--------------------------------------- 1
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 1
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McDaniel, Briana 9 Liberty 12.81 2.1 5 10
2 Thames, Taylor 11 Gabrielino 12.90 1.6 6 8
3 Nkansah, Gifty 12 Liberty 12.91 1.6 6 6
4 Adams, Hailey 9 Archer Schoo 12.96 1.6 6 5
5 Stivers, Taylor 12 St Lucy's 13.03 1.6 6 4
6 Pastrana, Sela 11 Charter Oak 13.05 2.1 5 3
7 Ortiz, Madison 12 El Rancho 13.11 2.1 5 2
8 Harvey, Maia 11 West Covina 13.24 2.1 5 1
9 Arceneaux, Nia 10 South Hills 13.27 2.1 4
10 Lo, Shannon 11 West Covina 13.28 2.1 4
11 Marquez, Paige 12 Covina 13.41 2.1 5
12 Brown, Tamia 10 Pomona 13.51 1.6 6
13 Koyama, Olivia 10 Gabrielino 13.60 2.1 4
14 Cantrall, Kristina 11 Kaiser 13.63 0.7 1
15 Butler, Jordan 10 Baldwin Park 13.67 2.1 4
16 Alvarez, Jailene 12 Covina 13.71 1.3 3 13.706
17 Sanchez, Frankey 11 South Hills 13.71 2.1 5 13.708
18 Carter, Mariah 11 Pomona 13.73 1.6 6
19 Goodson, Megan 12 St Lucy's 13.82 1.3 3
20 Bell, Kahlia 11 Silverado 13.87 2.1 4
21 Osorio, Andrea 12 Charter Oak 13.89 1.4 2
22 Jauregui, April 11 Covina 13.94 1.3 3
23 Pryor, Danielle 11 Bellflower 13.95 2.1 5
24 Mendoza, Melissa 12 Covina 13.98 1.3 3
25 Smith, Sierra 11 St Lucy's 14.03 1.4 2
26 Robinson, Sydney 9 Northview 14.06 1.4 2
27 Winter, Mia 11 Silverado 14.11 1.3 3
28 Lopez, Ashley 11 Covina 14.12 1.4 2
29 Diaz, Annalyn 11 San Dimas 14.24 1.4 2
30 Vong, Katelin 10 Wilson (Haci 14.25 1.4 2
31 Patino, Valeria 11 El Rancho 14.26 1.3 3
32 Macias, Bailey 11 Northview 14.49 1.4 2
33 Veliz, Ashley 11 Wilson (Haci 14.57 1.4 2
34 Deeb, Jacqueline 11 Upland Christian 14.98 1.3 3
35 Mora, Maryah 11 Baldwin Park 15.26 1.4 2
36 Gonzalez, Kim 12 Covina 15.60 0.7 1
37 Samano, Clarissa 12 South El Monte 15.86 0.7 1
38 Avalos, Andrea 12 San Gabriel Mission 15.96 0.7 1
39 Patrick, Tatiana 12 South El Monte 16.07 0.7 1
40 Angulo, Vanessa 11 San Gabriel Mission 16.34 0.7 1
41 Castro, Isabel 12 San Gabriel Mission 17.93 0.7 1
--------------------------------------- 2
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 2
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mosby, Nia 9 Archer Schoo 25.95 1.2 4 10
2 Rodriguez, Ashley 10 Nogales 26.54 1.2 4 8
3 Ortiz, Madison 12 El Rancho 26.72 1.2 4 6
4 Nkansah, Gifty 12 Liberty 26.81 2.1 1 5
5 Lo, Shannon 11 West Covina 27.37 2.1 3 4
6 Harvey, Maia 11 West Covina 27.56 1.2 4 3
7 Harvey, Zoe 10 Maranatha 27.74 1.2 4 2
8 Arceneaux, Nia 10 South Hills 28.09 2.1 3 1
9 Voong, Ivy 10 Gabrielino 28.10 2.1 3
10 Bravo, Victoria 12 Silverado 28.14 2.1 3
11 Adams, Hailey 9 Archer Schoo 28.17 1.2 4
12 Carter, Mariah 11 Pomona 28.56 1.2 4
13 Butler, Jordan 10 Baldwin Park 28.60 2.1 3
14 Loggins, Jennah 10 South Hills 28.68 1.2 4
15 Goodson, Megan 12 St Lucy's 28.71 2.1 3
16 Jauregui, April 11 Covina 28.78 2.1 2
17 Robinson, Sydney 9 Northview 28.80 2.1 2
18 Lopez, Ashley 11 Covina 29.09 2.1 2
19 Patino, Valeria 11 El Rancho 29.87 2.1 3
20 Diaz, Annalyn 11 San Dimas 30.00 2.1 2
21 Winter, Mia 11 Silverado 30.01 2.1 2
22 Macias, Bailey 11 Northview 30.35 2.1 3
23 Patrick, Tatiana 12 South El Monte 30.39 2.1 1
24 Harding, Lily 10 Thacher 31.05 2.1 2
25 Koll, Pria 11 Thacher 31.16 2.1 1
26 Nkwocha, Nneka 12 Kaiser 31.64 2.1 1
27 Velasco, Salma 9 Kaiser 31.77 2.1 1
28 Jimenez, Carla 12 San Dimas 31.81 2.1 2
29 Del Barba, Teresa 12 Upland Christian 31.90 2.1 1
30 Samano, Clarissa 12 South El Monte 32.62 2.1 1
31 Gonzalez, Kim 12 Covina 33.28 2.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Groom, Sydney 12 Liberty 59.10 4 10
2 Mosby, Nia 9 Archer Schoo 1:00.55 4 8
3 Taylor, Kayla 12 San Dimas 1:02.17 3 6
4 Johnson, Isis 10 Bellflower 1:02.20 3 5
5 Rodriguez, Ashley 10 Nogales 1:02.48 4 4
6 Inzunza, Stephanie 11 Wilson (Haci 1:02.79 3 3
7 Bravo, Victoria 12 Silverado 1:03.43 3 2
8 Meza, Jaclyn 11 South Hills 1:04.86 4 1
9 Avendano, Denisse 10 South Hills 1:05.69 3
--------------------------------------- 3
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 3
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
10 Cardenas, Marisa 11 Wilson (Haci 1:05.75 4
11 Harvey, Zoe 10 Maranatha 1:06.53 3
12 Marcharro, Vanessa Lynwood 1:07.19 4
13 Wurtz, Kristen 11 Silverado 1:09.40 3
14 Koll, Pria 11 Thacher 1:09.69 2
15 Martinez, Lorena 10 Baldwin Park 1:11.89 2
16 Harding, Lily 10 Thacher 1:12.22 2
17 Wood, Latheria 12 Bellflower 1:12.30 2
18 Garcia, Brisa 11 Northview 1:14.23 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Groom, Sydney 12 Liberty 2:20.35 2 10
2 Rene, Elizabeth 10 Palisades Charter 2:21.22 2 8
3 Bentley, Sarah 9 Palisades Charter 2:23.12 2 6
4 Jimenez, Karina 12 Whittier 2:25.62 2 5
5 Figueroa, Nicole 12 Palisades Charter 2:26.73 2 4
6 Contreras, Natali 12 Covina 2:27.57 2 3
7 Morales, Hannah 12 South El Monte 2:28.45 2 2
8 Valderrama, Olivia 12 South Hills 2:29.83 2 1
9 Rohr, Hannah 10 St Lucy's 2:30.15 2
10 Monsalvo, Frida 10 Wilson (Haci 2:31.50 2
11 Morales, Esmeralda 12 El Rancho 2:32.79 2
12 Rojas, Brenda 11 Pomona 2:34.91 2
13 Patrick, Briana 12 South El Monte 2:35.21 2
14 Jenkins, Chase 12 Silverado 2:35.54 2
15 De La Torre Garcia, Dani 10 Wilson (Haci 2:36.93 2
16 Hernandez, Jessica 10 El Rancho 2:37.27 2
17 Dorsey, Nadia 11 Wilson (Haci 2:37.82 1
18 Gutierrez, Brianna 11 Northview 2:38.47 1
19 Estrada, Jasmine 12 West Covina 2:39.29 1
20 Lopez, Brianna 12 Baldwin Park 2:39.84 1
21 Hernandez, Mary 11 South El Monte 2:41.08 1
22 Sinderson, Sierra 12 Silverado 2:41.25 1
23 Camacho, Angela 11 Baldwin Park 2:44.46 1
24 Flores, Yesenia 11 Charter Oak 2:46.17 1
25 Adiele, Chika 11 Silverado 2:48.90 1
26 Kim, Madeline 11 San Dimas 2:50.18 1
27 Smith, Taylor 12 Covina 2:51.67 1
28 Andrade, Marlene 12 El Rancho 2:59.54 1
29 Puente, Ashlyn 10 Bellflower 3:01.87 1
30 Rumpak, Jane 11 Baldwin Park 3:12.39 1
--------------------------------------- 4
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 4
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Free, Skyler 12 Liberty 5:14.33 2 10
2 Bentley, Sarah 9 Palisades Charter 5:14.95 2 8
3 Gracian, Vanessa 11 Covina 5:16.16 2 6
4 Chagolla, Ivanna 10 St Lucy's 5:17.15 2 5
5 Contreras, Natali 12 Covina 5:19.19 2 4
6 Crosson, Casey 12 Harvard-Westlake 5:20.01 2 3
7 Morales, Esmeralda 12 El Rancho 5:20.32 2 2
8 Valderrama, Olivia 12 South Hills 5:27.16 2 1
9 Jenkins, Chase 12 Silverado 5:27.93 2
10 Liera, Alicia 9 Lynwood 5:28.13 2
11 Howe, Lochryn 12 Harvard-Westlake 5:29.63 2
12 Samandi, Kamia 11 Palisades Charter 5:30.56 2
13 Silva, Izabella 12 Covina 5:34.90 2
14 Rojas, Brenda 11 Pomona 5:38.24 2
15 Patrick, Briana 12 South El Monte 5:39.75 2
16 Corvese, Brianna 11 St Lucy's 5:40.27 2
17 Hernandez, Jessica 10 El Rancho 5:41.21 2
18 Jenkins, Sydney 12 Silverado 5:41.72 2
19 De La Torre Garcia, Dani 10 Wilson (Haci 5:43.39 2
20 Cedeno, Aundrea 12 Covina 5:45.48 2
21 Hernandez, Mary 11 South El Monte 5:49.10 1
22 Ortiz, Evelyn 11 San Gabriel Mission 5:49.25 1
23 Estrada, Jasmine 12 West Covina 5:50.65 1
24 Rivera, Destiny 10 El Rancho 6:00.73 1
25 Zarate, Ana 12 South El Monte 6:00.76 1
26 Flores, Yesenia 11 Charter Oak 6:04.64 1
27 Lopez, Brianna 12 Baldwin Park 6:04.97 1
28 Kim, Madeline 11 San Dimas 6:14.61 1
29 Monaco, Cheryl 12 Liberty 6:20.54 1
30 Ponton, Paulina 9 Bellflower 6:36.93 1
31 Marquez, Karina 11 Baldwin Park 6:37.00 1
32 Rivera, Ruby 10 Kaiser 6:43.55 1
33 Gonzalez, Melody 11 Bellflower 6:46.78 1
34 Sandoval, Kelley 12 Ramona Convent 7:00.89 1
35 Martinez, Celicia 12 Ramona Convent 7:01.46 1
36 Vargas, Nikki 12 Ramona Convent 7:20.26 1
37 Zepeda, Alyssa 11 Kaiser 7:26.45 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gracian, Vanessa 11 Covina 11:35.37 10
2 Liera, Alicia 9 Lynwood 11:43.23 8
3 Free, Skyler 12 Liberty 11:56.72 6
--------------------------------------- 5
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 5
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
4 Crosson, Casey 12 Harvard-Westlake 12:00.04 5
5 Howe, Lochryn 12 Harvard-Westlake 12:01.02 4
6 Cedeno, Aundrea 12 Covina 12:28.91 3
7 Jenkins, Sydney 12 Silverado 12:42.68 2
8 Vasquez, Heaven 10 El Rancho 13:03.81 1
9 Zarate, Ana 12 South El Monte 13:09.84
10 Rivera, Destiny 10 El Rancho 13:13.68
11 Cordero, Neftali 11 South El Monte 13:45.90
12 Moreno, Kaili 11 Silverado 14:12.52
13 Dorsey, Nadia 11 Wilson (Haci 14:21.82
14 Monaco, Cheryl 12 Liberty 14:34.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wynn, Shaylynn 11 San Dimas 16.06 0.5 3 10
2 Johnson, Jaelyn 12 Bellflower 16.45 0.5 3 8
3 Hano, Joy 10 Gabrielino 16.69 0.5 3 6
4 Taylor, Kameron 11 Silverado 17.44 0.5 3 5
5 Almanza, Michelle 11 Covina 17.88 1.3 2 4
6 Wong, Hannah 11 Gabrielino 17.90 0.5 3 3
7 Barron, Brianna 11 El Rancho 18.19 1.3 2 2
8 Cobo, Caroline 10 San Dimas 18.23 1.3 2 1
9 Bautista, Monica 12 El Rancho 18.28 1.3 2
10 Wurtz, Kristen 11 Silverado 18.37 1.3 2
11 De La Torre, Serena 11 Wilson (Haci 18.74 1.3 2
12 Castellon, Sofia 11 Covina 18.83 0.1 1
13 Collins, Imara 12 Silverado 18.98 1.3 2
14 Trujillo, Maya 11 St Lucy's 19.52 0.1 1
15 Salas, Jessica 11 Kaiser 19.91 0.1 1
16 Boone, Quaisia 12 Maranatha 20.02 0.1 1
17 Ibarra, Brianna 12 Baldwin Park 21.29 0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hano, Joy 10 Gabrielino 48.46 2 10
2 Cobo, Caroline 10 San Dimas 48.91 2 8
3 Banks, Sa'Nya 10 Bellflower 50.69 1 6
4 Johnson, Jaelyn 12 Bellflower 50.75 2 5
5 Farnsworth, Margie 11 Silverado 51.91 2 4
6 Hickman, Liz 12 Charter Oak 53.65 1 3
7 Almanza, Michelle 11 Covina 54.31 1 2
8 Collins, Imara 12 Silverado 54.92 1 1
9 Carrillo, Jennifer 11 El Rancho 54.95 2
--------------------------------------- 6
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 6
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
10 Wong, Hannah 11 Gabrielino 55.20 1
11 Galvez, Riann 11 Sierra Vista 56.44 1
12 Boone, Quaisia 12 Maranatha 57.97 1
13 Castellon, Sofia 11 Covina 59.36 1
14 Godinez, Katelynn 11 Baldwin Park 59.81 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pomona 'A' 51.31 1 10
1) Adams, MyJoi 12 2) Brown, Tamia 10
3) Carter, Mariah 11 4) Stinson, Akari 10
2 Gabrielino 'A' 51.39 2 8
1) Koyama, Olivia 10 2) Peters, Kiana 12
3) Hano, Joy 10 4) Thames, Taylor 11
3 Liberty 'A' 52.01 2 6
1) McDaniel, Briana 9 2) Nkansah, Gifty 12
3) Childs, Morgan 10 4) Nickels, Jahnae 11
4 San Dimas 'A' 52.46 2 5
1) Wynn, Shaylynn 11 2) Baker, Cameryn 11
3) Rogers, Keisha 4) Taylor, Kayla 12
5 Archer School for Girls 'A' 52.79 1 4
1) South, Miaya 10 2) Mosby, Nia 9
3) Jones, Lena 9 4) Adams, Hailey 9
6 Bellflower 'A' 53.17 2 3
1) Davis, Alona 11 2) Johnson, Isis 10
3) Banks, Sa'Nya 10 4) Pryor, Danielle 11
7 Covina 'A' 53.39 2 2
1) Alvarez, Jailene 12 2) Marquez, Paige 12
3) Mendoza, Melissa 12 4) Ojeda, Laurelle 12
8 Silverado 'A' 54.42 1 1
1) Bell, Kahlia 11 2) Nishimura, Mari 12
3) Bravo, Victoria 12 4) Farnsworth, Margie 11
9 Kaiser 'A' 58.40 2
1) Cantrall, Kristina 11 2) Ferry, Jillian 11
3) Nkwocha, Nneka 12 4) Ojeikere, Kehinde 11
10 San Gabriel Mission 'A' 1:01.40 1
1) Castro, Isabel 12 2) Avalos, Andrea 12
3) Angulo, Vanessa 11 4) Ortiz, Evelyn 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 4:20.05 10
1) Free, Skyler 12 2) Groom, Sydney 12
--------------------------------------- 7
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 7
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
3) McDaniel, Briana 9 4) Nkansah, Gifty 12
2 South El Monte 'A' 4:26.20 8
1) Morales, Hannah 12 2) Patrick, Briana 12
3) Hernandez, Mary 11 4) Zarate, Ana 12
3 Silverado 'A' 4:35.59 6
1) Sinderson, Sierra 12 2) Wurtz, Kristen 11
3) Farnsworth, Margie 11 4) Adiele, Chika 11
4 Covina 'A' 4:37.74 5
1) Lopez, Ashley 11 2) Hui Chomphude, Tiffany 12
3) Jauregui, April 11 4) Almanza, Michelle 11
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaufman, Tierni 10 Harvard-Westlake 5-04.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
2 Wise-Wright, Sidni 11 Silverado 5-00.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
X O O O O XXX
3 Chapus, Claire 12 Harvard-Westlake J5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
4 Taylor, Kameron 11 Silverado J5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XO XXX
5 Bonner, Cheyenne 12 Bellflower 4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO O XXX
6 Mendoza, Melissa 12 Covina J4-10.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO O XXX
7 Rogers, Keisha San Dimas J4-10.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Branigan, Elizabeth 12 Liberty 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
9 Wynn, Shaylynn 11 San Dimas 4-06.00
4-02 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
10 Stoop, Deone 11 Liberty 4-04.00
4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O X XX
--------------------------------------- 8
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 8
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls High Jump Varsity
10 Quiroz, Maryah 11 Baldwin Park 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
12 Kirchhoff, Audren 11 Gabrielino J4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
13 Nickels, Jahnae 11 Liberty J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
14 Castellon, Sofia 11 Covina 4-02.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XX XXX
15 Gomez, Lizette 11 Baldwin Park 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
16 Nguyen, Tivoli 12 Harvard-Westlake J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
16 Peters, Kiana 12 Gabrielino J4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Gabby 11 Liberty 11-00.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
2 Campos, Amy 12 West Covina 10-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
3 Guerrero, Suzanne 11 Silverado 10-00.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
4 Branigan, Elizabeth 12 Liberty J10-00.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
