Licensed to Oxnard High School Track - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 07:31 PM
Oxnard vs Rio Mesa - 4/18/2013
Rio Mesa High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.7
1 Loring, Jasmine Oxnard High 12.78 12.78 5
2 Greenlaw, Alisha Rio Mesa 12.52 12.87 3
3 Thomas, Cherice Rio Mesa 13.37 13.25 1
4 Sarmiento, Aizabelle Rio Mesa 13.43 13.30
5 Hsu, Angeline Oxnard High 13.48 13.48
6 Diaz, Arica Oxnard High 13.80 13.85
7 Roman, Leslie Oxnard High 14.21 13.92
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Greenlaw, Alisha Rio Mesa 26.30 26.66 5
2 Loring, Jasmine Oxnard High 26.48 26.90 3
3 Thomas, Cherice Rio Mesa 27.73 28.25 1
4 Stiling, Stevie Rio Mesa 28.14 28.53
5 Garcia, Cristina Oxnard High 28.48 28.65
6 Diaz, Arica Oxnard High 28.98 29.45
7 Hsu, Angeline Oxnard High 29.24 30.07
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Roman, Leslie Oxnard High 29.48 29.27
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Loring, Jasmine Oxnard High 1:02.52 1:06.47 5
2 Hansen, Jessica Rio Mesa 1:03.72 1:06.51 3
3 Albers, Kaitlyn Oxnard High 1:03.72 1:07.60 1
4 Garcia, Cristina Oxnard High 1:05.16 1:08.63
5 Campbell, Aimee Oxnard High 1:04.69 1:10.28
6 Schroder, Simone Oxnard High 1:06.34 1:10.72
7 Stiling, Stevie Rio Mesa 1:05.90 1:11.56
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dang, Isabella Oxnard High 2:30.38 2:30.45 5
2 Ramirez, Monica Oxnard High 2:31.06 2:33.55 3
3 Griffith, Auburn Rio Mesa 2:32.65 2:40.10 1
4 Sagisi, Leslene Rio Mesa 2:38.32 2:42.32
5 Pinsak, Lauryn Rio Mesa 2:35.87 2:42.92
6 West, Sophie Rio Mesa 2:36.42 2:48.24
7 Schroder, Simone Oxnard High 2:52.18
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramirez, Monica Oxnard High 5:31.81 5:35.0h 5
2 Gonzalez, Brittany Rio Mesa 5:31.65 5:44.4h 3
3 Purdy, Danielle Oxnard High 5:46.91 5:50.0h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramirez, Monica Oxnard High 12:03.47 12:12.98 5
2 Gonzalez, Brittany Rio Mesa 12:07.02 12:14.63 3
3 Dang, Isabella Oxnard High 12:25.40 59:03.33 1
4 Sagisi, Leslene Rio Mesa 13:04.00 59:04.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Greenlaw, Alisha Rio Mesa 16.05 15.85 5
2 Hanafin, Maeve Rio Mesa 17.15 16.86 3
3 Stoke, Valita Rio Mesa 17.42 17.45 1
4 Holliday, Bayley Rio Mesa 18.44 18.85
5 Moreno, Yvette Oxnard High 19.13 18.94
6 Soto, Karina Oxnard High 19.25 19.16
7 Ochoa, Rebeca Oxnard High 19.75 20.31
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Greenlaw, Alisha Rio Mesa 49.69 51.57 5
2 Hanafin, Maeve Rio Mesa 50.42 52.70 3
3 Caldwell, Sydney Oxnard High 53.55 1
4 Moreno, Yvette Oxnard High 54.10
5 Stoke, Valita Rio Mesa 51.14 55.90
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 51.90 52.90 5
1) Sarmiento, Aizabelle 2) Selig, McKenzie
3) Nizdil, Raegan 4) Thomas, Cherice
2 Oxnard High School 'A' 54.25 54.94
1) Diaz, Arica 2) Campbell, Aimee
3) Garcia, Cristina 4)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oxnard High School 'B' 4:21.00 5
1) Campbell, Aimee 2) Garcia, Cristina
3) Albers, Kaitlyn 4) Loring, Jasmine
2 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 4:23.45 4:37.35
1) Griffith, Auburn 2) Stiling, Stevie
3) Hansen, Jessica 4) Pinsak, Lauryn
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nizdil, Raegan Rio Mesa 5-08.00 5-07.50 5
2 Selig, McKenzie Rio Mesa 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
3 Holliday, Bayley Rio Mesa 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
-- Ramos, Chloe Oxnard High NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nizdil, Raegan Rio Mesa 16-04.00 15-05.00 NWI 5
2 Selig, McKenzie Rio Mesa 15-03.00 15-00.00 NWI 3
3 Ramos, Chloe Oxnard High 14-09.00 14-09.00 NWI 0.50
3 Lucas, Cecelia Rio Mesa 15-02.00 14-09.00 NWI 0.50
5 Holliday, Bayley Rio Mesa 14-09.00 14-08.00 NWI
6 Moreno, Yvette Oxnard High 14-08.00 14-06.50 NWI
7 Swangler, Hannah Rio Mesa 15-10.00 14-05.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lucas, Cecelia Rio Mesa 33-09.75 34-03.50 NWI 5
