Mark Macres Invitational

, CA

Girls Results

Womens Results						
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Amari Jones	12.89a	Sheldon		
2	9	Zaire Hammond	13.07a	Monterey Trail		
3	10	Kara Romani	13.32a	Christian Brothers		
4	10	Tiara Webb	13.44a	Monterey Trail		
5	11	Natalia Gonzalez-smith	13.65a	Christian Brothers		
6	9	Khiriana Phillips-Brown	13.67a	Monterey Trail		
7	11	Lauren Adams	13.72a	Christian Brothers		
8	10	Amber Cook	14.09a	Monterey Trail		
9	10	Santos Chaidez	14.26a	Foothill (Sacramento)		
10	9	Jahandrana Davis	14.32a	Sheldon		
11	9	Raquel Cornejo	14.45a	Christian Brothers		
12	9	C'Andrel Smith	14.51a	Sheldon		
13	10	Lamyra Williams	14.73a	Monterey Trail		
14	10	Shawnee Vang	14.96a	Valley		
15	10	Dayjanae Dunn	15.00a	Luther Burbank		
16	9	Seta Ates	17.17a	Luther Burbank		
	12	Megan Smith	NT	Sheldon		
	10	Khiara Brown	NT	Luther Burbank		
	12	Carmen Garcia	NT	Valley		
	9	Anita Howard	NT	Luther Burbank		
						
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	9	Zaire Hammond	27.51a	Monterey Trail		
2	9	Khiriana Phillips-Brown	28.30a	Monterey Trail		
3	11	Natalia Gonzalez-smith	28.57a	Christian Brothers		
4	9	Imani Hunt	28.62a	Monterey Trail		
5	10	Deja Brown	28.63a	Sheldon		
6	11	Lauren Adams	29.30a	Christian Brothers		
7	10	Tashayia George	29.65a	Monterey Trail		
8	10	Lamyra Williams	30.43a	Monterey Trail		
9	9	Raquel Cornejo	30.46a	Christian Brothers		
10	9	Anita Howard	30.86a	Luther Burbank		
11	11	Renia Pitre	31.13a	Sheldon		
12	10	Shawnee Vang	31.56a	Valley		
13	9	C'Andrel Smith	31.77a	Sheldon		
14	9	McKenna Decker	32.78a	Christian Brothers		
15	9	Seta Ates	35.21a	Luther Burbank		
	12	Megan Smith	NT	Sheldon		
	10	Dayjanae Dunn	NT	Luther Burbank		
	10	Khiara Brown	NT	Luther Burbank		
	11	Jessica Simmons-Reynolds	NT	Christian Brothers		
	9	Sandra Vang	NT	Valley		
	12	Carmen Garcia	NT	Valley		
	11	Jessica Garrett	NT	Valley		
						
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	11	Breanna Mullen	1:01.76a	Sheldon		
2	12	Myquis Levels-Morgan	1:01.93a	Monterey Trail		
3	11	I'Yanna Brown	1:02.67a	Sheldon		
4	9	Danielle Petit-Phar	1:04.23a	Sheldon		
5	12	Raynesha Knox	1:05.11a	Florin		
6	10	Santos Chaidez	1:05.49a	Foothill (Sacramento)		
7	10	Earthelena Garrett	1:05.57a	Valley		
8	11	Detrice Adams	1:05.61a	Monterey Trail		
9	11	Raya Singh	1:06.30a	Sheldon		
10	10	Tashayia George	1:07.02a	Monterey Trail		
11	9	Imani Hunt	1:07.23a	Monterey Trail		
12	9	McKenna Decker	1:11.60a	Christian Brothers		
13	9	Sandra Vang	1:13.62a	Valley		
14	11	Jordyn Strack	1:13.66a	Christian Brothers		
	12	Adriana Espinoza	NT	Valley		
	11	Jessica Garrett	NT	Valley		
	11	Jessica Simmons-Reynolds	NT	Christian Brothers		
						
