Boys 3.2 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Daniel Dorantes 10 Torrance 17:19.54
2 Matthew Gregory 12 West Torrance 17:21.31
3 Nicholas Probst 12 Torrance 17:21.49
4 Vinz De Jesus 10 Torrance 17:24.82
5 Matt Peters 11 South Torrance 17:29.10
6 Naoki Kasai 11 West Torrance 17:32.80
7 Joey Rynski 11 Torrance 17:34.85
8 Anthony Gil 12 Torrance 17:37.34
9 Hayden Green 10 West Torrance 17:39.07
10 Casey Spencer 12 South Torrance 17:39.71
11 Jake Martin 12 Torrance 17:40.32
12 Robert Martinez 12 South Torrance 17:43.46
13 Farris Munawar 10 Torrance 17:51.87
14 Yusei Fujikura 12 South Torrance 17:52.41
15 William Banta 12 North Torrance 17:53.44
16 Conor Gibson 10 West Torrance 17:54.12
17 Ryan Chang 11 West Torrance 17:57.26
18 Mateo Arreygue 11 North Torrance 18:01.56
19 Jefferson Duong 11 North Torrance 18:01.70
20 Jerry Gonzalez 12 West Torrance 18:07.65
21 Nicholas Meyer 10 South Torrance 18:11.99
22 Connor Goldstein 10 South Torrance 18:13.43
23 Carlo Aguila 12 West Torrance 18:17.52
24 Julio Constantino 11 North Torrance 18:26.95
25 Abdulsamad Bholat 11 North Torrance 18:29.43
26 Alex Kano 10 South Torrance 18:34.32
27 Koa Higa 12 North Torrance 18:51.29
3.2 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Torrance 23
2 West Torrance 50
3 South Torrance 62
4 North Torrance 101
Boys 3.2 Mile Freshman
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ray Onodera 9 Torrance 18:34.67
2 Cruz Jasso 9 South Torrance 18:41.80
3 Lamar Kirk 9 South Torrance 18:43.01
4 Yudai Shimizu 9 West Torrance 18:45.49
5 Solato Nakagawa 9 Torrance 18:46.70
6 Jacob Moutes 9 West Torrance 19:20.29
7 Joey Anaya 9 Torrance 19:21.25
8 Matthew Anaya 9 Torrance 19:22.80
9 Ian Murray 9 West Torrance 19:27.67
10 Cooper Acuesta 9 West Torrance 19:29.16
11 Benjamin Arrayta 9 West Torrance 19:34.56
12 Navier Quezada 9 West Torrance 19:34.63
13 Alejandro Beltran 9 Torrance 19:43.80
14 Luke Cho 9 South Torrance 19:44.21
15 Daniel Taul 9 South Torrance 19:48.53
16 Aaron Liu 9 West Torrance 19:59.64
17 Cameron Rosales 9 West Torrance 20:00.00
18 Sal Blumberg 9 South Torrance 20:14.51
19 Mark Georgy 9 West Torrance 20:21.95
20 Kevin Han 9 West Torrance 20:23.58
21 Griffin Esperon 9 West Torrance 20:28.95
22 Seto Kawate 9 West Torrance 20:31.39
23 Ethan Esperon 9 West Torrance 20:31.90
24 Austin Cody 9 West Torrance 20:35.27
25 Brenden Dalziel 9 West Torrance 20:46.02
26 Tyler Bradford 9 Torrance 20:47.61
27 Frank Wong 9 West Torrance 21:01.61
28 Alex Forman 9 South Torrance 21:03.60
29 Chase Kneller 9 South Torrance 21:08.83
30 Justin Kim 9 South Torrance 21:27.41
31 Jacob Aguirre 9 Torrance 21:32.31
32 Nathan Wells 9 West Torrance 21:37.25
33 Isaac Oliva 9 Torrance 21:46.69
34 Ezra Nam 10 Torrance 21:55.90
35 Kunaal Menon 9 Torrance 22:11.98
36 Harold Horta Cuellar 9 West Torrance 22:21.02
37 Brandon Hamilton 9 South Torrance 22:21.10
38 Ari Silva 9 West Torrance 22:27.04
39 Clayton Eiland 9 South Torrance 22:29.18
40 Fredrick Murphy 9 South Torrance 22:36.52
41 Jaiden Roe 9 South Torrance 22:37.32