2 Swangler, Hannah Rio Mesa 30-07.00 32-03.00 NWI 3
3 Ramos, Chloe Oxnard High 32-03.00 31-11.00 NWI 1
4 Holliday, Bayley Rio Mesa 31-06.00 31-07.50 NWI
5 Selig, McKenzie Rio Mesa 31-08.00 30-00.00 NWI
6 Moreno, Yvette Oxnard High 28-10.00 28-10.00 NWI
7 Hanafin, Maeve Rio Mesa 31-05.00 28-07.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridley, Starr Oxnard High 39-09.50 36-09.00 5
2 Bell, Jayda Oxnard High 34-05.00 32-03.00 3
3 Yates-Tatum, Alexis Rio Mesa 28-06.00 30-11.25 1
4 Jones, Kayla Oxnard High 32-02.00 30-04.75
5 Fernandez, Brenda Rio Mesa 30-05.00 29-04.00
6 Arteaga, Diana Rio Mesa 29-00.00 28-05.00
7 White, Cheyenne Oxnard High 29-05.00 27-01.00
8 Ecsedy Poulsen, Hannah Rio Mesa 27-10.00 26-02.25
9 Dupree, Jeanelle Oxnard High 29-01.50 26-02.00
10 Santiago, Edith Rio Mesa 25-01.50 25-02.50
11 Gomez, Victoria Rio Mesa 24-01.50 23-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridley, Starr Oxnard High 111-02 111-06 5
2 Bell, Jayda Oxnard High 88-08 88-00 3
3 Arteaga, Diana Rio Mesa 95-02 86-06 1
4 Dupree, Jeanelle Oxnard High 82-03 85-07
5 Jones, Kayla Oxnard High 87-09 84-09
6 Yates-Tatum, Alexis Rio Mesa 86-08.50 84-01
7 White, Cheyenne Oxnard High 96-03.50 80-06
8 Ecsedy Poulsen, Hannah Rio Mesa 89-06 78-05
9 Tellez, Christina Rio Mesa 70-07 74-01
10 Santiago, Edith Rio Mesa 77-09 69-09
11 Gomez, Victoria Rio Mesa 65-07 63-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.5
1 Gonzales, Desiree Rio Mesa 13.51 13.47 5
2 Williams, Sedona Rio Mesa 13.86 13.62 3
3 Bell, Rene Rio Mesa 14.01 13.95
4 Lozano, Selene Oxnard High 14.44 13.98
5 Chavez, Jacqueline Oxnard High 14.39 14.26
6 Cruz, Stefany Oxnard High 14.50 14.49
Section 2 Wind: 3.5
1 Vieira, Lindsay Rio Mesa 14.20 13.90 1
2 Fagan, Mackenzie Rio Mesa 14.13 13.98
3 Randolph, Jessica Rio Mesa 14.24 14.14
4 Jularbal, Csammer Oxnard High 14.65 14.41
5 Ihrke, Mary Oxnard High 14.57 14.72
6 Jacobo, Maripas Oxnard High 14.72 14.73
Section 3 Wind: 2.5
1 Edmison, Jasmine Rio Mesa 14.53 14.04
2 Smith, Ashleigh Rio Mesa 14.25 14.18
3 Bedolla, Jatzel Oxnard High 14.79 14.33
4 Black, Avery Rio Mesa 14.73 14.51
5 Lopez, Joanna Oxnard High 15.10 14.68
6 Espiritu, Alissa Oxnard High 14.73 14.71
7 Rodriguez, Brittany Oxnard High 14.94 15.03
8 Moreno, Nayeli Rio Mesa 14.35 15.17
Section 4 Wind: 5.3
1 Alvarado, Priscilla Rio Mesa 14.93 14.56
2 Salas, Kristen Rio Mesa 15.16 14.64
3 Garcia, Amairani Rio Mesa 14.75 14.67
4 Yam, Sandra Rio Mesa 14.73 14.92
5 Arias, Angelica Oxnard High 15.12 14.99
Section 5 Wind: 2.4
1 Lopez, Kenia Rio Mesa 15.16 14.46
2 Centeno, Crystal Rio Mesa 15.27 15.26
3 Morales, Vivian Oxnard High 15.41 15.34
4 Europa, Guinevere Rio Mesa 15.29 15.38
5 Ayala, Andree Oxnard High 15.30 15.52
6 Lis, Rebecca Rio Mesa 15.39 15.57
Section 6 Wind: 4.1
1 Gutierrez, Anakaren Oxnard High 14.52
2 Luna, Juliana Oxnard High 15.48 15.18
3 Garcia, Stephany Oxnard High 15.59 15.60
4 Gonzaga, Amanda Rio Mesa 15.75 15.64
5 De Jesus, Goretti Oxnard High 15.67 15.80
5 Elliot, Tiffany Rio Mesa 16.15 15.80
7 Soto, Liana Oxnard High 15.76 15.98
8 Boradaty, Courtney Rio Mesa 16.32 16.32
Section 7 Wind: 4.6
1 Jasso, Rosemary Oxnard High 15.83 15.69
2 Rogers, Kylie Oxnard High 15.95 15.77
3 McGraw, Sara Oxnard High 15.86 15.82
4 Fabillaran, Ashley Oxnard High 15.99 15.88
5 Orozco, Melissa Oxnard High 15.77 16.06
6 Luquin, Tania Rio Mesa 16.81 16.63
7 Flores, Sarahi Rio Mesa 16.81 16.81
Section 8 Wind: NWI
1 Barrientos, Andrea Oxnard High 15.66
2 Jaramillo, Diana Oxnard High 16.33 15.71
3 Salas, Ashley Oxnard High 16.79 16.78
4 Murillo, Julissa Oxnard High 16.63 16.81
5 Zamora, Soleil Oxnard High 16.93 17.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Gonzales, Desiree Rio Mesa 28.03 28.34 5
2 Cagliano, Rose Rio Mesa 29.01 29.31 3
3 Pineda, Sarah Rio Mesa 29.84 29.72
4 Jacobo, Maripas Oxnard High 30.46 30.65
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Morales Wesley, Briana Rio Mesa 31.01 30.89
