Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 11:15 PM
Occidental Invitational - 5/4/2013
Oxy Invite
Occidental College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.22 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 lawson, lekeisha Unattached 11.29 1.7 1
2 Muhammad, Dalilah Unattached 11.42 1.7 1
3 Evans, Terra Phoenix Elit 11.67 1.7 1
4 Jackson, LaQuisha San Diego St 11.69 1.4 2
5 Rodgers, Kasey Unattached 11.74 1.7 1
6 Sims, Ashley Cal St. Full 11.79 1.4 2
7 Laarman, Loudia USC 11.81 1.7 1
8 Lewis, Sydney UCLA 12.03 1.4 2
9 Martin, Katrina University o 12.09 0.8 3
10 Walkeden, Leah University o 12.13 1.4 2
11 Morgan, Grace Alaska Ancho 12.14 1.4 2
12 Woodruff, Yasmin UCLA 12.15 1.4 2
13 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 12.22 1.4 2
14 Joe Mayers, Natasha Unattached 12.23 0.8 3
15 Williams, Sirena Sheffield El 12.27 0.8 4
16 Osby, Krystle Cal St. San 12.29 0.8 3
17 Blake, Jasiri Cal St. Full 12.31 0.8 3
18 Bruce, Charity USC 12.35 0.8 3
19 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 12.36 0.8 4
20 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Ancho 12.45 0.8 3
21 Rohach, Lauren Cal Lutheran 12.55 0.8 4
22 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Cha 12.55 0.8 3
23 Williams, Brianny Cal St. San 12.55 1.3 5
24 Galipeau, Amy Cal Lutheran 12.57 0.8 4
25 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Ancho 12.68 1.3 5
26 Miller, Lacey UCAC 12.71 0.8 3
27 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 12.76 0.8 4
28 Sauter, Kendall Cal Lutheran 12.76 1.3 5
29 Scamman, Stephanie Occidental 12.90 1.3 5
30 Kennedy, Lauren Cal Lutheran 12.98 1.3 5
31 Nelson, Alicia Show Time In 13.15 0.8 4
32 Smith, Rosie Alaska Ancho 13.18 0.8 4
33 Thordarson, Taryn Cal Lutheran 13.64 1.3 5
34 Youngberg, Lexi US Paralympi 15.94 1.3 5
35 Bassett, Scout Usa Paralympics 19.01 1.3 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 22.74 1997 Inger Miller, UNA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 tenorio, angela cuenca 23.83 2.0 2
2 chavez, erika cuenca 23.86 0.9 1
3 howell, magnolia Threshold At 23.89 0.9 1
4 Sims, Ashley Cal St. Full 24.06 2.0 2
5 Raymond, Jesseka Academy of A 24.23 0.5 3
6 Evans, Terra Phoenix Elit 24.31 0.9 1
7 Toatley, Maderia San Diego St 24.42 2.0 2
8 ortega, bruna cuenca 24.55 0.5 3
9 Morgan, Grace Alaska Ancho 24.57 0.5 3
10 Martin, Katrina University o 24.71 0.5 3
11 Walkeden, Leah University o 24.82 2.0 2
12 Sivaji, Vainayaki Redlands 25.13 0.5 3
13 Le Grand, Ashley Unattached 25.29 0.9 1
14 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 25.37 1.7 5
15 Blake, Jasiri Cal St. Full 25.47 0.5 3
16 Rosario, Amber Cal St. San 25.48 0.5 3
17 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 25.58 0.4 4
18 Claustro, Elizabeth Cal St. Full 25.64 0.4 4
19 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Ancho 25.94 1.7 5
20 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Ancho 25.98 1.7 5
21 Smith, Katrina Show Time In 26.25 0.4 4
22 Galipeau, Amy Cal Lutheran 26.33 1.7 5
23 La-Starr, Robinette Santa Monica 26.45 1.7 5
24 Spencer, Tanesha La Verne 27.09 1.2 6
25 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 27.16 2.0 2
26 Lutterloh, Tilita Unattached 27.22 1.7 5
27 Nelson, Alicia Show Time In 27.41 1.2 6
28 Walker, Katie US Paralympi 29.36 1.2 6
29 Powers, Anya Colorado Col 29.81 1.2 6
30 Robinson, Leah Canada 32.77 1.2 6
31 Bassett, Scout Usa Paralympics 39.24 1.2 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.42 2011 Leslie Cole, Run With Us
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Keshia Saucony 51.15* 1
2 Demus, Lashinda Unattached 53.06 1
3 howell, magnolia Threshold At 54.05 1
4 harrison, jackie Unattached 54.33 1
5 Courtnall, Ally UCLA 54.56 1
6 Wilson, Katie Cal St. Full 54.59 1
7 Rose, Jacqueline Movin Shoes 54.68 1
8 Moody, Keanna Academy of A 55.34 2
9 Reid, Katherine UCLA 56.13 1
10 James, Renetia San Diego St 56.64 2
11 Campbell, Antonique San Diego St 56.84 3
12 Lively, Ashley Redlands 57.20 2
13 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 57.35 2
14 Le Grand, Ashley Unattached 57.37 2
15 Smith, Katrina Show Time In 57.43 2
16 Claustro, Elizabeth Cal St. Full 57.98 3
17 Sterrett, Adrenee Phoenix Elit 58.35 2
18 White, Ayana Cal St. San 1:00.89 4
19 Carter, Maya San Diego St 1:01.22 3
20 Brink, Carly Cal St. San 1:01.41 4
21 Anderson, Brianne Soka 1:01.83 4
22 Lutterloh, Tilita Unattached 1:01.86 4
23 Dow, Audrey Cal Lutheran 1:03.17 4
24 Spencer, Tanesha La Verne 1:05.04 4
25 Walker, Katie US Paralympi 1:09.53 4
26 Robinson, Leah Canada 1:13.78 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:01.63 2012 Brenda Martinez, New Balance
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Amanda Virginia Tec 2:05.59 1
2 Kishikawa, Akari Japan 2:05.73 1
3 Dowd, Frances Virginia Tec 2:06.79 1
4 Smiljanec, Katarina Virginia Tec 2:07.20 1
5 Koskinen, Josefine San Diego St 2:07.86 1
6 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 2:09.99 1
7 Beck, Catherine Cptc New Bal 2:11.40 2
8 Bick, Susan Alaska Ancho 2:11.93 2
9 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Ancho 2:12.58 3
10 Seldon, Glennis Unattached 2:12.87 2
11 Sanders, Elle UCLA 2:13.29 4
12 Lopez, Allie UCLA 2:14.23 2
13 Kvartunas, Paige Virginia Tec 2:14.26 3
14 Estell, Marline Vanguard 2:14.44 3
15 Valdovinos, Ana Cal St. Full 2:14.74 4
16 Henshaw, Bailey Unattached 2:15.19 2
17 Kellerman, Hannah The Masters 2:16.46 4