5 Scher, Lexi 12 Harvard-Westlake J10-00.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XO XXX
6 Locascio, Francesca 12 Silverado 9-06.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XXO XXX
7 South, Miaya 10 Archer Schoo 8-06.00 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
--------------------------------------- 9
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 9
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Pole Vault Varsity
8 Mendoza, Melissa 12 Covina J8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Fukuyama, Nicole 11 Wilson (Haci 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Lee, Betty 11 Wilson (Haci J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Grady, Charlotte 11 West Covina NH
7-06
XXX
-- Rodriguez, Alejandra 12 Covina NH
7-06
XXX
-- Kim, Madeline 11 San Dimas NH
7-06
XXX
-- Leon, Melody 11 Bellflower NH
7-06
XXX
-- Lopez, Mia 12 Bellflower NH
7-06
XXX
-- Medina, Cynthia 11 Bellflower NH
7-06
XXX
-- Dimaya, Katherine 11 Silverado NH
7-06
XXX
-- Domingo, Maria 11 El Rancho NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pastrana, Sela 11 Charter Oak 17-05.00 NWI 10
x 17-05(NWI)
2 Locascio, Francesca 12 Silverado 16-07.00 NWI 8
16-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
3 Carson, Gabby 11 Liberty 16-06.00 NWI 6
x 16-06(NWI)
4 Dossey, Bernadette 11 South Hills 16-01.00 NWI 5
15-02(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 10
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 10
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Long Jump Varsity
5 Kelley, Micayla 12 Silverado J16-01.00 NWI 4
16-01(NWI)
6 Branigan, Elizabeth 12 Liberty 16-00.00 NWI 3
15-08.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
7 Stivers, Taylor 12 St Lucy's 15-10.00 NWI 2
15-10(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
8 Lo, Shannon 11 West Covina 15-08.50 NWI 1
15-08.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
9 Tiangco, Marceyln 12 Covina 15-03.50 NWI
15-02(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
10 Campos, Amy 12 West Covina 14-11.00 NWI
13-07.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
11 Galvez, Riann 11 Sierra Vista 14-05.00 NWI
13-03(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
12 Ghanem, Tatiana 12 South Hills 14-04.00 NWI
14-03(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
13 Esquivel, Asiah 11 West Covina J14-04.00 NWI
14-04(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
14 McGill, Adrianna 11 San Dimas 14-03.50 NWI
14-03.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
15 Phillips, Anna 11 Silverado 14-01.50 NWI
x 14-01.50(NWI)
16 Bonner, Cheyenne 12 Bellflower 13-11.00 NWI
13-11(NWI) x x
17 Rodrigues, Samantha 11 South El Monte 13-10.00 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
18 Stoop, Deone 11 Liberty J13-10.00 NWI
13-10(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)
19 Mettert, Katie 11 Charter Oak 13-09.00 NWI
12-03.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
20 Wood, Latheria 12 Bellflower 13-07.00 NWI
11-04(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
21 Hernandez, Danyelle 12 Covina 13-04.00 NWI
13-00(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
22 Gonzalez, Fabiola 12 Sierra Vista 13-01.50 NWI
13-01.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
23 Hui Chomphude, Tiffany 12 Covina 13-00.00 NWI
12-03.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)
24 Robinson, Kiana 11 Covina 12-11.00 NWI
x 12-11(NWI)
25 Kirchhoff, Audren 11 Gabrielino 12-10.50 NWI
12-10.50(NWI) x
26 Ferry, Jillian 11 Kaiser 12-08.50 NWI
12-08.50(NWI)
27 Garcia, Brisa 11 Northview 12-07.50 NWI
11-09.50(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 11
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 11
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Long Jump Varsity
28 Vargas, Mikaiella 12 El Rancho 12-06.50 NWI
12-06.50(NWI) x
29 Cantrell, Kristina 11 Kaiser 12-06.00 NWI
12-02(NWI) 12-06(NWI)
30 Jimenez, Carla 12 San Dimas 12-00.00 NWI
12-00(NWI) 11-09(NWI)
31 Diaz, Annalyn 11 San Dimas 11-10.50 NWI
11-10.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 11-06(NWI)
32 Nguyen, Tivoli 12 Harvard-Westlake 11-08.50 NWI
11-06(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pastrana, Sela 11 Charter Oak 39-03.75 NWI 10
38-05(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI)
2 Kelley, Micayla 12 Silverado 38-08.00 NWI 8
38-08(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
3 Carson, Gabby 11 Liberty 35-05.50 NWI 6
34-08(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
4 Stivers, Taylor 12 St Lucy's 34-01.00 NWI 5
32-06(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI)
5 Sanchez, Frankey 11 South Hills 32-04.00 NWI 4
32-04(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
6 Tiangco, Marceyln 12 Covina 32-02.00 NWI 3
31-11(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
7 Gonzalez, Fabiola 12 Sierra Vista 31-10.00 NWI 2
31-09(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
8 McGill, Adrianna 11 San Dimas 31-06.00 NWI 1
31-06(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
9 Taylor, Kameron 11 Silverado 31-05.50 NWI
31-05.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
10 Campos, Amy 12 West Covina 30-10.00 NWI
30-10(NWI) x
11 Nickels, Jahnae 11 Liberty 30-07.00 NWI
30-07(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)
12 Johnson, Jaelyn 12 Bellflower 30-05.00 NWI
28-03(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)
13 Pepe, Amanda 12 Covina 30-01.50 NWI
29-05(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
14 Rodrigues, Samantha 11 South El Monte J30-01.50 NWI
28-04(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)
15 Nkwocha, Nneka 12 Kaiser 29-00.00 NWI
x 29-00(NWI)
15 Hui Chomphude, Tiffany 12 Covina 29-00.00 NWI
x 29-00(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 12
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 12
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Triple Jump Varsity
17 Robinson, Kiana 11 Covina 28-08.00 NWI
27-09.50(NWI) 28-08(NWI)
18 Kirchhoff, Audren 11 Gabrielino 28-05.00 NWI
25-07(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 27-10(NWI)
19 Phillips, Anna 11 Silverado 27-06.00 NWI
27-06(NWI) 26-03.75(NWI)
20 Hernandez, Danyelle 12 Covina 27-05.50 NWI
27-05.50(NWI) 27-05(NWI)
21 Quiroz, Maryah 11 Baldwin Park J27-05.50 NWI
27-05.50(NWI) 27-01.25(NWI)
22 Esquivel, Asiah 11 West Covina 26-08.00 NWI
x 26-08(NWI)
23 Nguyen, Tivoli 12 Harvard-Westlake 26-01.50 NWI
25-01(NWI) 26-01.50(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iese, Athiya 11 Liberty 38-10.50 10
38-10.50 x x
2 Ah-You, Serafina 12 Liberty 30-09.75 8
30-09.75 x x
3 Lomeli, Angela 12 Liberty 30-04.75 6
30-04.75 x x
4 Gutierrez, Solae 11 San Dimas 30-02.50 5
30-02.50 x x
5 Reyes, Laura 12 El Rancho 30-00.50 4
30-00.50 x x
6 Pho, Annie 12 Gabrielino 29-11.00 3
29-11 x x
7 Oforiatta, Anna 11 Pomona 29-10.00 2
29-10 x x
8 Ross, Victoria 11 Gabrielino 29-05.00 1
29-05 x x
9 Krassner, Jaidyn 11 Silverado 28-10.50
28-10.50 x x
10 Becze, Mikaila 12 Silverado 28-05.50
28-05.50 x x
11 Hernandez, Hennessy 11 Wilson (Haci 28-01.50
28-01.50 x x
12 Wynn, Shaylynn 11 San Dimas 27-02.50
27-02.50 x x
13 Tollivar, Kayla 11 South El Monte 26-10.50
26-10.50 x x
14 Osayamwen, Leslie 12 Wilson (Haci 26-05.50
26-05.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 13
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 13
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Shot Put Varsity
15 Gamboa, Emily 12 El Rancho 26-02.00
26-02 x x
16 Colin, Brianna 12 El Rancho 26-00.00
26-00 x x
16 Sanchez, Vivian 11 West Covina 26-00.00
26-00 x
18 O'Malley, Julianna 11 Maranatha 25-07.75
25-07.75 x x
19 Ciarlo, Lyric 11 Silverado 25-02.50
25-02.50 x x
20 Vera, Jennifer 12 Gabrielino 24-09.50
24-09.50 x x
21 Vallado, Amanda 11 South Hills 24-07.00
24-07 x x
21 Duque, Andrea 11 Covina 24-07.00
24-07 x
23 Markes, Alexis 11 South Hills 24-06.00
24-06 x x
24 Quinones, Priscella Bellflower 23-11.50
23-11.50 x x
25 Tau, Toakase 11 Kaiser 23-09.00
23-09 x x
26 Lindsay, Hailey 11 Bellflower 23-04.50
23-04.50 x x
27 Ramirez, Michelle 11 Covina 23-01.00
23-01 x x
28 Barajas, Briana 11 Kaiser 23-00.50
23-00.50 x x
28 Canoy, Audrey 11 Charter Oak 23-00.50
23-00.50 x x
28 Tyrone, Madison 11 Charter Oak 23-00.50
23-00.50 x x
31 Marquez, Railene 11 Covina 22-06.00
22-06 x x
32 Garcia, April Covina 22-00.50
22-00.50 x x
33 Li, Tina 10 Covina 22-00.00
22-00 x
34 Currier, Hannah 12 Upland Christian 21-06.50
21-06.50 x x
35 Ahumada, Eva 11 South El Monte 20-05.50
20-05.50 x
36 Petersen, Samantha 12 Upland Christian 20-00.50
20-00.50 x x
37 Aguirre, Jazmine 12 Covina 19-07.00
19-07 x x
--------------------------------------- 14
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 14
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Shot Put Varsity
38 Avila, Angelica 10 South El Monte 18-11.00
18-11 x x
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iese, Athiya 11 Liberty 113-10 10
113-10 x
2 Becze, Mikaila 12 Silverado 97-06.50 8
97-06.50 x x
3 Ah-You, Selena 11 Liberty 93-03 6
93-03 x x
4 Markes, Alexis 11 South Hills 92-07.50 5
92-07.50 x x
5 Le, Tiffany 11 Gabrielino 90-10.25 4
90-10.25 x x
6 Sagusay, Kalani 11 South Hills 90-05.50 3
90-05.50 x x
7 Ciarlo, Lyric 11 Silverado 85-02 2
85-02 x x
8 Vargas, Mikaiella 12 El Rancho 84-11.50 1
84-11.50 x x
9 Ah-You, Serafina 12 Liberty 83-10
83-10 x x
10 Reyes, Laura 12 El Rancho 82-02
82-02 x x
11 Krassner, Jaidyn 11 Silverado 80-00
80-00 x x
12 Gutierrez, Solae 11 San Dimas 79-02
79-02 x x
13 Osayamwen, Leslie 12 Wilson (Haci 77-08
77-08 x x
14 Oforiatta, Anna 11 Pomona 77-07
77-07 x x
15 Ramirez, Michelle 11 Covina 77-06.75
77-06.75 x x
16 Gamboa, Emily 12 El Rancho 77-06.50
77-06.50 x x
17 Rosales, Jasmine 12 Covina 76-01.50
76-01.50 x
18 Licon, Issabel 11 South Hills 73-11
73-11 x x
19 Sanchez, Vivian 11 West Covina 73-04
73-04 x x
20 Barajas, Briana 11 Kaiser 71-04.75
71-04.75 x x
--------------------------------------- 15
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 15
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Discus Throw Varsity
21 Bonner, Cheyenne 12 Bellflower 70-07
70-07 x x
22 Hernandez, Hennessy 11 Wilson (Haci 67-06.50
67-06.50 x x
23 Ross, Victoria 11 Gabrielino 66-02.50
66-02.50 x x
24 O'Malley, Julianna 11 Maranatha 65-11
65-11 x x
25 Canoy, Audrey 11 Charter Oak 65-01.50
65-01.50 x x
26 Marquez, Railene 11 Covina 64-02
64-02 x x
27 Currier, Hannah 12 Upland Christian 63-04.50
63-04.50 x x
28 Duque, Andrea 11 Covina 63-00
63-00 x x
29 Ahumada, Eva 11 South El Monte 61-01
61-01 x x
30 Tollivar, Kayla 11 South El Monte 60-09
60-09 x x
31 Aguirre, Jazmine 12 Covina 59-02.50
59-02.50 x x
32 Hidalgo, Mckenzie 11 Gabrielino 57-11
57-11 x x
33 Lindsay, Hailey 11 Bellflower 56-08.50
56-08.50 x x
34 Aplicano, Alana 12 Kaiser 55-06
55-06 x x
35 Contreras, Liliana 12 Covina 54-02
54-02 x
36 Morales, Jasmine 11 St Lucy's 53-05
53-05 x x
37 Franco, Jahlyssa 12 Charter Oak 51-11
51-11 x x
38 Garcia, April Covina 50-02.50
50-02.50 x x
39 Petersen, Samantha 12 Upland Christian 49-02
49-02 x x
40 Tyrone, Madison 11 Charter Oak 46-01
46-01 x x
41 Roque, Elizabeth 12 Upland Christian 45-07.50
45-07.50 x x
42 Avila, Angelica 10 South El Monte 40-11
40-11 x x
--------------------------------------- 16
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 16
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hubbard, Giana 10 Harvard-Westlake 13.02 NWI 6 10
2 Munoz, Natalie 10 El Rancho 13.27 NWI 6 8
3 Childs, Morgan 10 Liberty 13.32 NWI 6 6
4 Berch, Danielle 10 St Lucy's 13.47 NWI 6 5
5 Gardella, Margaret 10 St Lucy's 13.48 NWI 6 4
6 Lewis, Desiree 9 Pomona 13.66 NWI 5 3
7 Perez, Aimee 10 Sierra Vista 13.66 NWI 1 2
8 Austin, Layla 10 West Covina 13.80 NWI 5 1
9 Perzyna, Lidia 9 Ramona Convent 13.84 NWI 3
10 Jauregui, Jocelyn 10 El Rancho 13.87 NWI 5
11 Leon, Wendy 9 Sierra Vista 14.02 NWI 1 14.013
12 Sapien, Cassandra 10 Northview 14.02 NWI 6 14.015
13 Manzo, Emily 9 El Rancho 14.08 NWI 4
14 Walker, Jordan 10 West Covina 14.12 NWI 4
15 Williams, Nacayla Bellflower 14.16 NWI 6
16 Sinderson, Savannah 9 Silverado 14.21 NWI 5
17 Abonal, Lauren 10 San Dimas 14.24 NWI 3
18 Gardner, Maile 9 Silverado 14.47 NWI 4
19 Virgen, Olivia 9 Ramona Convent 14.58 NWI 2
20 McDavis, Ciara 9 South Hills 14.65 NWI 3
21 Brown, Daniela 9 Covina 14.71 NWI 3
22 Arroyo-Vasquez, Vanessa 10 Covina 14.74 NWI 3
23 Gochez, Kayla 9 Gabrielino 14.76 NWI 4
24 Walker, Nyah 10 Upland Christian 14.77 NWI 5
25 Maravilla, Analeese 9 West Covina 14.81 NWI 4
26 Dominoe, Kylia 10 Maranatha 14.84 NWI 3
27 Mina, Nathaly 9 Gabrielino 15.00 NWI 1
28 Holling, Isabella 9 South Hills 15.20 NWI 3
29 Bocanegra, Yazmin 10 San Gabriel Mission 15.21 NWI 2
30 Horsley, Jessica 9 South Hills 15.27 NWI 2
31 Carr, Jada Teach Tech Chart 15.35 NWI 2
32 Garcia, Havana 10 San Gabriel Mission 15.39 NWI 2
33 Edwards, Livy 9 Thacher 15.46 NWI 4
34 Rodriguez, Mia 10 San Gabriel Mission 15.51 NWI 1
35 Rodriguez, Analie 9 Covina 15.65 NWI 2
36 Barraza, Laura 9 Covina 15.66 NWI 2
37 Reyes, Kaye Anne 10 San Dimas 15.68 NWI 1
38 Duong, Lauryn 10 Covina 15.98 NWI 1
39 Gilbert, Shallyn 9 San Dimas 16.05 NWI 1
40 Lopez, Bryanna 9 Ramona Convent 16.13 NWI 4
41 Acosta, Stephanie Teach Tech Chart 17.33 NWI 2
42 Abdul, Malika Teach Tech Chart 17.71 NWI 2
43 Childress, Angelina Teach Tech Chart 18.95 NWI 1
44 Floyd, Talia Teach Tech Chart 19.66 NWI 1
--------------------------------------- 17
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 17
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hubbard, Giana 10 Harvard-Westlake 26.68 NWI 5 10
2 Jackson, Josalyn 10 Pomona 27.15 NWI 5 8
3 Munoz, Natalie 10 El Rancho 27.34 NWI 5 6
4 Stanford, Ryan 10 Harvard-Westlake 27.50 NWI 5 5
5 Berch, Danielle 10 St Lucy's 27.66 NWI 4 4
6 Barrera, Charlotte 10 El Rancho 27.77 NWI 3 3
7 Gardella, Margaret 10 St Lucy's 27.88 NWI 5 2
