Soquel Track Invitational

Soquel, CA

Varsity Results

Mens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Kirk Baril	11.39a	Mills	   
2.	11	Fabian Chavez	11.61a	Aptos	   
3.	12	T.J. Trout-Lacy	11.74a	Watsonville	   
4.	11	Christian Olmos	11.83a	King City	   
5.	12	Andrea Cisalpini	11.94a	Soquel	   
6.	12	Robert Riemer	11.97a	Scotts Valley	   
7.	10	Carson Cuzick	12.02a	St Francis Central C...	   
8.	12	Cory Seeger	12.04a	Soquel	   
9.	12	Adon Olivares	12.15a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	12	Josh Nehme	12.23a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	12	Matthew Manriquez	12.24a	Watsonville	   
12.	11	Scott Poetzinger	12.29a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
13.	12	Robbie Carling	12.34a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
14.	11	Humberto Montejano	12.38a	North Monterey County	   
15.	12	Nick Vincent	12.38a	Soquel	   
16.	10	Oscar Munoz	12.41a	North Monterey County	   
17.	11	Vincent Los Banos-Bacnat	12.45a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
18.	10	Nathan Lee	12.46a	St Francis Central C...	   
19.	10	Mario Hernandez	12.49a	North Monterey County	   
20.	12	Jose Rocha	12.58a	Pajaro Valley	   
21.	11	Robert Reyes	12.58a	King City	   
22.	11	Finley Chapman	12.69a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
23.	10	James Young	12.89a	St Francis Central C...	   
24.	11	Joey Reksoatmodio	13.03a	Scotts Valley	   
25.	9	Earl Givens	13.57a	Harbor	   
12	Bailey Allot	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
11	Kyle Henn	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Robert Gaspar	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11	Daniel Rodriguez	SCR	North Monterey County	   
12	Cameron Walker	SCR	Salinas	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Kirk Baril	22.62a	Mills	   
2.	11	Fabian Chavez	23.69a	Aptos	   
3.	12	Matthew Castaneda	23.97a	Salinas	   
4.	11	Jonathan Chagnon	24.08a	Salinas	   
5.	12	Matthew Manriquez	24.20a	Watsonville	   
6.	12	Cory Seeger	24.39a	Soquel	   
7.	12	Alexander Habash	24.49a	Mills	   
8.	11	Christian Olmos	24.77a	King City	   
9.	9	Justin Parker	24.83a	St Francis Central C...	   
10.	11	Antonio Garcia	24.98a	Soquel	   
11.	10	Carson Cuzick	25.07a	St Francis Central C...	   
12.	10	Christian Aguilar	25.08a	Pajaro Valley	   
13.	10	Oscar Munoz	25.16a	North Monterey County	   
14.	12	Adon Olivares	25.38a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
15.	12	Jose Rocha	25.58a	Pajaro Valley	   
16.	9	Hunter Fu	25.94a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
17.	11	Joey Reksoatmodio	26.23a	Scotts Valley	   
18.	11	Humberto Montejano	26.32a	North Monterey County	   
19.	12	Owen Ibarra	27.53a	North Monterey County	   
12	Robbie Carling	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Daniel Rodriguez	SCR	North Monterey County	   
10	Mark Carling	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Toshiaki Hensley	SCR	Mills	   
11	Finley Chapman	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Kyle Henn	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Scott Poetzinger	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Chase Brady	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Josh Nehme	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11	Jerry Torres	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12	Bailey Allot	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Joe Oard	51.01a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
2.	12	Cullen Eckert	51.77a	Scotts Valley	   
3.	12	Alexander Habash	52.11a	Mills	   
4.	11	Nolan Sanchez	53.15a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
5.	11	Evan Perry	55.86a	North Monterey County	   
6.	9	Hunter Fu	56.06a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	10	Jared Rembao	56.17a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
8.	11	Ricardo Ruelas	56.39a	King City	   
9.	10	Christian Aguilar	57.27a	Pajaro Valley	   
10.	11	Jerry Torres	58.00a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	10	Jesus Avalos	58.55a	North Monterey County	   
12.	10	Edward Gallardo	58.64a	North Monterey County	   
13.	11	Diego Jimenez	59.03a	North Monterey County	   
14.	10	Dylan Gonzalez	59.95a	Aptos	   
15.	11	Eloy Cruz	1:00.21a	King City	   
12	Oscar Lopez	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Carlo Sotero	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Angel Quintero	SCR	King City	   
10	AJ Murphy	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Toshiaki Hensley	SCR	Mills	   
12	Cole Rothman	SCR	Aptos	   
12	Sebastian Magana-Garcia	SCR	Salinas	   
12	Shraee Harrison	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Jacob Cervantes	2:01.99a	Watsonville	   
2.	11	Takahiro Mollenkamp	2:02.54a	Mills	   
3.	12	Patrick Olson	2:02.86a	Aptos	   
4.	9	Chris Anderson	2:04.36a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
5.	11	Davis Ross	2:05.00a	Scotts Valley	   
6.	10	Craig Yeomans	2:08.06a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
7.	11	Kevin Clark	2:08.83a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
8.	11	Thomas Petersen	2:10.25a	Mills	   
9.	11	Patrick Tan	2:13.61a	Mills	   
10.	11	Ricardo Ruelas	2:13.82a	King City	   
11.	9	Elliot Ruiz	2:13.83a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12.	10	Gerardo Perez	2:16.05a	North Monterey County	   
13.	11	Nolan Sanchez	2:17.22a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
14.	10	Arturo Chavez	2:17.86a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
15.	12	Beau Baiocchi	2:18.52a	Soquel	   
16.	10	Hugo Jimenez	2:18.54a	North Monterey County	   
17.	11	Angel Cortes	2:19.87a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
