Boys 5,000 Meters Division 1
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Bryan Dameworth 12 Agoura 14:45
2 Louie Quintana 11 Arroyo Grande 14:54
3 Jeremy Seven 12 De La Salle 15:11
4 Abe Valdez 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:22
5 Dan Berkeland 12 Canyon (Canyon Count.. 15:26
6 Dave Hartman 11 Canyon (Canyon Count.. 15:28
7 Obed Aguirre 12 San Fernando 15:30
8 Israel Pose 11 Torrance 15:30
9 Roman Rendon 11 Banning 15:38
10 Javiar Lozano 11 Helix 15:38
11 Matt Ringer 12 Homestead 15:38
12 Steve Gonzales 11 Carson 15:41
13 Jeff Aschbrenner 12 California (San Ramon) 15:43
14 Eliazer Herrera 12 Hoover 15:44
15 Derek Kite 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:45
16 Robert Cardenas 11 Sanger 15:45
17 David Virgil 12 Santana 15:47
18 Mike Farrel 12 San Clemente 15:48
19 Eddie Salinas 11 Saddleback 15:48
20 Shannon Brusca 11 Adolfo Camarillo 15:53
21 Brian Godsey 11 Taft 15:54
22 Carlos Sanchez 12 Madera 15:54
23 Shawn Goetzinger 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:55
24 Josh Gerry 11 Adolfo Camarillo 15:55
25 Franciso Madrigal 10 Madera 15:56
26 Eric Ricketts 10 Hilltop 15:56
27 Mike Cherman 11 Agoura 15:56
28 Bill Ricketts 12 Hilltop 16:00
29 Robbie Brice 12 Saddleback 16:00
30 Todd Brilston 12 De La Salle 16:01
31 Kipp Docenburger 11 Taft 16:03
32 Brian Gastelem 12 Birmingham 16:05
33 James Jovner 11 Gunderson 16:05
34 Dan Held 12 Santa Rosa 16:06
35 Russell Reid 12 Santana 16:07
36 Sean Murphy 12 Leland 16:08
37 Mike Kuhl 12 De La Salle 16:08
38 Phil Kilbridge 12 Junipero Serra 16:09
39 Quentin Bauer 11 Agoura 16:09
40 Jeff Hernandez 11 Bonita Vista 16:11
41 Artie Huff - Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:11
42 Jason Reese 12 Del Campo 16:12
43 Eric Hyde 10 Amador Valley 16:13
44 Brian White 11 Antioch 16:13
45 Billy Dixon 11 Hart 16:14
46 Nate Arnold 10 Poway 16:15
47 Epifanio Roman 11 Belmont 16:16
48 Justin Koppel 10 Agoura 16:17
49 John Dahl - Sacramento 16:18
50 Jose Santiago 11 Madera 16:19
51 Julio Moreno 12 Venice 16:19
52 Tyler Robbins 12 De La Salle 16:19
53 Kevin Baxter 12 Fresno 16:20
54 Chris Youngerman 12 San Clemente 16:21
55 Gale Siler 11 Del Campo 16:21
56 Chad Malesich 12 Adolfo Camarillo 16:22
57 Tony Roman 12 Watsonville 16:22
58 David Rodriguez 12 Taft 16:25
59 Ronan o'Flanherty 12 Bellarmine College P.. 16:26
60 Jim Zachary 10 De La Salle 16:26
61 Rene Arellano 11 Belmont 16:27
62 Ahmik Jones 10 Livermore 16:28
63 Dan Zoldak 12 Bellarmine College P.. 16:28
64 Dan Cortright 12 Casa Roble 16:29
65 Alexandar Obradovic 12 San Clemente 16:29
66 Tess Beyene 11 Newark Memorial 16:31
67 Polo Duarte 10 Madera 16:31
68 Randy McLaughlin 12 San Clemente 16:32
69 Erich Harris 11 San Clemente 16:33
70 Hector Chavez 11 Hart 16:33
71 Jason Minning 12 Amador Valley 16:35
72 Jose Uribe 10 Madera 16:35
73 Greg Morthole 11 Del Campo 16:36
74 Sergio S Lopez 11 Belmont 16:36
74 Sergio Lopez 11 Belmont 16:36
75 Pat Kelly 11 Bellarmine College P.. 16:37
76 Ryan Golds 11 Agoura 16:37
77 Luke Lim 12 Lowell 16:38
78 Bodie Minster 10 Adolfo Camarillo 16:38
79 Ryan Adams 11 Fairfield 16:39
80 Sean Finn 11 Poway 16:39
81 Quinton Foster 12 Helix 16:40
82 Mark Malovos 11 Del Campo 16:40
83 David Sandles 11 Castlemont 16:41
84 Juan Sanchez 12 Delano 16:41
85 Tim Coulter 12 Bellarmine College P.. 16:42
86 Spence Shwmake 11 Poway 16:42
87 Jesus Luna 12 Poway 16:42
88 Chris Cawson 11 Shasta 16:43
89 Charles Buttz - Vintage 16:43
90 Joe Heredia 10 Saddleback 16:44
91 Francisco Hernandez 12 Watsonville 16:44
92 Agusto Leal 11 Belmont 16:45
92 Augusto Leal 11 Belmont 16:45
93 Robert Hinojosa 12 Clovis West 16:45
94 Jose Briones 11 Belmont 16:46
95 Albert Ochoa 11 Saddleback 16:46
96 Darren Malloy 12 Poway 16:47
97 Mark Sanchez 11 Arvin 16:48
98 Brian Huajardo 11 De La Salle 16:50
99 Jeff Hartin 10 Amador Valley 16:50
100 Torino Carr 11 Taft 16:51
101 Gabe Donohue 11 Lowell 16:52
102 Jason Pacheco 11 Live Oak 16:53
103 Josh Crocker 11 San Clemente 16:54
104 Ken Rogers 11 Del Campo 16:54
105 Ed Gann - McLane 16:57
106 David Monk 10 Fairfield 16:57
107 Elias Gil 11 Saddleback 16:58
108 Francisco Lopez 9 Watsonville 16:58
109 Guillermo Falla 10 De La Salle 16:59
110 Mike Mast 11 Clovis West 16:59
111 Mark Kelly 12 Agoura 17:02
112 Todd Bennett - Casa Roble 17:02
113 Chris Moschella 12 Bellarmine College P.. 17:03
114 Alex Cabral 10 Madera 17:03
115 John Pratter 10 Agoura 17:04
116 Peter Dehn 12 Bellarmine College P.. 17:04
117 James Sikes 11 Helix 17:05
118 Marc Lawson 9 Clovis West 17:05
119 Sean Keegan 11 Amador Valley 17:07
120 Kyle Dando 11 Bellarmine College P.. 17:08
121 jeff Gatley 11 Helix 17:09
122 Graham Hawkinson 11 Amador Valley 17:09
123 Brent Fenandez 12 Clovis West 17:10
124 Robert Koois 11 Helix 17:11
125 Steve Lepken 12 Hart 17:11
126 Rich Landrum - Casa Roble 17:12
127 Robert Zuniga 10 Watsonville 17:12
