooper Headley 10 Huntington Beach 5:36.23
130 Matthew Yell 10 Lakewood 5:36.31
131 Nick Pastorkovich 9 Tesoro 5:36.32
132 Rylan Davis 10 Patrick Henry 5:36.39
133 Nicholas Velasco 9 Warren 5:36.60
134 John Zweber 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 5:36.84
135 Cyrus Shirazi 10 Tesoro 5:38.32
136 Christopher Ruiz 9 Crawford 5:38.33
137 Kaleb Dunkely 9 Tesoro 5:39.09
138 Adam Mendelsohn 9 Tesoro 5:39.59
139 Landon Avritt 10 Pacifica Christian OC 5:39.97
140 Bode Flanagan 10 Huntington Beach 5:42.49
141 Matt Mullin 9 Edison (HB) 5:44.43
142 Pedro Rodriguez 10 Paramount 5:45.09
143 Garrett Headley 10 Huntington Beach 5:46.37
144 Ethan Lin 9 Northwood 5:46.91
145 Colin Moody 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:49.55
146 Naithen Ramirez 10 Lakewood 5:51.35
147 Frank Porras 9 St. John Bosco 5:51.94
148 Andrew Soldatov 9 Portola (Irvine) 5:53.45
149 Garrett Taylor 9 Edison (HB) 5:54.69
150 Sam Hatch 9 Edison (HB) 5:58.50
151 Larry Lam 9 Crawford 5:59.08
152 Max Ta 9 Northwood 6:07.54
153 Jack Stewart 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 6:29.14
154 Alan Crisp 10 Lakewood 6:42.84
-- Elias Ibay 10 E. Roosevelt DNF
-- Carlos Maradiaga 9 Newport Harbor DNF
-- Julian Ramirez 10 Valley View DNF
Open Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charlie Dunnigan 12 Patrick Henry 9:39.44
2 Gavyn Condit 12 Elsinore 9:40.11
3 Ryan Hernandez 12 St. John Bosco 9:42.07
4 Jaden Goetz 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 9:42.49
5 Mael Metis 11 Laguna Beach 9:44.57
6 Hector Espana 12 Bolsa Grande 9:45.50
7 Landen Breckner 11 E. Roosevelt 9:46.01
8 Chett Clark 12 Newport Harbor 9:46.76
9 Elijah Ritchie 11 San Clemente 9:47.49
10 Aiden Aldana 9 St. John Bosco 9:47.73
11 Marc Sailer 12 Trabuco Hills 9:49.22
12 Juan Rosales 12 Murrieta Valley 9:49.70
13 Spencer Handorf 10 Villa Park 9:50.53
14 Brodey Horspool 12 San Clemente 9:51.72
15 Danny Almada 12 Trabuco Hills 9:55.11
16 Jacob Brown 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 9:56.96
17 Jacob Niednagel 10 La Costa Canyon 9:58.55
18 Cooper Davis 11 El Modena 10:00.23
19 Lucas Rael 11 Laguna Hills 10:05.57
20 Christopher Drews 10 Laguna Beach 10:06.54
21 Jaedon Rufo 11 Poly (Long Beach) 10:11.49
22 Elin Mitchel 12 Huntington Beach 10:12.35
23 Timothy Lacanienta 12 Laguna Hills 10:13.90
24 Will Goodwin 10 Laguna Beach 10:15.52
25 Andrew Valiente 11 E. Roosevelt 10:21.00
26 Brandon Perry 11 Poly (Long Beach) 10:24.65
27 Diego Martinez 11 Laguna Hills 10:24.71
28 Jonathan Bright 12 Laguna Hills 10:26.64
29 Alberto Garcia 12 Colony 10:29.38
30 Alejandro Diaz 12 E. Roosevelt 10:29.48
31 Andrew Gruszczynski 11 Tesoro 10:37.03
