Elite Performances

61 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.79 Hannah Fishlow Miramonte High (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:05.21 Cassi Land Sonora High (SJ)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:06.41 Heidi Fuhriman Monte Vista High (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:07.35 Adriana Barich Casa Grande High School (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:07.42 Elena Kamas Homestead High School (CC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:08.84 Kiera Marshall St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.67 Gillian Wagner Redwood High School (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.71 Abigail Fisk Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:12.32 Madalyne Coney Monte Vista High (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:13.44 Delaney Rasmussen Vista del Lago High (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:33.71 Kristen Leung Lowell High (SF)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:34.94 Megan Mccandless Granada High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:39.21 Brooke Starn Monte Vista High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:45.57 Meredith Corda Monte Vista High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:47.68 Kathryn Loken Del Campo High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:52.46 Delaney White Santa Rosa High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:53.13 Sofia Castiglioni Davis Senior High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:55.43 Cassidy Haskell Miramonte High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:56.57 Kiera Marshall St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 10:56.86 Cassi Land Sonora High (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:08.72 Helen Guo Dougherty Valley High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:14.69 Colleen Mccandless Granada High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:15.21 Alexandra Beitia Granite Bay High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:17.00 Alysia Foley Armijo High (SJ)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:18.48 Aimee Holland Santa Rosa High (NC)
800 Meter Run Finals 2:19.44 Glennis Murphy Redwood High School (NC)
Distance Medley Relay Finals 12:16.21 Relay Team Monte Vista High (NC)
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.51 Daniel Ambriz Merced High (SJ)
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.93 Alec Woodson Armijo High (SJ)
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:18.81 Tom Robey Las Lomas High (NC)
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:21.05 Kellen Browning Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:23.74 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine College Prep (CC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 8:56.07 Cooper Teare St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 8:57.70 Michael Vernau Davis Senior High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 8:59.98 Luis Grijalva Armijo High (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:18.43 Ian Hutchinson Newark Memorial High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:19.09 Zachary Katzman Skyline High School (OK)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:20.79 Brian Schulz El Molino High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:21.27 Timothy Chrisman Monte Vista High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:22.68 Justin Robison Lynbrook High School (CC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:23.55 Salem Bouhassoun Mission High (SF)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:23.76 Daniel Pride Santa Rosa High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:24.13 David Frisbie Robert F. Kennedy (CS)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:26.80 Neil Braganza Dougherty Valley High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:27.70 Stefan Bradley San Ramon Valley High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:29.87 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis Drake High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:31.11 Jake Ritter Granite Bay High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:33.04 Ben Holland Jesuit (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:33.62 Collin De Julio Vista del Lago High (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:33.93 Nolan Dozier Sobrato (Ann) High School (CC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:35.21 Leo Skellenger Granada High (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:35.76 Tre Lockwood Granite Bay High School (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:36.50 Chris Morzenti Mt. Shasta High (NS)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:36.59 Jared Yabu Campolindo High School (NC)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.38 Ben Harper Trinity High (NS)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:39.72 Remington Breeze Vista del Lago High (SJ)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:39.76 Scott Kruetzfeldt Maria Carrillo High (NC)
800 Meter Run Finals 1:56.88 Willie Hall Davis Senior High School (SJ)
Distance Medley Relay Finals 10:23.93 Relay Team Davis Senior High School (SJ)
Distance Medley Relay Finals 10:43.42 Relay Team Newark Memorial High (NC)
Distance Medley Relay Finals 10:26.92 Relay Team Bellarmine College Prep (CC)