Cross Country Classic - 2013-09-21
Woodbridge High School, Irvine, CA
Gold Varsity Boys A Three Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brenden Stone 11 Northwood 15:13.00 1
2 Arnold Bautista 12 Golden Valley 15:16.00 2
3 David Hughes 11 Redlands East Valley 15:19.00 3
4 Keane Kelley 11 Stockdale 15:20.00 4
5 Anthony Alfaro 11 Gahr 15:25.00 5
6 Zach Plante 12 Menlo-Atherton 15:30.00 6
7 Veejay Jones 10 Gahr 15:32.00 7
8 Colin Bartlett 12 Maria Carrillo 15:33.00 8
9 DiMaggio Orozco 12 Brea Olinda 15:34.00 9
10 Joel Mendez 12 Monache 15:35.00 10
11 Nick Jensen 12 Maria Carrillo 15:36.00 11
12 Chris Dedio 11 Brea Olinda 15:37.00 12
13 Menelik Dagnacchew 12 Palisades Charter 15:37.00 13
14 Zachery West 11 Maria Carrillo 15:38.00 14
15 Shane Brouwer 11 Palisades Charter 15:38.00 15
16 Milton Garcia 12 Lancaster 15:40.00 16
17 Kyler Tabor 11 Monache 15:41.00 17
18 Luke Contreras 12 Golden Valley 15:44.00 18
19 Israel Sotelo 11 Monache 15:45.00 19
20 Henry Martinez 11 Golden Valley 15:49.00 20
21 Devion Walker 11 Gahr 15:50.00 21
22 Nathan Guzman 12 Salesian 15:52.00 --
23 Jordan Scobey 10 Maria Carrillo 15:53.00 22
24 Spencer Jones 12 Maria Carrillo 15:53.00 23
25 Marcell DeBarros 12 Newport Harbor 15:57.00 24
26 Matthew Terres 11 Northwood 15:58.00 25
27 Samuel Ayala 10 Gahr 16:00.00 26
28 Nick Devantier 12 Golden Valley 16:04.00 27
29 Christian Sharp 11 Redlands East Valley 16:06.00 28
30 Christian Amaya 12 Palisades Charter 16:09.00 29
31 Hector Ruiz 12 Carter 16:10.00 30
32 Anthony Schwenker 12 Brea Olinda 16:11.00 31
33 Adam Scandlyn 11 Menlo-Atherton 16:14.00 32
34 Jared Klopfer 12 Woodbridge 16:14.00 33
35 Jorge Palacios 12 Polytechnic 16:15.00 34
36 Derek Barnett 12 Redlands East Valley 16:16.00 35
37 Colin Crabtree 12 Brea Olinda 16:21.00 36
38 Tyus Thompson 12 Stockdale 16:22.00 37
39 Kenneth Reyes 11 Delano 16:23.00 38
40 Cody Watson 11 Lancaster 16:24.00 39
41 Conner Dipaolo 11 Newport Harbor 16:24.00 40
42 Jack Allbritton 12 University City 16:25.00 --
43 Matthew Wells 12 Stockdale 16:28.00 41
44 Arnaud Laprais 11 Menlo-Atherton 16:30.00 42
45 Ian Phillips 11 Northwood 16:31.00 43
46 Phillip Downey 12 Dos Pueblos 16:32.00 44
47 Eugene Holman 12 Carter 16:33.00 45
48 Christian Choi 11 Woodbridge 16:35.00 46
49 Tristin Rodriguez 11 Brea Olinda 16:36.00 47
50 Jake Evans 11 Brea Olinda 16:36.00 48
51 Jacob Blackmon 10 Stockdale 16:37.00 49
52 Lennie Nelson 12 Dos Pueblos 16:37.00 50
53 Brandon Bernardino 11 Carter 16:38.00 51
54 Evan Ishida 10 Monache 16:39.00 52
55 Andrew Wood 12 Monache 16:39.00 53
56 Connor Lunde 12 Brea Olinda 16:40.00 54
57 Kevin Conrad 10 Menlo-Atherton 16:41.00 55
58 Nathan Alvarez 10 Dos Pueblos 16:42.00 56
59 Cody Nelson 10 Redlands East Valley 16:43.00 57
60 Kevin Kato 11 Palisades Charter 16:44.00 58
61 Cameron Tatum 12 Carter 16:45.00 59
62 Luis Arroyo 11 Golden Valley 16:45.00 60
63 Nicolas Plume 11 Menlo-Atherton 16:46.00 61
64 Ken Nakama 11 Woodbridge 16:47.00 62
65 Darius Chriss 12 Woodbridge 16:48.00 63
66 Bryce Wickersham 12 Redlands East Valley 16:52.00 64
67 Charlie Cain 12 Menlo-Atherton 16:54.00 65
68 Brandon Ferencik 11 Woodbridge 16:54.00 66
69 David Benitez 9 Golden Valley 16:57.00 67
70 Evan Duran 10 Woodbridge 16:58.00 68
71 Jose Damian 11 Golden Valley 16:58.00 69
72 Paul Wren 10 Dos Pueblos 16:59.00 70
73 Aaron Boyd 10 Northwood 16:59.00 71
74 Chris Hecker 11 La Mirada 17:00.00 72
75 Joshua Fry 11 Dos Pueblos 17:03.00 73
76 Joshua McElwee 12 Dos Pueblos 17:04.00 74
77 Dylan Appleby 11 Palisades Charter 17:07.00 75
78 Jared Estrada 12 Redlands East Valley 17:09.00 76
79 Luis Devicente 12 Valley View 17:11.00 77
80 Steven McColloch 11 Menlo-Atherton 17:12.00 78
81 Christian Garcia 11 Newport Harbor 17:14.00 79
82 Jaeden Watson 10 Stockdale 17:14.00 80