8 Castorena, Rosaly 10 Covina 27.89 NWI 5 1
9 Childs, Morgan 10 Liberty 27.95 NWI 4
10 Perez, Aimee 10 Sierra Vista 28.22 NWI 1
11 Jauregui, Jocelyn 10 El Rancho 28.66 NWI 3
12 Austin, Layla 10 West Covina 29.07 NWI 5
13 Williams, Nacayla Bellflower 29.11 NWI 4
14 South, Miaya 10 Archer Schoo 29.17 NWI 4
15 Walker, Jordan 10 West Covina 29.17 NWI 4
16 Adams, Breana 10 Silverado 29.24 NWI 3
17 Leon, Wendy 9 Sierra Vista 29.44 NWI 2
18 Hernandez, Marlen 9 South El Monte 29.57 NWI 2
19 Lim, Erica 10 South Hills 29.75 NWI 3
20 Woods, Moriah 10 Upland Christian 29.76 NWI 2
21 Mock, Kala 11 Ramona Convent 29.80 NWI 1
22 Lopez, Gabriela 9 West Covina 29.98 NWI 3
23 Jones, Lena 9 Archer Schoo 30.07 NWI 4
24 Tavera, Gabby 10 Maranatha 30.14 NWI 1
25 Brown, Daniela 9 Covina 30.39 NWI 3
26 Ibarra, Heidi 10 Pomona 30.49 NWI 3
27 Jingles, Devyn 9 South Hills 30.57 NWI 3
28 Reyes, Kaye Anne 10 San Dimas 30.59 NWI 1
29 Virgen, Olivia 9 Ramona Convent 30.84 NWI 1
30 Gochez, Kayla 9 Gabrielino 30.96 NWI 2
31 Earhart, Lisa 9 San Dimas 31.30 NWI 1
32 Dominoe, Kylia 10 Maranatha 31.34 NWI 2
33 Walker, Nyah 10 Upland Christian 32.17 NWI 1
34 Arroyo-Vasquez, Vanessa 10 Covina 32.25 NWI 2
35 Travis, Mia 9 Covina 32.74 NWI 3
36 Rodriguez, Analie 9 Covina 33.37 NWI 1
37 Gilbert, Shallyn 9 San Dimas 33.57 NWI 2
38 Cornejo, Melanny 10 Pomona 33.95 NWI 2
39 Lopez, Bryanna 9 Ramona Convent 34.62 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castorena, Rosaly 10 Covina 1:02.84 4 10
--------------------------------------- 18
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 18
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 400 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
2 Barrera, Charlotte 10 El Rancho 1:04.39 4 8
3 Hernandez, Marlen 9 South El Monte 1:05.95 4 6
4 Adams, Breana 10 Silverado 1:06.97 4 5
5 Dockins-smith, Erica 9 Northview 1:07.17 3 4
6 Woods, Moriah 10 Upland Christian 1:08.41 2 3
7 Brooks, Jalyn 9 St Lucy's 1:09.76 3 2
8 Lim, Erica 10 South Hills 1:09.87 3 1
9 Salvador, Abigail 11 Pomona 1:10.13 4
10 Escalera, Magally 10 Silverado 1:10.36 3
11 Davis, Tina 10 Pomona 1:10.77 2
12 Ruiz, Alyssa 10 West Covina 1:10.78 3
13 Orozco, Marisol 10 Pomona 1:11.61 2
14 Mutuc, Maureen 10 Gabrielino 1:11.65 2
15 Basil, Neavia 9 Bellflower 1:12.16 2
16 Orosco, Melissa 10 Northview 1:12.21 2
17 Williams, Mackenzie 10 Archer Schoo 1:12.92 1
18 Ling, Sabrina 9 Gabrielino 1:14.30 2
19 Fernandez, Gloria 9 Ramona Convent 1:18.64 1
20 Carr, Jada Teach Tech Chart 1:18.66 2
21 Echeverri, Emily 11 Ramona Convent 1:24.05 1
22 Lozano, Jenna 10 San Gabriel Mission 1:25.44 1
23 Abdul, Malika Teach Tech Chart 1:33.55 1
24 Childress, Angelina Teach Tech Chart 1:53.95 1
25 Floyd, Talia Teach Tech Chart 2:01.68 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vuong, Katelyn 9 Covina 2:25.04 2 10
2 Smith, Skylar 10 Palisades Charter 2:30.52 2 8
3 Ramirez, Blanca 9 West Covina 2:31.84 2 6
4 Sigworth, Alicia 9 Palisades Charter 2:34.68 2 5
5 Bremner, Kiara 9 Palisades Charter 2:38.69 2 4
6 Li, Jenny 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:38.79 2 3
7 Flores, Melissa 9 Bellflower 2:38.82 2 2
8 Mays, Mikayla 10 Upland Christian 2:41.18 2 1
9 Benitez, Jamie 10 El Rancho 2:42.29 2
10 Bravo, Raquel 9 Covina 2:42.51 2
11 Lorta, Christina 10 Bellflower 2:42.75 2
12 Lora, Sarah 10 Covina 2:42.92 2
13 Arellano, Charlie 9 Northview 2:44.67 2
14 Montano, Emily 10 West Covina 2:45.75 2
15 Piedra, Anissa 10 San Dimas 2:46.47 1
16 Villarreal, Haya 10 El Rancho 2:49.83 1
17 Ruiz, Alyssa 10 West Covina 2:51.73 2
18 Tan, Audrey 9 Gabrielino 2:52.36 2
--------------------------------------- 19
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 19
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 800 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
19 Inman, Alicia 9 Northview 2:54.08 2
20 Estrada, Rocio 9 El Rancho 2:54.56 1
21 Lok, Crystal 10 Gabrielino 2:54.80 1
22 Zhou, Kaylie 10 Gabrielino 2:58.13 1
23 Martinez, Mia 10 San Gabriel Mission 3:01.40 1
24 Gonzalez, Evelyn 9 South Hills 3:03.14 1
25 Fajardo, Ashley 9 Bellflower 3:03.92 2
26 Orosco, Melissa 10 Northview 3:07.74 1
27 Jacquart, Heather 10 Silverado 3:09.28 1
28 Carr, Jada Teach Tech Chart 3:10.15 2
29 Gonzalez, Maria 9 Baldwin Park 3:14.88 1
30 Garcia, Stevie 10 Ramona Convent 3:20.19 1
31 Perez, Mirka 9 Baldwin Park 3:21.65 1
32 Lozano, Jenna 10 San Gabriel Mission 3:25.42 1
33 Sanchez, Marina 10 Pomona 3:33.64 1
34 Acosta, Stephanie Teach Tech Chart 3:36.25 2
35 Abdul, Malika Teach Tech Chart 3:41.23 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Skylar 10 Palisades Charter 5:42.62 2 10
2 Li, Jenny 10 Harvard-Westlake 5:44.05 2 8
3 Mays, Mikayla 10 Upland Christian 5:45.59 2 6
4 Coronel, Jessica 10 Pomona 5:45.82 2 5
5 Flores, Melissa 9 Bellflower 5:46.03 2 4
6 Arellano, Charlie 9 Northview 5:51.88 1 3
7 Montano, Emily 10 West Covina 5:54.11 2 2
8 Hernandez, Casandra 9 Palisades Charter 5:55.52 2 1
9 Lorta, Christina 10 Bellflower 6:02.88 2
10 Benitez, Jamie 10 El Rancho 6:03.02 2
11 Pablo, Bailey 9 Wilson (Haci 6:10.42 2
12 Moreno, Frida 9 Wilson (Haci 6:12.14 2
13 Palacios, Samantha 10 Covina 6:13.40 2
14 Tan, Audrey 9 Gabrielino 6:16.09 2
15 Reyes, Estephanie 9 El Rancho 6:16.69 2
16 Gallegos, Miranda 9 West Covina 6:18.72 2
17 Le, Quyen 9 Gabrielino 6:18.76 2
18 Piedra, Anissa 10 San Dimas 6:19.42 2
19 Rivas, Karla 9 El Rancho 6:27.24 2
20 Juarez, Christine 10 West Covina 6:27.84 1
21 Jacquart, Heather 10 Silverado 6:28.06 1
22 Fajardo, Ashley 9 Bellflower 6:28.36 2
23 Hernandez, Ashley 10 South El Monte 6:28.91 1
24 Hosafros, Isabel 10 Thacher 6:29.07 1
25 Zarate, Jesenia 9 South El Monte 6:34.29 1
--------------------------------------- 20
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 20
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
26 Gonzalez, Samantha 10 Ramona Convent 6:34.31 1
27 Fernandez, Gloria 9 Ramona Convent 6:37.27 1
28 Gonzalez, Evelyn 9 South Hills 6:43.98 1
29 Martinez, Mia 10 San Gabriel Mission 6:46.19 1
30 Magana, Laura 10 Covina 6:46.95 1
31 Shuler, Koryn 10 Silverado 6:53.59 1
32 Chavez, Rosie 10 Covina 7:09.49 1
33 Cotto, Fey 9 Covina 7:42.45 1
34 Hernandez, Melodie 10 Covina 7:44.18 1
35 Lozano, Jenna 10 San Gabriel Mission 7:45.39 1
36 Diaz, Nathalie 10 Ramona Convent 8:00.51 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vuong, Katelyn 9 Covina 12:40.55 10
2 Coronel, Jessica 10 Pomona 13:17.43 8
3 Palacios, Samantha 10 Covina 13:31.64 6
4 Reyes, Estephanie 9 El Rancho 14:03.95 5
5 Lin, Lily 10 Wilson (Haci 14:13.71 4
6 Arellano, Charlie 9 Northview 14:35.87 3
7 Estrada, Rocio 9 El Rancho 14:53.06 2
8 Downs, Jocelyn 10 San Dimas 15:00.33 1
9 Jacquart, Heather 10 Silverado 15:49.31
10 Osorio, Khaterinne 10 San Dimas 17:24.46
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Llevat, Isabela 9 Harvard-Westlake 16.85 0.5 3 10
2 Martin, Jacqueline 10 Liberty 17.41 0.5 3 8
3 DelVecchio, Caroline 10 Thacher 17.85 0.5 3 6
4 Thomas, Jasmine 10 San Dimas 18.59 0.5 3 5
5 Gonzalez, Gilliana 9 Silverado 18.77 0.5 3 4
6 Castanos, Nathalie 10 Ramona Convent 18.85 0.4 2 3
7 Gasca, Breia 10 Hillcrest 19.09 0.5 3 2
8 Guzman, Jessica 10 Silverado 19.22 0.4 2 1
9 Davis, Mckenzie 10 Silverado 19.97 0.5 3
10 Stinson, Akari 10 Pomona 20.03 0.2 1
11 Flores, Esmeralda 9 South El Monte 20.13 0.2 1
12 Leimbach, Taylor 10 Hillcrest 20.46 0.4 2
13 Mendoza, Michelle 10 El Rancho 20.47 0.4 2
14 Galindo, Iliana 9 South Hills 20.51 0.4 2
15 Graham, Layla 9 San Dimas 20.78 0.4 2
16 Hamilton, Kyirah Maranatha 21.11 0.2 1
--------------------------------------- 21
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 21
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
17 Porras, Bernie 9 South Hills 21.41 0.2 1
18 Mbaruguru, Kelechi 9 San Dimas 22.29 0.2 1
19 Kearney, Caitlin 9 South Hills 22.89 0.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Llevat, Isabela 9 Harvard-Westlake 49.36 2 10
2 Gonzalez, Gilliana 9 Silverado 50.37 2 8
3 Martin, Jacqueline 10 Liberty 52.46 2 6
4 Gasca, Breia 10 Hillcrest 54.63 2 5
5 Thomas, Jasmine 10 San Dimas 54.89 2 4
6 Castanos, Nathalie 10 Ramona Convent 55.41 2 3
7 Leimbach, Taylor 10 Hillcrest 55.55 2 2
8 Davis, Mckenzie 10 Silverado 55.65 2 1
9 Mbaruguru, Kelechi 9 San Dimas 56.55 1
10 Flores, Esmeralda 9 South El Monte 56.56 2
11 Guzman, Jessica 10 Silverado 56.90 1
12 Duran, Kayla 9 St Lucy's 57.37 1
13 Hamilton, Kyirah Maranatha 58.98 1
14 Mendoza, Michelle 10 El Rancho 59.68 1
15 Graham, Layla 9 San Dimas 1:04.06 1
16 Beltran, Kyrene 12 Ramona Convent 1:11.02 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 52.42 10
1) Llevat, Isabela 9 2) Stanford, Ryan 10
3) Hubbard, Giana 10 4) Beckham, Nya 10
2 El Rancho 'A' 53.58 8
1) Manzo, Emily 9 2) Barrera, Charlotte 10
3) Jauregui, Jocelyn 10 4) Munoz, Natalie 10
3 Sierra Vista 'A' 54.78 6
1) Perez, Aimee 10 2) Gutierrez, Marisol 9
3) Rodriguez, Melanie 10 4) Leon, Wendy 9
4 Pomona 'A' 56.17 5
1) Orozco, Marisol 10 2) Ibarra, Heidi 10
3) Lewis, Desiree 9 4) Salvador, Abigail 11
5 San Dimas 'A' 56.66 4
1) Thomas, Jasmine 10 2) Gabor, Camryn 9
3) Graham, Layla 9 4) Abonal, Lauren 10
6 South Hills 'A' 58.81 3
1) Porras, Bernie 9 2) Holling, Isabella 9
3) Chee, Nerissa 10 4) McDavis, Ciara 9
--------------------------------------- 22
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 22
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
7 San Gabriel Mission 'A' 1:00.48 2
1) Torres, Ashley 9 2) Rodriguez, Mia 10
3) Garcia, Havana 10 4) Bocanegra, Yazmin 10
8 Ramona Convent 'A' 1:00.74 1
1) Castanos, Nathalie 10 2) Mercado, Amber 11
3) Mock, Kala 11 4) Virgen, Olivia 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 4:26.68 10
1) Hubbard, Giana 10 2) Llevat, Isabela 9
3) Beckham, Nya 10 4) Li, Jenny 10
2 Silverado 'A' 4:49.14 8
1) Adams, Breana 10 2) Escalera, Magally 10
3) Gonzalez, Gilliana 9 4) Guzman, Jessica 10
Girls High Jump Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DelVecchio, Caroline 10 Thacher 4-10.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O O O XXX
2 Tang, Felicia 9 Gabrielino 4-08.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XO O XXX
3 Galindo, Iliana 9 South Hills J4-08.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Montes, Nia 10 Covina 4-06.00 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XXX
5 Davis, Tina 10 Pomona 4-04.00 4
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
6 Brown, Daniela 9 Covina 4-02.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O XXX
7 Tavera, Gabby 10 Maranatha J4-02.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
8 Okwu, Anika 9 St Lucy's J4-02.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO XXO XXX
--------------------------------------- 23
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 23
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls High Jump Fresh/Soph
9 Martinez, Alyssa 9 Covina 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Garcia, Alexis 10 South Hills NH
4-00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivas, Lorelei 10 St Lucy's 7-00.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
2 Lara, Cecilia 10 El Rancho J7-00.00 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O O O XXX
3 Berard, Julia 9 San Dimas 6-06.00 6
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O O O XXX
4 Ewell, Kaylee 10 Liberty J6-06.00 5
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XO XXX
5 Do, Cassidy 10 Gabrielino J6-06.00 4
6-06 7-00
XXO XXX
6 Quintero, Kayleigh 10 St Lucy's 5-06.00 3
5-06 6-00
O XXX
-- Piedra, Anissa 10 San Dimas NH
5-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Fresh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stanford, Ryan 10 Harvard-Westlake 15-08.00 NWI 10
13-07.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
2 Salvador, Abigail 11 Pomona 14-10.00 NWI 8
13-08(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
3 Siores, Jeszlyn 10 Liberty 14-08.00 NWI 6
14-01.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
4 Okwu, Anika 9 St Lucy's 14-05.00 NWI 5
14-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
5 Olivas, Lorelei 10 St Lucy's 14-00.00 NWI 4
12-09.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 24
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 24
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Long Jump Fresh/Soph
6 Ching, Cherise 10 Wilson (Haci 13-08.00 NWI 3
12-09.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
7 Salazar, Anaii 10 Silverado 13-06.50 NWI 2
13-06(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
8 Jauregui, Jocelyn 10 El Rancho 13-03.00 NWI 1
13-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
9 Gardner, Maile 9 Silverado 13-00.00 NWI
13-00(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)
10 Tang, Felicia 9 Gabrielino 12-11.00 NWI
12-11(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI)
11 Tavera, Gabby 10 Maranatha 12-10.00 NWI
12-10(NWI)
12 Johnson, Fusiana 10 Wilson (Haci 12-08.50 NWI
12-05(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)
13 Rivera, Karina 9 El Rancho 12-05.00 NWI
12-05(NWI)
14 Mortazavi, Katelynn 10 San Dimas 12-04.50 NWI
12-04.50(NWI) 10-03(NWI)
15 Porras, Bernie 9 South Hills 11-09.50 NWI
11-04(NWI) 11-09.50(NWI) 11-09(NWI)
16 Travis, Mia 9 Covina 11-08.50 NWI
11-03.25(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump Fresh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adiele, Amarachi 10 Silverado 33-00.00 NWI 9
31-02(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
1 Montes, Nia 10 Covina 33-00.00 NWI 9
31-02(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
3 Ching, Cherise 10 Wilson (Haci 31-08.00 NWI 6
30-09(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
4 Gardner, Maile 9 Silverado 30-09.50 NWI 5
29-05(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
5 Lee, Bethany 10 Gabrielino 30-00.00 NWI 4
