Boys 100 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Aaqil Ansar 11.75a Castro Valley
2. 9 Obinna Elendu 11.77a San Leandro
3. 10 Kevin Lee 12.20a San Leandro
4. 9 Ben Williams 12.51a Castro Valley
5. 10 Zurvohn Maloof 12.61a Castro Valley
6. 10 Antonio Rueda 12.75a Castro Valley
7. 10 Cameran Brown 12.86a Castro Valley
8. 9 True Palmer 13.08a Castro Valley
9. 10 Samual Prettyman 13.13a Castro Valley
10. 9 Cameron Johnson 13.23a Alameda
11. 10 Bryan Nguyen 13.59a Alameda
12. 9 Jaden Evens 13.61a Castro Valley
13. 9 Johnson Zheng 13.91a Alameda
14. 9 Samual Levine 14.09a Castro Valley
15. 9 Andrew Peng 14.42a Alameda
16. 10 Christopher Ting 15.11a Alameda
17. 9 Matias Solorzano 16.00a Alameda
10 Harry Loudon DNS Alameda
10 Alexei Puchov DNS Alameda
9 Cameron Stanley DNS San Leandro
200 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Obinna Elendu 24.20a San Leandro
2. 10 Carter Stambaugh 25.16a Castro Valley
3. 10 Anthony Norman 25.36a San Leandro
4. 10 Kevin Lee 25.44a San Leandro
5. 10 Zurvohn Maloof 26.08a Castro Valley
6. 10 Cameran Brown 26.40a Castro Valley
7. 9 True Palmer 26.89a Castro Valley
8. 9 Michael Jordan 26.95a Alameda
9. 10 Andrew Fong 27.30a Alameda
10. 10 Casey Chase 27.38a Castro Valley
11. 10 Samual Prettyman 27.82a Castro Valley
12. 9 Cameron Johnson 27.87a Alameda
13. 9 Jaden Evens 28.01a Castro Valley
14. 10 Bryan Nguyen 28.33a Alameda
15. 9 Samual Levine 28.45a Castro Valley
16. 10 Jacob Chow 28.77a Alameda
17. 10 Alexei Puchov 29.06a Alameda
9 Cameron Stanley DNS San Leandro
10 Harry Loudon DNS Alameda
9 Ben Williams DNS Castro Valley
9 James Booker DNS San Leandro
400 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Anthony Norman 56.35a San Leandro
2. 10 Carter Stambaugh 57.40a Castro Valley
3. 10 Antonio Rueda 59.75a Castro Valley
4. 10 Casey Chase 1:02.50a Castro Valley
5. 9 Johnson Zheng 1:03.08a Alameda
6. 9 Alexandro Olvera 1:04.00a Castro Valley
7. 10 Miguel Lazares 1:04.85a Castro Valley
8. 10 Bryan Nguyen 1:06.80a Alameda
9. 9 Kydan Nguyen 1:08.19a Alameda
10 Brahim Diop DNS Castro Valley
9 Michael Jordan DNS Alameda
9 James Booker DNS San Leandro
800 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Everett Quock 2:15.39a San Leandro
2. 10 Noah Gonzalez 2:17.62a Castro Valley
3. 9 Stewart Choi 2:20.73a San Leandro
4. 9 Steven Choi 2:20.84a San Leandro
5. 10 Armando Islas 2:23.93a San Leandro
6. 10 Matthew Nguyen 2:23.96a Castro Valley
7. 10 Anthony Tate 2:24.60a San Leandro
8. 9 Hunter Bowersmith 2:25.83a Castro Valley
9. 9 Adam Elaidy 2:27.38a Alameda
10. 10 Zion Johnson 2:28.66a Castro Valley
11. 9 Young So 2:28.91a Castro Valley
12. 10 Jeancarlo Ciprian 2:29.33a San Leandro
13. 10 Daniel Smith 2:31.61a Castro Valley
14. 9 Luke Martin 2:32.46a Castro Valley
15. 9 Jason Ng 2:36.34a Castro Valley
16. 10 Rene Lim 2:39.29a Alameda
17. 9 Andrew Peng 2:41.60a Alameda
18. 10 Elio Arcos 2:43.38a San Leandro
19. 9 Tristan Chu 2:43.51a Alameda
20. 9 Matias Solorzano 2:47.58a Alameda
21. 10 JoseLuis Davila 2:56.98a San Leandro
22. 10 Lance Lin 2:57.34a San Leandro
10 Miguel Lazares DNS Castro Valley
10 Brahim Diop DNS Castro Valley
1600 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Noah Gonzalez 5:00.63a Castro Valley
