Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2019 vs Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +239 604 365
Overall Average +42.11 23:31.03 22:48.92
1st-10th Place -16.10 16:58.21 17:14.31
1st-25th Place -17.60 17:21.93 17:39.53
1st-50th Place -26.41 17:46.20 18:12.61
1st-100th Place -38.81 18:20.48 18:59.29
Common Athletes -- -- 97
Ran Faster -31 33 64
Ran Season Best -1 5 6
Average Time +31.79 22:48.41 22:16.62
Median Time +47.67 22:20.52 21:32.85
Middle 80% Times +39.99 22:30.23 21:50.24
Top 10% Times +4.22 17:40.27 17:36.04
Top 25% Times +17.32 18:41.21 18:23.90
Top 50% Times +29.07 20:01.56 19:32.48
Bottom 50% Times +33.86 25:07.33 24:33.48
Bottom 25% Times +19.97 27:51.12 27:31.15
Bottom 10% Times -10.06 30:47.02 30:57.08
Average Difference +31.79 -- --
Median Difference +22.01 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +40.86 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2.78 -- --
Top 50% Difference +27.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference +15.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +27.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +35.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +27.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3.89 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Lucas Reeves Woodcreek High School (SJ) +2.46 16:44.95 16:42.49
Joseph Wiley McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) -10.86 16:57.75 17:08.61
Brian Arevalo Weston Ranch High School (SJ) -24.76 17:05.76 17:30.52
Parker Van Ostrand McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) +12.53 17:39.63 17:27.10
Roman Walton Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) -31.86 17:32.58 18:04.44
Joshua Baptiste Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) +2:12.92 19:47.72 17:34.80
Benjamin Bodine Dixon High School (SJ) +1:28.87 19:12.68 17:43.81
Hunter Dougherty Chico High School (NS) -1:20.37 17:48.85 19:09.22
Jorge Cardenas Florin High School (SJ) +33.36 18:23.34 17:49.98
Israel Alfaro Folsom HS (SJ) +45.67 18:39.23 17:53.56
Nelson Mcmahon McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) -11.13 17:56.34 18:07.47
Damon Lin McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) -11.83 18:04.12 18:15.95
Kaden Mckay Woodcreek High School (SJ) +24.23 18:29.33 18:05.10
Billy Groth Colfax High School (SJ) +51.61 19:00.15 18:08.54
Mikhail Petrenko River City High School (SJ) +46.31 19:08.96 18:22.65
Joseph Babbit Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) +36.95 19:02.58 18:25.63
Andrew Erickson Woodland Christian (SJ) -1:11.95 18:32.04 19:43.99
James Tami Woodcreek High School (SJ) +37.81 19:13.43 18:35.62
Matthew Hardin Woodland Christian (SJ) -8.47 18:46.75 18:55.22
Grant Joyner Chico High School (NS) +35.41 19:46.00 19:10.59
Bryce Van Allen Pitman (John H.) High (SJ) +52.53 20:05.14 19:12.61
Anthony Dipentino Woodcreek High School (SJ) +1:07.26 20:25.77 19:18.51
Peter Pacheco Big Valley Christian (SJ) +22.02 19:50.86 19:28.84
Keegan Grimaldi Antelope High School (SJ) +5.17 19:36.35 19:31.18
Lisa Irvine Woodcreek High School (SJ) +31.30 20:05.00 19:33.70
Robert Pacheco Big Valley Christian (SJ) -11.81 19:40.79 19:52.60
Griffin Davies Union Mine High (SJ) +1:45.50 21:26.81 19:41.31
Logan Anderson Chico High School (NS) +2:14.13 22:06.87 19:52.74
Harnaik Bains River Valley (SJ) +1:13.13 21:08.01 19:54.88
Anthony Kaiser-lack Kennedy (John F.) High (SJ) +1:23.88 21:33.76 20:09.88
Tyler Smith River City High School (SJ) +53.26 21:08.00 20:14.74
Ravinit Chand Rio Linda High (SJ) -11.25 20:15.58 20:26.83
Nick White Argonaut High School (SJ) +2:13.16 22:32.13 20:18.97
Samantha Barry Woodcreek High School (SJ) +1:43.35 22:08.04 20:24.69
Camila Stephens Pitman (John H.) High (SJ) +10.91 20:38.90 20:27.99
Sara Sabra Western Sierra Academy (SJ) -2.39 20:29.00 20:31.39
Reece Cartagena Woodland Christian (SJ) -45.47 20:36.74 21:22.21
