Complete Results

Rosemont High School                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Metro League Meet 1 - 9/29/2010                          
                                   Granite Park                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Grimble, Chriss           12 Kennedy                 5:16.9   15:50.47    1   
  2 Jackson, Eric             12 McClatchy               5:22.9   16:08.60    2   
  3 Aceves, Miguel            11 Florin                  5:26.7   16:20.07    3   
  4 Lee, Jasen                12 Kennedy                 5:27.7   16:22.88    4   
  5 Ramos-Taylor, Zach        11 McClatchy               5:31.1   16:33.26    5   
  6 Hopkins, Travers          11 Rosemont                5:34.8   16:44.39    6   
  7 Yee, Brandon              10 McClatchy               5:46.7   17:20.07    7   
  8 Gallagher, RK             11 McClatchy               5:47.0   17:21.00    8   
  9 Grove, Brian              10 McClatchy               5:47.6   17:22.59    9   
 10 Dyck, Nathan              12 Rosemont                5:50.8   17:32.38   10   
 11 Rideout, Leron            11 Valley                  5:53.7   17:40.96   11   
 12 Ruiz, Ivan                12 Valley                  5:55.1   17:45.20   12   
 13 Garbutt, Dylan            10 Kennedy                 5:56.6   17:49.80   13   
 14 Carlone, Nick             12 Kennedy                 5:57.0   17:50.82   14   
 15 Fong, Kyle                11 McClatchy               5:58.8   17:56.30   15   
 16 Metz, Austin              12 Kennedy                 5:59.1   17:57.32   16   
 17 Bloom, Joey               11 McClatchy               6:00.6   18:01.74   17   
 18 Borsos, Charlie           11 McClatchy               6:01.1   18:03.30        
 19 Blanco, Nico              10 McClatchy               6:04.7   18:13.89        
 20 Ng, Nathaniel             12 Kennedy                 6:07.2   18:21.44   18   
 21 Angrisani, Salvatore      10 Kennedy                 6:08.4   18:25.22   19   
 22 Pimentel, Matthew         11 Kennedy                 6:09.3   18:27.86        
 23 Chand, Arvin              10 Florin                  6:10.4   18:31.20   20   
 24 Ortiz, Carlos             11 Florin                  6:11.4   18:34.12   21   
 25 Fung, Justin              12 Kennedy                 6:11.7   18:34.95        
 26 Tat, Lyvin                12 Florin                  6:11.8   18:35.33   22   
 27 Lin, Robert               12 Kennedy                 6:16.1   18:48.14        
 28 Grabenstein, Kristian     12 Valley                  6:17.5   18:52.51   23   
 29 Echevarria, Angel         11 Rosemont                6:21.5   19:04.26   24   
 30 Heyward, Spencer          12 Rosemont                6:24.3   19:12.74   25   
 31 13, Burbank                  Luther Burbank          6:25.6   19:16.74        
 32 Ramirez, Daniel           11 Rosemont                6:26.8   19:20.40   26   
 33 Lee, Austin               12 Florin                  6:27.0   19:20.82   27   
 34 Lehtovirta, Lari          11 Kennedy                 6:31.3   19:33.75        
 35 Castro, Edgardo           12 Valley                  6:33.2   19:39.44   28   
 36 Takagi, Masayuki          11 Valley                  6:33.3   19:39.68   29   
 37 Rodriguez, Michael        11 Rosemont                6:34.0   19:41.73   30   
 38 Huang, Tony               12 McClatchy               6:39.5   19:58.47        
 39 Caples, Derek             11 Kennedy                 6:43.0   20:08.80        
 40 Pham, Richard             11 Florin                  6:52.3   20:36.81   31   
 41 Mayorga, Diego            12 Hiram Johnson           6:56.2   20:48.51   32   
 42 Taing, Jesse              12 Florin                  6:58.1   20:54.10   33   
 43 Tran, Hoang               11 Florin                  7:02.4   21:07.00        
 44 Singh, Ranvir             12 Valley                  7:04.2   21:12.61   34   
 45 Edwards, David            12 Rosemont                7:04.3   21:12.81   35   
 46 Delvina, Ivan             12 Valley                  7:04.4   21:13.02   36   
 47 Latifi, Saeed             12 Rosemont                7:09.0   21:26.81        
 48 French, Nathan            12 Sacramento              7:14.2   21:42.44   37   
 49 Ye, John                  12 Kennedy                 7:17.3   21:51.64        
