Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jimmy Falvey 11 Christopher 11.72
2 Riley Anderson 12 North Monterey County 11.99
3 Eduardo Martinez 11 North Monterey County 12.14
4 Gabriel Garcia 12 North Monterey County 12.62
5 Benjamin Salden 12 North Monterey County 12.86
6 Leo Andrade 12 North Monterey County 12.89
7 Jacob Cortez 11 North Monterey County 12.97
8 Danny Rivera 12 North Monterey County 13.10
9 Jose Espinoza 11 North Monterey County 13.21
10 Lomeli Raudel 12 North Monterey County 14.37
Robert Lujan 12 Christopher SCR
Lazaro Martinez 12 North Monterey County SCR
Nicolas Martin 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aidan Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 12.46
2 Dylan Wilson 10 Christopher 12.80
3 Luis Torralba 9 Christopher 12.83
4 Sergio Morales 10 North Monterey County 12.84
5 Abraham Pena 10 Christopher 12.96
6 Jose Pastrana 10 North Monterey County 13.09
7 Jacob Martinez 10 Christopher 13.21
8 Eben Moag 10 North Monterey County 13.22
9 Martin Picazo 9 Christopher 13.60
10 Leonardo Cruz 10 North Monterey County 13.68
11 Joel Romero 10 North Monterey County 13.91
12 David Atayde 10 North Monterey County 13.99
13 James King 10 North Monterey County 14.05
14 Hector Perez 11 Christopher 14.08
15 Eduardo Torres 10 North Monterey County 14.42
16 Salvador Jimenez 9 North Monterey County 15.20
Angel Martinez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Gerardo Valdez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Jesus Blanco 9 Christopher SCR
Nathan Ciccone 11 Christopher SCR
Joseph Ramirez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daanesh Bogale 9 Christopher 24.93
2 Ryan Koontz 10 Christopher 25.57
3 Riley Anderson 12 North Monterey County 25.61
4 Benjamin Salden 12 North Monterey County 26.42
5 Brett McWilliams 12 Christopher 27.24
6 Danny Rivera 12 North Monterey County 27.42
7 Hector Gonzalez 11 North Monterey County 27.97
8 Alexandro Martinez 11 North Monterey County 28.36
9 Jose Espinoza 11 North Monterey County 28.93
10 Bryan Cruz 11 North Monterey County 29.87
11 Lomeli Raudel 12 North Monterey County 29.89
Nicholas Hsu 11 Christopher SCR
Lazaro Martinez 12 North Monterey County SCR
Jimmy Falvey 11 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luis Ramos 10 Christopher 25.05
2 Dylan Wilson 10 Christopher 26.59
3 Sergio Morales 10 North Monterey County 26.68
4 Abraham Pena 10 Christopher 27.17
5 Deon Hsu 9 Christopher 27.41
6 Eben Moag 10 North Monterey County 27.76
7 Jacob Martinez 10 Christopher 27.83
8 Salvador Jimenez 9 North Monterey County 27.98
9 Angel Martinez 9 North Monterey County 29.09
10 Martin Picazo 9 Christopher 29.16
11 Hector Perez 11 Christopher 29.95
12 Eduardo Torres 10 North Monterey County 30.02
13 Alexis Garcia 9 North Monterey County 30.44
14 Alberto Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 30.63
15 Ashton Pluckhan 10 Christopher 36.73
Joel Romero 10 North Monterey County SCR
Luis Torralba 9 Christopher SCR
Leonardo Cruz 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daanesh Bogale 9 Christopher 55.73
2 Ryan Koontz 10 Christopher 57.65
3 Bernabe Munoz 11 North Monterey County 58.60
4 Christian Torres 12 Christopher 1:00.98
5 Julian Madrigal 12 North Monterey County 1:02.31
6 Nathan Ciccone 11 Christopher 1:02.96
7 Hector Gonzalez 11 North Monterey County 1:03.81
8 Alexandro Martinez 11 North Monterey County 1:04.81
9 Juan Izquierdo 11 Christopher 1:07.03
10 Bryan Cruz 11 North Monterey County 1:15.12
Nicholas Hsu 11 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luis Ramos 10 Christopher 57.31
2 Deon Hsu 9 Christopher 1:04.97
3 Marcelo Curbelo 9 North Monterey County 1:06.81