2 Arias, Angelica Oxnard High 30.56 31.12
3 Lopez, Kenia Rio Mesa 31.08 31.20
4 Tapia, Cecilia Rio Mesa 31.00 31.54
5 Cruz, Stefany Oxnard High 31.03 31.55
6 Espiritu, Alissa Oxnard High 30.96 31.82
7 Yam, Sandra Rio Mesa 31.21 32.04
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Salas, Kristen Rio Mesa 31.33 31.19
2 Rodriguez, Brittany Oxnard High 31.36 31.89
3 Centeno, Crystal Rio Mesa 31.91 33.21
4 Elliot, Tiffany Rio Mesa 33.86 33.25
5 Flores, Sarahi Rio Mesa 35.90 36.69
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Black, Avery Rio Mesa 30.77
2 Morales, Vivian Oxnard High 32.31 32.54
3 Quero, Stephaine Oxnard High 32.67 32.87
4 Garcia, Stephany Oxnard High 32.85 33.79
5 De Jesus, Goretti Oxnard High 33.26 33.90
6 Fabillaran, Ashley Oxnard High 32.43 34.94
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Garcia, Breanna Rio Mesa 29.45 1
2 Soto, Liana Oxnard High 33.40 33.64
3 Rogers, Kylie Oxnard High 34.59 34.11
4 Espinoza, Tracy Oxnard High 34.09 35.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Pineda, Sarah Rio Mesa 1:08.78 1:09.89 5
2 Cagliano, Rose Rio Mesa 1:07.65 1:09.93 3
3 Seay, Brooke Rio Mesa 1:07.79 1:10.11 1
4 Ordaz, Arisve Oxnard High 1:08.66 1:19.58
-- Juarez, Norma Oxnard High 1:08.46 NT
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weisenberger, Camryn Rio Mesa 2:44.60 5
2 Soudani, Sophia Rio Mesa 2:43.16 2:46.04 3
3 Hidalgo, Ana Rio Mesa 2:43.78 2:55.23 1
4 Smith, Amber Rio Mesa 2:51.64 2:58.10
5 Avila, Khrystin Oxnard High 2:56.14 3:02.16
6 Hidalgo, Elizabeth Rio Mesa 3:01.00 3:04.44
7 Cogan, Alexa Rio Mesa 2:57.69 3:04.97
8 Rivera, Anahi Oxnard High 3:05.43
9 Ordaz, Arisve Oxnard High 3:07.80
10 McKenna, Bailey Rio Mesa 3:07.89 3:16.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Juarez, Norma Oxnard High 6:18.71 5
2 Gonzalez, Anyssa Rio Mesa 6:31.90 3
3 Munoz, Ashley Rio Mesa 6:21.54 6:33.14 1
4 Diaz, Stephanie Rio Mesa 6:23.59 6:33.63
5 Hidalgo, Elizabeth Rio Mesa 6:35.32 6:36.86
6 Avila, Khrystin Oxnard High 6:25.10 6:38.27
7 Rivera, Anahi Oxnard High 6:36.77 6:42.49
8 Barrientos, Cristina Oxnard High 6:43.91
9 Vazquez, Viviana Rio Mesa 6:19.83 6:45.32
10 Cogan, Alexa Rio Mesa 6:31.91 6:46.10
11 Juarez, Julianne Rio Mesa 6:39.67 6:46.12
12 Cisneros, Miriam Rio Mesa 6:44.40 6:50.88
13 McKenna, Bailey Rio Mesa 6:45.14 6:54.24
14 Martinez, Maritza Oxnard High 7:04.21 7:18.23
15 Canales, Megan Oxnard High 6:55.95 7:26.49
16 Cano, Vanessa Rio Mesa 7:32.34 7:27.38
17 Hernandez, Ruby Rio Mesa 6:37.80 7:32.82
18 Centeno, Crystal Rio Mesa 7:38.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Maritza Oxnard High 15:02.75 59:01.10 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Garcia, Karley Rio Mesa 17.42 16.8h 5
2 Garcia, Breanna Rio Mesa 17.39 17.1h 3
3 Lopez, Kenia Rio Mesa 14.01 19.4h 1
4 Alamillo, Alexandra Rio Mesa 19.06 20.2h
5 Nunez, Stephanie Oxnard High 20.24 23.4h
-- Jularbal, Csammer Oxnard High 22.05 NT
-- Thomas, Cherice Rio Mesa 19.28 NT
-- Gong, Samantha Oxnard High 20.30 NT
Section 2 Wind: NWI
-- Edmison, Jasmine Rio Mesa 14.78 NT
-- Elliot, Taneasha Rio Mesa 14.79 NT
-- Black, Avery Rio Mesa 19.16 NT
-- Europa, Guinevere Rio Mesa 15.29 NT
-- Fagan, Mackenzie Rio Mesa 18.83 NT
-- Elliot, Tiffany Rio Mesa 15.39 NT
-- Wolfgram, Emma Rio Mesa 13.94 NT
-- Morales Wesley, Briana Rio Mesa 15.42 NT
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Chavez, Jacqueline Oxnard High 19.98
2 Alvarado, Priscilla Rio Mesa 13.85 20.78
3 Flores, Sarahi Rio Mesa 22.79 22.31
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Garcia, Karley Rio Mesa 52.54 53.80 5
2 Alamillo, Alexandra Rio Mesa 55.30 54.50 3
3 Gong, Samantha Oxnard High 54.38 55.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 51.90 54.13 5
1) Garcia, Karley 2) Williams, Sedona
3) Cagliano, Rose 4) Gonzales, Desiree
2 Rio Mesa Track 'B' 55.84
1) Bell, Rene 2) Garcia, Breanna
3) Randolph, Jessica 4) Vieira, Lindsay
3 Oxnard High School 'A' 1:00.27 59.32
