Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2018 10:11 PM
Arcadia Invitational - 4/6/2018 to 4/7/2018
Arcadia High School
Results
Women 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maddy Denner 12 Oak Ridge 10:28.32
2 Elena Denner 12 Oak Ridge 10:34.56
3 Cassi Land 12 Sonora 10:47.46
4 Sara Leonard 12 Canyon-Ana 10:47.57
5 Rebecca Hassar 12 Homestead 10:48.65
6 Abi Archer 11 Chaparral-AZ 10:50.93
7 Carly Corsinita 10 Capo Valley 10:54.76
8 Lizzy Harding 11 Battle Mount 10:55.07
9 Lina Corrales 12 Douglas Coun 10:55.30
10 Addi Iken 12 Littleton 10:55.64
11 Jicel Fernandez Ramirez 11 El Camino Re 10:57.43
12 Samantha Nelson 11 Desert Hills 10:57.56
13 Andrea Markezich 11 The Bear Cre 10:57.92
14 Quinn Hagerman 11 Merced 10:59.61
15 Chandler Horton 12 San Clemente 11:01.10
16 Ashley Messineo 12 El Toro 11:02.17
17 Ivy Gonzales 12 Broomfield 11:02.23
18 Elizabeth Constien 12 Battle Mount 11:02.63
19 Caroline Garrett 11 Oakland Tech 11:12.81
20 Amanda Olla 12 San Ramon Va 11:13.70
21 Elise Boisvert 12 University C 11:13.91
22 Madi Kenyon 11 Roosevelt 11:14.35
23 Clare Hernandez 12 Buchanan 11:14.93
24 Kate Tavella 11 San Ramon Va 11:18.01
25 Alize Hartke 12 Oakmont 11:25.85
26 Kalea Bartolotto 11 Granada 11:27.50
27 Blayney Dolan 12 Clovis North 11:43.73
Women 3200 Meter Run Rated
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexi Watkins 12 LJ Country D 10:45.08 2
2 Kelli Wilson 10 Monte Vista 10:47.18 2
3 Colleen McCandless 11 Granada 10:47.21 2
4 Grace Johnson 10 Battle Mount 10:49.42 1
5 Isabella Prosceno 9 Palmer Ridge 10:50.98 1
6 Sydney Fox 12 Buchanan 10:51.45 2 10:51.444
7 Mica Rivera 12 Herriman Hig 10:51.45 1 10:51.449
8 Hope Bergmark 9 Amador Valle 10:52.01 2
9 Patricia Miessner 10 Eastlake 10:52.66 2
10 Alexis Melendrez 12 Spanish Spri 10:53.05 2
11 Gabriela Hernandez 11 Vacaville 10:54.02 2
12 Skyler Wallace 10 Sage Creek 10:56.69 2
13 Rebecca Schultz 10 Westlake 10:57.04 2
14 Nadia Tabrizi 11 Jserra 10:58.11 1
15 Mihajla Milovanovic 11 Chandler 10:58.63 1
16 Alex Moore 10 Bozeman 10:58.74 2
17 Olivia Markezich 11 The Bear Cre 10:58.94 2
18 Diane Molina 10 Costa Mesa 10:59.53 2
19 Becca Taylor 11 Chandler 11:01.26 1
20 Anna Hicks 12 Ponderosa 11:02.29 1
21 McKenna Lewis 12 Clovis 11:02.62 2
22 Liz Hogan 12 Monarch 11:02.88 2
23 Natalie Stepanian 12 Arcadia 11:05.14 1
24 Ellee Becker 12 Hellgate 11:05.58 2
25 Emily Donahue 12 Santa Ynez 11:06.22 2
26 Caitlin Cornell 10 San Marcos S 11:06.63 2
27 Harley Taylor 11 Cedar 11:07.33 2
28 Phoebe Jacques 12 Bozeman 11:08.16 2
29 Lila Roake 11 Santa Cruz 11:10.23 1
30 Olivia Herrera 11 Clovis 11:11.56 1
31 Eliana Ornelas 12 Earl Wooster 11:11.71 1
32 Evie Cant 12 Laguna Beach 11:12.17 1
33 Lucina Vincent 12 El Dorado /s 11:13.58 2
34 Archana Mohandas 10 Newbury Park 11:13.82 2
35 Mia Olsen 10 Xavier Colle 11:15.47 1
36 Nadine Gomez 10 Warren 11:16.60 2
37 Joyce Wu 11 Arcadia 11:17.37 1
38 Terra Trom 10 Bozeman 11:18.99 1
39 kayla bergin 10 Granite Hill 11:19.11 1
40 Avery Dorff 12 Edison 11:20.16 1