18 Vukov, Alexandra Unattached 2:16.59 3
19 Ball, Natalie Unattached 2:16.81 3
20 Padilla, Grace Nike Team Ru 2:16.96 4
21 Raney, Emerald San Diego 2:17.52 4
22 Cruz, Michelle Cal St. San 2:17.94 3
23 Brashears, Marie UC Irvine 2:18.29 3
24 Vallar, Kayla Double Pilla 2:20.16 4
25 Haysbert, Katherine Unattached 2:20.42 4
26 Dion, Jackie USC 2:23.37 5
27 Houser, Olivia San Diego 2:23.65 5
28 Clark, Erica Unattached 2:24.63 5
29 Kuckertz, Rita San Diego 2:25.17 5
30 Fruth, Megan Unattached 2:27.04 5
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:07.60 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beck, Catherine Cptc New Bal 4:22.48 1
2 Morton, Shannon Virginia Tec 4:23.20 1
3 LaBeaud, Natasha Brooks 4:25.48 1
4 Butler, Rachel UCLA 4:28.59 1
5 Martinez, Victoria Nike Team Ru 4:28.88 1
6 Mulgannon, Callie Loyola Marym 4:29.41 1
7 Kvartunas, Paige Virginia Tec 4:29.74 1
8 Vitug, Sarah Loyola Marym 4:30.11 1
9 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Ancho 4:30.87 1
10 Taylor, Emily Cal St. Full 4:33.80 2
11 Kellerman, Hannah The Masters 4:34.07 2
12 Sailinuu, Sakia UC Irvine 4:34.16 2
13 Sailinuu, Samia UC Irvine 4:34.20 2
14 osorio, maria venezuela 4:34.42 1
15 Brajkovich, Rachel UCLA 4:37.24 2
16 Frese, Ashley Cal Lutheran 4:37.76 2
17 Fata, Chloe UC Irvine 4:39.69 2
18 Holcomb, Kaycee UC Irvine 4:41.87 1
19 Marvin, Meghan UCLA 4:43.43 2
20 Zimmerling, Aubrey Claremont-Mu 4:43.78 2
21 McCall, Jessica San Diego St 4:43.96 3
22 Kent, Ava UCLA 4:44.14 2
23 Swanson, Heidi Cal St. San 4:45.32 2
24 Gorelik, Gillian San Diego 4:47.47 3
25 Krehlik, Katie Alaska Ancho 4:48.15 3
26 Wyatt, Laura Claremont-Mu 4:49.07 3
27 Roesgen, Rachel San Diego St 4:49.31 3
28 Joerger, Melanie Loyola Marym 4:49.99 4
29 Barnwell, Allison Claremont-Mu 4:50.26 3
30 Gomez, Sheridan Unattached 4:50.30 3
31 McGrann, Makenna UC Irvine 4:51.49 3
32 McDuffee, Maggie UC Irvine 4:52.52 2
33 Mumaugh, Jessica Loyola Marym 4:53.27 4
34 Kent, Nicole UC Irvine 4:54.54 4
35 Reynolds, Stephanie Caltaf 4:54.54 3
36 Infusino, Lauren San Diego 4:54.66 3
37 Rivera, ReyAnn Whittier 4:55.28 4
38 Gu, Lili Unat 4:56.30 4
39 Felix, Jackeline Unattached 4:58.34 4
40 Roumell, Nina Colorado Col 4:58.76 4
41 Lyons, Danielle Occidental 4:59.72 4
42 Mull, Lyndsey UCLA 5:00.92 2
43 Kass, Katie UC Irvine 5:01.62 4
44 Murakami, Amber Unattached 5:03.65 3
45 Olagaray, Sydney San Diego 5:04.88 3
46 Dedios, Christina Whittier 5:06.45 4
47 Paschen, Taylor Loyola Marym 5:07.29 4
48 Febvre, Camille Colorado Col 5:07.94 4
49 Young, Alexandra Loyola Marym 5:10.57 4
50 Taylor, Annie Colorado Col 5:10.86 4
51 Coulter, Beryl Colorado Col 5:17.23 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 16:02.15 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Textoris, jessica Unattached 16:34.71 1
2 Tanui, Susan Alaska Ancho 16:41.55 1
3 Skiba, Melissa Cal Lutheran 16:47.17 1
4 Rapp, Sarah Virginia Tec 16:51.01 1
5 Santa Maria, Jennifer Unattached 16:55.50 1
6 Thompson, Kelly Cal St. San 16:57.34 1
7 Aklufi, Erika The Janes 17:00.25 1
8 Moreno, Lenore La Verne 17:09.70 1
9 Gonzalez, Morgan Saucony Hurr 17:12.38 1
10 Dobbs, Courtney Virginia Tec 17:18.01 1
11 Gray, Hannah Virginia Tec 17:18.77 1
12 Crosson, Taylor Virginia Tec 17:19.94 1
13 Draper, Caroline Loyola Marym 17:20.86 1
14 Sugimoto, Kelli Loyola Marym 17:23.38 1
15 Blum, Bridget Claremont-Mu 17:29.47 1
16 Nuckols, Madalyn Virginia Tec 17:34.20 1
17 Shirif, Aliya Unattached 17:35.14 1
18 Watt, Alexandra Virginia Tec 17:35.66 1
19 Salazar, Cassandra Loyola Marym 17:36.09 1
20 Munoz, Brittnie Loyola Marym 17:36.69 1
21 Valenzuela, Hannah UCLA 17:37.20 1
22 Yamane, Veronica O'Brien's Ar 17:40.19 1
23 Wadeck, Vivien Unattached 17:42.79 1
24 Frankian, Karis The Masters 17:43.06 1
25 Bethea, Jaymi Alaska Ancho 17:45.37 1
26 Brooks, Kelly Unattached 17:46.43 1
27 Dupuy, Deanna Occidental 17:47.59 1
28 Kent, Kimberly Vanguard 17:47.93 1
29 Reyes, Ayded Cal St. San 17:50.00 2
30 Adams-Handy, Grace Unattached 17:51.45 1
31 Mostatabi, Sara Claremont-Mu 17:59.90 1
32 Bowen, Georgeanna A Runner's C 18:00.40 2
33 Padberg, Ashton San Diego 18:05.88 2
34 Hickerson, Michelle Loyola Marym 18:10.21 2
35 Leetch, Kirsten The Janes El 18:12.64 1
36 Johnson, Michelle Unattached 18:14.56 2
37 Lang, Megan Occidental 18:19.82 1
38 Gonzalez, Evelyn Loyola Marym 18:21.22 2
39 Williams, Megan Vanguard 18:23.51 1
40 Shogren, Kelly Loyola Marym 18:24.44 2
41 Haebe, Bryn Alaska Ancho 18:25.61 2
42 Morrow, Erin Colorado Col 18:26.13 2
43 Graham, Katrina The Masters 18:27.58 1
44 Schmitt, Caitlin UCLA 18:28.08 1
45 Gayton-Jacob, Andrea Unattached 18:30.92 2
46 Padberg, Kalin San Diego 18:31.46 2
47 Finn, Julie Unattached 18:33.04 2
48 Feller, Chelsea Cal Lutheran 18:33.59 2
49 Peng, Jamie Colorado Col 18:41.51 2
50 Malagon, Jessica Vanguard 18:47.25 2
51 Wu, Taia Claremont-Mu 18:52.64 2
52 Cortez, Lauren Cal St. San 18:53.07 2
53 Lemieux, Dani San Diego 18:54.42 2
54 Bull, Megan Occidental 18:56.13 2
55 Frankian, Micayla The Masters 19:03.82 2
56 Schmalzel, Dana Cal St. San 19:04.59 2
57 Clemens, Lauren Soka 19:05.13 2
58 Young, Taelor Cal Lutheran 19:06.01 2
59 Wendorf, Melissa San Diego St 19:09.44 2
60 Delgado, Laura Loyola Marym 19:12.47 2
61 Garcia, Samantha Loyola Marym 19:14.68 1
62 Rosales, Angelica Soka 19:15.92 2
63 Miller, Amanda Cal Lutheran 19:20.35 2
64 Sanden, Natalie Unattached 19:23.70 2
65 Entrikin, Mackenzie San Diego 19:35.11 2
66 Sawatzki, Hannah San Diego St 19:36.08 2
67 McCarthy, Jessica San Diego 19:39.69 2