32 Sean Goltra 11 Lakewood 10:39.67
33 Oliver Jiang 12 Alhambra 10:39.86
34 Connor Burke 12 Trabuco Hills 10:40.82
35 Diego Crawford 11 San Clemente 10:41.07
36 Brandon Macsata 11 Laguna Hills 10:41.21
37 Luke Anderton 11 Laguna Beach 10:43.53
38 Manuel Juarez 12 Crawford 10:44.19
39 Nathaniel Brown 11 E. Roosevelt 10:44.20
40 David Velador 12 Warren 10:44.71
41 Luke Burns 11 Huntington Beach 10:45.40
42 Nathan Lo 12 Portola (Irvine) 10:47.84
43 Ryan Wartenberg 11 Villa Park 10:49.34
44 Ethan Chan 9 Portola (Irvine) 10:51.10
45 Wesley Tjangnaka 12 Portola (Irvine) 10:53.01
46 Bradley Moore 12 Irvine 10:53.99
47 Cristofer Olascuaga 12 Crawford 10:54.81
48 Ben Schilpp 11 Villa Park 10:57.02
49 Owen Van Es 11 Laguna Beach 10:58.98
50 Logan Thomas 12 Tustin 11:03.44
51 Blake Gwilliam 10 Tesoro 11:04.88
52 Andrew Ruiz 12 Downey 11:10.35
53 Jack Tighe 11 Villa Park 11:12.04
54 Angel Gallegos 12 Tustin 11:23.82
55 William Coffey 11 Laguna Beach 11:28.78
56 Brandon Stokes 11 Villa Park 11:30.77
57 Lukas Crisostomo 12 Villa Park 11:35.70
58 Abraham Hernandez 11 Alhambra 11:44.65
59 Aaron Bayan 12 Portola (Irvine) 11:55.32
60 Kyle Debisaran 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 12:14.09
Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luke Larson 10 Poly (Long Beach) 10:06.54
2 Garrett Hartline 10 El Toro 10:06.80
3 Mason Lindsay 10 Poly (Long Beach) 10:20.20
4 Jacob McQuirk 9 Huntington Beach 10:21.41
5 Corey Sand 9 Huntington Beach 10:26.69
6 Grant Sestak 10 San Clemente 10:30.70
7 Vincent Tran 10 Trabuco Hills 10:33.78
8 Micah Romaine Gleim 9 Patrick Henry 10:35.51
9 Caleb Ornelas 9 Ayala 10:36.88
10 Taylor Olsen 10 San Clemente 10:37.58
11 Pierce Clark 9 San Clemente 10:45.04
12 Taj Clark 9 San Clemente 10:46.70
13 Luis Esparza 10 E. Roosevelt 10:50.29
14 Carter Hawley 9 Laguna Hills 10:55.70
15 Gavin Bellmore Huntington Beach 10:59.48
16 Dylan Zevnik 9 Laguna Beach 11:03.18
17 Luke Stephens 9 La Costa Canyon 11:04.44
18 Ethan Gordon 9 La Costa Canyon 11:12.54
19 Carter Mather 9 Poly (Long Beach) 11:15.69
20 Sidarth Sharma 10 Tustin 11:17.81
21 Cameron Coyne 9 Huntington Beach 11:27.78
22 Sean Laird 10 Laguna Beach 11:27.91
23 Braedyn Hutchison 10 Portola (Irvine) 11:30.69
24 Grant Marcucci 9 La Costa Canyon 11:43.70
25 Jackson Brownell 9 San Clemente 11:50.31
26 Trey Meraz 9 Portola (Irvine) 12:06.88
27 Christian Trujillo 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 12:07.22
28 Dominic Rodriguez-Schneid 10 Crawford 12:25.65
29 Cayden Reish 9 San Juan Hills 12:30.17
Open Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Saniyah Starks 12 Crawford 58.70
2 Zoe Bixby 12 Newport Harbor 59.95
