San Clemente Triton Invitational 2019

San Clemente, CA

Elite Performances

30 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:04.50 Emma Hadley Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.97 Isabella Frisone Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:11.93 Hana Catsimanes San Clemente High (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:13.10 Carly Schuerger Aliso Niguel High School (SS)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:46.90 Hana Catsimanes San Clemente High (SS)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:51.33 Bella Longo Mission Vista (SD)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:54.27 Kelli Hines Mission Viejo High School (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.46 Emma Hadley Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:16.83 Ashley Johnson Mission Viejo High School (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.13 Siena Palicke Yorba Linda High School (SS)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.66 Lauryn Simons Mission Viejo High School (SS)
Discus Finals 120-11 Emma Robbins Esperanza High School (SS)
Discus Finals 122-7 Ava Butterbaugh Mission Viejo High School (SS)
Pole Vault Finals 10-7 Dylan Beveridge Aliso Niguel High School (SS)
Pole Vault Finals 11-1 Jenny Kroeger Mission Viejo High School (SS)
Pole Vault Finals 11-7 Maya Grudman Sage Creek (SD)
Pole Vault Finals 12-5 Morgan Flynn Aliso Niguel High School (SS)
Shot Put Finals 40-9 Ava Butterbaugh Mission Viejo High School (SS)
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.81 Ben Mckenna Aliso Niguel High School (SS)
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:20.79 Mitchel Lars Huntington Beach High (SS)
Discus Finals 150-0 Jack Gifford San Clemente High (SS)
Discus Finals 155-8 Jeff Duensing Esperanza High School (SS)
Discus Finals 160-9 Jake Porter Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS)
Discus Finals 164-4 Yusuf Hashem Esperanza High School (SS)
Discus Finals 180-8 Aidan Elbettar Newport Harbor High School (SS)
High Jump Finals 6-6 Jack Wiseman Huntington Beach High (SS)
Shot Put Finals 58-9.75 Sean Rhyan San Juan Hills (SS)
Shot Put Finals 59-7 Jeff Duensing Esperanza High School (SS)
Shot Put Finals 61-2 Aidan Elbettar Newport Harbor High School (SS)
Triple Jump Finals 46-3 Deondre Ruth Heritage High (SS)