18.	10	Cameron Reyes	2:23.94a	North Monterey County	   
10	Reilly Corner	SCR	Palma	   
11	Robert Macatee	SCR	Soquel	   
9	Aaron Escobar	SCR	Palma	   
9	Thomas Padilla	SCR	Palma	   
11	Steven Ignatowicz	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
12	Ricardo Lizardi	SCR	King City	   
11	Braxton Rico	SCR	St Francis Central C...	   
10	Jorge Benitez	SCR	Aptos	   
12	Ryan Ixtlahuac	SCR	The York School	   
9	Ross MacMillan	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Roman Munoz	4:24.69a	King City	   
2.	12	Patrick Olson	4:27.26a	Aptos	   
3.	12	Elijah Changco	4:29.20a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
4.	12	Ryan Ixtlahuac	4:30.14a	The York School	   
5.	12	Ricardo Lizardi	4:30.87a	King City	   
6.	12	Jacob Niles	4:32.59a	Aptos	   
7.	9	Chris Anderson	4:32.81a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
8.	12	Luke McCartney	4:34.22a	Scotts Valley	   
9.	10	Hugh Chomentowski	4:36.86a	Santa Cruz	   
10.	12	Paul Colosi	4:37.48a	St Francis Central C...	   
11.	11	Matthew Founds	4:37.49a	Soquel	   
12.	9	Thomas Padilla	4:38.55a	Palma	   
13.	11	Jesus Avalos	4:38.77a	King City	   
14.	12	Anthony Ramirez	4:40.17a	Watsonville	   
15.	11	Steven Ignatowicz	4:45.00a	Scotts Valley	   
16.	11	Alfredo Mejia	4:45.24a	Salinas	   
17.	10	Luis Garcia-Ponce	4:47.47a	Aptos	   
18.	10	Jake Gill	4:48.73a	Santa Cruz	   
19.	12	Jonathan Saldana	4:49.24a	Salinas	   
20.	10	Nathan Kvamme	4:51.27a	Scotts Valley	   
21.	12	Luis Camacho	4:55.17a	North Monterey County	   
22.	12	Emmanuel Ortiz	4:56.53a	Pajaro Valley	   
23.	9	Josiah Sweet	4:58.13a	Aptos	   
24.	12	Juan Gutierrez	4:58.51a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
25.	10	Gerardo Perez	4:58.68a	North Monterey County	   
26.	11	Angel Cortes	4:58.78a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
27.	11	Cuauhtemoc Hernandez	4:59.49a	North Monterey County	   
28.	12	Raul Perez	5:00.40a	King City	   
29.	10	Reilly Corner	5:10.29a	Palma	   
30.	12	Beau Baiocchi	5:10.64a	Soquel	   
31.	12	Jacob Morioka	5:12.04a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
32.	10	Cameron Reyes	5:14.78a	North Monterey County	   
33.	11	Robert Macatee	5:15.65a	Soquel	   
34.	9	Aaron Escobar	5:28.69a	Palma	   
10	Luis Leonor	SCR	Pajaro Valley	   
11	Carlo Sotero	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Kevin Clark	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9	Ross MacMillan	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	John Ross	9:40.24a	Scotts Valley	   
2.	11	Roman Munoz	9:47.66a	King City	   
3.	12	Elijah Changco	9:54.29a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
4.	11	Bobby Munoz	9:59.91a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
5.	12	Paul Colosi	10:01.63a	St Francis Central C...	   