41 Maria Hernandez 10 Santa Ana 11:20.43 2
42 Katelyn Vuong 10 Covina 11:20.61 1
43 Kaela Dishion 12 Bret Harte 11:21.18 2
44 Sophie Gitlin 12 Flintridge P 11:22.06 1
45 Jenna Lange 11 Nueva 11:23.42 1
46 Zoey Delgado 10 Salpointe Ca 11:28.21 1
47 Maya Beleznay 10 Pine Crest 11:28.62 2
48 Amiyah Johnson 10 Lincoln 11:37.89 2
49 Kaela Fahrney 12 Battle Mount 11:43.40 1
50 Annika Paylor 10 Los Gatos 11:59.70 2
51 Nicole Phaneuf 12 Palmer Ridge 12:17.15 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonita 1:40.38
2 Wilson/LB 1:42.62
3 Redondo 1:42.86
4 Murrieta Mesa 1:44.37
5 San Marcos - sd 1:44.40
6 Edison 1:44.85
7 Green Valley 1:44.89
8 San Marcos - ss 1:45.37
9 Oaks Christian 1:48.25
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bullis School (Md) 1:36.18
2 Rancho (Nv) 1:37.21
3 Miami Killian (Fl) 1:39.76
4 Westlake (Ga) 1:40.71
5 Central 1:41.32
6 Chino Hills 1:41.40
7 Parkland (Nc) 1:43.16
8 Clovis North 1:44.15
9 North Canyon (Az) 1:44.45
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Etiwanda 1:42.89
2 St. Mary's Academy 1:42.90
3 Mission Hills 1:42.91
4 Oak Hills 1:44.17
5 Mission Viejo 1:44.34
6 Arbor View (Nv) 1:44.54
7 Valencia/val 1:44.91
8 Reed (Nv) 1:48.49
-- Bakersfield DQ b4 zone E2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 9:05.34
2 Santa Cruz 9:08.84
3 Lees Summit West (Mo) 9:16.81
4 Chandler (Az) 9:18.05
5 Mission Viejo 9:23.21
6 Ridgewood (Nj) 9:25.26
7 Battle Mountain (Co) 9:26.15
8 Redondo 9:29.23
9 Foothill Technology 9:34.21
10 Scripps Ranch 9:35.27
11 Cathedral Catholic 9:38.24
12 St. Francis - cc 9:39.96
13 Dana Hills 9:40.64
14 Hamilton 9:40.95
15 Arcadia 9:45.81
16 Roosevelt (Co) 9:49.08
17 South Lakes (Va) 9:51.19
18 St. Francis - sj 9:52.72
19 Westview 9:53.72
20 Great Oak 'B' 9:54.30
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Roosevelt - ss 9:24.36
2 El Camino SD 9:38.47
3 North Canyon (Az) 9:38.90
4 Liberty - ce 9:44.77
5 Canyon-Ana 9:50.73
6 Claremont 9:51.64
7 Lees Summit West (Mo) 'B' 9:51.90
8 Mission Viejo 'B' 9:51.94
9 Harvard Westlake 9:53.10
10 McQueen (Nv) 9:55.86
11 Point Loma 9:56.06
12 Los Alamitos 9:56.19
13 Park City (Ut) 9:59.24
14 San Lorenzo Valley 9:59.97
15 Mayfield 10:07.72
16 Redondo 'B' 10:08.90
17 Wilson/LB 10:10.49
18 Menlo 10:10.87
19 Castilleja 10:15.52
20 Crescenta Vlly 10:18.27
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 20:09.46
2 Pine Crest (Fl) 20:24.73
3 Buchanan 20:28.52
4 Claremont 20:48.05
5 Saugus 21:05.51
6 Vista Murrieta 21:17.91
7 Maria Carrillo 21:18.93
8 Great Oak 'B' 21:27.54
9 Desert Hills (Ut) 21:30.20
10 Homestead - cc 21:38.84
11 Xavier Coll Prep (Az) 21:39.90
12 Arcadia 21:40.91
13 St. Francis - sj 21:44.05
14 Capo Valley 21:46.60
15 Jserra 21:49.17
16 King, Martin Luther 21:49.89
17 Ventura 21:54.79
18 Westlake 21:58.43
19 Mira Costa 22:00.72
20 Foothill Technology 22:07.93
21 Canyon Crest Academy 22:14.30
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 El Toro 21:25.45
2 Lees Summit West (Mo) 21:26.94
3 Roosevelt - ss 21:27.77
4 Laguna Hills 21:28.51
5 Serrano 21:37.45
