CIF State Cross Country Championship 2006 vs CIF State Cross Country Championship 2003
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +875 | 1897 | 1022 |
Overall Average | +4.62 | 19:06.12 | 19:01.50 |
1st-10th Place | -8.50 | 15:12.00 | 15:20.50 |
1st-25th Place | -11.60 | 15:21.76 | 15:33.36 |
1st-50th Place | -10.76 | 15:31.86 | 15:42.62 |
1st-100th Place | -13.19 | 15:44.29 | 15:57.48 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 55 |
Ran Faster | 35 | 45 | 10 |
Ran Season Best | -- | 55 | 55 |
Average Time | -42.69 | 18:40.40 | 19:23.09 |
Median Time | -24.00 | 19:11.00 | 19:35.00 |
Middle 80% Times | -40.64 | 18:44.93 | 19:25.57 |
Top 10% Times | -1:06.00 | 15:21.67 | 16:27.67 |
Top 25% Times | -1:23.14 | 15:44.00 | 17:07.14 |
Top 50% Times | -58.43 | 16:55.89 | 17:54.32 |
Bottom 50% Times | -25.43 | 19:44.89 | 20:10.32 |
Bottom 25% Times | -28.14 | 21:16.86 | 21:45.00 |
Bottom 10% Times | -31.17 | 21:54.33 | 22:25.50 |
Average Difference | -42.69 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -51.00 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -37.02 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -1:00.33 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -56.86 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -1:10.36 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -56.86 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -28.82 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -34.07 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -48.83 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mikel Thomas | Clovis (CS) | -1:07.00 | 15:08.00 | 16:15.00 |
Brendan Gregg | Davis (SJ) | -2:03.00 | 15:21.00 | 17:24.00 |
Ryan Gamboa | Upland (SS) | -40.00 | 15:23.00 | 16:03.00 |
Evan Watchempino | Jesuit (SJ) | -1:32.00 | 15:23.00 | 16:55.00 |
Jonathan Peterson | Clovis (CS) | -1:27.00 | 15:27.00 | 16:54.00 |
Hudson Andrews | Royal (SS) | -50.00 | 15:28.00 | 16:18.00 |
Patrick Lynch | Davis (SJ) | -1:43.00 | 15:33.00 | 17:16.00 |
Josh Linen | Valencia Placentia (SS) | -1:25.00 | 15:33.00 | 16:58.00 |
John Cheng | Oakland (OK) | -2:02.00 | 15:50.00 | 17:52.00 |
Albert Davila | Upland (SS) | -26.00 | 15:55.00 | 16:21.00 |
Brent Handa | Fall River (NS) | -1:03.00 | 15:57.00 | 17:00.00 |
Rigo Vasquez | -1:57.00 | 16:23.00 | 18:20.00 | |
David Branch | Woodcrest Christian (SS) | -2:28.00 | 16:24.00 | 18:52.00 |
Jordan Ashcroft | Clovis (CS) | -1:38.00 | 16:31.00 | 18:09.00 |
Matt Katz | College Preparatory School (NC) | -1:34.00 | 16:52.00 | 18:26.00 |
Cole Pavlovich | St. Margaret's Episcopal (SS) | -1:10.00 | 17:07.00 | 18:17.00 |
Kwadro Opoku-Ageyemang | Clovis (CS) | -1:26.00 | 17:23.00 | 18:49.00 |
Brett Gunari | San Ramon Valley (NC) | -55.00 | 17:29.00 | 18:24.00 |
Jimmy Dileo | Oakland (OK) | -34.00 | 17:47.00 | 18:21.00 |
Lauren Saylor | Buchanan (CS) | -26.00 | 17:49.00 | 18:15.00 |
Shannon Murakami | Saugus (SS) | -22.00 | 17:52.00 | 18:14.00 |
Shaun Gordon | Brentwood (SS) | -7.00 | 17:54.00 | 18:01.00 |
Andrea Jacobs | Vista (SD) | +15.00 | 18:41.00 | 18:26.00 |
Briana Cahn | Ayala (SS) | +30.00 | 18:57.00 | 18:27.00 |
Leanne Fogg | Maria Carrillo (NC) | -51.00 | 18:44.00 | 19:35.00 |
Mike Evans | Coast Union (SS) | -21.00 | 18:56.00 | 19:17.00 |
Molley Bailey | Ventura (SS) | +33.00 | 19:31.00 | 18:58.00 |
Katie Fritzke | Mt. Shasta (NS) | -46.00 | 19:07.00 | 19:53.00 |
Caitlin Clark | Granite Bay (SJ) | -36.00 | 19:11.00 | 19:47.00 |
Sophie Davidson | Torrey Pines (SD) | +17.00 | 19:31.00 | 19:14.00 |
Renata Cummins | Palo Alto (CC) | -26.00 | 19:19.00 | 19:45.00 |
Danielle Calhoun | Murrieta Valley (SS) | -48.00 | 19:20.00 | 20:08.00 |
Maddie Rozwat | Crystal Springs Uplands School (CC) | -2:21.00 | 19:23.00 | 21:44.00 |
Jill Goodwin | Los Gatos (CC) | -1:28.00 | 19:25.00 | 20:53.00 |
Chelsea Reilly | Davis (SJ) | -31.00 | 19:27.00 | 19:58.00 |
Courtney Dixon | Murrieta Valley (SS) | -31.00 | 19:33.00 | 20:04.00 |
Hagen Atkins | Durham (NS) | -21.00 | 19:37.00 | 19:58.00 |
Lisa Porter | Ayala (SS) | -7.00 | 19:38.00 | 19:45.00 |
Lauren Maddox | Newport Harbor (SS) | +40.00 | 20:18.00 | 19:38.00 |
Laura Wells | Fountain Valley (SS) | +9.00 | 19:51.00 | 19:42.00 |
Samantha Espindola | West Hills (SD) | -2:03.00 | 20:11.00 | 22:14.00 |
Kayla Lewis | Woodcrest Christian (SS) | +39.00 | 20:52.00 | 20:13.00 |
Elia Kern | Chadwick (SS) | -2:13.00 | 20:15.00 | 22:28.00 |
Jaimie Ngo | Lowell (SF) | -33.00 | 20:29.00 | 21:02.00 |
Jaime Sullivan | Woodcrest Christian (SS) | -47.00 | 20:35.00 | 21:22.00 |
Tiffany Roberts | Maria Carrillo (NC) | +32.00 | 21:11.00 | 20:39.00 |
Alexis Kim | Lowell (SF) | +44.00 | 21:33.00 | 20:49.00 |
Monica Monari | The King's Academy | -20.00 | 20:50.00 | 21:10.00 |
Melody Aaron | Flintridge Prep (SS) | +1:04.00 | 21:57.00 | 20:53.00 |
Renee Chang | Flintridge Prep (SS) | -17.00 | 20:55.00 | 21:12.00 |
Hilary Brown | Chadwick (SS) | -21.00 | 21:20.00 | 21:41.00 |
Emily Henderson | The King's Academy | -29.00 | 21:31.00 | 22:00.00 |
Annie Prentice | Durham (NS) | -14.00 | 21:40.00 | 21:54.00 |
Amy Detrich | Mt. Shasta (NS) | -27.00 | 21:55.00 | 22:22.00 |
Seghel Yohannes | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | -45.00 | 22:50.00 | 23:35.00 |