29-01(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI)
6 Siores, Jeszlyn 10 Liberty 29-06.00 NWI 3
29-06(NWI)
7 Diaz, Ashley 10 South Hills 29-02.50 NWI 2
27-09.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)
8 Johnson, Fusiana 10 Wilson (Haci 28-08.50 NWI 1
28-01.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI)
9 Moreo, Kylie 9 Covina 27-11.00 NWI
25-09.50(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 25-08(NWI)
10 Garcia, Alexis 10 South Hills 26-06.00 NWI
26-00(NWI) 26-06(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 25
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 25
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Triple Jump Fresh/Soph
11 Jarso, Sarah 10 South Hills 26-05.00 NWI
26-00(NWI) 26-03(NWI) 26-05(NWI)
12 Travis, Mia 9 Covina 25-11.00 NWI
25-01(NWI) 25-11(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Venglass, Abby 9 Rancho Cucamonga 37-04.50 10
2 Misipeka, Kauilani 9 Silverado 35-00.50 8
3 Garcia Nunez, Giselle 9 Northview 30-03.00 6
4 Sagato, Jessie 10 Sierra Vista 27-01.00 5
5 Olguin, Kaylee 9 Rancho Cucamonga 26-00.00 4
6 Rodriguez, Melanie 10 Sierra Vista 25-00.00 3
7 Linke, Araceli 10 St Lucy's 24-04.50 2
8 Espana, Natalie 10 Bellflower 24-02.00 1
9 Martinez, Alyssa 9 Covina 23-10.50
10 Pacheco, Lauren 10 St Lucy's 23-08.00
11 Heisser, Kennedy 9 Rancho Cucamonga 23-07.00
12 Acevedo, Chardonnay 9 Northview 23-06.00
13 Lee, Brianna 10 Gabrielino 22-11.50
14 Generalao, Mia 9 South Hills 22-10.50
15 Lopez, Melena 10 Gabrielino 22-09.00
16 Carranza, Adriana 10 Covina 22-01.00
17 Sosa, Samantha 10 El Rancho 22-00.75
18 Cruz, Marie 10 South El Monte 21-04.50
19 Paredes, Maricruz 10 El Rancho 21-03.00
20 Arenas, Emily 10 El Rancho 20-06.00
21 Feng, Lisa 10 Gabrielino 20-03.00
22 Vazquez, Rebecca 9 Wilson (Haci 20-00.00
23 Guerra, Delilah 12 Wilson (Haci 19-07.50
24 Ibarra, Isabel 9 Covina 17-10.00
25 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 South El Monte 17-07.50
26 Osborne, Shelby 9 Maranatha 17-06.00
27 Guillen, Annamaria 9 Covina 15-06.00
Girls Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Venglass, Abby 9 Rancho Cucamonga 105-10 10
105-10 x x
2 Misipeka, Kauilani 9 Silverado 105-07.50 8
105-07.50 x x
3 Salazar, Anaii 10 Silverado 91-04.50 6
91-04.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 26
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 26
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
4 Kirchoff, Fiona 9 Rancho Cucamonga 83-07 5
83-07 x x
5 Garcia Nunez, Giselle 9 Northview 77-06.25 4
77-06.25 x x
6 Olguin, Kaylee 9 Rancho Cucamonga 76-04.75 3
76-04.75 x x
7 Arenas, Emily 10 El Rancho 75-11.50 2
75-11.50 x x
8 Davis, Mckenzie 10 Silverado 72-02 1
72-02 x
9 Lee, Brianna 10 Gabrielino 68-00
68-00 x
10 Martinez, Alyssa 9 Covina 66-04.50
66-04.50 x x
11 Pacheco, Lauren 10 St Lucy's 65-04
65-04 x x
12 Li, Tina 10 Covina 62-05
62-05 x x
13 Vazquez, Rebecca 9 Wilson (Haci 60-09.50
60-09.50 x x
14 Linke, Araceli 10 St Lucy's 59-09
59-09 x x
15 Robles, Jasmine 10 South El Monte 59-03
59-03 x x
16 Sagato, Jessie 10 Sierra Vista 58-02.50
58-02.50 x x
17 Sosa, Samantha 10 El Rancho 56-08.50
56-08.50 x x
18 Williams, M'Kenzie 9 Upland Christian 56-06
56-06 x x
19 Carranza, Adriana 10 Covina 55-07
55-07 x x
20 Guerra, Delilah 12 Wilson (Haci 54-10.50
54-10.50 x x
21 Lara, Cecilia 10 El Rancho 54-08
54-08 x x
22 Almanza, Lauren 10 Pomona 54-06
54-06 x x
23 Kelly, Alea Bellflower 51-01.50
51-01.50 x x
24 Delacruz, Karla 10 Bellflower 50-06
50-06 x x
25 Acevedo, Chardonnay 9 Northview 49-03.50
49-03.50 x x
26 Espana, Natalie 10 Bellflower 47-11.50
47-11.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 27
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 27
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Girls Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
27 Gonzalez, Vanessa 11 South El Monte 46-11.50
46-11.50 x x
28 Generalao, Mia 9 South Hills 46-04
46-04 x x
29 Rodriguez, Melanie 10 Sierra Vista 46-00
46-00 x x
30 Ibarra, Isabel 9 Covina 44-03
44-03 x
31 Guillen, Annamaria 9 Covina 39-05
39-05 x x
32 Cruz, Marie 10 South El Monte 36-02
36-02 x x
33 Sylviana, Velenzia 11 Gabrielino 34-00.50
34-00.50 x x
34 Feng, Lisa 10 Gabrielino 21-04.50
21-04.50 x x
35 Helmuth, Hannah 9 South Hills 5-05
5-05 x x
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, James 10 Harvard-Westlake 10.90 2.0 7 10
2 Polizzi, Jeremy 12 Bellflower 11.06 2.0 7 8
3 Glover, Thomas 11 Harvard-Westlake 11.23 2.0 7 5.50
3 Lane, Tyrie 11 Wilson (Haci 11.23 2.0 7 5.50
5 Sykes, Jarell 12 San Dimas 11.33 2.0 7 4
6 Fong, Justin 10 Poly (Pasadena) 11.35 2.0 7 3
7 Wiley, Cameron 11 Silverado 11.37 1.3 6 2
8 Lewis, Davion 12 Wilson (Haci 11.37 2.0 7 1
9 Byrd, Jason 12 Gabrielino 11.44 1.3 6
10 Jones, Cameron 11 Harvard-Westlake 11.45 1.3 6
11 Silva, Marcus 12 El Rancho 11.54 2.7 4
12 Ruelas, JoJo 11 South Hills 11.54 2.0 5
13 Banks, Naheim 10 Bellflower 11.54 1.4 2
14 Dedeaux, Ethan 12 Liberty 11.56 2.0 5
15 Newsome-Johnson, Tyrece 12 Silverado 11.57 2.0 5
16 Trimble, Chris 12 Pomona 11.65 2.0 7
17 Bailey, Cameron 11 Palisades Charter 11.65 1.3 6
18 Rodriguez, Kai 12 San Dimas 11.67 2.0 5
19 Norton, Tony 11 St. Francis 11.71 2.7 4
20 Blackman, Tyeese 11 Liberty 11.75 2.0 5
21 Goyenaga, Keillan 12 El Rancho 11.75 2.2 3
22 Villanueva, Randyn 12 Liberty 11.75 1.3 6
23 Gordon, David 12 Bellflower 11.81 1.3 6
24 Auguste, Chandler 11 Maranatha 11.83 2.2 3
--------------------------------------- 28
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 28
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
25 Huang, Jason 11 South Hills 11.88 1.4 2
26 Mitchell, Nathaniel 11 Pomona 11.91 1.3 6
27 Stroman, Jordan 11 Gabrielino 11.92 2.7 4
28 Shaker, Mina 11 Covina 11.92 2.0 5
29 Castellanos, Rey 12 Don Bosco Tech 11.93 2.7 4
30 Bento, Austin 12 Damien 11.94 2.0 5
31 Ayala, Jaime 11 Silverado 11.99 2.7 4
32 Cordova, Isaac 11 St. Francis 12.01 2.1 1
33 Montes, Adan 12 Sierra Vista 12.01 2.1 1
34 Weeks, Marcos 11 El Rancho 12.05 1.4 2
35 Marquez, David 11 Baldwin Park 12.06 2.1 1
36 Wright, Jhamoraki 10 Kaiser 12.07 2.7 4
37 Vallego, Matthew 12 Charter Oak 12.08 2.7 4
38 Vilchis, Jerry 11 Sierra Vista 12.13 2.1 1
39 Guinto, Noah 12 St. Francis 12.13 2.1 1
40 Kirkbride, Roman 12 Don Bosco Tech 12.15 2.2 3
41 Allgeier, Tyler 11 Kaiser 12.21 1.4 2
42 Hui, Sean 11 Covina 12.41 1.4 2
43 Torres, Julian 11 Covina 12.42 1.4 2
44 Morales, Daniel 11 Covina 12.60 2.1 1
45 Gilham, Seth 11 Covina 12.74 2.1 1
46 Currie, Chris 11 Damien 12.79 1.4 2
47 Carreon, Jesus 11 Covina 13.01 1.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, James 10 Harvard-Westlake 21.97 2.3 4 10
2 Polizzi, Jeremy 12 Bellflower 22.06 2.3 4 8
3 Lane, Tyrie 11 Wilson (Haci 22.57 2.3 4 6
4 Byrd, Jason 12 Gabrielino 22.89 2.3 4 5
5 Fong, Brendan 10 Poly (Pasadena) 22.94 1.9 3 4
6 Soto, Alan 12 Whittier 23.11 2.3 4 3
7 Ubani, BJ 12 West Covina 23.12 2.3 4 2
8 Fong, Justin 10 Poly (Pasadena) 23.15 2.3 4 1
9 Banks, Naheim 10 Bellflower 23.17 NWI 1
10 Rodriguez, Mason 11 Harvard-Westlake 23.23 1.9 3
11 Huerta, Gabriel 12 El Rancho 23.25 1.9 3
12 Gayles, Leo 12 Liberty 23.28 1.9 5
13 Bosveld, Taylor 11 St. Francis 23.33 1.9 3
14 Blackman, Tyeese 11 Liberty 23.39 1.9 5
15 Lewis, Davion 12 Wilson (Haci 23.51 2.3 4
16 Gordon, David 12 Bellflower 23.59 1.9 5
17 Washington, Elijah 11 St. Francis 23.69 1.6 2
18 Wiley, Cameron 11 Silverado 23.78 1.9 3
19 Marquez, Robert 12 Covina 23.79 1.9 3
--------------------------------------- 29
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 29
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
20 Roque, David 11 Northview 23.83 1.6 2
21 Shaker, Mina 11 Covina 23.84 1.6 2
22 Medina, Marcello 11 Pomona 23.98 1.9 3
23 Strawn, Keaton 11 Maranatha 24.22 1.9 3
24 Lopez, Daniel 11 Covina 24.34 NWI 1
25 Mitchell, Nathaniel 11 Pomona 24.36 1.9 5
26 Banks, Syheim 12 Bellflower 24.37 NWI 1
27 Magana, Steven 12 Maranatha 24.38 1.6 2
28 Provido, Daniel 10 Nogales 24.48 1.6 2
29 Trimble, Chris 12 Pomona 24.62 NWI 1
30 Wright, Mujhatti 10 Kaiser 24.64 1.6 2
31 Navarro, Giovanni 11 El Rancho 24.70 1.6 2
32 Aguilar, Jesus 12 Baldwin Park 24.73 1.6 2
33 Manes, Nico 9 St. Francis 24.73 1.9 5
34 Vallego, Matthew 12 Charter Oak 24.86 1.9 3
35 Velazquez, Daniel 12 West Covina 24.90 1.6 2
36 Torres, Julian 11 Covina 24.92 NWI 1
37 Jemilian, Vic 9 St. Francis 24.99 1.9 5
38 Anthony, Victor 11 South Hills 25.01 1.9 5
39 Hampton, Maurice 9 Liberty 25.68 1.9 5
40 Gilham, Seth 11 Covina 26.00 NWI 1
41 Coria, Freddy Kaiser 26.35 NWI 1
42 De Asis, Jared 12 San Dimas 28.23 NWI 1
43 Zapata, Steven 12 San Dimas 29.55 NWI 1
44 Zapata, Nicholas 12 San Dimas 32.75 1.9 5
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Borquez, Brayden 10 Harvard-Westlake 50.32 6 10
2 Petrosian, Max 12 Charter Oak 50.90 6 8
3 Fong, Brendan 10 Poly (Pasadena) 51.47 6 6
4 Rodriguez, Mason 11 Harvard-Westlake 51.62 6 5
5 Johnson, Josh 10 Harvard-Westlake 51.68 6 4
6 Britt, Ronnie 10 Liberty 52.00 6 3
7 Soto, Alan 12 Whittier 52.30 6 2
8 Villanueva, Randyn 12 Liberty 52.73 6 1
9 Lopez, Daniel 11 Covina 53.26 5
10 Mendes, Nickolas 10 Palisades Charter 53.36 3
11 Gutierrez, Miguel 11 Sierra Vista 53.53 1
12 Richmond, Ivan 11 Pomona 53.94 5
13 Marquez, Robert 12 Covina 54.03 4
14 Ramos, Nico 12 South Hills 54.09 5
15 Navarro, Giovanni 11 El Rancho 54.15 5
16 Cejudo, Ethan 11 Whittier 54.33 5
17 Medina, Marcello 11 Pomona 54.33 4
--------------------------------------- 30
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 30
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
18 Gibbons, Brendan 12 Silverado 54.51 4
19 Goolsby, Robert 12 Silverado 54.69 5
20 Dojillo, Kyle 12 West Covina 54.86 5
21 Estrada, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 54.89 1
22 May, Quinten 11 Maranatha 55.22 1
23 Provido, Daniel 10 Nogales 55.33 3
24 Magana, Steven 12 Maranatha 55.38 2
25 Harrington, Patrick 11 Kaiser 55.51 4
26 Banks, Syheim 12 Bellflower 55.57 3
27 Villasenor, Brandon 11 Wilson (Haci 55.64 2
28 Huerta, Gabriel 12 El Rancho 56.01 4
29 Rangel, Omar 11 South El Monte 56.08 3
30 Febles, David 12 Wilson (Haci 56.08 4
31 Washington, Elijah 11 St. Francis 56.16 4
32 Velazquez, Daniel 12 West Covina 56.41 2
33 Loria, Fredy 11 Baldwin Park 57.35 1
34 Anthony, Victor 11 South Hills 57.42 2
35 Mikita, Connor 11 Silverado 58.67 3
36 Guinto, Noah 12 St. Francis 58.77 1
37 Vieyra, Andres 12 El Rancho 58.83 1
38 Yang, Xiaolin 11 Don Bosco Tech 59.74 2
39 Ussery-Brumfield, Nyle 11 Gabrielino 1:00.79 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Hunter 12 Palisades Charter 1:58.79 3 10
2 Hightower, Dillon 10 South Hills 1:59.31 3 8
3 Hollander, Nate 12 Harvard-Westlake 1:59.78 3 6
4 Johnson, Milan 12 Wilson (Haci 2:01.34 3 5
5 Lopez, Rico 11 Thacher 2:01.49 3 4
6 Nettleship, Kaelan 12 Palisades Charter 2:02.76 3 3
7 Cawley, Finn 11 Palisades Charter 2:03.74 3 2
8 Brown, Donald 12 El Rancho 2:03.81 3 1
9 Flores, Adrian 12 El Rancho 2:03.90 3
10 Rodriguez, Nick 11 El Rancho 2:08.49 3
11 Tu, Nathan 11 Wilson (Haci 2:09.55 2
12 Shaper, Ford 10 Thacher 2:10.21 2
13 Silva, Michael 11 Covina 2:10.88 2
14 Ho, Huong 12 Baldwin Park 2:11.77 2
15 Flores, Erik 12 Baldwin Park 2:11.81 3
16 De Casas, Arnulfo 11 Bellflower 2:13.06 2
17 Rangel, Omar 11 South El Monte 2:13.66 2
18 Inman, Tyler 12 Northview 2:14.22 2
19 Mercado, Oscar 11 Damien 2:14.56 2
20 Ring, Adin 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:15.12 2
--------------------------------------- 31
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 31
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
21 Goolsby, Robert 12 Silverado 2:15.94 2
22 Flores, Leo 12 Charter Oak 2:17.21 2
23 Cardenas, Gerardo 11 Pomona 2:17.29 2
24 Reyes, Cesar 12 South El Monte 2:17.32 1
25 Carrillo, Mario 12 West Covina 2:17.45 1
26 Hasan, Ahmed 11 San Dimas 2:18.46 1
27 Sapien, Daniel 11 Northview 2:18.84 1
28 Yurchak, Dane 12 Silverado 2:20.20 2
29 Chavez, Sergio 11 Pomona 2:20.86 2
30 Carillo, Christian 11 Bellflower 2:21.03 1
31 Jackson-Brown, Mychael 11 Pomona 2:21.06 1
32 Christianson, Bryson 11 Silverado 2:21.38 2
33 Hernandez, Alex 11 South Hills 2:21.38 1
34 Raba, Ryan 11 St. Francis 2:22.64 1
35 Muratalla, Andy 12 Kaiser 2:25.72 1
36 Landeros, Peter 9 Kaiser 2:26.81 1
37 Moscoso, Robert 11 San Dimas 2:31.22 1
38 Rivas, Joseph 9 Don Bosco Tech 2:46.60 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aguilar-Espinoza, Omar 11 Silverado 4:26.40 2 10
2 Hightower, Devin 10 South Hills 4:26.47 2 8
3 Hamer, Ben 11 Palisades Charter 4:27.82 2 6
4 Gonzalez, Rafael 12 El Rancho 4:28.91 2 5
5 Shibuya, Andrew 10 Harvard-Westlake 4:31.79 2 4
6 Smith, Brent 10 Palisades Charter 4:33.33 2 3
7 Hansen, Ben 12 Palisades Charter 4:34.79 2 2
8 Espinosa, Jayson 11 Gabrielino 4:37.41 2 1
9 Acedo, Andrie 11 Kaiser 4:39.01 2
10 Estrada, Eric 11 El Rancho 4:39.44 2
11 Kirkpatrick, Colin 10 Thacher 4:39.48 2
12 Soto, Eduardo 12 Liberty 4:39.85 2
13 Vega, Steven 11 Covina 4:40.65 2
14 Sanchez, Matthew 11 El Rancho 4:40.87 2
15 Reyes, Joel 12 South Hills 4:42.62 2
16 Bazaldua, David 11 South Hills 4:43.28 2
17 Campos, Jose 12 Baldwin Park 4:44.24 2
18 Cortes, Eric 11 Covina 4:45.00 2
19 Mercado, Oscar 11 Damien 4:47.75 1
20 Cabrera, Luis 11 Baldwin Park 4:48.25 2
21 Balderas, Max 11 Damien 4:49.81 1
22 Ayala, Fernando 11 Liberty 4:51.02 1
23 Pineda, Jose 11 Covina 4:51.80 1
24 Ramos, Josh 12 West Covina 4:53.10 2
--------------------------------------- 32
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 32
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
25 Bernal, James 12 Damien 4:53.51 1
26 Kneafsey, Conor 12 Harvard-Westlake 4:55.94 1
27 Zavala, Jonathan 10 Liberty 4:56.23 1
28 Leyva, Juan 11 Sierra Vista 4:59.37 1
29 Yurchak, Dane 12 Silverado 5:03.04 1
30 Demonteverde, Nicholas 11 Maranatha 5:03.33 1
31 Machuca, Isaac 11 Bellflower 5:04.26 1
