Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/18/00 2:03 PM NCAA Div. II Cross Country Championships
Hosted by Cal Poly Pomona
Prado Park, Chino, CA - Saturday 11/18/00
Men's 10,000 Meter Run
RANK COMP# NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 6 Alfred Rugema' SO Abilene Christian 30:17.0 1
2 3 John Kemboi' SO Abilene Christian 30:58.3 2
3 179 Michael Aish' JR Western State (CO) 31:03.0 3
4 182 Josephus LeRoux' JR Western State (CO) 31:06.0 4
5 184 Rubin McRae' SO Western State (CO) 31:15.3 5
6 63 Jeff Barker SR Edinboro (PA) 31:19.5 6
7 183 Paul McRae' SO Western State (CO) 31:43.3 7
8 8 Gilbert Tuhabonye' SR Abilene Christian 31:44.6 8
9 119 Petri Kykyri' SO Missouri Southern 31:55.1 9
10 185 Scott Nagelkerke SO Western State (CO) 31:56.5 10
11 67 Aaron Rowe SO Edinboro (PA) 31:57.8 11
12 107 Arturo Cabral JR Lewis (IL) 31:58.3
13 69 YiMin Wu' JR Edinboro (PA) 32:00.5 12
14 10 Jason Hubbard SR Adams State (CO) 32:03.1 13
15 49 Jeff Kaiser SR Cal-Davis 32:04.9 14
16 18 Nick Cordes JR Ashland (OH) 32:05.1 15
17 134 Carlos Vasquez' SR Pittsburg State (KS) 32:06.3
18 14 Julio Serratos SR Adams State (CO) 32:07.7 16
19 11 Brandon Leslie SR Adams State (CO) 32:10.2 17
20 7 Arthemon Sindayigaya' FR Abilene Christian 32:28.5 18
21 13 Jose Merino JR Adams State (CO) 32:29.5 19
22 32 Gary Mello SR Bentley (MA) 32:31.9 20
23 48 Adrian DeWald SR Cal-Davis 32:35.4 21
24 59 Valdimir Golias' SR Central Missouri 32:36.5 22
25 85 Peter Clusener SR Humboldt State (CA) 32:40.1 23
26 181 Nelson Laux SR Western State (CO) 32:41.6 24
27 167 Andy Doering JR Truman State (MO) 32:42.3 25
28 180 Josh Eberly SO Western State (CO) 32:43.4 26
29 144 Noah Deyo SR South Dakota 32:43.7 27
30 113 Rob Mortensen JR Lock Haven (PA) 32:45.8 28
31 51 Ryan Miller JR Cal-Davis 32:46.9 29
32 117 Karl Gilpin JR Missouri Southern 32:48.0 30
33 12 Dave McQuitty SR Adams State (CO) 32:49.3 31
34 148 Jason Probasco SR South Dakota 32:49.7 32
35 2 Nick Branen FR Abilene Christian 32:50.4 33
36 128 Martin Rosendahl JR MN State-Mankato 32:51.2 34
37 131 Matthew Gonzales FR New Mexico Highlands 32:53.6
38 45 Jose Saenz SR Cal State Chico 32:55.5 35
39 108 Mike Cropper SO Lewis (IL) 32:56.8
40 52 Brad Poore SO Cal-Davis 32:57.6 36
41 127 James Mullenix SR MN State-Mankato 32:59.9 37
42 71 Linus Chepkwony' JR Harding (AR) 33:01.4 38
43 171 Ben Rosario JR Truman State (MO) 33:01.9 39
44 46 Eron Tello JR Cal State Chico 33:02.9 40
45 133 Zepherinus Joseph' JR North Florida 33:04.5
46 154 Kevin Doe SO South Dakota State 33:04.8 41
47 151 Nick Burrow' SR South Dakota State 33:10.3 42
48 103 Bob Sams SR Kennesaw State (GA) 33:12.5 43
49 68 Nat Wibberly SO Edinboro (PA) 33:13.9 44
50 53 Paul Wellman SR Cal-Davis 33:15.4 45
51 150 Andrew Blau SO South Dakota State 33:18.6 46
52 54 David Dunbar SO Cal-San Diego 33:19.0
53 70 Johnathon Campbell JR Emporia State (KS) 33:20.8
54 80 Eric Houghton SR Hillsdale (MI) 33:22.1 47