 50 Echon, Marc               11 Florin                  7:17.7   21:52.92        
 51 Cha, Yee                  11 Hiram Johnson           7:19.8   21:59.31   38   
 52 Nakata, Corey             12 McClatchy               7:22.0   22:05.78        
 53 Mosby, Daniel             12 Rosemont                7:26.0   22:17.84        
 54 Townsend, James           12 Sacramento              7:30.3   22:30.86   39   
 55 Funk, Thomas              11 Kennedy                 7:32.8   22:38.27        
 56 Palmer, Kristian           9 Valley                  7:32.9   22:38.51        
 57 Lau, Mitchel              12 McClatchy               7:34.9   22:44.48        
 58 Saetern, Sen              12 Hiram Johnson           7:36.7   22:49.98   40   
 59 Tobin, Sean               11 Rosemont                7:36.9   22:50.59        
 60 Luong, Allen              11 Florin                  7:41.1   23:03.24        
 61 Polanco, Alex             10 Sacramento              7:41.7   23:04.85   41   
 62 Chandra, Dronneil         12 Hiram Johnson           7:41.9   23:05.59   42   
 63 Henderson, Matthew        11 McClatchy               7:45.8   23:17.16        
 64 Perez, Mike               11 Valley                  8:06.4   24:19.15        
 65 Parsley, Jonathan         12 Rosemont                8:08.4   24:25.16        
 66 Lund, Brandon             10 Sacramento              8:09.5   24:28.34   43   
 67 Louie, Chris              11 McClatchy               8:38.3   25:54.82        
 68 Vetter, Cody              11 Sacramento              8:46.7   26:20.11   44   
 69 Rasyhouvong, Siethasay    12 Hiram Johnson           8:56.1   26:48.31   45   
 70 Chen, Allen               11 McClatchy               9:03.3   27:09.90        
 71 Rush, Aaron               11 Rosemont                9:09.7   27:28.85        
 72 Walker, Trevon            12 Sacramento              9:36.6   28:49.60   46   
 73 Newt, Kelan                9 Sacramento              9:36.7   28:49.83   47   
 74 Saeteurn, Joseph          12 Hiram Johnson          10:11.3   30:33.70   48   
 75 Carranza, Salomon         12 Hiram Johnson          10:25.9   31:17.68   49   
 76 Singrasabout, Jack        12 Florin                 13:37.4   40:51.99        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 McClatchy                    31    2    5    7    8    9   15   17           
      Total Time:  1:24:45.52                                                     
         Average:    16:57.11                                                     
   2 Kennedy                      48    1    4   13   14   16   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:25:51.29                                                     
         Average:    17:10.26                                                     
   3 Rosemont                     91    6   10   24   25   26   30   35           
      Total Time:  1:31:54.17                                                     
         Average:    18:22.84                                                     
   4 Florin                       93    3   20   21   22   27   31   33           
      Total Time:  1:31:21.54                                                     
         Average:    18:16.31                                                     
   5 Valley                      103   11   12   23   28   29   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:33:37.79                                                     
         Average:    18:43.56                                                     
   6 Hiram Johnson               197   32   38   40   42   45   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:55:31.70                                                     
         Average:    23:06.34                                                     
   7 Sacramento                  204   37   39   41   43   44   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:58:06.60                                                     
         Average:    23:37.32        
 
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jillian            10 McClatchy               6:37.9   19:53.66    1   
  2 Khoe, JasMin              10 McClatchy               6:44.5   20:13.48    2   
  3 Zamora, Nancy             11 Florin                  7:00.4   21:01.01        