3 Makenna Lizarde 11 St. Margaret's 1:00.30
4 Danika Hunter 10 Poly (Long Beach) 1:00.73
5 Jenna Powell 11 San Juan Hills 1:01.19
6 Madeleine Zavala 12 Woodbridge 1:02.28
7 Flor Arias 10 Warren 1:02.82
8 Elizabeth Frias 12 Downey 1:03.19
9 Lucy Paynter 11 Sacred Heart Prep 1:03.58
10 Megan Shean 11 Sage Hill 1:04.10
11 Alexa Bryson 10 Poly (Long Beach) 1:04.31
12 Mikaela Sesler 12 Pacifica Christian OC 1:04.63
13 Melanie Campos Warren 1:05.67
14 Sheree Sparks 12 Valley View 1:06.03
15 Yareni Guzman Manzo 12 Tustin 1:06.09
16 Katie Koehler 12 Tesoro 1:06.17
17 Brianna Props 12 Tesoro 1:07.46
18 Jimena Romano 11 Alhambra 1:08.04
19 Frida Hernandez 11 Warren 1:08.19
20 Emma Kelly 12 Tesoro 1:08.33
21 Sarah Jauregui 11 Warren 1:09.44
22 Kimberly Ibarra 10 Warren 1:09.79
23 Kiyoko Divecchio 12 Alhambra 1:10.18
24 Eunice Lee 11 Northwood 1:12.31
25 Jocelyn Singer 10 Warren 1:15.52
26 Camille Wakasa 12 Bravo Medical Magnet 1:16.26
27 Leena Malik 10 Portola (Irvine) 1:17.08
28 Yasmin Mojarro 12 Crawford 1:18.36
29 Vanessa Alvarez 11 Crawford 1:18.89
30 Noseiba Suleiman 11 Crawford 1:20.82
-- Emily Ilfeld 12 Tesoro DQ
Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sophia Biesinger 10 La Costa Canyon 1:01.63
2 Amara Thomas 9 Valley View 1:02.72
3 Sophia Kistler 9 St. Margaret's 1:03.63
4 Katie Robertson 9 Sage Hill 1:04.27
5 Mae Stafford 10 San Juan Hills 1:04.36
6 Jorden Green 10 Colony 1:04.42
7 Natalie Renner 10 El Toro 1:04.75
8 Alexandria Schachter 9 Newport Harbor 1:04.78
9 Leila Rooney 10 St. Margaret's 1:05.65
10 Emma Rohleder 10 Tesoro 1:05.91
11 Ella McDaniel 9 Woodbridge 1:06.02
12 Rachel Natapulski 9 Newport Harbor 1:06.07
13 Brooke Welton 10 Woodbridge 1:06.16
14 Zoe Berg 10 Newport Harbor 1:06.47
15 Sophie Qiu 9 Sage Hill 1:06.50
16 Miranda Zakhar 10 Tesoro 1:06.93
17 Skyler Aboujaoude 9 Tesoro 1:08.46
18 Hannah Calderon 10 Trabuco Hills 1:09.92
19 Lyzette Lares 10 Valley View 1:10.57
20 Maya McKenna 9 Trabuco Hills 1:10.81
21 Caleeya Jackson 9 Lakewood 1:10.95
22 Hannah Li 9 Northwood 1:10.97
23 Macy Richardson 10 Newport Harbor 1:11.32
24 Sara Kabbara 9 Northwood 1:11.39
25 Lisha Dalal 10 Northwood 1:11.55
26 Ashley Lawton 9 Trabuco Hills 1:11.69
27 Sarah Zaidi 9 Northwood 1:12.31
28 Abbie Haas 10 Tustin 1:12.90
29 Giselle Capilla 10 E. Roosevelt 1:13.09
30 La'Naya Hill-Muhammad 10 Lakewood 1:13.48
31 Sidney Morales 9 Pacifica Christian OC 1:13.80
32 Sarah Lockard 10 Trabuco Hills 1:14.20
33 Alexa Gamez 9 Warren 1:17.07
34 Anneliese Lu 9 Northwood 1:18.31
Open Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jadyn Zdanavage 10 Portola (Irvine) 2:18.43
2 Lucy Paynter 11 Sacred Heart Prep 2:24.91