68 Levine, Maddie San Diego 19:40.59 2
69 Winters, Christina San Diego 20:02.02 2
70 Adamson, Kathryn San Diego 20:05.80 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.73 1995 Gail Devers, WCTC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Sirena Sheffield El 13.36 2.1 1
2 Gordon, Christie Legacy Athle 13.55 2.1 1 13.542
3 Profit, Kiani Chula Vista J13.55 2.1 1 13.544
4 Davis, Tiana Unattached 13.60 2.1 1
5 Wilson, Trinity UCLA 13.71 2.1 1
6 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Cha 13.88 2.1 1
7 Woods, Shana Chula Vista Elit 13.90 2.4 2
8 Parker, Tiffeny Unattached 13.92 2.1 1
9 Littleton, Danielle Unattached 14.03 2.4 2
10 Nwaba, Barbara Women's Athl 14.15 2.1 1
11 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 14.20 2.4 2
12 Schwartz, Lindsay Women's Athl 14.31 2.4 2
13 Williams, Brianny Cal St. San 14.36 2.4 2
14 McCaffrey, Kathryn University o 14.45 2.4 2
15 Draper, Ayla The Masters 15.29 3.0 3
16 Kennedy, Lauren Cal Lutheran 15.40 3.0 3
17 Hinkel, Rachael Occidental 15.46 3.0 3
18 Jayachandran, Rhea Pomona-Pitze 15.88 3.0 3
19 Wright, Sarah Caltaf 16.27 3.0 3
20 Gibson, Scout Cal Lutheran 16.46 2.2 4 16.452
21 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 16.46 2.2 4 16.453
22 Maurer, Rachael Cal Lutheran 16.82 2.2 4
23 Wolf, Danica Cal Lutheran 17.12 2.2 4
24 Tucker, Stephanie San Diego 17.76 3.0 3
-- Wilkes, Courtney University o DNF 2.4 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.74 1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hill, MacKenzie Unattached 57.02 1
2 Merrill, Sonali Unattached 58.27 1
3 Roberson, Deyna San Diego St 58.86 1
4 Stewart, Briana Academy of A 59.82 3
5 Hockaday, Kapri South Bay TC 59.89 1
6 jsames, ashley Unattached 1:00.51 1
7 Berry, Dominique Academy of A 1:00.58 2
8 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Ancho 1:00.72 1
9 Pierce, Deena Cal St. Full 1:01.27 2
10 Latini, Giulia Threshold At 1:01.30 2
11 Femmel, Laurie UCLA 1:02.57 2
12 Hrycun, Alexa University o 1:02.63 2
13 Sebastian, Tenia Cal St. Full 1:03.41 2
14 Mayko, Lily San Diego St 1:04.52 3
15 Draper, Ayla The Masters 1:05.88 2
16 Nguyen, Denise Cal St. San 1:06.53 3
17 Karkut, Kathryn USC 1:06.66 3
18 Tucker, Stephanie San Diego 1:17.97 3
-- Johanson, Charlotte Lars Santa Monica DNF 1
-- Smith, Lauren Unattached DNF 1
-- Baucham, Dawnielle UCLA DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:09.55 2010 Juliane Masciana, UNA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Sara Asics 10:11.28
2 Barnard, Jessica Unattached 10:55.34
3 Acero, Andrea La Verne 11:10.30
4 Benson, Fiona Trinity West 11:11.16
5 Kado, Merissa UCLA 11:13.68
6 Evans, Nicole UCLA 11:29.15
7 Ambler, Isabelle Pomona-Pitze 11:33.66
8 Rivera, Kristina UCLA 11:35.28
9 Parsons, Kelly Loyola Marym 11:47.99
10 Saxena, Tara Occidental 11:53.81
11 Becker, Juliette Caltaf 12:15.48
12 Sambado, Samantha Unattached 12:22.99
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.78 2003 San Diego State University
School Finals
================================================================
1 cuenca 'A' 45.07
1) angulo, juliana 2) ortega, bruna
3) chavez, erika 4) tenorio, angela
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 46.29
1) Sims, Ashley 2) Blake, Jasiri
3) Wilson, Katie 4) Thompson, Morgan
3 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 47.45
1) Halfyard, Sasha 2) Smith, Rosie
3) Morgan, Grace 4) Lloyd, Haleigh
4 Redlands 'A' 48.56
1) Blalock, Alexandra 2) Donovan, Christina
3) Lively, Ashley 4) Sivaji, Vainayaki
5 Vanguard 'A' 48.81
1) Johnson, Jasmine 2) Goynes, Joi
3) Ramey, Ashley 4) Thompson, Erin
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:34.48 1987 USC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:47.98
1) Smiljanec, Katarina 2) Smith, Amanda
3) Dowd, Frances 4) Morton, Shannon
2 Redlands 'A' 3:54.87
1) Blalock, Alexandra 2) Pumputis, Amy
3) Sivaji, Vainayaki 4) Lively, Ashley
3 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:55.48
1) Halfyard, Sasha 2) Pahkala, Jessica
3) O'Guinn, Ivy 4) Bick, Susan
-- Cal St. San Marcos 'A' DNF
1) Osby, Krystle 2) West, Tiffany
3) Petros, Emily 4) Rosario, Amber
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-00.75 2008 Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nuttall, Emma Trinity West 1.74m 5-08.50 Jump Off
2 Walker, Alexis Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 Jump Off
3 Dugas, Katerine Corsaire Cha 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Boyer, Zibby UCLA J1.68m 5-06.00
5 Rietveld, Celeste UCLA J1.68m 5-06.00
5 Gyllenbern, Caroline UCLA J1.68m 5-06.00
7 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San 1.63m 5-04.25
8 Nguyen, Monique Claremont-Mu 1.58m 5-02.25
9 Blalock, Alexandra Redlands J1.58m 5-02.25
9 Chenoweth, Megan UCLA J1.58m 5-02.25
11 McDonald, Sue Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25
11 Smith, Maddie Redlands 1.53m 5-00.25
13 Gustovich, Kristina Occidental J1.53m 5-00.25
14 Johnson, Maisie Cal Lutheran J1.53m 5-00.25
15 Garcia, Kaylin Cal Lutheran 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Attenasio, Andrea Occidental 1.47m 4-09.75
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14-09 2011 Kylie Hutson, UNA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greene, Renee UCLA 3.77m 12-04.50
2 Goodrich, Liz UCLA J3.77m 12-04.50
3 Reginato, Courtney UCLA J3.77m 12-04.50
3 Stephenson, Kimberley UCAC J3.77m 12-04.50