Grace Gaddy University Preparatory School (NS) -7.08 20:37.20 20:44.28
Michael Rock Kennedy (John F.) High (SJ) +1:42.84 22:29.32 20:46.48
Sanya Gowda Folsom HS (SJ) -1:27.99 20:55.83 22:23.82
Avery Anderson River Valley (SJ) +1:08.40 22:11.36 21:02.96
Kelli Vierra Elk Grove High (SJ) +1:37.55 22:41.12 21:03.57
Sophia Livingston Elk Grove High (SJ) +1:02.46 22:06.63 21:04.17
Daniel Prasad Capital Christian (SJ) -1:37.12 21:04.50 22:41.62
Abigail Farr Woodcreek High School (SJ) +39.50 21:44.90 21:05.40
Scott Frizzell Capital Christian (SJ) +1:52.92 23:08.26 21:15.34
Azalea Prince Capital Christian (SJ) +1:39.34 22:56.41 21:17.07
Nathan Sindlinger Woodland Christian (SJ) +54.34 22:13.65 21:19.31
Yusef Muhammed River Valley (SJ) -13.36 21:19.49 21:32.85
Sophie Sims Chico High School (NS) -9.65 21:27.26 21:36.91
Nicholas Robertson Argonaut High School (SJ) +1:32.62 23:03.27 21:30.65
Jake Murray Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) +2:07.80 23:39.06 21:31.26
Stephanie Rodriguez Pitman (John H.) High (SJ) +2:30.71 24:03.72 21:33.01
Abigail Ribet Elk Grove High (SJ) +46.54 22:20.52 21:33.98
Una Griffith Chico High School (NS) +58.13 22:50.40 21:52.27
Annie Wendley Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) +49.67 22:42.90 21:53.23
Joseph Zimmerman Pioneer High (SJ) -32.18 21:57.69 22:29.87
Manuel Martinez Leroy Greene Academy +2:15.37 24:13.14 21:57.77
Anthony Macias Antelope High School (SJ) +1:58.26 24:00.71 22:02.45
John Heaps Western Sierra Academy (SJ) -2:26.44 22:04.10 24:30.54
Anna Rose Argonaut High School (SJ) -35.99 22:05.43 22:41.42
Adam Moore River City High School (SJ) +2:35.13 24:46.02 22:10.89
Diana Olthof Pitman (John H.) High (SJ) +36.63 22:48.67 22:12.04
Jon Sullivan River City High School (SJ) +22.01 22:34.10 22:12.09
Nathan Yoakum Union Mine High (SJ) -34.89 22:20.95 22:55.84
Nadia Vargas Kennedy (John F.) High (SJ) +1:17.49 23:40.52 22:23.03
Haley Borjas Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) -12.67 22:25.54 22:38.21
Daniel Robledo Florin High School (SJ) +56.19 23:23.25 22:27.06
Kyle Jackson Woodland Christian (SJ) +2:09.80 24:41.96 22:32.16
Mia Caldera Chico High School (NS) +4:26.87 27:20.66 22:53.79
Laura Everett Vacaville Christian Academy (SJ) -13.28 23:07.22 23:20.50
Camille Combrink McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) +10.88 23:29.92 23:19.04
Rick Foster Woodland Christian (SJ) -5.88 23:24.61 23:30.49
Kaili Seto Elk Grove High (SJ) +1:33.70 25:07.02 23:33.32
Kylie Crebar Folsom HS (SJ) +1:35.71 25:14.34 23:38.63
Beverly Rubio Pitman (John H.) High (SJ) +29.79 24:24.21 23:54.42
Natalie Headrick Capital Christian (SJ) +2:34.97 26:34.20 23:59.23
Christine Llave Vacaville Christian Academy (SJ) +1:59.06 26:17.66 24:18.60
Astrid Sanchez McClatchy (C.K.) High (SJ) +32.75 25:00.38 24:27.63
Olivia Mihos Kennedy (John F.) High (SJ) +20.08 25:06.41 24:46.33
Katelyn Ocampo Leroy Greene Academy -2:26.89 24:47.16 27:14.05
Citlalli Cuevas Leroy Greene Academy +2:29.36 27:34.70 25:05.34
Cece Ochoa Buckingham (Elise P.) Charter School (SJ) -3:07.94 25:25.20 28:33.14
Rose Forbes Colfax High School (SJ) -1.26 25:45.21 25:46.47
Deanna Trieu Western Sierra Academy (SJ) +38.82 26:41.01 26:02.19
Grace Labudde Colfax High School (SJ) +2:55.76 29:03.23 26:07.47
Abegale Jones Union Mine High (SJ) -2:47.04 26:39.49 29:26.53
Carmen Ochoa Dixon High School (SJ) -3:29.76 26:42.21 30:11.97
Nathan Servantez Rio Linda High (SJ) -56.99 27:00.81 27:57.80
Jocelyn Bravo Argonaut High School (SJ) +1:31.91 28:40.39 27:08.48
Stephanie Villanueva Union Mine High (SJ) +4.98 28:00.33 27:55.35
Thomas Moody Dixon High School (SJ) -6:19.50 28:35.86 34:55.36
Raquel Lopez Leroy Greene Academy +4:23.20 33:44.92 29:21.72
Madison Bradley Golden Sierra High (SJ) +3:36.44 33:33.58 29:57.14
Aurelia Anguiano Rio Linda High (SJ) +1:08.49 33:06.77 31:58.28
Khusbu Adhikari Leroy Greene Academy -33.55 32:07.70 32:41.25
Aniya Hart Rio Linda High (SJ) -1:04.86 33:22.75 34:27.61