32 Fan, Daniel 12 Wilson (Haci 5:05.28 1
33 Hasan, Ahmed 11 San Dimas 5:07.03 1
34 Rodarte, Eli 11 Maranatha 5:08.18 1
35 Chavez, Cesar 11 Covina 5:09.34 2
36 Carillo, Christian 11 Bellflower 5:13.55 1
37 Flores, Leo 12 Charter Oak 5:21.42 1
38 Mireles, Julian 9 Charter Oak 5:23.34 1
39 Cordero, Daniel 11 San Dimas 5:24.10 1
40 Gonzales, Brandon 11 South Hills 5:30.48 1
41 Peralta, Jorge 11 St. Francis 5:31.35 1
42 Sone, Nathan 11 Covina 5:36.77 1
43 Roth, Andrew 11 San Dimas 5:55.27 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aguilar-Espinoza, Omar 11 Silverado 9:50.11 10
2 Shibuya, Andrew 10 Harvard-Westlake 9:50.15 8
3 Gonzalez, Rafael 12 El Rancho 9:55.94 6
4 Acedo, Andrie 11 Kaiser 10:03.43 5
5 Regret, Kyle 11 Northview 10:04.69 4
6 Espinosa, Jayson 11 Gabrielino 10:22.70 3
7 Pineda, Jose 11 Covina 10:23.68 2
8 Ramos, Josh 12 West Covina 10:29.52 1
9 Jacinto, Benedict 12 Covina 10:30.15
10 Soto, Eduardo 12 Liberty 10:41.51
11 Ayala, Fernando 11 Liberty 10:47.32
12 Vega, Steven 11 Covina 10:48.28
13 Maciel, Jonathan 12 El Rancho 10:48.66
14 Alvarez, Joshua 11 Damien 10:49.77
15 Lam, Jacob 11 Gabrielino 11:03.41
16 Avila, Matt 11 San Dimas 11:06.89
17 Machuca, Isaac 11 Bellflower 11:12.61
18 Leyva, Juan 11 Sierra Vista 11:27.42
19 Zorko, Adam 11 San Dimas 11:37.39
20 Wind, Eric 11 South Hills 11:54.28
21 Carrillo, Mario 12 West Covina 11:56.45
22 Perez, Ryan 9 Bellflower 12:03.70
23 Cervantes, Fabian 10 Kaiser 12:14.51
--------------------------------------- 33
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 33
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington, David 12 Liberty 14.49 +0.0 5 10
2 Wang, Matthew 11 Harvard-Westlake 15.55 +0.0 5 8
3 Jones, Bailey 11 Palisades Charter 15.63 1.4 3 6
4 Kneale, Daniel 12 Silverado 15.65 +0.0 5 5
5 Minor, Justin 12 Gabrielino 15.72 +0.0 5 4
6 Hudson, Brandon 12 Gabrielino 15.74 +0.0 5 3
7 Dennis, Livingston 12 Liberty 15.76 +0.0 5 2
8 Molina, Matthew 10 St. Francis 15.92 0.4 4 1
9 Velasquez, Joseph 12 Hillcrest 16.11 0.4 4
10 Alton, Quintus 12 West Covina 16.17 0.4 4
11 Gray, Lewis 11 Upland Christian 16.18 1.4 3
12 Amaya, Angel 11 Nogales 16.21 1.4 3
13 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren 12 Castle View 16.48 +0.0 5
14 Brown, Alejandro 11 Covina 16.49 0.4 4
15 Huger, Elijah 12 Wilson (Haci 16.58 +0.0 5
16 Jasper, Merrell 12 Bellflower 16.60 1.4 3
17 Ussery-Brumfield, Nyle 11 Gabrielino 16.77 0.4 4
18 Howard, Blake 11 St. Francis 16.91 1.8 2
19 Phang, Joshua 12 Covina 17.01 1.4 3
20 James, Grant 11 St. Francis 17.39 1.8 1
21 Tennell, Isaiah 11 Nogales 17.60 0.4 4
22 Powell, Jalen 12 Lynwood 17.92 0.4 4
23 Benitez, Daniel 12 El Rancho 18.06 1.8 2
24 Cruz, Ricardo 12 El Rancho 18.50 1.8 2
25 Quon, Carson 12 West Covina 18.75 1.8 1
26 Coupland, Thomas 11 San Dimas 18.82 1.4 3
27 Fallejo, Andrew 12 South Hills 19.11 1.8 2
28 Helmuth, Zach 12 South Hills 20.53 1.8 1
29 Wike, Govan 11 San Dimas 20.90 1.8 1
30 Moran, Andres 11 Don Bosco Tech 20.96 1.8 1
31 Escaleria, Augustine 12 Don Bosco Tech 21.66 1.8 1
32 Mikita, Connor 11 Silverado 21.70 1.4 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington, David 12 Liberty 39.67 4 10
2 Borquez, Brayden 10 Harvard-Westlake 40.64 4 8
3 Dennis, Livingston 12 Liberty 40.99 4 6
4 Guzman, Michael 12 Silverado 41.05 3 5
5 Walker, Hunter 12 Damien 41.05 4 4
6 Kneale, Daniel 12 Silverado 41.61 3 3
7 Velasquez, Joseph 12 Hillcrest 42.05 2 2
8 Minor, Justin 12 Gabrielino 42.21 4 1
--------------------------------------- 34
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 34
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
9 Powell, William 12 Hillcrest 42.31 2
9 Sanin, Harrison 12 Gabrielino 42.86
10 Gray, Lewis 11 Upland Christian 42.40 2
11 Sanin, Harrison 12 Gabrielino 42.86 4
12 Hoffman-Maroney, Garren 12 Castle View 43.62 2
13 Jasper, Merrell 12 Bellflower 43.87 3
14 Brown, Alejandro 11 Covina 44.17 2
15 Monarrez, Andrew 11 St. Francis 44.19 3
16 Amaya, Angel 11 Nogales 44.38 2
17 Phang, Joshua 12 Covina 44.51 1
18 Reyes, Cesar 12 South El Monte 44.53 1
19 Carrano, Anthony 10 Damien 44.58 3
20 Vargas, Anthony 11 Sierra Vista 44.79 1
21 Wang, Matthew 11 Harvard-Westlake 45.00 3
22 James, Grant 11 St. Francis 47.19 1
23 Fallejo, Andrew 12 South Hills 47.56 1
24 Cruz, Ricardo 12 El Rancho 47.94 1
25 Coupland, Thomas 11 San Dimas 48.39 1
26 Quon, Carson 12 West Covina 50.77 1
27 Gonzalez, Aaron 11 Don Bosco Tech 52.32 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 42.50 2 10
1) Chung, James 10 2) Borquez, Brayden 10
3) Johnson, Josh 10 4) Glover, Thomas 11
2 Bellflower 'A' 44.17 2 8
1) Banks, Naheim 10 2) Gordon, David 12
3) Womack, James 10 4) Polizzi, Jeremy 12
3 Liberty 'A' 44.62 2 6
1) Dedeaux, Ethan 12 2) Buford, James 12
3) Blackman, Tyeese 11 4) Gayles, Leo 12
4 San Dimas 'A' 44.63 2 5
1) Sykes, Jarell 12 2) Street, Sebastian 11
3) Rodriguez, Kai 12 4) Jackson, Daniel 12
5 Silverado 'A' 44.99 2 4
1) Misipeka, Keikiokalani 12 2) Wiley, Cameron 11
3) Guzman, Michael 12 4) Ayala, Jaime 11
6 St. Francis (La Canada) 'A' 45.28 1 3
1) Washington, Elijah 11 2) Norton, Tony 11
3) Bosveld, Taylor 11 4) Manes, Nico 9
7 El Rancho 'A' 45.31 1 2
1) Huerta, Gabriel 12 2) Goyenaga, Keillan 12
3) Weeks, Marcos 11 4) Silva, Marcus 12
8 Gabrielino 'A' 45.40 1 1
--------------------------------------- 35
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 35
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
1) Minor, Justin 12 2) Stroman, Jordan 11
3) Sanin, Harrison 12 4) Byrd, Jason 12
9 Sierra Vista 'A' 45.52 1
1) Vilchis, Jerry 11 2) Alvarez, Andrew 11
3) Montes, Adan 12 4) Gutierrez, Miguel 11
10 South Hills 'A' 45.71 2
1) Farias, Ryan 11 2) Ruelas, JoJo 11
3) Tolbert, Tahron 12 4) Huang, Jason 11
11 Kaiser 'A' 46.06 1
1) Hunter, Christian 10 2) Allgeier, Tyler 11
3) Cerrato, Jesus 11 4) Morales, Edwin 11
12 Pomona 'A' 46.56 2
1) Medina, Marcello 11 2) Richmond, Ivan 11
3) Trimble, Chris 12 4) Mitchell, Nathaniel 11
13 Upland Christian 'A' 47.73 1
1) Baynham, Kasiah 9 2) Ramasoot, Tong 10
3) Dennis, Nathan 11 4) Gray, Lewis 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 3:28.60 1 10
1) Chung, James 10 2) Rodriguez, Mason 11
3) Johnson, Josh 10 4) Borquez, Brayden 10
2 Liberty 'A' 3:30.94 2 8
1) Dennis, Livingston 12 2) Washington, David 12
3) Villanueva, Randyn 12 4) Britt, Ronnie 10
3 Bellflower 'A' 3:35.72 1 6
1) Womack, James 10 2) Medina, Davin 12
3) Banks, Syheim 12 4) Polizzi, Jeremy 12
4 Gabrielino 'A' 3:37.08 1 5
1) Ussery-Brumfield, Nyle 11 2) Byrd, Jason 12
3) Sanin, Harrison 12 4) Espinosa, Jayson 11
5 Sierra Vista 'A' 3:39.84 2 4
1) Gutierrez, Miguel 11 2) Montes, Adan 12
3) Estrada, Andrew 11 4) Vargas, Anthony 11
6 Silverado 'A' 3:40.90 1 3
1) Ayala, Jaime 11 2) Gibbons, Brendan 12
3) Wurtz, Ryan 10 4) Goolsby, Robert 12
7 South Hills 'A' 3:43.37 2 2
1) Farias, Ryan 11 2) Tolbert, Tahron 12
3) Ramos, Nico 12 4) Hightower, Devin 10
8 Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 'A' 3:43.94 1 1
1) Febles, David 12 2) Huger, Elijah 12
3) Lane, Tyrie 11 4) Johnson, Milan 12
9 Covina 'A' 3:44.43 2
--------------------------------------- 36
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 36
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1) Marquez, Robert 12 2) Lopez, Daniel 11
3) Robledo, Jalen 11 4) Brown, Alejandro 11
10 Kaiser 'A' 3:45.74 2
1) Castro, Bryan 12 2) Harrington, Patrick 11
3) Taylor, Darrius 10 4) Cerrato, Jesus 11
11 Maranatha 'A' 3:47.03 2
1) Magana, Steven 12 2) Strawn, Keaton 11
3) Huang, Micah 10 4) Rivas, Emiliano 10
12 Thacher 'A' 3:47.83 1
1) Chadwick, Edison 11 2) Shaper, Ford 10
3) Kirkpatrick, Colin 10 4) Lopez, Rico 11
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toussaint, Elijah 12 Silverado 6-08.00 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-09
XO XXO O O XX
2 Molina, Matthew 10 St. Francis 6-04.00 8
5-10 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
3 Rodriguez, Anthony 11 El Rancho 5-10.00 6
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XXX
4 Mog, Jeremy 11 Damien 5-08.00 4.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
4 Goyenaga, Keillan 12 El Rancho 5-08.00 4.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
6 Zhen, Ryan 12 Gabrielino 5-06.00 2
5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
6 Brown, Alejandro 11 Covina 5-06.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08
X O XXX
6 Anthony, Victor 11 South Hills 5-06.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
9 Coleman, Tyler 11 Liberty 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
9 Glover, Thomas 11 Harvard-Westlake 5-04.00
5-00 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
--------------------------------------- 37
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 37
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys High Jump Varsity
9 Alvarez, Andrew 11 Sierra Vista 5-04.00
5-00 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
9 Pureza, Chester 10 Charter Oak 5-04.00
5-00 5-04 5-06
XO XO XXX
9 Aung, Han 11 Gabrielino 5-04.00
5-00 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
14 Currie, Chris 11 Damien 5-00.00
5-00 5-04
XXO XXX
14 Lopez, Aheizer 12 Baldwin Park 5-00.00
5-00 5-04
XXO XXX
-- Gayles, Leo 12 Liberty NH
5-04
XXX
-- Alveras, Gilbert 10 Charter Oak NH
5-00
XXX
-- Brown, Paul 11 St. Francis NH
5-00
XXX
-- Jacinto, Benedict 12 Covina NH
5-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase, Riley 12 Castle View 14-06.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O O O XXX
2 Brady, Cristian 12 South Hills 14-00.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXO XXX
3 Haes, Hunter 12 Liberty 13-00.00 5.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O P XO O XXX
3 McDonald, Benjamin 11 Silverado 13-00.00 5.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Nguyen, Anthony 12 West Covina 12-00.00 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
--------------------------------------- 38
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 38
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Pole Vault Varsity
6 Howard, Blake 11 St. Francis 11-06.00 2.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XO XXX
6 Ha, Alan 12 Wilson (Haci 11-06.00 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XO XO XXX
8 Jacobo, Jacob 12 Bellflower 11-00.00 0.25
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO XXO XXX
8 Yuen, Kevin 11 Gabrielino 11-00.00 0.25
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
8 Mathews, Jeremiah 12 Covina 11-00.00 0.25
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
8 Castillo, Brian 12 Bellflower 11-00.00 0.25
11-00 11-06
O XXX
12 Phipps, Elijah 12 San Dimas 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
12 James, Cyrus 12 Bellflower 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XXO XXX
14 Liang, Andy 11 Gabrielino 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
-- Brewer, Adam 12 Silverado NH
13-00
XXX
-- Song, David 11 Wilson (Haci NH
10-00
XXX
-- Turner, Dominique 12 Liberty NH
10-00
XXX
-- Stankiewicz, Zachary 11 Liberty NH
10-00
XXX
-- Kumar, Brian 11 Bellflower NH
10-00
XXX
--------------------------------------- 39
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 39
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ubani, BJ 12 West Covina 22-08.50 NWI 10
21-09.50(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI)
2 Toussaint, Elijah 12 Silverado 22-06.50 NWI 8
22-06.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
3 Jones, Bailey 11 Palisades Charter 21-05.50 NWI 6
21-05.50(NWI)
4 Bailey, Cameron 11 Palisades Charter 20-06.50 NWI 5
20-06(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
5 Montes, Adan 12 Sierra Vista 20-04.00 NWI 4
x 19-09.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
6 Powell, Jalen 12 Lynwood 20-02.50 NWI 3
19-10(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
7 Rodriguez, Anthony 11 El Rancho J20-02.50 NWI 2
19-08(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
8 Monarrez, Andrew 11 St. Francis 20-02.00 NWI 1
19-09(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
9 Bosveld, Taylor 11 St. Francis 20-00.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
10 Sykes, Jarell 12 San Dimas 19-11.00 NWI
19-11(NWI)
11 Turner, Dominique 12 Liberty 19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
12 Coleman, Tyler 11 Liberty 19-08.00 NWI
x x 19-08(NWI)
13 Bryan, Warren 11 Damien 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
14 Alton, Quintus 12 West Covina 19-06.00 NWI
19-06(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
15 Wright, Coop Kaiser 19-04.50 NWI
15-06(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
16 Tolbert, Tahron 12 South Hills 19-04.00 NWI
18-04(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
17 Fernandez, Dominic 11 Hillcrest 19-01.50 NWI
8-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
18 Hernandez, Arturo 12 South El Monte 18-09.00 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
19 Ambrogio, Christian 12 Silverado J18-09.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
20 Wright, Mujhatti 10 Kaiser J18-09.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
21 Carlson, Jonathan 11 Wilson (Haci J18-09.00 NWI
x 18-09(NWI)
22 Huang, Jason 11 South Hills 18-06.00 NWI
18-05(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 40
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 40
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Long Jump Varsity
23 Wihongi, Devin 12 Silverado J18-06.00 NWI
16-01(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
24 Cordova, Isaac 11 St. Francis J18-06.00 NWI
x 18-06(NWI)
25 Aung, Han 11 Gabrielino 18-05.00 NWI
18-00.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
26 Seireeni, Tiber 11 Harvard-Westlake J18-05.00 NWI
18-05(NWI)
27 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Liberty 18-03.00 NWI
