Elite Performances
77 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 13.24 w | Tara Davis | Agoura (SS) |
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.88 w | Lulu Gilbert | St. Bonaventure (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.88 | Jenna Mencarelli | Westlake (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.91 | Tierra Crockrell | Calabasas (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.17 | De'Anna Nowling | Calabasas (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.18 | Genevieve Dominguez | Simi Valley (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.18 | Mckennaf Meaney | Camarillo (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:07.02 | Raquel Tadeo | Foothill Technology (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.14 | Valerie Almanza | Channel Islands (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.63 | Madeleine Locher | Ventura (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.14 | Samantha Barajas | Simi Valley (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.31 | Rebecca Schultz | Westlake (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.65 | Sarah Shulze | Oak Park (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.64 | Olivia Burton | Foothill Technology (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.78 | De'Anna Nowling | Calabasas (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.94 | Tierra Crockrell | Calabasas (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.53 | Jenna Mencarelli | Westlake (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.53 | Carolyn Wilson | Oaks Christian (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.92 | Mckennaf Meaney | Camarillo (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 43.93 | Kyla Robinson-Hubbard | Calabasas (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.99 | Kierra Sherrod | Pacifica - Oxnard (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:55.11 | Sarah Shulze | Oak Park (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:55.37 | Lauren Kearney | Foothill Technology (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:15.58 | Rebecca Schultz | Westlake (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 55.21 | Carolyn Wilson | Oaks Christian (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.64 | Maya Sharp | Westlake (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.74 | Ella Mckinna-worrell | Malibu (SS) |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:24.90 | Relay Team | Simi Valley (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:14.90 | Sylvia Cruz-albrecht | Oak Park (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.49 | Brieanna Tafoya | Foothill Technology (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.59 | Sofia Ramos | Ventura (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.84 | Hailey Golmon | Simi Valley (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.60 | Julia Sullivan | Oaks Christian (SS) |
Discus Finals | 120-10 | Grace Stevens | Ventura (SS) |
Discus Finals | 121-1 | Cynthia Tuzak | Ventura (SS) |
High Jump Finals | 5-7 | Cassidy Palka | Oaks Christian (SS) |
Long Jump Finals | 18-7 | Tierra Crockrell | Calabasas (SS) |
Long Jump Finals | 21-8.75 | Tara Davis | Agoura (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 37-2.5 | Meredith Weinstock | Thousand Oaks (SS) |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-6 | Aliyah Woodall | Calabasas (SS) |
Triple Jump Finals | 40-10.5 | Tara Davis | Agoura (SS) |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.67 | Myles Webb | Oaks Christian (SS) |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.80 | Donte Martin | Rio Mesa (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:19.66 | Nick Randazzo | Ventura (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:20.28 | Jared Rodriguez | Foothill Technology (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.38 | Jonathan Lee | Agoura (SS) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.67 | Nathaniel Garner | Newbury Park (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.47 | Miles Zoltak | Thousand Oaks (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.67 | Myles Webb | Oaks Christian (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.74 | Cristian Moore | Oaks Christian (SS) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.94 | Anthony Palumbo | Simi Valley (SS) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.26 | Winston Short | Thousand Oaks (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:27.69 | Cody Beeson | Ventura (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:30.53 | Cameron Botton | Royal (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:32.98 | Trent Robinett | Oaks Christian (SS) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:33.67 | Ethan Duffy | Newbury Park (SS) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.61 | Miles Zoltak | Thousand Oaks (SS) |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.77 | Relay Team | Oaks Christian (SS) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.19 | Relay Team | Oaks Christian (SS) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.40 | Relay Team | Ventura (SS) |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:09.85 | Relay Team | Simi Valley (SS) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.27 | Daniel Gomez | Camarillo (SS) |
Discus Finals | 153-6 | Kushal Tadepalli | Agoura (SS) |
Discus Finals | 157-6 | Nick Krause | Newbury Park (SS) |
Discus Finals | 157-9 | Gino Cruz | Newbury Park (SS) |
Discus Finals | 166-0 | Dexter Stephens | Simi Valley (SS) |
Discus Finals | 183-6 | Carlos Aviles | Ventura (SS) |
Discus Finals | 199-3 | Robbie Otal | Oak Park (SS) |
High Jump Finals | 6-9 | Kamar Wilson | Pacifica - Oxnard (SS) |
Long Jump Finals | 22-7.5 | Reece Smith | Oak Park (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-3 | Derek Pekar | Ventura (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-9 | Jonathan James | Simi Valley (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 52-9.5 | Reuben Jacob | Hueneme (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 53-6.5 | Dexter Stephens | Simi Valley (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 56-7.25 | Kushal Tadepalli | Agoura (SS) |
Shot Put Finals | 59-9.75 | Carlos Aviles | Ventura (SS) |
Triple Jump Finals | 45-4.5 | Reece Smith | Oak Park (SS) |