Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ameer Muhammad 12 Crenshaw 10.84 1.2
2 Alex Sweeney 12 Dorsey 11.09 1.2
3 James Jenkins 11 Crenshaw 11.29 1.2
4 James Burbank 12 View Park Prep 11.40 1.2
5 Kendall Hill 12 Dorsey 11.54 1.2
6 Josh Willard 11 Crenshaw 11.61 1.2
7 Michael Udo 11 King Drew Medical 11.63 1.2
8 Durran Neal 11 Crenshaw 11.69 1.2
9 Hayson Tasher 12 View Park Prep 11.85 1.2
Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Curtis Taylor 10 Washington Prep 12.32 0.0
2 Sean Baker 9 Crenshaw 12.37 0.0
3 Ken Neroes 10 Washington Prep 12.38 0.0
4 Calvin Amadi 9 King Drew Medical 12.42 0.0
5 Jerimah Cunningham 9 Augustus Hawkins 12.44 0.0
6 Bryant Dunbar 10 Washington Prep 12.94 0.0
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ameer Muhammad 12 Crenshaw 22.27 0.6
2 James Jenkins 11 Crenshaw 23.08 0.6
3 Todd Ary 12 Crenshaw 23.34 0.6
4 Alfonse Dalcour 12 View Park Prep 23.35 0.6
5 Jaylon Hartdige 12 King Drew Medical 23.51 0.6
6 Marcus Dewberry 11 View Park Prep 23.66 0.6
7 Josh Willard 11 Crenshaw 24.26 0.6
-- Walton Terrance 12 Locke DNS 0.6
-- Noah Shelby 10 Dorsey DNS 0.6
Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ken Neroes 10 Washington Prep 24.67 -1.5
2 Calvin Amadi 9 King Drew Medical 24.74 -1.5
3 Jerimah Cunningham 9 Augustus Hawkins 25.28 -1.5
4 Curtis Taylor 10 Washington Prep 25.66 -1.5
5 Taj Henry 9 King Drew Medical 26.05 -1.5
6 Sean Baker 9 Crenshaw 28.27 -1.5
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 James Jenkins 11 Crenshaw 50.17
2 Christian Rodriguez 11 Dorsey 50.22
3 Todd Ary 12 Crenshaw 52.65
4 Noah Shelby 10 Dorsey 52.86
5 Jaylon Hartdige 12 King Drew Medical 53.34
6 Lorenzo Holmes 11 Dorsey 54.02
7 Reginald Hollis 12 Dorsey 54.79
8 Keyshawn Johnson 12 Dorsey 55.48
-- Alfonse Dalcour 12 View Park Prep DNS
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 King Freeman 10 Dorsey 56.96
2 Alfonso Ferrea 10 Augustus Hawkins 57.54
3 Dwight Marshall 9 King Drew Medical 57.89
4 Taj Henry 9 King Drew Medical 58.42
5 Keisean Lundy-Jones 10 Washington Prep 59.58
6 Osiris Powell 9 Dorsey 61.82
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Christian Rodriguez 11 Dorsey 2:00.78
2 Adam Juma 12 Dorsey 2:11.52
3 Lejon Lindsey 12 King Drew Medical 2:13.66
4 Brian Avalos 12 Crenshaw 2:18.34
5 Soloman Barnaby 12 Crenshaw 2:20.69
6 Alex Guzman 11 Locke 2:23.81
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ricardo Castro 9 Augustus Hawkins 2:32.66
2 Gonzalez Bryant 10 Locke 3:31.38
-- David Arreedondo 9 Augustus Hawkins DNS
-- Nathan Garcia 9 Dorsey DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brian Avalos 12 Crenshaw 5:00.87
2 Lejon Lindsey 12 King Drew Medical 5:08.01
3 Alex Guzman 11 Locke 5:17.67
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ricardo Castro 9 Augustus Hawkins 5:31.26
-- Gonzalez Bryant 10 Locke DNS
-- William Barrios 9 King Drew Medical DNS
-- Kenneth Lopez 9 King Drew Medical DNS
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
-- Alex Cieuentes 11 Augustus Hawkins DNS
-- Nelson Murcia 11 King Drew Medical DNS
-- David Olayera 12 Washington Prep DNS
-- Jose Ruiz 11 Washington Prep DNS
-- Uriel Valdez 11 Locke DNS
-- Brian Avalos 12 Crenshaw DNS
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Sweeney 12 Dorsey 15.75 -0.6
2 Kaelyn Walton 11 Crenshaw 18.36 -0.6
3 William Harvey 12 View Park Prep 18.45 -0.6
-- Julian Walker 11 Dorsey FS -0.6
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alex Sweeney 12 Dorsey 40.87
2 William Harvey 12 View Park Prep 42.72
3 Julian Walker 11 Dorsey 43.62
4 Reginald Hollis 12 Dorsey 44.20
5 Kaelyn Walton 11 Crenshaw 45.14
Frosh/Soph Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 King Freeman 10 Dorsey 46.47
2 Christopher Williamson 10 King Drew Medical 47.96
3 Sean Baker 9 Crenshaw 50.33
-- Thompson James 9 Locke DQ
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Crenshaw 42.93
Dontae HolmesJames JenkinsAmeer MuhammadJosh Willard
2 Dorsey 44.50
Kendall HillAlex SweeneyKeyshawn JohnsonNoah Shelby
3 View Park Prep 44.76
Alfonse DalcourJames BurbankHayson TasherMarcus Dewberry