55 130 Christopher Irumva' JR Morehouse (GA) 33:26.8
56 146 Adam Lindahl SO South Dakota 33:28.1 48
57 41 Tyler Graff SO Cal State Chico 33:31.4 49
58 132 Chris Raabe JR North Dakota State 33:31.5
59 16 Tobias Schwoerer' FR Alaska-Anchorage 33:32.2
60 116 Larry Boswell SO Missouri Southern 33:32.6 50
61 64 Ryan Kelly JR Edinboro (PA) 33:32.9 51
62 21 Jeremy Lowry SO Ashland (OH) 33:33.0 52
63 77 Scott Wietecha FR Harding (AR) 33:34.5 53
64 118 Magnus Holmstrom' FR Missouri Southern 33:34.8 54
65 126 Ted Gustafson FR MN State-Mankato 33:35.3 55
66 73 Japheth Langat' SO Harding (AR) 33:36.2 56
67 47 Nate Bristow SO Cal-Davis 33:36.3 57
68 90 Damian Rogers SR Humboldt State (CA) 33:36.6 58
69 40 Daniel Embaye' SR Cal State Chico 33:44.2 59
70 43 Rafael Lopez SR Cal State Chico 33:46.7 60
71 143 Jacob Christensen SO South Dakota 33:50.2 61
72 91 Louie White SO Humboldt State (CA) 33:52.0 62
73 60 Jay Hill JR Central Missouri 33:53.2 63
74 153 Greg Darbyshire' FR South Dakota State 33:53.6 64
75 5 Jean-Marie Ndikumana' FR Abilene Christian 33:53.9 65
76 79 Dave Friedrich FR Hillsdale (MI) 33:54.6 66
77 120 Brian Lyons SO Missouri Southern 33:55.5 67
78 158 Alhaji Alhassan' SO St. Augustine's (NC) 33:56.0 68
79 168 Alan Heincker FR Truman State (MO) 33:56.4 69
80 44 Vernon Ruiz FR Cal State Chico 33:57.5 70
81 149 Edward Whetham JR South Dakota 33:58.5 71
82 96 Khelli Leitch JR Indianapolis 34:00.5 72
83 58 Brayce Forsha SR Central Missouri 34:04.0 73
84 56 Paul Bennett' JR Central Missouri 34:04.3 74
85 50 John Kuehn SO Cal-Davis 34:09.5 75
86 176 Jonathan Murphy SO UMass-Lowell 34:18.0 76
87 145 David Farnsworth SR South Dakota 34:19.5 77
88 172 Kevin Alliette SO UMass-Lowell 34:20.4 78
89 141 James Stehle JR Shippensburg (PA) 34:23.6 79
90 106 Derick Williamson SO Lees-McRae College (NC) 34:24.6
91 139 Michael Rothermel SO Shippensburg (PA) 34:25.7 80
92 169 Matt Helbig JR Truman State (MO) 34:27.6 81
93 20 Tim Hufford SO Ashland (OH) 34:28.5 82
94 15 Austin Vigil SO Adams State (CO) 34:30.0 83
95 142 Roch Furguiele SR Slippery Rock (PA) 34:32.3
96 37 Derek Watulak JR Bentley (MA) 34:35.8 84
97 78 Kevin Blacquiere JR Hillsdale (MI) 34:36.1 85
98 84 Randy Scherer SO Hillsdale (MI) 34:36.6 86
99 156 Martin Wennblom SR South Dakota State 34:37.3 87
100 174 Nathaniel Jenkins SO UMass-Lowell 34:39.4 88
101 75 Andrew Scharff JR Harding (AR) 34:43.1 89
102 175 Carl Mease SO UMass-Lowell 34:44.3 90
103 166 Mark DeBold JR Truman State (MO) 34:46.3 91
104 124 Nate Coleman FR MN State-Mankato 34:48.5 92
105 74 Scott Penick JR Harding (AR) 34:50.4 93
106 65 Kimmo Lasilla' SO Edinboro (PA) 34:50.7 94
107 114 Shawn Sparks SR Lock Haven (PA) 34:50.8 95
108 155 Chris Kopp SO South Dakota State 34:53.1 96
109 88 Lehrin Morey FR Humboldt State (CA) 34:53.7 97
110 102 Greg Mason FR Kennesaw State (GA) 34:55.2 98
111 39 Eric Narcisis SR Bryant College (RI) 34:57.8
112 93 Danny Butler JR Indianapolis 34:58.3 99