  4 Riley, Anna               10 McClatchy               7:04.6   21:13.75    3   
  5 Morgan, Sierra            12 McClatchy               7:09.1   21:27.18    4   
  6 Peckham, Angie            10 McClatchy               7:16.7   21:49.88    5   
  7 Mar, Kendall              10 McClatchy               7:24.8   22:14.40    6   
  8 Feng, Jessica             11 Kennedy                 7:27.5   22:22.39    7   
  9 Hansen, Shyla             10 McClatchy               7:33.1   22:39.09    8   
 10 Ni, Taili                 11 McClatchy               7:36.5   22:49.52        
 11 Lemons, Kelly             11 Kennedy                 7:51.5   23:34.52    9   
 12 Gee, Stephanie             9 Kennedy                 8:09.5   24:28.51   10   
 13 Stribling, Monea          11 Sacramento              8:37.3   25:51.82        
 14 Gonzalez, Zurlia          12 Rosemont                8:51.5   26:34.44   11   
 15 Vue, Brenda               10 Florin                  8:57.6   26:52.73        
 16 Ding, Mei                 12 Florin                  9:03.5   27:10.30        
 17 Dorado, Marissa           11 Rosemont                9:06.8   27:20.20   12   
 18 Lai, Sherry               12 Kennedy                 9:06.9   27:20.55   13   
 19 Vue, Sabrina              11 Rosemont                9:11.2   27:33.61   14   
 20 Ha, Linda                 12 Hiram Johnson           9:23.1   28:09.27        
 21 Higgins, Marleena         10 Sacramento              9:30.6   28:31.60        
 22 Hong, Prudence            11 Florin                  9:32.9   28:38.55        
 23 Melson, Cydnie            11 Hiram Johnson           9:35.3   28:45.74        
 24 Umemoto, Tara             12 Kennedy                 9:42.6   29:07.76   15   
 25 Ramez, Neal-Lani          12 Rosemont                9:46.9   29:20.52   16   
 26 Schoonmaker, Calla        11 Rosemont               10:09.6   30:28.75   17   
 27 Djan, Christine           11 McClatchy              11:20.6   34:01.79        
 28 Roherer, Courtney         12 Rosemont               11:28.3   34:24.83   18   
 29 Piluyeva, Angelina        11 Rosemont               11:33.7   34:41.07   19   
 30 To, Donna                 12 Rosemont               11:34.2   34:42.52        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 McClatchy                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8           
      Total Time:  1:44:37.95                                                     
         Average:    20:55.59                                                     
   2 Kennedy                      54    7    9   10   13   15                     
      Total Time:  2:06:53.73                                                     
         Average:    25:22.75                                                     
   3 Rosemont                     70   11   12   14   16   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  2:21:17.52                                                     
         Average:    28:15.51                            
 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Carlos               9 McClatchy               5:39.3   11:18.44    1   
  2 Kwong, Justin             10 McClatchy               5:50.0   11:39.83    2   
  3 Foster, Steven            10 Kennedy                 5:55.0   11:50.01    3   
  4 Lam, Johnny                9 McClatchy               5:55.7   11:51.24    4   
  5 11, Burbank                  Luther Burbank          6:02.0   12:03.99        
  6 Leung, Andrew             10 Kennedy                 6:02.8   12:05.58    5   
  7 Lam, Jeremy               10 McClatchy               6:07.2   12:14.38    6   
  8 Ortiz, Pablo               9 McClatchy               6:08.4   12:16.64    7   
  9 Yee, Curtis                9 McClatchy               6:10.7   12:21.40    8   
 10 Cheng, Brandon            10 Valley                  6:12.9   12:25.80        
 11 Ogles, Devaugn            10 Kennedy                 6:20.2   12:40.27    9   
 12 Anisovets, Mark            9 Rosemont                6:25.9   12:51.77        
 13 Smith, Joel               10 McClatchy               6:26.4   12:52.73   10   
 14 Chen, Tony                10 McClatchy               6:30.4   13:00.62        
 15 Bevens, Mykel              9 McClatchy               6:32.8   13:05.61        
