Looking Ahead to XC: Top Returning Division 4 Teams

Boys Returning D4 Team Rankings using 2018 5K Times (Full Report)

Note: this report uses teams assigned to Division 4 in 2018 - new division assignments will be updated over the next month.

1Analy High School (NC) (CA)162
1) Braulio Juarez-rico16:03.096
2) Rowan Campbell-voss16:17.7817
3) Joey Thompson16:27.5926
4) Jack Cheshier-frae16:46.2853
5) Nikolas Brandt16:54.3160
Average Time: 16:29.81 Total Time: 1:22:29.05 1-5 Split: 51.22
6) Jedediah Hornback17:23.50120
7) Emmanuel Anjeh17:30.15144
2Scotts Valley High (CC) (CA)201
1) Mitchell Ross16:10.0010
2) Lukas Berg Mills16:34.3036
3) Jeremy Kain16:37.5042
4) Logan Ross16:48.6055
5) Patrick Goodrich16:51.5058
Average Time: 16:36.38 Total Time: 1:23:01.90 1-5 Split: 41.50
3King City High (CC) (CA)256
1) Esteban Deniz16:10.5011
2) Mario Avila16:31.8033
3) Fausto Medina16:33.0035
4) Ricardo Diaz16:45.3051
5) Oscar Delgado17:24.10126
Average Time: 16:40.94 Total Time: 1:23:24.70 1-5 Split: 1:13.60
6) Peter Avila17:25.00127
7) Josh Riley17:33.00152
4Cathedral High (SS) (CA)275
1) Tyriq Granillo16:15.0015
2) Juan Sanchez16:49.6056
3) Bryce Granillo16:54.9061
4) Andrew Cantu16:57.2067
5) Gabriel Galaz17:03.7076
Average Time: 16:48.08 Total Time: 1:24:00.40 1-5 Split: 48.70
6) Aiden Ruiz18:12.40276
7) Julian Umana18:27.20329
5St. Mary's Stockton (SJ) (CA)368
1) Damian Umana16:09.008
2) Vicente Contreras16:46.0052
3) Joe Rishwain17:14.00101
4) Luke Luchessi17:15.00102
5) Elijah Sulivan17:17.00105
Average Time: 16:56.20 Total Time: 1:24:41.00 1-5 Split: 1:08.00
6) Matteo Ramirez17:27.00133
7) Max Luchessi18:13.00279
6Foothill Technology (SS) (CA)452
1) Oliver Pick16:14.1014
2) Joshua Villasenor16:40.7047
3) Finn Blacker16:47.1054
4) Zen Li17:08.7082
5) Nathaniel Barnaby18:05.20255
Average Time: 16:59.16 Total Time: 1:24:55.80 1-5 Split: 1:51.10
6) Ethan Crouch18:13.30280
7) Sean Siddens18:24.60314
7Laguna Beach High (SS) (CA)464
1) Logan Brooks15:48.702
2) Mateo Bianchi16:01.805
3) Will Compton16:41.0048
4) Daniel Kimball17:20.60111
5) Timmy Crawford18:18.90298
Average Time: 16:50.20 Total Time: 1:24:11.00 1-5 Split: 2:30.20
6) Gabe Neff18:22.60305
7) Tanner Burton18:34.10360
8Acalanes High School (NC) (CA)468
1) Sam Roth16:30.6031
2) Dominic Basaldua17:08.9083
3) Nick Hutson17:09.5086
4) Andrew Owens17:10.2088
5) Harrison Seymour17:40.90180
Average Time: 17:08.02 Total Time: 1:25:40.10 1-5 Split: 1:10.30
6) Loic Windfuhr-durand17:50.40215
7) Derek Kotarba21:09.10745
9Pacific Grove High (CC) (CA)496
1) Will Stefanou16:11.0012
2) Luke Stefanou16:55.0062
3) Caleb Torres17:21.10113
4) Leo Lauritzen17:29.10141
5) Thomas Jameson17:37.00168
Average Time: 17:06.64 Total Time: 1:25:33.20 1-5 Split: 1:26.00
6) Ray Birkett17:46.20208
7) Kai Hoadley17:53.10221
10Sage Creek (SD) (CA)579
1) Bryce Gilmore16:19.4021
2) Colin Schmitt17:13.5098
3) Ben Nelson17:23.30119
4) Cameron Schmitt17:35.00159
5) Shervin Bahmanpour17:41.20182
Average Time: 17:14.48 Total Time: 1:26:12.40 1-5 Split: 1:21.80
6) Ethan Penfield17:45.60205
7) Bryce Sconyers18:18.80297


Comments