113 62 Joe Mack JR Central Missouri 34:59.0 100
114 125 Quinn Dauer FR MN State-Mankato 34:59.2 101
115 25 Ryan Carroll FR Barton College (NC) 34:59.7 102
116 66 Joe Reynolds FR Edinboro (PA) 35:02.3 103
117 135 Eric Demorice FR Shippensburg (PA) 35:09.8 104
118 23 Vince Swartzentruber SO Ashland (OH) 35:12.4 105
119 87 Adam Hall JR Humboldt State (CA) 35:13.0 106
120 86 Nick Gai JR Humboldt State (CA) 35:14.2 107
121 178 Eric Sherry JR UMass-Lowell 35:15.3 108
122 22 Joe Soehnlen FR Ashland (OH) 35:17.9 109
123 177 Joseph Sans JR UMass-Lowell 35:18.2 110
124 97 John Parson FR Indianapolis 35:20.9 111
125 24 Jeff Tomcho FR Ashland (OH) 35:21.9 112
126 81 Steve Larson SO Hillsdale (MI) 35:23.8 113
127 33 Mike Merrill SR Bentley (MA) 35:26.3 114
128 136 Boris Dinaburg' SO Shippensburg (PA) 35:29.3 115
129 100 Edwin Bii' SR Kennesaw State (GA) 35:31.5 116
130 110 Ryan Comstock SR Lock Haven (PA) 35:34.1 117
131 19 Matt Hangen SO Ashland (OH) 35:37.3 118
132 42 Christopher Layman FR Cal State Chico 35:38.7 119
133 123 Jason Chaput SO MN State-Mankato 35:43.7 120
134 92 Sean Branch SO Indianapolis 35:44.1 121
135 17 David McCollam SO Alderson Broaddus (WV) 35:45.7
136 173 Robert Duffy FR UMass-Lowell 35:47.7 122
137 147 Andrew Nelson SO South Dakota 35:48.1 123
138 121 Chris Morris JR Missouri Southern 35:49.3 124
139 38 Dan Yifru JR Bentley (MA) 35:51.7 125
140 137 Justin Gindlesperger JR Shippensburg (PA) 35:53.3 126
141 35 Rob Perkins SR Bentley (MA) 35:57.4 127
142 98 Nolan Richhart JR Indianapolis 36:00.9 128
143 115 Mike Trumbull FR Lock Haven (PA) 36:04.8 129
144 82 Dave Pressgrove JR Hillsdale (MI) 36:07.9 130
145 36 Lou Raffetto SO Bentley (MA) 36:08.9 131
146 101 Albert Chepyator' JR Kennesaw State (GA) 36:10.3 132
147 94 Scott Dewitt SR Indianapolis 36:14.1 133
148 170 Brian McQueary JR Truman State (MO) 36:18.3 134
149 83 Nick Rorick SR Hillsdale (MI) 36:23.6 135
150 157 Eric Brousseau SR Southern Connecticut St. 36:26.1
151 138 Terrence Lillicrapp FR Shippensburg (PA) 36:26.7 136
152 9 Chris Gabriel SR Adams State (CO) 36:28.1 137
153 112 Chad Lloyd FR Lock Haven (PA) 36:30.4 138
154 164 Wesley Yeldell SO St. Augustine's (NC) 36:35.8 139
155 34 Dave O'Grady FR Bentley (MA) 36:37.0 140
156 29 Josh Godfrey SO Barton College (NC) 36:40.0 141
157 55 Jesse Howes FR Catawba (NC) 36:42.4
158 76 David Scharff JR Harding (AR) 36:45.0 142
159 89 Gregory Phillips SR Humboldt State (CA) 36:46.0 143
160 61 Leif Kennedy FR Central Missouri 36:49.9 144
161 72 Dustin Knudsen SO Harding (AR) 36:52.4 145
162 140 Timothy Skoezen SR Shippensburg (PA) 36:55.3 146
163 95 Cory Ferguson SO Indianapolis 36:58.5 147
164 152 Salvador Cruz JR South Dakota State 36:58.6 148
165 109 Daniel Bobo FR Lock Haven (PA) 37:19.0 149
166 129 Andrew Swanson FR MN State-Mankato 37:23.5 150
167 57 Joe Conley SR Central Missouri 37:26.7 151
168 30 Robert Lane FR Barton College (NC) 37:27.8 152
169 111 Mike Gomes SR Lock Haven (PA) 37:45.5 153
