Event 9 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.90
NCAA Prov: @ 8.31
RMAC: % 7.81 2/22/2013 Darius Reed, Metropolitan
DYC: & 7.81 2/22/2013 Darius Reed, Metropolitan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 273 Reed, Darius JR Metropolitan 7.81 7.89# 10
2 50 Williams, Aaron SR Adams State 8.38 8.34 8
3 31 Geiger, Michael SR Adams State 8.34 8.37 6
4 142 Newman, Lanar SR Chadron Stat 8.39 8.41 5
5 353 Erps, Anthony SO Western Stat 8.64 8.57 4
6 139 Mathiason, Matthew SR Chadron Stat 8.56 8.58 3
7 275 Williams, Blake SO Metropolitan 8.66 8.61 2
8 34 Jordan, Alex SO Adams State 8.57 8.66 1
Preliminaries
9 146 Rodriguez, Gregory SO Chadron Stat 8.82
10 80 Chilson, Eric SO Black Hills 8.91
11 129 Dittbenner, Hunter SO Chadron Stat 9.01
12 180 Girardi, Collin SO Colorado Mes 9.28
13 172 Bernholtz, Alex FR Colorado Mes 9.40
14 232 Schroeder, Matt SR Colorado Min 9.43
Event 10 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 8.36
NCAA Prov: @ 8.95
RMAC: % 8.28 2011 Indira Spence, Adams State
DYC: & 8.60 2/22/2013 Ackiesha Burnette, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2 Burnette, Ackiesha FR Adams State 8.60 8.54& 10
2 282 Grant, Jillisa SR New Mexico H 8.64 8.57& 8
3 193 Beach, Erin SR Colorado Min 9.27 9.08 6
4 101 Bozner, Shelby FR Chadron Stat 9.21 9.09 5
5 290 Phipps, Danisha JR New Mexico H 9.13 9.14 4
6 330 Hart, Lindsay SR Western Stat 9.09 9.26 3
7 112 Murray, Chelsea SR Chadron Stat 9.45 9.39 2
8 286 Maxwell, Jereece JR New Mexico H 9.23 9.54 1
Preliminaries
9 253 Tuck, Andrea FR Csu-Pueblo 9.52
10 161 Johnson, Jasmine JR Colorado Mes 9.54
11 59 Follet, Paige JR Black Hills 9.58
12 202 Johnson, Kayla JR Colorado Min 9.63
13 22 Williams, Kelli SO Adams State 9.75
14 296 Vigil, Danielle FR New Mexico H 9.80
15 164 Ludwig, Emy FR Colorado Mes 9.95
16 157 Gabriel, Theresa JR Colorado Mes 9.99
17 63 Hellekson, Rachel JR Black Hills 10.58
18 293 Sanchez, Juanita FR New Mexico H 11.62
19 61 Gibbs, Megan FR Black Hills 11.62
Event 11 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 6.75
NCAA Prov: @ 6.90
RMAC: % 6.77 2008 Corey Lenaris, Adams State
DYC: & 6.78 2011 Forbes, Jamal, Dickinson St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 374 Butler, Chaz FR Adams State 6.88 6.73# 10
2 131 Graham, Alex JR Chadron Stat 6.93 6.84@ 8
3 49 Themen, Jurgen SO Adams State 6.96 6.92 6
4 47 Smit, Justin JR Adams State 6.99 6.94 5
5 189 Riggins, Jordan FR Colorado Mes 7.01 6.99 4
6 147 Segelke, Brandon JR Chadron Stat 7.02 7.08 3
7 219 Gildemeister, Just SO Colorado Min 7.05 7.23 2
-- 265 Clarke, Jonathan SO Metropolitan 6.96 DQ
Preliminaries
9 145 Roberts, Cody SO Chadron Stat 7.08
10 86 Grace, Jonathon JR Black Hills 7.18
11 315 Liscar, Chad JR Uc-Colo. Spg 7.18
12 191 Wallace, Justin SO Colorado Mes 7.27
13 186 Petherick, Michael FR Colorado Mes 7.43
14 127 Butler, Donnie FR Chadron Stat 7.46
15 177 Findley, McCady FR Colorado Mes 7.65
16 174 Browning, Andy FR Colorado Mes 7.70
17 190 Rucker, Chris FR Colorado Mes 7.72
-- 130 Francis, Dean JR Chadron Stat DQ
Event 12 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.44
NCAA Prov: @ 7.78
RMAC: % 7.32 2010 Indira Spence, Adams State
DYC: & 7.51 2011 Simpson, Kedeshia, Dickinson St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 19 Sims, Zenobia JR Adams State 7.57 7.59@ 10
2 167 Rowe, Whitney SO Colorado Mes 7.75 7.78@ 8
3 292 Rochester, Sheneik JR New Mexico H 7.83 7.78@ 6