1) Jacobo, Maripas 2) Jularbal, Csammer
3) Arias, Angelica 4) Bedolla, Jatzel
-- Oxnard High School 'B' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 4:23.45 4:49.86 5
1) Cagliano, Rose 2) Hidalgo, Ana
3) Soudani, Sophia 4) Smith, Amber
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alamillo, Alexandra Rio Mesa 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
2 Williams, Sedona Rio Mesa 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
2 Vieira, Lindsay Rio Mesa 4-04.00 4-04.00 2
4 Wolfgram, Emma Rio Mesa 4-04.00 4-02.00
5 Cruz, Stefany Oxnard High 3-08.00 3-08.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Sedona Rio Mesa 15-02.00 14-05.00 NWI 5
2 Garcia, Amairani Rio Mesa 14-00.00 14-00.00 NWI 3
3 Vieira, Lindsay Rio Mesa 13-06.50 13-10.00 NWI 1
4 Wolfgram, Emma Rio Mesa 13-11.50 13-02.00 NWI
5 Randolph, Jessica Rio Mesa 13-00.00 12-10.00 NWI
6 Bell, Rene Rio Mesa 12-11.50 12-07.50 NWI
7 Rodriguez, Jessica Rio Mesa 13-00.00 12-07.00 NWI
8 Black, Avery Rio Mesa 12-10.75 12-04.50 NWI
9 Gonzaga, Amanda Rio Mesa 13-03.50 12-01.00 NWI
10 Jularbal, Csammer Oxnard High 12-02.00 11-09.50 NWI
11 Garong, Joanne Oxnard High 10-11.00 11-08.50 NWI
12 Lis, Rebecca Rio Mesa 11-06.00 11-05.50 NWI
13 Huapaya, Brenda Oxnard High 11-04.50 NWI
14 Luna, Juliana Oxnard High 11-11.50 11-02.00 NWI
15 Alfaro, Berenise Oxnard High 11-00.00 NWI
16 Orozco, Melissa Oxnard High 11-06.00 10-08.00 NWI
17 Boradaty, Courtney Rio Mesa 11-00.00 10-05.00 NWI
17 Soto, Liana Oxnard High 10-06.50 10-05.00 NWI
19 Flores, Sarahi Rio Mesa 10-00.50 10-00.00 NWI
20 Smith, Ashleigh Rio Mesa 9-10.75 9-04.50 NWI
21 Luquin, Tania Rio Mesa 8-11.00 7-01.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Randolph, Jessica Rio Mesa 29-09.50 30-00.00 NWI 5
2 Garcia, Amairani Rio Mesa 30-05.00 28-10.00 NWI 3
3 Garong, Joanne Oxnard High 25-08.00 26-08.00 NWI 1
4 Luna, Juliana Oxnard High 25-02.50 25-06.00 NWI
5 Lopez, Jarely Oxnard High 25-03.00 NWI
6 Alfaro, Berenise Oxnard High 24-04.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mulchay, Markie Rio Mesa 26-06.00 26-09.50 5
2 Swendseid, Niah Rio Mesa 23-11.00 23-10.50 3
3 Garcia, Danielle Rio Mesa 21-03.00 23-10.00 1
4 Carranza, Lizbet Oxnard High 22-10.00 23-09.50
5 Brown, Reyna Oxnard High 24-07.50 23-05.00
6 Dellinger, Nina Rio Mesa 22-00.00 22-10.00
7 Au, Huong Rio Mesa 22-11.00 21-06.50
8 Nicolas, Maria Rio Mesa 20-09.00 20-07.50
9 Weed, Sarah Rio Mesa 19-11.00
10 Reyes, Martina Rio Mesa 18-08.00 19-01.00
11 Garcia, Stephany Rio Mesa 18-07.00 17-02.00
12 Stewart, Ashlyn Rio Mesa 16-09.00 16-11.00
13 Bravo, Michel Rio Mesa 16-03.00 15-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weed, Sarah Rio Mesa 69-00.50 74-06 5
2 Mulchay, Markie Rio Mesa 60-03 65-04 3
3 Au, Huong Rio Mesa 62-01.50 63-06 1
4 Swendseid, Niah Rio Mesa 79-07 63-05
5 Garcia, Danielle Rio Mesa 62-05 61-09
6 Brown, Reyna Oxnard High 69-05.50 59-00.50
7 Carranza, Lizbet Oxnard High 57-03 54-05
8 Garcia, Stephany Rio Mesa 55-03 53-08
9 Dellinger, Nina Rio Mesa 65-06 49-07
10 Nicolas, Maria Rio Mesa 58-03.50 46-01
11 Reyes, Martina Rio Mesa 43-07 42-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Tye, Jordan Rio Mesa 11.44 11.38 5
2 Bolling, Dennis Rio Mesa 11.48 11.44 3
3 Gern, Kyle Oxnard High 11.41 11.47 1
4 Brown, Kado Rio Mesa 11.57 11.65
5 Oliver, Jordan Rio Mesa 11.59 11.72
6 Bichard, Blake Oxnard High 11.92 11.85
7 Holt, Nick Rio Mesa 11.58 11.86
8 Hewitt, Austin Oxnard High 11.63 12.09
Section 2 Wind: 2.7
1 Selig, Austin Rio Mesa 11.78 11.57
2 Dominguez, Timothy Rio Mesa 11.85 11.80
3 Atwater, Jacob Rio Mesa 12.10 12.19
4 Soto, Matthew Oxnard High 12.67 12.57
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Thompson, David Rio Mesa 23.03 23.04 5
2 Tye, Jordan Rio Mesa 23.31 23.20 3
3 Bolling, Dennis Rio Mesa 23.05 23.24 1
4 Oliver, Jordan Rio Mesa 23.50 23.47
5 Gern, Kyle Oxnard High 23.39 23.49
6 Droughn, Lawrence Rio Mesa 23.52 23.53
7 Brown, Tim Oxnard High 24.02 24.49