6 Great Oak 'C' 21:42.26
7 Chaparral 21:51.24
8 Murrieta Valley 21:52.73
9 Woodcreek 21:54.24
10 Saugus 'B' 21:55.69
11 Laguna Beach 21:59.37
12 Amador Valley 22:04.99
13 Oakland Tech 22:05.84
14 Presentation 22:06.03
15 Harvard Westlake 22:09.25
16 Tesoro 22:15.08
17 Dougherty Valley 22:17.03
18 Redlands 22:23.11
19 Bishop Amat 22:24.77
20 Desert Hills (Ut) 'B' 22:30.81
21 Sage Creek 22:33.25
22 Norwalk 22:42.83
23 Canyon-Ana 22:48.63
24 Clayton Valley 23:22.37
25 Crescenta Vlly 23:42.46
Women 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop O'Dowd 1:44.33
2 Poly (Lb) 1:45.64
3 Dana Hills 1:45.74
4 Sheldon 1:45.96
5 Chandler (Az) 1:46.24
6 Miami Killian (Fl) 1:47.17
7 Bakersfield 1:48.60
8 Lees Summit West (Mo) 1:48.98
9 North Canyon (Az) 1:51.41
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Los Alamitos 4:02.36
1:48.482 (1:48.482) 2:53.304 (1:04.823)
2 Wilson/LB 4:04.50
1:51.366 (1:51.366) 2:53.575 (1:02.209)
3 Oaks Christian 4:06.00
1:47.419 (1:47.419) 2:53.701 (1:06.282)
4 San Marcos - ss 4:09.07
1:52.382 (1:52.382) 2:55.572 (1:03.190)
5 Lees Summit West (Mo) 4:17.39
1:56.604 (1:56.604) 3:02.027 (1:05.424)
6 South Lakes (Va) 4:19.06
1:52.633 (1:52.633) 2:58.476 (1:05.844)
7 Hamilton 4:21.48
1:53.296 (1:53.296) 3:02.494 (1:09.198)
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Pasadena 4:07.85
2 Ventura 4:12.92
3 Palo Alto 4:15.64
4 Santa Rosa 4:16.00
5 Xavier Coll Prep (Az) 4:16.69
6 Clovis 4:16.87
7 Liberty - ce 4:21.08
8 Park City (Ut) 4:26.84
9 Poway 4:38.49
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Menlo 4:09.51
2 Centennial-Corona 4:10.30
3 Northwood 4:20.70
4 Reed (Nv) 4:22.46
5 Clayton Valley 4:25.90
6 Norte Dame Academy 4:31.05
7 Central 4:38.40
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodbridge 1:02.55
2 St. Francis - sj 1:04.44
3 Buchanan 1:05.14
4 La Quinta/lq 1:09.46
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Upland 58.50
2 Ridgewood (Nj) 1:04.53
3 Desert Vista (Az) 1:05.28
-- Centennial (Nv) DQ ran around hurdle
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Switzer 12 Burroughs 11-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01
O O XXO O XXX
1 Tamara Bader 11 Vista Murrie 11-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07 12-01
P O O XXO XXX
3 Alexandria Gray 12 Chaparral 11-01.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
P O XO XXX
3 Kaitlyn Swenson 10 Great Oak 11-01.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
P O O XXX
3 Keri Lindstrum 12 Capo Valley 11-01.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
O XO XXO XXX
3 Dana Kumamoto 12 Piedmont 11-01.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
O O XO XXX
3 Marin Chamberlin 12 Placer 11-01.00
10-01 10-07 11-01 11-07
O XO O XXX
8 Amber Racina 11 West Ranch 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
XO O XXX
8 Kaelyn McCann 10 Linfield Chr 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
O XXO XXX
8 Lillie Boyer 12 Mater Dei SS 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
XXO XO XXX