42 Robert Shelton 9 West Torrance 22:40.78
43 Tobey Valencia 9 Torrance 22:47.36
44 D'Mozhane Jenkins-... 9 Torrance 22:49.71
45 Diego Lafuente 9 South Torrance 22:49.74
46 Keigo Morita 9 West Torrance 22:57.95
47 Jaden Croft 9 West Torrance 23:00.14
48 Rome Santonil 9 Torrance 23:02.12
49 Daniel Lee 9 South Torrance 23:02.60
50 Koichi Inoue 9 Torrance 23:13.45
51 Evan Hughley 9 South Torrance 23:22.81
52 Raiden Go Ramero 9 West Torrance 23:24.31
53 Eric Via 9 West Torrance 23:24.47
54 Raphael Chaumartin 9 West Torrance 23:25.37
55 Riki Fukayama 9 South Torrance 23:25.58
56 Nabil Alloush 9 West Torrance 23:36.22
57 Kaushik Saravanan 9 West Torrance 23:36.27
58 Kai Hart 9 South Torrance 23:37.52
59 Muhammad Taha 9 West Torrance 23:50.24
60 Andree Ayala 9 Torrance 23:57.13
61 Andrew Adame 9 Torrance 23:58.81
62 Rushil Kumar 9 South Torrance 23:59.87
63 Russell Gagajena 9 Torrance 24:03.18
64 Ian Crocker 9 Torrance 24:04.09
65 Jordan Andrade 9 Torrance 24:04.70
66 Justin Delarea 9 Torrance 24:04.91
67 Nicholas Reeder 9 Torrance 24:18.21
68 Kristian Membribes 9 West Torrance 24:57.83
69 Benjamin Ree 9 South Torrance 26:07.83
70 Severin Von Stentz... 9 South Torrance 26:35.22
71 Matthew Alvarez 9 Torrance 27:34.21
72 Andres Ramirez 9 Torrance 27:50.65
73 Nathan Penado 9 West Torrance 28:27.29
74 Abhinav Atthota 9 West Torrance 29:18.59
75 Jonathan Birbeck 9 Torrance 29:30.50
76 Nicholas Bui 9 Torrance 29:33.64
3.2 Mile Freshman Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Torrance 34
2 West Torrance 40
3 South Torrance 51
Boys 3.2 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Malakai Mora 12 Torrance 18:14.30
2 Ajith Nair 12 South Torrance 18:19.75
3 Jason Saruwatari 12 Torrance 18:40.91
4 Jack Timko 11 West Torrance 18:47.02
5 Tyler Vo 10 West Torrance 18:48.96
6 Thomas Meehan 11 West Torrance 18:49.45
7 Kai Smith 10 West Torrance 18:49.58
8 Matthew Nguyen 12 West Torrance 18:54.34
9 Evan Gibson 10 West Torrance 18:56.79
10 Brian Kim 11 West Torrance 18:58.36
11 Justin Han 10 West Torrance 19:03.63
12 Steven Ha 11 West Torrance 19:04.18
13 Gustavo Orendain 11 West Torrance 19:04.48
14 stephen Hansen 11 West Torrance 19:05.29
15 Matthew Long 10 South Torrance 19:05.47
16 Andrew Nunley 10 South Torrance 19:07.91
17 Edwin Lopez 12 North Torrance 19:10.36
18 Gota Okawa 10 West Torrance 19:10.44
19 Aidan Crofton 11 West Torrance 19:13.31
20 Kaleo Astorga 12 North Torrance 19:14.26
21 John Blais 10 West Torrance 19:14.63
22 Jason Lee 12 West Torrance 19:16.02
23 Jake Herrera 11 West Torrance 19:19.29
24 Justin Matsui 11 West Torrance 19:22.66
25 Vincent Corona 10 West Torrance 19:22.85
26 Shota Shimizu 11 West Torrance 19:27.32
27 Joseph Sarkisian 11 West Torrance 19:27.53
28 Troy Carpenter 10 West Torrance 19:32.06
29 Jerecho Kato 10 North Torrance 19:33.33
30 Ryu Saito 11 South Torrance 19:33.44
31 Ray Heinonen 10 West Torrance 19:33.92
32 Matthew Lee 11 West Torrance 19:34.17
33 Michael Welsome 12 Torrance 19:34.37
34 Ryoma Kozaki 10 West Torrance 19:35.35