8 Hewitt, Austin Oxnard High 24.46 24.62
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Selig, Austin Rio Mesa 23.84 24.40
2 Bichard, Blake Oxnard High 25.13 25.07
3 Soto, Matthew Oxnard High 25.63 25.28
4 Brown, Kado Rio Mesa 23.85 25.87
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Legohn, Jelani Oxnard High 52.84 5
2 Thompson, David Rio Mesa 51.90 53.49 3
3 Droughn, Lawrence Rio Mesa 52.56 54.11 1
4 Brown, Tim Oxnard High 53.45 57.31
5 Adams, James Oxnard High 55.63 57.71
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FitzGerald, James Rio Mesa 2:00.29 2:09.85 5
2 Swanson, Austin Rio Mesa 2:13.02 2:12.26 3
3 Amaro, Emiliano Rio Mesa 2:07.19 2:13.20 1
4 Perez, Alberto Oxnard High 2:08.92 2:13.32
5 Arnold, Ethan Rio Mesa 2:09.76 2:16.15
6 Le, Tommy Oxnard High 2:19.50
7 Flores, Ronaldo Oxnard High 2:19.57
8 Navarro, Justin Oxnard High 2:23.77 2:20.44
9 Perez, Andres Oxnard High 2:16.66 2:25.08
10 Barron, Yannick Oxnard High 2:18.48 2:26.03
11 Lopez, Raymundo Oxnard High 2:22.90 2:30.14
12 Leonardo, Joaquin Oxnard High 2:28.87 2:35.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FitzGerald, James Rio Mesa 4:24.30 4:45.9h 5
2 Saucedo, Jose Rio Mesa 4:43.71 4:51.0h 3
3 Griffith, Matthew Rio Mesa 4:48.60 4:51.3h 1
4 Leon, Esteban Oxnard High 4:39.54 4:52.6h
5 Swanson, Austin Rio Mesa 4:46.48 5:03.9h
6 Navarro, Justin Oxnard High 4:57.41 5:09.4h
7 Perez, Andres Oxnard High 5:03.62 5:15.7h
8 Leon, Jesus Oxnard High 4:52.43 5:18.2h
9 Flores, Ronaldo Oxnard High 5:04.22 5:19.9h
10 Santos, Cesar Oxnard High 5:23.00 5:36.2h
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saucedo, Jose Rio Mesa 10:22.51 10:48.78 5
2 Leon, Esteban Oxnard High 10:53.99 3
3 McKenna, Thomas Rio Mesa 10:56.28 10:54.78 1
4 Leon, Jesus Oxnard High 10:22.73 11:07.53
5 Navarro, Justin Oxnard High 11:09.84
6 Griffith, Matthew Rio Mesa 10:45.12 11:20.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.0
1 Burnham-Teart, Anthony Rio Mesa 14.92 21.00 5
2 Legohn, Jelani Oxnard High 14.78 22.00 3
3 Holt, Nick Rio Mesa 15.31 23.00 1
4 Juarez, Jacob Oxnard High 17.01 24.00
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Legohn, Jelani Oxnard High 39.05 39.82 5
2 Burnham-Teart, Anthony Rio Mesa 40.35 40.11 3
3 Juarez, Jacob Oxnard High 42.52 43.72 1
4 Adams, James Oxnard High 43.28 45.64
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 43.20 44.72 5
1) Tye, Jordan 2) Bolling, Dennis
3) Thompson, David 4) Holt, Nick
2 Oxnard High School 'D' 45.75
1) Golshani, Michelle 2)
3) Ihrke, Mary 4) Chavez, Jacqueline
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 3:23.28 3:34.19 5
1) Tye, Jordan 2) Droughn, Lawrence
3) Thompson, David 4) Bolling, Dennis
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Burnham-Teart, Anthony Rio Mesa 5-08.00 5-04.00 5
2 Brown, Tim Oxnard High 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
2 Babauta, Devin Oxnard High 5-02.00 2
4 Arnold, Ethan Rio Mesa 5-00.00 4-10.00
4 Brown, Kado Rio Mesa 5-02.00 4-10.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Juarez, Jacob Oxnard High 18-09.00 18-06.00 NWI 5
2 Gern, Kyle Oxnard High 20-01.50 18-05.00 NWI 3
3 Saldivar, Alfonso Oxnard High 15-02.00 17-06.50 NWI 1
4 Arnold, Ethan Rio Mesa 16-02.00 17-05.50 NWI
5 Holt, Nick Rio Mesa 18-11.00 17-01.50 NWI
6 Hewitt, Austin Oxnard High 18-09.50 17-01.00 NWI
7 Ingram, Steven Rio Mesa 17-07.00 16-10.00 NWI
8 Cortez, Tommy Oxnard High 16-04.50 NWI
9 Santos, Cesar Oxnard High 15-09.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Burnham-Teart, Anthony Rio Mesa 43-00.50 43-02.00 NWI 5
2 Brown, Tim Oxnard High 38-10.00 NWI 3
3 Juarez, Jacob Oxnard High 38-01.00 NWI 1
4 Saldivar, Alfonso Oxnard High 38-11.50 37-00.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diaz, Elliott Oxnard High 42-04.00 41-08.00 5
2 Herrera, Adam Oxnard High 43-01.50 40-10.00 3
3 Torres, Nicolas Rio Mesa 42-11.00 40-00.00 1
4 Castillo, Ramon Oxnard High 38-06.50 39-06.00
