2013 Mt. Carmel CC Invite
Event-5 Small School Soph Girls 2.75 Miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == ==================== ===== =====
1 Kelly Bernd 10 Canyon Crest Academy 16:09 5:53
2 1 Nia Akins 10 Rancho Bernardo 16:11 5:54
3 2 Rachel Bohan 10 Cathedral Catholic 16:24 5:58
4 Alden Ducazau 10 The Bishop's School 16:36 6:03
5 3 Annelise Perry 10 Del Norte 17:03 6:12
6 Cierra Leduc 10 West Hills 17:04 6:13
7 4 Kerenza Robinson 10 Mt Carmel 17:06 6:14
8 5 Olivia Harrigian 10 San Marino 17:18 6:18
9 Helen Lopez 10 Valley Center 17:26 6:21
10 Heidi Panek 10 Escondido Charter 17:27 6:21
11 Kyley Inman 10 Mountain Empire 17:32 6:23
12 Makiah Salzano 10 Mountain Empire 17:33 6:23
13 Kaeli Otto 10 Ironwood Ridge 17:46 6:28
14 Jacqueline Barsley 10 La Reina 17:50 6:30
15 Lauren Cole 10 Saguaro 17:54 6:31
16 6 Devon Doheny 10 Cathedral Catholic 17:55 6:31
17 Danielle Pettit 10 Valley Center 17:56 6:32
18 7 Erin MacNeil 10 Cathedral Catholic 17:57 6:32
19 8 Faye Huber 10 Point Loma 18:06 6:35
20 9 Daisy Lopez 10 Tempe 18:09 6:36
21 10 Nicole Grazda 10 Mt Carmel 18:11 6:37
22 11 Djoana Nicolo 10 Olympian 18:12 6:38
23 12 Nikki Hardiman 10 Del Norte 18:13 6:38
24 13 Clara Lee 10 Rancho Bernardo 18:14 6:38
25 14 LiMing Zheng 10 Del Norte 18:18 6:40
26 15 Paige DeGolyer 10 Alamosa 18:21 6:41
27 16 Alexis Blanc 10 Tempe 18:22 6:41
28 Gloria Calvache 10 Palm Desert 18:23 6:42
29 17 Rina Miyoshi 10 Mt Carmel 18:24 6:42
30 Hailey Femrite 10 Greenway 18:25 6:42
31 Perla Cruz 10 Ramona 18:31 6:44
32 Sylvia Calvache 10 Palm Desert 18:32 6:45
33 Hannah Corcoran 10 Saguaro 18:36 6:46
34 18 Sabrina Robles 10 Tempe 18:37 6:47
35 19 Lelia Clay 10 Valhalla 18:38 6:47
36 20 Maleia Bisera 10 Valhalla 18:39 6:47
37 21 Emily Sowards 10 Alamosa 18:40 6:48
38 22 Jordan Tolbert 10 Mt Carmel 18:42 6:48
39 23 Tori Wolf 10 Steele Canyon 18:42 6:48
40 24 Nicky Johnson 10 Xavier College Prep 18:42 6:48
41 Jennifer Gutierrez 10 American Leadership 18:43 6:49
42 25 Fiona Harrigian 10 San Marino 18:44 6:49
43 26 Rileigh Cotter 10 Steele Canyon 18:51 6:52
44 27 Nicole Cerenzie 10 Del Norte 18:58 6:54
45 28 Katelyn Miller 10 Alamosa 18:59 6:55
46 29 Angela Wang 10 San Marino 19:03 6:56
47 Joy Fucella 10 Rock Academy 19:04 6:56
48 Anadela Navarrete 10 Hoover (SD) 19:06 6:57
49 30 Sarah Stabler 10 Steele Canyon 19:08 6:58
50 Melissa Maize 10 El Capitan 19:08 6:58
51 Diana Bataz 10 Hoover (SD) 19:09 6:58
52 Elizabeth Moghina 10 Greenway 19:11 6:59
53 Meredith Honig 10 La Reina 19:12 6:59
54 Chloe Knowd 10 Ramona 19:16 7:01
55 31 Sarah Hawley 10 Mt Carmel 19:21 7:03