4 331 Jamali, Salima SO Western Stat 7.81 7.79 5
5 5 Fenderson, Chelsea JR Adams State 7.85 7.81 4
6 282 Grant, Jillisa SR New Mexico H 7.66 7.83 3
7 20 Wahi, Sunayna SO Adams State 7.84 7.91 2
8 254 Wendt, Alex SO Csu-Pueblo 7.88 7.91 1
Preliminaries
9 117 Patch, Trae SR Chadron Stat 7.91
10 2 Burnette, Ackiesha FR Adams State 7.98
11 258 Kiper, KristaBelle JR Metropolitan 8.06
12 103 Fair, Monique SR Chadron Stat 8.07
13 207 Rigsby, Michelle SO Colorado Min 8.08
14 162 Jones, Breanna SR Colorado Mes 8.09
15 104 Glasson, Nikki FR Chadron Stat 8.20
16 251 Rugg, Maya SO Csu-Pueblo 8.26
17 155 Bridgewater, Shant JR Colorado Mes 8.26
18 329 Damge, Emerald SO Western Stat 8.47
Event 15 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 21.68
NCAA Prov: @ 22.60
RMAC: % 21.64 2003 Mike Applehans, Fort Hays St
DYC: & 21.42 2009 Miller, Ramon, Dickinson St
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 374 Butler, Chaz FR Adams State 22.00 21.90@ 2 10
2 130 Francis, Dean JR Chadron Stat 22.38 22.28@ 2 8
3 47 Smit, Justin JR Adams State 22.50 22.40@ 1 6
4 265 Clarke, Jonathan SO Metropolitan 22.51 22.42@ 1 5
5 144 Rivera, Phil SR Chadron Stat 22.33 22.46@ 2 4
6 189 Riggins, Jordan FR Colorado Mes 22.78 22.70 1 3
7 147 Segelke, Brandon JR Chadron Stat 22.44 22.74 2 2
8 131 Graham, Alex JR Chadron Stat 22.77 23.03 1 1
Preliminaries
9 122 Archibald, Gavan JR Chadron Stat 22.79
10 171 Barnes, Augustus JR Colorado Mes 22.92
11 49 Themen, Jurgen SO Adams State 23.14
12 275 Williams, Blake SO Metropolitan 23.17
13 224 Lewis, James FR Colorado Min 23.31
14 77 Baldwin, Trent SO Black Hills 23.34
15 315 Liscar, Chad JR Uc-Colo. Spg 23.40
16 84 Gaines-Banister, M FR Black Hills 23.51
17 145 Roberts, Cody SO Chadron Stat 23.74
18 177 Findley, McCady FR Colorado Mes 24.50
19 190 Rucker, Chris FR Colorado Mes 24.60
20 172 Bernholtz, Alex FR Colorado Mes 24.66
21 174 Browning, Andy FR Colorado Mes 24.95
22 180 Girardi, Collin SO Colorado Mes 25.29
23 82 Erdahl, John JR Black Hills 25.92
Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 24.37
NCAA Prov: @ 25.90
RMAC: % 24.20 2012 Indira Spence, Adams State
DYC: & 24.92 2/22/2013 Kaymarie Jones, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 8 Jones, Kaymarie SR Adams State 24.92 24.62& 2 10
2 282 Grant, Jillisa SR New Mexico H 25.21 24.74& 2 8
3 19 Sims, Zenobia JR Adams State 25.55 25.35@ 2 6
4 167 Rowe, Whitney SO Colorado Mes 25.80 25.61@ 1 5
5 331 Jamali, Salima SO Western Stat 25.59 25.79@ 2 4
6 5 Fenderson, Chelsea JR Adams State 26.06 25.82@ 1 3
7 20 Wahi, Sunayna SO Adams State 26.13 26.21 1 2
8 6 Hannafious, Megan FR Adams State 26.06 26.63 1 1
Preliminaries
9 57 Esau, ChyAnna FR Black Hills 26.23
10 117 Patch, Trae SR Chadron Stat 26.34
11 343 Weber, Katie FR Western Stat 26.48
12 52 Anderson, Kelli SO Black Hills 26.49
13 211 Zeman, McKenzie FR Colorado Min 26.60
14 287 Nelson, Deandra SR New Mexico H 26.70
15 248 Reed, Tiana FR Csu-Pueblo 26.92
16 243 Harris, Lacy SO Csu-Pueblo 26.97
17 162 Jones, Breanna SR Colorado Mes 27.04
18 104 Glasson, Nikki FR Chadron Stat 27.08
19 113 Nahrwold, Meagan SO Chadron Stat 27.76
20 164 Ludwig, Emy FR Colorado Mes 27.91
21 58 Evans, Sara SO Black Hills 28.27
22 150 Allmon, Taylor SR Colorado Mes 28.63
23 294 Sanchez, Mariah FR New Mexico H 28.74
24 155 Bridgewater, Shant JR Colorado Mes 28.86
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 48.10
NCAA Prov: @ 50.04
RMAC: % 48.40 2006 Joel Duffield, Chadron St.
