Boys 100 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Alex Galvan 12.40a PR North Salinas
2. 10 John Mendalla 12.40a Salinas
3. 9 Darrin Kirk 12.55a PR Salinas
4. 10 Miguel Rodriguez 12.64a PR Salinas
5. 9 Anthony Galvan 12.65a North Salinas
6. 9 Tully Cannon 12.65a PR Salinas
7. 9 Colby Locicero 12.73a PR Salinas
8. 10 Diego Arvizu 12.91a PR North Salinas
9. 10 Oleks Slama 12.93a PR Salinas
10. 10 Jesus Robles 12.95a North Salinas
11. 10 Raul Rodriguez 13.17a PR Salinas
12. 9 Victor Reyes 13.22a PR Salinas
13. 9 Jake Sotelo 13.30a PR North Salinas
14. 9 Angel Rubalcava 13.39a PR Salinas
15. 9 Sonny Cruz 13.64a PR Salinas
16. 10 David Rodriguez 13.64a Salinas
17. 9 Alex Mariscal 13.89a Salinas
18. 9 Erik Isarraras 13.93a North Salinas
19. 10 Alex Barrera 14.31a Salinas
20. 9 Johnny Tavares 14.43a PR Salinas
21. 9 Joseph Morgan 14.55a PR Salinas
9 Dylan Hildalgo DNS North Salinas
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Carl Richardson 25.29a PR Salinas
2. 10 Ian Russell 25.95a SR Salinas
3. 10 John Mendalla 26.11a Salinas
4. 9 Anthony Galvan 26.27a North Salinas
5. 10 Onaldo Arellano 26.32a PR North Salinas
6. 9 Tully Cannon 26.45a Salinas
7. 10 Jerod Hansen 26.47a PR Salinas
7. 10 Elijah Washington 26.47a PR North Salinas
9. 9 Darrin Kirk 27.00a Salinas
10. 9 Angel Rubalcava 27.95a PR Salinas
11. 9 Sonny Cruz 28.32a PR Salinas
12. 9 Jake Sotelo 28.47a North Salinas
13. 9 Victor Reyes 28.61a Salinas
14. 10 Raul Rodriguez 28.75a PR Salinas
15. 10 David Rodriguez 28.79a PR Salinas
16. 9 Alex Mariscal 29.14a Salinas
17. 9 Johnny Tavares 29.79a PR Salinas
18. 10 Alex Barrera 30.73a PR Salinas
19. 9 Joseph Morgan 30.95a PR Salinas
10 Jesus Robles DNS North Salinas
400 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Hiroki Terada 56.04a PR North Salinas
2. 10 Pablo Montenegro 58.41a PR Salinas
3. 10 Ian Russell 58.88a SR Salinas
4. 10 Jesus Robles 1:00.15a PR North Salinas
5. 9 Damian Sampaga 1:00.59a PR Salinas
6. 10 Jerod Hansen 1:02.67a PR Salinas
7. 10 Jason Dragna 1:04.71a PR Salinas
10 Ricardo Beltran DNS Salinas
800 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Fermin Moreno 2:15.04a PR Salinas
2. 10 Lucas Urquidez 2:15.78a North Salinas
3. 10 Henry Castillo 2:25.21a PR North Salinas
4. 10 Luis Lopez Perea 2:37.50a North Salinas
5. 9 Brandon Escalante 2:38.08a North Salinas
6. 10 Eduado Garcia 2:38.46a North Salinas
7. 9 Gabriel Panlilio 2:39.84a PR Salinas
8. 9 Andres Reyes 2:45.32a PR North Salinas
9. 10 Jose Negrette 2:54.55a PR North Salinas
10. 10 Johnny Olivares 2:59.74a SR North Salinas
10 Hiroki Terada DNS North Salinas
9 Kacey Liang DNS North Salinas
1600 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Lucas Urquidez 5:03.80a North Salinas
2. 9 Fermin Moreno 5:04.21a PR Salinas
3. 10 Alex Espinoza 5:09.37a North Salinas
4. 10 Johnny Olivares 5:21.50a North Salinas
5. 10 Henry Castillo 5:25.82a North Salinas
6. 9 Gabriel Panlilio 5:32.40a PR Salinas
7. 9 Brandon Escalante 5:53.22a PR North Salinas
8. 10 Eduado Garcia 6:02.99a North Salinas
9. 10 Jose Negrette 6:15.32a North Salinas
10. 9 Kacey Liang 6:26.79a PR North Salinas
10 Luis Lopez Perea DNS North Salinas