6.	12	Ricardo Lizardi	10:05.35a	King City	   
7.	11	Jesus Avalos	10:07.59a	King City	   
8.	11	Ian Gallagher	10:26.85a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9.	11	Tyler Van Winkle	10:59.97a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
10.	12	Raul Perez	11:00.31a	King City	   
11.	12	Juan Gutierrez	11:03.16a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12.	9	Elliot Ruiz	11:10.06a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
13.	12	Oscar Bautista	11:11.92a	Watsonville	   
14.	11	Cuauhtemoc Hernandez	11:13.76a	North Monterey County	   
15.	11	Diego Jimenez	11:34.68a	North Monterey County	   
16.	10	Luis Mendoza	11:41.21a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
17.	10	Hugo Jimenez	12:19.36a	North Monterey County	   
11	Robert Macatee	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Beau Baiocchi	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Carlo Sotero	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Matthew Founds	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Mairo Kuntze	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
12	Freddy Torres	SCR	North Monterey County	   
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Sam Schubert	14.63a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
2.	11	Isaac Regalado	15.89a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	11	Quinn Lydon	15.97a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
4.	9	Anthony Delgado	16.26a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
5.	12	Shayan Lavasani	17.01a	Mills	   
6.	12	David Thompson	17.65a	Soquel	   
7.	11	Ismael Rocha	17.94a	King City	   
8.	11	Brandon Rodriguez	18.38a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
9.	10	Johnathan Betz	18.65a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	11	Marcus Tow	19.51a	Pajaro Valley	   
11.	12	Darryon Rivera	20.40a	King City	   
12.	9	Earl Givens	21.38a	Harbor	   
12	Ismael Aguilar	SCR	King City	   
12	Matt Garcia	SCR	King City	   
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	9	Anthony Delgado	41.33a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
2.	12	Shayan Lavasani	41.49a	Mills	   
3.	11	Quinn Lydon	41.55a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
4.	12	Robert Riemer	43.33a	Scotts Valley	   
5.	12	Nick Vincent	43.80a	Soquel	   
6.	12	Brian Ishii	44.06a	Salinas	   
7.	12	David Thompson	45.31a	Soquel	   
8.	11	Luis Contridas	45.87a	North Monterey County	   
9.	11	Marcus Tow	46.02a	Pajaro Valley	   
10.	10	Johnathan Betz	46.34a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	11	Ismael Rocha	46.96a	King City	   
12.	10	Andy Chhoun	49.50a	North Monterey County	   
13.	11	Brandon Rodriguez	49.98a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
14.	12	Darryon Rivera	50.66a	King City	   
15.	12	Ismael Aguilar	51.81a	King City	   
16.	11	Matthew Corpus	52.48a	Mills	   
11	Mario Macias	SCR	North Monterey County	   
10	Zach Rossi	SCR	Carmel	   
11	Jose Esparza	SCR	North Monterey County	   
11	Cesar Felix	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
12	Stefano Pezzini	SCR	Palma	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	-		44.75a	Aptos	   
2.	-		45.23a	Mills	   
3.	-		45.29a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
4.	-		45.66a	Soquel	   
5.	-		46.70a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	-		47.07a	Scotts Valley	   
7.	-		47.25a	King City	   
8.	-		47.78a	North Monterey County	   
James Young
Justin Parker
Nathan Lee
Carson Cuzick	DQ	St Francis Central C...	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	-		3:32.54a	Mills	   
2.	-		3:39.10a	Salinas	   
3.	-		3:39.94a	Scotts Valley	   
4.	-		3:40.08a	Soquel	   
5.	-		3:53.04a	North Monterey County	   
6.	-		3:54.53a	King City	   
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Jarod Davis	47-09.00	King City	   
2.	11	Richard Justo	41-06.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	12	Will Gularte	41-03.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
4.	11	Ethan Rasmussen	41-01.50	Aptos	   
5.	11	Isileli Mapa	39-07.00	Mills	   
6.	12	Steven McEnroe	39-06.00	King City	   
7.	10	Daniel Pasillas	39-04.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	12	Adrian Gallindo	38-06.00	Aptos	   
9.	12	Tristian Medina	38-05.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	12	Travis Schuhe	38-01.50	Santa Cruz	   
11.	12	Justin Firebaugh	37-08.00	Aptos	   
12.	11	Ryan Beglitsoff	37-06.50	Mills	   
13.	12	Adrian Villalobos	37-06.00	Salinas	   
14.	11	Wyatt Conner	37-00.00	Salinas	   
15.	12	Sabino Galindo	36-06.00	North Monterey County	   
16.	11	Kyle Near	34-07.00	King City	   
17.	12	Bryan Ortiz	34-02.50	North Monterey County	   
18.	11	Robert Keller	30-05.50	Aptos	   
12	Ngahe Mapa	FOUL	Mills	   
11	Chase Brady	SCR	Soquel	   
10	Carlos Mercado	SCR	Soquel	   
10	Sione Langi	SCR	Mills	   
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Ethan Rasmussen	136-03	Aptos	   
2.	12	Ngahe Mapa	132-11	Mills	   
3.	12	Steven McEnroe	132-08	King City	   
4.	12	Jarod Davis	127-07	King City	   
5.	12	Will Gularte	120-11	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	12	Justin Firebaugh	119-10	Aptos	   
7.	12	Travis Schuhe	119-02	Santa Cruz	   
8.	12	Adrian Gallindo	114-11	Aptos	   
9.	11	Ryan Beglitsoff	114-01	Mills	   
10.	12	Adrian Villalobos	107-06	Salinas	   
11.	11	Wyatt Conner	102-02	Salinas	   
12.	11	Robert Keller	101-09	Aptos	   
13.	10	Isidro Cabrera	100-00	King City	   
14.	11	Isileli Mapa	97-09	Mills	   
15.	10	Daniel Pasillas	97-04	San Benito (Hollister)	   
16.	12	Sabino Galindo	97-01	North Monterey County	   
17.	11	Ricardo Alfaro	94-11	North Monterey County	   
18.	11	Kyle Near	78-01	King City	   
10	Carlos Mercado	SCR	Soquel	   
10	Sione Langi	SCR	Mills	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Nick Lombardi	6-03.00	Carmel	   
2.	10	David Ambriz	6-01.00	St Francis Central C...	   