56 32 Keala Johnson 10 Point Loma 19:24 7:04
57 Sophia Nordlie 10 Chaparral (AZ) 19:25 7:04
58 33 Mia Sciuto 10 Point Loma 19:31 7:06
59 34 Hannah Ronningen 10 Mt Carmel 19:31 7:06
60 35 Brianna Molina 10 Alamosa 19:32 7:07
61 Emily Woodard 9 Chaparral (AZ) 19:33 7:07
62 Michelle Zhao 10 Canyon Crest Academy 19:34 7:07
63 36 Carlin Koch 10 San Marino 19:39 7:09
64 37 Malaika Harris 10 Olympian 19:40 7:10
65 38 Hejira Whittaker 10 Point Loma 19:42 7:10
66 Shayne Meyer 10 Chaparral (AZ) 19:44 7:11
67 39 Emma Smith 10 Point Loma 19:45 7:11
68 Jamie Wilkinson 10 High Tech High 19:48 7:12
69 40 Claire Hobrock 10 Cathedral Catholic 19:51 7:14
70 41 Madison Holland 10 Cathedral Catholic 19:52 7:14
71 Mirella Cruz 10 Hoover (SD) 19:53 7:14
72 42 Cara Roberts 10 San Marino 19:54 7:15
73 Ruhi Patel 10 La Reina 19:55 7:15
74 43 Martha Smith 10 Del Norte 19:58 7:16
75 44 Emily Scioscia 10 Del Norte 20:01 7:17
76 45 Geraldine Ayerdi 10 Valhalla 20:02 7:18
77 Sierra Gasperoni 10 San Dieguito Academy 20:03 7:18
78 Emma Moore 10 Francis Parker 20:07 7:19
79 Elena Hoffman 10 High Tech High 20:10 7:20
80 46 Ocean Dodds 10 Alamosa 20:11 7:21
81 47 Erin Wei 10 San Marino 20:11 7:21
82 48 Athena Dong 10 La Jolla 20:15 7:22
83 49 Gaby Esparza 10 Rancho Bernardo 20:18 7:23
84 Catalina Mitchell 10 Empire 20:23 7:25
85 50 Shelby Wolfe 10 Cathedral Catholic 20:27 7:27
86 51 Siobhan Snider 10 Point Loma 20:27 7:27
87 Nina Langley 10 Serra 20:28 7:27
88 Heather Zhang 10 The Bishop's School 20:29 7:27
89 Hannah Boyd 10 Valley Center 20:30 7:28
90 Marisa Mariscal 10 Notre Dame Prep 20:30 7:28
91 52 Katriana Schwartz 10 Point Loma 20:31 7:28
92 53 Angelica Dugan 10 Steele Canyon 20:33 7:29
93 54 Trier Lucas 10 Olympian 20:36 7:30
94 Tessa Fletcher 10 Higley 20:39 7:31
95 Josie Trautman 10 Saguaro 20:40 7:31
96 Mykela Agojo 10 Serra 20:41 7:32
97 Maritza Diaz 10 Greenway 20:43 7:32
98 Kira Leggat 10 Palm Desert 20:47 7:34
99 55 Luella Marlow 10 Steele Canyon 20:49 7:35
100 Aubrey Steinberg 10 Notre Dame Prep 20:51 7:35
101 Alyssa Cascos 10 Classical Academy 20:56 7:37
102 Tara Vogel 10 The Bishop's School 20:57 7:38
103 Genoveva Lopez 10 Hoover (SD) 20:58 7:38
104 56 Sofia Garcia 10 Xavier College Prep 20:59 7:38
105 Sarah Schoenfeld 10 Mission Vista 21:00 7:39
106 57 Rieko Simmons 10 Rancho Bernardo 21:01 7:39
107 58 Breanna Sutlick 10 Del Norte 21:02 7:39
108 Alizee McLorg 10 Del Norte 21:05 7:40
109 Misty Diedrich 10 Orange Glen 21:05 7:40
110 59 Lane Reynolds 9 Rancho Bernardo 21:07 7:41
111 60 Sara Itogawa 10 Valhalla 21:10 7:42