9 Andres Reyes DNS North Salinas
3200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Alex Espinoza 11:10.44a North Salinas
2. 10 Jose Negrette 13:50.19a North Salinas
3. 9 Kacey Liang 14:56.05a PR North Salinas
10 Eduado Garcia DNS North Salinas
10 Johnny Olivares DNS North Salinas
65m Hurdles - 39" Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 JJ Chin 10.85a PR Salinas
2. 10 Miguel Rodriguez 11.54a PR Salinas
3. 10 Cristopher Escalante 11.61a PR North Salinas
4. 10 Alex Galvan 11.68a North Salinas
5. 10 Diego Arvizu 11.68a PR North Salinas
6. 9 Andy Tavares 11.85a PR Salinas
7. 10 Colin Lowe 12.19a Salinas
8. 9 Erik Isarraras 12.24a PR North Salinas
300m Hurdles - 36" Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 JJ Chin 46.32a PR Salinas
2. 10 Cristopher Escalante 47.95a PR North Salinas
3. 10 Diego Arvizu 48.61a PR North Salinas
4. 10 Miguel Rodriguez 50.61a PR Salinas
5. 9 Andy Tavares 50.76a Salinas
6. 10 Colin Lowe 52.27a Salinas
4x100m Relay Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 John Mendalla 48.73a Salinas
Anthony Galvan
Onaldo Arellano
Elijah Washington
Alex Galvan DQ North Salinas
4x400m Relay Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Ricardo Beltran 3:48.64a Salinas
2. Relay Team 3:50.43a North Salinas
3. Relay Team 4:01.10a North Salinas
Shot Put - 10lb Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Victor Ceja-Pena 35-10.00 North Salinas
2. 9 Diego Cortez 31-04.00 PR Salinas
11 Gregory Rodriquez DNS North Salinas
Discus - 1.6kg Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Victor Ceja-Pena 82-11 PR North Salinas
2. 11 Gregory Rodriquez 77-08 PR North Salinas
3. 9 Diego Cortez 67-01 Salinas
High Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Tully Cannon 5-00.00 Salinas
2. 9 Andy Tavares 4-08.00 Salinas
10 Elijah Washington DNS North Salinas
10 Ricardo Beltran DNS Salinas
Pole Vault Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Onaldo Arellano 8-00.00 North Salinas
2. 9 Damian Sampaga 7-06.00 Salinas
3. 10 Oleks Slama 7-06.00 PR Salinas
4. 10 Benjamin Navarette 7-06.00 PR North Salinas
5. 10 Pablo Montenegro 7-00.00 Salinas
10 Alex Galvan NH North Salinas
9 Christian Lonero NH North Salinas
9 Andy Tavares NH Salinas
11 Dominick Alvero DNS Salinas
9 Kaden Espinoza NH North Salinas
9 Dylan Hildalgo NH North Salinas
Long Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Elijah Washington 18-08.00 PR North Salinas
2. 9 Carl Richardson 18-01.00 Salinas
3. 9 Tully Cannon 17-00.00 Salinas
4. 9 Christian Lonero 13-09.00 PR North Salinas
5. 9 Dylan Hildalgo 12-10.50 North Salinas
9 Ethan Yu FOUL Salinas
9 Anthony Galvan FOUL North Salinas
9 Aaron Pamintuan FOUL North Salinas
9 Jake Sotelo FOUL North Salinas
9 Ivan Chavez FOUL North Salinas
9 Kaden Espinoza FOUL North Salinas
Triple Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Damian Sampaga 35-01.00 PR Salinas
9 Ivan Chavez FOUL North Salinas
9 Aaron Pamintuan FOUL North Salinas
9 Christian Lonero FOUL North Salinas
Girls 100 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Mackenzie Salmina 14.02a PR Salinas
2. 9 Sophia Fonseca 14.37a PR Salinas