DYC: & 47.14 2009 Miller, Ramon, Dickinson St
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 144 Rivera, Phil SR Chadron Stat 49.74 49.52@ 2 10
2 223 Jenkins, Peter SR Colorado Min 50.27 50.03@ 2 8
3 26 Brown, Derek SO Adams State 50.56 50.06 2 6
4 221 Hoch, Garrett SO Colorado Min 50.52 50.31 2 5
5 171 Barnes, Augustus JR Colorado Mes 50.74 50.75 1 4
6 233 Shaffer, Austin FR Colorado Min 50.72 50.83 1 3
7 321 Whitman, Travis JR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.85 50.88 1 2
8 122 Archibald, Gavan JR Chadron Stat 50.84 51.08 1 1
Preliminaries
9 313 Ford, Alan SR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.93
10 323 Wright, Jonathan JR Uc-Colo. Spg 51.25
11 81 Diede, Baker SO Black Hills 51.31
12 316 Marsh, Sam FR Uc-Colo. Spg 51.39
12 138 Kvistad, Xavier JR Chadron Stat 51.39
14 149 Troester, Kelly SR Chadron Stat 51.41
15 351 Butler, Robin FR Western Stat 51.46
16 314 Hensley, Marc JR Uc-Colo. Spg 51.60
17 84 Gaines-Banister, M FR Black Hills 51.64
18 371 Wester, Hugo FR Western Stat 51.82
19 128 Culp, Frederick SO Chadron Stat 51.96
20 230 Rozier, Ian FR Colorado Min 52.06
21 310 Buchanan, Ryan SO Uc-Colo. Spg 52.35
22 320 Weeks, Nathan FR Uc-Colo. Spg 52.64
23 75 Amendolar, Peter SR Black Hills 53.29
24 83 Erdahl, Scott SO Black Hills 53.31
25 94 Simonton, Chance SO Black Hills 56.90
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 55.81
NCAA Prov: @ 58.47
RMAC: % 56.91 2011 Kaymarie Jones, Adams State
DYC: & 57.06 2/22/2013 Kayon Robinson, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 8 Jones, Kaymarie SR Adams State 57.13 54.99# 2 10
2 17 Robinson, Kayon JR Adams State 57.06 55.02# 2 8
3 152 Ambler, Cathryn JR Colorado Mes 58.94 58.44@ 2 6
4 287 Nelson, Deandra SR New Mexico H 1:00.38 59.41 1 5
5 6 Hannafious, Megan FR Adams State 59.51 59.81 2 4
6 57 Esau, ChyAnna FR Black Hills 1:00.43 1:00.32 1 3
7 343 Weber, Katie FR Western Stat 59.54 1:00.43 1 2
8 250 Riley, Sydni FR Csu-Pueblo 59.97 1:00.44 1 1
Preliminaries
9 52 Anderson, Kelli SO Black Hills 1:00.52
10 286 Maxwell, Jereece JR New Mexico H 1:00.61
11 336 Podvin, Justine JR Western Stat 1:00.73
12 296 Vigil, Danielle FR New Mexico H 1:01.15
13 113 Nahrwold, Meagan SO Chadron Stat 1:01.20
14 193 Beach, Erin SR Colorado Min 1:01.21
15 306 Todd, Jessica SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.54
16 116 Odenbaugh, Michael JR Chadron Stat 1:01.56
17 69 Rath, Kristin SO Black Hills 1:01.85
18 211 Zeman, McKenzie FR Colorado Min 1:01.95
19 263 Tyler, Jessica FR Metropolitan 1:02.05
20 209 Schvachko, Margari FR Colorado Min 1:02.18
21 254 Wendt, Alex SO Csu-Pueblo 1:02.65
22 260 Macklberg, Sarah SO Metropolitan 1:02.73
23 154 Austin, Amy SO Colorado Mes 1:02.96
24 248 Reed, Tiana FR Csu-Pueblo 1:04.52
25 327 Cool, Kallee JR Western Stat 1:04.79
26 294 Sanchez, Mariah FR New Mexico H 1:09.16
Event 29 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 1:52.22
NCAA Prov: @ 1:55.63
RMAC: % 1:51.77 2012 Andrew Graham, Adams State
DYC: & 1:53.90 2001 Bishop, Tim, Black Hills St
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 43 Rider, Jacob JR Adams State 1:52.45 1:55.34@ 3 10
2 46 Sanchez, Martin JR Adams State 1:55.45 1:55.53@ 3 8
3 185 Niksic, Shane JR Colorado Mes 1:52.01 1:55.54@ 3 6
4 28 Daniels, Matt SO Adams State 1:55.96 1 5
5 311 Davis, Anthony SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:55.89 1:56.16 2 4
6 221 Hoch, Garrett SO Colorado Min 1:51.63 1:57.01 3 3
7 317 McCloskey, Kyle SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1:55.92 1:57.11 2 2
8 367 Szczepinski, Krzys SO Western Stat 1:54.66 1:57.14 3 1
9 78 Bergeson, Justin JR Black Hills 1:55.59 1:57.52 2
10 349 Breeden, Corey SR Western Stat 1:55.14 1:57.62 3
11 309 Aberle, Carson SO Uc-Colo. Spg 1:54.92 1:58.39 3
12 175 Carlton, John JR Colorado Mes 1:58.10 1:58.41 2