2. 10 Armando Islas 5:01.53a San Leandro
3. 9 Hunter Bowersmith 5:08.56a Castro Valley
4. 9 Stewart Choi 5:09.79a San Leandro
5. 9 Steven Choi 5:10.61a San Leandro
6. 10 Dominic Miller 5:13.35a Castro Valley
7. 9 Michael Creekbaum 5:21.39a Castro Valley
8. 9 Justin Wong 5:22.43a Castro Valley
9. 10 Daniel Smith 5:29.56a Castro Valley
10. 10 Zion Johnson 5:32.48a Castro Valley
11. 10 Anthony Tate 5:33.16a San Leandro
12. 10 Jacob Chow 5:35.05a Alameda
13. 9 Tej Mishra 5:35.08a Castro Valley
14. 10 Jeancarlo Ciprian 5:38.62a San Leandro
15. 9 Nicholas Chung 5:38.94a Castro Valley
16. 9 Luke Martin 5:39.40a Castro Valley
17. 9 Young So 5:39.66a Castro Valley
18. 10 Andrew Fong 5:40.08a Alameda
19. 9 Jason Ng 5:40.70a Castro Valley
20. 9 Jimmy Zhou 5:44.72a Castro Valley
21. 10 Christopher Ting 5:46.37a Alameda
22. 9 Tristan Chu 5:46.72a Alameda
23. 10 Rene Lim 5:46.97a Alameda
24. 10 Elio Arcos 5:50.26a San Leandro
25. 9 Matias Solorzano 5:55.71a Alameda
26. 9 Matthew Betti 6:04.89a Castro Valley
27. 10 JoseLuis Davila 6:22.14a San Leandro
28. 9 Nathaniel Ortiz 6:48.81a Castro Valley
10 Matthew Nguyen DNS Castro Valley
10 Christopher Guillaume DNS Castro Valley
10 Everett Quock DNS San Leandro
3200 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Noah Gonzalez 11:34.73a Castro Valley
2. 9 Hunter Bowersmith 11:59.73a Castro Valley
3. 9 Justin Wong 12:01.01a Castro Valley
4. 9 Michael Creekbaum 12:18.89a Castro Valley
5. 10 Dominic Miller 12:24.08a Castro Valley
6. 9 Jimmy Zhou 13:10.51a Castro Valley
7. 9 Nicholas Chung 13:13.43a Castro Valley
10 Christopher Guillaume DNS Castro Valley
9 Tej Mishra DNS Castro Valley
110m Hurdles - 39" Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Bilal Messaoudi 21.33a Castro Valley
2. 9 Samual Levine 24.91a Castro Valley
300m Hurdles - 36" Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Bilal Messaoudi 53.96a Castro Valley
2. 9 Kydan Nguyen 58.32a Alameda
3. 9 Alexandro Olvera 1:07.79a Castro Valley
4x100 Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. - 47.16a Castro Valley
2. - 53.46a San Leandro
4x400 Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. - 4:02.98a San Leandro
Adam Elaidy
Cameron Johnson
Johnson Zheng
Andrew Fong DNS Alameda
Antonio Rueda
Ben Williams
Zurvohn Maloof
Carter Stambaugh DNS Castro Valley
Shot Put - 12lb Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Jeremiah Famor 37-10.00 San Leandro
2. 10 Christian Eseroma 34-07.00 San Leandro
3. 10 Michael Medrano 33-01.00 San Leandro
4. 9 Brian Trevino 24-06.00 Castro Valley
9 Albert Tran DNS Castro Valley
Discus - 1.6kg Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Christian Eseroma 93-07 San Leandro
2. 10 Jeremiah Famor 93-06 San Leandro
3. 10 Michael Medrano 84-09 San Leandro
4. 9 Brian Trevino 44-11 Castro Valley
9 Albert Tran DNS Castro Valley
High Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Bilal Messaoudi 4-10.00 Castro Valley
Pole Vault Frosh/Soph - Finals x
10 Daniel Smith DNS Castro Valley
10 Zion Johnson DNS Castro Valley
9 Matthew Betti DNS Castro Valley
Long Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 True Palmer 17-07.75 Castro Valley
2. 10 Aaqil Ansar 17-00.75 Castro Valley