35 Patrick Han 11 West Torrance 19:37.04
36 Angus Shen 10 West Torrance 19:37.34
37 Takumi Sugita 12 West Torrance 19:42.94
38 Shune Kawaoto 11 North Torrance 19:43.82
39 Blake Pastrana 10 West Torrance 19:44.39
40 Mark Wisman 12 Torrance 19:45.95
41 Dennis Kim 10 North Torrance 19:47.31
42 Robert Yamaki 11 South Torrance 19:47.76
43 Julian Snow 12 North Torrance 19:48.84
44 Josh Sandkulla 10 South Torrance 19:49.76
45 Nathaniel Webster 12 West Torrance 19:51.66
46 Kyle Mukogawa 11 Torrance 19:52.26
47 Vardhit Veeramacha... 10 West Torrance 20:00.52
48 Matthew Frey 10 West Torrance 20:03.70
49 Henry O'brien 10 South Torrance 20:05.49
50 Shiro Endo 10 Torrance 20:08.88
51 Nick Marino 11 South Torrance 20:09.09
52 William Woolen 12 South Torrance 20:11.87
53 Matthew Fehr 10 West Torrance 20:15.45
54 Dominic Marino 10 South Torrance 20:19.00
55 Rafael Abalos 11 Torrance 20:26.29
56 Abid Miah 10 West Torrance 20:36.67
57 Hugo Osuna 11 West Torrance 20:39.58
58 Mateo Perez 10 Torrance 20:43.76
59 Dylan Newmeyer 10 West Torrance 20:44.22
60 Thomas Macdonald 11 North Torrance 20:44.92
61 Ryan Endo 11 North Torrance 20:44.94
62 Connor Yin 11 South Torrance 20:46.42
63 Landon Huang 10 Torrance 20:47.57
64 Edward Fu 11 West Torrance 20:52.90
65 John Miller 12 Torrance 20:56.90
66 Matthew Kim 10 West Torrance 21:00.74
67 Hiroki Sasada 11 North Torrance 21:01.43
68 Evan Kishaba 9 North Torrance 21:02.84
69 Evan Ito 9 North Torrance 21:03.05
70 Danny Ma 11 South Torrance 21:04.23
71 Josh Carrillo 10 North Torrance 21:07.11
72 Orie Piken 10 West Torrance 21:11.54
73 Derrick Nghe 10 North Torrance 21:15.97
74 Mateo Benitez-Sant... 10 South Torrance 21:17.50
75 Samuel Kim 12 West Torrance 21:17.52
76 Seth Sukal 11 North Torrance 21:20.16
77 Chris Hankey 11 South Torrance 21:22.81
78 Mathew Simpson 12 Torrance 21:24.15
79 Whit Eckert 12 West Torrance 21:24.27
80 Michael Kowata 10 Torrance 21:24.41
81 Korey Soga 11 South Torrance 21:25.22
82 Yuto Tamada 10 South Torrance 21:29.68
83 Sean Ruskowski 12 South Torrance 21:30.34
84 Noah Holker 11 West Torrance 21:32.11
85 Joseph Pazcoguin 10 Torrance 21:34.91
85 Evan Sheardown 12 Torrance 21:34.91
87 Whitney Eckert 12 West Torrance 21:35.28
88 Conrad Benoy 10 South Torrance 21:35.66
89 Ryan Sarabakhsh 11 West Torrance 21:37.63
90 Jacob Lee 11 West Torrance 21:46.10
91 Nicholas Villongco 10 West Torrance 21:58.63
92 Jack Kagimoto 10 West Torrance 22:00.17
93 James Lee - West Torrance 22:12.00
94 Dylan Suzuki 10 North Torrance 22:16.26
95 Kazuki (Ashwin) At... 11 South Torrance 22:26.36
96 Uchenna Maduno 12 West Torrance 22:31.73
97 Travis Yonekawa 10 Torrance 22:34.27
98 Jose Martinez 10 North Torrance 22:37.36
99 Nathan French 11 South Torrance 22:39.08
100 Ian Lopez 10 West Torrance 22:39.49
101 Lucas Ishida 10 Torrance 22:52.40
102 Nicholas Martinez 11 Torrance 22:55.60
103 Samuel Chun 10 North Torrance 22:56.83
104 Vincent Phan 10 Torrance 22:57.27
105 Timothy Tran 10 West Torrance 22:57.34
106 Daniel Tokeshi 11 South Torrance 23:02.99