4 Alexis Garcia 9 North Monterey County 1:09.00
5 William Juarez 10 Christopher 1:10.00
6 Alberto Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 1:10.09
7 Ashton Pluckhan 10 Christopher 1:23.06
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Diego Villegas 10 North Monterey County 58h
Julian Madrigal 12 North Monterey County 58h
Miguel Alvarado 9 North Monterey County 58h
Bernabe Munoz 11 North Monterey County 58h
Junior Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Irineo Navarro 9 North Monterey County 58h
Marcelo Curbelo 9 North Monterey County 63h
Sergio Morales 10 North Monterey County 65h
Alberto Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 72h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Diego Villegas 10 North Monterey County 2:15.02
2 Miguel Alvarado 9 North Monterey County 2:15.47
3 Gael Godinez 9 North Monterey County 2:16.84
4 Maximo Puga 11 North Monterey County 2:18.56
5 Arrell Calo 10 North Monterey County 2:20.17
6 Juan Izquierdo 11 Christopher 2:46.42
7 Gabriel Yanez 12 Christopher 2:48.84
8 Jason Garcia 12 Christopher 2:48.88
Junior Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Irineo Navarro 9 North Monterey County 2:20.76
2 Issac Hernandez 10 North Monterey County 2:21.27
3 Agustin Cortez 10 North Monterey County 2:24.01
4 William Juarez 10 Christopher 2:51.44
5 Adrian Aguilar 12 Christopher 2:53.41
Marvin Rincon 11 Christopher SCR
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Arrell Calo 10 North Monterey County 4:55.73
2 Miguel Alvarado 9 North Monterey County 4:58.47
3 Maximo Puga 11 North Monterey County 4:59.95
4 Gael Godinez 9 North Monterey County 5:01.54
5 Diego Villegas 10 North Monterey County 5:03.93
6 Nathan Ciccone 11 Christopher 5:35.89
7 Michael Ruiz 11 Christopher 5:41.37
8 Jason Garcia 12 Christopher 6:10.76
9 Geovany Magana 11 North Monterey County 6:16.81
10 Gabriel Yanez 12 Christopher 6:17.44
Junior Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Irineo Navarro 9 North Monterey County 5:10.05
2 Issac Hernandez 10 North Monterey County 5:12.37
3 Agustin Cortez 10 North Monterey County 5:16.52
4 David Collins 9 Christopher 5:43.23
5 Christopher Nucci 9 Christopher 6:26.23
6 Adrian Aguilar 12 Christopher 6:44.88
7 Connor Hutchinson 10 Christopher 6:45.26
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Arrell Calo 10 North Monterey County 11:16.09
2 Maximo Puga 11 North Monterey County 11:19.90
3 Gael Godinez 9 North Monterey County 11:30.03
4 Michael Ruiz 11 Christopher 12:26.14
Junior Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Issac Hernandez 10 North Monterey County 11:48.45
2 Agustin Cortez 10 North Monterey County 11:48.76
3 David Collins 9 Christopher 12:30.01
4 Alexandre Hubert 9 Christopher 14:01.00
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Onyekachi Ezeokeke 12 Christopher 18.75
2 Gabriel Enquist 10 Christopher 19.00
3 Kingsley Okoronkwo 9 Christopher 19.45
4 Jason Mellin 11 North Monterey County 19.46
5 Bernabe Munoz 11 North Monterey County 19.93
6 Carl Fischer 12 North Monterey County 20.02
7 Fabrisio Naranjo 12 North Monterey County 20.69
8 Adrian Ayala 11 North Monterey County 21.19
9 Daniel Macias 12 North Monterey County 21.73
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabriel Enquist 10 Christopher 46.84
2 Bernabe Munoz 11 North Monterey County 47.59
3 Jason Mellin 11 North Monterey County 48.33
4 Julian Madrigal 12 North Monterey County 49.31
5 Onyekachi Ezeokeke 12 Christopher 49.76
6 Riley Anderson 12 North Monterey County 49.82
7 Fabrisio Naranjo 12 North Monterey County 52.46
8 Daniel Macias 12 North Monterey County 56.93
9 Carl Fischer 12 North Monterey County 1:00.84