18-03(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
28 Jones, Cameron 11 Harvard-Westlake 18-02.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
29 Avila, Joseph 11 Wilson (Haci J18-02.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-02(NWI)
30 Lopez, Alfred 11 Pomona 18-00.50 NWI
18-00.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
31 Alveras, Gilbert 10 Charter Oak 18-00.00 NWI
17-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
32 Box, James 11 Pomona 17-09.00 NWI
16-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
33 Amaya, Angel 11 Nogales 17-08.00 NWI
7-08.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
34 Hui, Sean 11 Covina 17-07.00 NWI
17-01.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
35 Vilchis, Jerry 11 Sierra Vista 17-06.00 NWI
17-06(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
36 Everett, Richard 11 Damien 17-05.00 NWI
16-08(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
37 Lee, Jackson 12 Gabrielino 17-01.00 NWI
17-01(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
38 Sanchez, Andrew 12 San Dimas J17-01.00 NWI
17-01(NWI)
39 Ruelas, JoJo 11 South Hills 16-11.00 NWI
16-11(NWI)
40 Pureza, Chester 10 Charter Oak 16-10.00 NWI
16-10(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
41 Jasper, Merrell 12 Bellflower 16-08.00 NWI
15-10(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
42 Gutierrez, Kelvin 11 Wilson (Haci 16-06.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
43 Glover, Thomas 11 Harvard-Westlake 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(NWI)
44 Moreno, Andrew 12 El Rancho 16-04.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
45 Velazquez, Daniel 12 West Covina J16-04.00 NWI
16-04(NWI) 6-00(NWI) 1.50(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 41
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 41
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Long Jump Varsity
46 Currie, Chris 11 Damien 16-03.50 NWI
16-00(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
47 Carreon, Jesus 11 Covina 16-01.50 NWI
15-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
48 Vallego, Matthew 12 Charter Oak 15-03.00 NWI
15-03(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Toussaint, Elijah 12 Silverado 45-10.50 NWI 10
45-10.50(NWI)
2 Jones, Bailey 11 Palisades Charter 45-02.00 NWI 8
42-06(NWI) 45-02(NWI)
3 Ubani, BJ 12 West Covina 43-08.00 NWI 6
42-03(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 40-10(NWI)
4 Alton, Quintus 12 West Covina 42-03.00 NWI 5
42-03(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
5 Molina, Matthew 10 St. Francis 41-09.00 NWI 4
40-01(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 41-09(NWI)
6 Bailey, Cameron 11 Palisades Charter 41-01.00 NWI 3
41-01(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
7 Ramos, Nico 12 South Hills 40-08.00 NWI 2
40-08(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
8 Dennis, Nathan 11 Upland Christian 40-06.00 NWI 1
40-01(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-06(NWI)
9 Turner, Dominique 12 Liberty J40-06.00 NWI
40-06(NWI)
10 Elder, David 10 Liberty 40-05.50 NWI
38-00.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI)
11 Ambrogio, Christian 12 Silverado 39-04.00 NWI
39-04(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
12 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Liberty J39-04.00 NWI
39-04(NWI)
13 Harrington, Patrick 11 Kaiser 39-03.00 NWI
37-11.50(NWI) x 39-03(NWI)
14 Hernandez, Arturo 12 South El Monte 39-02.50 NWI
38-10.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
15 Lopez, Alfred 11 Pomona 39-00.50 NWI
39-00.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
16 Wihongi, Devin 12 Silverado 39-00.00 NWI
39-00(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)
17 Wright, Jhamoraki 10 Kaiser 38-06.00 NWI
38-06(NWI) x
18 Fernandez, Dominic 11 Hillcrest 38-02.50 NWI
37-04(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 42
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 42
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Triple Jump Varsity
19 Jasper, Merrell 12 Bellflower 38-02.00 NWI
37-02.75(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)
20 Sarajo, Jesus Kaiser 38-00.00 NWI
37-11(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 38-00(NWI)
21 Sanchez, Andrew 12 San Dimas 37-06.75 NWI
36-07(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)
22 Hui, Sean 11 Covina 37-03.50 NWI
x x 37-03.50(NWI)
23 Amaya, Angel 11 Nogales 37-01.00 NWI
36-02.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI)
24 Zhen, Ryan 12 Gabrielino 36-02.00 NWI
36-02(NWI)
25 Currie, Chris 11 Damien 35-11.75 NWI
x 35-06.50(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI)
26 Ikpa, Ochea 11 South Hills 35-11.00 NWI
35-11(NWI) x
27 Stewart, Cade 11 South Hills 35-10.00 NWI
35-10(NWI)
28 Padilla, Gabriel 12 Sierra Vista 35-06.50 NWI
35-06.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
29 Pureza, Chester 10 Charter Oak 35-05.00 NWI
35-05(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
30 Carreon, Jesus 11 Covina 34-06.50 NWI
33-08(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 3-07.50(NWI)
31 Moreno, Andrew 12 El Rancho 33-09.00 NWI
33-00(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
32 Villasenor, Jesus 11 Pomona 31-07.50 NWI
31-07.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
33 Alveras, Gilbert 10 Charter Oak 25-01.00 NWI
25-01(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vuong, Jeffrey 12 Gabrielino 47-11.75 10
47-11.75 x x
2 Moore, Corey 10 Liberty 47-04.00 8
47-04 x
3 Thomas, Kevin 12 Northview 45-11.50 6
45-11.50 x x
4 Howard, Blake 11 St. Francis 43-11.00 5
43-11 x x
5 Whittle, Damahny 12 Liberty 43-09.00 4
43-09 x x
6 Ortquist, Prince 11 Liberty 43-00.50 3
43-00.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 43
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 43
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Shot Put Varsity
7 Cortez, Justin 12 West Covina 41-07.50 2
41-07.50 x x
8 Padilla, Nathan 11 Bellflower 41-05.50 0.50
41-05.50 x x
8 Garcia, Zach 12 St. John Bosco 41-05.50 0.50
41-05.50 x x
10 Ramirez, Javier 12 Charter Oak 41-05.00
41-05 x x
11 Han, Min 11 Gabrielino 41-04.00
41-04 x x
12 Carmona, Brandon 10 El Rancho 40-08.00
40-08 x x
13 Loosbrock, Carson 11 Silverado 40-04.00
40-04 x x
14 Nicolas, Conrad 11 St. Francis 40-03.50
40-03.50 x x
15 Schwallie, Linaudre 11 Silverado 39-11.00
39-11 x x
16 Uriarte, Colin 11 Covina 39-07.00
39-07 x
17 Dulcich, Greg 11 St. Francis 39-02.50
39-02.50 x x
18 Villegas, Guillermo 12 El Rancho 38-11.00
38-11 x x
19 Pullens, Reece Maranatha 38-01.50
38-01.50 x
20 Snyder, Jonathan 12 Northview 37-11.25
37-11.25 x x
21 Corona, Matt 11 Northview 37-10.00
37-10 x
22 Galindo, Tony 11 South Hills 36-09.75
36-09.75 x x
23 Mingo, Myron 11 Silverado 36-09.50
36-09.50 x x
24 Arias, Eric 11 Sierra Vista 36-08.00
36-08 x
25 Vargas, Richard 12 El Rancho 36-06.50
36-06.50 x x
26 Schabaker, Isaac 12 Charter Oak 36-02.50
36-02.50
27 Allgeier, Tyler 11 Kaiser 36-00.50
36-00.50 x x
28 Adams, Niko 10 Kaiser 35-03.00
35-03 x x
29 Vuong, Cyrus 12 Gabrielino 35-02.00
35-02 x x
--------------------------------------- 44
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 44
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Shot Put Varsity
30 Perry, Dominic 12 Damien 35-00.00
35-00 x
31 Perea, Xavier 12 Covina 34-11.00
34-11 x x
32 Gregory, Jacob 11 Covina 34-06.00
34-06 x
33 De La Vega, Mario 12 West Covina 34-03.50
34-03.50 x
34 Natapu, Nicolai 11 Bellflower 33-10.00
33-10 x
35 Abdul-Qawi, Hassan 12 Pomona 33-07.75
33-07.75 x
36 Helmuth, Zach 12 South Hills 33-05.00
33-05 x
37 Levin, Joe 12 Harvard-Westlake 32-10.00
32-10 x
38 Torres, Jonah 11 Kaiser 32-07.00
32-07 x x
39 Torres-Quintana, Carlos 12 Lynwood 31-08.00
31-08 x
40 Maag, Justin 10 South Hills 31-07.00
31-07 x x
41 Hires, Kallel 11 Covina 31-00.00
31-00 x
42 Vargas, Diego 12 Don Bosco Tech 30-02.00
30-02 x
43 Pena, Brian 12 Bellflower 29-06.25
29-06.25 x
44 Guevara, Daniel 12 San Dimas 29-04.50
29-04.50 x
45 Sauceda, Ismael 11 South El Monte 29-01.50
29-01.50 x x
46 Rodriguez, Sebastian 11 Covina 27-08.50
27-08.50 x
47 Jaramillo, Albert 11 Covina 26-04.75
26-04.75 x
48 Pedroza, Josue 10 Covina 23-06.75
23-06.75 x
49 Rojas, Isaiah 11 Don Bosco Tech 22-07.00
22-07 x
50 Madrid, Max 11 Covina 3.75
3.75 x x
--------------------------------------- 45
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 45
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Corey 10 Liberty 152-10 10
152-10 x
2 Whittle, Damahny 12 Liberty 139-03 8
139-03 x x
3 Jones, Darien 12 Covina 129-01 6
129-01 x x
4 Carmona, Brandon 10 El Rancho 128-00.50 5
128-00.50 x x
5 Padilla, Nathan 11 Bellflower 124-00.75 4
124-00.75 x x
6 Thomas, Kevin 12 Northview 120-09.50 3
120-09.50 x x
7 Hoorn, Robert 12 Liberty 120-08 2
120-08 x x
8 Adams, Niko 10 Kaiser 115-00.50 1
115-00.50 x x
9 Garcia, Zach 12 St. John Bosco 115-00
115-00 x x
10 Galindo, Tony 11 South Hills 114-08.50
114-08.50 x x
11 Snyder, Jonathan 12 Northview 114-02.50
114-02.50 x x
12 Vuong, Jeffrey 12 Gabrielino 113-04
113-04 x x
13 Howard, Blake 11 St. Francis 109-08
109-08 x x
14 Maag, Justin 10 South Hills 108-11
108-11 x x
15 Lathers, Joshua 11 Silverado 107-02
107-02 x x
16 Sebastian, Hermen 11 Damien 106-07.50
106-07.50 x
17 Rivas, Marvin 12 Northview 106-06
106-06 x
18 Schwallie, Linaudre 11 Silverado 105-04
105-04 x x
19 Madrid, Max 11 Covina 104-08
104-08 x x
20 Smith, Ethan 12 Silverado 104-06
104-06 x x
21 Schabaker, Isaac 12 Charter Oak 102-10.50
102-10.50 x x
22 Arenas, Jesse 12 El Rancho 102-10
102-10 x x
--------------------------------------- 46
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 46
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Varsity
23 Ramirez, Javier 12 Charter Oak 100-11
100-11 x x
24 Han, Min 11 Gabrielino 98-07.50
98-07.50 x x
25 Villegas, Guillermo 12 El Rancho 97-05
97-05 x x
26 Sauceda, Ismael 11 South El Monte 96-04
96-04 x x
27 Cortez, Justin 12 West Covina 96-03.75
96-03.75 x x
28 Perea, Xavier 12 Covina 94-09
94-09 x x
29 Arias, Eric 11 Sierra Vista 94-07
94-07 x
30 Rodriguez, Sebastian 11 Covina 93-05.75
93-05.75 x x
31 Thomas, Terell 11 Bellflower 90-02
90-02 x x
32 Pullens, Reece Maranatha 88-05.50
88-05.50 x x
33 Nicolas, Conrad 11 St. Francis 87-08
87-08 x x
34 Jaramillo, Albert 11 Covina 86-07
86-07 x x
35 Vargas, Diego 12 Don Bosco Tech 84-04.50
84-04.50 x x
36 Natapu, Nicolai 11 Bellflower 82-09.25
82-09.25 x x
37 Torres-Quintana, Carlos 12 Lynwood 81-07
81-07 x x
38 Gregory, Jacob 11 Covina 81-04.75
81-04.75 x x
39 Sierra, Manuel 12 Pomona 81-01
81-01 x x
40 Uriarte, Colin 11 Covina 79-08
79-08 x x
41 Rios, George 11 Covina 76-11.75
76-11.75 x x
42 Levin, Joe 12 Harvard-Westlake 76-09.50
76-09.50 x x
43 Hires, Kallel 11 Covina 73-04
73-04 x x
44 Torres, Jonah 11 Kaiser 71-00.25
71-00.25 x x
45 Guevara, Daniel 12 San Dimas 60-06.50
60-06.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 47
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 47
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Varsity
46 Rojas, Isaiah 11 Don Bosco Tech 53-11.50
53-11.50 x x
47 Vuong, Cyrus 12 Gabrielino 28-01
28-01 x x
Boys 100 Meter Dash Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey, Alejandro 10 Pomona 11.38 NWI 6 10
2 Kelly, Jake 9 Harvard-Westlake 11.38 NWI 6 8
3 Jahaz, Prudhomme 9 Pomona 11.47 NWI 6 6
4 Elliott, Juaquin 9 South Hills 11.68 NWI 6 5
5 Manes, Nico 9 St. Francis 11.80 NWI 6 4
6 Liu, Will 9 Harvard-Westlake 11.82 NWI 6 3
7 Mouradian, Miles 10 Damien 11.83 NWI 6 2
8 Roque, David 11 Northview 11.84 NWI 2 1
9 Robinson, Cody 9 Damien 11.87 NWI 4
10 Van Newkirk, Jesse 10 Thacher 11.92 NWI 5
11 Esteron, Sirus 10 Silverado 11.93 NWI 5
12 Ramasoot, Tong 10 Upland Christian 11.96 NWI 4
13 Bailey, Winston 9 West Covina 11.97 NWI 4
14 Perez, Jacob 10 Bellflower 12.03 NWI 5
15 Mcclendon, Zach 10 Maranatha 12.06 NWI 5
16 Mota, Maximus 10 St. Francis 12.06 NWI 4
17 Jemilian, Vic 9 St. Francis 12.08 NWI 1
18 Perez, David 9 Wilson (Haci 12.08 NWI 4
19 Anaya, Joshua Teach Tech Chart 12.11 NWI 2
20 Diaz, Eric 9 El Rancho 12.17 NWI 5
21 Yoo, Steven 10 Thacher 12.20 NWI 2
22 Urrea, Danny 9 Covina 12.20 NWI 5
23 Beltran, Gaspar 10 South El Monte 12.23 NWI 1
24 Suarez, Ryan 9 Don Bosco Tech 12.23 NWI 5
25 Torres, Fernando 10 West Covina 12.28 NWI 4
26 Parham, Keniko 9 San Dimas 12.38 NWI 5
27 Soarez, Nick 9 Sierra Vista 12.45 NWI 1
28 Agda, Chesher 9 West Covina 12.48 NWI 4
29 Thompspon, Tristan Teach Tech Chart 12.49 NWI 1
30 Siliezar, Axel 10 Northview 12.52 NWI 2
31 Bonilla, Rolando Teach Tech Chart 12.57 NWI 1
32 Snowden, Caleb 10 Maranatha 12.58 NWI 2
33 Vela, Chazz 9 San Dimas 12.68 NWI 1
34 Flores, Niko 9 Bellflower 12.70 NWI 2
35 Miranda, Isai 9 Baldwin Park 12.74 NWI 4
36 Ruiz, Carson 10 Silverado 12.79 NWI 2
37 Duong, Kevin 9 Baldwin Park 12.88 NWI 4
38 Castenada, Wilbert Teach Tech Chart 12.90 NWI 1
--------------------------------------- 48
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 48
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Fresh/Soph
39 Corona, Andre 9 Sierra Vista 12.91 NWI 1
40 Perdomo, Ryan 9 El Rancho 13.12 NWI 2
41 Gaston, Christopher 10 Silverado 13.74 NWI 2
42 Ablaza, Damonee 10 Pomona 14.03 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jahaz, Prudhomme 9 Pomona 23.30 NWI 4 10
2 Kelly, Jake 9 Harvard-Westlake 23.34 NWI 4 8
3 Lindsey, Alejandro 10 Pomona 23.40 NWI 1 6
4 Tello, Kevin 10 Covina 24.03 NWI 4 5
5 Elliott, Juaquin 9 South Hills 24.13 NWI 4 4
6 Esteron, Sirus 10 Silverado 24.21 NWI 4 3
7 Liu, Will 9 Harvard-Westlake 24.30 NWI 4 2
8 Bailey, Winston 9 West Covina 24.38 NWI 2 1
9 Ramasoot, Tong 10 Upland Christian 24.38 NWI 2
10 Riley, Jack 10 Harvard-Westlake 24.40 NWI 1
11 Wurtz, Ryan 10 Silverado 24.42 NWI 3