128 Keith Grossman 9 Hart 17:14
129 Steve Henson - Casa Roble 17:14
130 Damon Chamberlain 12 Casa Roble 17:15
131 Jerry Johnston 11 Del Campo 17:15
132 Mike Shick 10 Hart 17:16
133 Rudy Hernandez 10 Saddleback 17:17
134 Steve McCrank 12 Hart 17:18
135 Jeff Fox 12 Amador Valley 17:20
136 Dustin Rawis 11 Live Oak 17:20
137 Richie Shehadey 10 Clovis West 17:21
138 Art Canales 12 Saddleback 17:24
139 Carlos Ruiz 12 Belmont 17:26
139 Juan Carlos Ruiz 12 Belmont 17:26
140 Brian Eckenroth 12 Poway 17:26
141 Todd Weber 11 Helix 17:28
142 Sergio Garza 11 Madera 17:30
143 Samson Isak 11 Oakland 17:32
144 Bo Lim 11 Lowell 17:34
145 Mike Beale 11 Shasta 17:35
146 Paul Dela Cerda 9 Hart 17:36
147 Kahassai Tafase 12 J Eugene McAteer (C... 17:37
148 Erick Carlson 11 Enterprise 17:38
149 Josh Kieinick 11 Helix 17:39
150 Bob Rozumowicz 11 Casa Roble 17:40
151 Luis Zesati 10 Belmont 17:40
152 Dan Lilot 10 Lowell 17:40
153 Mike Opel 12 Poway 17:41
154 Jery McCanne 12 San Clemente 17:42
155 Scott Lefler 12 Enterprise 17:45
156 Rich Cromwell - Del Campo 17:48
157 Rick Boster 11 Amador Valley 17:49
158 Victor Hernandez 11 Watsonville 17:53
159 Dorian Fuller 11 Lowell 17:54
160 Matt Miles 10 Shasta 17:55
161 Mikael Rudolfsen 11 Taft 17:59
162 Matt Gugin 12 Shasta 18:01
163 Victor Mendoza 11 Watsonville 18:03
164 Aron Yohannes 10 Oakland 18:04
165 Shannon Cowan 10 Clovis West 18:05
166 Chip English 11 Taft 18:09
167 Aaron Parr 11 Skyline 18:14
168 Josh Merritt - Taft 18:16
169 Eric Montalvo 12 J Eugene McAteer (C... 18:17
170 Kimeel Taing 12 Oakland 18:18
171 Abdullah Adam 12 Oakland 18:21
172 Pat Carr - Casa Roble 18:28
173 Sean Weaver 11 Shasta 18:33
174 Bryan Albrecht Unknown - NS 18:44
175 Kgeang Tang 11 Oakland 18:48
176 Dustin Hale 11 Clovis West 19:05
177 An Huynh 11 John O'Connell 19:06
178 Paul Kersey 10 Shasta 19:06
179 Will Hyres 12 Enterprise 19:07
180 Justin Gans 12 Shasta 19:37
181 Dan Schmidt 11 George Washington 19:40
182 Christianio Aleman 10 Lowell 19:42
183 Sam Melles 11 Oakland 19:51
184 Kelsey Siegel 12 Lowell 19:53
185 Bill Sbarbaro 12 Enterprise 20:03
5,000 Meters Division 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Adolfo Camarillo 39
2 De La Salle 97
3 Agoura 107
4 Madera 132
5 San Clemente 153
6 Saddleback 214
7 Del Campo 217
8 Belmont 227
9 Taft 246
10 Bellarmine College Prep 247
11 Poway 249
12 Amador Valley 299
13 Helix 310
14 Hart 341
15 Watsonville 371
16 Casa Roble 390
17 Clovis West 404
18 Lowell 456
19 Shasta 538
20 Oakland 619
Boys 5,000 Meters Division 2
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Kevin Berkowitz 12 Hayward 15:19
2 Mark Gonzalez 11 La Habra 15:31
3 Eric Taylor 12 Grant 15:34
4 Paul Eley 12 Mills 15:39
5 Paul Goodrich 12 Dos Pueblos 15:43
6 Andy Bupp 12 Woodside 15:47
7 Jason Atwood 12 Castro Valley 15:50
8 Geoff Janquart 11 St Anthony 15:56
9 Jeremy Redding 12 Central Valley 15:58
10 James Pendergraph 11 Norte Vista 16:01
11 Andrew Wignot 12 Dos Pueblos 16:05
12 Andre Faubert 11 St Anthony 16:05
13 Kyle Morris 11 San Luis Obispo 16:08
14 Larry Beach 12 South Pasadena 16:09
15 Alex Aguilar 10 Norte Vista 16:10
16 Bobby Escay 11 Jesuit 16:10
17 James Johnson 12 Jesuit 16:12
18 Dan Stoll 12 Campolindo 16:12
19 Tom Bache 12 Cathedral Catholic 16:13
20 Javier Flores 12 Wasco 16:15
21 Ravinder Sahota - Livingston 16:16
22 Derek Waxman 12 San Mateo 16:17
23 Bob Spalliero 11 Bear River 16:20
24 Mike Cowdrey 11 Trabuco Hills 16:22
25 John Hannon 12 Woodbridge 16:23
26 Chris Ditto 12 Jesuit 16:24
27 Ken Rhoades 10 Colfax 16:24
28 Jose Trujillo 10 Golden West 16:27
29 Richie Boulet 11 Sir Francis Drake 16:28
30 David Maxwell 12 South Pasadena 16:30
31 Argo Strawberry 12 Los Gatos 16:30
32 Philip Rocheleau 12 Paradise 16:31
33 Adolfo o'Campo 12 Wasco 16:31
34 Scott Weber 12 Reedley 16:33
35 Shawn McCormick 12 Lompoc 16:34
36 Larry Johnson 11 Oceanside 16:35
37 Pascual Morales 11 Washington Union 16:35
38 Daniel Montoya - Arcata 16:36
39 Ron Bowes 11 Norte Vista 16:37
40 David White 10 Sonora 16:37
41 Neil Thompson - Del Norte 16:39
42 Erik Skaden 12 Jesuit 16:40
43 Chris Kinkade 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 16:41
44 Ryan Bow 11 Lemoore 16:42
45 James Craft 10 Jesuit 16:42
46 Sean Oldfield 11 Ponderosa 16:44
47 Nathan Johnson 11 Santa Cruz 16:44
48 Jim Drake 10 Jesuit 16:44
49 Blake Anderson - Northgate 16:46
50 Erik McMichael 11 Palo Alto 16:48
51 Jon Hammar 11 Palo Alto 16:49
52 Rudy Rucker 12 Los Gatos 16:50
53 Roy Campbell 12 Lompoc 16:51
54 Jason Turner 12 South Pasadena 16:52
55 Brian Blakeley - Sonora 16:52
56 Carlos Maldonado 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 16:55
57 Rafi Kugler 11 Palo Alto 16:55
58 Matt Tillis 12 Lompoc 16:56
59 Chris Macluso - Northgate 16:57
60 Mike Clike 11 Norte Vista 16:58
61 Kevin Quan 11 La Jolla 16:59
62 Alex Reich 12 Palo Alto 17:02