3.	12	Cole Rothman	5-09.00	Aptos	   
4.	11	Jonathan Chagnon	5-07.00	Salinas	   
5.	10	Jalen Graves	5-07.00	Soquel	   
5.	11	Isaac Regalado	5-07.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	11	Ryan Orlando	5-05.00	North Monterey County	   
8.	11	Marco Gaitan	5-03.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
9.	10	Kyle Quinn	5-01.00	Soquel	   
9.	11	Michael Sainz	5-01.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	9	Hagan Benjamin	5-01.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12.	11	Jake Fidian	5-01.00	Soquel	   
12.	11	Austin Morgan	5-01.00	North Monterey County	   
14.	11	Steven Flores	4-11.00	North Monterey County	   
12	Luis Camacho	NH	North Monterey County	   
11	Jon Gospodnetich	SCR	Aptos	   
12	Tate Kelley	SCR	King City	   
12	Andrea Cisalpini	NH	Soquel	   
10	Zach Rossi	SCR	Carmel	   
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Kyle Henn	14-01.00	Soquel	   
2.	12	Mike Escobar	13-00.00	Burlingame	   
3.	12	Abner Cabanillas	11-06.00	North Monterey County	   
4.	10	Jordan Yanowitz	11-00.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
5.	11	Ryan Orlando	11-00.00	North Monterey County	   
6.	12	Kaito Miyake	11-00.00	Mills	   
7.	10	Peter Reikowski	10-06.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	11	Luis Contridas	10-06.00	North Monterey County	   
7.	12	Justinlee Fernandez	10-06.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	11	Brandon Rodriguez	10-06.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	12	Jonathan Mendoza	9-06.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	11	Ismael Rocha	9-06.00	King City	   
13.	11	John Perez	9-00.00	King City	   
12	Luis Camacho	NH	North Monterey County	   
11	Jon Gospodnetich	NH	Aptos	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Sam Schubert	21-01.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
2.	11	Isaac Regalado	20-05.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	12	T.J. Trout-Lacy	20-03.25	Watsonville	   
4.	12	Kaito Miyake	19-09.00	Mills	   
5.	10	Carson Cuzick	19-06.00	St Francis Central C...	   
6.	12	Kenton Kpeglo	19-01.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	10	David Ambriz	18-09.50	St Francis Central C...	   
8.	11	Jon Gospodnetich	18-07.50	Aptos	   
8.	11	Ryan Orlando	18-07.50	North Monterey County	   
10.	10	Kyle Quinn	18-05.00	Soquel	   
11.	10	Jordan Kadlecek	18-02.00	Aptos	   
12.	11	Marco Gaitan	18-00.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
13.	12	Adon Olivares	17-08.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
14.	12	David Thompson	17-03.75	Soquel	   
15.	12	Heath Clemmer	16-11.00	Aptos	   
16.	11	Michael Hart	14-11.50	King City	   
11	Jose Esparza	SCR	North Monterey County	   
10	Zach Rossi	SCR	Carmel	   
10	Diego Solano	SCR	Mills	   
11	Alexander Kim	SCR	Mills	   
9	Shengqi Huang	SCR	Mills	   
12	Cameron Walker	SCR	Salinas	   
12	Nick Lombardi	SCR	Carmel	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	T.J. Trout-Lacy	42-04.75	Watsonville	   
2.	12	Kenton Kpeglo	40-01.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	11	Isaac Regalado	39-11.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
4.	11	Alexander Kim	39-09.00	Mills	   
5.	11	Takahiro Mollenkamp	38-09.00	Mills	   
6.	11	Jerry Torres	38-04.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	10	Jordan Kadlecek	36-09.00	Aptos	   
8.	11	Ryan Orlando	36-08.50	North Monterey County	   
9.	11	Evan Perry	35-08.00	North Monterey County	   
10.	10	Luis Luna	35-02.00	King City	   
11.	10	Jason Gallo	34-06.00	St Francis Central C...	   
12.	12	Jose Zepeda	34-02.50	Pajaro Valley	   
13.	11	Michael Hart	32-06.00	King City	   
11	Will Upham	SCR	Aptos	   
10	David Ambriz	SCR	St Francis Central C...	   
11	Marco Gaitan	FOUL	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12	Robert Riemer	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
 
 Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Kaylie Voechting	13.23a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
2.	10	Caroline Smith	13.31a	Scotts Valley	   
3.	10	Faith Dennis	13.37a	Aptos	   
4.	9	Alex Gatt	13.62a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
5.	9	Laurel Wong	13.64a	Santa Catalina	   
6.	10	Emma Ryan	13.68a	St Francis Central C...	   