4 King Drew Medical 46.12
Michael UdoEric PeacockChukwudi IwuLejon Lindsey
5 Washington Prep 47.37
Donavan BerryJamal BrownSantiago CastellanosShamar Dulley
6 Augustus Hawkins 51.54
Beandre VickersKevin VelizPablo FigueroaMauricio Alegria
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Washington Prep 47.15
Bryant DunbarKeisean Lundy-JonesKen NeroesCurtis Taylor
2 King Drew Medical 48.40
Taj HenryChristopher WilliamsonCalvin AmadiCameron Reynolds
3 Crenshaw 48.76
Sean BakerDarrell CaneJames LoganJai Williams
4 Dorsey 49.24
Kendell BurnellTimmanie HazellOsiris PowellKing Freeman
5 Augustus Hawkins 50.54
Jerimah CunninghamDaniel LongoriaAlfonso FerreaRicardo Castro
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Dorsey 3:31.23
Reginald HollisChristian RodriguezLorenzo HolmesNoah Shelby
2 Crenshaw 3:38.86
Ameer MuhammadTodd AryTrayvon ThomasSoloman Barnaby
3 View Park Prep 3:41.02
Alfonse DalcourJames BurbankHayson TasherMarcus Dewberry
4 King Drew Medical 3:44.14
Chukwudi IwuLejon LindseyDevin GrossJaylon Hartdige
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 King Drew Medical 3:54.23
Calvin AmadiChristopher WilliamsonTaj HenryWilliam Barrios
2 Washington Prep 4:00.80
Joshua CexcilKeisean Lundy-JonesKen NeroesCurtis Taylor
-- Dorsey DNS
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Fidelis Okereke 11 King Drew Medical 42-01.00
2 Kendall Hill 12 Dorsey 39-07.00
3 Trent Bryson 12 Crenshaw 39-00.00
3 Isaiah Willard 11 Crenshaw 39-00.00
5 John Neal 12 Dorsey 38-01.00
6 Crowfield Jakoby 12 Locke 37-11.00
7 Jasseim Goodall 12 Crenshaw 37-10.00
8 DJ Hightower 11 Crenshaw 36-02.00
9 Beandre Vickers 11 Augustus Hawkins 34-09.00
10 Samuel Williams 11 Washington Prep 28-11.00
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Durran Neal 11 Crenshaw 5-10.00
2 Eric Peacock 11 King Drew Medical 5-04.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 James Burbank 12 View Park Prep 21-04.00
2 Nathan Anderson 12 Dorsey 19-06.00
3 Jordan Coleman 12 View Park Prep 19-06.00
4 Eric Peacock 11 King Drew Medical 19-00.00
5 Jaylon Hartdige 12 King Drew Medical 18-04.50
6 Josh Willard 11 Crenshaw 18-03.00
7 Trayvon Thomas 11 Crenshaw 18-00.50
8 Charles Simmons 12 View Park Prep 17-07.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nathan Anderson 12 Dorsey 43-02.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shanille Davis 11 King Drew Medical 12.77 1.2
2 Lyric Reynolds 12 King Drew Medical 13.03 1.2
3 Dayzia Williams 12 Washington Prep 13.24 1.2
4 Branya Richson 11 Dorsey 13.34 1.2
5 De'Maya Hines 11 View Park Prep 14.10 1.2
Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Deiarie Banks 10 View Park Prep 13.00 -0.3
2 Kyra Johnson 9 Washington Prep 13.26 -0.3
3 Jada Gross 10 King Drew Medical 13.31 -0.3
4 Keyllie Ross 9 Dorsey 13.38 -0.3
5 Kamora King 9 View Park Prep 13.45 -0.3
6 Mikayla Gardner 9 Dorsey 13.55 -0.3
7 Ginika Njoku 9 King Drew Medical 13.79 -0.3
Inclusionary Sports Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jasmine Blackmon 12 Crenshaw 16.13 1.3
2 Shani Johnson 12 View Park Prep 19.61 1.3
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Lyric Reynolds 12 King Drew Medical 26.87 -0.9
2 Dayzia Williams 12 Washington Prep 27.54 -0.9
3 Shanille Davis 11 King Drew Medical 27.55 -0.9
-- De'Maya Hines 11 View Park Prep DNS -0.9
Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Deiarie Banks 10 View Park Prep 27.69 -1.4
2 Keyllie Ross 9 Dorsey 28.22 -1.4
3 Mikayla Gardner 9 Dorsey 28.38 -1.4
4 Jada Gross 10 King Drew Medical 28.73 -1.4
5 Ginika Njoku 9 King Drew Medical 28.79 -1.4
6 Iyanah Clay 9 King Drew Medical 28.91 -1.4
7 Gionna Taylor 10 View Park Prep 28.93 -1.4
8 Kamora King 9 View Park Prep 29.25 -1.4
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brooklyn Hall-Grant 11 Crenshaw 66.47
2 Dasani Anderson 11 Washington Prep 74.82
-- Toi Carter 12 Dorsey DNS
Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gionna Taylor 10 View Park Prep 67.96
2 Merlaine Luenga 9 Dorsey 69.52
3 Iyanah Clay 9 King Drew Medical 70.57
4 Atani Nelson 10 Augustus Hawkins 71.63