5 Weiss, Thea USC J3.77m 12-04.50
6 Yeager, Katie La Verne 3.62m 11-10.50
7 Ridout, Paige UCAC J3.62m 11-10.50
7 Horvath, Felicia USC J3.62m 11-10.50
9 Hayward, Ariel USC J3.62m 11-10.50
9 Marshall, Karlye UCLA J3.62m 11-10.50
9 Clarke, Elena UCLA J3.62m 11-10.50
12 Bernhard, Taylor La Verne 3.47m 11-04.50
13 Kalmar, Kara Cal St. Full J3.47m 11-04.50
14 Ayer, Calah Cal St. San J3.47m 11-04.50
15 Zuniga, Ivonne Trinity West 3.32m 10-10.75
16 Ristig, Erin Claremont-Mu J3.32m 10-10.75
17 Krugman, Allison Claremont-Mu J3.32m 10-10.75
18 Delaria, Erin Pomona-Pitze 3.17m 10-04.75
18 Donovan, Christina Redlands 3.17m 10-04.75
20 Boomer, Chelsey Cal St. San J3.17m 10-04.75
21 Case, Mary Cal Lutheran 3.02m 9-10.75
22 Ginter, Emily Cal Lutheran J3.02m 9-10.75
-- Naito, Estelle Ultimate AC NH
-- Farris, Megan Cal St. Full NH
-- Duclos, Gabriella Unattached NH
-- ten Hope, Merritt Redlands NH
-- Freund, Meghan Cal St. San NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21-11.75 2009 Akiba McKinney, UNA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bowie, Torie Chula Vista 6.46m 0.6 21-02.50
2 Woods, Shana Chula Vista Elit 6.09m 0.2 19-11.75
3 Sinkler, April Chula Vista 6.05m 0.1 19-10.25
4 Davis, Tiana Unattached 5.76m 2.5 18-10.75
5 Beaudet, Laurence Corsaire Cha 5.72m 0.4 18-09.25
6 Le Fever, Stephanie Movin Shoes 5.69m 0.3 18-08.00
7 Schwartz, Lindsay Women's Athl 5.64m 1.0 18-06.00
8 Parker, Tiffeny Unattached 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75
9 Ajoku, Maureen Women's Athl 5.55m 1.3 18-02.50
10 Fails, Yachi Cal St. San 5.54m 3.0 18-02.25
11 Staton, Brooke Occidental 5.50m 2.5 18-00.50
12 Sauter, Kendall Cal Lutheran J5.50m 1.3 18-00.50
13 Rohach, Lauren Cal Lutheran 5.39m 2.5 17-08.25
14 Nwaba, Barbara Women's Athl 5.36m 2.1 17-07.00
15 Foster, Lindsey La Verne 5.26m 2.3 17-03.25
16 Nguyen, Ailene Pomona-Pitze 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75
17 Petros, Emily Cal St. San 5.24m 3.2 17-02.25
18 Case, Mary Cal Lutheran 5.05m 1.5 16-07.00
19 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 5.01m 2.3 16-05.25
20 Thompson, Brionna Cal St. Full 4.99m 2.5 16-04.50
21 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 4.83m 3.0 15-10.25
22 Brant, Mary Occidental 4.77m 1.7 15-07.75
23 Scamman, Stephanie Occidental 4.53m 1.7 14-10.50
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 2012 Blessing Ufodiama, UNA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Crystal Chula Vista 13.86m 2.0 45-05.75
2 delaunay, pascale Cheetah Inte 12.64m 1.8 41-05.75
3 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 11.64m 1.4 38-02.25
4 Hamilton, Amanda Cal Lutheran 11.52m 2.0 37-09.50
5 Wilkes, Courtney University o 11.45m 1.8 37-06.75
6 Lotze, Katharine Unattached 11.42m 1.3 37-05.75
7 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San 11.18m 1.6 36-08.25
8 Fails, Yachi Cal St. San 11.15m 1.2 36-07.00
9 Staton, Brooke Occidental 11.04m 1.0 36-02.75
10 Nguyen, Ailene Pomona-Pitze 10.78m 1.2 35-04.50
11 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 10.50m 0.5 34-05.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-06.25 1993 Ramona Pagel, UNA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aikhonbare, Itohan UC Irvine 15.67m 51-05.00
2 Akauola, Losa La Verne 13.51m 44-04.00
3 Logan, Paige Caltaf 12.74m 41-09.75
4 Profit, Kiani Chula Vista 11.87m 38-11.50
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 203-02 2001 Seilala Sua, UNA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Olsen, Jaycee UCLA 46.99m 154-02
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 238-04 2011 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stern, Ida UCLA 62.20m 204-01
2 Wilson, Lisa Greater Bost 62.14m 203-10
3 Smith, Kristen Chula Vista 61.65m 202-03
4 Chambers, Lauren USC 59.54m 195-04
5 Collatz, Alexandra USC 54.65m 179-03
6 Gricus, Amanda Greater Bost 53.79m 176-06
7 Pyka, Ashley USC 51.88m 170-02
8 Doss, Deanna La Verne 50.09m 164-04
9 Elsen, Jaycee UCLA 49.55m 162-07
10 Panapa, Brianna Cal Lutheran 43.32m 142-01
-- Grace, Jade Unattached FOUL
-- Novy, Tera USC FOUL
-- Altamira, Jazzmin Redlands FOUL
-- Craig, Catherine Cal St. Full FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 205-07 1993 Donna Mayhew, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hadley, Allie Cal Lutheran 45.54m 149-05
2 Chartrand, Sonia Unattached 42.00m 137-09
3 Breidenthal, Victoria UCLA 34.93m 114-07
4 Coughlin, Christiana La Verne 34.43m 112-11
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.01 2012 Ryan Bailey, HSI
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dix, Walter Trojan TC 10.11 1.0 1
2 Effah, Sam Unattached 10.14 1.0 1
3 Francis, Samuel Qatar 10.19 1.0 1
4 Grimes, Mickey AOS 10.26 1.0 1
5 Dixon, Leroy Unattached 10.27 0.7 2
6 Hicks, Jaylon Academy of A 10.52 1.0 1
7 Ware, Jared Prime Techni 10.56 1.0 1
8 Gray, Brent Prime Techni 10.59 0.7 2
9 Padron, Jonathan Occidental 10.70 0.7 2
10 Harris, Aaron Unattached 10.76 1.7 3
11 Luther, Bryan Cal St. Full 10.80 0.7 2
12 Al Kawari, Eid Qatar 10.81 0.7 2
13 Dees, Damon Unattached 10.82 2.6 4
14 Slade, Rolland J. Itg Elite/Ch 10.90 2.6 4
15 Baker, Brandon Cal St. San 10.92 1.6 5
16 Macdonald, Jeff Claremont-Mu 10.93 1.6 5
17 McPhee, Stephen University o 10.94 1.6 5
18 Crutchfield, Tony Cal St. Full 11.00 0.6 6
19 Montgomery, Qwynn Unattached 11.02 2.6 4 11.014
20 Lawrynowicz, Jacek Unattached 11.02 2.6 4 11.017
21 Nakaoka, Richard Unattached 11.04 1.7 3 11.036