13 187 Quintana, Alex FR Colorado Mes 1:59.08 1:58.77 1
14 38 Lezama, Steve SO Adams State 1:55.89 1:58.99 2
15 359 Gutierrez, Hugo SO Western Stat 1:57.34 1:59.01 2
16 274 Warburton, Michael SO Metropolitan 1:54.66 1:59.61 3
17 135 Johnson, Alex JR Chadron Stat 1:58.91 2:00.18 2
18 87 Johnson, Austin FR Black Hills 1:57.82 2:00.52 2
19 29 Emery, Stephen JR Adams State 2:00.56 1
20 319 Ullom, Chris SR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:00.72 2:00.57 1
21 90 Lends His Horse, D FR Black Hills 1:59.28 2:00.91 1
22 365 Simkins, Joshua FR Western Stat 1:58.91 2:02.28 1
Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 2:12.03
NCAA Prov: @ 2:17.35
RMAC: % 2:11.10 1999 Sarah Parkey, Adams State
DYC: & 2:14.89 2007 Jastorff, Wesleigh, Black Hills St
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 208 Schuster, Hannah SR Colorado Min 2:12.82 2:15.93@ 3 10
2 21 Warren, Tayler SO Adams State 2:20.23 2:19.64 3 8
3 307 Urban, Alexa JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:15.62 2:20.02 3 6
4 14 O'Brien, Maura FR Adams State 2:20.47 2:20.12 3 5
5 205 Patton, Marie SR Colorado Min 2:21.30 2:21.94 2 4
6 326 Becic, Melanie JR Western Stat 2:22.41 2:22.15 2 3
7 302 Diep, Melanie FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:18.00 2:22.25 3 2
8 332 Kaszuba, Dominika FR Western Stat 2:21.28 2:23.42 2 1
9 304 McAfee, Amber SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:23.61 2:23.92 2
10 151 Ambler, Ariel JR Colorado Mes 2:21.14 2:23.97 3
11 165 Lyons, Chelsea SO Colorado Mes 2:24.02 2:24.67 2
12 3 Corbin, Kelsy FR Adams State 2:24.97 2:25.30 2
13 261 Rashid, Jamilah FR Metropolitan 2:25.50 2:25.72 2
14 156 Emery, Shannon SO Colorado Mes 2:20.88 2:26.03 3
15 105 Guy, Shelby SO Chadron Stat 2:24.96 2:27.20 2
16 110 Karn, Miranda FR Chadron Stat 2:29.33 2:27.60 1
17 74 Yanchek, Anna JR Black Hills 2:26.33 2:27.67 1
18 281 Gomez, Stephanie SO New Mexico H 2:30.56 2:31.06 1
19 56 Ellis, Becca JR Black Hills 2:30.90 2:31.14 1
20 65 Klyaic, Abbi FR Black Hills 2:32.18 1
21 106 Hanson, Teren FR Chadron Stat 2:30.80 2:32.78 1
22 280 Gomez, Laura FR New Mexico H 2:32.41 2:32.79 1
23 288 Ortzow, Amanda SO New Mexico H 2:30.63 2:44.50 1
Event 27 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 4:08.05
NCAA Prov: @ 4:17.25
RMAC: % 4:09.12 Shane Healey, Adams State
DYC: & 4:17.79 2001 Tighe, Brad, Minot St
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 48 Stevens, Tabor JR Adams State 3:59.56 4:10.11@ 2 10
2 368 Thomas, Ieuan JR Western Stat 4:04.59 4:10.54@ 2 8
3 215 Drummond, Russell SR Colorado Min 4:08.55 4:18.39 2 6
4 29 Emery, Stephen JR Adams State 4:11.04 4:19.48 2 5
5 362 Olstad, Vegard FR Western Stat 4:08.47 4:19.54 2 4
6 366 Sinda, Adam SO Western Stat 4:08.49 4:20.02 2 3
7 352 Cernoia, Michael FR Western Stat 4:12.86 4:22.16 1 2
8 363 Proctor, Gabriel SR Western Stat 4:08.25 4:22.35 2 1
9 42 Ralston, Quin FR Adams State 4:09.36 4:22.61 2
10 176 Cusick, John SO Colorado Mes 4:22.68 4:24.08 1
11 322 Winfrey, Matt JR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:23.96 4:25.71 1
12 364 Saiz, Tyler FR Western Stat 4:13.01 4:27.13 1
13 234 Socha, Frank JR Colorado Min 4:11.84 4:27.29 1
14 28 Daniels, Matt SO Adams State 4:02.91 4:27.72 2
15 92 Mickelson, Brock SR Black Hills 4:34.02 4:29.03 1
16 272 Kleiner, Kraig JR Metropolitan 4:16.59 4:32.18 1
17 181 Hunter, Ben FR Colorado Mes 4:38.69 4:46.56 1
18 183 May, Nathan SO Colorado Mes 4:57.13 1
Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 4:49.84
NCAA Prov: @ 5:04.23
RMAC: % 4:49.40 1996 Elva Dryer, Western State
DYC: & 5:02.93 2011 Curran, Erin, Black Hills St
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 13 Nelson, Alicia JR Adams State 4:50.06 4:58.77& 2 10
2 208 Schuster, Hannah SR Colorado Min 4:53.14 5:02.10& 2 8
3 257 Hemming, Breanna FR Metropolitan 4:50.09 5:03.19@ 2 6