 16 Sanabria, Jose            10 Valley                  6:45.7   13:31.34        
 17 Sandoval, Mark             9 Kennedy                 6:50.9   13:41.66   11   
 18 Fong, Greg                10 McClatchy               6:56.0   13:51.88        
 19 Buttar, Amit               9 Valley                  7:00.1   14:00.12        
 20 Torrecampo, Justin        10 Valley                  7:04.8   14:09.51        
 21 Zharkov, Stephan           9 McClatchy               7:07.4   14:14.69        
 22 Wong, Adam                 9 Kennedy                 7:11.0   14:21.88   12   
 23 Dennis, Liam              10 McClatchy               7:20.2   14:40.33        
 24 Louie, Brent               9 Kennedy                 8:10.4   16:20.71   13   
 25 Swanson, Jalen            10 Sacramento              8:18.0   16:35.83        
 26 Cheatham, Lars             9 Rosemont                8:35.4   17:10.66        
 27 Baker, Chris              10 Sacramento              9:16.8   18:33.55        
 28 Bean, Isaiah               9 Rosemont                9:52.1   19:44.06        
 29 Lysaythong, Allen         10 Hiram Johnson          10:20.9   20:41.65        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 McClatchy                    20    1    2    4    6    7    8   10           
      Total Time:    59:20.53                                                     
         Average:    11:52.11                                                     
   2 Kennedy                      40    3    5    9   11   12   13                
      Total Time:  1:04:39.40                                                     
         Average:    12:55.88                               
 
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Frosh/Soph
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Grove, Elisabeth           9 McClatchy               6:52.9   13:45.62    1   
  2 Nakamura, Kari             9 Kennedy                 7:01.8   14:03.45        
  3 Ramirez, Emily            10 Kennedy                 7:11.4   14:22.71        
  4 5, Burbank                   Luther Burbank          7:18.7   14:37.30    2   
  5 Lieng, Juelline           10 McClatchy               7:20.7   14:41.28    3   
  6 Haarmeyer, Marian          9 McClatchy               7:21.7   14:43.37    4   
  7 Adel, Alex                 9 Kennedy                 7:33.4   15:06.63        
  8 Garcia, Viviana           12 Valley                  7:34.6   15:09.07        
  9 Robinson, Lizzie           9 McClatchy               7:41.6   15:23.20    5   
 10 Lane, Caitlin              9 McClatchy               7:58.9   15:57.70    6   
 11 1, Burbank                   Luther Burbank          7:59.6   15:59.20    7   
 12 Louie, Katherine           9 McClatchy               8:06.3   16:12.50    8   
 13 Kuchik, Alina              9 Rosemont                8:11.1   16:22.06        
 14 Sun, Anci                 10 McClatchy               8:13.8   16:27.42    9   
 15 Dominiguez, Jeanette      12 Valley                  8:20.6   16:41.08        
 16 Miyashir, Christine        9 Kennedy                 8:24.8   16:49.52        
 17 Gibson, Sydney             9 Rosemont                8:26.3   16:52.54        
 18 3, Burbank                   Luther Burbank          8:57.9   17:55.69   10   
 19 Dominiguez, Yvette        12 Valley                  9:07.7   18:15.24        
 20 Bonetti, Erica             9 Rosemont               10:09.8   20:19.47        
 21 2, Burbank                   Luther Burbank         10:26.9   20:53.64   11   
 22 Guerra, Alexis             9 McClatchy              10:45.2   21:30.26        
 23 Mariyah, Velerde          10 Rosemont               12:01.8   24:03.58        
 24 4, Burbank                   Luther Burbank         12:43.5   25:26.89   12   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 McClatchy                    19    1    3    4    5    6    8    9           
      Total Time:  1:14:31.17                                                     
         Average:    14:54.24                                                     
   2 Luther Burbank               42    2    7   10   11   12                     
      Total Time:  1:34:52.72                                                     
         Average:    18:58.55