3. 10 Gabriella (Gabby) Partible 14.38a PR North Salinas
4. 12 Jaclyn Pasag 14.67a SR Salinas
5. 9 Lupe Barajas 15.05a PR North Salinas
6. 11 Michaela Miller 15.10a North Salinas
7. 11 Kaela Mendalla 15.10a Salinas
8. 9 Vanessa Santana 15.59a Salinas
9. 9 Angelica Ruiz 15.89a PR Salinas
10. 9 Julia Roberts 16.17a PR Salinas
11. 9 Erin Baca 16.19a PR Salinas
12. 9 Lizbeth Ramirez 16.30a PR North Salinas
13. 9 Priyanjali (Pria) Kumar 17.07a North Salinas
14. 9 Judith Gonzalez 17.59a PR Salinas
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Mackenzie Salmina 29.74a PR Salinas
2. 10 Evelyn Barajas 30.10a SR Salinas
3. 9 Sarah Low 30.47a PR Salinas
4. 9 Sophia Fonseca 30.50a PR Salinas
5. 10 Cheyenne Vaughan 30.74a North Salinas
6. 10 Gabriella (Gabby) Partible 31.06a North Salinas
7. 11 Ashley Garcia 31.70a PR Salinas
8. 11 Valeria Lepe 32.72a North Salinas
9. 9 Angelica Ruiz 34.53a PR Salinas
10. 9 Julia Roberts 34.97a PR Salinas
11. 9 Erin Baca 35.15a PR Salinas
12. 9 Judith Gonzalez 37.87a PR Salinas
11 Michaela Miller DNS North Salinas
10 Montserrat Nava DNS North Salinas
400 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Sarah Low 1:11.61a PR Salinas
2. 9 Kiana Perez 1:13.61a PR Salinas
3. 10 Emily Ruelas 1:19.35a PR North Salinas
800 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Gezelle Villanueva 2:47.90a Salinas
2. 11 Ashley Rangel 2:48.00a Salinas
3. 10 Montserrat Nava 2:52.57a North Salinas
4. 11 Laura Cabrera 2:53.81a PR North Salinas
5. 10 Kelly de Lormier 2:55.10a SR Salinas
6. 9 Hadassah Legaspi 3:04.34a Salinas
7. 12 Taina Nieves 3:22.29a SR Salinas
8. 10 Stacy Palmerin 3:41.23a North Salinas
12 Jennifer Hernandez DNS North Salinas
1600 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Gezelle Villanueva 6:06.17a Salinas
2. 10 Christina Chagnon 6:13.07a SR Salinas
3. 10 Alondra Carreon 6:17.99a PR Salinas
4. 11 Laura Cabrera 6:38.13a North Salinas
5. 9 Hadassah Legaspi 6:43.48a Salinas
6. 10 Ashley Varney 7:01.81a Salinas
7. 12 Jennifer Hernandez 7:07.37a PR North Salinas
8. 12 Taina Nieves 7:24.23a Salinas
9. 10 Stacy Palmerin 8:14.25a North Salinas
10 Montserrat Nava DNS North Salinas
3200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Alondra Carreon 13:43.22a Salinas
2. 11 Ashley Rangel 13:54.82a Salinas
3. 10 Kelly de Lormier 15:00.04a PR Salinas
4. 10 Ashley Varney 16:12.81a PR Salinas
10 Montserrat Nava DNS North Salinas
11 Laura Cabrera DNS North Salinas
100m Hurdles - 33" Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Lilly Baez 18.70a PR Salinas
2. 10 Alizandra Santana 19.96a Salinas
3. 9 Stephanie Flores 20.01a PR North Salinas
4. 10 Emily Ruelas 20.11a PR North Salinas
5. 9 Laryssa Venegas 20.19a Salinas
6. 10 Yesenia Solis 20.26a PR North Salinas
7. 9 Victoria Pelagio 21.51a PR Salinas
8. 10 Atheana Zubiate 21.55a PR Salinas
9. 11 Joelle Roberts 23.02a Salinas
10. 9 Lizbeth Ramirez 23.18a PR North Salinas
11. 9 Priyanjali (Pria) Kumar 23.75a PR North Salinas
300m Hurdles - 30" Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Yesenia Solis 54.67a PR North Salinas
2. 11 Lilly Baez 56.52a Salinas
3. 9 Stephanie Flores 57.04a PR North Salinas
