Elite Performances
218 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.31 | Taylor Larch-Miller | Torrey Pines (SD) |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.50 | Joniece Ervin | Oceanside (SD) |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.69 | Devon Collins | Granite Hills (SD) |
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.71 | Tamika Brazzel | El Camino (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.68 | Jasmine Gibbs | El Camino (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.09 | Alexis Ferebee | Mission Bay (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.17 | Mishe Scott | El Camino (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.20 | Cecily Gilson | Poway (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.21 w | Khyla Freeman | Carlsbad (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:02.62 | Anne Charles | Canyon Crest Academy (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:02.75 | Brianna Miller | Carlsbad (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:03.08 | Caitlin Krol | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:03.14 | Kelly Lawson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:03.64 | Hannah Kay | Patrick Henry (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:04.06 | Ashlyn Dadkhah | Torrey Pines (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:04.12 | Emma Abrahamson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:04.60 | Julia Yang | Westview (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:04.77 | Sabrina Seay | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:05.73 | Lauren Voyles | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:05.93 | Elaine Ribeiro | Helix Charter (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:06.74 | Bryn Rohner | Rancho Buena Vista (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:07.47 | Andrea Hughes | Valhalla (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:08.29 | Savannah Roberts | Clairemont (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:09.05 | Kaelyn Harbison | Westview (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:09.27 | Jill Godfrey | Poway (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:10.20 | Nicole Davies | Coronado (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:10.34 | Rebecca St Laurent | Rancho Buena Vista (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:10.39 | Ellie Abrahamson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:10.64 | Emily Lopez | Monte Vista (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:11.98 | Jessy Hansen | University City (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:12.97 | Toni Bronars | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:13.35 | Miranda Fisher | El Capitan (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 5:13.67 | Cindy Flores | Kearny (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 23.88 | Jasmine Gibbs | El Camino (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.49 | Alexis Hernandez | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.59 w | Alexis Ferebee | Mission Bay (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.66 | Karley Zlatic | La Jolla (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.75 | Nikki Larch-Miller | Torrey Pines (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.85 w | Cecily Gilson | Poway (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 43.43 | Joniece Ervin | Oceanside (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 44.35 | Devon Collins | Granite Hills (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 44.64 | Taylor Larch-Miller | Torrey Pines (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 44.93 | Janaysha Lyons-Walker | Morse (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 44.99 | Sidney Reilly | Valley Center (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.00 | Morgan Rehm | San Pasqual (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.12 | Kelli Hancock | La Jolla (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.19 | Jeyla Spencer | San Diego High School (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.46 | Maddie Murray | Poway (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.70 | Jessica Garcia | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 45.75 | Monique Van | Steele Canyon (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 46.49 | Sydney Magdalena | Olympian (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 10:56.78 | Shanoah Souza | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 10:58.34 | Emma Abrahamson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 10:58.36 | Ashlyn Dadkhah | Torrey Pines (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 10:58.78 | Ellie Abrahamson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 11:10.48 | Sabrina Seay | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 11:11.02 | Courtney Corradetti | Vista (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 11:12.65 | Danielle Voyles | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 11:18.53 | Gabrielle Tinsley | Clairemont (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 55.97 | Alexis Hernandez | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 56.56 | Missy Mongiovi | West Hills (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.13 | Brianna Wood | Carlsbad (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.13 | Karley Zlatic | La Jolla (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 57.70 | Kori Gilley | Granite Hills (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:12.86 | Charlotte Kuzminsky | Canyon Crest Academy (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:14.23 | Natalie Neshat | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:14.61 | Carina Gillespie | Otay Ranch (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:15.23 | Emily Oetting | Carlsbad (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:15.95 | Alexandra Shade | Patrick Henry (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:16.18 | Katie Sammer | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:16.19 | Caitlin Krol | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:16.49 | Holly Neshat | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:17.30 | Kelly Lawson | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:18.62 | Lauren Voyles | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:19.01 | Miranda Fisher | El Capitan (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:19.11 | Samantha Fierro | San Dieguito Academy (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:19.22 | Julia Yang | Westview (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 2:19.86 | Savannah Roberts | Clairemont (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 120-5 | Vanessa Sierra | El Capitan (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 121-5 | Amie Callaway | San Diego High School (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 133-6 | Jakayla Daniels | El Camino (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 138-7 | Rachel Alesi | Christian (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 147-6 | Breana Jemison | Carlsbad (SD) |
High Jump Prelims | 5-6 | Dannielle Bryan | El Camino (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 17-6.5 | Vanora Guerard | La Jolla (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 17-6.5 | Lisa Sernbrandt | Orange Glen (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 17-8 | Tamika Brazzel | El Camino (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 17-8 | Viviana Gonzalez | Mater Dei Catholic (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 17-8.5 | Nikki Larch-Miller | Torrey Pines (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 18-1 | Charity Lyons | Mt. Miguel (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 19-7.75 w | Mishe Scott | El Camino (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 19-9.5 w | Jasmine Gibbs | El Camino (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 10-8 | Jady Tolda | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 10-8 | Korin Chapman | Eastlake (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 10-8 | Emily Palmer | Grossmont (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 10-8 | Morgan Madigan | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 10-8 | Mechelle Negrete | Steele Canyon (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 11-2 | Lauren Bartsch | Coronado (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 11-2 | Hayley Farr | Patrick Henry (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 12-2 | Kaitlin McCallum | La Jolla Country Day |
Pole Vault Prelims | 12-8 | Mimi Lian | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 13-2 | Mckenzie Johnson | Clairemont (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 37-2 | Brandi Walker | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 37-5 | Lauren Gilster | Valley Center (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 38-6 | Amie Callaway | San Diego High School (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 39-2.25 | Vanessa Sierra | El Capitan (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 41-7.75 | Jakayla Daniels | El Camino (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 42-1.25 | Rachel Alesi | Christian (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 42-5 | Breana Jemison | Carlsbad (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-2 | Miranda Edwords | River Valley Charter (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-2.25 w | Julia Wildenthaler | Torrey Pines (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-4 w | Madeline Hopson | Coronado (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-5.5 | Kara Steenstra | Calvin Christian (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 36-5.5 | Caitlin Cole | Del Norte (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 37-8.5 w | Monique Van | Steele Canyon (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 38-1 w | Vanora Guerard | La Jolla (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 40-8.5 w | Tamika Brazzel | El Camino (SD) |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.63 | Dylan Mccloskey | El Camino (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.73 w | Gary Thompson | Helix Charter (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.73 w | Evan Gray | Poway (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.73 w | Nehemiah Brown | Valhalla (SD) |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 10.77 w | Ronnie Bourguignon | Valley Center (SD) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.42 | Grant Zebold | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.52 | Devin Hickey | Vista (SD) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.64 | Isaiah Jackson | El Camino (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:17.72 | Kevin Mihalik | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:18.72 | Ryan Schall | Westview (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.03 | Bradford Littooy | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.19 | Tal Braude | Torrey Pines (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.51 | Albert Gamez | Mira Mesa (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.60 | Chris Tansey | Poway (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.68 | Eric Hayen | Poway (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:19.82 | Darren Fahy | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:20.27 | Brandon Hansen | San Marcos (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:22.03 | Eric Sindel | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:22.63 | Casear Castillo | Bonita Vista (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:22.77 | George Martinez | Sweetwater (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:23.17 | Enrique Rivera | Fallbrook (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:23.24 | Carlos Ponce | Sweetwater (SD) |