8 Megan Griffith 10 Desert Vista 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
O XXO XXX
8 Anna Parkinson 12 Riverton UT 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
XXO O XXX
8 Alex Akobian 12 Burroughs 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
O XXO XXX
8 Alexa Sutter 12 Peninsula 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
O O XXX
8 Alexis Aquilizan 12 Moreau Cath. 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
O O XXX
8 Nicole Silverlake 11 Vista Murrie 10-07.00
10-01 10-07 11-01
P O XXX
17 Suzanne Guerrero 12 Silverado 10-01.00
10-01 10-07
O XXX
17 Elise Barnum 10 Reed 10-01.00
10-01 10-07
XO XXX
17 Rachel Payan 11 Whitney 10-01.00
10-01 10-07
O XXX
-- Neptune Kassidy 11 Stockdale NH
10-01
XXX
Men 3200 Meter Run Rated
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drew Burns 12 Brophy Colle 9:11.97 3
2 Karl Winter 12 St. Mary's 9:12.09 2 9:12.083
3 Aksel Laudon 12 Desert Vista 9:12.09 2 9:12.085
4 Henry Saul 11 Palo Alto 9:12.37 3
5 Xian Shively 12 Poly (Pas.) 9:12.52 3
6 Logan Anderson 12 Westlake 9:15.73 3
7 Sean Byrne 12 Santa Margar 9:15.85 3
8 Britain Reynolds 12 Valencia-V 9:16.74 2
9 William Frankenfeld 11 Poly (Lb) 9:16.80 2
10 Isaiah Galindo 10 Clovis North 9:16.95 3
11 Shane Bissell 12 Loyola 9:17.22 3
12 Munir Kabbara 12 San Rafael 9:17.54 3
13 Shyam Kumar 12 St. Francis 9:17.72 2
14 Charlie Parrish 12 Freeburg 9:17.74 3
15 Mason Reeves 12 Gregori 9:17.88 3
16 Liam Jamieson 12 Loyola 9:18.25 1
17 Habtamu Cheney 12 Desert Vista 9:18.26 2
18 Porter Grigg 11 Kamiakin 9:18.39 1
19 Cameron Thompson 12 Central Cath 9:18.51 1
20 Ryan Matson 12 Palmer Ridge 9:19.57 2
21 Stefen Rasmuson 12 Mira Mesa 9:19.65 3
22 Artin Allahverdian 12 Crescenta Vl 9:20.03 3
23 Nikita Smyrnov 12 Adlai E. Ste 9:20.51 3
24 Josh Krafsur 11 Fort Collins 9:20.59 2
25 Shaw Powell 10 Jesuit 9:20.94 1
26 Brady Dehaven 12 Granite Hill 9:21.12 1
27 Alexis Garcia 11 Newport Harb 9:21.40 3
28 Isaiah Seidman 11 West Ranch 9:21.46 2
29 Jonathan Woolf 12 Palmer Ridge 9:21.66 1
30 Noah Hibbard Arroyo 9:21.74 2
31 Zach Erikson 11 Idaho Falls 9:21.97 1
32 Ryan Child 11 Kamiakin 9:21.98 2
33 Cade Brown 12 Bellingham 9:23.36 3
34 Henry Pick 11 Foothill Tec 9:23.47 2
35 Sean O'Connell 12 Hinsdale Cen 9:23.77 3
36 Owen MacKenzie 11 Los Altos CC 9:24.28 2
37 Jantz Tostenson 11 Crater 9:25.85 2
38 Nico Young 10 Newbury Park 9:26.02 2
39 Simon Fuller 11 Dana Hills 9:26.26 2
40 Ryan Smithers 11 Laguna Beach 9:26.76 2
41 Andrew Avila 10 Charter Scho 9:27.22 2
42 Chris Anderson 11 San Lorenzo 9:27.72 2
43 Isaac Russo 12 Monarch 9:28.18 1
44 Thomas Fleming 12 Poly (Lb) 9:28.23 1
45 Caleb Dodd 12 El Toro 9:28.43 1
46 Jonah Franco 12 Kamiakin 9:28.52 2
47 Cooper McCarthy 11 Sir Francis 9:28.71 2
48 Kieran Nay 12 Palmer Ridge 9:29.10 1
49 James Bull 12 Miramonte 9:29.29 2
50 Ricardo Torres 12 Channel Isla 9:29.35 1
51 Jack Raymond 12 Poly (Lb) 9:29.93 2
52 Jace Aschbrenner 10 Newbury Park 9:30.76 2
53 Russell Sullivan 11 Foothill NC 9:31.11 2
54 Max Wehrli 11 Northridge 9:31.58 2