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	11	Briana Hendricks	2:28.22a	Sheldon		
2	11	Laura Cox	2:28.95a	Sheldon		
3	11	Rebecca Cox	2:32.74a	Sheldon		
4	10	Harjit Singh	2:34.43a	Sheldon		
5	10	Earthelena Garrett	2:37.09a	Valley		
6	10	Kamra Newton	2:40.19a	Monterey Trail		
7	10	Regina Nyareso	2:45.67a	Monterey Trail		
8	9	Emily Simi	2:50.85a	Christian Brothers		
9	9	Karina Nelson	2:52.11a	Monterey Trail		
10	9	Sandra Vang	2:52.75a	Valley		
11	11	Kathryn Benson	2:57.99a	Christian Brothers		
12	12	Cynthia Arriaga	3:15.21a	Luther Burbank		
13	9	Zoua Vang	3:28.72a	Valley		
	9	Reagan Tweedy	NT	Christian Brothers		
						
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	11	Laura Cox	5:30.96a	Sheldon		
2	11	Rebecca Cox	5:44.25a	Sheldon		
3	10	Harjit Singh	5:46.65a	Sheldon		
4	10	Kamra Newton	5:52.06a	Monterey Trail		
5	10	Regina Nyareso	5:55.24a	Monterey Trail		
6	9	Mariana Ramirez	6:09.04a	Sheldon		
7	10	Robin Rahil	6:19.40a	Sheldon		
8	9	Emily Simi	6:20.81a	Christian Brothers		
9	9	Reagan Tweedy	6:28.78a	Christian Brothers		
10	11	Julia Nguyen	6:35.62a	Florin		
11	11	Kathryn Benson	6:39.80a	Christian Brothers		
12	12	Brenda Vue	6:48.63a	Florin		
13	12	Cynthia Arriaga	7:09.23a	Luther Burbank		
	12	Nancy Nguyen	NT	Monterey Trail		
						
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Regina Nyareso	12:50.21a	Monterey Trail		
2	10	Robin Rahil	13:33.69a	Sheldon		
3	9	Mariana Ramirez	13:47.98a	Sheldon		
						
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals  						
1	11	Ciara Levy	15.12a	Monterey Trail		
2	11	Taneicia Herring	16.97a	Monterey Trail		
3	11	Makayla Webb	17.05a	Valley		
4	12	Antoinette Stephens	17.90a	Sheldon		
5	12	Jacki Mitchell	19.44a	Sheldon		
6	11	Jessica Garrett	23.12a	Valley		
	12	Tamico Singletary	NT	Valley		
	12	Adriana Espinoza	NT	Valley		
	10	Mikayla Mc Ghee	NT	Monterey Trail		
	11	Vy Vy Tran	NT	Luther Burbank		
						
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals  						
1	11	Ciara Levy	44.95a	Monterey Trail		
2	11	Makayla Webb	48.21a	Valley		
3	12	Myquis Levels-Morgan	48.86a	Monterey Trail		
4	10	Kara Romani	48.93a	Christian Brothers		
5	11	Taneicia Herring	49.26a	Monterey Trail		
6	10	Mikayla Mc Ghee	51.75a	Monterey Trail		
7	11	Jessica Garrett	51.93a	Valley		
8	12	Antoinette Stephens	56.39a	Sheldon		
9	12	Jacki Mitchell	57.84a	Sheldon		
	12	Carmen Garcia	NT	Valley		
	12	Adriana Espinoza	NT	Valley		
						
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals  						
1			49.44a	Monterey Trail		
						
						
						
2			50.34a	Sheldon		
						
						
						
3			52.02a	Christian Brothers		
						
						
						
4			52.89a	Valley		
						
						
						
5			53.42a	Monterey Trail		
						
						
						
6			54.48a	Sheldon		
						
						
						
			NT	Foothill (Sacramento)		
						
						
						