10 Adrian Ayala 11 North Monterey County 1:09.64
Junior Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joel Romero 10 North Monterey County 1:02.72
2 Mateo Morales 9 North Monterey County 1:09.82
Raymond Matias 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Christopher 46.91
Daanesh BogaleJimmy FalveyNicholas HsuRobert Lujan
2 North Monterey County 47.24
Jose EspinozaGabriel GarciaEduardo MartinezRiley Anderson
Junior Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 North Monterey County 52.99
Aidan IbarraSergio MoralesJoseph RamirezAlberto Ibarra
Christopher DQ
Deon HsuLuis RamosJesus BlancoLuis Torralba
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 North Monterey County 3:53.29
Julian MadrigalVinicius MeloneDiego VillegasMiguel Alvarado
2 Christopher 3:54.98
Nicholas HsuDaanesh BogaleRyan KoontzKeola Sylva
Junior Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Christopher 4:13.40
Deon HsuJesus BlancoMartin PicazoAshton Pluckhan
2 North Monterey County 4:18.87
Irineo NavarroMarcelo CurbeloSergio MoralesAlberto Ibarra
Junior Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 David Gonzalez 10 North Monterey County 35-00.00
2 Joshua Garcia 10 North Monterey County 33-06.00
3 Gerardo Valdez 9 North Monterey County 32-00.50
4 Jose Pastrana 10 North Monterey County 31-06.00
5 Daniel Fortino 10 Christopher 31-00.00
6 Adan Gonzalez 9 North Monterey County 28-06.00
7 Martin Picazo 9 Christopher 28-02.00
8 Angel Caballero 10 North Monterey County 27-00.00
9 Raul Bugarin 10 North Monterey County 26-11.00
10 Marco Maciel 9 North Monterey County 25-08.00
11 James Ronsee 9 Christopher 24-07.50
12 Giovani Cruz 10 North Monterey County 22-10.00
13 Leonel Guzman 9 North Monterey County 22-00.00
14 Bryan Lopez 9 North Monterey County 20-08.00
15 Everardo Cordova 10 North Monterey County 20-00.00
16 Ashton Pluckhan 10 Christopher 12-07.50
Mateo Morales 9 North Monterey County SCR
David Atayde 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Antonio Cazarez 12 North Monterey County 42-06.00
2 Aaron Gonzalez 12 North Monterey County 32-11.50
2 Miguel Guevara 11 North Monterey County 32-11.50
4 Daniel Cruz 12 North Monterey County 31-07.00
5 Yhari Buena 12 North Monterey County 29-10.50
6 Nathan Ciccone 11 Christopher 29-05.00
7 Devin Banks 11 North Monterey County 27-07.00
8 David Perez 12 North Monterey County 24-06.00
9 Bryan Cruz 11 North Monterey County 23-04.00
Marcos Calderon 11 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Antonio Cazarez 12 North Monterey County 109-02
2 Aaron Gonzalez 12 North Monterey County 104-09
3 Yhari Buena 12 North Monterey County 96-07
4 Miguel Guevara 11 North Monterey County 76-06
5 Devin Banks 11 North Monterey County 72-02
6 Daniel Cruz 12 North Monterey County 67-05
7 David Perez 12 North Monterey County 59-11
Marcos Calderon 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 David Gonzalez 10 North Monterey County 90-05
2 Adan Gonzalez 9 North Monterey County 74-10
3 Joshua Garcia 10 North Monterey County 69-04
4 Marco Maciel 9 North Monterey County 68-05
5 Raul Bugarin 10 North Monterey County 67-08
6 Jose Pastrana 10 North Monterey County 66-04
7 Daniel Fortino 10 Christopher 64-08
8 Angel Caballero 10 North Monterey County 62-06
9 Gerardo Valdez 9 North Monterey County 57-06
10 Everardo Cordova 10 North Monterey County 54-01
11 Giovani Cruz 10 North Monterey County 50-11
12 Bryan Lopez 9 North Monterey County 50-07
13 Leonel Guzman 9 North Monterey County 47-01
David Atayde 10 North Monterey County SCR
Mateo Morales 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jason Mellin 11 North Monterey County 6-00.00