55 Tim McInerney 11 Christian Br 9:32.34 3
56 Jared Falcone 12 Clovis East 9:32.61 2
57 Jonathan Velasco 11 Mission Hill 9:32.85 3
58 Caleb Terefe 11 Woodbridge 9:33.25 3
59 Oliver Chang 12 South Pasade 9:33.63 3
60 Marco Perez 11 La Serna 9:34.25 1
61 Reece Donihi 12 Desert Vista 9:34.89 1
62 Grant Summers 12 Jesuit 9:35.21 3
63 Michael Long 12 Douglas Coun 9:36.04 1
64 Jack Gray 10 Amador Valle 9:36.96 1
65 Brandon Hippe 11 Palmer Ridge 9:37.25 1
66 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey 12 McClatchy 9:37.51 3
67 Carson Wilkins 11 Morgan 9:37.78 1
68 Andrew Blackham 12 Ogden 9:37.92 1
69 Colin Ryan 11 Jesuit 9:38.35 1
70 Brock Helvey 12 Douglas Coun 9:39.02 3
71 Tyriq Granillo 10 Cathedral 9:39.88 1
72 Joseph Mikhail 11 Liberty CE 9:40.13 1
73 Sam Boone 12 Mt. Carmel 9:40.44 3 9:40.432
74 Matthew Machnov 11 El Capitan 9:40.44 1 9:40.439
75 Troy Hill 10 Christian Br 9:40.77 1
76 Alex Hooten 12 Centaurus 9:42.02 1
77 Josh O'Niell 11 Trabuco Hill 9:43.78 2
78 Nathan Garcia 12 Southwest (E 9:43.87 1
79 Bryson Crites 11 Tesoro 9:44.09 3
80 Robby Bartsch 12 Torrey Pines 9:44.50 1
81 Nehemiah Rivers III 11 Wharton 9:46.21 2
82 Brandon Cobian 12 Loyola 9:47.56 1
83 Logan Simington 12 Silver Creek 9:47.62 3
84 Aric Turner 12 Damonte Ranc 9:49.15 1
85 Ryan Belda 12 Canyon-Ana 9:51.49 2
86 Bryan Gaxiola 11 Ridgeview 9:51.70 1
87 Finn Waters 12 Cathedral Ca 9:52.41 3
88 Jacob Rodgers 12 Foothill SS 9:52.64 1
89 Nic Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 9:53.98 1
90 Daniel Rush 11 Golden Valle 9:55.53 2
91 Jaden Rosenthal 12 High Tech 9:56.49 2
92 Alex Halter 12 University C 10:17.19 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburg 1:29.61
2 Palo Verde (Nv) 1:29.64
3 Harvard Westlake 1:31.63
4 Canyon-CC 1:32.19
5 Bakersfield 1:32.69
6 Reed (Nv) 1:33.16
7 Jordan -ss 1:33.39
-- Valencia/val DQ 5.10.7 b4 zone
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clovis North 1:26.09
2 Murrieta Mesa 1:26.32
3 Bishop Gorman (Nv) 1:27.19
4 Parkland (Nc) 1:27.67
5 Poly (Lb) 1:28.66
6 Centennial (Nv) 1:30.49
-- Wilson/LB DNF
-- DeLaSalle DNF
-- Rancho Cucamonga DQ b4 z3
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutheran (Orange) 1:29.26
2 Centennial (Az) 1:29.52
3 Buena 1:30.22
4 Arbor View (Nv) 1:30.39
5 Clayton Valley 1:31.33
6 Calabasas 1:31.89
7 Oaks Christian 1:33.52
-- Mountain Pointe (Az) DNF
-- Sheldon DNF
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rowland 7:59.63
2 Rancho Bernardo 8:02.61
3 Warren 8:05.70
4 West Torrance 'B' 8:06.36
5 Woodcreek 8:07.85
6 Homestead - cc 8:09.21
7 Buchanan 8:09.64
8 Pearl River (Ny) 8:10.75
9 Jesuit 8:13.12
10 Saugus 8:14.91
11 Mira Mesa 8:15.89
12 Dublin 8:20.07
13 James Logan 8:27.40
14 California NC 8:30.77
15 Palo Alto 8:46.47
-- Sheldon DQ 5.10.7 b4 zone
-- Clovis West DQ 5.10.7 b4 zone
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Great Oak 7:53.29
2 Roosevelt - ss 7:53.90
3 Redondo 7:54.08
4 Vista Murrieta 7:54.42
5 DeLaSalle 7:54.76
6 West Torrance 7:56.86
7 Sandburg (Il) 7:58.34
8 Loyola 8:02.32
9 Sanger 8:02.39