107 Danish Tran 11 North Torrance 23:04.49
108 Caleb Li 11 South Torrance 23:07.02
109 Riku Okubo 10 North Torrance 23:08.15
110 Ven Alamares 10 Torrance 23:14.73
111 Will Nicles 12 South Torrance 23:23.61
112 Mustafa Darsot 10 North Torrance 23:38.62
113 Frank Captains 11 South Torrance 23:39.06
114 Tommy Tran 10 West Torrance 23:50.64
115 Anthony Fisher 11 South Torrance 24:07.10
116 Nicolas Krug 12 West Torrance 24:10.34
117 Sumit Sunampally 9 West Torrance 24:30.86
118 Nicholas Soepadmo 10 West Torrance 24:42.82
119 Teodor Dimitrov 11 South Torrance 24:44.46
120 Lukas Foassis 10 Torrance 25:16.09
121 Scott Johnson 10 West Torrance 25:20.59
122 Ethan Smith 10 West Torrance 25:28.20
123 Dean Cao 10 North Torrance 27:09.86
124 Jaden Demedio 10 West Torrance 27:16.55
3.2 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 West Torrance 30
2 South Torrance 62
3 Torrance 64
4 North Torrance 80
Girls 3.2 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Angela Arellano 12 Torrance 19:14.99
2 Lily Albert 11 South Torrance 19:22.53
3 Rania Gomaa 11 South Torrance 19:29.16
4 Ryan Prioleau 9 Torrance 20:14.14
5 Meadow Burnett 10 Torrance 20:25.14
6 Lily Ball 10 West Torrance 20:26.29
7 Nasa Kato 11 North Torrance 20:26.60
8 Amber Anderson 9 Torrance 20:34.34
9 Mae Trice 12 West Torrance 20:35.03
10 Lindsey Park 10 West Torrance 20:47.57
11 Katie Chung 10 South Torrance 20:56.42
12 Samantha Valdovinos 12 North Torrance 21:10.68
13 Mia Trodden 12 South Torrance 21:14.36
14 Jade Cason 11 West Torrance 21:17.72
15 Rivka Ben-Avides 12 South Torrance 21:20.42
16 Lan Shimizu 10 North Torrance 21:24.40
17 Ashley Aguayo 10 South Torrance 21:40.60
18 Madelyn Webster 10 West Torrance 21:47.02
19 Jasmine Argueta 11 Torrance 21:49.24
20 Olivia Crump 11 West Torrance 21:53.92
21 Meghan Wright 12 Torrance 22:00.70
22 Allison Kikuno 11 Torrance 22:07.59
23 Megan Martin 9 North Torrance 22:21.11
24 Kylee Narasaki 9 North Torrance 22:22.84
25 Savannah Labarda 11 North Torrance 22:25.92
26 Aiko Hirose 12 North Torrance 22:36.53
27 Sophia Ross 10 South Torrance 23:15.84
28 Lauren Yoon 11 West Torrance 23:30.89
3.2 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Torrance 37
2 South Torrance 44
3 West Torrance 57
4 North Torrance 82
Girls 3.2 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Makena Young 11 West Torrance 21:59.15
2 Madeline Brown 11 West Torrance 22:09.32
3 Mia Espinoza 12 South Torrance 22:17.24
4 Hailey Momii 9 Torrance 22:19.63
5 Brenley Koepp 11 Torrance 22:24.08
6 Carly Smith 9 Torrance 22:32.72
7 Samantha Simon 9 Torrance 22:39.92
8 Alana Miya 9 Torrance 22:43.19
9 Muriel Alejandrino 11 Torrance 22:43.23
10 Gabriela Nieraeth 9 West Torrance 22:46.40
11 Hailey Bunch 11 West Torrance 22:52.35
12 Nataly Toledo 10 North Torrance 22:52.60
13 Claire Masuda 12 South Torrance 22:52.70
14 Kirsten Delarea 10 Torrance 22:54.96
15 Leila Ikeda 12 West Torrance 23:06.46
16 Nikki Bothwell 10 Torrance 23:07.25
17 Kelli Wang 10 North Torrance 23:10.72
18 Alyssa Kaku 11 Torrance 23:16.41