2 Kingsley Okoronkwo 9 Christopher 5-06.00
3 Santiago Dent 11 North Monterey County 5-00.00
Vinicius Melone 11 North Monterey County NH
Geovany Magana 11 North Monterey County SCR
Donovan Hicok 11 North Monterey County SCR
Jacob Cortez 11 North Monterey County NH
Junior Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charles Gibson 10 North Monterey County 5-00.00
2 Aidan Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 5-00.00
3 Marcelo Curbelo 9 North Monterey County 4-06.00
Nicholas Castillo 9 North Monterey County NH
Mario Ortega 9 North Monterey County NH
Joseph Ramirez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Joseph Anastacio 10 North Monterey County SCR
Gabriel Martinez 9 North Monterey County NH
Alexandre Hubert 9 Christopher SCR
Angel Martinez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keola Sylva 12 Christopher 11-00.00
2 Gabriel Garcia 12 North Monterey County 10-00.00
3 Ryan Koontz 10 Christopher 9-00.00
4 Logan Rausch 11 Christopher 8-00.00
Eduardo Martinez 11 North Monterey County NH
Jose Espinoza 11 North Monterey County NH
Benjamin Salden 12 North Monterey County NH
Brett McWilliams 12 Christopher NH
Junior Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 David Carlen 10 Christopher 8-00.00
2 Alexandre Hubert 9 Christopher 7-06.00
3 James King 10 North Monterey County 7-00.00
3 Marcelo Curbelo 9 North Monterey County 7-00.00
Joseph Ramirez 10 North Monterey County NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keola Sylva 12 Christopher 21-03.75
2 Kingsley Okoronkwo 9 Christopher 18-02.00
3 Jacob Cortez 11 North Monterey County 17-00.50
4 Brett McWilliams 12 Christopher 17-00.25
5 Gabriel Enquist 10 Christopher 16-10.75
6 Vinicius Melone 11 North Monterey County 16-05.75
7 Fabrisio Naranjo 12 North Monterey County 16-00.00
8 Santiago Dent 11 North Monterey County 15-10.50
9 Leo Andrade 12 North Monterey County 15-10.00
10 Adrian Ayala 11 North Monterey County 15-07.75
11 Benjamin Salden 12 North Monterey County 14-01.75
12 Donovan Hicok 11 North Monterey County 14-00.00
13 Danny Rivera 12 North Monterey County 13-08.00
Riley Anderson 12 North Monterey County SCR
Nicolas Martin 11 North Monterey County SCR
Jason Mellin 11 North Monterey County SCR
Geovany Magana 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luis Ramos 10 Christopher 18-02.00
2 Dylan Wilson 10 Christopher 16-08.75
3 Abraham Pena 10 Christopher 16-04.00
4 Aidan Ibarra 9 North Monterey County 16-02.00
5 Charles Gibson 10 North Monterey County 15-10.50
6 Luis Torralba 9 Christopher 14-02.00
7 Mario Ortega 9 North Monterey County 14-01.50
8 Jacob Martinez 10 Christopher 14-00.50
9 Gabriel Martinez 9 North Monterey County 13-10.00
10 Christopher Nucci 9 Christopher 12-08.50
11 Hector Perez 11 Christopher 12-06.75
12 Eduardo Torres 10 North Monterey County 12-04.50
13 Nicholas Castillo 9 North Monterey County 12-03.25
Eben Moag 10 North Monterey County SCR
Jesus Blanco 9 Christopher SCR
Salvador Jimenez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Jose Pastrana 10 North Monterey County SCR
Joseph Anastacio 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keola Sylva 12 Christopher 44-11.00
2 Kingsley Okoronkwo 9 Christopher 40-01.50
3 Vinicius Melone 11 North Monterey County 35-08.75
4 Santiago Dent 11 North Monterey County 34-01.50
5 Jacob Cortez 11 North Monterey County 33-03.75
6 Brett McWilliams 12 Christopher 32-08.00
7 Leo Andrade 12 North Monterey County 31-11.50
8 Donovan Hicok 11 North Monterey County 31-08.25
9 Gabriel Enquist 10 Christopher 31-05.25
10 Daniel Fortino 10 Christopher 30-10.50
Geovany Magana 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Wilson 10 Christopher 36-02.00