7.	9	Emma Burke	13.77a	Aptos	   
8.	9	Stephanie Castillo	13.82a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
9.	12	Amy Paterson	13.91a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	10	Kimi Chin	13.95a	Salinas	   
11.	11	Veronica Aguilar	13.96a	Salinas	   
12.	10	Chloe Deleissegues	14.05a	St Francis Central C...	   
13.	9	Maya Woods	14.23a	Aptos	   
14.	10	Jasmynn Collier-Lozano	14.26a	Soquel	   
15.	9	Indra Lyons	14.30a	Aptos	   
16.	10	Lauryn Shek	14.34a	Mills	   
17.	11	Mira Lion	14.38a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
18.	12	Alexandria Bertao	14.39a	North Monterey County	   
19.	12	Janissa Banuelos	14.44a	Pajaro Valley	   
20.	10	Jenna Francis	14.49a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
21.	9	Chelsey Cameron	14.51a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
22.	9	Bre Harn	14.57a	Soquel	   
23.	11	Nicole Dooka	14.77a	Soquel	   
24.	-	Crystal Briseno	15.31a	King City	   
25.	11	Julianna Manseau	15.63a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Sarah Richterman	SCR	Santa Cruz	   
12	Lizbeth Lugo	SCR	King City	   
11	Elizabeth Burton	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
9	Taryn Bowles	SCR	Soquel	   
10	Kacie Buck	SCR	Salinas	   
12	Mikaela Inman	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	10	Brooke Oleson	26.73a	Salinas	   
2.	10	Caroline Smith	27.47a	Scotts Valley	   
3.	10	Emma Ryan	28.22a	St Francis Central C...	   
4.	10	Faith Dennis	28.36a	Aptos	   
5.	9	Alex Gatt	28.53a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
6.	9	Stephanie Castillo	28.61a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
7.	9	Camryn Crouch	28.64a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
8.	10	Kimi Chin	28.81a	Salinas	   
9.	9	Maya McCabe	29.28a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
10.	12	Amy Paterson	29.35a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	9	Kajsa Johnson	29.90a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
12.	10	Sarah Delgado	29.94a	North Monterey County	   
13.	9	Chelsey Cameron	30.26a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
14.	9	Isabelle Mack	30.55a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
15.	11	Mady McNeill	30.62a	Scotts Valley	   
16.	11	Elizabeth Burton	30.71a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
17.	12	Dani Martin	30.95a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
18.	10	Gisela Aparicio	32.74a	King City	   
10	Edith Rojas	SCR	King City	   
11	Sarah Richterman	SCR	Santa Cruz	   
12	Lizbeth Lugo	SCR	King City	   
10	Bibiana Reyes	SCR	King City	   
9	Carly Lowi	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10	Daniela Salazar	SCR	Watsonville	   
12	Alexandria Bertao	SCR	North Monterey County	   
12	Ava Daniel	SCR	Mills	   
9	Emma Burke	SCR	Aptos	   
9	Maya Woods	SCR	Aptos	   
10	Chloe Deleissegues	SCR	St Francis Central C...	   
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Mikayla Revera	57.95a	Santa Catalina	   
2.	10	Chloe Kimes	1:00.33a	Soquel	   
3.	10	Daniela Salazar	1:00.34a	Watsonville	   
4.	9	Anna Hakimi	1:00.86a	Scotts Valley	   
5.	9	Hailey Cross	1:01.96a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	12	Ava Daniel	1:02.66a	Mills	   
7.	9	Emily Quinby	1:03.02a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	9	Camryn Crouch	1:03.74a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9.	9	Maya McCabe	1:04.02a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
10.	10	Sarah Delgado	1:05.87a	North Monterey County	   
11.	9	Tessa Chen	1:06.15a	Mills	   
12.	11	Elisa Ibarra	1:07.20a	North Monterey County	   
13.	10	Jillian Hughes	1:07.29a	Soquel	   
14.	12	Jasmine Maldonado	1:07.78a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
15.	12	Caitlin Doyle	1:08.35a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
16.	12	Dani Martin	1:13.24a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
17.	10	Bibiana Reyes	1:14.82a	King City	   
18.	10	Edith Rojas	1:16.53a	King City	   
9	Ryley Prichard	SCR	Aptos	   
-	Amelia Pedersen	SCR	Soquel	   
9	Emma McGraw	SCR	Santa Cruz	   
9	Carly Lowi	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
9	Hannah Hocom	SCR	Aptos	   
11	Cassie Ackemann	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Marisa Villegas	2:18.80a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
2.	10	Anaya Ward	2:19.64a	Santa Cruz	   
3.	11	Carolina Moreno Guzman	2:26.94a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
4.	9	Hailey Cross	2:29.33a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
5.	9	Sophie Zachau	2:32.05a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
6.	12	Mackenzie Deeter	2:32.38a	Soquel	   
7.	9	Nicole Leon	2:36.25a	Mills	   
8.	12	Jessica Gutshall	2:37.09a	Santa Catalina	   
9.	10	Olivia Ross	2:37.57a	Scotts Valley	   
10.	10	Makenna Parks	2:37.81a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	12	Riley McGlinchey	2:39.00a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
12.	11	Katie Lamb	2:46.08a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
13.	10	Brianna Baughman	2:48.67a	North Monterey County	   
14.	9	Kahea Martin	2:57.01a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
14.	9	Sophie Harris	2:57.01a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
12	Carolina Fernandez	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
9	Emily Quinby	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11	Destiny Alexander	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Cati Bianchi	SCR	St Francis Central C...	   