5 Negrete, Alvaro Rio Mesa 39-09.00 38-04.00
6 Flores, Jeffrey Rio Mesa 36-08.00 37-02.00
7 Henry, Austin Rio Mesa 38-07.00 34-08.00
8 Franco, Edgar Rio Mesa 35-07.50 34-03.00
9 Anguiano, Salvador Rio Mesa 34-08.50 33-07.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castillo, Ramon Oxnard High 127-10 120-11 5
2 Diaz, Elliott Oxnard High 140-03 120-04 3
3 Torres, Nicolas Rio Mesa 129-00 119-05 1
4 Herrera, Adam Oxnard High 123-00 102-03
5 Franco, Edgar Rio Mesa 96-09 96-02
6 Henry, Austin Rio Mesa 108-04 94-09
7 Negrete, Alvaro Rio Mesa 90-01 85-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.4
1 Lee McCaughlin, Jaysean Rio Mesa 11.66 11.62 5
2 Borodaty, Bradley Rio Mesa 11.75 11.78 3
3 Bouweraerts, Zeke Rio Mesa 11.89 11.83 1
4 Graham, Aaron Rio Mesa 11.90 12.09
5 Renteria, Daniel Oxnard High 12.33 12.32
6 Rubow, Kevin Oxnard High 12.35 12.49
7 Dean, Kenneth Oxnard High 12.66 12.61
Section 2 Wind: 4.0
1 Torres, Andrew Rio Mesa 12.29 12.12
1 Hilde, Nicolas Rio Mesa 12.15 12.12
3 Simpson, Easten Oxnard High 12.70 12.32
4 Carmona, Adam Rio Mesa 12.40 12.37
5 Yepez, Andrae Oxnard High 12.75 12.69
6 Morales, Jessie Oxnard High 12.75 12.75
7 Anaya, David Rio Mesa 12.32 13.03
8 Lopez, Osvaldo Rio Mesa 12.29 13.20
Section 3 Wind: 2.8
1 Hoang, Brandon Oxnard High 12.88 12.71
2 Rosario, Benedicto Oxnard High 13.20 13.04
3 Alaniz, Gerado Rio Mesa 12.47 13.68
Section 4 Wind: 5.5
1 Gomez, Antonio Oxnard High 13.33 12.33
2 Ventura, James Patrick Rio Mesa 12.62 12.57
3 Zahrt, Sonam Rio Mesa 12.66 12.61
4 Mendez, Dimitri Rio Mesa 12.75 12.77
5 Atwater, Joshua Rio Mesa 12.70 12.81
6 Jolin, James Oxnard High 13.21 13.33
7 Thietje, Evan Oxnard High 13.61 13.44
Section 5 Wind: 3.0
1 Castillo, Ryan Rio Mesa 12.77 12.55
2 Letona, Ricardo Rio Mesa 12.80 12.74
3 Clark, Jacob Oxnard High 13.99 13.46
4 Lindsey, Charles Oxnard High 13.81 13.68
5 Lackie Snyder, Hunter Rio Mesa 12.97 13.94
Section 6 Wind: 2.2
1 Crawford, Xavier Rio Mesa 12.98 12.73
2 Klein, Hunter Rio Mesa 13.20 12.84
3 Mares, Robert Rio Mesa 13.24 13.09
4 Martinez, Gabriel Rio Mesa 13.08 13.12
5 Linares, Andrew Rio Mesa 13.18 13.15
6 Flores, Anthony Rio Mesa 13.25 13.27
7 Anaya, Michael Rio Mesa 13.27 13.53
8 Sieng, Justin Oxnard High 14.61 14.69
Section 7 Wind: 3.9
1 El-Khoury, Riad Rio Mesa 13.63 13.27
2 Escala, Marc Christian Rio Mesa 13.40 13.43
3 Hall, Brian Rio Mesa 13.84 13.46
4 Tapia, Luis Rio Mesa 13.65 13.51
5 Benich, Timothy Rio Mesa 13.39 13.52
6 Hassan, Daniel Rio Mesa 13.90 13.94
7 Jimenez Ornelas, Mario Rio Mesa 13.93 14.07
8 Abellera, Justin Rio Mesa 14.69 14.51
Section 8 Wind: 0.6
1 Rios, Anthony Oxnard High 12.09
2 Aragones, Christian Oxnard High 12.38
3 Alfaro, Diego Oxnard High 12.98
4 Aronson, Tyler Oxnard High 13.46
5 Delgado, Jorge Rio Mesa 13.59
6 Cortes, John Oxnard High 14.00
7 Santana, Luis Oxnard High 14.03
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.6
1 Lee McCaughlin, Jaysean Rio Mesa 24.07 24.27 5
2 Bouweraerts, Zeke Rio Mesa 24.64 24.72 3
3 Renteria, Daniel Oxnard High 25.56 25.75
4 Aragones, Christian Oxnard High 25.71 25.98
5 Morales, Jessie Oxnard High 26.15 26.65
6 Graham, Aaron Rio Mesa 24.30 26.78
Section 2 Wind: 3.2
1 Rios, Anthony Oxnard High 25.22 1
2 Torres, Andrew Rio Mesa 25.44 25.25
3 Medina, Vincent Rio Mesa 25.35 26.11
4 Simpson, Easten Oxnard High 26.22 26.27
5 Jolin, James Oxnard High 27.18 27.81
6 Benich, Timothy Rio Mesa 25.28 27.85
Section 3 Wind: 3.2
1 Ortiz, Cristian Oxnard High 25.69
2 Letona, Ricardo Rio Mesa 26.08 26.29
3 Mendez, Dimitri Rio Mesa 26.67 27.20
4 Rosario, Benedicto Oxnard High 27.28 27.33
5 Vanegas, Alfonso Oxnard High 27.58 28.21
Section 4 Wind: 1.5
1 Castillo, Ryan Rio Mesa 26.85 26.74
2 Clift, Cameron Rio Mesa 26.81 27.20
3 Ventura, James Patrick Rio Mesa 26.83 27.72
4 Martinez, Gabriel Rio Mesa 27.11 27.85
5 Clark, Jacob Oxnard High 28.42 28.59
6 Thietje, Evan Oxnard High 28.67 29.09
7 Lindsey, Charles Oxnard High 28.86 29.40
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Yepez, Andrae Oxnard High 26.91