4 18 Selve, Alyssa SO Adams State 4:56.53 5:03.98@ 2 5
5 335 Pack, Julie FR Western Stat 4:53.48 5:09.52 2 4
6 333 McNeely, Sophie JR Western Stat 5:02.36 5:10.01 2 3
7 16 Roberts, Mellissa SO Adams State 5:13.89 5:23.37 2 2
8 196 Farquhar, Kirsten SO Colorado Min 5:24.66 5:26.51 2 1
9 3 Corbin, Kelsy FR Adams State 5:15.77 5:27.29 2
10 55 Dickson, Courtney JR Black Hills 5:21.62 5:28.66 2
11 192 Baird, Taylor FR Colorado Min 5:25.59 5:28.87 1
12 204 Miller, Ann FR Colorado Min 5:29.13 5:28.89 1
13 281 Gomez, Stephanie SO New Mexico H 5:28.01 5:31.15 1
14 121 Volf, Rebecca SO Chadron Stat 5:26.47 5:35.82 1
15 195 deMontigny, Nicole FR Colorado Min 5:28.52 5:39.13 1
16 62 Gross, Courtney SO Black Hills 5:28.62 5:48.54 1
17 68 Miles, Sierra FR Black Hills 5:40.83 5:50.71 1
18 60 Gajda, Erica JR Black Hills 5:43.79 5:53.18 1
19 288 Ortzow, Amanda SO New Mexico H 5:37.76 6:13.49 1
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 8:07.59
NCAA Prov: @ 8:33.89
RMAC: % 8:14.20 2005 Celendonio Rodriguez, Adams State
DYC: & 8:21.99 2003 McDaniel, Mike
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 23 Batt, Kevin SO Adams State 7:57.62 8:20.40& 3 10
2 363 Proctor, Gabriel SR Western Stat 8:03.78 8:25.62@ 3 8
3 45 Sanchez, David SR Adams State 8:26.68@ 1 6
4 318 Trujillo, Emilio SO Uc-Colo. Spg 8:17.49 8:32.07@ 3 5
5 368 Thomas, Ieuan JR Western Stat 8:07.95 8:33.80@ 3 4
6 32 Godinez, Jovanny JR Adams State 8:17.68 8:34.01 3 3
7 218 Gildea, Sean JR Colorado Min 8:13.46 8:38.03 3 2
8 93 Parish, Laine SR Black Hills 8:35.01 8:38.86 2 1
9 44 Roberts, Andrew SR Adams State 8:17.73 8:40.44 3
10 369 Van De Velde, Samu SO Western Stat 8:37.06 8:42.20 2
11 212 Alcorn, Derek FR Colorado Min 8:35.37 8:43.70 2
12 268 Harvey, Kirk JR Metropolitan 8:25.61 8:44.00 3
13 39 Masterson, Kyle FR Adams State 8:40.48 8:44.90 2
14 213 Andrie, Marty FR Colorado Min 8:30.19 8:45.63 2
15 216 Epperson, Andrew JR Colorado Min 8:27.43 8:45.73 3
16 348 Blackman, Trevor JR Western Stat 8:39.91 8:47.20 2
17 214 Curtis, Tyler SR Colorado Min 8:27.05 8:49.07 3
18 89 Kraft, Mitch JR Black Hills 8:32.25 8:50.11 2
19 366 Sinda, Adam SO Western Stat 8:41.16 8:50.31 1
20 372 Wilson, Garrett JR Western Stat 8:42.17 8:51.56 1
21 352 Cernoia, Michael FR Western Stat 8:33.77 8:51.85 2
22 362 Olstad, Vegard FR Western Stat 8:40.50 8:52.85 2
23 215 Drummond, Russell SR Colorado Min 8:28.87 8:52.88 3
24 266 Erickson, Eiger SR Metropolitan 8:35.55 8:53.36 2
25 35 Krolick, Jake SR Adams State 8:32.31 8:59.56 2
26 264 Boss, Erik SO Metropolitan 8:52.93 9:08.18 1
27 267 Fockler, Kellen SR Metropolitan 9:02.20 9:14.21 1
28 364 Saiz, Tyler FR Western Stat 8:41.42 9:15.66 1
29 176 Cusick, John SO Colorado Mes 9:27.03 9:32.86 1
30 91 McSpadden, Gage SO Black Hills 8:57.55 9:37.06 1
31 183 May, Nathan SO Colorado Mes 9:41.84 9:53.65 1
-- 48 Stevens, Tabor JR Adams State 7:57.56 DNF 3
-- 42 Ralston, Quin FR Adams State DNF 1
-- 181 Hunter, Ben FR Colorado Mes 9:34.33 DQ 1
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 9:32.88
NCAA Prov: @ 10:10.20
RMAC: % 9:40.20 2003 Amber Klein, Adams State
DYC: & 10:19.80 2005 Binsfeld, Genevieve, Minot St
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 13 Nelson, Alicia JR Adams State 9:32.45 9:49.46@ 2 10
2 12 McGlynn-Arendt, Kr SR Adams State 9:42.29 9:51.93@ 2 8
3 11 Martin, Lauren SO Adams State 9:46.73 9:58.75@ 2 6
4 333 McNeely, Sophie JR Western Stat 9:49.34 10:00.61@ 2 5
5 1 Brunett, Jessie SO Adams State 9:57.96 10:04.55@ 2 4
6 335 Pack, Julie FR Western Stat 9:43.57 10:07.73@ 2 3
7 338 Richardson, Tara JR Western Stat 10:05.16 10:08.93@ 2 2
8 10 Lamb, Kelly JR Adams State 9:49.18 10:09.46@ 2 1
9 259 Lincks, Janelle FR Metropolitan 9:58.25 10:12.97& 2
10 300 Burrell, Megan SR Uc-Colo. Spg 9:56.35 10:15.09& 2
11 18 Selve, Alyssa SO Adams State 10:18.57& 1