10 St. Francis - cc 8:04.65
11 Wilson/LB 8:06.49
12 Roosevelt - ss 'B' 8:06.54
13 Rancho Verde 8:07.59
14 South Lakes (Va) 8:08.34
15 Great Oak 'B' 8:08.51
16 Crater (Or) 8:08.55
17 Dana Hills 8:10.18
18 Westview 8:12.56
19 Pinnacle (Az) 8:13.33
20 Chandler (Az) 8:16.58
21 La Serna 8:18.51
22 Poly (Lb) 8:25.11
-- Los Alamitos DQ 5.10.7 b4 zone
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arroyo Grande 18:03.09
2 Sage Creek 18:07.09
3 Dougherty Valley 18:07.35
4 Valencia/pl 18:11.84
5 Thousand Oaks 18:17.28
6 Brophy Prep (Az) 18:18.30
7 Great Oak 'C' 18:18.77
8 Rowland 18:19.10
9 Jones College Prep (Il) 18:19.73
10 Paso Robles 18:20.10
11 West Torrance 18:21.24
12 Dublin 'B' 18:21.46
13 Brea Olinda 18:22.18
14 Bella Vista 18:24.41
15 Homestead - cc 18:24.79
16 Sheldon 18:25.13
17 Redondo 18:25.85
18 Palos Verdes 18:27.42
19 Desert Hills (Ut) 18:31.23
20 Crescenta Vlly 'B' 18:32.50
21 King, Martin Luther 18:36.27
22 Arcadia 18:41.70
23 Dana Hills 18:42.60
24 La Serna 18:45.14
25 Del Norte SD 18:47.70
26 Bellarmine 'B' 19:00.18
27 Ventura 19:12.09
28 Murrieta Valley 19:29.29
29 Palo Alto 19:51.48
-- Canyon-Ana DQ 5.10.7 b4zone e3
-- Buchanan DQ 5.10.7 b4zone e1
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dublin 17:29.92
2 Bellarmine 17:30.20
3 Timpview (Ut) 17:37.53
4 Lone Peak (Ut) 17:41.73
5 Great Oak 'B' 17:44.45
6 Neuqua Valley (Il) 17:46.60
7 Great Oak 17:48.49
8 Timpanogos (Ut) 17:53.31
9 Chaparral 17:55.86
10 Ayala 17:57.08
11 Roosevelt - ss 18:02.64
12 Crescenta Vlly 18:03.46
13 Willow Glen 18:04.32
14 St. Francis - cc 18:04.85
15 Canyon-CC 18:10.44
16 Jserra 18:11.99
17 El Camino Real 18:12.08
18 Mira Costa 18:12.65
19 Saugus 18:13.13
20 Claremont 18:15.16
21 Maria Carrillo 18:23.79
22 Redlands East Val 18:31.25
23 Poly (Lb) 18:37.49
Men 800 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvard Westlake 1:32.75
43.577 (43.577)
2 Dana Hills 1:33.94
44.644 (44.644)
3 Mountain Pointe (Az) 1:34.49
44.535 (44.535)
4 Oak Hills 1:34.50
44.288 (44.288)
5 Oaks Christian 1:35.36
44.670 (44.670)
6 Trabuco Hills 1:36.22
45.211 (45.211)
7 Parkland (Nc) 1:38.59
45.415 (45.415)
8 Chaminade 1:39.01
45.018 (45.018)
9 Bakersfield 1:39.60
45.554 (45.554)
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Frontier 3:33.31
2 South Pasadena 3:35.70
3 Liberty - ce 3:38.91
4 Centennial-Corona 3:40.64
5 Tesoro 3:43.76
6 James Logan 3:44.11
7 Reed (Nv) 3:46.79
-- Downey SS DQ e1 threw baton
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buena 3:33.99
2 Rancho Verde 3:35.66
3 Bingham (Ut) 3:36.13
4 Santa Monica 3:37.96
5 Oaks Christian 3:38.25
6 Woodbridge 3:40.16
7 DeLaSalle 3:42.65
8 Trabuco Hills 3:45.68
9 Clovis West 3:49.91
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mission Viejo 3:27.64
2 Los Alamitos 3:29.27
3 Wilson/LB 3:30.87
4 Susan Wagner (Ny) 3:32.44
5 Pearl River (Ny) 3:33.03
6 Ridgewood (Nj) 3:34.25
7 Rancho Cucamonga 3:35.05
8 Archbishop Mitty 3:36.05
9 Northridge (Ut) 3:38.28
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Red Mountain (Az) 1:00.68