19 Kayla Millican 10 West Torrance 23:23.98
20 Keri Tanaka 12 Torrance 23:24.82
21 Erin Jung 11 Torrance 23:30.38
22 Emma Crump 11 West Torrance 23:33.93
23 Amy Saruwatari 10 Torrance 23:38.37
24 Emery Hanger 9 Torrance 23:56.12
25 Audrey Casillas 9 Torrance 23:56.89
26 MiYoung Son 10 Torrance 23:58.06
27 Allyson Hirano 11 Torrance 23:59.21
28 Janelle Asato 11 North Torrance 24:24.45
29 Ryan Tsujimoto 9 South Torrance 24:30.43
30 Maya Noda 10 West Torrance 24:31.00
31 Alexandra Luna 11 West Torrance 24:36.30
32 Nadia Goiset 11 West Torrance 24:37.80
33 Keila Sakaguchi 11 South Torrance 24:37.91
34 Kayla Kim 9 Torrance 24:45.04
35 Erin Kaku 11 Torrance 24:58.13
36 Christy Kaneshige 10 North Torrance 25:01.09
37 Maya Guzman 10 Torrance 25:02.96
38 Chaturika Bandara 11 West Torrance 25:03.01
39 Nicole Shibata 9 South Torrance 25:06.39
40 Sidney Hinks 9 West Torrance 25:12.30
41 Aleen Khedesian 9 South Torrance 25:18.33
42 Noah Russo 9 West Torrance 25:25.53
43 Emily Briggs 9 South Torrance 25:27.40
44 Katie Soares 9 South Torrance 25:29.76
45 Annabel Carpenter 9 West Torrance 25:31.96
46 Amara Ugwu 12 South Torrance 25:32.15
47 Kaylee Rynski 9 Torrance 25:43.39
48 Sarah Sarang 10 West Torrance 25:47.71
49 Helen Garcia 10 Torrance 25:52.39
50 Andrea Luna 11 West Torrance 25:58.31
51 Dasuni Bopage 10 West Torrance 26:04.56
52 Isabella Torres 12 West Torrance 26:12.84
53 Maggie Shoemaker 9 South Torrance 26:18.97
54 Sophie Duarte 12 North Torrance 26:38.72
55 Maya Chou 9 West Torrance 26:45.42
56 Sienna Franco 9 West Torrance 26:50.80
57 Madison Lopez 11 Torrance 26:55.09
58 Tea Takaoka 12 South Torrance 26:56.34
59 Alexa Krumwiede 12 West Torrance 26:59.96
60 Taylor Gulbrandson 9 West Torrance 27:10.00
61 Alexis Tanisaka 10 Torrance 27:11.88
62 Julianne Galang 12 Torrance 27:12.85
63 Chloe Wong 9 South Torrance 27:22.24
64 Olivia Lopez 10 Torrance 27:29.30
65 May Marsh 11 West Torrance 27:32.99
66 Pamela Lopez 9 West Torrance 27:56.86
67 Samantha Lopez 9 West Torrance 27:57.22
68 Demitra Feller 9 West Torrance 27:59.25
69 Roselynette Cepeda 9 West Torrance 28:03.83
70 Natalia Torres 9 West Torrance 28:04.56
71 Reese Martinez 9 West Torrance 28:06.39
72 Angel Paez 10 North Torrance 28:21.63
73 Sorina Yang 9 West Torrance 28:23.69
74 Madison Kalenik 9 Torrance 28:25.94
75 Chloe Fujii 10 Torrance 28:37.12
76 Ashley Rodriguez 9 Torrance 28:39.35
77 Alexandra Escobar 10 North Torrance 28:51.86
78 Isabella Gaisford 9 Torrance 29:11.07
79 Elizabeth Villanueva 9 North Torrance 29:12.79
80 Jasmine Arquisola 11 Torrance 29:14.32
81 Emily Arciuch 9 South Torrance 29:33.84
82 Camille De La Mora 11 North Torrance 29:35.24
83 Brianna Borges 9 Torrance 30:59.87
84 Mariana Chavez 10 Torrance 32:05.22
85 Blaine� Willoughby 10 Torrance 32:06.99
86 Valerie Valdovinos 9 North Torrance 32:13.61
87 Zoe Eastham 9 Torrance 32:29.98
88 Kassie Cochran 11 Torrance 35:51.46
3.2 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Torrance 30
2 West Torrance 39
3 South Torrance 80
4 North Torrance 95