11	Leila Williams	SCR	Soquel	   
9	Hannah Hocom	SCR	Aptos	   
10	Sofia Natividad	SCR	Aptos	   
11	Kaylee Craft	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
11	Abbey Meck	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Hannah Martin	SCR	Soquel	   
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Marisa Villegas	5:09.63a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
2.	10	Marea Zlatunich	5:10.68a	Aptos	   
3.	12	Matti Peoples	5:11.84a	Aptos	   
4.	11	Sarah Gayer	5:12.03a	Mills	   
5.	11	Abbey Meck	5:15.19a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
6.	9	Jessica Kain	5:20.98a	Scotts Valley	   
7.	10	Annika Niles	5:21.39a	Aptos	   
8.	9	Lila Roake	5:23.33a	Santa Cruz	   
9.	11	Carolina Moreno Guzman	5:27.51a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
10.	11	Kayla Clayton	5:28.35a	Salinas	   
11.	9	Sophie Zachau	5:31.15a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
12.	9	Reina Garcia	5:32.92a	Aptos	   
13.	11	Hannah Martin	5:36.96a	Soquel	   
14.	10	Maya Desmond	5:38.72a	Santa Cruz	   
15.	9	Melissa Sosa	5:39.35a	Harbor	   
16.	12	Jessica Gutshall	5:39.79a	Santa Catalina	   
17.	10	Grace Brock	5:40.60a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
18.	11	Brianna Martin	5:45.40a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
19.	12	Riley McGlinchey	5:45.44a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
20.	10	Samantha Cortez	5:45.67a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
21.	12	Jeanette Cruz	6:02.93a	King City	   
22.	11	Maria Aceves	6:06.18a	Notre Dame (Salinas)	   
23.	9	Natalie Henn	6:09.71a	Soquel	   
24.	9	Sophie Harris	6:12.48a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
25.	10	Milagros Ortega	6:13.61a	King City	   
26.	10	Elizabeth Cazares	6:19.04a	King City	   
27.	9	Alex King	6:32.97a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
28.	12	Sofia Leblanc	6:37.26a	Soquel	   
10	Olivia Ross	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
12	Mackenzie Deeter	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Genevieve Roeder-Hensley	SCR	The York School	   
10	Eliza Barton	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
11	Jennie Racoosin	SCR	The York School	   
12	Katherine Monteon	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12	Cate Ratliff	SCR	Santa Cruz	   
11	Leila Williams	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Marlene Morales	SCR	King City	   
10	Brenda Bermudez	SCR	North Monterey County	   
12	Carolina Fernandez	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Cate Ratliff	10:37.17a	Santa Cruz	   
2.	10	Marea Zlatunich	11:31.44a	Aptos	   
3.	11	Sarah Gayer	11:33.12a	Mills	   
4.	12	Olivia Quinn	11:55.44a	Aptos	   
5.	11	Annika McBride	12:03.31a	Aptos	   
6.	9	Kelly McEntee	12:14.31a	Scotts Valley	   
7.	10	Samantha Cortez	12:14.39a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	11	Stephanie Villa	12:30.11a	Watsonville	   
9.	12	Annika Osterkamp	12:35.83a	Scotts Valley	   
10.	12	Jeanette Cruz	13:01.32a	King City	   
11.	11	Brianna Martin	13:22.87a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12.	12	Katherine Monteon	13:31.03a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
13.	9	Natalie Henn	13:39.59a	Soquel	   
14.	10	Milagros Ortega	13:42.85a	King City	   
15.	10	Elizabeth Cazares	14:12.09a	King City	   
10	Makenna Parks	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10	Hannah Sandles	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
12	Sofia Leblanc	SCR	Soquel	   
12	Nicole Roth	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
11	Maria Aceves	SCR	Notre Dame (Salinas)	   
11	Destiny Alexander	SCR	Soquel	   
11	Noemi Amezcua	SCR	King City	   
10	Olivia Berhan	SCR	Aptos	   
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Bernadette Forbush	17.82a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
2.	11	Nora Griffith	17.82a	Santa Cruz	   
3.	12	Raquel Legaspi	18.10a	King City	   
4.	11	Sarah Buchinski	18.31a	Santa Cruz	   
5.	12	Jasmine Maldonado	18.68a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	9	Indra Lyons	18.85a	Aptos	   
7.	10	Shaelynne Smith	19.35a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	12	Ashley Pena	19.42a	King City	   
9.	10	Abigail Greene	19.53a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	11	Cali Murillo	21.23a	King City	   
11.	10	Isabella Price	22.03a	Aptos	   
12.	9	Miranda Fernandez	22.16a	Aptos	   
13.	12	Amy Arango	23.03a	North Monterey County	   
11	Zelie Zshornack	SCR	Mills	   
12	Stephanie Santoyo	SCR	King City	   
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Jessi Beering	47.36a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