3 Claire Lewis 11 Huntington Beach 2:25.38
4 Ella Ladd 11 La Costa Canyon 2:27.01
5 Nina Draffen 12 Lakewood 2:27.70
6 Madison Decker 11 Murrieta Valley 2:29.17
7 Priscella Gomez 12 Warren 2:29.68
8 Ami Jacobson 11 El Segundo 2:29.70
9 Maile Quinn 10 Poly (Long Beach) 2:30.34
10 Alexa Bryson 10 Poly (Long Beach) 2:30.55
11 Flor Arias 10 Warren 2:31.09
12 Samantha Fulkerson 12 Capistrano Valley 2:31.46
13 Sofia Placias 12 Laguna Hills 2:31.71
14 Tyler Matlosz 11 El Segundo 2:32.06
15 Lily Kulber 11 Laguna Beach 2:32.96
16 Annalise Munoz 11 Trabuco Hills 2:34.06
17 Mia Washida 11 Woodbridge 2:34.18
18 Lily Dennis 11 Tesoro 2:34.48
19 Alexis Gilboy 11 Tesoro 2:34.63
20 Calinda Perez Lakewood 2:34.92
21 Maddie Malouf 11 Newport Harbor 2:36.20
22 Victoria Lomboy 10 Tesoro 2:36.65
23 Sakura Divecchio 12 Alhambra 2:36.96
24 Angela Kim 12 Portola (Irvine) 2:37.26
25 Emely Gomez 12 Newport Harbor 2:38.29
26 Sheinne Laygo 11 Northwood 2:38.90
27 Aurrey Villagrana 12 Valencia (Placentia) 2:39.34
28 Lauren Brown 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:40.82
29 Alexis Telford 12 Capistrano Valley 2:41.11
30 Madison Bravo 11 Ayala 2:41.96
31 Madelyn Earnest 11 San Juan Hills 2:42.05
32 Isabel Jacobo 11 Lakewood 2:44.65
33 Madeline Crafton 11 Newport Harbor 2:44.73
34 Kimberly Ibarra 10 Warren 2:47.68
35 Karen Gutierrez 11 Warren 2:47.89
36 Elizabeth Lynch 11 Irvine 2:48.93
37 Naomi Roe 11 Laguna Hills 2:49.13
38 Kiyoko Divecchio 12 Alhambra 2:49.15
39 Elizabeth Estrada Downey 2:50.20
40 Samantha Gantney 11 Patrick Henry 2:54.11
41 Brooke Moses 11 Tesoro 2:54.26
42 Jocelyn Singer 10 Warren 2:55.19
43 Whitney Maynard 12 Northwood 2:57.27
44 Kaitlin Pintens 11 El Segundo 2:58.66
45 Loren McLain 12 Capistrano Valley 3:00.25
46 Yoselin Carranza 12 Tustin 3:00.68
47 Yasmin Mojarro 12 Crawford 3:08.86
48 Vanessa Alvarez 11 Crawford 3:11.54
49 Noseiba Suleiman 11 Crawford 3:31.96
Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sophia Biesinger 10 La Costa Canyon 2:30.64
2 Kiarra Stewart 9 Trabuco Hills 2:31.74
3 Alexa Swift 10 San Juan Hills 2:35.35
4 Brooke Welton 10 Woodbridge 2:36.57
5 Danika Outericky 9 Irvine 2:37.75
6 Lorelei Jorden 10 Sage Hill 2:38.33
7 Kailee Truong 9 Tesoro 2:38.60
8 Lianna Villasenor 10 El Toro 2:38.86
9 Betsy Luengas 10 San Juan Hills 2:39.60
10 Lizet Gonzalez 10 Elsinore 2:39.90
11 Lena Cho 9 Portola (Irvine) 2:40.32
12 Devyn Durbin 9 Huntington Beach 2:41.27
13 Veronica Lopez 9 Tesoro 2:42.06
14 Kaeli Smith 12 Portola (Irvine) 2:42.07
15 Ryann Langdale 9 Sage Hill 2:42.77
16 Eden Woffinden 10 San Juan Hills 2:43.11
17 Alyssa Kolbeck 9 Capistrano Valley 2:43.65
18 Kate Hayashi 12 Portola (Irvine) 2:43.92