12 Chaluvadi, Vash 10 St. Francis 24.43 NWI 3
13 Zhang, Yu Long 9 El Rancho 24.47 NWI 3
14 Urrea, Danny 9 Covina 24.53 NWI 2
15 Van Newkirk, Jesse 10 Thacher 24.59 NWI 3
16 Moeller, Jakob 10 El Rancho 24.78 NWI 2
17 Wilson, Henry 10 Gabrielino 24.85 NWI 4
18 Woolfork, Josh 10 Maranatha 24.86 NWI 4
19 Perez, David 9 Wilson (Haci 24.87 NWI 4
20 Rysdon, Brandon 10 St. Francis 24.89 NWI 1
21 Perez, Jacob 10 Bellflower 24.89 NWI 2
22 Sanchez, Diego 10 El Rancho 25.06 NWI 2
23 Angviano, Gerardo 10 West Covina 25.23 NWI 2
24 Yoo, Steven 10 Thacher 25.41 NWI 3
25 Rosario, Johnny 10 Bellflower 25.53 NWI 2
26 Plunkett, Jakaii 9 Pomona 25.62 NWI 1
27 Siliezar, Axel 10 Northview 25.64 NWI 1
28 Snowden, Caleb 10 Maranatha 25.89 NWI 3
29 Cao, Kevin 9 Gabrielino 25.99 NWI 1
30 Sahgal, Joshua 9 West Covina 26.13 NWI 3
31 Lopez, Valentin 10 Baldwin Park 26.49 NWI 1
32 Cortez, Joseph 10 Baldwin Park 27.03 NWI 1
33 Vela, Chazz 9 San Dimas 27.32 NWI 1
34 Culpepper, Devon 10 Maranatha 27.57 NWI 2
--------------------------------------- 49
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 49
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Boys 400 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zhang, Yu Long 9 El Rancho 53.14 5 10
2 Wurtz, Ryan 10 Silverado 53.85 5 8
3 Delatorre, Ignacio 10 St. Francis 53.86 5 6
4 Wilson, Henry 10 Gabrielino 54.81 5 5
5 Esqueda, Nick 10 Damien 55.06 2 4
6 Angviano, Gerardo 10 West Covina 55.08 3 3
7 Noriega, Victor 9 Northview 55.19 5 2
8 Willett, Luke 10 San Dimas 55.21 4 1
9 Chaluvadi, Vash 10 St. Francis 55.37 5
10 Felton, William 10 South Hills 55.40 5
11 Lopreito, Christian 10 St. Francis 55.54 1
12 Sanchez, Diego 10 El Rancho 55.76 5
13 Huang, Micah 10 Maranatha 55.81 4
14 Parks, Tyler 10 Lynwood 55.87 3
15 Garcia, Richard 9 Lynwood 56.02 3
16 Moeller, Jakob 10 El Rancho 56.20 4
17 Ikpa, EJ 10 South Hills 56.21 4
18 Rosario, Johnny 10 Bellflower 57.00 2
19 Holly, Langston 9 Harvard-Westlake 57.44 3
20 Flores, Niko 9 Bellflower 57.67 3
21 Diaz, Miguel 9 South El Monte 57.95 1
22 Vu, Vincent 9 Covina 58.00 2
23 Hampton, Maurice 9 Liberty 58.01 3
24 Liu, Will 9 Harvard-Westlake 58.93 4
25 Kelly, Jake 9 Harvard-Westlake 58.97 5
26 Thompspon, Tristan Teach Tech Chart 59.16 1
27 Anaya, Joshua Teach Tech Chart 59.68 4
28 Cordova, Ryan 9 South Hills 1:00.48 4
29 Bonilla, Rolando Teach Tech Chart 1:00.81 2 1:00.802
30 Naqashi, Danial 10 Silverado 1:00.81 2 1:00.803
31 Castenada, Wilbert Teach Tech Chart 1:01.25 2
32 Gracian, Armando 10 Covina 1:01.84 2
33 Gomez, Nicholas 9 Northview 1:03.04 3
34 Lucas, Ramzes 9 South El Monte 1:03.84 1
35 King, Steven 9 San Dimas 1:08.81 2
36 Chan, Michael 10 Maranatha 1:10.31 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Delatorre, Ignacio 10 St. Francis 2:06.17 3 10
2 Hudson, Skyler 10 Gabrielino 2:06.28 3 8
3 Zavala, Jonathan 10 Liberty 2:06.35 3 6
4 Serventi, Stuart 9 St. Francis 2:08.81 3 5
--------------------------------------- 50
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 50
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 800 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
5 Rutzen, Matt Maranatha 2:09.59 3 4
6 Martinez, Isaias 10 El Rancho 2:09.76 3 3
7 Kallmeyer, Emmett 10 Palisades Charter 2:09.99 3 2
8 Ditter, Logan 10 Liberty 2:10.01 3 1
9 Beeve, Matthew 9 St. Francis 2:11.42 3
10 Witherspoon, Henry 10 Maranatha 2:11.74 3
11 Shih, Clement 10 Wilson (Haci 2:11.78 3
12 Castro, Esteban 9 Damien 2:12.49 3
13 Tam, Chase 10 Wilson (Haci 2:13.30 2
14 Murillo, Francisco 9 West Covina 2:13.50 2
15 Zepeda, Devin 10 South El Monte 2:13.96 2
16 Barbosa, Mark 9 Palisades Charter 2:14.62 3
17 Goodenough, Trevor 10 Damien 2:15.03 2
18 Romero, Miguel 10 El Rancho 2:15.43 3
19 Cosio, Angelo 10 Silverado 2:15.74 2
20 Montes, Horacio 10 Covina 2:15.84 2
21 Lima, Marvin 10 Lynwood 2:17.45 3
22 Pollack, Joey 9 Palisades Charter 2:18.17 2
23 Viera, Abraham 10 Pomona 2:18.28 1
24 Tran, Steven 10 South Hills 2:18.34 2
25 Barrios, David 9 Wilson (Haci 2:18.67 2
26 Angel, David 10 Lynwood 2:19.50 2
27 Wong, Matthew 10 Gabrielino 2:20.37 2
28 Huang, Micah 10 Maranatha 2:20.38 2
29 Polanco, Jose 10 Baldwin Park 2:20.44 3
30 Potts, Kyle 10 West Covina 2:21.71 1
31 Hartman, Brian 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:21.91 1
32 Luna, Jesus 9 South El Monte 2:22.62 2
33 Duran, Luis 11 Lynwood 2:23.11 1
34 Naqashi, Danial 10 Silverado 2:23.26 1
35 Galicia, Omar 10 El Rancho 2:23.70 2
36 Alcantara, Adam 9 Pomona 2:25.85 1
37 DeLaRosa, Enrique 10 South El Monte 2:26.09 1
38 Ruiz, Richard 10 Pomona 2:26.26 1
39 Reynolds, Casey 9 Don Bosco Tech 2:27.32 1
40 Ishida, Mason 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:27.53 1
41 Mandala, Victor 10 Damien 2:29.96 1
42 Aguilar, Jese 10 Baldwin Park 2:32.30 3
43 Anaya, Joshua Teach Tech Chart 2:32.81 3
44 Montes, Alejandro 10 Baldwin Park 2:37.89 1
45 Bonilla, Rolando Teach Tech Chart 2:41.99 2
46 Thompspon, Tristan Teach Tech Chart 2:42.55 1
47 Silva, Matthew 9 Covina 2:43.67 1
48 Castenada, Wilbert Teach Tech Chart 2:44.19 1
49 Exavier, Dashawn Teach Tech Chart 2:45.14 2
50 Manalang, Devin 9 San Dimas 2:45.75 1
51 Paez, Carlos 10 Covina 2:49.80 1
--------------------------------------- 51
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 51
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
Boys 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hudson, Skyler 10 Gabrielino 4:41.61 2 10
2 Serventi, Stuart 9 St. Francis 4:42.36 2 8
3 Mazdisnian, Keon 10 Harvard-Westlake 4:45.39 2 6
4 Rutzen, Matt Maranatha 4:49.14 2 5
5 Hernandez, Daniel 10 Covina 4:50.38 2 4
6 Ditter, Garrett 10 Liberty 4:50.97 2 3
7 Barbosa, Mark 9 Palisades Charter 4:51.93 2 2
8 Aguilar, David 10 South El Monte 4:52.31 2 1
9 Gilbert, Ryan 10 Liberty 4:52.67 2
10 Polanco, Jose 10 Baldwin Park 4:53.57 2
11 Breitman, Ryan 10 Palisades Charter 4:54.29 2
12 Romero, Miguel 10 El Rancho 4:54.67 2
13 Saldana, Christian 10 West Covina 4:54.68 2
14 Albert, Ryan 10 Harvard-Westlake 4:55.46 2
15 Castro, Esteban 9 Damien 4:56.06 2
16 Witherspoon, Henry 10 Maranatha 4:57.01 2
17 Ditter, Logan 10 Liberty 4:57.75 2
18 Bunag, A.J. 9 Bellflower 5:00.19 1
19 Aguilar, Jese 10 Baldwin Park 5:02.10 1
20 Goodenough, Trevor 10 Damien 5:02.47 2
21 Murillo, Francisco 9 West Covina 5:03.93 2
22 Ibarra, Alex 10 Covina 5:03.98 2
23 Stewart, Alec 9 Palisades Charter 5:04.77 2
24 Moreno, Anthony 10 Pomona 5:07.07 2
25 DeLaRosa, Enrique 10 South El Monte 5:07.27 1
26 Wong, Matthew 10 Gabrielino 5:07.66 1
27 Glick, Josh 9 Damien 5:07.74 1
28 Suh, Jason 9 St. Francis 5:09.78 1
29 Angel, David 10 Lynwood 5:09.79 1
30 Daproza, Derek 10 West Covina 5:10.71 2
31 Zepeda, Devin 10 South El Monte 5:11.79 1
32 Ryoo, Jiung 10 Gabrielino 5:12.96 1
33 Amaya, Gerson 10 Lynwood 5:13.08 2
34 Valenzuela, Esaile 10 Silverado 5:13.72 1
35 Matlock, Jeff 9 South Hills 5:15.39 1
36 Kavak, Christian 10 San Dimas 5:15.88 1
37 Rivera, Josue 10 South Hills 5:15.91 1
38 Toribio, Anthony 9 Covina 5:16.20 1
39 Garcia, John 9 Baldwin Park 5:16.92 1
40 Esquivel, Isaiah 9 El Rancho 5:18.18 2
41 Reynolds, Casey 9 Don Bosco Tech 5:18.83 1
42 Naqashi, Danial 10 Silverado 5:19.74 1
43 Cosio, Angelo 10 Silverado 5:21.73 1
44 Calleja, Kevyn 9 Wilson (Haci 5:24.13 1
45 Arce, Sebastian 10 Bellflower 5:34.61 1
--------------------------------------- 52
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 52
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
46 Manalang, Devin 9 San Dimas 5:44.20 1
47 Villasenor, Mario 10 Pomona 5:44.89 1
48 Hernandez, Javier 10 Covina 5:45.93 1
49 Gutierrez, Miguel Lynwood 5:58.34 1
50 Zenda, William 10 San Dimas 7:10.87 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazdisnian, Keon 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:39.92 10
2 Esquivel, Isaiah 9 El Rancho 10:48.10 8
3 Hernandez, Daniel 10 Covina 10:49.43 6
4 Gilbert, Ryan 10 Liberty 10:55.36 5
5 Cook, Davis 10 Harvard-Westlake 10:58.14 4
6 Bunag, A.J. 9 Bellflower 11:02.93 3
7 Moreno, Anthony 10 Pomona 11:09.22 2
8 Saldana, Christian 10 West Covina 11:10.32 1
9 Ditter, Garrett 10 Liberty 11:11.64
10 Daproza, Derek 10 West Covina 11:18.12
11 Aguilar, David 10 South El Monte 11:21.63
12 Ibarra, Alex 10 Covina 11:22.07
13 Mercado, Angel 10 Damien 11:22.12
14 Glick, Josh 9 Damien 11:24.30
15 Valenzuela, Esaile 10 Silverado 11:26.98
16 Saavedra, Emanuel 9 El Rancho 11:29.67
17 Montes, Horacio 10 Covina 11:37.18
18 Toribio, Anthony 9 Covina 11:40.79
19 DeLaRosa, Enrique 10 South El Monte 11:41.58
20 Hernandez, David 9 El Rancho 11:42.49
21 Matlock, Jeff 9 South Hills 11:49.37
22 Maya, Brayan 9 South El Monte 11:52.12
23 Reynolds, Casey 9 Don Bosco Tech 11:54.92
24 Chung, Thomas 10 Gabrielino 11:54.97
25 Kavak, Christian 10 San Dimas 12:12.23
26 Lo, Raymond 10 Gabrielino 12:34.86
27 Ortega, Andrew 9 South Hills 13:00.69
28 McConathy, Brandon 11 San Dimas 13:33.10
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Distrito, Rudy 10 Liberty 16.57 0.4 3 10
2 Mouradian, Miles 10 Damien 16.69 0.4 3 8
3 Manrique, Abraham 10 West Covina 16.95 0.4 3 6
4 Jean, Jauquin 10 Bellflower 18.11 0.5 2 5
--------------------------------------- 53
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 53
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
5 Sanchez, Daniel 10 El Rancho 18.62 0.4 3 4
6 Yoshida, Timothy 9 St. Francis 19.80 0.5 2 3
7 Cobo, Anthony 10 San Dimas 19.99 0.4 3 2
8 Flores, Victor 10 West Covina 20.53 0.5 2 1
9 Ortiz, Joey 9 South El Monte 20.74 0.5 2
10 Ramirez, Kendrick 10 Bellflower 20.90 0.5 2
11 Chavez, Alex 9 South Hills 21.37 1.0 1
12 Sandino, Matthew 9 St. Francis 21.86 1.0 1
13 Sanin, Donavin 9 Gabrielino 21.91 0.4 3
14 Garcia, Jonah 10 San Dimas 22.02 1.0 1
15 Urena, Michael 10 Northview 22.16 1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jean, Jauquin 10 Bellflower 44.46 2 10
2 Manrique, Abraham 10 West Covina 45.10 2 8
3 Mouradian, Miles 10 Damien 45.26 2 6
4 Butler, Justin 10 Harvard-Westlake 46.79 2 5
5 Mannino, Matt 9 Covina 47.39 2 4
6 Aire, Noah 9 Harvard-Westlake 48.11 3 3
7 Lee, John 10 Harvard-Westlake 48.39 3 2
8 Sanin, Donavan 9 Gabrielino 49.17 3 1
9 Yoshida, Timothy 9 St. Francis 49.62 1
10 Cobo, Anthony 10 San Dimas 49.91 1
11 Flores, Victor 10 West Covina 51.36 3
12 Urena, Michael 10 Northview 52.97 3
13 Lopez, Jordan 10 South El Monte 53.18 1
14 Ortiz, Joey 9 South El Monte 53.73 1
15 Sandino, Matthew 9 St. Francis 54.02 1
16 Distrito, Rudy 10 Liberty 55.11 2
17 Garcia, Jonah 10 San Dimas 57.05 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pomona 'A' 45.13 2 10
1) Jahaz, Prudhomme 9 2) Washington, David 10
3) Smith, Marshon 10 4) Lindsey, Alejandro 10
2 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 46.06 2 8
1) Butler, Justin 10 2) Kelly, Jake 9
3) Liu, Will 9 4) Riley, Jack 10
3 Liberty 'A' 46.35 1 6
1) Britt, Ronnie 10 2) Leathers, David 10
3) Distrito, Rudy 10 4) Hampton, Maurice 9
--------------------------------------- 54
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 54
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
4 Covina 'A' 46.51 1 5
1) Mannino, Matt 9 2) Cuellar, Erik 9
3) Tello, Kevin 10 4) Urrea, Danny 9
5 South Hills 'A' 46.76 2 4
1) Cordova, Ryan 9 2) Dryer, David 10
3) Elliott, Juaquin 9 4) Miller, Christian 10
6 Bellflower 'A' 46.82 2 3
1) Rosario, Johnny 10 2) Okeke, Omari 10
3) Jean, Jauquin 10 4) Perez, Jacob 10
7 St. Francis (La Canada) 'A' 47.07 1 2
1) Lopreito, Christian 10 2) Mota, Maximus 10
3) Chaluvadi, Vash 10 4) Bass, Jonas 10
8 El Rancho 'A' 47.08 2 1
1) Sanchez, Daniel 10 2) Zhang, Yu Long 9
3) Moeller, Jakob 10 4) Perdomo, Ryan 9
9 West Covina 'A' 47.65 1
1) Agda, Chesher 9 2) Bailey, Winston 9
3) Torres, Fernando 10 4) Sahgal, Joshua 9
10 Silverado 'A' 48.15 2
1) Wurtz, Ryan 10 2) Gaston, Christopher 10
3) Ruiz, Carson 10 4) Everett, Oliver 10
11 Gabrielino 'A' 48.93 1
1) Duong, Justin 9 2) Michael, Phu 9
3) Cao, Kevin 9 4) Zhou, Kevin 10
12 Lynwood 'A' 49.06 2
1) Lima, Marvin 10 2) Rodriguez, Moises 9
3) Vargas, Adalberto 9 4) Parks, Tyler 10
13 Maranatha 'A' 49.24 2
1) Snowden, Caleb 10 2) Mcclendon, Zach 10
3) Yamada, Ray 10 4) Woolfork, Josh 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellflower 'A' 3:50.70 10
1) Flores, Niko 9 2) Jean, Jauquin 10
3) Perez, Jacob 10 4) Rosario, Johnny 10
2 Harvard-Westlake 'A' 3:53.25 8
1) Albert, Ryan 10 2) Aire, Noah 9
3) Lee, Andy 9 4) Ahmad, Diego 9
3 South Hills 'A' 3:53.64 6
1) Andrade, Fernando 10 2) Cordova, Ryan 9
3) Dominguez, Adam 9 4) Rivera, Josue 10
4 Covina 'A' 3:54.39 5
1) Tello, Kevin 10 2) Urrea, Danny 9
3) Cuellar, Erik 9 4) Vu, Vincent 9
--------------------------------------- 55
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 55
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh/Soph
5 Maranatha 'A' 3:55.93 4
6 Gabrielino 'A' 3:58.41 3
1) Sanin, Donavan 9 2) Cao, Kevin 9
3) Duong, Justin 9 4) Phu, Micheal 9
7 Silverado 'A' 4:14.42 2
1) Cosio, Angelo 10 2) Naqashi, Danial 10
3) Christensen, Neo 9 4) Valenzuela, Esaile 10
Boys High Jump Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Okeke, Omari 10 Bellflower 5-06.00 9
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XXX
1 Davis, Drevon 10 Bellflower 5-06.00 9
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O O XXX
3 Thai, Julian 10 Gabrielino J5-06.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO O XXX
4 Smith, Marshon 10 Pomona 5-04.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
5 Suarez, Rudy 9 Covina J5-04.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Cuellar, Erik 9 Covina J5-04.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XO XXO
7 Willett, Luke 10 San Dimas 5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
7 Elder, David 10 Liberty 5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
9 Baynham, Kasiah 9 Upland Christian J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