2 Charles Gibson 10 North Monterey County 33-00.00
3 Abraham Pena 10 Christopher 31-01.50
4 Connor Hutchinson 10 Christopher 29-06.75
5 Mario Ortega 9 North Monterey County 29-05.50
6 Gabriel Martinez 9 North Monterey County 29-04.25
7 Jacob Martinez 10 Christopher 28-05.00
8 Hector Perez 11 Christopher 26-02.00
9 Nicholas Castillo 9 North Monterey County 25-00.50
Joseph Anastacio 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kiara Calderon 12 North Monterey County 14.70
2 Cloey Turiello 9 Christopher 14.76
3 Jennah Lopez 11 North Monterey County 15.01
Ashlen Ransome 11 North Monterey County SCR
Gabriela Baxter 9 Christopher SCR
Carlie Silva 9 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mia Arango 10 North Monterey County 15.12
2 Dayanara Guerra 10 Christopher 15.98
3 Lily Ortiz 10 North Monterey County 16.03
4 Azucena Zamora 12 North Monterey County 17.39
5 Isabella Browne 9 Christopher 18.39
6 Sydney Saulo 10 Christopher 20.91
7 Nina Ibarra 12 North Monterey County 1:24.19
Cielo Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Kiana Perez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Caren Martinez 10 Christopher SCR
Natalie Olivares 11 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fatimah Ahmad 12 Christopher 29.33
2 Patricia Rios 10 North Monterey County 30.70
3 Cloey Turiello 9 Christopher 31.67
Ana Perez 12 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emily Orozco 9 North Monterey County 32.11
2 Anahy Valenzuela 12 North Monterey County 34.29
3 Mia Arango 10 North Monterey County 34.72
4 Azucena Zamora 12 North Monterey County 37.31
5 Brittany Rocha 12 North Monterey County 37.35
6 Isabella Browne 9 Christopher 41.37
7 Sydney Saulo 10 Christopher 48.10
8 Nina Ibarra 12 North Monterey County 2:55.94
Caren Martinez 10 Christopher SCR
Natalie Olivares 11 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elise Engquist 12 Christopher 1:06.32
2 Patricia Rios 10 North Monterey County 1:14.44
Fatimah Ahmad 12 Christopher SCR
Ana Perez 12 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Andrea Villegas 11 North Monterey County 67h
Patricia Rios 10 North Monterey County 72h
Zoe Delgado 9 North Monterey County 81h
Brianda Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 81h
Junior Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Emily Orozco 9 North Monterey County 71h
Mia Arango 10 North Monterey County 84h
Briceida Hernandez 9 North Monterey County 85h
Anahy Valenzuela 12 North Monterey County 86h
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrea Villegas 11 North Monterey County 2:42.54
2 Zoe Delgado 9 North Monterey County 2:59.71
3 Carlie Silva 9 Christopher 3:04.32
4 Lizbeth Tamayo 10 Christopher 3:06.41
5 Gladis Garcia 11 North Monterey County 3:10.58
6 Brianda Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 3:12.78
Junior Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Guadalupe Ramos 10 Christopher 3:02.92
2 Karla Picazo 12 Christopher 3:09.21
3 Katia Navarrette 11 North Monterey County 3:15.63
4 Leticia Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 3:21.30
5 Briceida Hernandez 9 North Monterey County 3:21.94
6 Adriana Alvarez 10 North Monterey County 3:24.53
7 Fernanda Jimenez 9 North Monterey County 4:37.80
Andrea Madrigal 10 Christopher SCR
Cindy Trejo 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sarah Arcelo 9 Christopher 5:47.42
2 Andrea Villegas 11 North Monterey County 6:10.24
3 Zoe Delgado 9 North Monterey County 6:41.23
4 Katia Navarrette 11 North Monterey County 7:12.60
5 Gladis Garcia 11 North Monterey County 7:39.62