22 lewis, andre Unattached 11.04 1.7 3 11.036
23 Allen, AJ Alaska Ancho 11.11 1.6 5
24 Payne, Jamie Unattached 11.14 0.7 2
25 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 11.19 2.2 7
26 Dixon, Burtland Cal St. San 11.19 0.6 6
27 Wallace, Jarryd US Paralympi 11.32 2.2 7
28 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 11.36 0.6 6
29 Dolfo, Braedon Canada 11.38 1.9 8
30 Benedict, Steven Double Pilla 11.39 2.6 4
31 Rynn, Isaac Caltaf 11.40 0.6 6
32 L�veill�, Simon Corsaire Cha 11.52 0.6 6
33 Brown, David US Paralympi 11.56 1.9 8
34 Slade, Rolland Jay US Paralympi 11.61 1.9 8
35 Kennison, Joshua US Paralympi 11.78 2.2 7
36 Ferrell Jr, Michael Unattached 11.93 1.7 3
37 Morrison, Brandon Unattached 11.94 2.6 4
38 Woods, William US Paralympi 14.33 1.9 8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.18 1988 Henry Thomas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elit 21.32 2.4 1
2 Ware, Jared Prime Techni 21.40 2.4 1
3 Milosch, Chris Unattached 21.58 0.9 3
4 Crutchfield, Tony Cal St. Full 22.16 0.9 3
5 Baker, Brandon Cal St. San 22.19 0.9 3
6 Schull, Matt Colorado Col 22.25 0.9 3
7 Sloane, Matthew Pomona-Pitze 22.29 0.9 3
8 Alvarez-Cates, Drake Soka 22.33 0.9 3
9 Finfrock, Conor Cal Lutheran 22.43 1.6 4
10 brooks, montrail Unattached 22.52 1.5 2
11 Tolson, Keawe Cal St. Full 22.56 1.6 4
12 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 22.62 1.5 2
13 O'Suji, Edmond Occidental 22.79 0.5 5
14 Gardner, Ethan University o 22.93 1.5 2
15 Wallace, Jarryd US Paralympi 22.93 1.6 4
16 Allen, AJ Alaska Ancho 22.93 0.9 3
17 Rynn, Isaac Caltaf 22.94 1.6 4
18 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 23.10 0.9 3
19 Brown, David US Paralympi 23.15 0.5 5
20 Akasu, Kiyoshi Soka 23.18 1.6 4
21 Slade, Rolland Jay US Paralympi 23.20 0.5 5
22 Dolfo, Braedon Canada 23.55 0.5 5
23 Kennison, Joshua US Paralympi 24.29 1.6 4
24 Merrill, Trenten US Paralympi 24.44 1.6 4
25 Walsh, Dustin Canada 24.88 0.5 5
26 Woods, William US Paralympi 28.84 0.5 5
-- Effah, Sam Unattached DNF 2.4 1
-- George, Nathan Trinity West DNF 2.4 1
-- Gray, Brent Prime Techni DNF 2.4 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.28 2001 Tyree Washington, UNA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mance, Josh Unat 45.08 1
2 Nixon, Greg Unattached 46.00 1
3 mesones, freddy venezuela 46.04 1
4 melendes, jose venezuela 46.08 1
5 Steele, Andrew Great Britai 46.34 1
6 aguilar, alberto venezuela 46.40 2
7 ramirez, arturo venezuela 46.62 2
8 Caesar, Kelsey Trojan TC 46.65 2
9 Miller, Ray Phoenix Elit 46.97 2
10 Scott, Jordan UC Santa Bar 47.08 2
11 Howell, James Unattached 47.29 1
12 Wright, Frankie Unattached 47.39 1
13 Brown, Tyler UCLA 47.86 3
14 Milosch, Chris Unattached 48.04 3
15 Senick, Joel Riversdale A 48.44 2
16 Browning, Taylor Redlands 48.54 3
17 Gordon, Joshua Cal St. Full 48.78 3
18 Mason, Jamele Montgomery T 48.88 2
19 Ros, Taylor Cal St. Full 49.14 4
20 Collazo, Hector Cal St. San 49.17 4
21 George, Nathan Trinity West 49.38 2
22 Hook, Gregory Pomona-Pitze 49.68 3
23 Kriakin, Anthony Evo Track Cl 49.72 4
24 Pham, Chung Cal St. San 49.74 4
25 Fortenko, Daniel UCLA 50.16 3
26 Payne, Rosevelt Evo Track Cl 50.35 4
27 Nieves, Alex Occidental 50.49 5
28 Bedford, Matthew UCLA 50.67 4
29 Sheldon, Avi Pomona-Pitze 50.94 5
30 Price, Markeith US Paralympi 51.36 6
31 Lothman, Taylor Cal St. Full 51.45 5
32 Wallengren, Daniel Redlands 51.45 4
33 Hightower, Mac Claremont-Mu 53.01 5
34 Walsh, Dustin Canada 53.62 6
35 Brown, Rob US Paralympi 54.39 6
36 Merrill, Trenten US Paralympi 55.74 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:44.64 1996 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kitur, Felix Santa Monica 1:46.54 1
2 Jones, Richard Hsinternatio 1:47.42 1
3 Degfae, Tihut Virginia Tec 1:49.05 1
4 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 1:49.11 1
5 Monsivaiz, Alex UCLA 1:49.20 2
6 Yokota, Masato Fujitsu 1:49.75 1
7 perezchica, andres Unattached 1:49.76 3
8 Strum, Nathan Unattached 1:50.01 3
9 Hartle, Nick UCLA 1:50.09 4
10 Williams, Cole Unattached 1:50.25 2
11 Strum, Weston Loyola Marym 1:50.44 2
12 Ferguson, Quin Unattached 1:50.83 1
13 Paul-Morris, Adam Coastal Trac 1:50.91 2
14 Johnson, Brandon Hsinternatio 1:51.06 1
15 woiwode, Joe Santa Monica 1:51.84 4
16 DeWillie, Kevin Virginia Tec 1:51.88 3
17 Pulice, AJ Cal St. Full 1:52.11 4
18 Theriault, Madison Caltaf 1:52.55 3
19 Greenhowe, Marrico Track West 1:52.68 2
20 Cook, Brandon Cal St. Full 1:52.86 5
21 Blackman, Climonte Unattached 1:53.15 5
22 Davis, Sean UCLA 1:53.24 6
23 Correa, Travis Virginia Tec 1:53.24 4
24 Jones, Justin Claremont-Mu 1:53.30 4
25 Gonzales, Kevin UCLA 1:53.90 6
26 Gauthier, Cole Soka 1:53.96 5
27 Mitchell, Cameron Unattached 1:54.07 4
28 Kostelnik, Philip UCLA 1:54.12 4
29 Lopez, Dominic Redlands 1:54.38 6
30 Goodwin, Nathan Coastal Trac 1:54.55 5
31 Anderson, Wyatt UC Santa Bar 1:54.69 6
32 Dotson II, Greg Skillz that 1:55.34 4
33 Arcos, Raul Nike Team Ru 1:55.53 5
34 vanBlommestein, Christia Unattached 1:55.95 5
35 Marshall, Thomas Redlands 1:55.96 6
36 Miller, Jesse Alaska Ancho 1:56.16 8
37 Dally, Martin Virginia Tec 1:56.95 3
38 DeGroot, Jonathan Redlands 1:57.09 7
39 Verdin, Andrew Unattached 1:57.13 7
40 Iverson, Kyle USC 1:57.43 8
41 Martin, Eric Caltaf 1:57.81 7
42 Mahoney, Tanner Cal St. San 1:57.88 7
43 Overton, Andrew Unattached 1:58.10 8
44 McIntosh, Vincent Unattached 1:58.39 7
45 Reinhold, Dominick Pomona-Pitze 1:58.62 7
46 Imthurn, Andrew Occidental 1:58.92 8