2 Desert Vista (Az) 1:00.80
3 Merrill West 1:02.00
4 Reed (Nv) 1:02.34
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Simi Valley 1:02.19
2 Servite 1:02.59
3 Dominguez 1:03.22
4 Ridgewood (Nj) 1:06.34
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ernesto Collazo 12 Great Oak 15-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
O O O XXO XO XXO
2 Keaton Daniel 11 Coronado 14-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
P P P XXO XXP X
3 Diego Gandara 12 Los Alamitos 14-03.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Nathaniel Carranza 12 California 14-03.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O O XXO XXX
3 Elliot Raskin 12 Jesuit 14-03.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O XXO O XXX
3 Luca Damian 12 Malibu 14-03.00
13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09
O O O XXX
7 Preston Tobin 12 Desert Vista 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
XO XO XXX
7 Thomas Prata 12 Damien 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
XO XXO XXX
7 Vicentejordan Vanderlipe 10 Everett Alva 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O XXX
7 Nathaniel Russell 12 Foothill Tec 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
XO XO XXX
7 Michael Beram 12 Brophy Colle 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
P O XXX
7 Patrick Granger 12 Peninsula 13-09.00
13-03 13-09 14-03
XXO O XXX
13 Kevin Fernandez 12 Cathedral Ca 13-03.00
13-03 13-09
O XXX
13 Andrew Sandberg 11 Mira Costa 13-03.00
13-03 13-09
O XXX
13 Kevin Strand 12 Monte Vista 13-03.00
13-03 13-09
O XXX
13 Michael Parsons 12 Los Alamitos 13-03.00
13-03 13-09
XO XXX
13 Dustin Davis 12 Vista Murrie 13-03.00
13-03 13-09
O XXX
-- Christian Virga 12 Los Alamitos NH
13-03
XXX
-- Jack Wright 9 Great Oak NH
13-03
XXX
-- Jeremy Utihoven 12 Galena NH
13-03
XXX
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jorden Okyere 12 Arcadia 171-04
149-07 FOUL 157-02 171-04 FOUL FOUL
2 Jacob McGourin 11 Cheney 167-02
150-09 167-02 FOUL FOUL 153-02 166-09
3 Kyler VanGrouw 10 Central 160-10
153-03 155-08 160-10 FOUL 152-06 156-10
4 John Ober 12 Patriot 159-10
FOUL 145-09 159-10 145-02 155-09 135-11
5 Corban Payne 11 Paso Robles 156-06
FOUL 143-06 156-06 148-01 119-07 FOUL
6 Mark Silverthorn 12 Granada 156-04
149-01 156-04 FOUL 150-07 FOUL FOUL
7 Jacob Lopez 11 Canyon-CC 155-10
148-08 145-00 153-08 136-11 142-06 155-10
8 Klye Loeprich 12 Buchanan 153-06
153-06 138-00 152-11 137-04 147-00 FOUL
9 David Leber 12 Granite Hill 152-07
146-08 152-07 138-03
10 Nicholas Zweifel 12 Central 151-01
144-02 FOUL 151-01
11 Edward Ta'amilo 10 Vista Murrie 145-01
145-01 FOUL 139-03
12 Imhotep Pryor 11 Millikan 143-09
FOUL FOUL 143-09
13 Steven Barnett 12 Notre Dame(S 143-01
143-01 133-02 FOUL
14 Noah Holm 12 Millikan 141-03
125-02 141-03 124-00
15 Cody Hartsfield 12 Centennial 140-03
136-02 FOUL 140-03
16 Christian Drake 11 Clovis 140-01
140-01 FOUL FOUL
17 Gabe Williams 12 Red Mountain 131-08
121-02 131-08 FOUL
18 Elijah Folau 12 Junipero Ser 125-11
125-11 FOUL FOUL