63 Brian Quintama 12 Shafter 17:03
64 Goss Lindsey 10 Palos Verdes 17:03
65 Matt Coviello - Northgate 17:04
66 Raul Maduena 11 Wasco 17:05
67 Fred Dolan 11 Palo Alto 17:05
68 Brian Richmond 12 La Jolla 17:06
69 Bryan Leek 10 La Jolla 17:06
70 Gabe Kugler 11 Palo Alto 17:08
71 Paul Lawnes 12 Lompoc 17:09
72 Ethan Ricca - Arcata 17:09
73 Doug Boyd - Northgate 17:10
74 Jonathan Kennelly 12 St Anthony 17:10
75 Billy Pryor 10 La Jolla 17:11
76 Mike Hillyard - Arcata 17:11
77 Thane Magee 12 La Jolla 17:12
78 Tony Hamm 11 St Anthony 17:13
79 Jose Jurrez 11 Monache 17:13
80 Miguel Luevano 10 Lompoc 17:14
81 Ciro Melendez 11 Mission Bay 17:14
82 Dennis Yu 10 Palos Verdes 17:15
83 Josh Doniak 11 Central Valley 17:15
84 Jeff Lannen 12 Cathedral Catholic 17:16
85 Aaron Marlow-Rogers 11 Palos Verdes 17:17
86 Josh Johnson 9 El Camino (Oceanside) 17:18
87 Russell Jenkins 12 Lemoore 17:18
88 Erik Bekkers 10 Los Gatos 17:18
89 Angelo Gwin 10 Lemoore 17:19
90 Sean Dirk 11 South Pasadena 17:19
91 Erik Johnson 11 Los Gatos 17:20
92 Iana Hansen 12 La Jolla 17:20
93 Drew Oliveras - Sonora 17:21
94 Beymas Mendoza 12 Lompoc 17:22
95 Eric Vallaningham 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 17:22
96 Dan Minami 9 Palos Verdes 17:24
97 Greg Gath 11 St Anthony 17:26
98 Andy Thorne-Lyman 11 South Pasadena 17:28
99 Travis Abrahamson 12 Lemoore 17:28
100 Miguel Ruiz 12 Wasco 17:28
101 Jeff Boatman 10 Sonora 17:29
102 Mike Blaney 12 Red Bluff 17:31
103 Steve Azcona 12 La Jolla 17:33
104 Jeff Cochran 12 Los Gatos 17:34
105 Dan Shuteroff 12 Yreka 17:34
106 paul Neiss - Northgate 17:35
107 Paul Mungo 10 St Anthony 17:38
108 Brett Cravatt 10 Palos Verdes 17:38
109 Joe Suffredini 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 17:39
110 Sean Hurley - Jesuit 17:40
111 Mel Abalos 11 Lemoore 17:40
112 Greg Rice 10 Los Gatos 17:41
113 Tim Abrahamson 11 Lemoore 17:42
114 Kenneth Ockerberg - Arcata 17:42
115 Erik Jorgensen 11 South Pasadena 17:43
116 Jeremy Ravenscroft 9 Yreka 17:43
117 Granny Hammer 11 Lemoore 17:44
118 Brooks Von Bergen 12 Chico 17:47
119 Tony Suffredini 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 17:47
120 Michael Reilly - Arcata 17:49
121 Mascos Torres 10 Lompoc 17:53
122 Josh Tharsing 11 Paradise 17:59
123 Scott Worden 11 Las Plumas 17:59
124 Ethan Bradley 10 Palos Verdes 18:01
125 Jason Dressler 11 Yreka 18:02
126 Allen Robertson - Paradise 18:03
127 Joe Walsmith 12 Palo Alto 18:07
128 George Chen 11 South Pasadena 18:10
129 Justin Low - Northgate 18:10
130 Jerrid Hopper 11 Yreka 18:11
131 Xavier Castro 12 Ramona 18:25
132 Mark Hubbard 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 18:25
133 Scott Gotreau 12 Norte Vista 18:27
134 Chris Janquart 12 St Anthony 18:27
135 Jeremy Sutter 11 Los Gatos 18:28
136 Bill Barber - Paradise 18:35
137 Shaw Yoder 12 Palos Verdes 18:40
138 Emilio Villagran 12 Wasco 18:43
139 Tim Hardin 10 Sonora 18:44
140 Robbie Raubolt 9 Norte Vista 18:44
141 Jeff Conklin 10 Sonora 18:48
142 Brian Rockelman 9 Norte Vista 18:52
143 Pat Lau - Northgate 18:54
144 Scott Gliatto 12 Yreka 18:58
145 Chris Heffe - Arcata 19:20
146 Chris Ivey - Arcata 19:25
147 Nate Eckman 10 Yreka 19:30
148 Arturo Lopez 9 Wasco 19:31
149 Mike Wrobel - Paradise 19:36
150 Roger Horne - Paradise 20:30
151 Steve Manriguez 10 Wasco 20:31
152 Tony Reber 12 Yreka 21:13
153 Matt Darlington 11 Paradise 21:59
5,000 Meters Division 2 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Jesuit 61
2 Norte Vista 155
3 Palo Alto 156
4 St. Anthony 168
5 South Pasadena 168
6 Lompoc 169
7 Northgate 214
8 La Jolla 216
9 Los Gatos 226
10 Wasco 232
11 El Camino (Oceanside) 245
12 Arcata 278
13 Lemoore 281
14 Sonora 282
15 Palos Verdes 285
16 Paradise 408
17 Yreka 453
Boys 5,000 Meters Division 3
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Oscar Perez 12 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 15:52
2 David Soto 11 Christian 15:52
3 Brian Singleton 11 Bret Harte 16:04
4 Matt Metzger 12 San Francisco Univer.. 16:08
5 J.J. Castner 10 Oak Park 16:11
6 Jeff Arnold 10 The York School 16:12
7 David Crain 12 Laguna Beach 16:14
8 Johnny Samaniego 12 McFarland 16:14
9 Melvin Kenton 12 Sherman Indian 16:19
10 Algene Talas 12 Sherman Indian 16:28
11 George Tevelde 11 Calvin Christian 16:33
12 Phil Crabbe - College Preparatory 16:33
13 Phil Bentley 12 Laguna Beach 16:39
14 Adam Ripley 10 Laguna Beach 16:40
15 Oscar Montes 11 Maranatha 16:41
16 Rio Anderson 11 South Fork 16:41
17 Jason Brown 10 Bret Harte 16:42
18 Sergio Gonzales 11 East Nicolaus 16:47
19 Caleb Skandera 12 Covenant Christian A.. 16:50
20 David Brobeck 11 Laguna Beach 16:53
21 Scott Curtis 12 Sierra 16:53
22 Anthony Fisher 10 Maranatha 16:54
23 Andy Smith - Vanden 16:55
24 Jose Ochoa 9 Corcoran 16:56
25 Luis Gomez 12 Yosemite 16:58
26 Marcus van Doran 11 La Salle 16:58
27 Juan Garcia 10 Corcoran 16:59