47 Allen, Dominick Cal Lutheran 1:59.20 5
48 Schwarm, Jacob Unattached 1:59.45 7
49 Finnigan, Thomas Santa Monica 1:59.68 2
50 Hayes, Malik San Diego 2:00.40 6
51 Junqua, Jonathan Soka 2:00.54 8
52 Carr, Larry Track West 2:00.99 8
53 Mendoza, Rudy San Diego 2:01.67 7
54 Perriseau, Dylan Cal Lutheran 2:02.34 8
55 Chambers, Keith TrackWest 2:08.90 8
-- Hagen, Ryan Virginia Tec DNF 3
-- hall, christopher Unattached DNF 2
-- Cobrin, Micky Unattached DNF 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:39.96 1994 Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pollock, Grant Virginia Tec 3:43.54 1
2 Braden, Forest Bruin Bruise 3:43.92 1
3 pena, jose venezuela 3:44.06 1
4 Herrera, Daniel UCLA 3:45.36 1
5 Paredes, Juan UC Santa Bar 3:45.79 1
6 Hagen, Ryan Virginia Tec 3:46.15 1
7 Brady, Tyler Skillz that 3:46.59 1
8 Gorman, Daniel Halifast 3:46.90 1
9 Withers, JK Unattached 3:47.79 1
10 Campos, Juan Virginia Tec 3:47.82 2
11 Carter, George Virginia Tec 3:47.89 1
12 Barlow, Darren Virginia Tec 3:48.76 1
13 Dawson, Andrew Unattached 3:48.76 1
14 Okello, Tony Santa Monica 3:49.27 1
15 Tomsich, Anthony Unattached 3:50.51 2
16 Kangogo, Isaac Alaska Ancho 3:50.59 2
17 Davila, Mikey Empire Pro 3:51.18 2
18 O'Neil, Austin UCLA 3:51.25 2
19 Edman, Ferdinand UCLA 3:52.25 2
20 Naden, Bennett Claremont-Mu 3:52.28 2
21 Kuhns, Ryan Virginia Tec 3:52.98 2
22 Kent, Justin Coastal Trac 3:53.04 2
23 White, Declan Coastal Trac 3:53.26 1
24 Olivarrias, Sergio Unattached 3:53.32 2
25 Molineux, Evan Claremont-Mu 3:53.87 3
26 Jabaz, Jorge Unattached 3:53.90 1
27 Arcos, Raul Nike Team Ru 3:54.28 2
28 Notz, Dominik Alaska Ancho 3:54.64 3
29 Crichton, Matthew The Masters 3:54.92 3
30 Snyder, Andrew UC Irvine 3:55.18 2
31 Sushchickh, Sergey UCLA 3:55.56 3
32 Daedler, Andrew Biola 3:56.21 3
33 Martin, Riley UC Irvine 3:56.22 1
34 Camacho, Alberto Unattached 3:56.32 3
35 Ortolan, Anthony UC Santa Bar 3:56.98 2
36 Ledesma, Danny Biola 3:57.06 3
37 Govi, Alec UCLA 3:57.93 2
38 McKinley, Jonathan Strawberry C 3:58.45 3
39 Williams, Jake UC Irvine 3:58.69 3
40 Innes, Greg Loyola Marym 3:58.89 4
41 Gonzalez, Omar Unattached 3:58.90 3
42 Gore, Tim Bsk Running 3:58.94 4
43 Verdin, Andrew Unattached 3:59.08 5
44 Chasan, Quinn Claremont-Mu 3:59.91 3
45 Shirif, Amir UC Irvine 4:00.39 3
46 Scott, Greg Unattached 4:00.79 4
47 Molina, Jesus Unattached 4:01.38 2
48 Keuter, Kwin Unattached 4:01.42 4
49 Quigley, Evan Cal Poly Dis 4:01.97 5
50 Graham, Sean Unattached 4:02.08 3
51 Stanton, Conor UC Irvine 4:02.27 4
52 Kane, Sam Unattached 4:02.41 4
53 Shon, Ryan Unattached 4:02.47 2
54 Knight, Brian Unattached 4:03.28 5
55 Nelson, Rex UC Irvine 4:03.53 3
56 Haslam, Riess Unattached 4:04.30 4
57 Glassey, Brian Unattached 4:04.78 4
58 Mills, Jalante Unattached 4:05.45 4
59 McDonald, David UCLA 4:05.46 2
60 Wanser, Blake Unattached 4:05.63 4
61 Granados, Jimmy Unattached 4:05.87 5
62 Petros, Temesgen Unattached 4:06.37 4
63 Littooy, Brad UC Santa Bar 4:06.70 5
64 Lopez, Nelson Team O2 4:07.67 3
65 Kiesz, Matthew A Runner's C 4:08.08 4
66 Privitelli, Joseph Cal Lutheran 4:08.40 5
67 Falk, David Edmonton Thu 4:09.00 5
68 Duarte, Jason Cal St. San 4:09.01 5
69 Newton-Neal, Tommy UC Irvine 4:09.06 2
70 Callison III, Alan Unattached 4:09.83 4
71 Erhardt, Cameron San Diego 4:10.25 4
72 Sanchez, AJ Fairy Tail 4:10.94 5
73 Verzbicas, Lukas Unattached 4:11.65 1
74 Mills, DeAndra'e Unattached 4:12.39 5
75 Larrieu, Ronald Loyola Marym 4:13.24 5
76 Vargas, Ryan Loyola Marym 4:14.35 5
77 Hemphill, Aaron Unattached 4:15.81 4
78 English, Sam Colorado Col 4:20.25 5
79 Tan, Calvin Unattached 4:22.04 4
80 Bruce, Jacob San Diego 4:23.48 4
-- Cusack, Jason Unat-Virgini DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 13:45.04 2012 Forest Braden, UNA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilbertson, John The Masters 13:58.25 1
2 Amador, Miguel Porvenir-Col 14:06.56 1
3 Curtin, Thomas Virginia Tec 14:07.98 1
4 Degfae, Leoule Virginia Tec 14:08.03 1
5 Solis, Anthony Nike Team Ru 14:08.33 1
6 Douglas, Patrick UCLA 14:18.50 1
7 Braden, Forest Bruin Bruise 14:18.58 1
8 Dannenhauer, Rafer Claremont-Mu 14:21.74 1
9 Joerger, Kevin Loyola Marym 14:22.68 1
10 Sutter, Brian Claremont-Mu 14:24.88 1
11 Shirck, Brandon Asics Aggies 14:26.73 1
12 Camargo, Andres Camilo New Balance 14:27.44 1
13 almachi, miguel cuenca 14:32.73 1
14 Collins, Shayne UCLA 14:34.34 1
15 Pugh, Brandon Unattached 14:35.56 1
16 Dalton, Drew Loyola Marym 14:36.59 1
17 Tollefson, Tim Sra Elite 14:37.71 1
18 Thomas, Aaron Unattached 14:39.70 1
19 jami, segundo cuenca 14:39.76 1
20 Barela, Cameron Vanguard 14:40.61 1
21 matute, mauricio cuenca 14:42.69 1
22 Drogosch, Garrret Unattached 14:42.72 1
23 Lema, Nohe UCLA 14:43.71 1
24 Gonzalez, Sergio Team Saucony 14:44.15 1
25 Fowler, John Pomona-Pitze 14:44.48 1
26 Lawless, John Unattached 14:44.75 1
27 Mora, Aaron Unattached 14:46.18 1
28 Rooke, Kevin Alaska Ancho 14:46.53 1
29 sanchez, didimo venezuela 14:49.17 1
30 De La Rosa, Estevan O'Brien's Ar 14:50.36 1
31 Ariey, Andrew Cal Poly Dis 14:50.60 1
32 Briskman, Colin Claremont-Mu 14:50.87 1
33 Voytilla, Dimitri Swagga Unive 14:51.46 1
34 Hall, Nick Colorado Col 14:52.04 1
35 Verzbicas, Lukas Unattached 14:53.49 1
36 Gibson, Daniel Loyola Marym 15:01.59 1
37 Parisien, Jacob Alaska Ancho 15:05.27 2
38 Assefa, Bruk Golden Gator 15:05.74 2
39 Neev, Matt UC Irvine 15:06.21 1
40 Smith, Colin Occidental 15:11.38 1
41 Briskman, Jonathan Claremont-Mu 15:11.59 2