112 61 Sarah Moreno 11 Rancho Bernardo 21:10 7:42
113 62 Brittany Amador 10 Olympian 21:14 7:44
114 63 Katie Farley 10 Cathedral Catholic 21:20 7:46
115 Mia Higgins 10 High Tech High 21:24 7:47
116 64 Teresa Gillcrist 10 La Jolla 21:26 7:48
117 Allison Butler 10 Mountain View Marana 21:28 7:49
118 Christle Smith 10 Palm Desert 21:29 7:49
119 Isabella Hicks 10 Classical Academy 21:36 7:52
120 Kylie Stearns 9 Classical Academy 21:45 7:55
121 Hana Hutcheon 10 Mission Vista 21:47 7:56
122 Ava Randall 10 Santa Fe Christian 21:48 7:56
123 Apolonia Gardner 10 Imperial 21:49 7:56
124 Laura Madril 10 Mission Vista 21:50 7:57
125 Aliyah Harrison 10 Point Loma 21:51 7:57
126 65 Shoshanna Fleury 10 La Jolla 21:52 7:58
127 Emily Mooradian 10 Del Norte 21:53 7:58
128 Hannah D'Onofrio 10 Francis Parker 21:53 7:58
129 Maya Thompson 10 Rock Academy 21:53 7:58
130 66 Tatriana Coffman 10 Flowing Wells 21:54 7:58
131 Julia Lamp 10 Cathedral Catholic 21:54 7:58
132 Kelly Sanker 10 Cathedral Catholic 21:57 7:59
133 67 Dianna Garcia-Ocana 10 Olympian 22:00 8:00
134 Gabby Burns 10 Cathedral Catholic 22:01 8:01
135 Grace Stevenson 10 Santa Fe Christian 22:02 8:01
136 Claire Vercruysse 10 Ironwood Ridge 22:03 8:02
137 Diana De La Toba 10 Mater Dei Catholic 22:06 8:03
138 68 Rachel Iuliano 10 Valhalla 22:09 8:04
139 Courtney Smith 10 Cathedral Catholic 22:09 8:04
140 Natalie Finn 10 San Dieguito Academy 22:11 8:04
141 69 Casey Gallagher 10 Valhalla 22:21 8:08
142 Daisy Zuniga 10 Serra 22:23 8:09
143 70 Nichole Gutierrez 10 Flowing Wells 22:27 8:10
144 71 Carolina Torres 10 Xavier College Prep 22:28 8:11
145 Melissa Avila 10 Orange Glen 22:23 8:09
146 Madison Campbell 10 San Dieguito Academy 22:36 8:14
147 Chelsea Martin 10 Point Loma 22:36 8:14
148 72 Karely Felix 10 Tempe 22:38 8:14
149 73 Vanessa Morales 10 Olympian 22:42 8:16
150 74 Aubree Lawrence 10 Mt Carmel 22:43 8:16
151 75 Stephanie Rodriguez 10 La Jolla 22:43 8:16
152 Karla Delacruz 10 Mt Carmel 22:46 8:17
153 76 Emily Bomberger 10 La Jolla 22:46 8:17
154 Amy Prillaman 10 Ironwood Ridge 22:48 8:18
155 Marina Stone 10 Del Norte 22:50 8:19
156 77 Angel Gallindo 10 Xavier College Prep 22:51 8:19
157 Mia Sanchez 10 Mater Dei Catholic 22:52 8:19
158 78 Tyree Honani 10 Flowing Wells 22:54 8:20
159 Julia Cochrane 10 Canyon Crest Academy 23:03 8:23
160 Laurel Sherman 10 Point Loma 23:04 8:24
161 Madisyn Johnson 10 Serra 23:05 8:24
162 Jessica Ledesma 10 Empire 23:05 8:24
163 79 Stephany Garcia 10 La Jolla 23:08 8:25
164 Joya Manjur 10 Valley Center 23:27 8:32
165 80 Bailey French 10 Flowing Wells 23:29 8:33