12 198 Gustafson, Chloe FR Colorado Min 10:01.19 10:29.29 2
13 305 Sandoval, Veronica JR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:02.33 10:30.78 2
14 4 Crossman, Gylany SO Adams State 10:16.65 10:31.15 2
15 326 Becic, Melanie JR Western Stat 10:39.50 1
16 194 Cooling, Hannah SR Colorado Min 10:05.44 10:40.84 2
17 345 Wolpern, Ali SO Western Stat 11:10.81 10:45.05 1
18 303 Martell, Angie SO Uc-Colo. Spg 10:24.10 10:45.48 2
19 344 Weprin, Torie FR Western Stat 10:36.25 10:47.48 1
20 16 Roberts, Mellissa SO Adams State 10:52.47 1
21 334 Oeffler, Chelsey JR Western Stat 10:48.97 10:56.82 1
22 308 Wendt, Alyssa FR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:34.25 11:00.00 2
23 325 Antolini, Cali FR Western Stat 11:03.34 11:00.32 1
24 337 Randall, Alicia FR Western Stat 11:21.08 11:02.53 1
25 53 Chase, Courtney SO Black Hills 11:04.25 11:18.09 1
26 276 Aragon, Ivana SO New Mexico H 11:05.36 11:20.30 1
27 284 Hendren, Tayler FR New Mexico H 10:58.75 11:26.01 1
28 285 Ibarra, Angela SR New Mexico H 11:29.57 11:30.75 1
29 289 Pecos, Marlinda SO New Mexico H 11:17.84 11:45.55 1
30 376 Garcia, Mayra JR Colorado Mes 11:47.55 1
31 115 Nunes, Jayme SO Chadron Stat 11:37.10 11:54.42 1
Event 33 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 3:16.29
NCAA Prov: @ 3:23.38
RMAC: % 3:17.30 2001 Colorado Mines, Colorado Mines
D. Johnson, M. Walsh, B. Lengerich, J. Peacock
DYC: & 3:20.10 2005 Dickinson St
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western State 3:22.59 3:22.49@ 2 10
1) 371 Wester, Hugo FR 2) 367 Szczepinski, Krzysztof SO
3) 349 Breeden, Corey SR 4) 351 Butler, Robin FR
2 Chadron State 3:19.38 3:22.59@ 2 8
1) 144 Rivera, Phil SR 2) 128 Culp, Frederick SO
3) 122 Archibald, Gavan JR 4) 138 Kvistad, Xavier JR
3 Colorado Mines 3:24.02 3:23.44 2 6
1) 233 Shaffer, Austin FR 2) 230 Rozier, Ian FR
3) 236 Stout, Logan FR 4) 223 Jenkins, Peter SR
4 Black Hills St. 3:27.53 3:24.69 1 5
1) 84 Gaines-Banister, Maurcel FR 2) 78 Bergeson, Justin JR
3) 87 Johnson, Austin FR 4) 81 Diede, Baker SO
5 Adams State 3:24.90 3:24.79 1 4
1) 26 Brown, Derek SO 2) 34 Jordan, Alex SO
3) 43 Rider, Jacob JR 4) 46 Sanchez, Martin JR
6 Colorado Mesa 3:24.42 3:27.98 2 3
1) 187 Quintana, Alex FR 2) 171 Barnes, Augustus JR
3) 185 Niksic, Shane JR 4) 186 Petherick, Michael FR
7 Metropolitan St. 3:26.98 3:32.53 1 2
1) 269 Hill, Philip SO 2) 265 Clarke, Jonathan SO
3) 274 Warburton, Michael SO 4) 271 Jimmerson, Justin SO
-- Uc-Colo. Spgs. 3:20.16 DQ 2
1) 323 Wright, Jonathan JR 2) 316 Marsh, Sam FR
3) 314 Hensley, Marc JR 4) 313 Ford, Alan SR
Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 3:47.60
NCAA Prov: @ 3:59.33
RMAC: % 3:49.81 2012 New Mexico Highlands, NM Highlands
James, Nelson, Maxwell, Ray
DYC: & 3:57.40 2001 Univ of Mary
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams State 3:51.36& 1 10
1) 6 Hannafious, Megan FR 2) 19 Sims, Zenobia JR
3) 8 Jones, Kaymarie SR 4) 17 Robinson, Kayon JR
2 Chadron State 4:02.67 4:04.44 2 8
1) 113 Nahrwold, Meagan SO 2) 117 Patch, Trae SR
3) 116 Odenbaugh, Michaela JR 4) 105 Guy, Shelby SO
3 Metropolitan St. 4:02.74 4:04.53 2 6
1) 257 Hemming, Breanna FR 2) 258 Kiper, KristaBelle JR
3) 263 Tyler, Jessica FR 4) 259 Lincks, Janelle FR
4 Colorado Mines 4:06.09 4:04.55 1 5
1) 211 Zeman, McKenzie FR 2) 193 Beach, Erin SR
3) 202 Johnson, Kayla JR 4) 208 Schuster, Hannah SR
5 New Mexico Highlands 4:03.79 4:06.01 2 4
1) 282 Grant, Jillisa SR 2) 287 Nelson, Deandra SR
3) 290 Phipps, Danisha JR 4) 296 Vigil, Danielle FR
6 Western State 3:57.83 4:06.74 2 3
1) 336 Podvin, Justine JR 2) 342 Weakland, Rachel SR
3) 331 Jamali, Salima SO 4) 343 Weber, Katie FR
7 Black Hills St. 4:02.79 4:07.27 2 2
1) 69 Rath, Kristin SO 2) 57 Esau, ChyAnna FR
3) 65 Klyaic, Abbi FR 4) 52 Anderson, Kelli SO
8 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 4:03.89 4:08.11 1 1