42 Moussa, Mahmoud Unattached 15:14.14 2
43 Samoei, Victor Alaska Ancho 15:14.58 2
44 McCabe, Michael Bruin Bruise 15:15.52 1
45 Eller, David The Masters 15:15.78 2
46 Cuevas, Alan Unattached 15:17.06 2
47 Duncan, Michael Loyola Marym 15:20.23 2
48 Law, Graeme Edmonton Thu 15:20.49 1
49 Venegas, Eddie Unattached 15:23.55 2
50 Freeman, Ryan The Masters 15:28.71 2
51 Petree, Douglas Loyola Marym 15:30.39 2
52 Ledesma, Danny Biola 15:32.00 1
53 Hurd, John The Masters 15:35.95 2
54 Jochems, Louis Occidental 15:37.44 2
55 Rieger, Daniel Marymount Co 15:42.65 2
56 Frank, Graham Colorado Col 15:44.13 2
57 Hollingsworth, Will Unattached 15:44.77 2
58 Ordinola, Ciano San Diego 15:47.51 2
59 Perry, Aaron Soka 15:48.37 2
60 Worley, Sam Loyola Marym 15:49.31 2
61 Guijarro, Carlos Unattached 15:49.90 2
62 Diaz, Faustino Unattached 15:53.68 2
63 martinez, moises Unattached 15:54.54 2
64 Parra, Arturo Unattached 15:57.09 2
65 Garcia, Johnathan San Diego 16:02.65 2
66 Smith, Dan Loyola Marym 16:05.42 2
67 Cutter, John San Diego 16:06.67 2
68 Shelevy, Elmer Unattached 16:09.04 2
69 Garvin, Matthew Cal Lutheran 16:09.82 2
70 Seidel, William Fluffy Bunny 16:15.69 2
71 Anderson, Erik San Diego 16:21.62 2
72 Stucker, James Soka 16:23.53 2
73 Reid, Christopher Unattached 16:25.82 2
74 Pinizzoto, Justin San Diego 16:29.73 2
75 martinez, jesus Unattached 17:05.15 2
-- Piedra, Byron Ecuador DNF 1
-- Rodriguez, Henry Unattached DNF 2
-- Eubank, Carlyle Unattached DNF 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.30 2012 Jason Richardson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brookins, Ronald Chula Vista Elit 13.64 2.0 1
2 Taylor, Logan Unattached 13.89 2.0 1
3 Blanchard, Ross Unattached 14.21 2.0 1
4 Mason, Jamele Montgomery T 14.29 2.0 1
5 Laing, Dean South Bay TC 14.70 -0.1 2
6 Anderson, Michael La Verne 14.85 -0.1 2
7 Salvary, Dylan Unattached 15.00 -0.1 2
8 Stine, Markell Unattached 15.12 2.0 1
9 Fruth, Erik Cal Lutheran 15.16 -0.1 2
10 Crutchfield, Tony Cal St. Full 15.18 -0.1 2
11 Tuttle, Daniel Southwestern 15.19 -0.1 2
12 L�veill�, Simon Corsaire Cha 15.48 -0.1 2
13 Camara, Bobo Alaska Ancho 15.73 2.0 3
14 Goodwin, Lyndon UCAC 15.99 -0.1 2
15 Wilson, Travis Alaska Ancho 16.01 2.0 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.09 1996 Marty Beck, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medwood, Kenneth Evo Track Cl 50.77 1
2 Abubaker, Gamal Qatar 51.35 2
3 Harbor, Anthony Unattached 51.78 1
4 Nystuen, Tait University o 52.19 1
5 Ott Wright, Kevin Unattached 53.02 1
6 May, Javon Cal St. Full 53.73 2
7 Guenther, Peter Unattached 53.92 2
8 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Ancho 54.25 2
9 Gonzales, Jarrett UCLA 54.27 2
10 Wong, Jesse Occidental 54.72 3
11 Camara, Bobo Alaska Ancho 55.00 2
12 Slythe-L�veill�, Gabriel Corsaire Cha 55.51 3
13 Bandong, Jason Cal St. San 55.63 3
14 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin Cal St. Full 55.93 3
15 Markham, Ian Unattached 56.26 3
16 Wilson, Travis Alaska Ancho 56.56 3
17 douglas, shawn Compton Lyte 56.67 4
18 Fruth, Erik Cal Lutheran 57.64 4
19 Espy, Matt Claremont-Mu 57.85 2
20 McBride, David Unattached 58.97 4
-- Salmeen, Hassan Qatar DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:26.65 1993 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berman, Jared Virginia Tec 8:56.63
2 Wood, Jacob UCLA 9:10.34
3 Vorgitch, Michael Loyola Marym 9:18.59
4 Anthony, Dylan Alaska Ancho 9:22.87
5 Sauter, Charlie Occidental 9:27.15
6 Torres, Zack UCLA 9:30.47
7 Senko, Jordan Unattached 9:30.48
8 Myers, Blake Unattached 9:35.99
9 Ionashku, Andrey Alaska Ancho 9:36.29
10 Reed, Tim Cal St. Full 9:51.11
11 Purcella, Corey Pomona-Pitze 9:52.26
12 Dickson, Nolan Unattached 9:57.04
13 Salinas, Salvador Unattached 10:09.35
14 Avila, David Cal Lutheran 10:13.30
15 Carlone, Michael Loyola Marym 10:15.71
16 Jackson, Shawn Cal Lutheran 10:56.60
-- Cusack, Jason Unat-Virgini DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.94 1988 UCLA, UCLA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 40.38
1) Spears Jr., Ronald 2) Carter, Johnny
3) Piedad, Erik 4) Hicks, Jaylon
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 41.08
1) Luther, Bryan 2) May, Javon
3) Pachoreck, Robert 4) Gordon, Joshua
3 Redlands 'A' 41.75
1) Usher, Darron 2) Colucci, Joey
3) Wallengren, Daniel 4) Browning, Taylor
4 Occidental 'A' 42.08
1) O'Suji, Edmond 2) Wong, Jesse
3) Cox, Kevin 4) Padron, Jonathan
5 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 42.31
1) Moore, Damon 2) Strickland, Maurice
3) Heath, Brendyn 4) Baker, Brandon
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.84 2004 Long Beach All-Stars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 venezuela 'A' 3:06.79* 1
1) aguilar, alberto 2) mesones, freddy
3) melendes, jose 4) ramirez, arturo
2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:15.50 1
1) Peevy, Stephen 2) Piedad, Erik
3) Howard, Shaquille 4) McCloud, Ricco
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:15.95 1
1) Davis, Ari 2) Jones, Justin
3) Vignos, Jeff 4) Macdonald, Jeff
4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:17.60 1
1) Pham, Nguyen 2) Pham, Chung
3) Collazo, Hector 4) Moore, Damon
5 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:17.81 1
1) Dally, Martin 2) Degfae, Tihut
3) Correa, Travis 4) DeWillie, Kevin
6 Redlands 'A' 3:19.69 2
1) Shorey, Ryan 2) Marshall, Thomas
3) Centi, Darren 4) Browning, Taylor
7 Cal Lutheran 'A' 3:20.76 1