28 Bob Bush 12 Inland Christian (CL.. 17:01
29 Ernie Medrano 11 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 17:02
30 Mica Brown 12 Laguna Beach 17:03
31 Diego Diaz 11 McFarland 17:03
32 Aengus Jeffers 10 Stevenson 17:14
33 David Reichers 11 Justin-Siena 17:17
34 Carlos Perez 12 The York School 17:18
35 Fernando Larcon 11 McFarland 17:20
36 Eric Snip 12 Laguna Beach 17:21
37 Gualterio Montes d... 11 Laguna Beach 17:22
38 Mike Morgan 10 Bell-Jeff 17:22
39 Aron Miller 12 La Salle 17:22
40 Nick Green 11 Christian 17:23
41 Eliu Garza 11 McFarland 17:23
42 Bryan Slinkard 11 Modoc 17:25
43 Jon Ganz - Coronado 17:26
44 Gary Barrera 11 La Salle 17:27
45 Merrill Samuels - California School fo.. 17:29
46 Duff Schapp 12 San Francisco Univer.. 17:30
47 Steve Davis 10 Bret Harte 17:30
48 Harvey Contreras 12 Palma 17:31
49 Tim Steele 12 Lick Wilmerding 17:34
50 Ian Cross 12 Calvin Christian 17:35
51 Mike Carter 12 Calvin Christian 17:35
52 Tim Hardin 11 Maranatha 17:35
53 Andrew Coleman 12 Pacific Grove 17:35
54 Kwevin Mullen 12 La Salle 17:36
55 Chris Gill 10 Garces Memorial 17:36
56 Mark Nunez 12 La Salle 17:38
57 Dan Marks 12 Stevenson 17:39
58 Bob Heath 11 Bell-Jeff 17:40
59 Greer Gatlin 11 Weed 17:41
60 Jed Saueressig 9 Yosemite 17:41
61 Will Allan 10 Carmel 17:43
62 Francis Sinyella 12 Sherman Indian 17:44
63 Tony Buentello 10 McFarland 17:45
64 Anthony Re 10 Bret Harte 17:45
65 Pat Carnell 12 Sierra 17:46
66 Jon Shuman 11 Lick Wilmerding 17:47
67 Chris Roberts 12 Lick Wilmerding 17:48
68 Marco Vasquez - Hughson 17:49
69 Olber Obagi 11 Etna 17:49
70 Matt Bateman 11 Bishops 17:52
71 Doug Brouwer 12 Calvin Christian 17:53
72 Damacio Diaz 12 McFarland 17:54
73 Steve Hinman 12 Orange Lutheran 17:55
74 Jose Diaz 9 Bell-Jeff 17:56
75 Paul Connaughton 12 Yosemite 17:57
76 Pete Johnson 12 Berean Christian 17:58
77 Skeeter Eneix 11 Wheatland 18:01
78 Brian Wilgenburg 10 Calvin Christian 18:03
79 Nick Walker - Patterson 18:03
80 Andy Howerzyl 12 Calvin Christian 18:04
81 Owen Murphy 10 Yosemite 18:05
82 Ken Kalis - Vanden 18:05
83 John Callaghan 12 Modoc 18:06
84 Job Guidino 10 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 18:07
85 Ronald Marrietta 10 Sherman Indian 18:09
86 Jesus Torres 11 The York School 18:11
87 Josh Coy 9 Christian 18:13
88 Brent Carter - Vanden 18:14
89 Tony Fitzgerald - Hilmar 18:15
90 Gene Cotter 12 South Fork 18:18
91 Nick Stephens 9 Coronado 18:19
92 Leonard Ganzinotti - Bret Harte 18:22
93 Brian Esquival 12 La Salle 18:24
94 Morgan Zaninovich 11 Stevenson 18:25
95 Mike Lopez 12 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 18:26
96 Markus Jeromin 10 Maranatha 18:26
97 Filmon Semere 9 Gompers Preparatory .. 18:26
98 Joel Watahomigie - Sherman Indian 18:27
99 Juan Campazano 10 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 18:27
100 Coby Bray - Bret Harte 18:29
101 Chris Karachale 12 Stevenson 18:31
102 Pancho Brown 10 The York School 18:31
103 Ryan Morris 12 Yosemite 18:31
104 Bobby Starr 12 Lick Wilmerding 18:32
105 Andrew Scavvilo 10 Lick Wilmerding 18:32
106 Dario Diaz 9 McFarland 18:33
107 Duke Falconi 12 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 18:37
108 Aaron Vaglivielo 10 Quincy 18:38
109 Daniel Palmer 10 Maranatha 18:40
110 Ben Silverman 12 Lick Wilmerding 18:41
111 Sean Sullivan 11 Lick Wilmerding 18:43
112 Jason Vogelpohl 12 Stevenson 18:44
113 Dan Hunt 12 San Francisco Univer.. 18:46
114 Nathan Heyman 10 Monte Vista Christian 18:47
115 Mike Biesemeyer 9 San Francisco Univer.. 18:53
116 Derek Ramon 10 Sherman Indian 18:54
117 Dale Williamson 12 The York School 18:58
118 Rhett Burris 11 Quincy 19:00
119 Tim Ellis 10 Maranatha 19:00
120 Scott Riddle 9 Maranatha 19:07
121 Erik Walker 10 Stevenson 19:07
122 Tom Glover 9 Quincy 19:08
123 Mark Wiseman 11 Christian 19:14
124 Rob Egan - Lincoln-L 19:16
125 Mark Bowen 12 Stevenson 19:17
126 Josh o'Green 11 Bret Harte 19:19
127 Leon Wirshem 10 Christian 19:20
128 Loran Ayer 12 Christian 19:21
129 Mike Rysdon 11 La Salle 19:21
130 Bill Myer 10 Yosemite 19:25
131 Perry Glover 12 Quincy 19:32
132 Martin Salenis 10 Pater Noster (CLOSED.. 19:32
133 Travis Hoover 11 Yosemite 19:39
134 Richard Romiski - Vanden 19:51
135 David Davison - Vanden 19:55
136 Jason Towls 12 The York School 20:01
137 Angus Thomson 11 San Francisco Univer.. 20:10
138 Chris Koontz 9 San Francisco Univer.. 20:14
139 Lynya Balanon - Vanden 20:23
140 El Kaufman 11 San Francisco Univer.. 20:36
141 Scott Nelson 9 The York School 20:48
142 Jared Bergeron 9 Christian 21:59
5,000 Meters Division 3 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Laguna Beach 65
2 McFarland 127
3 Bret Harte 153
4 La Salle 155
5 Calvin Christian 178
6 Sherman Indian 178
7 Pater Noster (CLOSED 1991 202
8 Maranatha 203
9 Yosemite 229
10 The York School 234
11 Christian 261
12 Lick Wilmerding 266
13 Stevenson 268
14 San Francisco University 290
