Men's 8000 Meter run Results
Place Name Year Team - Time -
1 Berti, Trad Unattached 4:50.5 24:04.0
2 Grolle, Steven JR-3 Stanford 4:52.7 24:15.4 1
3 Vernau, Michael FR-1 Stanford 4:53.8 24:20.6 2
4 Lauer, Will SO-2 Stanford 4:54.2 24:22.3 3
5 Perrier, Patrick JR-3 Stanford 4:55.0 24:26.8 4
6 Maizland, Barron Cal Coast Elite TC 4:55.2 24:27.7
7 Lane, Connor FR-1 Stanford 4:57.5 24:39.1 5
8 Coyle, Thomas SR-4 Stanford 4:59.8 24:50.6 6
9 Baxter, Wyatt FR-1 Chico State 5:01.5 24:58.6 1
10 Ortega, Luis JR Unattached 5:02.4 25:03.4
11 Intravaia, Jason JR-3 Chico State 5:06.6 25:24.4 2
12 Emanuel, Jack Unattached 5:07.8 25:30.0
13 Breeze, Remington FR-1 Chico State 5:08.2 25:32.1 3
14 Holston, Jhavahn FR Unattached 5:08.9 25:35.6
15 Herrera, Matthew FR-1 Chico State 5:09.1 25:36.5 4
16 Velarde, Steven JR-3 Chico State 5:14.4 26:03.0 5
17 Jones, Eric UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:18.7 26:24.5 6
18 Branco, Laykyn FR Unattached 5:21.9 26:40.3
19 Reinman, Solomon SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:22.6 26:43.8 7
20 Habash, Samir JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:22.9 26:45.3 7
21 Riggsby, Alex FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:24.0 26:50.8 8
22 de los Santos, Dante FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:24.5 26:53.0 8
23 Melkonian, James UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:28.3 27:12.1 9
24 Balasubramaniam, Arish FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:28.4 27:12.5 9
25 Anjum, Zahid SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:33.0 27:35.3 10
26 Snyder, Cole FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:33.5 27:38.1 10
27 Kang, Harmen SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:35.5 27:47.8 11
28 Chavez, Salvador UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:36.8 27:54.5 12
29 Ramizez , David UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:36.9 27:54.9 13
30 Jauregui, Adrian UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:39.6 28:08.3 14
31 Ramirez, Mateo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:42.4 28:22.2 15
32 Echsner, Jake FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:45.7 28:38.7 11
33 Balaoing, Ralph JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:51.4 29:06.8 16
34 Yuen, Cameron UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:55.0 29:25.1 17
35 Trinh, Jonathan SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:55.1 29:25.3 18
36 Tan, Gavin UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:55.3 29:26.6 19
37 Tomlinson, Cameron FR-1 Chico State 6:03.6 30:07.6 20
38 Good, Michael JR-3 Chico State DNS
38 Cummings, Patrick SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) DNS
38 Morton, Derek JR-3 Chico State DNS
38 Chu, Bryan UC Davis XC & Track Club DNS
38 Chamberlain, Zachary SO-2 Chico State DNS
38 McConnell, Clancy UC Davis XC & Track Club DNS
38 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel JR-3 Chico State DNS
38 DeLong, Garrett SO-2 Chico State DNS
38 Rule, Tyler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz DNS
38 Dialesandro, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club DNS
38 Yeshiwas , David UC Davis XC & Track Club DNS
38 Nguyen, Andrew SO Unattached DNS
Women's 6000 Meter run Results
Place Name Year Team - Time -
1 Loveday, Montana SR-4 Chico State 6:11.3 23:04.3 1
2 Frace, Brittni FR-1 Chico State 6:14.0 23:14.6 2
3 Jones, Desirae SO-2 Chico State 6:20.9 23:40.3 3
4 Adams, Jacquie SR-4 Chico State 6:25.6 23:57.8 4
5 Morgan, Hope FR-1 Chico State 6:28.2 24:07.3 5
6 Schall, Elyssa SO-2 Chico State 6:28.4 24:08.1 6
7 Aguilera, Charlene FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:29.3 24:11.7
8 Mangilog, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:33.5 24:27.3
9 Manos, Isabella Unattached 6:35.3 24:34.0
10 Leonard, Morgan SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:39.6 24:49.9
11 Garcia, Veronica JR-3 Chico State 6:46.5 25:15.8 7
12 Oden, Danielle SR-4 Chico State 6:48.4 25:22.9
13 Stansberry, Cassie SR-4 San Francisco St. 6:52.3 25:37.2
14 Del Toro, Daniella FR-1 Pacific 6:58.4 26:00.1
15 Carvalho, Erin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:59.8 26:05.2
16 Chien, Casey JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 7:06.2 26:29.0
17 Barkdoll, Taylor SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:07.0 26:32.1
18 Munguia , Miroslava UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:07.5 26:33.8
19 Leduc, Jackie JR Unattached 7:09.5 26:41.5
20 Martinez, Anna FR-1 Pacific 7:13.0 26:54.6
21 Tait, Sophia SR-4 San Francisco St. 7:30.5 27:59.7
22 O'Connor, Nicole SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:38.9 28:31.0
23 Eddy, Kailey FR-1 Chico State 7:44.2 28:51.0
24 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 7:45.5 28:55.8
25 Giguere, Jennifer SO-2 Chico State 7:45.7 28:56.4
26 Payne , Emma UC Davis XC & Track Club DNS
26 Taylor, Renee SO-2 UC Santa Cruz DNS
26 DeStefano, Danielle FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) DNS
26 Lewis, Megan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz DNS
26 Hoffmann, Christine Unattached DNS
26 Boynton, Haley FR-1 Chico State DNS
26 Anthony, Nicole JR-3 Chico State DNS
26 Silva, Haley JR-3 Pacific DNS
26 Cote, Madison SO-2 Pacific DNS