166 Fiona Sereboff 10 La Reina 23:42 8:38
167 81 Lissette Bustamante 10 Tempe 23:56 8:43
168 82 Lourdes Lentz 9 Xavier College Prep 23:58 8:43
169 Sonali Carlton 10 Del Norte 24:07 8:47
170 Alexandra Otto 10 Cathedral Catholic 24:11 8:48
171 Casey Sanker 10 Cathedral Catholic 24:17 8:50
172 Katelyn Herr 10 San Dieguito Academy 24:29 8:55
173 Greta Swanson 9 Classical Academy 24:31 8:55
174 83 Dalia Valencia 10 Steele Canyon 24:32 8:56
175 Maddie Ford 10 Empire 24:45 9:00
176 Ankita Nair 10 The Bishop's School 24:46 9:01
177 Grace Lieberman 10 Chaparral (AZ) 24:48 9:02
178 Valerie Lynn 10 Point Loma 24:58 9:05
179 Ariel Stevens 10 O'Farrell Charter 25:06 9:08
180 Arielys Solano 10 Point Loma 25:07 9:08
181 84 Katie Falbo 10 Steele Canyon 25:09 9:09
182 Joy Donaldson 10 Del Norte 25:15 9:11
183 85 Emma Duke 10 Olympian 25:16 9:12
184 Katherine Hewitt 10 Steele Canyon 25:31 9:17
185 Nicole Tuitassi 10 Point Loma 25:31 9:17
186 Roxy Velazquez 10 Castle Park 26:18 9:34
187 Kassandra Ibarra 10 Olympian 26:28 9:38
188 86 Vivianna Vasquez 10 La Jolla 26:35 9:40
189 Isabella Copeland 10 Julian High 26:43 9:43
190 Catherine Farias 10 Mountain View Marana 27:00 9:50
191 Michelle Lee 10 La Jolla 27:31 10:01
192 Anna Buss 10 Olympian 27:56 10:10
193 Savannah Welch 10 Rock Academy 28:06 10:14
194 87 Emily McWilliams 10 Flowing Wells 29:13 10:38
195 Roxanne Rodriguez 10 Olympian 29:20 10:40
Team Results
Event-5 Small School Soph Girls
1. 84 Mt Carmel ( 18:21 1:31:44 2:15)
=======================================
1 4 Kerenza Robinson 10 17:06
2 10 Nicole Grazda 10 18:11
3 17 Rina Miyoshi 10 18:24
4 22 Jordan Tolbert 10 18:42
5 31 Sarah Hawley 10 19:21
6 ( 34) Hannah Ronningen 10 19:31
7 ( 74) Aubree Lawrence 10 22:43
2. 96 Cathedral Catholic ( 18:24 1:31:59 3:28)
=======================================
1 2 Rachel Bohan 10 16:24
2 6 Devon Doheny 10 17:55
3 7 Erin MacNeil 10 17:57
4 40 Claire Hobrock 10 19:51
5 41 Madison Holland 10 19:52
6 ( 50) Shelby Wolfe 10 20:27
7 ( 63) Katie Farley 10 21:20
3. 99 Del Norte ( 18:30 1:32:30 2:55)
=======================================
1 3 Annelise Perry 10 17:03
2 12 Nikki Hardiman 10 18:13
3 14 LiMing Zheng 10 18:18
4 27 Nicole Cerenzie 10 18:58
5 43 Martha Smith 10 19:58
6 ( 44) Emily Scioscia 10 20:01
7 ( 58) Breanna Sutlick 10 21:02
4. 137 San Marino ( 18:56 1:34:38 2:36)
=======================================
1 5 Olivia Harrigian 10 17:18
2 25 Fiona Harrigian 10 18:44
3 29 Angela Wang 10 19:03
4 36 Carlin Koch 10 19:39
5 42 Cara Roberts 10 19:54
6 ( 47) Erin Wei 10 20:11