3. 9 Jaden Evens 16-09.75 Castro Valley
4. 9 Cameron Johnson 16-02.00 Alameda
5. 9 Bilal Messaoudi 15-04.00 Castro Valley
6. 9 Michael Jordan 13-05.00 Alameda
9 John Blade DNS San Leandro
Triple Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Aaqil Ansar 38-11.00 Castro Valley
2. 9 True Palmer 37-00.00 Castro Valley
Girls 100 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Nevaeh Diaz 13.89a San Leandro
2. 9 Olivia Gilman Chun 13.90a Castro Valley
3. 9 Ada Wong 13.91a Castro Valley
4. 10 Anayah Lillard 14.23a Castro Valley
5. 10 Chidera Abiakam 14.36a Castro Valley
6. 10 Kennedy Wilson 14.50a Castro Valley
7. 10 Chloe La Rossa 15.78a San Leandro
8. 10 Kimilla Broomfield 16.04a Castro Valley
9. 9 Lauren Vu 16.18a Alameda
10. 10 Gregriana Baylis 16.45a Castro Valley
11. 10 Payton Mackey 23.17a Castro Valley
9 Desani Criss DNS Castro Valley
9 Katia Pokotylo DNS Alameda
9 Imani Gaither DNS San Leandro
10 Alyssa Iwashimizu DNS Castro Valley
9 Gabriella Castillo DNS San Leandro
200 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Nevaeh Diaz 29.22a San Leandro
2. 9 Olivia Gilman Chun 29.57a Castro Valley
3. 10 Chidera Abiakam 29.97a Castro Valley
4. 10 Karen Awambu 30.32a Castro Valley
5. 10 Kennedy Wilson 31.38a Castro Valley
6. 9 Annabelle Fung 32.13a Castro Valley
7. 9 Megan Yip 32.48a Alameda
8. 10 Chloe La Rossa 32.94a San Leandro
9. 9 Lauren Vu 33.73a Alameda
10. 10 Kimilla Broomfield 34.58a Castro Valley
11. 9 Michelle Jenks 34.92a Alameda
12. 9 Elizabeth Cho 34.97a Alameda
10 Alyssa Iwashimizu DNS Castro Valley
9 Imani Gaither DNS San Leandro
9 Gabriella Castillo DNS San Leandro
10 ImLovely Smith DNS Castro Valley
9 Katia Pokotylo DNS Alameda
400 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Sahvanah Prescott 1:06.60a San Leandro
2. 10 Karen Awambu 1:07.52a Castro Valley
3. 9 Raegan Bennitt 1:09.04a Castro Valley
4. 9 Mary Williams 1:11.33a Castro Valley
5. 9 Anna Denza 1:11.93a Castro Valley
6. 9 Karla Rico 1:18.20a San Leandro
7. 9 Melissa Rodriguez 1:22.84a San Leandro
8. 10 Mecca Anderson 1:25.05a San Leandro
9 Annabelle Fung DNS Castro Valley
9 Vanessa LeBlanc DNS Castro Valley
10 Claudia Aguayo DNS San Leandro
800 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Mary Williams 2:48.03a Castro Valley
2. 9 Elizabeth Cho 2:48.44a Alameda
3. 9 Megan Yip 2:49.75a Alameda
4. 10 Rebecca Lu 2:49.87a Castro Valley
5. 9 Annabelle Fung 2:56.43a Castro Valley
6. 9 Anya Von Euw 2:56.57a Castro Valley
7. 9 Michelle Jenks 3:04.37a Alameda
8. 9 Karla Rico 3:04.42a San Leandro
9. 9 Sahvanah Prescott 3:04.63a San Leandro
10. 9 Michelle Hernandez 3:12.22a Castro Valley
11. 10 America Curiel 3:12.97a San Leandro
12. 10 Paulina Curiel 3:13.03a San Leandro
13. 10 Stephanie Murphy 3:14.09a San Leandro
14. 9 Melissa Rodriguez 3:23.78a San Leandro
15. 10 Michelle Moreno 3:25.06a Castro Valley
16. 10 Nancy Alvarez 3:34.42a San Leandro
17. 9 Imani Bolton 3:36.41a Castro Valley
18. 10 Yanira Leyva-Parra 3:36.47a San Leandro
19. 10 Mecca Anderson 3:50.33a San Leandro
10 Claudia Aguayo DNS San Leandro
10 Kelsey Coen DNS Castro Valley
9 Katia Pokotylo DNS Alameda
1600 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Mikaela Klein 6:05.97a Castro Valley