2.	9	Daviana Hayman	48.88a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
3.	11	Nora Griffith	50.03a	Santa Cruz	   
4.	11	Sarah Buchinski	52.19a	Santa Cruz	   
5.	12	Jasmine Maldonado	52.55a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	9	Indra Lyons	53.88a	Aptos	   
7.	11	Dakota Peebles	54.02a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	12	Raquel Legaspi	54.84a	King City	   
9.	9	Nicole Leon	56.00a	Mills	   
10.	12	Bernadette Forbush	58.13a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	10	Brenda Bermudez	59.08a	North Monterey County	   
11	Zelie Zshornack	SCR	Mills	   
12	Amy Arango	SCR	North Monterey County	   
10	Kiana Hocutt	SCR	Mills	   
11	Cara Courtney	SCR	Scotts Valley	   
12	Ashley Pena	SCR	King City	   
11	Erika Escalona	SCR	Aptos	   
12	Marlene Morales	SCR	King City	   
12	Stephanie Santoyo	SCR	King City	   
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	-		52.17a	Scotts Valley	   
2.	-		53.68a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
3.	-		53.74a	San Lorenzo Valley	   
4.	-		53.83a	Aptos	   
5.	-		54.47a	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	-		55.41a	North Monterey County	   
7.	-		55.57a	Mills	   
8.	-		57.01a	King City	   
Relay Team	SCR	Aptos	   
Taryn Bowles
Jasmynn Collier-Lozano
Bre Harn
Chloe Kimes	SCR	Soquel	   
Chloe Deleissegues
Janessa Yniguez
Emma Ryan
Riley Croghan	DQ	St Francis Central C...	   
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	-		4:14.53a	Salinas	   
2.	-		4:23.52a	Soquel	   
3.	-		4:30.09a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
4.	-		4:39.14a	North Monterey County	   
5.	-		4:40.93a	Mills	   
6.	-		4:56.02a	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Tulouna Langi	37-08.00	Mills	   
2.	12	D'Vina Brown	33-08.00	Salinas	   
3.	12	Julia Gibbs	32-04.50	Mills	   
4.	12	Natalie Robinson	29-02.50	King City	   
5.	11	Taina Livai	29-02.50	Mills	   
6.	11	Juliana Hale	28-10.50	Santa Cruz	   
7.	12	Angela Chmelicek	28-06.00	Aptos	   
8.	12	Ashley Pena	28-05.00	King City	   
9.	11	Caitlyn Gonzalez	28-00.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	-	Teresa Ceja-Salcedo	27-06.50	Salinas	   
11.	11	Maureen Sanchez	27-05.50	North Monterey County	   
12.	12	Tanisha DeBellotte	26-08.00	Santa Cruz	   
13.	11	Melissa Favorite	26-00.00	Soquel	   
14.	12	Maria Deniz	25-07.00	King City	   
15.	12	Maria Pozos	25-06.00	Pajaro Valley	   
16.	12	Jackie Rodriguez	22-10.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
17.	12	Ana Cabrera	21-07.00	King City	   
18.	12	Karisma Antopia	21-02.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
18.	12	Sofia Casteneda	21-02.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
20.	11	Madeline Carlon	17-11.50	Aptos	   
10	Olga Faasolo	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
10	Jocelyn Cazarez	SCR	North Monterey County	   
9	Krissy Smoot	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
9	Abby Pardue	SCR	Aptos	   
11	Emeline Ilalio	SCR	Mills	   
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	D'Vina Brown	124-03	Salinas	   
2.	11	Melissa Favorite	109-11	Soquel	   
3.	12	Julia Gibbs	108-09	Mills	   
4.	12	Tulouna Langi	107-00	Mills	   
5.	11	Taina Livai	100-04	Mills	   
6.	12	Angela Chmelicek	99-06	Aptos	   
7.	11	Caitlyn Gonzalez	91-04	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	12	Natalie Robinson	89-10	King City	   
9.	11	Kylie Wall	88-04	Santa Cruz	   
10.	12	Tanisha DeBellotte	84-05	Santa Cruz	   
11.	12	Maria Deniz	79-00	King City	   
12.	11	Madeline Carlon	78-08	Aptos	   
12.	11	Cathleen Escota	78-08	Salinas	   
14.	11	Juliana Hale	78-04	Santa Cruz	   
15.	10	River Thomas	76-06	Santa Cruz	   
16.	11	Maureen Sanchez	72-07	North Monterey County	   
17.	9	Nina Valera	66-11	San Lorenzo Valley	   
18.	12	Sofia Casteneda	66-07	San Benito (Hollister)	   
19.	12	Karisma Antopia	66-03	San Benito (Hollister)	   
20.	10	Lauren Rist	60-11	King City	   
11	Emeline Ilalio	SCR	Mills	   
10	Olga Faasolo	SCR	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
10	Jocelyn Cazarez	SCR	North Monterey County	   
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Cassie Ackemann	5-07.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
2.	12	Julie Zweng	5-01.00	Scotts Valley	   
2.	11	Bella Dufek	5-01.00	Aptos	   
4.	12	Summer-Solstice Thomas	5-01.00	Santa Cruz	   
5.	11	Dante Morr	4-11.00	Salinas	   
6.	9	Isabelle Mack	4-11.00	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
7.	10	Annie Breger	4-09.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
8.	9	Riley Croghan	4-07.00	St Francis Central C...	   