1) 306 Todd, Jessica SO 2) 297 Alley, Briana JR
3) 304 McAfee, Amber SO 4) 302 Diep, Melanie FR
9 Colorado Mesa 4:02.37 4:08.87 2
1) 154 Austin, Amy SO 2) 152 Ambler, Cathryn JR
3) 151 Ambler, Ariel JR 4) 165 Lyons, Chelsea SO
10 Csu-Pueblo 4:07.58 4:09.93 1
1) 254 Wendt, Alex SO 2) 248 Reed, Tiana FR
3) 244 Hulet, Nicole FR 4) 250 Riley, Sydni FR
Event 21 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 12.19m
NCAA Prov: @ 11.45m
RMAC: % 12.39m 2010 Angella Graham, NM Highlands
DYC: & 12.13m 2002 Martin, Donnevette, Univ of Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 341 Szabo, Barbara JR Western Stat 11.46m 11.76m@ 38-07.00 10
2 282 Grant, Jillisa SR New Mexico H 11.31m 37-01.25 8
3 72 Tollefson, Shelby SR Black Hills 11.20m 11.23m 36-10.25 6
4 251 Rugg, Maya SO Csu-Pueblo 11.09m 11.22m 36-09.75 5
5 202 Johnson, Kayla JR Colorado Min 11.34m 11.18m 36-08.25 4
6 278 Dillworth, Destiny FR New Mexico H 11.24m 11.15m 36-07.00 3
7 59 Follet, Paige JR Black Hills 10.79m 10.92m 35-10.00 2
8 342 Weakland, Rachel SR Western Stat 11.06m 10.80m 35-05.25 1
9 108 Hughes, Aria FR Chadron Stat 10.53m 10.70m 35-01.25
10 207 Rigsby, Michelle SO Colorado Min 11.03m 10.65m 34-11.25
11 71 Sandmeier, Megan FR Black Hills 10.61m 10.45m 34-03.50
12 102 Ellicott, Elizabet SO Chadron Stat 10.13m 10.42m 34-02.25
13 253 Tuck, Andrea FR Csu-Pueblo 10.27m 33-08.50
14 157 Gabriel, Theresa JR Colorado Mes 11.07m 10.26m 33-08.00
15 160 Ghosh, Brianne SO Colorado Mes 10.55m 10.10m 33-01.75
16 245 Linn, Makenna FR Csu-Pueblo 10.31m 9.92m 32-06.50
-- 254 Wendt, Alex SO Csu-Pueblo 11.43m FOUL
-- 287 Nelson, Deandra SR New Mexico H 10.16m FOUL
Event 22 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 15.44m
NCAA Prov: @ 14.20m
RMAC: % 15.22m 2004 John Laux, Nebraska Kearney
DYC: & 15.24m 2007 Barry, Trevor, Dickinson St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 36 Lavong, Carlton FR Adams State 15.36m 14.67m@ 48-01.75 10
2 142 Newman, Lanar SR Chadron Stat 14.09m 14.65m@ 48-00.75 8
3 237 Thompson, Reese SR Colorado Min 14.11m 14.28m@ 46-10.25 6
4 226 Ogunmodede, Seun JR Colorado Min 14.91m 14.08m 46-02.50 5
5 30 Estes, Alex JR Adams State 13.80m 45-03.50 4
6 173 Brown, Randy JR Colorado Mes 13.40m 43-11.75 3
7 191 Wallace, Justin SO Colorado Mes 13.43m 13.32m 43-08.50 2
8 138 Kvistad, Xavier JR Chadron Stat 13.07m 13.22m 43-04.50 1
9 271 Jimmerson, Justin SO Metropolitan 12.91m 13.05m 42-09.75
10 126 Brunette, Jacob SO Chadron Stat 12.74m 12.58m 41-03.25
11 76 Anderson, Alex FR Black Hills 12.76m 12.51m 41-00.50
12 169 Baier, Ethan FR Colorado Mes 13.14m 12.42m 40-09.00
-- 178 Fisher, Stephan FR Colorado Mes 12.93m FOUL
-- 86 Grace, Jonathon JR Black Hills FOUL
-- 125 Browne, Barrett FR Chadron Stat 12.08m FOUL
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 3.95m
NCAA Prov: @ 3.50m
RMAC: % 3.83m 2011 Lauren Graham, UC Colo Springs
DYC: & 3.81m 2009 Aide, Kelsey, Dickinson St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 301 Colvin, Alex SR Uc-Colo. Spg 3.65m 3.62m@ 11-10.50 10
2 109 Jelden, Kaelie SR Chadron Stat 3.55m 3.52m@ 11-06.50 8
3 277 Cordova, CiCi JR New Mexico H 3.50m 3.52m@ 11-06.50 6
4 243 Harris, Lacy SO Csu-Pueblo 3.55m 3.37m 11-00.75 5
5 118 Pehringer, Josey SO Chadron Stat 3.35m 3.22m 10-06.75 4
6 111 Krause, Erin SR Chadron Stat 3.05m 3.07m 10-00.75 3
7 241 Bellah, Samantha FR Csu-Pueblo 3.20m 3.07m 10-00.75 1.50
7 210 Tschanz, Corbette SO Colorado Min 2.67m 3.07m 10-00.75 1.50
9 100 Blevins, Kali FR Chadron Stat 2.90m 2.92m 9-07.00
9 120 Uhlir, Leah FR Chadron Stat 2.75m 2.92m 9-07.00
11 70 Robson, Kasey FR Black Hills 2.90m 2.77m 9-01.00
-- 64 Huebner, Codi FR Black Hills NH
-- 279 Garza, Isabel FR New Mexico H NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 5.11m
NCAA Prov: @ 4.63m
RMAC: % 5.11m 2003 Tony Hilhon, Fort Hays St.