Lizbeth Tamayo 10 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Leticia Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 7:09.05
2 Paige Zukowski 9 Christopher 7:12.60
3 Briceida Hernandez 9 North Monterey County 7:23.72
4 Adriana Alvarez 10 North Monterey County 7:36.98
5 Fernanda Jimenez 9 North Monterey County 10:28.79
Cindy Trejo 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sarah Arcelo 9 Christopher 12:23.21
2 Gladis Garcia 11 North Monterey County 15:20.67
3 Katia Navarrette 11 North Monterey County 15:21.15
Andrea Villegas 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Paige Zukowski 9 Christopher 14:16.83
2 Leticia Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 15:14.14
3 Adriana Alvarez 10 North Monterey County 15:20.96
4 Fernanda Jimenez 9 North Monterey County 22:40.0h
Briceida Hernandez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Cindy Trejo 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Melia Middleton 9 Christopher 17.92
2 Lorraine Mankins 11 North Monterey County 19.05
3 Evelyn Gutierrez 11 North Monterey County 19.59
4 Laila Sokol 9 Christopher 19.75
5 Lexie McKinnon 11 North Monterey County 20.75
6 Quincy Collins 11 North Monterey County 29.55
Emily Maciel 12 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabriela Garcia 10 North Monterey County 25.21
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Melia Middleton 9 Christopher 50.65
2 Laila Sokol 9 Christopher 58.62
3 Evelyn Gutierrez 11 North Monterey County 58.85
4 Emily Baumgartner 10 Christopher 1:00.21
5 Lexie McKinnon 11 North Monterey County 1:01.10
6 Kiara Calderon 12 North Monterey County 1:04.30
Emily Maciel 12 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabriela Garcia 10 North Monterey County 1:21.12
Jannely Escobar 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Christopher 54.05
Fatimah AhmadElise EngquistMelia MiddletonMicaela Flores
2 North Monterey County 57.15
Emily MacielPatricia RiosEvelyn GutierrezAshlen Ransome
Junior Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 North Monterey County 59.74
Kimberly DelaTorreRachel MankinsMia ArangoEmily Orozco
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Christopher 4:35.23
Fatimah AhmadElise EngquistSarah ArceloMelia Middleton
2 North Monterey County 5:02.05
Evelyn GutierrezPatricia RiosAna PerezAndrea Villegas
Junior Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 North Monterey County 5:27.21
Anahy ValenzuelaCindy TrejoBriceida HernandezBrittany Rocha
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Avana Lee 10 Christopher 30-09.00
2 Liliana Jimenez 11 Christopher 27-06.00
3 Samantha Flores 12 North Monterey County 27-03.00
4 Yasmin Martinez 11 North Monterey County 22-02.50
5 Sophia Jimenez 11 Christopher 22-01.50
6 Linette Morales 10 North Monterey County 21-11.00
7 Alicia Mendoza 10 North Monterey County 21-08.00
8 Emily Escobar 12 North Monterey County 21-00.00
9 Jahaira Rivera 12 North Monterey County 20-11.50
10 Ella Rodriguez 10 Christopher 20-09.00
Junior Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Valeria Gomez 10 Christopher 24-04.00
2 Jaquelyn Silva 12 North Monterey County 22-07.00
3 Regina Perez 12 North Monterey County 22-02.00
4 Rosa Alonso 11 North Monterey County 21-02.00
5 Skylee Van Deren 9 Christopher 20-03.00
6 Stibales Calderon 10 North Monterey County 19-02.50
7 Julieanne Espinoza 12 North Monterey County 19-00.00
8 Analie Perez 10 North Monterey County 18-03.00
9 Karina Zavala 12 North Monterey County 17-10.00
10 Leslie Alvarez 12 North Monterey County 17-08.00
11 Julia Portillo 9 North Monterey County 15-07.00
12 Angela Gonzalez 10 North Monterey County 15-06.00
13 Jennifer Cruz 10 North Monterey County 15-05.50