	-		NT	Luther Burbank		
						
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  						
1			4:09.82a	Sheldon		
						
						
						
2	-		4:13.31a	Valley		
3			4:15.14a	Monterey Trail		
						
						
						
4			4:26.19a	Sheldon		
						
						
						
5			4:32.82a	Monterey Trail		
						
						
						
6	-		4:52.63a	Christian Brothers		
			NT	Foothill (Sacramento)		
						
						
						
	-		NT	Luther Burbank		
						
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Emelda Malm-Annan	34-09.00	Monterey Trail		
2	11	Reality Watts	33-08.00	Monterey Trail		
3	12	Monica Rocco	29-08.00	Christian Brothers		
4	9	Janessa Moses	29-05.00	Sheldon		
5	11	Alexandria Glaude	28-07.75	Christian Brothers		
6	10	Trystan Bolds	28-01.00	Monterey Trail		
7	10	Danielle Jackson	27-01.25	Christian Brothers		
8	10	Akila Britton	27-01.00	Sheldon		
9	12	Susan Nguyen	24-07.50	Monterey Trail		
10	11	Erika Contreras	22-03.50	Sheldon		
11	9	Alexis Gutierrez	20-02.50	Sheldon		
12	11	Yesica Lopez	17-08.00	Valley		
	9	Teresita Madrigal	ND	Valley		
	12	Hala Moflah	ND	Florin		
	12	LaShauna Davis	ND	Valley		
	12	Naomi Evans	ND	Monterey Trail		
						
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Danielle Jackson	110-03	Christian Brothers		
2	10	Emelda Malm-Annan	106-03	Monterey Trail		
3	11	Erika Contreras	102-07	Sheldon		
4	12	Monica Rocco	98-05	Christian Brothers		
5	10	Trystan Bolds	84-05	Monterey Trail		
6	10	Akila Britton	78-05	Sheldon		
7	10	Halee Parnell	75-10	Monterey Trail		
8	9	Janessa Moses	66-10	Sheldon		
9	11	Sarah Williams	64-11	Sheldon		
10	12	Susan Nguyen	64-02	Monterey Trail		
11	11	Alexandria Glaude	61-01	Christian Brothers		
12	11	Yesica Lopez	35-02	Valley		
	9	Teresita Madrigal	ND	Valley		
	12	LaShauna Davis	ND	Valley		
	12	Hala Moflah	ND	Florin		
						
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  						
1	12	Antoinette Stephens	5-00.00	Sheldon		
2	10	Amber Cook	4-10.00	Monterey Trail		
3	12	Naomi Evans	4-08.00	Monterey Trail		
3	11	Detrice Adams	4-08.00	Monterey Trail		
	10	Shawnee Vang	NH	Valley		
						
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals  						
1	12	Nancy Nguyen	7-06.00	Monterey Trail		
1	10	Lamyra Williams	7-06.00	Monterey Trail		
5	10	Angela Hang	6-06.00	Monterey Trail		
	12	Susan Nguyen	NH	Monterey Trail		
						
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Tiara Webb	16-11.00	Monterey Trail		
2	10	Kara Romani	15-11.00	Christian Brothers		
3	11	Detrice Adams	15-01.00	Monterey Trail		
4	10	Amber Cook	15-00.50	Monterey Trail		
5	10	Alexis Mariland	13-05.00	Monterey Trail		
6	10	Shawnee Vang	13-03.00	Valley		
7	11	Renia Pitre	13-02.25	Sheldon		
8	9	Raquel Cornejo	12-07.00	Christian Brothers		
9	12	N'Dia Thomas	11-11.00	Sheldon		
10	9	Zoua Vang	9-10.75	Valley		
						
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  						
1	10	Tiara Webb	37-06.00	Monterey Trail		
2	10	Amber Cook	33-05.00	Monterey Trail		
3	11	Detrice Adams	31-06.00	Monterey Trail		
4	10	Alexis Mariland	31-01.00	Monterey Trail