170 161 Victor McLauren SO St. Augustine's (NC) 37:52.0 154
171 99 Mehrdad Amini FR Kennesaw State (GA) 38:21.0 155
172 163 David Thornton SO St. Augustine's (NC) 38:51.9 156
173 162 Damian Simmons' FR St. Augustine's (NC) 39:19.9 157
174 159 Garrye Chavis SO St. Augustine's (NC) 39:53.2 158
175 165 Nick Blackburn SR Truman State (MO) 40:01.7 159
176 31 Nathan Twomey JR Barton College (NC) 40:08.6 160
177 105 David Watkins SO Kennesaw State (GA) 41:05.0 161
178 122 David Owens SO Missouri Southern 41:18.9 162
179 28 Brian Fowler FR Barton College (NC) 41:33.7 163
180 26 Stephen Dees JR Barton College (NC) 43:15.8 164
181 27 Wade Finch FR Barton College (NC) 51:40.0 165
- 4 Francis Kimeli' SO Abilene Christian DNF
- 160 Timothy Cummings SO St. Augustine's (NC) DNF
- 104 Jari Venalainen' SO Kennesaw State (GA) DNF
MEN'STEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Western State (CO) 29 3 4 5 7 10 24 26
Total time: 2:37:04.1
Average: 31:24.8
2 Abilene Christian 62 1 2 8 18 33 65
Total time: 2:38:18.8
Average: 31:39.7
3 Adams State (CO) 96 13 16 17 19 31 83 137
Total time: 2:41:39.8
Average: 32:19.9
4 Edinboro (PA) 124 6 11 12 44 51 94 103
Total time: 2:42:04.6
Average: 32:24.9
5 Cal-Davis 145 14 21 29 36 45 57 75
Total time: 2:43:40.2
Average: 32:44.0
6 Missouri Southern 210 9 30 50 54 67 124 162
Total time: 2:45:46.0
Average: 33:09.2
7 South Dakota 239 27 32 48 61 71 77 123
Total time: 2:46:50.2
Average: 33:22.0
8 Cal State Chico 243 35 40 49 59 60 70 119
Total time: 2:47:00.7
Average: 33:24.1
9 South Dakota State 280 41 42 46 64 87 96 148
Total time: 2:48:04.6
Average: 33:36.9
10 Truman State (MO) 305 25 39 69 81 91 134 159
Total time: 2:48:54.5
Average: 33:46.9
11 MN State-Mankato 319 34 37 55 92 101 120 150
Total time: 2:49:14.1
Average: 33:50.8
12 Harding (AR) 329 38 53 56 89 93 142 145
Total time: 2:49:45.6
Average: 33:57.1
13 Central Missouri 332 22 63 73 74 100 144 151
Total time: 2:49:37.0
Average: 33:55.4
14 Humboldt State (CA) 346 23 58 62 97 106 107 143
Total time: 2:50:15.4
Average: 34:03.0
15 Ashland (OH) 363 15 52 82 105 109 112 118
Total time: 2:50:36.9
Average: 34:07.3
16 Hillsdale (MI) 397 47 66 85 86 113 130 135
Total time: 2:51:53.2
Average: 34:22.6
17 UMass-Lowell 440 76 78 88 90 108 110 122
Total time: 2:53:17.4
Average: 34:39.4
18 Bentley (MA) 470 20 84 114 125 127 131 140
Total time: 2:54:23.1
Average: 34:52.6
19 Shippensburg (PA) 504 79 80 104 115 126 136 146
Total time: 2:55:21.7
Average: 35:04.3
20 Lock Haven (PA) 507 28 95 117 129 138 149 153
Total time: 2:55:45.9
Average: 35:09.1
21 Indianapolis 531 72 99 111 121 128 133 147
Total time: 2:56:04.7
Average: 35:12.9
22 Kennesaw State (GA) 544 43 98 116 132 155 161
Total time: 2:58:10.5
Average: 35:38.1
23 St. Augustine's (NC) 674 68 139 154 156 157 158
Total time: 3:06:35.6
Average: 37:19.1
24 Barton College (NC) 718 102 141 152 160 163 164 165
Total time: 3:10:49.8
Average: 38:09.9