4. 9 Laryssa Venegas 57.85a PR Salinas
5. 10 Alizandra Santana 57.86a PR Salinas
6. 10 Atheana Zubiate 1:00.85a Salinas
7. 9 Victoria Pelagio 1:03.09a PR Salinas
8. 11 Joelle Roberts 1:04.40a PR Salinas
9. 9 Priyanjali (Pria) Kumar 1:05.97a PR North Salinas
10. 9 Lizbeth Ramirez 1:07.99a North Salinas
10 Emily Ruelas DNS North Salinas
4x100m Relay Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1. Cheyenne Vaughan
Yesenia Solis
Michaela Miller
Gabriella (Gabby) Partible 55.84a North Salinas
2 Evelyn Barajas 55.87a Salinas
4x400m Relay Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Evelyn Barajas 4:41.94a Salinas
2 Stephanie Flores 5:02.60a North Salinas
Shot Put - 4kg Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Mariah Calvillo 22-09.00 North Salinas
1. 11 Liliana Guzman 22-09.00 PR Salinas
3. 11 Valeria Lepe 22-04.00 North Salinas
4. 11 Athziri Hernandez 22-00.00 Salinas
5. 10 Genesis Molina 21-07.50 North Salinas
6. 10 Haley Hibbs 21-00.50 Salinas
7. 11 Sabrina Sheffer 20-02.00 North Salinas
8. 10 Nicolle Barona 19-11.50 PR North Salinas
9. 12 Alysah Moreno 19-11.00 PR Salinas
9. 11 Jocelyn Hernandez 19-11.00 PR Salinas
11. 10 Natalie Mejia 19-07.00 North Salinas
12. 11 Victoria Favila 18-10.00 SR Salinas
13. 11 Cindy Benitez 18-05.50 PR North Salinas
14. 9 Luna Dimas 18-05.00 North Salinas
15. 9 Samantha Callihan 16-07.50 PR North Salinas
16. 10 Nelly Fraide-Tapia 16-04.00 North Salinas
17. 11 Athena Verwolf 14-06.50 North Salinas
Discus - 1kg Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Liliana Guzman 64-07 PR Salinas
2. 10 Haley Hibbs 64-06 Salinas
3. 11 Victoria Favila 60-10 SR Salinas
4. 11 Jocelyn Hernandez 57-03 Salinas
5. 11 Athziri Hernandez 56-02 Salinas
6. 11 Mariah Calvillo 55-09 North Salinas
7. 12 Alysah Moreno 55-00 Salinas
8. 10 Genesis Molina 54-02 North Salinas
9. 11 Cindy Benitez 50-03 PR North Salinas
10. 11 Sabrina Sheffer 47-05 North Salinas
11. 9 Luna Dimas 46-11 North Salinas
12. 10 Nelly Fraide-Tapia 45-10 North Salinas
13. 10 Natalie Mejia 44-05 North Salinas
14. 10 Nicolle Barona 37-08 North Salinas
15. 11 Athena Verwolf 33-04 North Salinas
High Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Lupe Barajas 4-02.00 PR North Salinas
2. 9 Miriam Meza 4-00.00 PR North Salinas
3. 12 Jaclyn Pasag 4-00.00 SR Salinas
4. 10 Cheyenne Vaughan 3-10.00 North Salinas
4. 10 Gabriella (Gabby) Partible 3-10.00 PR North Salinas
4. 9 Laryssa Venegas 3-10.00 Salinas
Pole Vault Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Cheyenne Vaughan 6-06.00 PR North Salinas
2. 9 Miriam Meza 6-00.00 PR North Salinas
3. 9 Priyanjali (Pria) Kumar 6-00.00 PR North Salinas
Long Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Evelyn Barajas 13-08.00 Salinas
2. 11 Lilly Baez 13-07.50 Salinas
3. 9 Samantha Callihan 11-10.00 North Salinas
Triple Jump Junior Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Christina Chagnon 30-04.00 SR Salinas
2. 9 Laryssa Venegas 28-03.00 PR Salinas
3. 10 Alizandra Santana 27-08.50 Salinas
4. 11 Valeria Lepe 26-01.00 North Salinas
5. 9 Samantha Callihan 25-03.00 North Salinas
9 Vanessa Santana FOUL Salinas
9 Kiana Perez FOUL Salinas