Inclusionary Sports Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shani Johnson 12 View Park Prep 1:35.93
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cydney Harris 10 Dorsey 2:36.13
2 Katherine Martinez 9 Augustus Hawkins 3:36.35
-- Toniakay Lascaries 11 Washington Prep DNS
-- Pahola De Leon 11 Locke DNS
Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mariel Mojica 10 Augustus Hawkins 3:01.80
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Leslie Cruz 11 King Drew Medical 6:27.34
2 Sarai Silva 11 King Drew Medical 6:51.76
3 Pahola De Leon 11 Locke 7:03.30
4 Toniakay Lascaries 11 Washington Prep 8:57.09
Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mariel Mojica 10 Augustus Hawkins 7:13.71
-- Paloma Medina 9 King Drew Medical DNS
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Leslie Cruz 11 King Drew Medical 14:51.71
2 Sarai Silva 11 King Drew Medical 15:12.56
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caitlin Worline 12 View Park Prep 19.35 -1.4
2 Toi Carter 12 Dorsey 19.42 -1.4
3 Yanai Reynolds 11 Dorsey 20.49 -1.4
4 Ashley Beard 11 Washington Prep 21.66 -1.4
5 Semia Hurd 11 Washington Prep 21.95 -1.4
Frosh/Soph Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Thompson 10 Locke 18.81 -1.1
2 Jenny Baily 10 Washington Prep 18.94 -1.1
3 Jonise Foote 10 King Drew Medical 20.37 -1.1
4 Wynter Hale 10 King Drew Medical 21.67 -1.1
-- Zaire Bennett 9 Crenshaw DNS -1.1
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Abegail Kpekpe 9 King Drew Medical 49.06
2 Lexani Chatman 11 King Drew Medical 54.42
3 Toi Carter 12 Dorsey 55.61
Frosh/Soph Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jonise Foote 10 King Drew Medical 53.13
2 Wynter Hale 10 King Drew Medical 61.79
-- Zaire Bennett 9 Crenshaw DNS
-- Esther Ikediuba 9 King Drew Medical DNS
-- Victoria Thompson 10 Locke DNS
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Washington Prep 53.30
Diamond DegrateTaya McKinleyTakhaia SmithDayzia Williams
2 Dorsey 54.12
Toi CarterBranya RichsonYanai ReynoldsTierra Davis
3 Crenshaw 55.22
Toianna FarleyBali BabbKamorie ParhamBrooklyn Hall-Grant
4 Augustus Hawkins 58.88
Angie GuandiqueWendolee BarraganKhazya HendersonMariel Mojica
Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Dorsey 52.49
2 View Park Prep 53.02
Deiarie BanksGionna TaylorKamora KingLanaisja Brown
3 King Drew Medical 53.04
Felicity AnumJada GrossGinika NjokuJonise Foote
4 Washington Prep 55.55
Jenny BailyBrinyah GilliamKyra JohnsonTyjuanay Johnson
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Dorsey 4:35.48
Branya RichsonCydney HarrisToi CarterYanai Reynolds
2 Washington Prep 5:07.00
Ashley BeardTashana DanielsDiamond DegrateDayzia Williams
Frosh/Soph Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 View Park Prep 4:36.52
Deiarie BanksGionna TaylorKamora KingTionne Pascascio
2 King Drew Medical 4:41.40
Jonise FooteGinika NjokuIyanah ClayJada Gross
-- Dorsey DNS
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miracle Johnson 12 Dorsey 35-00.00
2 Ogechi Nekes 10 King Drew Medical 34-02.00
3 Jada Brown 11 Washington Prep 22-05.00
Inclusionary Sports Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shani Johnson 12 View Park Prep 13-10.00
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shereka Scott 11 King Drew Medical 4-04.00
2 Courtney Davis 11 King Drew Medical 4-04.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Taya McKinley 12 Washington Prep 16-06.00
2 Dasani Anderson 11 Washington Prep 14-11.50
3 Shereka Scott 11 King Drew Medical 14-09.25
4 Lexani Chatman 11 King Drew Medical 14-07.00
5 Courtney Davis 11 King Drew Medical 14-04.00
6 Takhaia Smith 11 Washington Prep 13-06.50
7 Ryan Powell 12 Crenshaw 13-01.25
8 Toianna Farley 12 Crenshaw 11-10.00
-- Diamond Degrate 12 Washington Prep DNS
-- Ashley Beard 11 Washington Prep DNS
Inclusionary Sports Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jasmine Blackmon 12 Crenshaw 10-05.75
2 Shani Johnson 12 View Park Prep 7-06.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dasani Anderson 11 Washington Prep 30-00.00