1600 Meter Run Prelims | 4:23.25 | Jake Williams | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.41 w | Dylan Mccloskey | El Camino (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.55 | Antony Ardis | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.65 | Ronnie Bourguignon | Valley Center (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.65 | Caine Harder | Westview (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.74 | Nehemiah Brown | Valhalla (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.77 w | Evan Gray | Poway (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.81 | Larell Ward | Helix Charter (SD) |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.95 w | Chad Smith | El Capitan (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 38.69 | Chase Peterson | Canyon Crest Academy (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 38.85 | Grant Zebold | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 39.09 | Jason Bandong | Mission Hills (SD) |
300 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 39.31 | Jacob James | Granite Hills (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:17.72 | Duncan Tomlin | Francis Parker (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:19.86 | Darren Fahy | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:20.16 | Steven Martinez | Otay Ranch (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:20.98 | Steven Fahy | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:21.38 | Forrest Riley | Ramona (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:21.60 | Christian Freeman | Carlsbad (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:21.75 | Dimitri Voytilla | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:24.69 | Brandon Hansen | San Marcos (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:26.43 | Shay Martin | Carlsbad (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:26.99 | Riess Haslam | University City (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:27.31 | Casear Castillo | Bonita Vista (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:27.76 | Eric Causey | La Costa Canyon (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:30.79 | Arjun Kumar | Torrey Pines (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:31.92 | Tristan Stidham | Ramona (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:32.26 | Jeff Schaefer | Carlsbad (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:33.58 | Zach Laurenzana | San Pasqual (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:35.45 | Tal Braude | Torrey Pines (SD) |
3200 Meter Run Prelims | 9:36.70 | Michael Parkes | Poway (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 48.86 | Jose Prieto | Palo Verde (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.10 | Chanceller James | Steele Canyon (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.17 | Aaron Rodgers | Carlsbad (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.32 | Lucas Lawson | Cathedral Catholic (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.32 | Marcel Harrell | Mt. Miguel (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.45 | Alex Grigoriev | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.46 | Quincy Rodriguez | San Marcos (SD) |
400 Meter Dash Prelims | 49.47 | Rhett Cookson | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 42.17 | Relay Team | El Camino (SD) |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 42.24 | Relay Team | Helix Charter (SD) |
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims | 3:19.31 | Relay Team | Steele Canyon (SD) |
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims | 3:19.36 | Relay Team | Scripps Ranch (SD) |
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims | 3:22.77 | Relay Team | Poway (SD) |
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims | 3:22.85 | Relay Team | El Camino (SD) |
4x400 Meter Relay Prelims | 3:22.86 | Relay Team | Westview (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:54.03 | Alexander Monsivaiz | Army & Navy Academy (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:55.67 | Jared Senese | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:56.29 | Evan Armstrong | San Dieguito Academy (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:56.58 | Michael Bradley | Grossmont (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:56.83 | Kevin Mihalik | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.08 | Adrian Mangoba | Vista (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.12 | Shelby Hernandez | Helix Charter (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.17 | Chris Tansey | Poway (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.30 | Tanner Barnes | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
800 Meter Run Prelims | 1:57.50 | Eric Hayen | Poway (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 156-10 | Michael Coe | Carlsbad (SD) |
Discus Prelims | 173-9 | Brendan Song | West Hills (SD) |
High Jump Prelims | 6-7 | Sam Hartinger | San Pasqual (SD) |
High Jump Prelims | 6-9 | Branden Greene | Bonita Vista (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 23-1 | Saladine Nasser | Sweetwater (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 23-4.5 | Chris Bernal | Fallbrook (SD) |
Long Jump Prelims | 23-5 | Isaiah Jackson | El Camino (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-3 | Corben Miller | Patrick Henry (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-3 | Tanner Greytak | Vista (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-9 | James Elder | Escondido (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-9 | Xander Law | Otay Ranch (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-9 | Oliver Delgado | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 14-9 | Connor Rouse | Vista (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 15-3 | Ryan Zacchilli | Rancho Bernardo (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 15-3 | Jesse Austel | Valhalla (SD) |
Pole Vault Prelims | 15-9 | Kyle Pater | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
Shot Put Prelims | 51-6.25 | Manuel Torres | La Jolla (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 45-2 | Brandon Bradley | Madison (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 45-2 | Arthur Nguyen | Mt. Carmel (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 45-4.5 | Chase Dariso | Oceanside (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 45-11.5 | Gustavo Caballero | Vincent Memorial (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 45-11.75 | Chris Bernal | Fallbrook (SD) |
Triple Jump Prelims | 46-3.5 | Sam Hartinger | San Pasqual (SD) |