5. 145 Alamosa ( 19:09 1:35:43 1:50)
=======================================
1 15 Paige DeGolyer 10 18:21
2 21 Emily Sowards 10 18:40
3 28 Katelyn Miller 10 18:59
4 35 Brianna Molina 10 19:32
5 46 Ocean Dodds 10 20:11
6. 150 Point Loma ( 19:18 1:36:28 1:39)
=======================================
1 8 Faye Huber 10 18:06
2 32 Keala Johnson 10 19:24
3 33 Mia Sciuto 10 19:31
4 38 Hejira Whittaker 10 19:42
5 39 Emma Smith 10 19:45
6 ( 51) Siobhan Snider 10 20:27
7 ( 52) Katriana Schwartz 10 20:31
7. 179 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:23 1:36:51 4:56)
=======================================
1 1 Nia Akins 10 16:11
2 13 Clara Lee 10 18:14
3 49 Gaby Esparza 10 20:18
4 57 Rieko Simmons 10 21:01
5 59 Lane Reynolds 9 21:07
6 ( 61) Sarah Moreno 11 21:10
8. 187 Steele Canyon ( 19:37 1:38:03 2:07)
=======================================
1 23 Tori Wolf 10 18:42
2 26 Rileigh Cotter 10 18:51
3 30 Sarah Stabler 10 19:08
4 53 Angelica Dugan 10 20:33
5 55 Luella Marlow 10 20:49
6 ( 83) Dalia Valencia 10 24:32
7 ( 84) Katie Falbo 10 25:09
9. 196 Tempe ( 20:21 1:41:42 5:47)
=======================================
1 9 Daisy Lopez 10 18:09
2 16 Alexis Blanc 10 18:22
3 18 Sabrina Robles 10 18:37
4 72 Karely Felix 10 22:38
5 81 Lissette Bustamante 10 23:56
10. 212 Valhalla ( 20:08 1:40:38 3:31)
=======================================
1 19 Lelia Clay 10 18:38
2 20 Maleia Bisera 10 18:39
3 45 Geraldine Ayerdi 10 20:02
4 60 Sara Itogawa 10 21:10
5 68 Rachel Iuliano 10 22:09
6 ( 69) Casey Gallagher 10 22:21
11. 231 Olympian ( 20:21 1:41:42 3:48)
=======================================
1 11 Djoana Nicolo 10 18:12
2 37 Malaika Harris 10 19:40
3 54 Trier Lucas 10 20:36
4 62 Brittany Amador 10 21:14
5 67 Dianna Garcia-Ocana 10 22:00
6 ( 73) Vanessa Morales 10 22:42
7 ( 85) Emma Duke 10 25:16
12. 310 Xavier College Prep ( 21:48 1:48:58 5:16)
=======================================
1 24 Nicky Johnson 10 18:42
2 56 Sofia Garcia 10 20:59
3 71 Carolina Torres 10 22:28
4 77 Angel Gallindo 10 22:51
5 82 Lourdes Lentz 9 23:58
13. 328 La Jolla ( 21:49 1:49:02 2:31)
=======================================
1 48 Athena Dong 10 20:15
2 64 Teresa Gillcrist 10 21:26
3 65 Shoshanna Fleury 10 21:52
4 75 Stephanie Rodriguez 10 22:43
5 76 Emily Bomberger 10 22:46
6 ( 79) Stephany Garcia 10 23:08
7 ( 86) Vivianna Vasquez 10 26:35
14. 381 Flowing Wells ( 24:00 1:59:57 7:19)
=======================================
1 66 Tatriana Coffman 10 21:54
2 70 Nichole Gutierrez 10 22:27
3 78 Tyree Honani 10 22:54
4 80 Bailey French 10 23:29
5 87 Emily McWilliams 10 29:13