9.	10	Tara Jones	4-07.00	Carmel	   
10.	9	Miranda Fernandez	4-03.00	Aptos	   
11.	11	Mady McNeill	4-03.00	Scotts Valley	   
12.	11	Andrea Magana	4-01.00	Pajaro Valley	   
12.	12	Bernadette Forbush	4-01.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
14.	9	Hallie Lovelace	4-01.00	Aptos	   
11	Camille Finley	SCR	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11	Elisa Ibarra	NH	North Monterey County	   
12	Samantha Perez	NH	North Monterey County	   
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	12	Erika Malaspina	12-10.00	Pacific Collegiate	   
2.	12	Sydney Jaques	12-06.00	Presentation	   
3.	10	Corey Friedenbach	11-00.00	Pacific Collegiate	   
4.	9	Laurel Wong	11-00.00	Santa Catalina	   
5.	10	Mackenzy Jaques	10-00.00	Presentation	   
6.	11	Melissa Favorite	9-06.00	Soquel	   
7.	10	Chloe Kimes	9-00.00	Soquel	   
8.	11	Holly Lompa	7-00.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
9.	10	Brenda Bermudez	7-00.00	North Monterey County	   
9.	11	Carly Hill	7-00.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9.	9	Alleaha Javed	7-00.00	Soquel	   
11	Sarah Vessey	NH	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10	Sequoia Green	NH	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9	Hadley Sprague	SCR	The York School	   
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	10	Emma Ryan	15-10.75	St Francis Central C...	   
2.	10	Annie Breger	15-09.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	9	Laurel Wong	15-03.50	Santa Catalina	   
4.	12	Kaylie Voechting	15-02.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
5.	12	Amy Paterson	15-00.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
6.	11	Chenoa Jones	14-06.25	Scotts Valley	   
7.	11	Arden Giambruno	14-05.00	Aptos	   
8.	12	Alyssa Carroll	14-03.50	King City	   
9.	12	Naomi Yung	13-07.00	Mills	   
10.	11	Holly Lompa	13-05.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11.	9	Alex King	12-11.00	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
12.	11	Ashley Baillie	12-09.00	Notre Dame (Belmont)	   
13.	12	Samantha Perez	12-05.25	North Monterey County	   
14.	10	Sequoia Green	12-00.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
15.	11	Madeline Leung	11-05.00	Mills	   
15.	12	Connie Clemmer	11-05.00	Aptos	   
17.	10	Emily Stocks	11-01.25	Aptos	   
18.	11	Jackelyn Zavala	10-07.50	King City	   
11	Nora Griffith	SCR	Santa Cruz	   
10	Jasmynn Collier-Lozano	SCR	Soquel	   
9	Emma Burke	SCR	Aptos	   
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x 

1.	11	Cassie Ackemann	35-07.00	San Lorenzo Valley	   
2.	10	Annie Breger	35-05.25	San Benito (Hollister)	   
3.	11	Chenoa Jones	31-08.50	Scotts Valley	   
4.	11	Dante Morr	31-07.50	Salinas	   
5.	12	Naomi Yung	31-03.00	Mills	   
6.	11	Arden Giambruno	30-01.00	Aptos	   
7.	12	Alyssa Carroll	28-11.00	King City	   
8.	11	Madeline Leung	28-08.00	Mills	   
9.	12	Shellie Wharton	27-01.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
10.	12	Xani Traub	25-11.50	Aptos	   
11.	10	Hailey Schleeter-Powell	25-09.50	San Benito (Hollister)	   
12.	12	Victoria Rose	24-09.50	King City	   
13.	11	Shelbey Conley	24-02.00	San Benito (Hollister)	   
11	Carly Hill	SCR	San Lorenzo Valley	   
9	Hallie Lovelace	SCR	Aptos	   
12	Samantha Perez	FOUL	North Monterey County