19 Sara Kabbara 9 Northwood 2:44.17
20 Elise Ngo 9 Portola (Irvine) 2:44.69
21 Kate Stake 9 Newport Harbor 2:44.90
22 Steffani Ponio Downey 2:44.91
23 Charlie Gray 10 Tesoro 2:45.26
24 Olivia Pluma 10 Ayala 2:46.32
25 Eileen Damian 9 Lakewood 2:46.56
26 Lauren Villegas 9 Ayala 2:47.51
27 Mikayla Castillo 10 Ayala 2:49.97
28 Sydney Badescu 10 Portola (Irvine) 2:50.48
29 Gabriella Bakus 9 Tesoro 2:51.60
30 Laeyza Pavana 10 Warren 2:52.44
31 Simone Willis 9 Poly (Long Beach) 2:53.35
32 Anika Kanitkar 10 Irvine 2:54.90
33 Mikaela Cruz Downey 2:55.25
34 Alexa Gamez 9 Warren 2:55.49
35 Jennifer Rhee 10 Portola (Irvine) 2:56.02
36 Angela Ze zheng Valencia (Placentia) 2:56.18
37 Giselle Capilla 10 E. Roosevelt 2:57.22
38 KAITLYN MAI Valencia (Placentia) 2:58.28
39 Abbie Haas 10 Tustin 2:59.65
40 Clarisse Nikaido 9 Ayala 3:00.01
41 Mariela Servin Valencia (Placentia) 3:00.09
42 Jessica Monh 10 Lakewood 3:01.56
43 Caleeya Jackson 9 Lakewood 3:02.26
44 Valeria Cabadas 9 Ayala 3:03.16
45 Jennifer Lopez Poly (Long Beach) 3:04.71
46 Paris Rivera 10 Warren 3:04.90
47 Madelene Servellon Downey 3:05.00
48 Genesis Romero 9 Warren 3:08.45
49 Celine Tseng 10 Sage Hill 3:09.08
50 Celeste Paik 9 Valencia (Placentia) 3:10.06
51 Ariana Estrada 10 Warren 3:10.18
52 Mallory Sager 10 Elsinore 3:10.46
53 Lissette Calvo Hawthorne 3:11.03
54 Michelle Tran 10 Sage Hill 3:13.02
55 Fernanda Ramirez 9 Warren 3:15.92
56 Maryam Quraishi 9 Northwood 3:20.02
57 Deeya Singhal 10 Capistrano Valley 3:21.73
58 Anushka Trivedi 10 Northwood 3:26.03
59 Daniella Pierce 9 Northwood 3:33.79
60 Chloe Carpenter 10 Lakewood 3:47.96
Open Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jadyn Zdanavage 10 Portola (Irvine) 5:08.26
2 Camille Lindsay 10 Poly (Long Beach) 5:08.29
3 Emma Timmermans 12 El Modena 5:14.03
4 Sydney Weaber 12 La Costa Canyon 5:15.68
5 Paulette Dominguez 12 El Toro 5:16.01
6 Roxanne Ehrig 10 Ayala 5:18.33
7 Julia Soderbery 10 Sacred Heart Prep 5:18.74
8 Milan Cambon 12 Alhambra 5:20.27
9 Carly Miller 10 El Toro 5:22.26
9 Emily Schott 9 Ayala 5:22.26
11 Shaina Berk 12 Ayala 5:22.32
12 Keira Potter 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:23.35
13 Emili Peo 11 San Juan Hills 5:24.40
14 Madison Templeman 12 El Toro 5:24.50
15 Gioana Lopizzo 9 La Costa Canyon 5:26.82
16 Kate Benade 10 Tesoro 5:27.25
17 Audrey Barcenas 11 Tustin 5:28.94
18 Quinn Roldan 11 Huntington Beach 5:29.25
19 Zoe Smith 12 Silverado 5:31.25
20 Ami Jacobson 11 El Segundo 5:32.29
21 Emily McGettigan 12 Tesoro 5:32.51
22 Claire Mullen 12 St. Margaret's 5:33.90
23 Susana Torres 11 El Toro 5:34.74
24 Katherine Collier 12 St. Margaret's 5:35.53
25 Janie Morganroth 11 Sacred Heart Prep 5:35.60