83 David Pedroza 11 Stockdale 17:15.00 81
84 Christian Tan 10 Monache 17:16.00 82
85 Isaiah Villasana 10 Valley View 17:17.00 83
86 Juan Gutierrez 11 Salesian 17:20.00 --
87 Edwin Rocha 11 Polytechnic 17:21.00 84
88 Cristian Garcia 11 Stockdale 17:22.00 85
89 Mario Ramirez 12 Carter 17:23.00 86
90 Rene Lopez 11 Monache 17:25.00 87
91 Amir Guyton 11 Delano 17:29.00 88
92 John Kelly 12 Northwood 17:30.00 89
93 Chris Vitrano 11 Valley View 17:30.00 90
94 Kyle Schriver 12 Palisades Charter 17:31.00 91
95 Samuel Andalon 12 Salesian 17:33.00 --
96 Alfredo Guerra 12 Lancaster 17:34.00 92
97 Jason Zhang 11 Redlands East Valley 17:34.00 93
98 Brandon Vo 9 La Mirada 17:40.00 94
99 Jack Mckasson 10 Newport Harbor 17:43.00 95
100 Duncan Shepherd 11 Northwood 17:48.00 96
101 Isaac Lopez 11 Delano 17:51.00 97
102 Eric Garcia 10 Lancaster 17:53.00 98
103 Antonio Hernandez 10 La Mirada 17:54.00 99
104 Steven Lozano 12 La Mirada 17:56.00 100
105 Mason Macdougall 12 La Mirada 17:56.00 101
106 Denver Divins 10 Lancaster 17:57.00 102
107 Gianfranco Salas 10 La Mirada 17:58.00 103
108 Ernesto Garibay 12 Carter 18:00.00 104
109 Anthony Duran 12 Delano 18:10.00 105
110 Austin Barnes 10 La Mirada 18:11.00 106
111 Bryan Nolasco 12 Lancaster 18:20.00 107
112 Trey Crossley 11 Newport Harbor 18:21.00 108
113 Rafael Valenzuela 9 Salesian 18:22.00 --
114 Jessierey Manasan 12 Delano 18:26.00 109
115 Juan Dorantes 10 Valley View 18:26.00 110
116 Nathan Mabin 12 Gahr 18:42.00 111
117 Divins William 11 Lancaster 18:56.00 112
118 Michael Miller 12 Valley View 18:57.00 113
119 Luis Jimenez 10 Polytechnic 19:11.00 114
120 Michael Perez 10 Valley View 19:20.00 115
121 Raul Lopez 11 Polytechnic 19:23.00 116
122 Augustine Mendez 10 Polytechnic 19:35.00 117
123 Anthony Pagalan 12 Delano 20:01.00 118
124 Jhon Juan 12 Delano 20:09.00 119
125 Danny Guevara 12 Polytechnic 20:27.00 120
126 Daniel Dorr 12 Valley View 20:29.00 121
Gold Varsity Boys A Three Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo 78 8 11 14 22 23 - -
Total Time: 1:18:33 Average: 15:42.60 1-5 Split: 20
2 Golden Valley 127 2 18 20 27 60 67 69
Total Time: 1:19:38 Average: 15:55.60 1-5 Split: 1:29
3 Brea Olinda 135 9 12 31 36 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:20:19 Average: 16:03.80 1-5 Split: 1:02
4 Monache 151 10 17 19 52 53 82 87
Total Time: 1:20:19 Average: 16:03.80 1-5 Split: 1:04
5 Gahr 170 5 7 21 26 111 - -
Total Time: 1:21:29 Average: 16:17.80 1-5 Split: 3:17
6 Redlands East Valley 187 3 28 35 57 64 76 93
Total Time: 1:21:16 Average: 16:15.20 1-5 Split: 1:33
7 Palisades Charter 190 13 15 29 58 75 91 -
Total Time: 1:21:15 Average: 16:15.00 1-5 Split: 1:30
8 Menlo-Atherton 196 6 32 42 55 61 65 78
Total Time: 1:21:41 Average: 16:20.20 1-5 Split: 1:16
9 Stockdale 211 4 37 41 49 80 81 85
Total Time: 1:22:01 Average: 16:24.20 1-5 Split: 1:54
10 Northwood 229 1 25 43 71 89 96 -
Total Time: 1:22:11 Average: 16:26.20 1-5 Split: 2:17
11 Woodbridge 270 33 46 62 63 66 68 -
Total Time: 1:23:18 Average: 16:39.60 1-5 Split: 40
12 Carter 271 30 45 51 59 86 104 -
Total Time: 1:23:29 Average: 16:41.80 1-5 Split: 1:13
13 Dos Pueblos 293 44 50 56 70 73 74 -
Total Time: 1:23:53 Average: 16:46.60 1-5 Split: 31
14 Newport Harbor 346 24 40 79 95 108 - -
Total Time: 1:25:39 Average: 17:07.80 1-5 Split: 2:24
15 Lancaster 347 16 39 92 98 102 107 112
Total Time: 1:25:28 Average: 17:05.60 1-5 Split: 2:17
16 Delano 437 38 88 97 105 109 118 119
Total Time: 1:28:19 Average: 17:39.80 1-5 Split: 2:03
17 Polytechnic 465 34 84 114 116 117 120 -
Total Time: 1:31:45 Average: 18:21.00 1-5 Split: 3:20
18 La Mirada 466 72 94 99 100 101 103 106
Total Time: 1:28:26 Average: 17:41.20 1-5 Split: 56
19 Valley View 473 77 83 90 110 113 115 121
Total Time: 1:29:21 Average: 17:52.20 1-5 Split: 1:46