CIF State Cross Country Championships 2016 vs CIF State Cross Country Championships 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -24 1975 1999
Overall Average +4.96 18:39.73 18:34.77
1st-10th Place +5.74 15:02.84 14:57.10
1st-25th Place +7.22 15:13.74 15:06.52
1st-50th Place +7.12 15:23.31 15:16.19
1st-100th Place +8.27 15:35.23 15:26.96
Common Athletes -- -- 108
Ran Faster -70 19 89
Ran Season Best -10 60 70
Average Time +52.74 18:43.69 17:50.95
Median Time +39.00 18:39.10 18:00.10
Middle 80% Times +52.66 18:38.39 17:45.73
Top 10% Times +1:12.18 16:15.82 15:03.64
Top 25% Times +1:06.41 16:36.07 15:29.66
Top 50% Times +56.70 17:09.53 16:12.83
Bottom 50% Times +48.78 20:17.86 19:29.07
Bottom 25% Times +47.79 21:12.17 20:24.38
Bottom 10% Times +35.70 22:08.06 21:32.36
Average Difference +52.74 -- --
Median Difference +1:54.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +52.92 -- --
Top 10% Difference +48.54 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.89 -- --
Top 25% Difference +57.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference +52.89 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +52.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:02.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:04.19 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nico Young Newbury Park High School (SS) +2:07.80 16:36.30 14:28.50
Matt Strangio Jesuit (SJ) +1:37.50 16:21.00 14:43.50
Jace Aschbrenner Newbury Park High School (SS) +1:38.00 16:31.70 14:53.70
Carrick Denker Dana Hills High School (SS) +1:06.30 16:06.20 14:59.90
Isaiah Galindo Clovis North (CS) +2:06.00 17:06.50 15:00.50
Christopher Middleton-pearson Dublin High School (NC) +1:45.30 16:48.20 15:02.90
Anthony Grover JSerra Catholic (SS) +36.90 15:40.10 15:03.20
Anthony Stone Loyola High School (SS) +1:14.40 16:29.60 15:15.20
Rory Smail Maria Carrillo High (NC) +2:19.50 17:42.30 15:22.80
Austin Vasquez Whitney High (SJ) +2:05.60 17:28.50 15:22.90
Kelly Brewer Buchanan High School (CS) +1:12.40 16:39.30 15:26.90
Garrett Macquiddy Westmont High (CC) +1:15.90 16:43.50 15:27.60
Alex Cuevas Ridgeview High (CS) +1:37.40 17:05.40 15:28.00
Raul Chavez Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) +25.60 15:54.10 15:28.50
Eduardo De Paz Baldwin Park High School (SS) +49.80 16:21.80 15:32.00
Zachary Parker Lowell High (SF) +1:32.80 17:06.10 15:33.30
Michael Sahagun Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) +41.90 16:23.70 15:41.80
Jacob Lehmann-duke College Preparatory School (NC) +1:26.30 17:09.30 15:43.00
Ethan Dodge Whitney High (SJ) +56.90 16:43.40 15:46.50
Riley Burns Maranatha Christian (SD) +1:24.90 17:13.60 15:48.70
Ased Adus Ridgeview High (CS) +40.70 16:30.90 15:50.20
Max Wilson Cathedral Catholic (SD) +1:03.20 16:56.80 15:53.60
Nicholas Salonites Jesuit (SJ) +20.10 16:21.60 16:01.50
Colton Campa San Luis Obispo High (CS) +1:11.10 17:14.80 16:03.70
Brenden Jacoby Whitney High (SJ) +55.10 16:59.00 16:03.90
Wilser Vasquez Crystal Springs Uplands School (CC) +1:54.50 18:01.90 16:07.40
Winslow Atkeson Thacher (SS) +1:19.10 17:30.20 16:11.10
Josh Tajiri Whitney High (SJ) +43.30 16:56.30 16:13.00
Tyriq Granillo Cathedral High (SS) -17.30 16:13.30 16:30.60
Jeremy Milligan Calaveras High School (SJ) +1:07.20 17:20.90 16:13.70
Jonah Petersen Vista del Lago High (SJ) +1:00.60 17:14.70 16:14.10
Luke Bland Shasta High (NS) +1:24.60 17:39.60 16:15.00
Aaron Bloom San Luis Obispo High (CS) +38.30 16:54.90 16:16.60
Charlie Kennedy San Francisco University (NC) +25.30 16:42.10 16:16.80
Marco Del Canto Willow Glen High School (CC) +32.30 16:51.30 16:19.00
Will Stefanou Pacific Grove High (CC) +44.90 17:13.80 16:28.90
Jake Symonds Crystal Springs Uplands School (CC) +1:22.60 17:53.10 16:30.50
Patrick Roehling Paradise Senior High (NS) +2:14.30 18:48.60 16:34.30
Gabe Rosado Homestead High School (CC) -6.80 16:39.20 16:46.00
Chase Gordon Jesuit (SJ) +7.00 16:52.00 16:45.00
Carlie Dorostkar Canyon Crest Academy (SD) +1:54.60 18:40.00 16:45.40
Clay Mills San Francisco University (NC) -24.60 16:48.40 17:13.00
Corie Smith Buchanan High School (CS) +35.80 17:35.80 17:00.00
Payton Fox Ridgeview High (CS) +54.20 17:56.40 17:02.20
John Peabody Lick Wilmerding (NC) -20.70 17:03.90 17:24.60