26 Alexis Maldonado 12 Nogales 5:37.31
27 Gioia Ternasky 12 Clairemont 5:38.45
28 Keryn Casteel 12 Colony 5:40.29
29 Darla Medina 11 El Toro 5:42.81
30 Emma Stanford 11 La Costa Canyon 5:45.24
31 Maia Smolyanov 12 Trabuco Hills 5:46.12
32 Cassandra Cross 11 Pacifica Christian OC 5:46.14
33 Nina Draffen 12 Lakewood 5:48.00
34 Annie Drelling 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:48.06
35 Hannah Brown 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:49.62
36 Ava Christman 11 Tesoro 5:49.74
37 Madeleine Zavala 12 Woodbridge 5:50.65
38 Tyler Matlosz 11 El Segundo 5:51.35
39 Lauren Tsai 11 Woodbridge 5:52.23
40 Priscella Gomez 12 Warren 5:52.35
41 Erin Hayashida 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:53.27
42 Deanna Diaz 12 Big Bear 5:53.71
43 Madye Arundale St. Margaret's 5:54.14
44 Amelia Kang 11 St. Margaret's 5:55.01
45 Ailene Rios 12 Poly (Long Beach) 5:57.10
46 Marley Aguirre 11 Edison (HB) 5:58.04
47 Courtney Bulak 12 Laguna Hills 5:59.18
48 Makena Stephen 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:59.34
49 Luisa Escamilla 11 El Toro 5:59.37
50 Katie Finn 11 Trabuco Hills 5:59.50
51 Maya Benham 11 Trabuco Hills 6:00.09
52 Calinda Perez Lakewood 6:01.95
53 Michelle Huerta 10 Warren 6:02.54
54 Samantha Trimmer 11 Woodbridge 6:03.51
55 Delilah Chavez 11 Lakewood 6:05.95
56 Angelica Milar 11 Bravo Medical Magnet 6:06.20
57 Lizzie Rodriguez 12 Big Bear 6:06.37
58 Leslie Juarez 11 Warren 6:08.48
59 Madeline Crafton 11 Newport Harbor 6:09.59
60 Teagan Carr 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 6:11.91
61 Sakura Divecchio 12 Alhambra 6:13.86
62 Taylor Samerdyke 11 San Juan Hills 6:14.98
63 Melissa Unzueta 12 E. Roosevelt 6:17.48
64 Alicia Cazares 12 Warren 6:17.60
65 Ashley Bautista 11 San Juan Hills 6:20.16
66 Katie Poon 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 6:21.22
67 Victoria Miramontes 12 Valley View 6:24.66
68 Isabel Jacobo 11 Lakewood 6:26.68
69 Whitney Maynard 12 Northwood 6:27.38
70 Mia Panaggio 11 Edison (HB) 6:27.41
71 Natasha Keough 11 Edison (HB) 6:27.43
72 Samantha Gantney 11 Patrick Henry 6:31.23
73 Mia McKiernan 11 Poly (Long Beach) 6:34.60
74 Alissa Pavana 11 Warren 6:36.61
75 Andrea Zayas-Conner 11 Patrick Henry 6:38.42
76 Samantha Decker 11 Murrieta Valley 6:38.91
77 Yoselin Carranza 12 Tustin 6:43.39
78 Isabela Estrada Hawthorne 6:51.87
79 Kaitlin Pintens 11 El Segundo 6:53.78
80 Lily Schneekluth 11 Edison (HB) 7:18.45
Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isabel Rosales 9 Murrieta Valley 5:22.01
2 Alexis Noble 10 Clairemont 5:22.19
3 Madyson Nakamura 9 E. Roosevelt 5:28.71
4 Payton Love 10 San Juan Hills 5:36.55