2 Mares, Robert Rio Mesa 27.19 27.68
3 Lopez, Osvaldo Rio Mesa 27.38 27.94
4 Klein, Hunter Rio Mesa 27.17 28.16
5 Crawford, Xavier Rio Mesa 27.50 28.18
6 Cortes, John Oxnard High 28.87 29.19
Section 6 Wind: NWI
1 El-Khoury, Riad Rio Mesa 27.97 28.02
2 Cortez, Erik Rio Mesa 27.94 28.03
3 Anaya, Michael Rio Mesa 27.63 28.98
Section 7 Wind: 3.2
1 Houston, Stephen Rio Mesa 26.18
2 Atwater, Joshua Rio Mesa 26.75
3 Delgado, Jorge Rio Mesa 28.47
4 Hassan, Daniel Rio Mesa 28.85 28.92
5 Lackie Snyder, Hunter Rio Mesa 28.69 29.19
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Medina, Vincent Rio Mesa 57.13 1:00.82 1
2 Cvijanovich, Samuel Oxnard High 1:00.59 1:01.80
3 Clift, Cameron Rio Mesa 59.51 1:03.95
4 Cortez, Erik Rio Mesa 1:01.50 1:04.52
Section 2
1 Ortiz, Cristian Oxnard High 58.56 5
2 Rubow, Kevin Oxnard High 58.94 3
3 Vanegas, Alfonso Oxnard High 1:02.74 1:05.57
4 Contreras, Luis Oxnard High 1:05.98 1:07.30
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Fraley, David Rio Mesa 2:12.46 2:26.70 5
2 Avelino, Noah Rio Mesa 2:18.90 2:27.44 3
3 Delgadillo, Victor Rio Mesa 2:19.94 2:29.70 1
4 Steiert, Taylor Rio Mesa 2:31.43
5 Quero, Juan Oxnard High 2:23.75 2:33.04
6 Ulloa, Rosalio Rio Mesa 2:26.70 2:33.96
7 Ito, Jack Rio Mesa 2:31.81 2:42.38
8 Castaneda, Angel Rio Mesa 2:43.45
9 Martinez, Antonio Oxnard High 2:45.70
10 Espinosa, Ryan Rio Mesa 2:42.74 2:46.29
11 Barba, Andrew Rio Mesa 2:37.00 2:46.60
12 Anderson, Erik Rio Mesa 2:41.37 2:47.88
13 Schierman, Benjamen Rio Mesa 2:36.71 2:49.00
14 Anderson, Scott Rio Mesa 2:41.83 2:49.83
15 Kyle, Cameron Rio Mesa 2:47.22 2:51.10
16 Robles, Nicholas Oxnard High 2:52.41 3:04.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arciniega, Carlos Rio Mesa 5:13.77 5:13.81 5
2 Fraley, David Rio Mesa 4:59.94 5:14.25 3
3 Avelino, Noah Rio Mesa 5:02.10 5:17.59 1
4 Sanchez, Roman Rio Mesa 5:10.40 5:21.52
5 Torres, DJ Rio Mesa 5:12.00 5:23.80
6 Boettcher, Brandon Rio Mesa 5:10.93 5:25.32
7 Steiert, Taylor Rio Mesa 5:21.33 5:27.82
8 Ulloa, Rosalio Rio Mesa 5:17.70 5:32.84
9 Gomez, Antonio Oxnard High 5:34.59
10 Pimentel, Gabriel Oxnard High 5:22.42 5:39.14
11 Rivera, Kyle Oxnard High 5:23.29 5:41.91
12 Basco, Dylan Oxnard High 5:38.77 5:43.68
13 Albers, William Oxnard High 5:43.83 5:47.65
14 Ito, Jack Rio Mesa 5:34.50 5:51.30
15 Castaneda, Angel Rio Mesa 5:42.50 5:52.35
16 Quero, Juan Oxnard High 5:41.05 5:53.26
17 Barba, Andrew Rio Mesa 5:47.37 5:54.89
18 Espinosa, Ryan Rio Mesa 5:56.73 5:55.35
19 Schierman, Benjamen Rio Mesa 5:39.00 5:55.70
20 Sanchez, Cristian Rio Mesa 5:40.56 5:55.84
21 Castillo, Armando Oxnard High 5:46.12 6:00.05
22 Anderson, Erik Rio Mesa 5:55.34 6:01.22
23 Anderson, Scott Rio Mesa 5:58.72 6:01.46
24 Cogan, Shawn Rio Mesa 5:48.64 6:03.48
25 Kyle, Cameron Rio Mesa 6:15.47 6:09.80
26 Robles, Nicholas Oxnard High 6:31.63 6:43.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boettcher, Brandon Rio Mesa 11:27.08 11:33.14 5
2 Arciniega, Carlos Rio Mesa 11:33.92 3
3 Albers, William Oxnard High 12:27.24 1
4 Basco, Dylan Oxnard High 12:29.97 12:46.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 5.5
1 Haeterich, Trenton Rio Mesa 17.31 17.02 5
2 Carmona, Adam Rio Mesa 17.24 17.06 3
3 Zahrt, Sonam Rio Mesa 18.31 17.95 1
4 Mendez, Dimitri Rio Mesa 20.17 20.44
5 Linares, Andrew Rio Mesa 21.67 21.06
Section 2 Wind: 3.6
1 Hoang, Brandon Oxnard High 20.47
2 Tapia, Luis Rio Mesa 21.12 21.31
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Haeterich, Trenton Rio Mesa 45.69 46.92 5
2 Zahrt, Sonam Rio Mesa 47.52 48.77 3
3 Cvijanovich, Samuel Oxnard High 49.12 49.45 1
4 Hoang, Brandon Oxnard High 50.26 53.18
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 44.80 46.49 5
1) Lee McCaughlin, Jaysean 2) Borodaty, Bradley
3) Bouweraerts, Zeke 4) Graham, Aaron
2 Oxnard High School 'A' 44.16 47.98
1) Rubow, Kevin 2) Renteria, Daniel
3) Aragones, Christian 4)
3 Oxnard High School 'C' 51.44
4 Oxnard High School 'B' 52.36