1) Miller, Dan 2) Hamlett, Matthew
3) Allen, Dominick 4) Baer, Tristan
8 TrackWest 'A' 3:22.74 2
1) Carr, Larry 2) Greenhowe, Rico
3) Chambers, Keith 4) Nesel, Richard
9 Virginia Tech 'B' 3:24.93 2
1) Hagen, Ryan 2) Carter, George
3) Pollock, Grant 4) Campos, Juan
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 7:48.54
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-04.25 2007 Jaime Nieto, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savoie, Danny Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Knight, Joe Pomona-Pitze 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Logan, Jason The Masters J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Usher, Darron Redlands 1.93m 6-04.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 18-00.50 2003 Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason Unat 5.17m 16-11.50
2 Jennings, Nick UC Irvine 5.02m 16-05.50
3 Sakioka, Mark UCLA J5.02m 16-05.50
4 Brown, Stephen UC Irvine 4.87m 15-11.75
5 Foley, David Sherbrooke 4.72m 15-05.75
6 Artmann, Bryan Redlands J4.72m 15-05.75
7 McNany, Shawn Cal St. Full J4.72m 15-05.75
8 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 4.57m 15-00.00
9 Colbath, Cory Redlands 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Cook, Scott UCLA J4.42m 14-06.00
11 Minguez, David Unattached J4.42m 14-06.00
12 Krall, Alex Claremont-Mu 4.12m 13-06.25
13 Goodwin, Lyndon UCAC J4.12m 13-06.25
-- Cherry, Steven USC NH
-- Taylor, Andrew Unattached NH
-- Bode, Chris Redlands NH
-- Stark, Connor UCLA NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 25-09.50 2000 Stephen Louw, PLNU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Tyron Chula Vista 7.70m 1.6 25-03.25
2 Cole, Reindell Chula Vista 7.59m 1.5 24-11.00
3 Taylor, Ronnie Chula Vista 7.57m 1.6 24-10.00
4 Ewen, Lex U of R Track 7.47m 0.9 24-06.25
5 Harris, John Unattached 7.23m 2.3 23-08.75
6 Bang, Kunhee Evo Track Cl 7.17m 3.5 23-06.25
7 Cox, Kevin Occidental 7.05m 2.9 23-01.75
8 Walls, Malek Cal St. Full 7.03m 1.3 23-00.75
9 Selig, Blake UCLA 6.98m 1.0 22-11.00
10 McPhee, Stephen University o 6.91m 1.8 22-08.00
11 Kostelnik, Teodor University o 6.80m 2.0 22-03.75
12 Wasowski, Kuba Unattached 6.76m 2.2 22-02.25
13 Nicolas, Dennis Mountain TC 6.74m 2.0 22-01.50
14 Arizmendi, Patrick Unattached J6.74m 2.4 22-01.50
15 Head, Jeffrey Movin Shoes 6.39m 1.2 20-11.75
16 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 6.14m 2.1 20-01.75
17 Brown, Alan Cal St. San 6.05m 0.5 19-10.25
18 Kennison, Joshua US Paralympi 5.53m 1.8 18-01.75
19 Woods, Regas US Paralympi 5.07m 1.4 16-07.75
-- Dees, Damon Unattached FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 55-07.50 1998 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bernard, Chris Chula Vista 16.17m 3.0 53-00.75
2 Sanders, Ryan Cheetah Inte 15.22m 1.1 49-11.25
3 Smith, Jamil Unattached 15.12m 1.2 49-07.25
4 Parker, Rex Kilroys Jump 15.05m 1.6 49-04.50
5 Whitaker, Walter Cal St. Full 15.04m 2.0 49-04.25
6 Frazier, Darrian Cal St. San 14.18m 0.8 46-06.25
7 Nang, Sean Unattached 14.13m 1.9 46-04.25
8 Millon, Jabre La Verne 13.91m 1.3 45-07.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 68-04.25 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kovacs, Joe Chula Vista 20.65m 67-09.00
2 Arrhenius, Leif Sweden 20.04m 65-09.00
3 Werskey, Eric Chula Vista 19.41m 63-08.25
4 Christensen, Kim Denmark 17.90m 58-08.75
5 Scarvelis, Nicholas UCLA 17.86m 58-07.25
6 Garcia, Nick Unattached 17.59m 57-08.50
7 Davies, Nigel UCLA 16.62m 54-06.50
8 Wilcox, Brandon Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25
9 Bassette, Michael Cal Lutheran 14.21m 46-07.50
10 Scott, JaQuan Cal St. Full 13.37m 43-10.50
11 Parsons, Steven Cal St. Full 13.05m 42-09.75
-- Andrews, Ryan UCLA FOUL
-- Smith, Rutger Adidas FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 216-01 2001 John Godina, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rome, Jarred Nike 63.57m 208-07
2 Israel, Mart Estonia 62.40m 204-09
3 Arrhenius, Niklas Sweden 60.97m 200-00
4 Juliao, Ronald Unattached 60.35m 198-00
5 Arrhenius, Leif Sweden 59.26m 194-05
6 Torie, Micheal RTC 59.18m 194-02
7 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An CAS 50.92m 167-01
8 Hart, Thomas UCLA 48.85m 160-03
9 Kirk, Kris Unattached 47.39m 155-06
10 Zimmerle, William Cal Lutheran 42.48m 139-04
11 Cervantes, Jorge Redlands 41.12m 134-11
12 Krall, Alex Claremont-Mu 30.99m 101-08
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 246-11 1984 Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Umstead, Alex Unattached 58.83m 193-00
2 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An CAS 57.76m 189-06
3 Scherer, Josh UCLA 55.86m 183-03
4 Franklin, Jeremy Unattached 55.69m 182-08
5 Lopez, Leonardo Unattached 54.73m 179-07
6 Kirk, Kris Unattached 54.49m 178-09
7 Hobbs, Nicholas Claremont-Mu 53.58m 175-09
8 Wilcox, Brandon Unattached 51.28m 168-03
9 Diaz, Roy Cal Lutheran 50.68m 166-03
10 Gage, Chris Claremont-Mu 49.45m 162-03
11 McMillan, Bjorn Cal Lutheran 43.85m 143-10
-- Parsons, Steven Cal St. Full FOUL
-- King, Cliff Cal St. Full FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 266-05 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielson, Cody Unattached 66.41m 217-10
2 Rehder, Matt La Verne 56.93m 186-09
3 McMillan, Bjorn Cal Lutheran 49.39m 162-00
4 Case, Scott Cal Lutheran 46.61m 152-11
5 Puccinelli, Justin Cal Lutheran 44.72m 146-09
6 Navarro, Gilbert Redlands 44.43m 145-09