5 Emma Scheumann 9 Newport Harbor 5:37.31
6 Shae Barrera 10 El Toro 5:38.68
7 Evelyn Gonzalez 9 El Toro 5:41.42
8 Ella Voris 10 San Juan Hills 5:41.62
9 Allison Burden 9 Clairemont 5:44.59
10 Luna Centeno 10 Huntington Beach 5:45.90
11 Megan Beck 9 Capistrano Valley 5:45.92
12 Rachel Manning 9 Capistrano Valley 5:46.43
13 Ella Bloom 10 La Costa Canyon 5:46.49
14 Janice Cho 10 El Toro 5:47.92
15 Paige Hartzog 9 Tesoro 5:47.98
16 Sasha Johnson 9 Poly (Long Beach) 5:48.24
17 Danika Outericky 9 Irvine 5:48.57
18 Andrea Linggi Perez 9 Huntington Beach 5:48.92
19 Jordan Davis 10 Trabuco Hills 5:49.09
20 Marley Scott 10 Clairemont 5:53.89
21 Claire Kim 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 5:54.00
22 Jennessy Hernandez 9 Colony 5:54.27
23 Ali Botuchis 10 St. Margaret's 5:54.32
24 Claire Stuvland 10 Trabuco Hills 5:54.96
25 Alaiya Garcia 10 Villa Park 5:58.04
26 Serena Chao Sage Hill 5:59.90
27 Madelyn Hake 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 6:00.76
28 Lizet Gonzalez 10 Elsinore 6:02.14
29 Gabriella Zuniga 10 San Juan Hills 6:02.51
30 Jessica Nguyen 10 El Toro 6:05.17
31 Addison Cervantes Chang 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 6:06.90
32 Lily Fosmire 10 Huntington Beach 6:07.64
33 Brooke Alvarez 10 El Toro 6:08.02
34 Evelyn Hernandez-Lujan 9 Poly (Long Beach) 6:08.07
35 Amelia Beeny 9 Trabuco Hills 6:08.12
36 Ashley Aguilar 10 Paramount 6:08.13
37 Zoey Jones 10 Clairemont 6:09.58
38 Lena Cho 9 Portola (Irvine) 6:11.75
39 Nicole Dizon 9 Trabuco Hills 6:13.48
40 Kathryn Bolton 10 Canyon (Anaheim) 6:14.60
41 Angela Han 9 Trabuco Hills 6:15.20
42 Christina Jain 9 El Toro 6:15.65
43 Annabelle Roehricht 10 Trabuco Hills 6:16.42
44 Rosette Kinney 10 Clairemont 6:16.59
45 Jasmine Liao 10 Trabuco Hills 6:17.64
46 Azairah Banderas 9 Paramount 6:17.70
47 Zoe Martin 10 Tesoro 6:17.83
48 Liv Valinsky 10 Edison (HB) 6:18.75
49 Keala Morales 10 Edison (HB) 6:18.91
50 Amanda Desormeau 9 Trabuco Hills 6:20.85
51 Desiree Gonzalez 10 Warren 6:21.73
52 Harika Amineni 10 Trabuco Hills 6:24.91
53 Camila Neuman Downey 6:31.01
54 Ivy Clark 9 Tesoro 6:32.12
55 Eileen Damian 9 Lakewood 6:37.44
56 Emma Luong 10 Huntington Beach 6:37.48
57 Laeyza Pavana 10 Warren 6:39.50
58 Mallory Sager 10 Elsinore 6:46.07
59 Sophia Lyu 9 Portola (Irvine) 6:54.89
60 Miranda Viveros 10 Villa Park 6:55.46
61 Ceirra Lantello 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 6:56.06
62 Evelyn Pak 9 Portola (Irvine) 6:57.33
63 Isabella Villa-Quintero 9 Poly (Long Beach) 7:08.70
64 Rheya Patel 10 Poly (Long Beach) 7:12.63
65 Kathryn Stucky 10 Foothill (Santa Ana) 7:30.40
Open Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Milan Cambon 12 Alhambra 11:28.88