10 Daniels, Isaiah 10 Bellflower J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XO XXX
11 Browning, Blaine 9 Harvard-Westlake J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
--------------------------------------- 56
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 56
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys High Jump Fresh/Soph
12 Chow, Eric 10 Gabrielino J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Briggs, Reggie 9 Pomona 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
14 Lai, Zach 9 Covina J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
15 Ware, Jordan 9 Covina J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
16 Lee, Andy 9 Harvard-Westlake 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
17 Vong, Cody 9 Gabrielino 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Velazquez, Juan 9 West Covina 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Angviano, Gerardo 10 West Covina 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Brown, Jared 10 Damien NH
4-08
XXX
-- Neu, Justin 9 Damien NH
4-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalmar, Nick 10 Covina 12-00.00 10
10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Christensen, Neo 9 Silverado 11-06.00 7
9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Vera, Isaiah 10 Bellflower 11-06.00 7
9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO X XXO XXX
4 Chan, Ted 10 Gabrielino 10-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00
O O O XO XO XXX
--------------------------------------- 57
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 57
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Pole Vault Fresh/Soph
4 Kwon, Roy 10 Gabrielino 10-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00
O O O XO XO XXX
4 Rodriguez, Aaron 9 Covina 10-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 11-00
O O O O XXX
7 Phipps, Aidan 10 San Dimas 9-06.00 2
9-06 10-00
O XXX
8 Caamano, Nicholas 9 El Rancho 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
9 Lee, Andy 9 Harvard-Westlake 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
10 Avila, Gabriel 10 San Dimas 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO XO XXX
10 Velazquez, Juan 9 West Covina 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
10 Garcia, Diego 9 El Rancho 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Cupp, Alex 9 St. Francis 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO O XXX
10 Sullivan, Jerden 10 San Dimas 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
10 Estrada, Neiffy 10 El Rancho 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
16 Kuche, Matt 9 Covina 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
16 Oei, Alek 9 West Covina 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- Neu, Justin 9 Damien NH
9-00
XXX
-- Romano, Mark 9 Bellflower NH
7-06
XXX
--------------------------------------- 58
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 58
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Pole Vault Fresh/Soph
-- Stewart, Mason 9 West Covina NH
7-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump Fresh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thai, Julian 10 Gabrielino 21-03.00 NWI 10
19-06(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
2 Everett, Oliver 10 Silverado 20-05.00 NWI 8
x x 20-05(NWI)
3 Okeke, Omari 10 Bellflower 19-03.50 NWI 6
x 19-03.50(NWI)
4 Hooks, Chandler 9 Palisades Charter 19-03.00 NWI 5
18-04(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)
5 Butler, Justin 10 Harvard-Westlake 19-01.00 NWI 4
18-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
6 Elder, David 10 Liberty 19-00.00 NWI 3
19-00(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
7 Daniels, Isaiah 10 Bellflower 18-07.50 NWI 2
18-04(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
8 Moeller, Jakob 10 El Rancho J18-07.50 NWI 1
15-05.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
9 Parham, Keniko 9 San Dimas 18-07.25 NWI
17-05.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
10 Ruiz, Carson 10 Silverado 18-07.00 NWI
17-11.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
11 Tello, Kevin 10 Covina 18-06.50 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
12 Samudro, Euaggelion 10 Gabrielino 18-02.00 NWI
17-04(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
13 Beltran, Gaspar 10 South El Monte 18-00.00 NWI
18-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)
14 Mcclendon, Zach 10 Maranatha J18-00.00 NWI
x 18-00(NWI)
15 Macias, Kevin 9 El Rancho 17-07.00 NWI
17-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
16 Romero, Eros 10 Bellflower 17-04.00 NWI
16-08.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
17 Davis, Drevon 10 Bellflower J17-04.00 NWI
11-05.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
18 Aire, Noah 9 Harvard-Westlake 17-02.50 NWI
16-04(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)
19 Mitchell, Andrew 10 Pomona 16-10.00 NWI
16-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
--------------------------------------- 59
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 59
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Long Jump Fresh/Soph
20 Agda, Chesher 9 West Covina 16-07.00 NWI
1.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 6-04(NWI)
21 Smith, Marshon 10 Pomona 16-04.00 NWI
16-04(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)
22 Gaston, Christopher 10 Silverado J16-04.00 NWI
x 15-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
23 Vong, Cody 9 Gabrielino 16-00.00 NWI
16-00(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 1(NWI)
24 Huang, Kyle 10 Wilson (Haci 15-11.00 NWI
15-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
25 Browning, Blaine 9 Harvard-Westlake 15-06.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) x
26 Sheriff, Dylan 9 St. Francis 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Fresh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Everett, Oliver 10 Silverado 43-09.50 NWI 10
43-09.50(NWI) x
2 Okeke, Omari 10 Bellflower 40-06.00 NWI 8
40-06(NWI) x
3 Thai, Julian 10 Gabrielino 39-00.00 NWI 6
39-00(NWI) x
4 Daniels, Isaiah 10 Bellflower 38-05.00 NWI 5
38-05(NWI) x
5 Mannino, Matt 9 Covina 38-02.00 NWI 4
38-02(NWI) x x
6 Samudro, Euaggelion 10 Gabrielino 37-03.00 NWI 3
37-03(NWI) x x
7 Beltran, Gaspar 10 South El Monte 37-02.00 NWI 2
37-02(NWI) x x
8 Macias, Kevin 9 El Rancho 37-00.00 NWI 1
37-00(NWI) x
9 Aire, Noah 9 Harvard-Westlake 36-03.50 NWI
36-03.50(NWI) x x
10 Ruiz, Carson 10 Silverado 35-09.00 NWI
35-09(NWI) x x
11 Romero, Eros 10 Bellflower 35-05.00 NWI
35-05(NWI) x
12 Agda, Chesher 9 West Covina 34-00.00 NWI
34-00(NWI) x
13 Davis, Drevon 10 Bellflower 33-11.50 NWI
33-11.50(NWI) x
14 Hua, Nathan 10 West Covina 33-08.00 NWI
33-08(NWI) x x
--------------------------------------- 60
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 60
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Triple Jump Fresh/Soph
15 Lee, John 10 Harvard-Westlake 33-07.50 NWI
33-07.50(NWI) x x
16 Raymundo, Jaden 9 Gabrielino 33-05.00 NWI
33-05(NWI) x x
17 Gaston, Christopher 10 Silverado 33-00.50 NWI
33-00.50(NWI) x x
17 Huang, Kyle 10 Wilson (Haci 33-00.50 NWI
33-00.50(NWI) x x
17 Henderson, Jacob 10 Maranatha 33-00.50 NWI
33-00.50(NWI) x x
20 Hooks, Chandler 9 Palisades Charter 31-11.00 NWI
31-11(NWI) x x
21 Holliman, Deven 10 Maranatha 31-07.50 NWI
31-07.50(NWI) x x
Boys Shot Put Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manu, Troy 9 Liberty 45-06.00 10
45-06 x x
2 Gray, Cole 10 St. John Bosco 41-08.00 8
41-08 x
3 Munoz, Carlos 10 El Rancho 40-10.75 6
40-10.75 x x
4 Ivester, Anthony (Montan 10 Liberty 40-03.50 5
40-03.50 x x
5 Parker, David 10 Silverado 40-00.00 4
40-00 x x
6 Borje, Dane 10 Liberty 39-10.25 3
39-10.25 x x
7 Zhang, William 10 St. Francis 39-10.00 2
39-10 x x
8 Aitala, D Andre 10 Silverado 39-05.75 1
39-05.75 x x
9 Carrano, Anthony 10 Damien 39-05.00
39-05 x
10 Persi, Ethan 10 St. John Bosco 38-08.00
38-08 x x
11 DePaula, Michael 10 St. John Bosco 38-07.50
38-07.50 x x
12 Vazquez, Steven 10 Sierra Vista 37-10.00
37-10 x x
13 Terry, Loyal 10 Harvard-Westlake 37-06.00
37-06 x
14 Esqueda, Joshua 10 El Rancho 37-05.50
37-05.50 x x
--------------------------------------- 61
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 61
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Shot Put Fresh/Soph
15 Flores, Victor 10 West Covina 36-04.50
36-04.50 x x
16 Diaz, Eli 9 Covina 35-07.50
35-07.50 x x
17 Gonzales, Gabriel 10 Don Bosco Tech 35-06.50
35-06.50 x x
18 Cuellar, Erik 9 Covina 34-11.00
34-11 x x
19 Salazar, Saul 12 Bellflower 33-06.75
33-06.75 x x
20 McGrath, Kevin 9 West Covina 32-11.00
32-11 x x
21 Corona, Andre 9 Sierra Vista 32-03.50
32-03.50 x x
22 Gilman, Nathan 10 Damien 31-09.50
31-09.50 x x
23 Gonzalez, Edgar 9 Bellflower 31-07.00
31-07 x
24 Williams, Jeremiah 10 Bellflower 31-00.25
31-00.25 x x
25 Russell, Ryan 9 Covina 30-07.50
30-07.50 x x
26 Nunez, Jaime 10 Covina 30-05.50
30-05.50 x x
27 Loquet, Joseph 10 Covina 30-04.00
30-04 x x
28 Rodriguez, Noah 9 Covina 29-11.75
29-11.75 x
29 Quevedo, Andre 9 South Hills 29-10.25
29-10.25 x x
30 Aguas, Noe 9 Gabrielino 29-09.50
29-09.50 x x
31 Soloman, Jonathan 10 Wilson (Haci 29-08.50
29-08.50 x x
32 Fonseca, Roman 9 Covina 29-06.50
29-06.50 x x
32 Kuang, Kyle 10 El Rancho 29-06.50
29-06.50 x x
34 Wiesman, Zach 9 South Hills 29-05.00
29-05 x x
35 Pastrana, Brando 9 South El Monte 28-03.25
28-03.25 x x
36 Barajas, Brandon 9 South El Monte 26-07.00
26-07 x x
37 Chow, Devin 9 St. Francis 25-07.00
25-07 x x
--------------------------------------- 62
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 62
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Shot Put Fresh/Soph
38 Brumfield, Joe 10 Maranatha 25-03.50
25-03.50 x x
39 Rodriguez, Luis 9 South Hills 25-03.00
25-03 x x
40 Yujuico, William 9 Maranatha 25-02.50
25-02.50 x x
41 Razo, Vincent 10 Covina 22-07.00
22-07 x x
42 Ariola, Marcus 10 San Dimas 21-09.50
21-09.50 x x
Boys Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ivester, Anthony (Montan 10 Liberty 105-02.75 10
2 Rodriguez, Noah 9 Covina 103-05 8
3 Borje, Dane 10 Liberty 101-06 6
4 Terry, Loyal 10 Harvard-Westlake 100-10.75 5
5 Munoz, Carlos 10 El Rancho 97-04 4
6 Manu, Troy 9 Liberty 95-09 3
7 Aitala, D Andre 10 Silverado 94-10 2
8 Jospeh, Logan 9 Damien 94-04.25 1
9 Nunez, Jaime 10 Covina 93-10
10 Parker, David 10 Silverado 92-03.25
11 Vazquez, Steven 10 Sierra Vista 91-07.75
12 Fonseca, Roman 9 Covina 86-08
13 Guarrera, Anthony 10 Damien 83-08.50
14 Flores, Victor 10 West Covina 77-00
15 Loquet, Joseph 10 Covina 76-03.50
16 Pedroza, Josue 10 Covina 74-05.75
17 Aguas, Noe 9 Gabrielino 74-04
18 Corona, Andre 9 Sierra Vista 73-10.50
19 Quevedo, Andre 9 South Hills 73-08
20 Russell, Ryan 9 Covina 69-05
21 Razo, Vincent 10 Covina 68-01.50
22 Soloman, Jonathan 10 Wilson (Haci 60-08
23 Yujuico, William 9 Maranatha 60-02.25
24 Brumfield, Joe 10 Maranatha 59-09.50
25 Wiesman, Zach 9 South Hills 57-10.50
26 McGrath, Kevin 9 West Covina 53-05.50
27 Ariola, Marcus 10 San Dimas 52-07
=========================================================================================
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Liberty 144 2) Silverado 73
3) Covina 46 4) Gabrielino 43
--------------------------------------- 63
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 63
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
5) San Dimas 38 6) Harvard-Westlake 32
7) Bellflower 31 8) Archer School for Girls 29
9) Palisades Charter 26 9) Charter Oak 26
11) South Hills 21 12) El Rancho 18
13) West Covina 17 14) St Lucy's 16
15) Nogales 12 15) Pomona 12
17) South El Monte 10 18) Lynwood 8
19) Whittier 5 20) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 3
21) Sierra Vista 2 21) Maranatha 2
=========================================================================================
Women - Fresh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Harvard-Westlake 86 2) Silverado 66
3) Covina 54 4) El Rancho 51
5) St Lucy's 42 6) Pomona 41
7) Liberty 34 8) Rancho Cucamonga 32
9) Palisades Charter 28 10) San Dimas 20
10) Northview 20 12) Thacher 16
12) Gabrielino 16 12) Sierra Vista 16
15) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 14 16) South Hills 12
17) Upland Christian 10 18) West Covina 9
18) Hillcrest 9 20) Ramona Convent 7
20) Bellflower 7 22) South El Monte 6
23) San Gabriel Mission 2 23) Maranatha 2
=========================================================================================
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Harvard-Westlake 98.50 2) Liberty 86.50
3) Silverado 75.50 4) Palisades Charter 54
5) Gabrielino 35.25 6) Bellflower 35
7) El Rancho 31.50 8) South Hills 30
8) West Covina 30 10) St. Francis (La Canada) 24.50
11) Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 21 12) Poly (Pasadena) 14
13) Northview 13 14) Covina 10.25
15) Castle View 10 16) San Dimas 9
17) Damien 8.50 18) Charter Oak 8
18) Sierra Vista 8 20) Kaiser 6
21) Whittier 5 22) Thacher 4
23) Lynwood 3 24) Hillcrest 2
25) Upland Christian 1 26) St. John Bosco 0.50
=========================================================================================
Men - Fresh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Bellflower 77 2) Harvard-Westlake 76
3) Liberty 72.50 4) Covina 62
5) Gabrielino 60 6) Pomona 49
7) Silverado 45 8) St. Francis (La Canada) 40
--------------------------------------- 64
Finished Results - Contractor LicenseHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:16 PM 4/1/2017 Page 64
Covina Invitational - 4/1/2017
Finished Results
Covina HS
Results
....Boys Discus Throw Fresh/Soph
9) El Rancho 39 10) Damien 21
11) West Covina 20 12) South Hills 19
13) Maranatha 13 14) Palisades Charter 9
15) St. John Bosco 8 16) San Dimas 6.50
17) South El Monte 3 17) Northview 3