DYC: & 4.80m 2005 Norberg, Travis, Dickinson St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 133 Hoopes, Skylar FR Chadron Stat 4.70m 4.74m@ 15-06.50 10
2 134 Jelden, Kolten SR Chadron Stat 4.75m 4.74m@ 15-06.50 7
2 238 Timmer, Ben FR Colorado Min 4.63m 4.74m@ 15-06.50 7
4 370 Varga, Elliott SR Western Stat 4.48m 4.64m@ 15-02.75 5
5 132 Hoffman, Joseph FR Chadron Stat 4.55m 4.64m@ 15-02.75 4
6 347 Berkery, Colton SO Western Stat 4.50m 4.49m 14-08.75 3
7 239 Walega, Cody SR Colorado Min 4.63m 4.49m 14-08.75 1.50
7 219 Gildemeister, Just SO Colorado Min 4.45m 4.49m 14-08.75 1.50
9 225 Neibauer, Nathan SO Colorado Min 4.05m 4.34m 14-02.75
10 178 Fisher, Stephan FR Colorado Mes 4.33m 3.89m 12-09.00
-- 358 Guida, Zach FR Western Stat 4.33m NH
-- 188 Reasoner, Ryan FR Colorado Mes 4.03m NH
-- 346 Arnold, Luke JR Western Stat 4.78m NH
Event 23 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 18.40m
NCAA Prov: @ 15.63m
RMAC: % 18.70m 2012 Cody Hunt, Chadron St.
DYC: & 17.53m 2006 Walker, Ross, Dickinson St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 37 Lavong, Wesley JR Adams State 16.87m 16.82m@ 55-02.25 10
2 137 Kapukotuwa, Charit JR Chadron Stat 16.47m 16.19m@ 53-01.50 8
3 140 McArthy, Kyle SO Chadron Stat 15.37m 15.71m@ 51-06.50 6
4 33 Hochanadel, Joe JR Adams State 15.54m 51-00.00 5
5 148 Sotelo, Daniel FR Chadron Stat 15.54m 15.53m 50-11.50 4
6 41 Osburn, Joel JR Adams State 15.03m 15.33m 50-03.50 3
7 124 Brant, Dylan FR Chadron Stat 14.39m 14.51m 47-07.25 2
8 24 Baxter, Zach FR Adams State 14.63m 14.30m 46-11.00 1
9 88 Johnson, Jacob FR Black Hills 16.03m 13.99m 45-10.75
10 222 Hollister, Jacob FR Colorado Min 14.06m 13.78m 45-02.50
11 217 Ewen, Ryan JR Colorado Min 13.25m 13.58m 44-06.75
12 240 Warren, Jace SO Colorado Min 13.94m 13.46m 44-02.00
13 179 Garnes, Keanan FR Colorado Mes 13.18m 13.31m 43-08.00
14 170 Barajas, Miguel FR Colorado Mes 12.48m 12.18m 39-11.50
15 182 Koos, Jaden FR Colorado Mes 12.15m 11.33m 37-02.25
-- 143 Rein, Tanner SO Chadron Stat 14.82m FOUL
Event 24 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 15.09m
NCAA Prov: @ 13.40m
RMAC: % 14.90m 2010 Samantha Murphy, Nebraska Kearney
DYC: & 16.04m 2008 Baxter, Aubrey, Black Hills St
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 9 Kruger, Katie JR Adams State 14.25m 14.66m@ 48-01.25 10
2 114 Norton, Alyssa JR Chadron Stat 14.17m 13.68m@ 44-10.75 8
3 67 McLaughin, Madison SO Black Hills 13.51m 13.63m@ 44-08.75 6
4 107 Herl, Mel FR Chadron Stat 13.48m 13.25m 43-05.75 5
5 119 Thomas, Cyndi JR Chadron Stat 13.31m 13.11m 43-00.25 4
6 51 Allen, Avery FR Black Hills 12.50m 12.47m 40-11.00 3
7 291 Robertson, Elizabe JR New Mexico H 12.72m 12.46m 40-10.50 2
8 15 Payton, Angelica SO Adams State 12.48m 12.44m 40-09.75 1
9 206 Ratzlaff, Casie SR Colorado Min 11.94m 11.89m 39-00.25
10 168 Utu, Keila SO Colorado Mes 11.78m 11.85m 38-10.50
11 252 Salazar, Holli SR Csu-Pueblo 11.79m 38-08.25
12 295 Sangwin, Brittney FR New Mexico H 12.00m 11.61m 38-01.25
13 247 Miranda, Valeria FR Csu-Pueblo 11.41m 11.51m 37-09.25
14 242 Gansz, Haley FR Csu-Pueblo 11.72m 11.41m 37-05.25
15 99 Bair, Jamie SO Chadron Stat 11.35m 10.85m 35-07.25
16 246 Martinez, Krystel SO Csu-Pueblo 11.61m 10.80m 35-05.25
17 73 Whirlwindhorse, Mi FR Black Hills 10.69m 35-01.00
18 330 Hart, Lindsay SR Western Stat 11.64m 10.11m 33-02.00