2 Madeleine Heller 12 Capistrano Valley 11:31.27
3 Joy Yassa 11 Tesoro 11:33.28
4 Gioana Lopizzo 9 La Costa Canyon 11:34.56
5 Talia Richland 10 Tesoro 11:35.94
6 Hannah Wrathall 11 E. Roosevelt 11:41.67
7 Audrey Barcenas 11 Tustin 11:48.01
8 Zoe Smith 12 Silverado 11:50.58
9 Kendra Beck 11 Capistrano Valley 11:52.17
10 Isa Glassen 12 Newport Harbor 11:52.86
11 Sarah Paino 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 11:53.36
12 Shannon Trueman 12 Capistrano Valley 11:58.73
13 Alexis Meister 12 Tesoro 11:59.90
14 Emily Jeon 12 Valencia (Placentia) 12:02.21
15 Lindsay Rule 12 Huntington Beach 12:02.25
16 Kayla Wrathall 11 E. Roosevelt 12:02.47
17 Giselle Ballew 12 San Juan Hills 12:03.90
18 Audrey Sutton 12 Laguna Beach 12:11.04
19 Morgan Zevnik 11 Laguna Beach 12:17.59
20 Josephine Bennetts 11 Murrieta Valley 12:25.06
21 Kasey Lynd 11 El Toro 12:28.25
22 Izzy Zuniga 12 San Juan Hills 12:34.80
23 Nicolette Blanchard 11 Newport Harbor 12:37.26
24 Jordan Martinez 11 E. Roosevelt 12:37.97
25 Yuwa Tennen 11 Laguna Beach 12:39.69
26 Kaeli Smith 12 Portola (Irvine) 12:43.06
27 Skye Gutierrez 12 Warren 12:44.16
28 Angela Kim 12 Portola (Irvine) 12:45.25
29 Delilah Chavez 11 Lakewood 12:52.92
30 Nina Rogers 10 Laguna Beach 12:58.97
31 Michelle Huerta 10 Warren 13:10.10
32 Danielle Bussell 11 Tesoro 13:13.30
33 Dayanara Campos 11 Valencia (Placentia) 13:19.66
34 Abigail Williams 11 Laguna Beach 13:30.91
35 Leslie Juarez 11 Warren 13:35.10
36 Alicia Cazares 12 Warren 13:41.67
37 Lucia Mendoza 10 Villa Park 13:43.21
38 Luz Garcia 12 Valencia (Placentia) 13:43.76
39 Megan Sanders 11 E. Roosevelt 13:46.59
40 Casey Duyan 12 Villa Park 13:51.62
41 Isabela Estrada Hawthorne 15:25.15
Frosh/Soph Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isabel Rosales 9 Murrieta Valley 11:36.24
2 Kira Larner 10 La Costa Canyon 11:56.03
3 Emma Scheumann 9 Newport Harbor 11:58.48
4 Genevieve Megow 10 Laguna Hills 12:16.26
5 Sydney Johnson 9 Laguna Hills 12:17.99
6 Ellie Marshall 9 Laguna Beach 12:23.50
7 Meike Casolari 10 Laguna Beach 12:23.85
8 Josephine Huynh Valencia (Placentia) 12:29.35
9 Natalie Sumner 10 Ayala 12:38.90
10 Kaitlyn Cerwinski 10 Ayala 12:43.53
11 Emma Cook 10 Laguna Beach 12:53.76
12 Azairah Banderas 9 Paramount 12:53.84
13 Ruth Jacob 9 Valencia (Placentia) 12:54.82
14 EMILY KIM 10 Valencia (Placentia) 13:03.85
15 Sydney Sydney 9 Laguna Beach 13:08.79
16 Ashley Aguilar 10 Paramount 13:33.46
17 Fiona McCue 10 Laguna Beach 13:40.38
18 Desiree Gonzalez 10 Warren 13:56.94
19 Kendy Calixto 10 Valencia (Placentia) 14:29.74
20 Anselle Pham Valencia (Placentia) 14:50.61
-- Camila Neuman Downey DNF