North Coast Section Virtual Meet: Top Teams & Individuals

Boys North Coast Section Virtual Meet (Full Report)

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Loic Scomparin2019Dublin High School (NC)14:07.10 1
2Liam Anderson2019Redwood High School (NC)14:14.00 2
3Connor Livingston2019De La Salle (NC)14:28.10 3
4Christopher Middleton-pearson2020Dublin High School (NC)14:43.20 4
5Nicco Pompili2019Sir Francis Drake High (NC)14:46.70 5
6Andre Williams2019Sonoma Academy (NC)14:47.80 6
7Joshua White2019Granada High (NC)14:48.20 7
8Preston Norris2019Las Lomas High (NC)14:48.30 8
9Lucas Chung2019Windsor High (NC)14:50.30 9
10Rory Smail2020Maria Carrillo High (NC)14:51.50 10
11Colton Swinth2020Maria Carrillo High (NC)14:52.20 11
12Amir Barkan2020Sir Francis Drake High (NC)14:52.90 12
13Anthony Guerra2020Granada High (NC)14:55.80 13
14Pierce Kapustka2020Maria Carrillo High (NC)14:58.00 14
15Surya Marimuthu2021Dublin High School (NC)14:59.20 15
16Russell Sullivan2019Foothill Pleasanton (NC)15:00.00 16
17Derek O'connor2020De La Salle (NC)15:01.80 17
18Tyler Hattori2019Granada High (NC)15:03.10 18
19Harrison Frankl2019Maria Carrillo High (NC)15:04.70 19
20Cooper Mccarthy2019Sir Francis Drake High (NC)15:06.30 20
21Cameron Meier2019Granada High (NC)15:11.00 21
22Max Waechter2019Heritage High (NC)15:15.20 22
23Patrick Curulla2021De La Salle (NC)15:15.30 23
24Jack Gray2020Amador Valley High School (NC)15:18.00 24
25Micah Delgado2019Liberty High (NC)15:20.60 25
26Julian Galicia-thomas2019Granada High (NC)15:24.60 26
27Will Mccloud2019Maria Carrillo High (NC)15:27.00 27
28Hudson Grace2021Redwood High School (NC)15:28.00 28
29Shlok Bansal2019Granada High (NC)15:30.00 29
30Adam Elaidy2019Alameda High School (NC)15:30.96 30
31Arnav Arora2020Mission San Jose High (NC)15:32.05 31
32Brady English2021Rincon Valley Christian (NC)15:33.22 32
33Andrew Engel2020Santa Rosa High (NC)15:33.75 33
34Hunter Lampi2019Dublin High School (NC)15:35.12 34
35Kyle Elias2020Dublin High School (NC)15:35.14 35
36Owen Hite2021Casa Grande High School (NC)15:35.20 36
37Aidan BOYLE2019Amador Valley High School (NC)15:36.00 37
38Keene Sample2021Liberty High (NC)15:36.80 38
39Kyle Morrison2019Dublin High School (NC)15:39.20 39
40Yadvinder Grewal2020James Logan High (NC)15:41.20 40
41Patrick Phillip2020Maria Carrillo High (NC)15:42.10 41
42Bjorn Thorsen2019College Park High (NC)15:42.23 42
43Michael Schneider2020Dougherty Valley High (NC)15:42.60 43
44Sahil Kapila2020Redwood High School (NC)15:42.70 44
45Thomas Murphy2019Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)15:44.62 45
46Aidan Mccarthy2020Amador Valley High School (NC)15:46.00 46
47Andrew Mckamey2021Santa Rosa High (NC)15:46.70 47
48Owen Pugh2020Maria Carrillo High (NC)15:47.40 48
49Nile Desta2020Dublin High School (NC)15:48.50 49
50Rohan Fonseka2020Dublin High School (NC)15:48.60 --


PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Maria Carrillo High (NC)8119+27+10+11+41 (48+14)35.5015:02.68
2Granada High (NC)8518+26+7+29+21 (58+13)36.4015:04.54
3Dublin High School (NC)8934+39+1+35+49 (4+15)1:28.0414:59.95
4Sir Francis Drake High (NC)1685+51+20+111+12 (180+80)1:17.6015:20.02
5De La Salle (NC)190.53+171+17+184.5+23 (78+69.5)1:33.3015:20.92
6Redwood High School (NC)2102+64+407+72+44 (28)1:45.0015:27.56
7Amador Valley High School (NC)30537+24+46+90+201.5 (108+154)1:01.0015:49.80
8Liberty High (NC)30925+60+117+101+38 (85+125)54.7015:50.60
9Casa Grande High School (NC)34463+120+50+36+107 (88+144)42.6015:56.86
10Las Lomas High (NC)36493+8+179+103+66 (217+94)1:28.2015:52.50



Comments