Matthew Scurria San Luis Obispo High (CS) -33.50 17:05.40 17:38.90
Cameron Mcfarlin Coalinga High School (CS) +1:05.10 18:12.30 17:07.20
Dominic Padre St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) -52.60 17:07.50 18:00.10
Savannah Scriven Palos Verdes High (SS) +1:16.60 18:39.10 17:22.50
Jade Wilder Yreka High (NS) +2:23.50 19:51.60 17:28.10
Benjamin Nicholas Oakland Technical Senior High (OK) +1:19.10 18:58.00 17:38.90
Madeleine Locher Ventura High School (SS) +35.20 18:18.30 17:43.10
Unique Ford Madera High School (CS) +54.50 18:38.00 17:43.50
Skyler Wallace Sage Creek (SD) +32.40 18:20.60 17:48.20
Isabella Fauria St. Francis Sacramento (SJ) -27.30 17:49.40 18:16.70
Elijah Higelin Yreka High (NS) +40.90 18:33.70 17:52.80
Akemi Von Scherr La Quinta High (SS) -45.80 17:54.60 18:40.40
Lavanya Pandey Sage Creek (SD) +2:05.80 20:06.40 18:00.60
Paloma Hancock Campolindo High School (NC) +2:36.10 20:40.80 18:04.70
Kelli Wilson Monte Vista High (NC) +52.20 18:58.00 18:05.80
Sophia Karperos Rio Americano High (SJ) +12.10 18:19.20 18:07.10
Azalea Segura-mora Claremont High (SS) +20.80 18:34.00 18:13.20
Eleanor Wikstrom Skyline High School (OK) +1:22.40 19:36.10 18:13.70
Rachel Fitt Bishop Union High School (CS) +1:49.40 20:06.50 18:17.10
Sophia Zalewski Piedmont High (NC) +1:48.50 20:06.30 18:17.80
Danielle Gee Yucaipa High (SS) +49.40 19:07.90 18:18.50
Kyra Pretre Menlo School (CC) +1:31.70 19:58.90 18:27.20
Amy Brown Ramona High (SD) +1:29.90 19:59.20 18:29.30
Alexis Neuville El Toro High School (SS) +59.90 19:38.40 18:38.50
Oriana Jalal Cupertino High School (CC) -20.80 18:40.90 19:01.70
Katelyn Vuong Covina High (SS) +1:51.00 20:33.10 18:42.10
Ashling Carr Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) -4.20 18:47.30 18:51.50
Mira Terdiman Lick Wilmerding (NC) +39.20 19:26.60 18:47.40
James Matlosz El Segundo High School (SS) +39.40 19:29.40 18:50.00
Kaela Berretta Saugus High School (SS) +24.70 19:16.00 18:51.30
Amanda Foster Menlo School (CC) +2:27.70 21:24.00 18:56.30
Lisa Irvine Woodcreek High School (SJ) +28.40 19:26.10 18:57.70
Jessica Martinez El Toro High School (SS) +1:23.40 20:21.40 18:58.00
Cameron Boom Menlo School (CC) +1:51.30 20:49.40 18:58.10
Nahkia Clements Chico High School (NS) +8.00 19:11.00 19:03.00
Haley Silva St. Francis Sacramento (SJ) +1:37.20 20:41.10 19:03.90
Carolinh Calvert El Capitan High (SD) -1.90 19:07.70 19:09.60
Katie Aufricht Menlo School (CC) +1:46.00 20:58.10 19:12.10
Katie Downs Poway High (SD) -34.00 19:12.50 19:46.50
Jordyn Harper Mammoth High (CS) -1.20 19:14.50 19:15.70
Paula Leigh Granada High (NC) +2:39.40 22:00.50 19:21.10
Sarah Bentley Palisades Charter High (LA) +1.40 19:28.80 19:27.40
Kayla Penny San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) +45.20 20:16.10 19:30.90
Shea Hueston St. Margaret's Episcopal (SS) +2:33.90 22:07.80 19:33.90
Grace Coleman San Ramon Valley High (NC) +3:09.00 22:46.20 19:37.20
Alyssa Escay Rio Americano High (SJ) +37.60 20:16.70 19:39.10
Miranda Jimenez Palo Alto High School (CC) +30.90 20:10.10 19:39.20
Cameron Gomez Mayfield (G) (SS) -11.40 19:42.30 19:53.70
Sophie Alexis Gunn (Henry M.) High School (CC) +27.50 20:21.90 19:54.40
Lauren Delgado Granada Hills Charter High (LA) +2.50 19:57.90 19:55.40
Maggie Kiechler Mayfield (G) (SS) +10.10 20:06.20 19:56.10
Kalea Fong Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) +1:48.20 21:58.10 20:09.90
Christie Linnard Bishops School (SD) +35.30 20:47.40 20:12.10
Maya Ades Oakland Technical Senior High (OK) +1:17.90 21:34.30 20:16.40
Charlotte Jones St. Margaret's Episcopal (SS) -0.90 20:22.50 20:23.40
Azalea Prince Capital Christian (SJ) +1:16.50 21:40.30 20:23.80
Sara Sabra Western Sierra Academy (SJ) +29.40 20:53.70 20:24.30
Hannah Ren Sage Hill High School (SS) +2:02.40 22:26.90 20:24.50
Isabelle Thiara Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) -16.20 20:33.60 20:49.80
Sophia Napier Liberty Madera Ranchos (CS) +5.20 21:07.40 21:02.20
Andrea Coleote USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA) -11.90 21:46.50 21:58.40
Rubi Benitez USC Media Arts & Engineering (LA) -11.30 22:29.40 22:40.70
Madison Bento Liberty Madera Ranchos (CS) -5:05.70 23:14.70 28:20.40