2. 9 Elizabeth Cho 6:11.66a Alameda
3. 9 Megan Yip 6:19.42a Alameda
4. 9 Olivia Davidson 6:22.77a Castro Valley
5. 9 Anya Von Euw 6:26.41a Castro Valley
6. 9 Michelle Jenks 6:34.96a Alameda
7. 9 Jillian Mora 6:43.49a Castro Valley
8. 10 Stephanie Murphy 6:58.82a San Leandro
9. 10 Maria Rose Babaysan 7:03.39a Castro Valley
10. 10 Madison Lippi 7:04.52a Castro Valley
11. 10 America Curiel 7:04.97a San Leandro
12. 9 Michelle Hernandez 7:14.94a Castro Valley
13. 10 Michelle Moreno 7:16.54a Castro Valley
14. 10 Paulina Curiel 7:16.61a San Leandro
15. 10 Nancy Alvarez 7:48.35a San Leandro
16. 9 Imani Bolton 7:57.67a Castro Valley
17. 10 Yanira Leyva-Parra 7:57.68a San Leandro
11 Rebecca Milrud DNS Castro Valley
11 Gabrielle Williams DNS Castro Valley
10 Rebecca Lu DNS Castro Valley
10 Kristen Sun DNS Castro Valley
10 Kelsey Coen DNS Castro Valley
3200 Meters Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Mikaela Klein 13:21.32a Castro Valley
2. 10 Rebecca Lu 13:53.23a Castro Valley
10 Kristen Sun DNS Castro Valley
9 Anya Von Euw DNS Castro Valley
100m Hurdles - 33" Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Ashley Michalowski 19.76a Castro Valley
2. 10 Elena Garcia 21.18a Castro Valley
9 Joanna Curpene DNS Castro Valley
300m Hurdles - 30" Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 10 Ashley Michalowski 54.63a Castro Valley
2. 10 Elena Garcia 58.32a Castro Valley
9 Joanna Curpene DNS Castro Valley
9 Katia Pokotylo DNS Alameda
4x100 Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. - 56.04a Castro Valley
Gabriella Castillo
Nevaeh Diaz
Chloe La Rossa
Imani Gaither DNS San Leandro
4x400 Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals x
Anayah Lillard
Olivia Gilman Chun
ImLovely Smith
Ashley Michalowski DNS Castro Valley
Gabriella Castillo
Nevaeh Diaz
Imani Gaither
Sahvanah Prescott DNS San Leandro
Shot Put - 4kg Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Laila Johnson 23-01.00 San Leandro
2. 9 Anna Luce 19-02.00 Castro Valley
3. 10 Gregriana Baylis 17-08.00 Castro Valley
4. 9 Grace Davidson 16-11.00 San Leandro
9 Joanna Curpene DNS Castro Valley
Discus - 1kg Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Anna Luce 65-07 Castro Valley
2. 9 Laila Johnson 59-11 San Leandro
3. 9 Grace Davidson 55-05 San Leandro
4. 10 Gregriana Baylis 48-06 Castro Valley
9 Joanna Curpene DNS Castro Valley
High Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Raegan Bennitt 4-08.00 Castro Valley
2. 9 Olivia Davidson 3-10.00 Castro Valley
Pole Vault Frosh/Soph - Finals x
9 Anna Denza DNS Castro Valley
9 Vanessa LeBlanc DNS Castro Valley
11 Zoie Sanders DNS Castro Valley
10 Rebecca Lu DNS Castro Valley
Long Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Ada Wong 16-02.00 Castro Valley
2. 9 Sahvanah Prescott 12-07.75 San Leandro
3. 9 Olivia Davidson 12-03.00 Castro Valley
4. 9 Lauren Vu 11-00.50 Alameda
9 Laila Johnson DNS San Leandro
10 Kimilla Broomfield ND Castro Valley
9 Grace Davidson DNS San Leandro
11 Claire Luce DNS Castro Valley
Triple Jump Frosh/Soph - Finals x
1. 9 Ada Wong 31-05.00 Castro Valley
2. 10 Anayah Lillard 28-11.00 Castro Valley
3. 9 Olivia Davidson 27-06.00 Castro Valley
4. 10 Karen Awambu 26-00.50 Castro Valley