14 Daisy Gonzalez 9 North Monterey County 15-03.00
15 Angelica Gonzalez 9 Christopher 14-07.50
16 Dulce Valdovinos 10 North Monterey County 14-04.50
17 Isabella Ortiz 9 North Monterey County 14-03.50
18 Samantha Garcia 10 North Monterey County 14-00.50
19 Maritza Venegas 9 North Monterey County 13-06.50
20 Veronica Flores 10 North Monterey County 13-03.50
21 Victoria Mora 9 North Monterey County 13-03.00
22 Deandra Rico 9 North Monterey County 12-06.50
Stephanie Melgoza 12 North Monterey County SCR
Kiana Perez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Ariana Farias 10 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emily Escobar 12 North Monterey County 92-08
2 Sophia Jimenez 11 Christopher 91-06
3 Liliana Jimenez 11 Christopher 90-05
4 Avana Lee 10 Christopher 89-01
5 Alicia Mendoza 10 North Monterey County 70-02
6 Linette Morales 10 North Monterey County 70-01
7 Jahaira Rivera 12 North Monterey County 68-06
8 Ella Rodriguez 10 Christopher 67-01
9 Samantha Flores 12 North Monterey County 66-03
10 Yasmin Martinez 11 North Monterey County 48-05
Junior Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Valeria Gomez 10 Christopher 71-00
2 Regina Perez 12 North Monterey County 65-08
3 Rosa Alonso 11 North Monterey County 61-05
4 Leslie Alvarez 12 North Monterey County 60-03
5 Stibales Calderon 10 North Monterey County 50-04
6 Jaquelyn Silva 12 North Monterey County 50-03
7 Julieanne Espinoza 12 North Monterey County 50-00
8 Karina Zavala 12 North Monterey County 49-01
9 Julia Portillo 9 North Monterey County 47-06
10 Angela Gonzalez 10 North Monterey County 46-01
11 Analie Perez 10 North Monterey County 46-00
12 Adrianna Carrera 9 Christopher 45-03
13 Victoria Mora 9 North Monterey County 44-06
14 Isabella Ortiz 9 North Monterey County 38-03
15 Samantha Garcia 10 North Monterey County 37-08
16 Deandra Rico 9 North Monterey County 36-04
17 Maritza Venegas 9 North Monterey County 35-00
17 Jennifer Cruz 10 North Monterey County 35-00
19 Daisy Gonzalez 9 North Monterey County 34-01
20 Dulce Valdovinos 10 North Monterey County 31-07
21 Veronica Flores 10 North Monterey County 29-00
Ariana Farias 10 North Monterey County SCR
Stephanie Melgoza 12 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sedona Van Deren 11 Christopher 4-02.00
2 Jennah Lopez 11 North Monterey County 4-00.00
2 Elle Nelson 9 North Monterey County 4-00.00
2 Emily Baumgartner 10 Christopher 4-00.00
2 Sana Afzal 12 Christopher 4-00.00
Quincy Collins 11 North Monterey County NH
Gabriela Baxter 9 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jannely Escobar 9 North Monterey County 4-02.00
1 Sofia Bowling 10 North Monterey County 4-02.00
3 Rubye Avila 10 North Monterey County 4-00.00
3 Emily Orozco 9 North Monterey County 4-00.00
5 Samantha Quintero 9 North Monterey County 3-10.00
6 Ayanna Flores 9 North Monterey County 3-06.00
6 Taylor Arreola 11 North Monterey County 3-06.00
Kimberly Alvarez 11 North Monterey County NH
Aliyah Morgan 11 North Monterey County SCR
Luna Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Meianna Curtis 10 North Monterey County SCR
Kaila Forstein 12 North Monterey County NH
Gabriela Garcia 10 North Monterey County SCR
Aurora Navarro 10 North Monterey County SCR
Kimberly DelaTorre 9 North Monterey County SCR
Ylre Buena 11 North Monterey County SCR
Alexia Leon 12 North Monterey County SCR
Amber Chavez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lorraine Mankins 11 North Monterey County 8-06.00
2 Lexie McKinnon 11 North Monterey County 7-00.00
3 Quincy Collins 11 North Monterey County 6-06.00
4 Brianda Ortiz 11 North Monterey County 6-00.00
Elle Nelson 9 North Monterey County NH