15 Vanden 317
Girls 5,000 Meters Division 1
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Deena Kastor 11 Agoura 17:27
2 Becky Spies 11 Livermore 17:33
3 Jeannie Rothman 11 Westlake 18:00
4 Tania Brix 10 University Irvine 18:06
5 Beth Bartholomew 12 Fremont 18:24
6 Suzanna Thrasher 12 Villa Park 18:25
7 Shelley Taylor 10 Edison (HB) 18:30
8 Mary Ann Martinez 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:30
9 Milena Glusac 9 Fallbrook 18:31
10 Maria Solorio 11 Overfelt 18:31
11 Deanna Hadley 10 San Pasqual 18:37
12 Tiffany York 11 Agoura 18:39
13 Melissa Freeberg 11 California (San Ramon) 18:44
14 Martha Pinto 11 Katella 18:46
15 Tammy Wilcox 9 Palos Verdes 18:47
16 Nika Horn 11 Santa Rosa 18:47
17 Nacy Ragon 12 Alta Loma 18:48
18 Krissy Look 10 Shasta 18:57
19 Angela Orefice 10 Arroyo Grande 18:58
20 Brandy Barr 9 Arroyo Grande 18:58
21 Maya Muneno 10 Palos Verdes 19:03
22 Cheyenne Zontelli 12 Agoura 19:08
23 Joanna Dellagatta 11 Palos Verdes 19:09
24 Karen Zareski 11 Palos Verdes 19:13
25 Kelly Young 11 Grossmont 19:14
26 Susan Scott 10 Mt Carmel 19:15
27 Martha Luna 12 Watsonville 19:16
28 Erica Greene 10 Turlock 19:18
29 Karen Hinkle 11 Buena 19:18
30 Tamme Steppe 12 Amador 19:21
31 Lisa Lopez 11 Balboa 19:21
32 Jessica Gibbs 9 Buena 19:22
33 Lori Miller 10 North Bakersfield 19:22
34 Megan Ellis 10 Buena 19:23
35 Yoko Senga 10 Palos Verdes 19:24
36 Erin Blunt 10 San Pasqual 19:25
37 Cindy Scribe 12 Palos Verdes 19:26
38 Mellissa Keim 9 San Pasqual 19:33
39 Charity Stowell 12 Mt Carmel 19:33
40 Cara Shiga 12 Mt Carmel 19:34
41 Keri Raybold 11 Leland 19:35
42 Alisa Nicodemus 11 Grossmont 19:36
43 Jennifer Homan - Nevada Union 19:36
44 Sonja Visscher 12 Elk Grove 19:37
45 Skye Colelough 11 Agoura 19:37
46 Angie Cooper 10 Mt Carmel 19:39
47 Kelly Dearborn 10 Alta Loma 19:39
48 Kathleen Cart 10 Mt Carmel 19:40
49 Janet Hanna 12 El Camino (Oceanside) 19:40
50 Laura Hayward 10 Agoura 19:44
51 Brooke Prichard 11 Vacaville 19:44
52 Ramona Pena 12 George Washington 19:45
53 Jennifer Vergith 9 Mt Carmel 19:47
54 Nicole Teter 11 West Valley 19:52
55 Kelly Fay 12 San Pasqual 19:53
56 Christine Shaw 10 Clovis West 19:53
57 Kim Green 12 Alta Loma 19:54
58 Jolene Rowe 11 Alta Loma 19:55
59 Kimik Anderson 11 Santa Teresa 19:55
60 Stephanie Rivera 9 Tokay 19:57
61 Alma Hernandez 12 San Pasqual 19:59
62 Javiera Trigos 11 Overfelt 20:01
63 Joy Harris 11 Mission San Jose 20:01
64 Allison Eilerts 11 San Pasqual 20:04
65 Kristie Camp 9 Agoura 20:04
66 Danielle Viglione 9 Bella Vista 20:07
67 Amy Dietz 11 Bella Vista 20:07
68 Jeni Villasenor 10 San Pasqual 20:08
69 Jennifer Hewitson 12 Bella Vista 20:08
70 Sarah Grogg 10 Clovis West 20:10
71 Tanya Lazar-Lea 10 J Eugene McAteer (C... 20:10
72 Heather Kelly 10 Arroyo Grande 20:11
73 Maurita De la torre 10 Roosevelt 20:12
74 Cindy Franco 9 Delano 20:12
75 Jennifer Marnach 9 Bella Vista 20:15
76 Jenny Rogers 11 Overfelt 20:16
77 Fanya Bryant 11 Buena 20:18
78 Chantell Calabrese 11 Clovis West 20:18
79 Wendy Tullis 10 Arroyo Grande 20:18
80 Rhonda Mazza 10 Santa Rosa 20:19
81 Erin Kropf 11 Madera 20:20
82 Rachel Austin - Del Campo 20:21
83 Aurora Balaoing 11 Overfelt 20:24
84 Christine Frausto 12 Franklin 20:25
85 Michelle Cwieka 11 Palos Verdes 20:29
86 Maritza Carrera 9 Watsonville 20:30
87 Petra Moreno 11 Belmont 20:31
88 Denise Condit 12 Arroyo Grande 20:33
89 Tara Barnhart 11 Poway 20:33
90 Rosa Melendez 12 North Hollywood 20:40
91 Rosetta Hunter 12 Locke 20:41
92 Aziza Said 12 Oakland 20:45
93 Robin Snowbeck 10 Palisades Charter 20:46
94 Elsa Fragosa 12 Belmont 20:46
95 Michelle Schultz 11 Agoura 20:46
96 Beth Glaser 12 San Ramon Valley 20:47
97 Jessie Therriault 11 San Ramon Valley 20:47
98 Lisa Bower 12 Mt Carmel 20:51
99 Lorrianne Tatman 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:52
100 Michelle Lewis 11 Bella Vista 20:53
101 Mireya Samaniego 10 Madera 20:58
102 Kim Dellegacia 10 Arroyo Grande 20:59
103 Christine Adams 10 Del Campo 21:00
104 Khristina Berquist 12 Santa Teresa 21:00
143 Kishi Anderson 11 Santa Teresa 21:01
105 Juanita Moreno 9 Overfelt 21:02
106 Unknown Unknown - West Valley 21:06
107 Trisha Phillips 12 Locke 21:06
108 Julianne Larsen - Del Campo 21:08
109 Lori Juanez 12 California (San Ramon) 21:11
110 Kerry Dale 11 California (San Ramon) 21:12
111 Heather Reid 10 Clovis West 21:12
112 Alexandra Moreno 11 Overfelt 21:13
113 Alison Hallett 12 San Ramon Valley 21:15
114 Laura Buhl 12 San Ramon Valley 21:16
115 Julie Jenkins 10 San Ramon Valley 21:18
116 Mae Tai 12 Lowell 21:18
117 Jennifer Bagby 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:20
118 Heather Beale 11 Shasta 21:23
119 Kati McKay 11 Buena 21:23
120 Tammy Reed 10 Arroyo Grande 21:26
121 Sarah LeVasque 12 Lowell 21:27
122 Lorena Ramirez 10 Belmont 21:28
123 Pam Korsno 11 Del Campo 21:29
124 Jennifer Sperling 12 Clovis West 21:30