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rio Mesa Track 'A' 3:23.28 3:54.23 5
1) Houston, Stephen 2) Lee McCaughlin, Jaysean
3) Graham, Aaron 4) Borodaty, Bradley
2 Rio Mesa Track 'B' 4:03.69
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Martin, Rajon Rio Mesa 5-00.00 5-02.00 5
2 Padilla, Noe Oxnard High 5-00.00 3
3 Morales, Jessie Oxnard High 5-00.00 4-10.00 1
4 Borodaty, Bradley Rio Mesa 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Rosario, Benedicto Oxnard High 4-06.00
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rios, Anthony Oxnard High 18-07.50 NWI 5
2 Torres, Andrew Rio Mesa 17-05.75 17-00.00 NWI 3
3 Hilde, Nicolas Rio Mesa 17-08.00 16-09.00 NWI 1
4 Escala, Marc Christian Rio Mesa 14-00.00 16-06.00 NWI
5 Dean, Kenneth Oxnard High 15-08.00 16-04.00 NWI
6 Clift, Cameron Rio Mesa 15-09.00 16-00.00 NWI
7 Yepez, Andrae Oxnard High 16-01.50 15-04.00 NWI
8 Anaya, David Rio Mesa 17-03.00 15-02.00 NWI
9 Lopez, Osvaldo Rio Mesa 14-00.50 15-00.00 NWI
10 Apodaca Morales, Armando Oxnard High 16-02.00 13-11.00 NWI
11 Castillo, Ryan Rio Mesa 14-11.00 13-07.00 NWI
12 Hall, Brian Rio Mesa 14-03.50 13-01.00 NWI
13 Sieng, Justin Oxnard High 12-03.00 11-10.50 NWI
14 Hassan, Daniel Rio Mesa 10-02.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Martin, Rajon Rio Mesa 32-01.00 35-01.00 NWI 5
2 Anaya, David Rio Mesa 33-03.00 32-02.00 NWI 3
3 Clift, Cameron Rio Mesa 36-04.75 30-08.00 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, William Rio Mesa 36-06.50 39-03.00 5
2 Chittenden, Craig Oxnard High 39-01.50 38-01.00 2
2 Fassl, Nicholas Rio Mesa 38-09.50 38-01.00 2
4 Somchid, Thanongsang Rio Mesa 35-10.00 36-03.00
4 Bustillos, Patrick Rio Mesa 34-07.00 36-03.00
6 Dolby, Kyle Oxnard High 36-06.00 36-00.00
7 Flores, Anthony Rio Mesa 31-09.50 35-08.00
8 Macias, Andrew Oxnard High 34-02.00 33-09.00
9 Templeton, Benjamin Rio Mesa 34-00.00 33-06.00
10 Madland, Kurt Rio Mesa 34-11.00 33-00.00
10 Beltran, Jonathan Oxnard High 33-00.00
12 Abellera, Justin Rio Mesa 30-11.00 32-00.00
13 Foy, Gavin Rio Mesa 31-10.50 29-11.00
14 Garcia, Jonathan Rio Mesa 29-02.00 29-10.00
15 Anaya, Phillip Rio Mesa 29-10.00 29-09.00
16 Currie, Nicholas Rio Mesa 30-03.00 29-00.00
17 Wander, Dominque Rio Mesa 26-05.00 27-07.00
18 Jennings, Joseph Rio Mesa 28-01.00 27-06.00
19 Moncada, Jorge Oxnard High 31-01.00 26-09.00
19 White, Gage Rio Mesa 28-08.50 26-09.00
21 Alfaro, Efrain Oxnard High 26-03.00 26-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, William Rio Mesa 106-09 99-00 5
2 Somchid, Thanongsang Rio Mesa 96-02 97-02 3
3 Dolby, Kyle Oxnard High 96-00 96-08 1
4 Chittenden, Craig Oxnard High 98-02 96-07
5 Templeton, Benjamin Rio Mesa 89-08.50 96-04
6 Madland, Kurt Rio Mesa 98-09 92-11
7 Macias, Andrew Oxnard High 100-03 92-09
8 White, Gage Rio Mesa 57-10 87-11
9 Flores, Anthony Rio Mesa 75-11.50 85-04
10 Beltran, Jonathan Oxnard High 83-10
11 Anaya, Phillip Rio Mesa 74-00 82-05.50
12 Fassl, Nicholas Rio Mesa 78-03 81-03
13 Currie, Nicholas Rio Mesa 87-03 80-09
14 Bustillos, Patrick Rio Mesa 84-05 79-03
15 Foy, Gavin Rio Mesa 74-08 73-11.50
16 Jennings, Joseph Rio Mesa 71-11.50 72-03.50
17 Garcia, Jonathan Rio Mesa 71-10 69-05
18 Abellera, Justin Rio Mesa 74-10 67-02.50
19 Wander, Dominque Rio Mesa 66-01.50 65-07
20 Gamble, Justin Oxnard High 91-06 63-03
21 Moncada, Jorge Oxnard High 76-00 61-06.50
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 69.50 2) Oxnard High School 57.50
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 111 2) Oxnard High School 12
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 76 2) Oxnard High School 51
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 104 2) Oxnard High School 23
Combined Team Scores - Varsity - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 145.50 2) Oxnard High School 108.50
Combined Team Scores - Junior Varsity - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rio Mesa Track 215 2) Oxnard High School 35