Cloey Turiello 9 Christopher NH
Lark Smith 10 Christopher NH
Lola Coetzee 9 Christopher NH
Gabriela Baxter 9 Christopher NH
Junior Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Quintero 9 North Monterey County 6-06.00
2 Kimberly DelaTorre 9 North Monterey County 5-06.00
Rachel Mankins 9 North Monterey County NH
Kimberly Alvarez 11 North Monterey County NH
Aliyah Morgan 11 North Monterey County NH
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alexis Bembry 11 Christopher 15-04.00
2 Lorraine Mankins 11 North Monterey County 14-02.00
2 Elle Nelson 9 North Monterey County 14-02.00
4 Ashlen Ransome 11 North Monterey County 13-11.00
5 Emily Baumgartner 10 Christopher 13-07.00
6 Avery Dubenko 11 Christopher 13-06.00
7 Jennah Lopez 11 North Monterey County 12-10.00
Lola Coetzee 9 Christopher SCR
Ella Rodriguez 10 Christopher SCR
Micaela Flores 11 Christopher SCR
Junior Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jannely Escobar 9 North Monterey County 12-03.00
2 Rachel Mankins 9 North Monterey County 11-09.00
3 Ayanna Flores 9 North Monterey County 11-06.00
4 Julissa Silva 11 North Monterey County 11-03.00
5 Yade Altunas 12 North Monterey County 11-03.00
6 Taylor Arreola 11 North Monterey County 11-00.00
7 Ylre Buena 11 North Monterey County 10-11.00
8 Alexia Leon 12 North Monterey County 10-06.00
8 Sofia Bowling 10 North Monterey County 10-06.00
10 Lily Ortiz 10 North Monterey County 10-04.00
11 Kaila Forstein 12 North Monterey County 10-03.00
12 Jocelyn Gonzalez 11 North Monterey County 9-07.00
13 Kimberly Alvarez 11 North Monterey County 8-09.00
Cielo Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Rubye Avila 10 North Monterey County SCR
Aliyah Morgan 11 North Monterey County SCR
Meianna Curtis 10 North Monterey County SCR
Samantha Quintero 9 North Monterey County SCR
Kiana Perez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Gabriela Garcia 10 North Monterey County SCR
Luna Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Aurora Navarro 10 North Monterey County SCR
Amber Chavez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Elise Engquist 12 Christopher 32-11.00
2 Alexis Bembry 11 Christopher 32-08.00
3 Lola Coetzee 9 Christopher 30-06.00
4 Avery Dubenko 11 Christopher 29-11.00
5 Ashlen Ransome 11 North Monterey County 29-11.00
6 Lorraine Mankins 11 North Monterey County 29-09.00
7 Elle Nelson 9 North Monterey County 27-11.00
8 Jennah Lopez 11 North Monterey County 27-06.00
9 Liliana Jimenez 11 Christopher 26-08.00
Micaela Flores 11 Christopher SCR
Quincy Collins 11 North Monterey County SCR
Junior Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Quintero 9 North Monterey County 26-09.00
2 Taylor Arreola 11 North Monterey County 26-08.00
3 Jannely Escobar 9 North Monterey County 26-05.00
4 Julissa Silva 11 North Monterey County 25-11.00
4 Sofia Bowling 10 North Monterey County 25-11.00
6 Yade Altunas 12 North Monterey County 25-08.00
7 Rachel Mankins 9 North Monterey County 24-10.00
Amber Chavez 9 North Monterey County SCR
Kimberly DelaTorre 9 North Monterey County SCR
Aurora Navarro 10 North Monterey County SCR
Cielo Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Ylre Buena 11 North Monterey County SCR
Kaila Forstein 12 North Monterey County SCR
Rubye Avila 10 North Monterey County SCR
Luna Vera 10 North Monterey County SCR
Jocelyn Gonzalez 11 North Monterey County SCR
Kiana Perez 10 North Monterey County SCR
Lily Ortiz 10 North Monterey County SCR
Ayanna Flores 9 North Monterey County SCR
Kimberly Alvarez 11 North Monterey County SCR
Aliyah Morgan 11 North Monterey County SCR
Meianna Curtis 10 North Monterey County SCR
Alexia Leon 12 North Monterey County SCR