125 Ana Maria Munoz 10 Belmont 21:31
126 Marisa Pfister 10 Alta Loma 21:32
127 Marrissa Vandervalk 12 Buena 21:32
128 Shanequa Campbell 12 Alta Loma 21:36
129 Isabel Quintero 10 Watsonville 21:37
130 Rhonda Baires 11 Alta Loma 21:37
131 Julie Wiskow 12 Buena 21:38
132 Devon Moates 11 Santa Teresa 21:39
133 Jennifer Haid 10 California (San Ramon) 21:40
134 Michelle Millard 12 Shasta 21:41
135 Katie Rowe 10 San Ramon Valley 21:45
136 Tanya Messner - Del Campo 21:47
137 Mariel Calizo 12 Lowell 21:50
138 Suezette Smallwood 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 21:51
139 Jennie Grocock 9 Santa Teresa 21:54
140 Brittany Bole 11 California (San Ramon) 21:55
141 Trudy Aviles 9 J Eugene McAteer (C... 21:58
142 Genon Morcom 11 West Valley 22:00
144 Haidi Rodriguez 11 Belmont 22:03
145 Babette Carlson 12 Bella Vista 22:04
146 Kiree Waters 12 Oakland Tech 22:04
147 Holly Brink 11 Santa Teresa 22:05
148 Pam Woodworth 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 22:05
149 Isabel Osuna 12 Overfelt 22:05
150 Laura Clements 12 San Pedro 22:06
151 Rachel Jones 11 Clovis West 22:09
152 Maritza Marquez 12 Belmont 22:18
153 Amy Leder 11 Bella Vista 22:20
154 Jen Henry - Del Campo 22:21
155 Meredith Thomason 10 Skyline 22:31
156 Carolyn Leung 12 Lowell 22:34
157 Elizabeth Kwan 10 Lowell 22:34
158 Lisa Tan 10 Lowell 22:40
159 Robin Mason 10 San Pedro 22:43
160 Jill Oxford 11 West Valley 22:45
161 Amy Klekowski - Del Campo 22:49
162 Guillermina Gaona 11 Belmont 22:49
163 Alicia Mayorga 11 San Pedro 22:58
164 Sheri Nidever 12 Shasta 23:02
165 Sandra Trgarthen 12 San Pedro 23:11
166 Julia Fong 11 Lowell 23:20
167 Sandra Valdez 11 San Pedro 23:21
168 Cheryl Rowe 12 San Ramon Valley 23:22
169 Nicole Cosindas 10 Shasta 23:36
170 Jann Natesuwon 11 Clovis West 23:37
171 Laura Pate 12 Skyline 23:37
172 Mercedes Munoz 10 California (San Ramon) 23:38
173 Jennifer Kimolfeto 9 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 23:41
174 Lisa Evanhoe 12 Shasta 23:57
175 Amy Roberts 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 24:09
176 Janice Reading 10 Abraham Lincoln 24:10
177 Tara Lincoln 10 Shasta 24:22
178 Shawna Huff 9 West Valley 24:37
179 Teresa Rury 11 Santa Teresa 24:42
181 Terri Pruitt 11 West Valley 25:04
180 Mandi Gorthy 11 California (San Ramon) 25:09
182 Joanna Chan 12 Skyline 27:39
183 Justine Bello 12 Skyline 28:30
184 Michelle Johnson 12 Skyline 31:00
5,000 Meters Division 1 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Palos Verdes 68
2 Agoura 75
3 San Pasqual 119
4 Mt Carmel 121
5 Arroyo Grande 177
6 Buena 186
7 Alta Loma 196
8 Overfelt 214
9 Bella Vista 242
10 Clovis West 292
11 California (San Ramon) 348
12 San Ramon Valley 352
13 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 352
14 Santa Teresa 367
15 Del Campo 374
16 Belmont 391
17 Shasta 437
18 West Valley 460
19 Lowell 493
20 San Pedro 599
21 Skyline 667
Girls 5,000 Meters Division 2
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Riley 12 Campolindo 18:01
2 Neve Zwagerman 11 Tamalpais 18:15
3 Karen Hecox 12 South Hills 18:18
4 Tina Gorbet 12 Lassen 18:33
5 Alva Dancel 12 Mills 18:36
6 Melissa Ackermann 9 Castro Valley 18:44
7 Maribella Aparico 9 Fillmore 18:46
8 Dascha Spellman 11 Nordhoff 18:51
9 Jennifer Lacovara 11 Morro Bay 18:56
10 Sheila Aguilar 9 Norte Vista 18:56
11 Kirsten McFarland 10 Corona del Mar 18:57
12 Becky Kaiser 10 Seaside 18:59
13 Jacquie Fruttero 10 San Marino 19:07
14 Norma Cuella 12 Redwood (Visalia) 19:10
15 Tish Williams 12 La Habra 19:11
16 Judy Petty 9 Golden West 19:12
17 Becky Kopchick 12 Northgate 19:12
18 Patty Villareal 12 La Jolla 19:13
19 Johanna Wallin 12 Corona del Mar 19:14
20 Julie Schoene 10 La Jolla 19:16
21 Irene Cardenas 9 Pleasant Valley 19:22
22 Becky Petty 12 Golden West 19:25
23 Elice Patterson 11 Castro Valley 19:28
24 Marjorie Hsu 10 San Marino 19:32
25 Jennifer Kimpton 11 Nordhoff 19:34
26 Alice Atkinson 12 Nordhoff 19:39
27 Stephanie Bache 10 La Jolla 19:40
28 Jill Kurz 12 Mills 19:42
29 Cybell Madden - St Francis 19:45
30 Alicia Alder 11 Pleasant Valley 19:46
31 Anikai Webb 9 Bear River 19:47
32 Lauren Jefferson 10 San Luis Obispo 19:48
33 Jenny Liao 10 San Marino 19:48
34 Jeanene Harlick 10 Mills 19:51
35 Tenaya Soderman 11 Henry M Gunn 19:54
36 Kim Toney 12 Atascadero 19:55
37 Emily Beardsley 11 La Jolla 19:55
38 Heather Bray 9 Corona del Mar 20:00
39 Teresa Bilvadao 9 Golden West 20:01
40 Diana Harlick 10 Mills 20:01
41 Nona Harkins 12 San Luis Obispo 20:03
42 Dana Ewing 11 Morro Bay 20:04
43 Deena Strohman 10 Morro Bay 20:06
44 Kolleen Kassis - St Francis 20:09
45 Erin Brightwell 10 Mills 20:09
46 Julie Janus 11 Bear River 20:10
47 Debbie Gardner 11 San Marino 20:10
48 Lorena Santana 12 La Jolla 20:11
49 Amanda Goyette - El Dorado 20:16
50 Catherine Venables 9 Encinal 20:18
51 Angela Geshay 10 Morro Bay 20:21
52 Holly Denecke 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 20:22
53 Marcy Padina - Clairemont 20:24
54 Tina Depew 11 El Camino (Oceanside) 20:25
55 Riva Rahl 11 Piedmont 20:28
56 Jenny Lemes 12 Lassen 20:29
57 Angie Diulio 11 Anderson 20:33
58 Ofelia Leon 12 Gonzales 20:38
59 Holly Hannam 11 Corona del Mar 20:40
60 Kristen Shryock 11 Corona del Mar 20:43
61 Heather Graesch 10 Los Gatos 20:46
62 Vanessa Wilson 10 Red Bluff 20:46
63 Jana Kokkonen 12 San Luis Obispo 20:47
64 karen Debord 9 Nordhoff 20:50
65 Jahani Pantea 10 St Francis 20:52
66 Isabel Rucker 10 Los Gatos 20:52
67 Claire Renshall 10 Nordhoff 20:53
68 Donne Segall 12 La Jolla 20:56
69 Yadi Taylor 9 Mills 21:01
70 Sarah Hill 11 Mission Bay 21:04
71 Sabina Salazar 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 21:05
72 Erin McCullough 10 Los Gatos 21:07
73 Alicia Fantozzi - Piedmont 21:08
74 Becci Cilenti 12 Central Valley 21:08
75 Sarah Kunde 9 Nordhoff 21:09
76 Kristen Kelly 10 Los Gatos 21:13
77 Vanessa Allen 9 Highland 21:14
78 Alisha Berry 10 Castro Valley 21:17
79 Sara Pierce 10 Morro Bay 21:19
80 Terri Horton 12 Anderson 21:20
81 Jackie Warren 11 Morro Bay 21:22
82 Lisa Lungren 10 St Francis 21:23
83 Donna Kignan 10 San Luis Obispo 21:23
84 Emily Yorcheshen 10 Morro Bay 21:24
85 Cezanne Cartier 11 Los Gatos 21:28
86 Sharlyn Kerr 11 Corona del Mar 21:28
87 Heather Granzow 10 Castro Valley 21:29
88 Cass Cunningham 12 Mills 21:31
89 Chantell Coperhaver 9 Red Bluff 21:32
90 Monica Thomas 12 Anderson 21:32
91 Nikki Vigil 9 Golden West 21:33
92 Sherilyn Karns 10 Nordhoff 21:35
93 Kim Bahr 9 Anderson 21:36
94 Tamara Grant 10 San Luis Obispo 21:36
95 Misty Kalomiros 12 Los Gatos 21:38
96 Kim Crosno 11 San Luis Obispo 21:40
97 Alissa Waiswilos 10 Castro Valley 21:42
98 Wendy McGlaughin - El Dorado 21:43
99 Cecilia Mendez - St Francis 21:44
100 Robin Gardner - El Dorado 21:45
101 Brandy Andrews 9 Anderson 21:47
103 Susie Harris - Placer 21:48
104 Julie Wolfe 11 Piedmont 21:50
105 Jessica McCool 9 Piedmont 21:55
106 Melissa Lawrence 11 Lemoore 21:55
107 Whelley Whittacre - Lemoore 21:56
108 Alaina Hansen 11 Anderson 21:58
109 Kris McDaniel 11 Anderson 22:01
110 Marta Moriac 11 Ramona 22:03
111 Regina Aho - El Dorado 22:06
112 Jenn Abalos 10 Lemoore 22:08
113 Belina Garcia 11 El Camino (Oceanside) 22:09
114 Karen Wolfe 11 Piedmont 22:11
115 Isela Aguinige 12 Lemoore 22:13
116 Amy Dunn-Ruiz 11 Piedmont 22:15
117 Rosemary Lay 10 San Marino 22:16
118 Zuryash Negyelul 12 Abraham Lincoln 22:17
119 Isabel Ramirez 11 Golden West 22:23
120 Tara Ramos - El Dorado 22:26
121 Alise Roberts 9 San Marino 22:29
122 Jenny Jackson 9 Red Bluff 22:31
123 Lupe Hernandez 9 Ramona 22:35
124 Jennifer Craft 12 Corona del Mar 22:37
125 Annette Weathers 9 Red Bluff 22:39
126 Jill Murphy - St Francis 22:45
127 Genevieve Farnady 12 Los Gatos 22:46
128 Theresa Quiliei 11 Red Bluff 22:49
129 Joline Hanson 10 Red Bluff 22:52
130 Alicia Hernandez 10 Golden West 22:58
131 Elva Tamez 11 Monache 23:01
132 Patricia Rodrillas - Castro Valley 23:04
133 Debbie Trujillo - St Francis 23:14
134 Jennfier Olson 12 Red Bluff 23:20
135 Angela Williams 12 Golden West 23:36
136 Molly Maloney 12 Porterville 23:37
137 Cary Hamley 11 San Luis Obispo 23:38
138 Kala Chandler - Piedmont 23:38
139 Joanne MacKenzie - Lemoore 24:13
140 Jenny Gilbert - El Dorado 24:22
141 Margaret Roman 10 El Camino (Oceanside) 24:24
142 Lisa Boettencourt - El Dorado 24:25
143 Cindy Whea - Castro Valley 25:23
144 Lindsey Gordon 10 Lemoore 26:11
145 Andrea Walton 11 El Camino (Oceanside) 26:29
146 Claudia Munoz 11 San Marino 26:36
102 Joyce Abalos 12 Lemoore 21:$8
5,000 Meters Division 2 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 La Jolla 88
2 Mills 94
3 Corona del Mar 116
4 Nordhoff 123
5 Morro Bay 149
6 San Marino 161
7 Golden West 202
8 Castro Valley 207
9 San Luis Obispo 219
10 St Francis 227
11 Los Gatos 254
12 Anderson 310
13 El Camino (Oceanside) 319
14 Piedmont 336
15 El Dorado 363
16 Red Bluff 400
17 Lemoore 447
Girls 5,000 Meters Division 3
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Laura Hamady 9 Urban of San Francisco 18:47
2 Jean Harvey 11 Paraclete 18:58
3 Frankie Rivera 12 Maranatha 19:24
4 Amy Davidson 10 Bret Harte 19:30
5 Viviana Reza 12 Coronado 19:31
6 Debbie Lewis 12 Maranatha 19:47
7 Jonette Vollmer 12 Fort Bragg 20:01
8 Casey Leary 12 Branson 20:02
9 Cedar Lindsley 11 Cate 20:03
10 Nicki Clark 10 Marin Academy 20:03
11 Karen Wester 10 Maranatha 20:08
12 Tamara de Groot 10 Central Valley Chris.. 20:21
13 Gretchen Schmauder 9 Bret Harte 20:26
14 Gerry Seymour - Mariposa 20:29
15 Sarah Weitzel 10 Heritage Christian 20:29
16 Carolin Castellanos 10 Heritage Christian 20:36
17 Delia Diaz 10 McFarland 20:37
18 Debbie McKinley 10 Thacher 20:39
19 Jillion Stern 12 Marymount 20:40
20 Kami Gardner 11 College Preparatory 20:40
21 Jennifer Murphy - Loretto 20:43
22 Diane Monaghan 10 Paraclete 20:44
23 Jennifer Quincy - Bret Harte 20:44
24 Cindy Kiehn - Loretto 20:46
25 Kristen von Teuber 12 Marymount 20:46
26 Caroline Maxwell 10 Maranatha 20:48
27 Nicole Albert 10 Corcoran 20:50
28 Kirsten Berger 11 Heritage Christian 20:58
29 Julie Nelson 12 Thacher 21:05
30 Trixie Robbins 10 Orland 21:06
31 Rebecca Ryan 12 Brentwood 21:10
32 Audrey Maynor 12 Garces Memorial 21:12
33 Tanya Dooley - Bret Harte 21:13
34 Lupe Torres 9 McFarland 21:15
35 Neriah Davis - Bret Harte 21:17
36 Karen Harvey 11 Paraclete 21:17
37 Chrissy Gaudagnini 10 Yosemite 21:19
38 Gina Johnson 12 Heritage Christian 21:19
39 Bobbie Ayer 12 Brentwood 21:19
40 Jenny Curtis 11 Stevenson 21:23
41 Judy Ly 11 Brentwood 21:24
42 Lynn Segas 11 San Francisco Univer.. 21:29
43 Erma Chesney 11 Lick Wilmerding 21:29
44 Meagon Noble 10 Garces Memorial 21:33
45 Summer Briggs 9 Christian 21:34
46 Candice Drosdick 12 Marymount 21:34
47 Nicole Dauphine 12 Stevenson 21:38
48 Ashley Cusato 10 Marymount 21:39
49 Amy Bird 12 Thacher 21:40
50 Priscilla Calderon 10 McFarland 21:41
51 Marijane Unter 11 Heritage Christian 21:46
52 Sarah Hamilton 11 Stevenson 21:47
53 Hollie Wykoff 12 McFarland 21:49
54 Maryann Clark - Vanden 21:52
55 Kara Raggett 10 Coronado 21:53
56 Julie Cory 11 Heritage Christian 21:54
57 Regina Reza 10 Coronado 21:54
58 Angelique Berens 11 Garces Memorial 21:55
59 Aimee Male 11 Lick Wilmerding 21:55
60 Jennifer Perry 9 Yosemite 21:58
61 Lisa Wong 9 Lick Wilmerding 22:00
62 Shauna Howarth 9 Brentwood 22:04
63 Elizabeth Leigh-Wood 9 Santa Catalina 22:07
64 Khira Adams 12 The York School 22:07
65 Carolee Prescott 12 Maranatha 22:09
66 Sara Fusselman 10 San Joaquin Memorial 22:11
67 Heather Howerzyl 10 Calvin Christian 22:14
68 Esmi Paniagua 12 McFarland 22:14
69 Michula Harrah 11 Thacher 22:16
70 Susie Fitzpatrick - Loretto 22:16
71 Cheri Fleming 10 Christian 22:18
72 Florence Romolka 11 Brentwood 22:21
73 Lucia Engstrom 12 San Francisco Univer.. 22:22
74 Darcy Bushnell 10 Marymount 22:24
75 Eileen Duncan 12 Santa Catalina 22:24
76 Michelle Kerzie 11 Paraclete 22:25
77 Kristin Schlater 12 Marymount 22:25
78 Mor Tzadik 10 Brentwood 22:27
79 Megan Driscoll 9 Stevenson 22:33
80 Esmeralda Castenada - Hughson 22:33
81 Tara Trautsch 10 The York School 22:37
82 Tachina Rudman 11 Lick Wilmerding 22:39
83 Karin Singleton 10 Maranatha 22:42
84 Rajina Rajalingam 12 Paraclete 22:43
85 Lydia Mejia - Patterson 22:44
86 Ellen Farrow 12 Lick Wilmerding 22:48
87 Jill Sambo 12 Paraclete 22:49
88 Karen Kneefsev 11 Marymount 22:49
89 Alica Engstrom 9 San Francisco Univer.. 22:49
90 Tamar Kondy 12 San Francisco Univer.. 22:54
91 Sonia McMahan 12 Heritage Christian 22:54
92 Gloria Martinez 10 Sacred Heart Prep 22:55
93 Patricia Perezchica 10 McFarland 22:55
94 Shelly Berridge 9 The York School 22:59
95 Jennifer Pringle - Thacher 23:01
96 Barry Crittenden 9 San Francisco Univer.. 23:04
97 Margaret Jung 12 Santa Catalina 23:07
98 Amy Denouden 11 Calvin Christian 23:12
99 Chrissy Roeschlau 11 Fall River 23:14
100 Charlene Taylor 12 Redwood (Visalia) 23:15
101 Michelle de Jager 12 Calvin Christian 23:16
102 Leanne Livengood 12 Santa Catalina 23:17
103 Karen Enos - Summerville 23:18
104 Sarah Gilson 9 San Francisco Univer.. 23:21
105 Claudia Mancilla 9 Gompers Preparatory .. 23:24
106 Heather Lococo 9 Fall River 23:29
107 Sylvie Berens 10 Garces Memorial 23:31
108 Jennifer Seluidge 12 Coronado 23:32
109 Emily Cervantes 9 McFarland 23:37
110 Amanda Radov 9 Stevenson 23:37
111 Alexandria Zech 9 San Francisco Univer.. 23:40
112 Kim Verhoeven 10 Calvin Christian 23:47
113 Laura Lotz 12 Santa Catalina 23:47
114 Nelly Bly 12 Brentwood 23:50
115 Ashlie Mastini 9 Gompers Preparatory .. 23:51
116 Molly Martin 11 Santa Catalina 23:53
117 Kate Malone 10 Santa Catalina 23:58
118 Michelle Harrah 11 Thacher 24:01
119 Stephanie Crawford 9 Garces Memorial 24:11
120 Allisa Reagon 11 Garces Memorial 24:22
121 Laura Taylor 11 Coronado 24:32
122 Darcy Parquer - Loretto 24:49
123 Anne Schulz 10 Bret Harte 24:56
124 Christie Schell 10 Paraclete 24:57
125 Jennifer Millis 9 Coronado 24:59
126 Lora Jane Fartorni - Loretto 25:16
127 Denise Egri 9 Gompers Preparatory .. 25:29
128 Melissa Cattron 10 Calvin Christian 25:34
129 Amy Mitchell 10 Coronado 25:36
130 Jenni Howey 12 Calvin Christian 25:37
131 Kim Rau - Loretto 25:51
132 Jonell Galik - Loretto 26:05
133 Grace Tzeng 9 Maranatha 27:13
134 Rene Cross 10 Calvin Christian NT
5,000 Meters Division 3 Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Bret Harte 73
2 Maranatha 81
3 Heritage Christian 102
4 Marymount 156
5 Paraclete 165
6 McFarland 165
7 Brentwood 182
8 Thacher 194
9 Stevenson 249
10 Lick Wilmerding 254
11 Coronado 264
12 Garces Memorial 271
13 Loretto 275
14 San Francisco University 300
15 Santa Catalina 346
16 Calvin Christian 388